Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages
NFI3–NFI4b
annual yield and mortality
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m³/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
forest type (12 classes)
inaccessible forestshrub forestpermanently unstocked forest areaforest aisles, embankmentspermanently open standselva, plantationcoppice forestcoppice with standardsselection type high forestnon-uniform high forestimcompleteuniform high foresttotal
economic region (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± %
Western Jura....33.6750.0.3.166..0.0.0.0.5.9268.020..8.7128.511
Eastern Jura....11.157..0.0.....4.371..10.225..9.5179.415
Western Plateau....6.680..0.0.0.0.8.061..33.5.4.629..13.92312.321
Central Plateau....22.958..3.671..0.0...34.18920.134..18.21218.711
Eastern Plateau....17.5290.0.....0.0...6.74811.830..13.81013.310
Western Pre-Alps....5.7740.0.0.0...1.871..3.3636.993..8.5377.432
Central Pre-Alps....6.093..0.294..0.0...9.4408.524..9.6178.913
Eastern Pre-Alps....2.382..0.0...0.5710.6.12.43810.553..10.2209.918
Northwestern Alps....0.0...1.2920.0.0.387..1.7632.656..7.0375.032
Central Alps....0.8...0.0...0.0...1.2975.465..5.7354.831
Northeastern Alps....27.6220.0.3.287..1.528..11.5759.765..4.0385.727
Southwestern Alps....1.277..0.679..1.7480.0.2.7482.961..3.9203.118
Southeastern Alps....2.39313.4820.857..2.362..1.7332.145..5.0164.014
Southern Alps....1.3900.0.2.1831.9822.5222.4643.1552.246..3.6342.920
Switzerland....10.9313.3961.3341.1902.2192.2515.4196.111..9.257.94
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201921/188159
NFI3–NFI4b
annual yield and mortality
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: economic region
unit: 1000 m³/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
forest type (12 classes)
inaccessible forestshrub forestpermanently unstocked forest areaforest aisles, embankmentspermanently open standselva, plantationcoppice forestcoppice with standardsselection type high forestnon-uniform high forestimcompleteuniform high foresttotal
economic region1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %
Western Jura....96830.1671..0.0.823021523..87912128811
Eastern Jura....1876..0.....3100..3242..3901744315
Western Plateau....8100..0.0.793..141002439..5312458322
Central Plateau....4670..2100..0...63989443..108012128512
Eastern Plateau....50460.....0...29568038..132311148210
Western Pre-Alps....13850.0...1100..11713896..2583732132
Central Pre-Alps....15100..1100..0...944418326..5651885813
Eastern Pre-Alps....2100..0...0100010040506757..5962170718
Northwestern Alps....0...31000.0100..9683358..2393828432
Central Alps....0100..0...0...21061972..923711232
Northeastern Alps....20740.5100..176..21874271..833917028
Southwestern Alps....483..383..6570.38505362..2072131318
Southeastern Alps....610014100760..673..27363347..4161750915
Southern Alps....21000.12862100742487227584647..2013437120
Switzerland....280331410048352100962111584572096012..6858587254
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201922/188160
NFI3–NFI4b
annual yield and mortality
stage of stand development
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
n/a1.41.45.02.311.64.611.36.623.58.821.413.47.91.8
young growth/ thicket4.12.024.23.77.52.38.54.57.84.12.32.214.21.9
poletimber10.13.98.71.87.42.512.16.114.06.016.24.59.31.3
young timber12.03.29.81.912.23.79.94.35.32.516.45.610.81.4
medium timber16.63.116.32.315.43.616.48.217.35.66.73.315.81.5
old timber28.64.425.43.022.74.39.64.420.46.613.95.324.01.9
mixed27.15.210.72.523.33.832.310.411.83.823.27.218.01.8
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201923/188161
NFI3–NFI4b
annual yield and mortality
stage of stand development
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m³/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± %
n/a20.37892.52634.53813.34928.23358.06038.320
young growth/ thicket5.64733.0155.6295.4458.6453.58815.514
poletimber7.6407.8205.6342.5514.2442.1205.414
young timber7.92511.9188.2312.9392.3423.2317.413
medium timber5.81613.1126.4245.9523.7322.0467.49
old timber10.71414.0116.2202.0434.2333.4358.78
mixed8.32215.1225.6162.8412.0292.2305.910
total8.01015.476.8103.4194.4163.2208.24
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201924/188162
NFI3–NFI4b
annual yield and mortality
stage of stand development
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m³/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %
n/a22971964824844326210046837868025
young growth/ thicket6250945181613124533354996123415
poletimber15442340211583535535946622380815
young timber18228381202613328432246633393814
medium timber252186381433025475673342648136510
old timber43417992124852127468735543820809
mixed411244172449817924250318931155711
total1517103910721411028520425163862086634
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201925/188163
NFI3–NFI4b
annual yield and mortality
stage of stand development
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development %± %± %± %± %± %±
n/a1.31.35.72.69.44.515.25.322.413.97.81.8
young growth/ thicket4.51.925.94.17.72.79.03.12.42.314.21.9
poletimber10.83.78.92.04.61.813.33.815.64.59.31.3
young timber14.13.38.61.912.54.39.22.313.95.010.91.4
medium timber15.32.817.12.616.44.214.53.27.03.515.81.5
old timber29.14.324.53.125.24.917.53.914.55.624.01.9
mixed24.94.89.32.524.24.421.24.124.27.518.01.8
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201926/188164
NFI3–NFI4b
annual yield and mortality
stage of stand development
unit of reference: production region
unit: m³/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± %
n/a20.37892.52637.34324.43458.06038.420
young growth/ thicket6.23933.0168.5335.8333.58815.514
poletimber8.3357.9214.9364.2302.0215.414
young timber9.22210.82011.1353.8232.6317.413
medium timber5.91613.3138.5264.0212.1467.49
old timber12.21413.1118.5213.6233.4358.78
mixed8.82212.5268.3182.9202.3305.910
total8.8915.079.1114.3103.1208.24
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201927/188165
NFI3–NFI4b
annual yield and mortality
stage of stand development
unit of reference: production region
unit: 1000 m³/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %
n/a2297195481755120440827867825
young growth/ thicket7742880191433612135996123015
poletimber1853730323853917831572380715
young timber24224293232333712325513494214
medium timber261185811530527195222648136710
old timber49916832134672223424533820859
mixed426233172944819284218931156411
total17129340071856111339103672186744
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201928/188166
NFI3–NFI4b
annual yield and mortality
stage of stand development
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
n/a4.31.811.96.48.34.310.66.219.57.622.413.97.91.8
young growth/ thicket18.93.05.82.512.95.18.04.26.53.42.42.314.32.0
poletimber9.51.86.23.28.13.212.55.911.75.115.64.59.31.3
young timber10.41.75.91.919.37.59.34.011.44.413.95.010.81.4
medium timber16.52.011.13.021.16.716.37.817.65.47.03.515.71.5
old timber26.02.532.46.110.53.312.24.819.95.814.55.624.11.9
mixed14.42.426.65.119.95.631.09.913.33.824.27.517.91.8
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201929/188167
NFI3–NFI4b
annual yield and mortality
stage of stand development
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m³/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± %
n/a68.52939.65231.43913.34925.73558.06038.520
young growth/ thicket24.7155.14111.6384.4475.9483.58815.514
poletimber8.0195.3526.3352.5473.9442.0215.414
young timber10.0155.12912.1432.9394.6372.6317.413
medium timber9.7116.0248.0355.5503.7312.1467.49
old timber12.899.9213.2292.2363.9303.4358.78
mixed10.1176.2198.5272.7402.1272.3305.910
total12.267.6128.0153.2184.3143.1208.24
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201930/188168
NFI2–NFI3
annual increment
stage of stand development
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: 1000 m³/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %
n/a9521522438443601247212820115
young growth/ thicket211133031323512331731144531710
poletimber6911015420144268922106201161813007
young timber79291921819126782242291481814417
medium timber11207390122421510718129181042220925
old timber12586640104791011321258131062028554
mixed3951238811951911618152141511812986
total45623184541221651887166642795042
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201931/188169
NFI2–NFI3
annual increment
stage of stand development
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
stage of stand development
n/ayoung growth/ thicketpoletimberyoung timbermedium timberold timbermixedtotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura1.50.81.90.58.62.020.62.730.33.122.22.714.82.4100.0.
Eastern Jura2.31.47.92.414.25.028.45.724.24.912.43.510.54.6100.0.
Western Plateau4.21.84.91.812.83.815.84.629.75.328.95.43.81.9100.0.
Central Plateau2.61.25.11.215.12.815.63.021.23.534.63.75.71.8100.0.
Eastern Plateau1.30.65.41.321.73.113.52.420.92.729.93.17.21.8100.0.
Western Pre-Alps3.71.61.71.016.04.814.54.022.85.124.85.516.53.9100.0.
Central Pre-Alps2.00.81.00.64.21.310.22.617.63.241.74.123.33.4100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps3.71.92.31.214.14.010.33.122.93.841.24.55.51.7100.0.
Northwestern Alps3.71.73.21.410.44.06.62.728.04.727.85.220.24.1100.0.
Central Alps1.51.51.51.07.13.410.35.019.36.948.28.612.15.0100.0.
Northeastern Alps1.71.14.62.47.03.538.112.09.94.725.88.512.94.6100.0.
Southwestern Alps0.50.32.30.817.23.515.03.120.63.521.94.022.43.7100.0.
Southeastern Alps1.60.82.40.814.92.85.81.718.03.036.13.821.22.9100.0.
Southern Alps0.30.42.21.018.13.123.03.716.23.316.63.123.63.8100.0.
Switzerland2.10.33.30.313.70.915.21.022.11.029.91.213.70.8100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201932/188170
NFI2–NFI3
annual increment
stage of stand development
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m³/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
stage of stand development
n/ayoung growth/ thicketpoletimberyoung timbermedium timberold timbermixedtotal
economic region (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± %
Western Jura12.3142.9178.7169.787.398.096.8137.75
Eastern Jura8.5204.81814.22414.2117.6156.51912.8339.28
Western Plateau9.8106.92012.81717.11614.01112.0146.63512.37
Central Plateau13.6197.31113.11216.9917.01014.1614.91514.24
Eastern Plateau8.688.11515.11014.7812.0812.4712.81512.74
Western Pre-Alps5.0285.13016.01712.41210.61613.6168.31410.87
Central Pre-Alps5.7232.5567.81614.21611.21412.988.81210.65
Eastern Pre-Alps14.8324.94316.72211.62412.31013.078.01812.26
Northwestern Alps6.9243.3307.2348.1268.5109.4145.5157.37
Central Alps7.4.1.9427.01610.3258.7268.6196.0297.812
Northeastern Alps2.2446.2235.93223.3363.7408.7286.7188.418
Southwestern Alps1.9342.2215.7175.4167.6106.6164.6155.57
Southeastern Alps5.5232.7216.9145.2215.5147.994.9116.05
Southern Alps1.51184.0334.1147.2135.9185.9155.1155.47
Switzerland7.494.779.3511.059.1410.336.758.92
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201933/188171
NFI2–NFI3
annual increment
stage of stand development
unit of reference: economic region
unit: 1000 m³/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
stage of stand development
n/ayoung growth/ thicketpoletimberyoung timbermedium timberold timbermixedtotal
economic region1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %
Western Jura1852222799242361434812255131701711485
Eastern Jura1061342962381232210521542846464349
Western Plateau2441283674309131172191672122495798
Central Plateau254450231471915220206183371155329735
Eastern Plateau18417524303161891829114417111012613944
Western Pre-Alps174385871326528102241102573234468
Central Pre-Alps2039106442301022717719418122331510026
Eastern Pre-Alps32521952119318732193173481246308447
Northwestern Alps1547134241412642112181112181213999
Central Alps31003651247185033398325214217214
Northeastern Alps46211501747924624466235313224219
Southwestern Alps3601233892278221071811321116185188
Southeastern Alps124717311062042291291825813152147166
Southern Alps2128144511618148181042210620151186427
Switzerland2021531610130071449721025284141299695092
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201934/188172
NFI2–NFI3
annual increment
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes) %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
inaccessible forest.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
shrub forest.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
permanently unstocked forest area2.51.13.10.93.00.71.00.71.10.60.80.52.60.4
forest aisles, embankments0.50.3-0.00.00.50.30.30.30.30.31.40.80.30.1
permanently open stand1.60.6.0.01.90.52.00.94.01.42.41.11.40.2
selva, plantation.0.00.10.10.40.4.0.0.0.00.50.50.20.1
coppice forest0.60.60.10.10.50.20.20.21.81.314.33.01.40.3
coppice with standards-0.10.10.60.30.20.2.0.0.0.06.12.60.70.2
selection type high forest7.91.61.30.59.61.28.92.411.52.38.22.06.40.5
non-uniform high forest4.31.14.91.06.31.112.63.16.12.010.03.26.00.6
imcomplete..............
uniform high forest82.82.389.91.477.71.874.93.975.23.456.34.381.00.9
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201935/188173
NFI2–NFI3
annual increment
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m³/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes) (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± %
inaccessible forest..............
shrub forest..............
permanently unstocked forest area12.82613.9217.8182.2583.5362.8449.013
forest aisles, embankments4.229-4.6.6.8351.7712.7445.4344.424
permanently open stand2.835..3.9201.5352.5282.9383.014
selva, plantation..12.7.34.0.....3.36411.349
coppice forest6.7785.5.3.9192.7.14.4165.5175.614
coppice with standards-5.8.7.2257.939....6.7376.526
selection type high forest7.41612.0207.393.6223.6165.5176.26
non-uniform high forest7.51714.41210.0116.0187.5185.0308.77
imcomplete..............
uniform high forest8.3413.1310.545.996.975.689.82
total7.9413.139.535.275.865.478.92
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201936/188174
NFI2–NFI3
annual increment
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m³/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes)1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %
inaccessible forest..............
shrub forest..............
permanently unstocked forest area374310430892557065756224517
forest aisles, embankments853-21001454110028310563332
permanently open stand2441..58259432334164612916
selva, plantation..410012100....3862066
coppice forest1092471163511001072952213518
coppice with standards-21002043681....40446432
selection type high forest118214237287133928652054256069
non-uniform high forest6526163211881755263433663457210
imcomplete..............
uniform high forest1242529893233153291042593731076892
total15004332533001444085657663794932
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201937/188175
NFI2–NFI3
annual increment
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes) %± %± %± %± %± %±
inaccessible forest.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
shrub forest.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
permanently unstocked forest area2.20.83.61.12.90.81.60.60.80.52.60.4
forest aisles, embankments0.50.3-0.10.10.50.30.30.21.40.80.30.1
permanently open stand1.60.6-0.00.10.60.43.80.72.01.01.30.2
selva, plantation.0.00.10.2.0.00.60.60.50.50.20.1
coppice forest0.60.60.10.10.20.11.20.414.73.11.40.3
coppice with standards0.10.20.60.3.0.00.30.26.22.60.70.2
selection type high forest7.61.61.20.59.21.49.51.27.31.86.40.5
non-uniform high forest5.41.54.61.05.01.28.61.39.73.26.00.6
imcomplete............
uniform high forest82.12.389.91.581.62.074.12.057.34.481.00.9
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201938/188176
NFI2–NFI3
annual increment
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: production region
unit: m³/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes) (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± %
inaccessible forest............
shrub forest............
permanently unstocked forest area10.42215.1218.4204.5292.8449.013
forest aisles, embankments4.229-4.6.6.3453.2396.4324.424
permanently open stand3.530-1.41141.7583.5152.6442.914
selva, plantation..12.7...34.0.3.36411.249
coppice forest6.7785.6.4.8105.5235.5175.614
coppice with standards1.63307.029..7.9396.7376.426
selection type high forest7.41612.7238.3104.4104.9166.26
non-uniform high forest8.62113.41211.9157.4105.0318.77
imcomplete............
uniform high forest8.3413.2312.447.155.789.82
total8.1413.1311.246.445.479.02
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201939/188177
NFI2–NFI3
annual increment
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: production region
unit: 1000 m³/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes)1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %
inaccessible forest............
shrub forest............
permanently unstocked forest area3439106306729333656224517
forest aisles, embankments853-210011637569593332
permanently open stand2537-112814627719135112716
selva, plantation..4100..121003862066
coppice forest109221003712536942213418
coppice with standards13371748..58140446432
selection type high forest120213642212151931347256079
non-uniform high forest8528136221152417315623557210
imcomplete............
uniform high forest129452666318705149553681076932
total15764296532293420184642794952
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201940/188178
NFI2–NFI3
annual increment
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes) %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
inaccessible forest.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
shrub forest.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
permanently unstocked forest area3.10.83.30.92.11.11.20.71.20.60.80.52.60.4
forest aisles, embankments0.10.10.60.40.30.30.20.20.30.21.40.80.30.1
permanently open stand0.50.22.10.60.90.72.51.14.11.22.01.01.40.2
selva, plantation0.10.10.70.7.0.0.0.0.0.00.50.50.20.1
coppice forest0.30.20.60.30.20.20.80.51.51.014.73.11.40.3
coppice with standards0.40.2.0.00.40.4.0.0.0.06.22.60.70.2
selection type high forest3.40.611.81.73.61.19.32.413.32.47.31.86.40.5
non-uniform high forest4.90.87.21.63.41.013.03.16.71.89.73.26.00.6
imcomplete..............
uniform high forest87.31.373.72.489.22.073.03.972.83.257.34.481.00.9
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201941/188179
NFI2–NFI3
annual increment
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m³/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes) (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± %
inaccessible forest..............
shrub forest..............
permanently unstocked forest area13.6177.62010.2382.5453.4292.8449.013
forest aisles, embankments2.8626.3459.3.1.7712.3386.4324.424
permanently open stand2.8354.2202.5762.1362.8232.6443.013
selva, plantation12.7.34.0.......3.36411.449
coppice forest6.5644.3223.4454.12210.4345.5175.614
coppice with standards5.836..7.939....6.7376.526
selection type high forest8.3147.2106.6204.1204.5144.9166.26
non-uniform high forest11.11111.1148.6136.8187.2155.0318.77
imcomplete..............
uniform high forest11.1210.8411.266.186.865.789.82
total10.829.7410.565.576.055.479.02
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201942/188180
NFI2–NFI3
annual increment
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: 1000 m³/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes)1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %
inaccessible forest..............
shrub forest..............
permanently unstocked forest area141256029255465984756224617
forest aisles, embankments6741163310011002699593332
permanently open stand23413928108113432929135112816
selva, plantation510012100......3862066
coppice forest127811442844611167942213418
coppice with standards1949..580....40446432
selection type high forest154192191544304826961947256069
non-uniform high forest2221713222422968254827623557410
imcomplete..............
uniform high forest3982313606108973781052183681076982
total45623184541221651887166642795042
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201943/188181
NFI2–NFI3
annual increment
forest type (12 classes)
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
forest type (12 classes)
inaccessible forestshrub forestpermanently unstocked forest areaforest aisles, embankmentspermanently open standselva, plantationcoppice forestcoppice with standardsselection type high forestnon-uniform high forestimcompleteuniform high foresttotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura.0.0.0.01.80.90.40.22.10.8.0.00.10.1-0.20.29.82.14.51.3..81.52.6100.0.
Eastern Jura.0.0.0.03.11.90.80.80.00.0.0.02.22.20.80.81.11.18.04.3..84.05.1100.0.
Western Plateau.0.0.0.06.43.2.0.0-0.50.30.90.90.40.42.31.50.50.52.81.6..87.23.9100.0.
Central Plateau.0.0.0.04.12.3-0.20.20.10.1.0.0.0.0.0.02.21.22.91.3..90.82.8100.0.
Eastern Plateau.0.0.0.02.41.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.00.40.30.60.56.61.8..90.02.1100.0.
Western Pre-Alps.0.0.0.02.31.42.51.61.50.8.0.00.30.3.0.09.22.94.02.1..80.14.1100.0.
Central Pre-Alps.0.0.0.03.21.20.10.00.50.3.0.00.20.2.0.015.42.77.32.3..73.33.5100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps.0.0.0.02.81.6.0.00.20.8.0.0.0.0.0.02.01.12.91.2..92.02.4100.0.
Northwestern Alps.0.0.0.04.42.6.0.06.82.43.03.01.91.0.0.05.82.210.33.3..67.85.2100.0.
Central Alps.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.01.01.0.0.0.0.03.22.510.64.82.51.8..82.75.7100.0.
Northeastern Alps.0.0.0.00.70.71.41.42.92.1.0.01.00.9.0.03.92.45.93.0..84.25.1100.0.
Southwestern Alps.0.0.0.01.20.70.20.22.51.1.0.00.80.5.0.09.32.413.03.1..73.03.9100.0.
Southeastern Alps.0.0.0.01.20.60.30.24.11.2.0.01.51.0.0.013.32.46.71.8..72.83.2100.0.
Southern Alps.0.0.0.00.80.51.40.82.01.00.50.514.73.16.22.67.31.89.73.2..57.34.4100.0.
Switzerland.0.0.0.02.60.40.40.11.30.20.20.11.40.30.70.26.40.56.10.6..80.90.9100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.07.2015 #201944/188182
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück