Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages
NFI1–NFI4b
change: basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1983/85–2009/13
tree species (5 classes)
sprucefirother conifersbeechother broadleavestotal
forest district (as of 2013) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
lakes............
AG01-3.0591.392-0.672-2.2890.2547-4.381
AG02-4.5790.671-3.252-1.1100-1.099-9.247
AG033.365-0.26900.32602.4581.01406.937
AG04-7.234-0.9126-0.41123.0540.676-4.961
AI014.8890.7184..0.674-0.14056.076
AR01-1.04923.7480.1560.34172.3495.4103
BE013.1950.538-0.3780.32321.8315.462
BE02-2.8801.440-0.669-0.12490.647-1.6160
BE03-5.240-1.4940.31040.031600.03618-6.345
BE040.8201-0.7251-0.12290.9790.5761.5190
BE05-4.352-0.81900.31700.43350.01783-4.477
BE06-5.0342.059-0.16610.42371.042-1.7148
BE07-0.2916-0.3333-0.5136-2.3582.138-1.2255
BE080.62071.4560.3952.6340.7585.635
BSL01-4.6830.253-0.299-2.31820.2923-6.7102
BSL021.4851.5580.12261.11740.51254.564
BSL03-2.3841.368-0.9552.8491.7462.6100
BSL04....11.7...-7.1.4.7.
FR01-0.517652.3620.1990.81561.71254.5205
FR023.01742.3510.11001.41011.2737.973
FR03-3.1134-3.188..4.5681.733-0.111940
FR04-2.31965.083..1.6743.5287.989
FR05-4.6640.270-2.6530.116922.865-4.2115
FR06-4.91352.1122..0.31800.2410-2.3309
GE01-0.195..2.3115..1.63793.8190
GL010.92530.3940.1650.026042.2493.582
GR016.0350.278-0.5122-0.22660.4766.039
GR024.5410.737-2.1520.9860.6684.552
GR03-0.12318-0.11420.972-0.11211.6542.3121
GR041.9670.3761.2340.4771.7285.528
GR051.7600.11002.628..0.9465.326
JU01-0.52352.136-0.382-0.015030.5871.978
LU01-1.91673.0520.2130-0.44500.23671.0361
LU02-3.8661.11340.3991.0933.4752.0210
LU03-0.92431.1790.01001.2420.9432.3115
NE012.2111-1.61210.8923.948-3.51171.7230
NE03-1.6850.7217..-0.52670.388-1.1274
NE04-1.02610.11223-0.21000.71271.6501.2239
NE052.4784.1510.41000.32061.2528.528
NE06-4.0543.259-0.01000.51360.5530.13314
NW014.4820.3229..1.31213.4479.444
OW01-1.1352-2.7801.61000.556-0.971-2.7219
OW02-3.1842.3380.368-0.92901.491-0.09104
SG01-3.11000.81921.3862.0601.31152.4213
SG02-1.8435-0.7700.41022.0580.110850.19819
SG030.46860.2212-0.21652.2390.22202.894
SG04-1.42343.0420.1694.1404.35310.040
SG05-0.93180.2511-0.11762.4471.8413.4107
SH010.210060.669-0.096252.8400.33063.872
SO01-2.41161.2171-1.2661.9882.1271.6250
SO02-2.149-0.3161-0.683-0.212271.156-2.1147
SO03-6.271-1.269-1.6702.3482.851-3.8140
SO04-0.2432-0.7179-0.8572.164-0.117790.3696
SZ016.9242.4640.21001.3343.13214.016
SZ02-5.2700.81810.1920.941-0.1242-3.5118
SZ03-0.3776-0.8291..2.1850.52071.5313
TG01-3.71123.5460.13872.8292.3565.0103
TG02-1.03230.62060.18051.4694.4495.579
TG033.3911.879-0.61010.71950.42895.771
TI013.21220.1991.262..3.2517.854
TI024.0350.5501.8650.5453.25910.025
TI036.1330.5992.736..1.58510.820
TI04-0.099..1.1573.9393.1478.121
TI050.270....4.3401.71116.137
TI06-0.1190-0.0775-0.4981.8466.9278.224
TI070.751-0.020493.6243.0272.5469.716
TI080.4116-0.16551.1383.7270.91236.023
TI090.7590.6750.7620.61705.3437.934
UR012.01481.3115..4.1373.14110.436
UR026.973......0.9867.960
UR032.71101.0660.41620.6850.3945.060
UR04-27.9...-34.3.....-62.3.
VD021.8941.1931.0852.7473.2509.732
VD034.8510.52500.11000.5722.6738.339
VD046.4524.9360.2992.1461.66215.228
VD05-4.0162-0.1691..2.0641.8119-0.32390
VD06-4.91462.0825.9653.2622.01398.3131
VD07-5.8512.7470.11002.6661.5761.1406
VD08-11.370-3.380-1.31271.71351.6225-12.674
VD09-4.266-1.91890.1608-4.0422.360-7.783
VD101.82803.4450.21660.72080.8656.980
VD112.7701.744..1.2430.3715.934
VD123.7810.61220.282-1.2701.31034.679
VD142.4731.264..1.987-0.41705.155
VD150.6228-0.05947-2.4781.658-1.164-1.4267
VD164.01013.3152-0.11000.63294.84712.672
VD18-1.92083.3860.371-1.02113.4394.1159
VD20-3.98811.2432.91006.5311.510818.261
VD22-27.51364.2675.71002.3980.688-14.8249
VS011.275-0.12582.648..1.2474.937
VS021.31080.4673.2230.1801.4296.527
VS031.4820.5701.5291.1370.9545.328
ZG01-1.9162-0.137760.21001.61141.5661.3381
ZH013.8680.71390.0649-0.62374.1348.146
ZH02-7.653-0.7184-1.11070.62152.952-5.888
ZH030.3908-1.1120-0.12270.18890.8138-0.17810
ZH041.9114-0.6184-0.4149-1.6110-0.2343-1.0389
ZH05-3.4960.1120-3.2532.9352.683-1.0500
ZH06-2.7129-1.2132-0.71030.92571.4109-2.3200
ZH07-1.13510.769-2.1680.91280.7256-0.9557
Switzerland-0.21790.6180.4230.9131.483.112
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202508/188771
NFI1–NFI4b
change: basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1983/85–2009/13
tree species (5 classes)
sprucefirother conifersbeechother broadleavestotal
forest district (as of 2013) %± %± %± %± %± %±
lakes............
AG01-56.318.561.460.4-37.320.6-20.115.73.318.4-15.911.8
AG02-47.925.9143.577.9-83.48.2-16.115.0-11.410.0-31.212.2
AG0362.249.4-10.266.617.344.231.418.722.736.432.114.4
AG04-46.411.5-11.914.5-24.223.433.918.619.617.8-13.37.9
AI0114.813.49.318.2..13.110.4-11.642.913.410.3
AR01-3.918.750.523.750.325.85.322.652.923.112.513.6
BE0115.515.378.335.2-27.217.15.914.160.821.017.711.4
BE02-9.26.935.811.6-75.315.3-24.355.035.422.7-4.46.9
BE03-27.29.2-21.318.019.621.80.516.60.519.7-17.47.4
BE046.513.5-4.511.1-28.759.417.914.842.934.54.28.1
BE05-25.311.4-9.918.052.9105.74.716.21.221.5-12.08.8
BE06-38.710.324.615.8-3.623.45.012.442.115.9-5.17.4
BE07-1.917.0-7.725.4-24.725.7-28.313.658.122.4-4.210.6
BE085.611.817.910.023.218.529.110.825.215.917.86.6
BSL01-98.2.68.432.1-14.7.-22.735.72.119.5-24.221.9
BSL0239.236.5268.9159.411.530.27.713.814.419.120.213.5
BSL03-34.517.149.843.0-25.88.021.710.838.021.18.59.0
BSL04....48.1...-100.0.14.8.
FR01-2.441.346.317.442.8.55.8117.091.2146.315.534.0
FR0211.921.8226.9110.434.7.25.325.233.910.622.618.2
FR03-15.119.4-55.618.4..82.257.8126.137.0-0.218.0
FR04-14.326.484.180.1..50.839.9102.421.027.426.8
FR05-40.920.7118.296.0-38.514.71.118.640.929.5-11.712.6
FR06-17.521.926.236.1..8.518.113.155.4-5.717.1
GE01-100.0...63.651.0..7.529.014.928.9
GL014.010.312.812.170.849.30.717.645.526.19.88.5
GR0129.711.629.220.5-16.517.2-7.017.838.235.320.99.0
GR0229.913.745.116.2-29.812.027.124.465.246.816.29.0
GR03-0.49.5-10.512.3174.1159.4-29.923.078.063.07.49.3
GR049.96.927.420.423.28.344.437.771.518.219.15.8
GR0514.89.4..17.55.0..146.859.219.65.6
JU01-6.013.730.111.0-16.410.1-0.57.210.49.26.14.8
LU01-14.923.169.545.627.936.8-4.619.77.428.53.412.6
LU02-26.915.28.411.525.126.721.021.9141.297.95.611.9
LU03-4.09.619.917.9..23.311.145.521.86.98.1
NE0158.272.6-14.315.756.2.67.511.4-44.532.75.814.0
NE03-11.58.78.620.2..-7.819.312.79.7-3.59.4
NE04-10.526.11.619.6-26.831.819.726.982.151.55.212.6
NE0519.315.762.431.3..13.430.166.449.836.310.8
NE06-21.39.835.121.8-4.8.12.317.678.247.80.38.3
NW0126.423.410.525.3..22.932.750.017.029.114.9
OW01-4.816.5-44.024.883.0.157.0102.7-56.010.8-7.916.9
OW02-16.011.649.920.9156.8174.9-7.620.7114.8111.6-0.111.1
SG01-23.821.012.023.282.68.541.443.118.122.17.215.7
SG02-9.338.4-34.320.2387.9534.517.211.12.021.60.220.6
SG032.114.69.019.0-19.229.148.419.94.811.09.59.1
SG04-5.913.7127.281.69.510.747.620.0109.763.125.712.3
SG05-4.413.83.317.3-24.221.831.417.631.813.28.39.3
SH011.919.7155.8152.3-0.329.926.911.46.420.013.410.6
SO01-22.624.827.557.9-48.221.614.814.0195.787.15.113.3
SO02-27.511.3-7.813.3-29.320.9-1.417.738.124.6-7.110.3
SO03-66.324.8-36.914.4-53.920.625.613.966.638.5-13.117.1
SO04-6.528.4-17.127.9-33.511.614.08.1-0.916.11.17.6
SZ0148.610.994.161.743.4.46.616.769.918.157.011.0
SZ02-19.712.613.124.427.84.533.121.7-5.913.8-9.610.8
SZ03-1.813.8-11.030.1..25.722.611.823.24.514.4
TG01-28.427.0187.167.710.842.7112.148.129.018.918.921.3
TG02-8.527.024.256.62.318.449.939.250.924.119.616.2
TG0338.738.888.479.4-25.418.511.924.77.121.923.518.9
TI0125.433.1..31.019.1..174.4104.642.427.0
TI0230.911.281.054.748.433.059.016.573.779.844.615.5
TI0339.012.845.8.76.623.0..38.933.144.811.0
TI04-100.0...51.319.875.536.643.322.155.515.3
TI0563.016.7....51.422.812.414.227.911.4
TI06-40.859.9-6.450.3-41.810.243.917.240.712.736.410.8
TI0739.419.7-2.040.179.922.448.09.933.220.344.211.2
TI0841.763.2-2.012.827.28.555.712.618.224.431.19.1
TI0954.828.8165.2117.723.65.914.926.630.615.230.812.2
UR0117.326.318.925.2..63.810.474.431.536.014.5
UR0219.715.2......36.326.620.813.5
UR0311.613.530.123.712.818.916.919.435.94.914.69.8
UR04-87.7...-100.0.....-94.1.
VD0221.619.325.526.047.746.058.515.762.737.340.015.6
VD0340.824.99.724.8152.2.23.013.946.536.734.716.2
VD0435.814.862.615.9..44.414.242.430.044.410.1
VD05-19.528.4-5.233.7..26.721.529.633.5-0.921.9
VD06-50.133.12156.3543.91640.42145.8..51.898.859.3110.6
VD07-43.015.284.410.9161.2.26.820.7299.3262.34.117.1
VD08-58.826.2-58.25.2-80.728.148.557.715.236.0-31.220.9
VD09-40.316.9-22.136.310.766.8-56.616.8198.2141.0-27.518.4
VD1017.451.644.021.634.468.66.813.825.712.321.719.1
VD1116.112.4123.257.2..53.625.775.654.128.411.3
VD1259.156.516.820.361.148.9-21.312.516.618.919.316.8
VD1430.221.623.817.5..17.215.2-10.615.718.310.7
VD153.88.5-0.743.9-51.025.440.524.1-15.88.2-4.010.5
VD16144.0157.786.4165.1-100.0.5.217.484.746.751.944.2
VD18-17.834.859.259.1..-20.139.958.129.815.225.6
VD20-42.235.4161.7120.269.8.74.519.5367.1636.161.639.1
VD22-67.051.470.034.4..63.96.3142.0.-28.963.1
VS0113.710.6-31.365.918.79.1..109.447.620.07.9
VS029.710.840.029.134.27.9..239.871.726.28.0
VS038.97.531.222.824.36.746.116.430.121.818.85.7
ZG01-17.125.5-1.246.824.8.60.288.034.930.05.722.2
ZH0132.626.340.263.11.812.8-8.116.562.225.228.815.8
ZH02-48.217.0-15.326.2-25.924.614.233.7110.862.4-18.514.4
ZH033.431.5-14.215.7-9.220.82.018.415.623.5-0.213.3
ZH0416.819.7-17.929.5-16.421.1-18.818.3-5.919.3-3.413.0
ZH05-28.826.214.623.2-53.011.055.513.050.349.0-3.316.4
ZH06-20.023.3-78.731.0-19.719.513.436.014.815.1-6.612.9
ZH07-12.139.244.235.2-44.721.420.530.510.227.4-3.418.4
Switzerland-1.12.017.13.212.22.916.52.334.93.210.31.3
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202509/188772
NFI1–NFI4b
change: basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: canton
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1983/85–2009/13
tree species (5 classes)
sprucefirother conifersbeechother broadleavestotal
canton m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
AG-3.6370.3212-1.1460.33360.1361-4.046
AI4.8890.7184..0.674-0.14056.076
AR-1.04923.7480.1560.34172.3495.4103
BE-1.6470.4100-0.11640.4880.821-0.11446
BL/BS-1.6791.144-0.12381.11250.8821.1194
FR-2.2891.377-0.6581.5532.0271.9134
GE-0.195..2.3115..1.63783.8190
GL0.92530.3940.1650.026022.2493.582
GR2.5290.2410.9340.2991.1214.917
JU-0.52352.136-0.382-0.015030.5871.978
LU-2.2641.5510.2810.8701.7581.8112
NE-0.61841.7520.2860.9510.32232.654
NW4.4820.3229..1.31213.4479.444
OW-2.4920.42290.880-0.44210.5161-1.0327
SG-1.01690.6750.21172.5211.4383.852
SH0.210060.669-0.096252.8400.33063.872
SO-2.649-0.2331-1.0361.5561.533-0.9211
SZ0.62941.0930.1721.4351.3384.453
TG-0.29952.042-0.21721.6422.2405.547
TI1.6250.2771.3201.9173.4188.49
UR2.4850.972-0.61271.9361.6376.243
VD0.51951.6300.21261.1301.5244.826
VS1.3510.2782.4230.4361.2255.518
ZG-1.9162-0.137760.21001.61141.5661.3381
ZH-0.9132-0.4114-1.0360.32251.437-0.6297
Switzerland-0.12120.6170.3260.8141.483.112
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202510/188773
NFI1–NFI4b
change: basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1983/85–2009/13
tree species (5 classes)
sprucefirother conifersbeechother broadleavestotal
canton %± %± %± %± %± %±
AG-38.710.88.017.3-47.413.82.99.72.59.0-13.55.8
AI14.813.49.318.2..13.110.4-11.642.913.410.3
AR-3.918.750.523.750.325.85.322.652.923.112.513.6
BE-9.34.25.85.9-7.311.66.05.434.37.7-0.23.0
BL/BS-32.118.677.747.0-5.814.08.410.813.812.14.18.2
FR-11.49.733.929.8-35.214.325.914.657.816.75.77.8
GE-100.0...63.651.0..7.528.914.928.8
GL4.010.312.812.170.849.30.717.645.526.19.88.5
GR14.04.328.611.812.74.513.213.878.018.617.33.3
JU-6.013.730.111.0-16.410.1-0.57.210.49.26.14.8
LU-13.48.217.49.626.422.913.910.774.641.65.56.3
NE-4.58.020.010.935.626.021.811.111.929.39.15.1
NW26.423.410.525.3..22.932.750.017.029.114.9
OW-11.39.78.620.492.017.5-5.220.837.564.0-2.99.2
SG-5.28.614.711.524.126.135.29.124.910.110.45.7
SH1.919.7155.8152.3-0.329.926.911.46.420.013.410.6
SO-34.214.0-5.116.2-42.710.212.17.038.815.5-3.06.2
SZ3.09.020.920.436.24.733.112.939.512.413.87.8
TG-1.818.192.945.4-8.914.139.620.431.013.320.910.7
TI33.98.724.821.846.69.248.28.335.77.638.74.5
UR11.610.122.319.0-34.333.748.614.263.322.018.58.7
VD3.87.634.011.223.433.819.35.934.99.517.44.9
VS10.45.524.420.523.95.649.216.973.824.421.24.2
ZG-17.125.5-1.246.824.8.60.288.034.930.05.722.2
ZH-7.910.1-11.111.7-31.18.44.19.527.011.0-1.95.6
Switzerland-0.91.917.43.210.92.915.92.334.93.110.21.2
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202511/188774
NFI1–NFI4b
change: basal area
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1983/85–2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers/broadleaves m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
confers0.871-3.1250.61322.9193.7150.935
broadleaves1.5252.3182.1171.6134.9112.27
total2.330-0.81092.8344.5138.693.111
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202512/188775
NFI1–NFI4b
change: basal area
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1983/85–2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers/broadleaves %± %± %± %± %± %±
confers5.03.6-15.93.62.43.211.82.434.25.54.31.5
broadleaves11.43.019.13.826.14.839.15.641.75.724.31.9
total7.92.5-2.62.87.92.815.62.238.14.110.31.2
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202513/188776
NFI1–NFI4b
change: basal area
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1983/85–2009/13
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers/broadleaves m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
confers-1.3370.9931.1934.0243.2283.7150.935
broadleaves1.9151.8203.0151.5210.8314.9112.27
total0.6992.7364.1285.5184.0238.693.112
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202514/188777
NFI1–NFI4b
change: basal area
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1983/85–2009/13
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers/broadleaves %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
confers-7.52.73.63.44.44.116.84.211.83.534.25.54.21.5
broadleaves15.42.425.05.631.05.065.717.141.315.141.75.724.31.9
total1.91.98.23.011.73.521.24.213.93.438.14.110.31.2
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202515/188778
NFI1–NFI4b
change: basal area
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1983/85–2009/13
conifers/broadleaves
confersbroadleavestotal
economic region m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Jura1.2551.5242.728
Eastern Jura-0.52101.3820.8205
Western Plateau-4.3483.331-1.0247
Central Plateau-3.7361.847-1.985
Eastern Plateau-2.2462.3240.11225
Western Pre-Alps2.4972.5284.850
Central Pre-Alps0.120351.3431.392
Eastern Pre-Alps0.43683.1203.548
Northwestern Alps1.31262.1293.456
Central Alps3.6583.5237.131
Northeastern Alps0.91702.4423.358
Southwestern Alps4.0241.5215.518
Southeastern Alps3.2280.8314.023
Southern Alps3.7154.9118.69
Switzerland0.9352.273.111
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202516/188779
NFI1–NFI4b
change: basal area
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1983/85–2009/13
conifers/broadleaves
confersbroadleavestotal
economic region %± %± %±
Western Jura6.83.812.93.39.22.7
Eastern Jura-5.210.67.76.62.96.0
Western Plateau-20.99.024.38.0-2.97.1
Central Plateau-16.95.716.88.3-5.84.8
Eastern Plateau-12.85.518.94.90.34.0
Western Pre-Alps8.38.348.813.514.57.6
Central Pre-Alps0.23.916.07.53.83.6
Eastern Pre-Alps1.65.930.26.59.64.8
Northwestern Alps5.87.530.29.511.46.7
Central Alps13.18.150.19.120.77.2
Northeastern Alps4.27.322.510.410.16.1
Southwestern Alps16.84.265.717.121.24.2
Southeastern Alps11.83.541.315.113.93.4
Southern Alps34.25.541.75.738.14.1
Switzerland4.31.524.31.910.41.2
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202517/188780
NFI1–NFI2
change: basal area
ownership (NFI4)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–1993/95
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership (NFI4) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
n/a2.3241.2491.5372.7210.9644.1202.014
public1.1391.0621.2530.51280.23662.2221.123
private2.1393.5222.9225.4322.6494.3203.212
total1.8191.7221.8202.1210.7583.3141.99
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202518/188781
NFI1–NFI2
change: basal area
ownership (NFI4)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–1993/95
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership (NFI4) %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
n/a8.22.03.92.04.61.710.62.33.32.218.63.86.70.9
public4.01.63.62.33.72.02.12.70.62.110.12.43.90.9
private6.82.710.02.28.41.924.57.89.04.816.73.79.81.2
total6.21.25.51.35.41.18.21.82.51.514.92.16.30.6
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202519/188782
NFI1
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree species (5 classes) %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce31.71.639.91.657.11.758.71.529.12.946.80.8
fir18.31.314.81.118.31.25.40.64.21.112.60.5
other conifers4.90.67.30.81.30.421.81.214.11.810.20.4
beech31.51.521.71.215.61.27.10.715.41.917.40.5
other broadleaves13.61.016.31.17.70.66.90.737.23.212.90.5
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202520/188783
NFI1
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree species (5 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce9.1612.5520.0416.946.51114.02
fir5.374.686.461.6121.0273.84
other conifers1.4132.3110.4336.363.2133.14
beech9.156.865.582.1103.5125.23
other broadleaves3.985.172.782.0108.4103.94
total28.9231.3235.0228.8222.5429.81
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202521/188784
NFI1
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree species (5 classes) %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce36.31.259.01.858.12.248.12.763.52.429.12.946.90.8
fir16.30.817.71.312.71.23.71.02.20.64.21.112.60.5
other conifers6.30.51.90.51.80.539.22.627.22.214.11.810.30.4
beech26.00.914.31.316.01.53.00.93.91.015.41.917.30.5
other broadleaves15.10.87.10.711.51.16.11.23.20.837.23.212.90.5
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202522/188785
NFI1
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree species (5 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce11.0419.4420.6612.4818.356.51114.02
fir4.955.874.5101.0270.6251.0273.84
other conifers1.980.6270.62510.177.883.2133.14
beech7.844.795.6100.8291.1253.5125.23
other broadleaves4.652.3104.1101.6190.9258.4103.94
total30.2132.9335.4325.9428.8322.5429.81
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202523/188786
NFI1
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
tree species (5 classes)
sprucefirother conifersbeechother broadleavestotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura34.01.921.71.54.00.728.61.611.71.1100.0.
Eastern Jura23.23.25.91.58.41.642.13.220.52.5100.0.
Western Plateau43.24.19.32.37.72.120.12.819.73.0100.0.
Central Plateau40.22.722.12.14.91.023.52.19.31.4100.0.
Eastern Plateau38.22.211.41.38.91.221.01.620.41.6100.0.
Western Pre-Alps70.33.514.62.8.0.08.11.77.01.3100.0.
Central Pre-Alps51.72.523.21.92.00.917.72.05.40.8100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps57.02.814.11.51.00.416.92.110.91.3100.0.
Northwestern Alps63.93.69.61.93.30.912.62.110.61.9100.0.
Central Alps60.85.214.53.64.31.911.52.78.92.4100.0.
Northeastern Alps58.64.87.32.12.00.917.12.915.03.0100.0.
Southwestern Alps48.12.73.71.039.22.63.00.96.11.2100.0.
Southeastern Alps63.52.42.20.627.22.23.91.03.20.8100.0.
Southern Alps29.12.94.21.114.11.815.41.937.23.2100.0.
Switzerland46.90.812.50.510.30.417.30.513.10.5100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202524/188787
NFI1
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
tree species (5 classes)
sprucefirother conifersbeechother broadleavestotal
economic region m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Jura9.966.381.2178.363.41029.22
Eastern Jura6.4161.6262.32011.785.71227.85
Western Plateau14.7123.2252.6276.8156.71534.05
Central Plateau13.087.2101.6217.693.01532.33
Eastern Plateau11.373.4122.6146.286.0829.53
Western Pre-Alps23.594.920..2.7202.41733.56
Central Pre-Alps17.767.980.7446.1121.81534.23
Eastern Pre-Alps21.175.2110.4366.3134.01237.04
Northwestern Alps19.282.9201.0283.8173.21830.15
Central Alps20.8134.9271.5463.9233.02634.18
Northeastern Alps19.2122.4300.7435.6184.92032.87
Southwestern Alps12.481.02710.170.8291.61925.94
Southeastern Alps18.350.6257.881.1250.92528.83
Southern Alps6.5111.0273.2133.5128.41022.54
Switzerland14.023.743.145.233.9429.91
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202525/188788
NFI1
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
lowlands66.02.396.70.930.71.814.12.311.92.145.23.452.10.9
high altitude areas34.02.33.30.969.31.885.92.388.12.154.83.447.90.9
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202526/188789
NFI1
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
lowlands30.0331.5233.3418.7924.31021.9630.01
high altitude areas28.1442.41132.8226.7529.9422.8529.72
total29.3231.8233.0225.2429.1422.4429.81
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202527/188790
NFI1
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district (as of 2013) %± %± %±
lakes.0.0.0.0.0.0
AG01100.0..0.0100.0.
AG02100.0..0.0100.0.
AG03100.0..0.0100.0.
AG04100.0..0.0100.0.
AI0143.114.156.914.1100.0.
AR0145.311.654.711.6100.0.
BE0135.27.164.87.1100.0.
BE0213.95.486.15.4100.0.
BE0330.57.269.57.2100.0.
BE0469.87.030.27.0100.0.
BE0571.27.128.87.1100.0.
BE0697.92.12.12.1100.0.
BE0797.62.42.42.4100.0.
BE0858.36.341.76.3100.0.
BSL01100.0..0.0100.0.
BSL02100.0..0.0100.0.
BSL03100.0..0.0100.0.
BSL04100.0..0.0100.0.
FR0162.418.837.618.8100.0.
FR0260.313.639.713.6100.0.
FR039.26.590.86.5100.0.
FR0412.86.987.26.9100.0.
FR05100.0..0.0100.0.
FR0650.513.949.513.9100.0.
GE01100.0..0.0100.0.
GL0146.69.553.49.5100.0.
GR0118.85.681.25.6100.0.
GR0256.38.443.78.4100.0.
GR0315.04.985.04.9100.0.
GR0414.83.385.23.3100.0.
GR051.10.898.90.8100.0.
JU0185.74.514.34.5100.0.
LU0170.010.830.010.8100.0.
LU0291.84.18.24.1100.0.
LU0326.77.173.37.1100.0.
NE0174.212.425.812.4100.0.
NE0344.816.555.216.5100.0.
NE0461.716.038.316.0100.0.
NE0516.59.483.59.4100.0.
NE0633.910.466.110.4100.0.
NW0128.111.671.911.6100.0.
OW01.0.0100.0.100.0.
OW0239.210.960.810.9100.0.
SG01100.0..0.0100.0.
SG0265.912.034.112.0100.0.
SG0340.79.259.39.2100.0.
SG0443.412.756.612.7100.0.
SG0534.79.065.39.0100.0.
SH01100.0..0.0100.0.
SO0176.810.223.210.2100.0.
SO0281.87.618.27.6100.0.
SO03100.0..0.0100.0.
SO0493.36.66.76.6100.0.
SZ0125.29.374.89.3100.0.
SZ0220.59.279.59.2100.0.
SZ0345.513.554.513.5100.0.
TG0196.93.13.13.1100.0.
TG02100.0..0.0100.0.
TG03100.0..0.0100.0.
TI017.66.292.46.2100.0.
TI0228.611.771.411.7100.0.
TI0331.311.468.711.4100.0.
TI0460.612.539.412.5100.0.
TI0590.35.59.75.5100.0.
TI0697.52.22.52.2100.0.
TI0732.212.167.812.1100.0.
TI0845.612.354.412.3100.0.
TI0970.88.829.28.8100.0.
UR0135.213.264.813.2100.0.
UR0213.810.386.210.3100.0.
UR0335.313.564.713.5100.0.
UR04.0.0100.0.100.0.
VD0242.613.357.413.3100.0.
VD0331.412.268.612.2100.0.
VD044.94.595.14.5100.0.
VD0586.08.614.08.6100.0.
VD06100.0..0.0100.0.
VD0715.410.784.610.7100.0.
VD08100.0..0.0100.0.
VD0969.415.730.615.7100.0.
VD1042.514.857.514.8100.0.
VD114.04.196.04.1100.0.
VD1244.113.155.913.1100.0.
VD1453.612.146.412.1100.0.
VD1547.012.553.012.4100.0.
VD1683.212.016.812.0100.0.
VD18100.0..0.0100.0.
VD2064.230.735.830.7100.0.
VD22100.0..0.0100.0.
VS0113.43.786.63.7100.0.
VS0210.03.290.03.2100.0.
VS0322.04.778.04.7100.0.
ZG0155.016.645.016.6100.0.
ZH0196.43.73.63.7100.0.
ZH02100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH0387.08.413.08.4100.0.
ZH04100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH05100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH06100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH07100.0..0.0100.0.
Switzerland52.30.947.70.9100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202528/188791
NFI1
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district (as of 2013) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
lakes......
AG0127.19..27.19
AG0229.611..29.611
AG0321.413..21.413
AG0437.06..37.06
AI0148.51242.71445.010
AR0140.71945.41143.111
BE0138.11127.5830.57
BE0249.11835.4936.98
BE0340.51334.7736.37
BE0436.3731.51034.76
BE0537.9734.41536.87
BE0633.0545.4.33.25
BE0728.6734.6.28.77
BE0832.0730.8831.55
BSL0127.413..27.413
BSL0222.315..22.315
BSL0330.411..30.411
BSL0431.4...31.4.
FR0132.32324.33028.819
FR0236.81532.43134.915
FR0319.44135.91533.314
FR0418.41631.31628.815
FR0535.510..35.510
FR0655.8732.81541.411
GE0125.417..25.417
GL0148.6928.81735.611
GR0124.31929.7828.58
GR0230.51124.81427.79
GR0320.92033.3930.68
GR0420.71230.6628.66
GR0512.33427.3527.05
JU0130.7535.21631.25
LU0129.01630.21729.412
LU0235.4637.31435.56
LU0332.51534.6934.08
NE0132.32124.11929.717
NE0325.31937.5830.911
NE0426.02021.43324.018
NE0520.33724.21123.411
NE0629.91634.9833.08
NW0122.02639.51032.312
OW01..33.51633.516
OW0242.12134.21636.913
SG0133.010..33.010
SG0247.51930.51939.915
SG0329.81330.01429.910
SG0435.51942.01738.913
SG0538.11342.11240.69
SH0128.610..28.610
SO0132.41427.82731.212
SO0233.5718.61229.38
SO0328.713..28.713
SO0431.0641.4.31.66
SZ0118.62427.51124.511
SZ0250.9334.31236.710
SZ0337.81431.71434.210
TG0127.01418.0.26.613
TG0227.811..27.811
TG0324.214..24.214
TI0112.54019.11918.318
TI0218.74224.31322.416
TI0327.02223.01824.114
TI0415.11413.72814.514
TI0523.31114.32922.011
TI0623.1910.55022.49
TI0719.44223.51222.016
TI0821.11418.02319.314
TI0926.91622.72025.513
UR0130.71828.12029.015
UR0221.3843.31637.917
UR0338.7632.22034.314
UR04..66.2.66.2.
VD0224.22124.32324.316
VD0327.52022.72124.116
VD0415.85736.31434.114
VD0540.41622.01536.115
VD0613.959..13.959
VD0717.84529.41026.712
VD0840.311..40.311
VD0928.52527.42128.118
VD1033.81830.51931.814
VD1122.3.20.71120.810
VD1222.11825.21723.713
VD1430.2926.21328.28
VD1534.41434.71034.69
VD1624.72022.51524.317
VD1826.921..26.921
VD2025.31442.3.29.617
VD2251.032..51.032
VS0119.71825.6724.76
VS0214.61626.7824.78
VS0322.01130.9728.46
ZG0120.32326.52222.716
ZH0129.01315.1.28.113
ZH0231.412..31.412
ZH0329.61038.44030.510
ZH0429.611..29.611
ZH0528.614..28.614
ZH0634.511..34.511
ZH0726.913..26.913
Switzerland29.9129.7229.81
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202529/188792
NFI1
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
canton %± %± %±
AG100.0..0.0100.0.
AI43.114.156.914.1100.0.
AR45.311.654.711.6100.0.
BE56.82.643.22.6100.0.
BL/BS100.0..0.0100.0.
FR52.25.547.85.5100.0.
GE100.0..0.0100.0.
GL46.69.553.49.5100.0.
GR16.32.083.72.0100.0.
JU85.74.514.34.5100.0.
LU61.94.938.14.9100.0.
NE42.86.157.26.1100.0.
NW28.111.671.911.6100.0.
OW25.57.974.57.9100.0.
SG52.35.047.75.0100.0.
SH100.0..0.0100.0.
SO87.33.912.73.9100.0.
SZ28.46.271.66.2100.0.
TG99.01.01.01.0100.0.
TI55.13.844.93.8100.0.
UR29.07.571.07.5100.0.
VD48.93.751.13.7100.0.
VS15.52.384.52.3100.0.
ZG55.016.645.016.6100.0.
ZH97.01.93.01.9100.0.
Switzerland52.51.047.51.0100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202530/188793
NFI1
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: canton
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
canton m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
AG29.65..29.65
AI48.51242.71445.010
AR40.71945.41143.111
BE34.3332.5433.52
BL/BS27.27..27.27
FR35.6732.6934.16
GE25.417..25.417
GL48.6928.81735.611
GR24.1729.3328.33
JU30.7535.21631.25
LU33.5634.2733.75
NE27.6928.5728.16
NW22.02639.51032.312
OW42.12134.01135.710
SG35.7736.1835.95
SH28.610..28.610
SO31.3524.61730.35
SZ31.81331.4731.56
TG26.2718.0.26.17
TI22.2721.1721.75
UR32.41033.91133.49
VD28.9627.0527.94
VS19.5927.5425.94
ZG20.32326.52222.716
ZH29.8432.63829.95
Switzerland29.9129.7229.81
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #202531/188794
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück