Search legacy data

back

search result: 60905 entries on 2437 pages
NFI1
number of forest plots
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones n± n± n± n± n± n± n±
lowlands1204.2482.974.185.133.627.5605.
high altitude areas684.61.2260.722.928.721.5376.
total1888.2543.3234.907.1061.1348.10981.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122750/109103
NFI1
number of forest plots
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: economic region
unit: n
unit of evaluation: forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
forest type (12 classes)
inaccessible forestshrub forestpermanently unstocked forest areaforest aisles, embankmentspermanently open standselva, plantationcoppice forestcoppice with standardsselection type high forestnon-uniform high forestimcompleteuniform high foresttotal
economic region n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n±
Western Jura8.1.47.4.107.2.8.53.125.145...993.1493.
Eastern Jura1...21.3.1.1.5.65.2.30...324.453.
Western Plateau3.1.17.3.3.5.11.30.8.29...366.476.
Central Plateau6...20.3.2...1.7.30.32.1.612.714.
Eastern Plateau1.1.36.3.4.1.4.70.8.66...903.1097.
Western Pre-Alps8.4.30...27...2.3.30.47...286.437.
Central Pre-Alps15.11.46.2.52...3.3.168.82...633.1015.
Eastern Pre-Alps13.4.50.1.29...1.8.36.97...478.717.
Northwestern Alps30.33.24.3.63.6.7.18.55.61...290.590.
Central Alps15.44.17.3.14...1.2.19.15...155.285.
Northeastern Alps33.20.18.4.28.....7.28.23...176.337.
Southwestern Alps49.80.56.7.111.2.14.16.147.154...515.1151.
Southeastern Alps41.130.40.4.142...6.18.240.143...688.1452.
Southern Alps108.222.36.7.124.15.174.187.105.134...534.1646.
Switzerland331.551.458.47.707.32.237.487.1001.1058.1.6953.11863.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122752/109105
NFI1
number of forest plots
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: canton
unit: n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
canton n± n± n±
AG488...488.
AI17.37.54.
AR47.34.81.
BE856.778.1634.
BL/BS190.5.195.
FR193.207.400.
GE27...27.
GL48.98.146.
GR275.1253.1528.
JU283.52.335.
LU272.163.435.
NE116.168.284.
NW33.41.74.
OW42.141.183.
SG269.242.511.
SH119...119.
SO273.38.311.
SZ82.177.259.
TG214.1.215.
TI562.507.1069.
UR37.99.136.
VD428.496.924.
VS216.806.1022.
ZG36.22.58.
ZH482.11.493.
Switzerland5605.5376.10981.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122753/109106
NFI1
number of forest plots
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: production region
unit: n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones n± n± n± n± n± n±
lowlands1300.2201.775.710.619.5605.
high altitude areas636.74.1339.2630.697.5376.
total1936.2275.2114.3340.1316.10981.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122754/109107
NFI1
number of forest plots
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones n± n± n± n± n± n± n±
lowlands3501.564.487.216.218.619.5605.
high altitude areas710.1377.723.806.1063.697.5376.
total4211.1941.1210.1022.1281.1316.10981.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122755/109108
NFI1
number of forest plots
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: economic region
unit: n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic region n± n± n±
Western Jura853.631.1484.
Eastern Jura447.5.452.
Western Plateau422.50.472.
Central Plateau695.13.708.
Eastern Plateau1084.11.1095.
Western Pre-Alps78.347.425.
Central Pre-Alps382.607.989.
Eastern Pre-Alps315.385.700.
Northwestern Alps104.423.527.
Central Alps74.152.226.
Northeastern Alps98.186.284.
Southwestern Alps216.806.1022.
Southeastern Alps218.1063.1281.
Southern Alps619.697.1316.
Switzerland5605.5376.10981.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122756/109109
NFI1
number of forest plots
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes) n± n± n± n± n± n± n±
inaccessible forest..............
shrub forest..............
permanently unstocked forest area66.85.200.46.24.37.458.
forest aisles, embankments5.11.14.7.2.8.47.
permanently open stand111.5.242.97.128.124.707.
selva, plantation2.7.8.....15.32.
coppice forest17.12.22.6.4.176.237.
coppice with standards95.132.51.10.11.188.487.
selection type high forest130.58.357.146.202.108.1001.
non-uniform high forest166.150.339.142.126.135.1058.
imcomplete..1.........1.
uniform high forest1296.2082.2001.453.564.557.6953.
total1888.2543.3234.907.1061.1348.10981.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122757/109110
NFI1
number of forest plots
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
forest type (12 classes)
inaccessible forestshrub forestpermanently unstocked forest areaforest aisles, embankmentspermanently open standselva, plantationcoppice forestcoppice with standardsselection type high forestnon-uniform high forestimcompleteuniform high foresttotal
forest district (as of 2013) n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n±
lakes..........................
AG01....7.1...1.3.25.1.8...107.153.
AG02....5.1.1...1.14...12...73.107.
AG03....3.1.......2.1.6...83.96.
AG04....4.......1.3...3...121.132.
AI01....1...1.........5...47.54.
AR01....5...2.......4.13...57.81.
BE01....16.1.21...1.4.42.17...125.227.
BE02....15...20...1...13.18...180.247.
BE03....9.1.8...1.1.55.15...109.199.
BE04....7...3.......49.12...117.188.
BE05....5...2.......11.6...143.167.
BE06....3...1.....2.18.10...166.200.
BE07....3.1.....1.1.1.8.1.144.160.
BE08....10...14.....3.12.23...184.246.
BSL01....3.......2.7...5...31.48.
BSL02....2.......1.4...6...46.59.
BSL03....5.1.1...1.8...4...65.85.
BSL04......................3.3.
FR01......1.........3.7...35.46.
FR02....8.1.4.......11.13...37.74.
FR03....7...1...2...6.2...53.71.
FR04....5...6.....1.4.12...41.69.
FR05....1.....3...2.1.9...51.67.
FR06....2...4.......2.4...61.73.
GE01....1.......2.16.......8.27.
GL01....15.2.15.....5.10.13...86.146.
GR01....12.1.31.....5.39.19...104.211.
GR02....7.2.18.....5.24.13...111.180.
GR03....4...15...1.5.46.17...143.231.
GR04....7...55...10.12.69.61...263.477.
GR05....14.1.58.1.4.4.97.63...187.429.
JU01....15.1.17...3.13.7.14...265.335.
LU01....2...2.......6.6...71.87.
LU02....11.2.1.....2.10.8...135.169.
LU03....8...8...1.1.10.15...136.179.
NE01....1...2...1...1.9...33.47.
NE03........1.....3.1.8...27.40.
NE04........2.......4.9...23.38.
NE05....1...15.......25.8...27.76.
NE06....4...9.......28.11...31.83.
NW01....4...6...1...8.5...50.74.
OW01....4...8.......14.13...33.72.
OW02....5.1.13.......13.11...68.111.
SG01....2.............6...77.85.
SG02....5.1.5...1.4.1.15...45.77.
SG03....3.2.13.....2.18.10...90.138.
SG04....10...3.......10.16...46.85.
SG05....4...4.......8.18...92.126.
SH01....7.1.......25.1.2...83.119.
SO01....2...1.......2.2...77.84.
SO02....4...1...2.2...12...54.75.
SO03..............2.1.9...50.62.
SO04......1.1.....17...3...68.90.
SZ01....11.1.6.....1.2.8...73.102.
SZ02....9...10.....2.6.11...63.101.
SZ03....4...2.....1.5.5...39.56.
TG01....4.........2...10...50.66.
TG02....2...1.....11...5...60.79.
TG03....2.......1.4.2.2...59.70.
TI01....2...16...4.4.14.5...32.77.
TI02....3.3.18.4.4.10.18.7...84.151.
TI03....5...11...1.6.11.5...51.90.
TI04....3.1.1...20.24.10.7...33.99.
TI05....3.1.5.1.18.46.1.8...24.107.
TI06....4...5.5.66.43...2...11.136.
TI07....4.1.19.1.3.8.12.43...76.167.
TI08....7.1.4...5.23.1.17...30.88.
TI09....1...10.3.44.10.3.10...73.154.
UR01....4.2.2.......2.6...32.48.
UR02....3...3.......2.....22.30.
UR03....3...4...1.1.13.4...31.57.
UR04......................1.1.
VD02......1.10.....4.5.10...32.62.
VD03....3.1.16.6.5.7.1.15...18.72.
VD04....5...12.....5.2.18...50.92.
VD05....1.........2.1.2...55.61.
VD06..........1.1.2...4...24.32.
VD07....3...2.1...1.1.6...34.48.
VD08....2.........2.2.2...42.50.
VD09....1...1.....3.1.....42.48.
VD10....1.2.5.....1.4.1...30.44.
VD11....2...25.......27.8...39.101.
VD12....1...7.1...7.4.21...24.65.
VD14........3.....1.8.12...45.69.
VD15....3...2.1.2.1.1.1...65.76.
VD16....2.......5.3...2...22.34.
VD18....3.1...........1...23.28.
VD20....1...1.............12.14.
VD22....1.......1.1.1.....24.28.
VS01....29.4.34.....5.61.77...190.400.
VS02....7.2.37...4.3.51.47...127.278.
VS03....20.1.40.2.10.8.35.30...198.344.
ZG01....2.........1.2.7...46.58.
ZH01....4...1.........2...52.59.
ZH02....1.........3...2...66.72.
ZH03....6...1.....1.2.9...78.97.
ZH04....1.1.......2.3.5...85.97.
ZH05....3.........10...1...45.59.
ZH06....3.....1.1.7...1...36.49.
ZH07....1.........11...5...43.60.
Switzerland....458.47.707.32.237.487.1001.1058.1.6953.10981.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122758/109111
NFI1
number of forest plots
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: canton
unit: n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
forest type (12 classes)
inaccessible forestshrub forestpermanently unstocked forest areaforest aisles, embankmentspermanently open standselva, plantationcoppice forestcoppice with standardsselection type high forestnon-uniform high forestimcompleteuniform high foresttotal
canton n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n±
AG....19.3.1.1.5.44.2.29...384.488.
AI....1...1.........5...47.54.
AR....5...2.......4.13...57.81.
BE....68.3.69...4.11.201.109.1.1168.1634.
BL/BS....10.1.1...4.19...15...145.195.
FR....23.2.15.3.2.3.27.47...278.400.
GE....1.......2.16.......8.27.
GL....15.2.15.....5.10.13...86.146.
GR....44.4.177.1.15.31.275.173...808.1528.
JU....15.1.17...3.13.7.14...265.335.
LU....21.2.11...1.3.26.29...342.435.
NE....6...29...1.3.59.45...141.284.
NW....4...6...1...8.5...50.74.
OW....9.1.21.......27.24...101.183.
SG....24.3.25...1.6.37.65...350.511.
SH....7.1.......25.1.2...83.119.
SO....6.1.3...2.21.3.26...249.311.
SZ....24.1.18.....4.13.24...175.259.
TG....8...1...1.17.2.17...169.215.
TI....32.7.89.14.165.174.70.104...414.1069.
UR....10.2.9...1.1.17.10...86.136.
VD....29.5.84.10.14.40.58.103...581.924.
VS....56.7.111.2.14.16.147.154...515.1022.
ZG....2.........1.2.7...46.58.
ZH....19.1.2.1.1.34.5.25...405.493.
Switzerland....458.47.707.32.237.487.1001.1058.1.6953.10981.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122759/109112
NFI1
number of forest plots
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: production region
unit: n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes) n± n± n± n± n± n±
inaccessible forest............
shrub forest............
permanently unstocked forest area68.73.126.155.36.458.
forest aisles, embankments7.9.3.21.7.47.
permanently open stand108.9.108.358.124.707.
selva, plantation3.6...8.15.32.
coppice forest13.16.6.28.174.237.
coppice with standards118.107.14.61.187.487.
selection type high forest127.46.234.489.105.1001.
non-uniform high forest175.127.226.396.134.1058.
imcomplete..1.......1.
uniform high forest1317.1881.1397.1824.534.6953.
total1936.2275.2114.3340.1316.10981.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122760/109113
NFI1
number of forest plots
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes) n± n± n± n± n± n± n±
inaccessible forest..............
shrub forest..............
permanently unstocked forest area141.100.85.56.40.36.458.
forest aisles, embankments16.5.8.7.4.7.47.
permanently open stand117.142.71.111.142.124.707.
selva, plantation9.6...2...15.32.
coppice forest29.12.2.14.6.174.237.
coppice with standards225.24.17.16.18.187.487.
selection type high forest173.253.83.147.240.105.1001.
non-uniform high forest302.190.135.154.143.134.1058.
imcomplete1...........1.
uniform high forest3198.1209.809.515.688.534.6953.
total4211.1941.1210.1022.1281.1316.10981.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122761/109114
NFI1
number of forest plots
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: economic region
unit: n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
forest type (12 classes)
inaccessible forestshrub forestpermanently unstocked forest areaforest aisles, embankmentspermanently open standselva, plantationcoppice forestcoppice with standardsselection type high forestnon-uniform high forestimcompleteuniform high foresttotal
economic region n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n±
Western Jura....47.4.107.2.8.53.125.145...993.1484.
Eastern Jura....21.3.1.1.5.65.2.30...324.452.
Western Plateau....17.3.3.5.11.30.8.29...366.472.
Central Plateau....20.3.2...1.7.30.32.1.612.708.
Eastern Plateau....36.3.4.1.4.70.8.66...903.1095.
Western Pre-Alps....30...27...2.3.30.47...286.425.
Central Pre-Alps....46.2.52...3.3.168.82...633.989.
Eastern Pre-Alps....50.1.29...1.8.36.97...478.700.
Northwestern Alps....24.3.63.6.7.18.55.61...290.527.
Central Alps....17.3.14...1.2.19.15...155.226.
Northeastern Alps....18.4.28.....7.28.23...176.284.
Southwestern Alps....56.7.111.2.14.16.147.154...515.1022.
Southeastern Alps....40.4.142...6.18.240.143...688.1281.
Southern Alps....36.7.124.15.174.187.105.134...534.1316.
Switzerland....458.47.707.32.237.487.1001.1058.1.6953.10981.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122762/109115
NFI1
number of forest plots
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: n
unit of evaluation: forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones n± n± n± n± n± n± n±
lowlands1213.2493.1018.198.139.697.5758.
high altitude areas686.61.2467.823.1080.988.6105.
total1899.2554.3485.1021.1219.1685.11863.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122763/109116
NFI1
number of forest plots
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: n
unit of evaluation: forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district (as of 2013) n± n± n±
lakes......
AG01153...153.
AG02107...107.
AG0397...97.
AG04132...132.
AI0117.39.56.
AR0147.34.81.
BE0160.202.262.
BE0223.242.265.
BE0359.151.210.
BE04111.83.194.
BE05112.56.168.
BE06197.3.200.
BE07162.1.163.
BE08141.106.247.
BSL0148...48.
BSL0260...60.
BSL0380.5.85.
BSL043...3.
FR0136.12.48.
FR0233.41.74.
FR0314.61.75.
FR0414.58.72.
FR0567...67.
FR0632.41.73.
GE0127...27.
GL0151.121.172.
GR0151.189.240.
GR0277.110.187.
GR0349.225.274.
GR04104.468.572.
GR0515.476.491.
JU01284.52.336.
LU0163.28.91.
LU02156.13.169.
LU0357.126.183.
NE0130.17.47.
NE0324.16.40.
NE0418.20.38.
NE0514.62.76.
NE0632.53.85.
NW0134.42.76.
OW016.67.73.
OW0237.78.115.
SG0180.5.85.
SG0237.41.78.
SG0360.105.165.
SG0450.38.88.
SG0557.76.133.
SH01119...119.
SO0168.17.85.
SO0258.18.76.
SO0361.1.62.
SO0486.4.90.
SZ0151.57.108.
SZ0215.89.104.
SZ0320.37.57.
TG0165.1.66.
TG0279...79.
TG0370...70.
TI0114.78.92.
TI0269.128.197.
TI0335.86.121.
TI0463.87.150.
TI0585.29.114.
TI06130.10.140.
TI0771.152.223.
TI0857.53.110.
TI0998.89.187.
UR0116.35.51.
UR025.29.34.
UR0320.71.91.
UR04..12.12.
VD0222.43.65.
VD0317.58.75.
VD0418.80.98.
VD0549.12.61.
VD0632...32.
VD0715.33.48.
VD0852...52.
VD0928.21.49.
VD1015.29.44.
VD111.100.101.
VD1226.40.66.
VD1431.38.69.
VD1543.33.76.
VD1622.12.34.
VD1828...28.
VD208.7.15.
VD2228...28.
VS0172.389.461.
VS0259.244.303.
VS03100.287.387.
ZG0136.22.58.
ZH0158.1.59.
ZH0273...73.
ZH0387.10.97.
ZH0497...97.
ZH0559...59.
ZH0649...49.
ZH0760...60.
Switzerland5758.6105.11863.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122764/109117
NFI1
number of forest plots
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: canton
unit: n
unit of evaluation: forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
canton n± n± n±
AG489...489.
AI17.39.56.
AR47.34.81.
BE865.844.1709.
BL/BS191.5.196.
FR196.213.409.
GE27...27.
GL51.121.172.
GR296.1468.1764.
JU284.52.336.
LU276.167.443.
NE118.168.286.
NW34.42.76.
OW43.145.188.
SG284.265.549.
SH119...119.
SO273.40.313.
SZ86.183.269.
TG214.1.215.
TI622.712.1334.
UR41.147.188.
VD435.506.941.
VS231.920.1151.
ZG36.22.58.
ZH483.11.494.
Switzerland5758.6105.11863.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122765/109118
NFI1
number of forest plots
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: production region
unit: n
unit of evaluation: forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones n± n± n± n± n± n±
lowlands1308.2212.789.761.688.5758.
high altitude areas638.75.1380.3054.958.6105.
total1946.2287.2169.3815.1646.11863.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122766/109119
NFI1
number of forest plots
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: n
unit of evaluation: forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones n± n± n± n± n± n± n±
lowlands3520.576.513.231.230.688.5758.
high altitude areas713.1466.826.920.1222.958.6105.
total4233.2042.1339.1151.1452.1646.11863.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122767/109120
NFI1
number of forest plots
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: economic region
unit: n
unit of evaluation: forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic region n± n± n±
Western Jura860.633.1493.
Eastern Jura448.5.453.
Western Plateau426.50.476.
Central Plateau700.14.714.
Eastern Plateau1086.11.1097.
Western Pre-Alps80.357.437.
Central Pre-Alps388.627.1015.
Eastern Pre-Alps321.396.717.
Northwestern Alps108.482.590.
Central Alps81.204.285.
Northeastern Alps111.226.337.
Southwestern Alps231.920.1151.
Southeastern Alps230.1222.1452.
Southern Alps688.958.1646.
Switzerland5758.6105.11863.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122768/109121
NFI1
number of forest plots
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: n
unit of evaluation: forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes) n± n± n± n± n± n± n±
inaccessible forest9.10.126.44.32.110.331.
shrub forest2.1.125.70.126.227.551.
permanently unstocked forest area66.85.200.46.24.37.458.
forest aisles, embankments5.11.14.7.2.8.47.
permanently open stand111.5.242.97.128.124.707.
selva, plantation2.7.8.....15.32.
coppice forest17.12.22.6.4.176.237.
coppice with standards95.132.51.10.11.188.487.
selection type high forest130.58.357.146.202.108.1001.
non-uniform high forest166.150.339.142.126.135.1058.
imcomplete..1.........1.
uniform high forest1296.2082.2001.453.564.557.6953.
total1899.2554.3485.1021.1219.1685.11863.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122769/109122
NFI1
number of forest plots
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: n
unit of evaluation: forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
forest type (12 classes)
inaccessible forestshrub forestpermanently unstocked forest areaforest aisles, embankmentspermanently open standselva, plantationcoppice forestcoppice with standardsselection type high forestnon-uniform high forestimcompleteuniform high foresttotal
forest district (as of 2013) n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n±
lakes..........................
AG01....7.1...1.3.25.1.8...107.153.
AG02....5.1.1...1.14...12...73.107.
AG03..1.3.1.......2.1.6...83.97.
AG04....4.......1.3...3...121.132.
AI011.1.1...1.........5...47.56.
AR01....5...2.......4.13...57.81.
BE0112.23.16.1.21...1.4.42.17...125.262.
BE0211.7.15...20...1...13.18...180.265.
BE035.6.9.1.8...1.1.55.15...109.210.
BE045.1.7...3.......49.12...117.194.
BE051...5...2.......11.6...143.168.
BE06....3...1.....2.18.10...166.200.
BE073...3.1.....1.1.1.8.1.144.163.
BE081...10...14.....3.12.23...184.247.
BSL01....3.......2.7...5...31.48.
BSL021...2.......1.4...6...46.60.
BSL03....5.1.1...1.8...4...65.85.
BSL04......................3.3.
FR012.....1.........3.7...35.48.
FR02....8.1.4.......11.13...37.74.
FR034...7...1...2...6.2...53.75.
FR042.1.5...6.....1.4.12...41.72.
FR05....1.....3...2.1.9...51.67.
FR06....2...4.......2.4...61.73.
GE01....1.......2.16.......8.27.
GL0115.11.15.2.15.....5.10.13...86.172.
GR018.21.12.1.31.....5.39.19...104.240.
GR023.4.7.2.18.....5.24.13...111.187.
GR0313.30.4...15...1.5.46.17...143.274.
GR0424.71.7...55...10.12.69.61...263.572.
GR057.55.14.1.58.1.4.4.97.63...187.491.
JU011...15.1.17...3.13.7.14...265.336.
LU013.1.2...2.......6.6...71.91.
LU02....11.2.1.....2.10.8...135.169.
LU033.1.8...8...1.1.10.15...136.183.
NE01....1...2...1...1.9...33.47.
NE03........1.....3.1.8...27.40.
NE04........2.......4.9...23.38.
NE05....1...15.......25.8...27.76.
NE062...4...9.......28.11...31.85.
NW011.1.4...6...1...8.5...50.76.
OW01..1.4...8.......14.13...33.73.
OW022.2.5.1.13.......13.11...68.115.
SG01....2.............6...77.85.
SG021...5.1.5...1.4.1.15...45.78.
SG0318.9.3.2.13.....2.18.10...90.165.
SG042.1.10...3.......10.16...46.88.
SG056.1.4...4.......8.18...92.133.
SH01....7.1.......25.1.2...83.119.
SO01..1.2...1.......2.2...77.85.
SO021...4...1...2.2...12...54.76.
SO03..............2.1.9...50.62.
SO04......1.1.....17...3...68.90.
SZ014.2.11.1.6.....1.2.8...73.108.
SZ022.1.9...10.....2.6.11...63.104.
SZ031...4...2.....1.5.5...39.57.
TG01....4.........2...10...50.66.
TG02....2...1.....11...5...60.79.
TG03....2.......1.4.2.2...59.70.
TI011.14.2...16...4.4.14.5...32.92.
TI0217.29.3.3.18.4.4.10.18.7...84.197.
TI036.25.5...11...1.6.11.5...51.121.
TI0412.39.3.1.1...20.24.10.7...33.150.
TI051.6.3.1.5.1.18.46.1.8...24.114.
TI063.1.4...5.5.66.43...2...11.140.
TI0730.26.4.1.19.1.3.8.12.43...76.223.
TI0813.9.7.1.4...5.23.1.17...30.110.
TI0911.22.1...10.3.44.10.3.10...73.187.
UR012.1.4.2.2.......2.6...32.51.
UR02..4.3...3.......2.....22.34.
UR039.25.3...4...1.1.13.4...31.91.
UR04..11...................1.12.
VD022.1...1.10.....4.5.10...32.65.
VD032.1.3.1.16.6.5.7.1.15...18.75.
VD043.3.5...12.....5.2.18...50.98.
VD05....1.........2.1.2...55.61.
VD06..........1.1.2...4...24.32.
VD07....3...2.1...1.1.6...34.48.
VD081.1.2.........2.2.2...42.52.
VD091...1...1.....3.1.....42.49.
VD10....1.2.5.....1.4.1...30.44.
VD11....2...25.......27.8...39.101.
VD121...1...7.1...7.4.21...24.66.
VD14........3.....1.8.12...45.69.
VD15....3...2.1.2.1.1.1...65.76.
VD16....2.......5.3...2...22.34.
VD18....3.1...........1...23.28.
VD201...1...1.............12.15.
VD22....1.......1.1.1.....24.28.
VS0127.34.29.4.34.....5.61.77...190.461.
VS026.19.7.2.37...4.3.51.47...127.303.
VS0316.27.20.1.40.2.10.8.35.30...198.387.
ZG01....2.........1.2.7...46.58.
ZH01....4...1.........2...52.59.
ZH021...1.........3...2...66.73.
ZH03....6...1.....1.2.9...78.97.
ZH04....1.1.......2.3.5...85.97.
ZH05....3.........10...1...45.59.
ZH06....3.....1.1.7...1...36.49.
ZH07....1.........11...5...43.60.
Switzerland331.551.458.47.707.32.237.487.1001.1058.1.6953.11863.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122770/109123
NFI1
number of forest plots
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: canton
unit: n
unit of evaluation: forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
forest type (12 classes)
inaccessible forestshrub forestpermanently unstocked forest areaforest aisles, embankmentspermanently open standselva, plantationcoppice forestcoppice with standardsselection type high forestnon-uniform high forestimcompleteuniform high foresttotal
canton n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n± n±
AG..1.19.3.1.1.5.44.2.29...384.489.
AI1.1.1...1.........5...47.56.
AR....5...2.......4.13...57.81.
BE38.37.68.3.69...4.11.201.109.1.1168.1709.
BL/BS1...10.1.1...4.19...15...145.196.
FR8.1.23.2.15.3.2.3.27.47...278.409.
GE....1.......2.16.......8.27.
GL15.11.15.2.15.....5.10.13...86.172.
GR55.181.44.4.177.1.15.31.275.173...808.1764.
JU1...15.1.17...3.13.7.14...265.336.
LU6.2.21.2.11...1.3.26.29...342.443.
NE2...6...29...1.3.59.45...141.286.
NW1.1.4...6...1...8.5...50.76.
OW2.3.9.1.21.......27.24...101.188.
SG27.11.24.3.25...1.6.37.65...350.549.
SH....7.1.......25.1.2...83.119.
SO1.1.6.1.3...2.21.3.26...249.313.
SZ7.3.24.1.18.....4.13.24...175.269.
TG....8...1...1.17.2.17...169.215.
TI94.171.32.7.89.14.165.174.70.104...414.1334.
UR11.41.10.2.9...1.1.17.10...86.188.
VD11.6.29.5.84.10.14.40.58.103...581.941.
VS49.80.56.7.111.2.14.16.147.154...515.1151.
ZG....2.........1.2.7...46.58.
ZH1...19.1.2.1.1.34.5.25...405.494.
Switzerland331.551.458.47.707.32.237.487.1001.1058.1.6953.11863.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122771/109124
NFI1
number of forest plots
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: production region
unit: n
unit of evaluation: forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes) n± n± n± n± n± n±
inaccessible forest9.10.36.168.108.331.
shrub forest1.2.19.307.222.551.
permanently unstocked forest area68.73.126.155.36.458.
forest aisles, embankments7.9.3.21.7.47.
permanently open stand108.9.108.358.124.707.
selva, plantation3.6...8.15.32.
coppice forest13.16.6.28.174.237.
coppice with standards118.107.14.61.187.487.
selection type high forest127.46.234.489.105.1001.
non-uniform high forest175.127.226.396.134.1058.
imcomplete..1.......1.
uniform high forest1317.1881.1397.1824.534.6953.
total1946.2287.2169.3815.1646.11863.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122772/109125
NFI1
number of forest plots
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: n
unit of evaluation: forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes) n± n± n± n± n± n± n±
inaccessible forest19.53.61.49.41.108.331.
shrub forest3.48.68.80.130.222.551.
permanently unstocked forest area141.100.85.56.40.36.458.
forest aisles, embankments16.5.8.7.4.7.47.
permanently open stand117.142.71.111.142.124.707.
selva, plantation9.6...2...15.32.
coppice forest29.12.2.14.6.174.237.
coppice with standards225.24.17.16.18.187.487.
selection type high forest173.253.83.147.240.105.1001.
non-uniform high forest302.190.135.154.143.134.1058.
imcomplete1...........1.
uniform high forest3198.1209.809.515.688.534.6953.
total4233.2042.1339.1151.1452.1646.11863.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122773/109126
NFI1
number of forest plots
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district (as of 2013) n± n± n±
lakes......
AG01153...153.
AG02107...107.
AG0396...96.
AG04132...132.
AI0117.37.54.
AR0147.34.81.
BE0158.169.227.
BE0222.225.247.
BE0358.141.199.
BE04111.77.188.
BE05111.56.167.
BE06197.3.200.
BE07159.1.160.
BE08140.106.246.
BSL0148...48.
BSL0259...59.
BSL0380.5.85.
BSL043...3.
FR0134.12.46.
FR0233.41.74.
FR0313.58.71.
FR0414.55.69.
FR0567...67.
FR0632.41.73.
GE0127...27.
GL0148.98.146.
GR0146.165.211.
GR0276.104.180.
GR0346.185.231.
GR0493.384.477.
GR0514.415.429.
JU01283.52.335.
LU0162.25.87.
LU02156.13.169.
LU0354.125.179.
NE0130.17.47.
NE0324.16.40.
NE0418.20.38.
NE0514.62.76.
NE0630.53.83.
NW0133.41.74.
OW016.66.72.
OW0236.75.111.
SG0180.5.85.
SG0237.40.77.
SG0350.88.138.
SG0449.36.85.
SG0553.73.126.
SH01119...119.
SO0168.16.84.
SO0258.17.75.
SO0361.1.62.
SO0486.4.90.
SZ0148.54.102.
SZ0215.86.101.
SZ0319.37.56.
TG0165.1.66.
TG0279...79.
TG0370...70.
TI0113.64.77.
TI0257.94.151.
TI0327.63.90.
TI0454.45.99.
TI0584.23.107.
TI06127.9.136.
TI0761.106.167.
TI0850.38.88.
TI0989.65.154.
UR0114.34.48.
UR025.25.30.
UR0318.39.57.
UR04..1.1.
VD0222.40.62.
VD0317.55.72.
VD0416.76.92.
VD0549.12.61.
VD0632...32.
VD0715.33.48.
VD0850...50.
VD0927.21.48.
VD1015.29.44.
VD111.100.101.
VD1225.40.65.
VD1431.38.69.
VD1543.33.76.
VD1622.12.34.
VD1828...28.
VD207.7.14.
VD2228...28.
VS0169.331.400.
VS0255.223.278.
VS0392.252.344.
ZG0136.22.58.
ZH0158.1.59.
ZH0272...72.
ZH0387.10.97.
ZH0497...97.
ZH0559...59.
ZH0649...49.
ZH0760...60.
Switzerland5605.5376.10981.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122774/109127
NFI2
number of forest plots
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: n
unit of evaluation: forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones n± n± n± n± n± n± n±
lowlands2018.317.296.135.137.389.3292.
high altitude areas409.859.530.539.749.571.3657.
total2427.1176.826.674.886.960.6949.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #122775/109128
search result: 60905 entries on 2437 pages

back