Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages
NFI3
basal area of dead wood
tree state (standing/lying)
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2004/06
tree state (standing/lying)
standinglyingtotal
forest district (as of 2013) %± %± %±
lakes.0.0.0.0.0.0
AG0173.816.626.216.6100.0.
AG0235.612.064.412.0100.0.
AG0373.010.527.010.6100.0.
AG0472.213.927.814.0100.0.
AI0193.73.76.34.7100.0.
AR0172.57.027.57.3100.0.
BE0161.78.438.38.4100.0.
BE0234.08.566.08.5100.0.
BE0341.213.558.813.5100.0.
BE0440.811.059.211.0100.0.
BE0566.29.733.89.8100.0.
BE0634.811.865.211.7100.0.
BE0742.215.157.815.0100.0.
BE0874.712.025.312.0100.0.
BSL0118.218.881.818.6100.0.
BSL0294.06.06.06.0100.0.
BSL0361.518.038.518.1100.0.
BSL04100.0..0.0100.0.
FR0162.57.737.57.8100.0.
FR0261.87.738.27.8100.0.
FR0331.711.268.311.1100.0.
FR0445.720.554.320.5100.0.
FR0533.88.666.28.5100.0.
FR0656.512.643.512.6100.0.
GE0192.56.27.56.2100.0.
GL0178.88.021.28.1100.0.
GR0151.97.748.17.6100.0.
GR0237.012.163.012.1100.0.
GR0351.59.648.59.6100.0.
GR0439.85.060.25.0100.0.
GR0540.17.159.97.1100.0.
JU0167.98.432.18.4100.0.
LU0166.410.333.610.4100.0.
LU0292.65.07.45.0100.0.
LU0344.511.455.511.3100.0.
NE01100.0..0.0100.0.
NE03100.0..0.0100.0.
NE040.00.0100.0.100.0.
NE0539.229.460.829.4100.0.
NE0669.214.430.814.5100.0.
NW0146.313.753.713.7100.0.
OW0163.617.636.417.7100.0.
OW0260.39.839.79.8100.0.
SG0166.512.833.512.8100.0.
SG0267.117.432.917.3100.0.
SG0348.410.451.610.4100.0.
SG0444.613.255.413.2100.0.
SG0578.312.021.712.0100.0.
SH0185.49.614.69.7100.0.
SO0193.36.26.76.6100.0.
SO0272.69.827.410.0100.0.
SO0385.89.514.29.9100.0.
SO0481.412.818.612.8100.0.
SZ0155.514.744.514.6100.0.
SZ0268.415.631.615.7100.0.
SZ0360.816.139.216.2100.0.
TG0150.036.150.036.1100.0.
TG0242.917.757.117.7100.0.
TG0366.017.534.017.6100.0.
TI0171.314.828.714.9100.0.
TI0268.813.031.213.0100.0.
TI0349.324.050.724.0100.0.
TI0444.019.556.019.5100.0.
TI0566.810.633.210.7100.0.
TI0673.48.126.68.2100.0.
TI0754.911.445.111.4100.0.
TI0882.64.917.45.1100.0.
TI0978.69.821.49.9100.0.
UR0174.415.625.615.6100.0.
UR0259.12.040.92.0100.0.
UR0376.915.023.115.1100.0.
UR04.0.0.0.0.0.0
VD0258.012.042.012.0100.0.
VD0382.27.717.87.7100.0.
VD0433.314.866.714.7100.0.
VD0530.214.569.814.3100.0.
VD0616.37.983.77.5100.0.
VD0790.59.79.59.7100.0.
VD0882.49.517.69.8100.0.
VD09.0.0.0.0.0.0
VD10100.0..0.0100.0.
VD1156.119.843.919.8100.0.
VD1218.614.781.414.5100.0.
VD1445.626.354.426.3100.0.
VD1574.06.826.06.8100.0.
VD1692.87.87.28.6100.0.
VD1884.411.915.611.9100.0.
VD20100.0..0.0100.0.
VD2273.538.826.538.7100.0.
VS0140.57.159.57.1100.0.
VS0250.09.150.09.1100.0.
VS0333.56.066.56.0100.0.
ZG0148.814.251.214.2100.0.
ZH0176.119.223.919.4100.0.
ZH0288.59.311.59.6100.0.
ZH0333.313.066.712.9100.0.
ZH0468.419.831.619.9100.0.
ZH0534.922.165.122.1100.0.
ZH060.00.0100.0.100.0.
ZH0776.321.923.722.0100.0.
Switzerland53.51.746.51.7100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205534/191797
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
conifers/broadleaves · tree state (standing/lying)
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
conifers/broadleaves
confersbroadleavesindeterminabletotal
tree state (standing/lying) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
standing1.060.37..1.35
lying1.060.480.0881.45
total2.040.760.0882.74
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205535/191798
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
mechanical strength of wood · remaining bark on dead wood (3 classes)
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
mechanical strength of wood
fresh wooddead woodrotten woodmouldering woodmull woodtotal
remaining bark on dead wood (3 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
0-30%0.01000.3110.460.360.1151.15
31-60%0.0710.290.1110.1170.0510.47
over 60%0.0240.850.290.0160.0561.04
total0.0231.350.750.460.1142.53
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205536/191799
NFI1
basal area of dead wood NFI1
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers/broadleaves m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
confers0.5200.2270.5140.890.4240.57
broadleaves0.1190.1210.1230.1220.2190.110
total0.5180.3200.6120.980.5160.66
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205537/191800
NFI1
basal area of dead wood NFI1
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers/broadleaves %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
confers78.13.785.63.777.15.598.30.889.93.064.67.083.21.6
broadleaves21.93.714.43.722.95.51.70.810.13.035.47.016.81.6
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205538/191801
NFI1
basal area of dead wood NFI1
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers/broadleaves m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
confers0.3160.6130.5171.1140.6160.4240.57
broadleaves0.1140.1280.2260.0490.1280.2190.110
total0.4130.7120.7151.1140.7150.5160.66
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205539/191802
NFI1
basal area of dead wood NFI1
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
conifers/broadleaves
confersbroadleavestotal
economic region %± %± %±
Western Jura86.43.813.63.8100.0.
Eastern Jura74.49.325.69.3100.0.
Western Plateau77.713.322.313.3100.0.
Central Plateau61.110.038.910.0100.0.
Eastern Plateau62.08.738.08.7100.0.
Western Pre-Alps79.89.120.29.1100.0.
Central Pre-Alps90.14.19.94.1100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps76.96.923.16.9100.0.
Northwestern Alps82.47.317.67.3100.0.
Central Alps74.511.825.511.8100.0.
Northeastern Alps79.711.820.311.8100.0.
Southwestern Alps98.30.81.70.8100.0.
Southeastern Alps89.93.010.13.0100.0.
Southern Alps64.67.035.47.0100.0.
Switzerland83.21.616.81.6100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205540/191803
NFI1
basal area of dead wood NFI1
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
conifers/broadleaves
confersbroadleavestotal
economic region m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Jura0.5230.1230.621
Eastern Jura0.3330.1360.426
Western Plateau0.4590.1490.547
Central Plateau0.1290.1350.224
Eastern Plateau0.1260.1310.221
Western Pre-Alps0.4380.1400.531
Central Pre-Alps0.6190.1420.718
Eastern Pre-Alps0.4200.1360.518
Northwestern Alps0.8210.2490.921
Central Alps0.8330.3491.126
Northeastern Alps0.5440.1560.736
Southwestern Alps1.1140.0491.114
Southeastern Alps0.6160.1280.715
Southern Alps0.4240.2190.516
Switzerland0.570.1100.66
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205541/191804
NFI1
basal area of dead wood NFI1
tree state (standing/lying)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree state (standing/lying) %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
standing74.210.589.63.967.54.864.96.852.46.483.94.670.22.9
lying25.810.510.43.932.54.835.16.847.66.416.14.629.82.9
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205542/191805
NFI1
basal area of dead wood NFI1
tree state (standing/lying)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree state (standing/lying) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
standing0.4170.2140.5110.8160.4180.5180.46
lying0.2520.0420.2190.4260.4230.1290.213
total0.6180.2130.791.2140.8160.5160.66
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205543/191806
NFI1
basal area of dead wood NFI1
tree state (standing/lying)
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
tree state (standing/lying)
standinglyingtotal
forest district (as of 2013) %± %± %±
lakes.0.0.0.0.0.0
AG01100.0..0.0100.0.
AG02100.0..0.0100.0.
AG03.0.0.0.0.0.0
AG04100.0..0.0100.0.
AI01100.0..0.0100.0.
AR01100.0..0.0100.0.
BE0131.513.268.513.1100.0.
BE0248.417.951.617.9100.0.
BE03100.0..0.0100.0.
BE0443.323.156.723.1100.0.
BE0569.118.330.918.3100.0.
BE06100.0..0.0100.0.
BE07100.0..0.0100.0.
BE0850.126.549.926.5100.0.
BSL01100.0..0.0100.0.
BSL02100.0..0.0100.0.
BSL03100.0..0.0100.0.
BSL04.0.0.0.0.0.0
FR0170.930.629.130.7100.0.
FR0274.918.925.119.0100.0.
FR0334.732.965.332.8100.0.
FR04100.0..0.0100.0.
FR05100.0..0.0100.0.
FR0674.921.425.121.5100.0.
GE01.0.0.0.0.0.0
GL0189.410.710.610.8100.0.
GR0169.117.830.917.8100.0.
GR0277.014.423.014.4100.0.
GR0353.29.346.89.3100.0.
GR0458.010.842.010.8100.0.
GR0563.110.236.910.2100.0.
JU0193.85.16.25.1100.0.
LU01100.0..0.0100.0.
LU02100.0..0.0100.0.
LU0382.011.918.011.9100.0.
NE0120.919.879.119.5100.0.
NE03100.0..0.0100.0.
NE047.29.492.89.1100.0.
NE05.0.0.0.0.0.0
NE06100.0..0.0100.0.
NW0193.75.06.35.6100.0.
OW0172.516.627.516.7100.0.
OW0244.321.255.721.2100.0.
SG0185.314.014.714.2100.0.
SG0278.612.821.412.8100.0.
SG0349.124.950.924.9100.0.
SG04100.0..0.0100.0.
SG0570.019.730.019.7100.0.
SH01100.0..0.0100.0.
SO01100.0..0.0100.0.
SO0216.913.983.113.7100.0.
SO03100.0..0.0100.0.
SO0486.712.013.312.0100.0.
SZ0124.415.675.615.5100.0.
SZ02100.0..0.0100.0.
SZ0350.632.149.432.1100.0.
TG010.00.0100.0.100.0.
TG02100.0..0.0100.0.
TG03100.0..0.0100.0.
TI0174.119.125.919.2100.0.
TI0269.821.430.221.4100.0.
TI0373.016.127.016.1100.0.
TI04100.0..0.0100.0.
TI05100.0..0.0100.0.
TI0687.66.512.46.7100.0.
TI0776.218.523.818.5100.0.
TI08100.0..0.0100.0.
TI09100.0..0.0100.0.
UR0156.035.844.035.8100.0.
UR0222.321.777.721.7100.0.
UR0366.919.033.119.1100.0.
UR04100.0..0.0100.0.
VD0288.411.611.611.6100.0.
VD0387.911.412.111.4100.0.
VD0486.117.113.917.3100.0.
VD05100.0..0.0100.0.
VD06.0.0.0.0.0.0
VD07100.0..0.0100.0.
VD08100.0..0.0100.0.
VD09100.0..0.0100.0.
VD10100.0..0.0100.0.
VD110.00.0100.0.100.0.
VD12100.0..0.0100.0.
VD14100.0..0.0100.0.
VD1592.78.47.38.4100.0.
VD16.0.0.0.0.0.0
VD18100.0..0.0100.0.
VD20100.0..0.0100.0.
VD22100.0..0.0100.0.
VS0155.310.544.710.5100.0.
VS0293.65.36.45.5100.0.
VS0358.39.641.79.6100.0.
ZG0167.032.333.032.4100.0.
ZH01100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH02100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH03100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH04100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH05100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH0659.629.840.429.8100.0.
ZH07100.0..0.0100.0.
Switzerland70.42.929.62.9100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205544/191807
NFI1
basal area of dead wood NFI1
tree state (standing/lying)
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
tree state (standing/lying)
standinglyingtotal
forest district (as of 2013) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
lakes......
AG010.641..0.641
AG020.177..0.177
AG030.0...0.0.
AG040.1100..0.1100
AI010.779..0.779
AR011.028..1.028
BE010.3320.6510.836
BE020.5470.5520.934
BE030.748..0.748
BE040.1570.1720.247
BE050.2420.1720.335
BE060.141..0.141
BE070.180..0.180
BE080.5370.51000.953
BSL010.667..0.667
BSL020.1100..0.1100
BSL030.649..0.649
BSL040.0...0.0.
FR010.3990.1990.473
FR020.6540.21000.853
FR030.11000.11000.272
FR040.454..0.454
FR050.257..0.257
FR060.3840.1690.463
GE010.0...0.0.
GL010.9500.11001.045
GR010.3390.1710.534
GR020.5440.2650.736
GR030.4350.4470.836
GR040.7300.5361.124
GR050.4330.2330.625
JU010.6360.0780.634
LU010.452..0.452
LU020.338..0.338
LU030.6380.1750.835
NE010.1540.51000.779
NE030.1100..0.1100
NE040.11001.6931.786
NE050.0...0.0.
NE060.348..0.348
NW011.0420.1991.142
OW010.9450.31001.253
OW020.6450.7691.341
SG010.6560.11000.751
SG020.6520.2990.757
SG030.2470.2850.348
SG040.364..0.364
SG050.5460.2780.739
SH010.173..0.173
SO010.472..0.472
SO020.1700.3630.452
SO030.546..0.546
SO040.7400.1960.837
SZ010.2480.7640.948
SZ020.359..0.359
SZ030.1730.1990.259
TG010.0.0.01000.0100
TG020.282..0.282
TG030.170..0.170
TI010.7620.2700.947
TI020.4700.2700.652
TI030.6550.2530.841
TI040.155..0.155
TI050.162..0.162
TI060.6340.1710.635
TI070.2470.1990.346
TI080.254..0.254
TI090.438..0.438
UR010.21000.11000.369
UR020.5891.6852.069
UR030.9510.4601.335
UR041.3...1.3.
VD021.0420.11001.137
VD030.8630.11000.959
VD040.3990.0990.386
VD050.469..0.469
VD060.0...0.0.
VD071.449..1.449
VD080.580..0.580
VD090.1100..0.1100
VD100.548..0.548
VD110.0.0.11000.1100
VD120.181..0.181
VD140.180..0.180
VD151.8780.11001.973
VD160.0...0.0.
VD180.1100..0.1100
VD200.3100..0.3100
VD221.7100..1.7100
VS010.8240.6361.421
VS020.9320.1840.930
VS030.6250.4321.020
ZG010.21000.11000.272
ZH010.563..0.563
ZH020.269..0.269
ZH030.148..0.148
ZH040.346..0.346
ZH050.282..0.282
ZH060.5620.31000.851
ZH070.261..0.262
Switzerland0.460.2120.66
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205545/191808
NFI2
basal area of dead wood
primary forest function NFI4: nature protection · altitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
primary forest function NFI4: nature protectionaltitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
yessubalpine1.349..2.0272.1872.7394.4392.320
montane1.0330.8462.8400.7510.1911.2871.427
colline/submontane1.4380.8280.7604.8713.2821.0.1.121
total1.2240.8242.0222.2552.3372.6381.613
nosubalpine1.052..2.8123.2151.1211.0292.28
montane0.6150.4191.3112.4242.0221.1201.17
colline/submontane0.9260.4170.6311.3421.2601.7150.710
total0.7140.4131.782.8121.4151.3111.25
totalsubalpine1.045..2.7113.2151.3201.2252.28
montane0.6140.4181.4102.4241.9221.1201.17
colline/submontane1.0220.5150.6271.6381.7511.7150.89
total0.8130.4121.782.8121.5141.3111.35
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205546/191809
NFI2
basal area of dead wood
primary forest function NFI4: nature protection · altitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes)
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
primary forest function NFI4: nature protectionaltitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
yessubalpine1.349..2.3382.3284.4392.320
montane1.0330.8541.6342.1741.6821.427
colline/submontane1.3320.7320.1872.7441.0.1.121
total1.2220.7281.8262.3242.9371.613
nosubalpine0.4704.9642.5162.4101.0302.28
montane0.6150.4210.8122.1111.2201.17
colline/submontane1.0230.4180.6360.8281.7150.710
total0.7140.4161.1102.171.3121.25
totalsubalpine0.5504.9642.5152.4101.2262.28
montane0.6140.4200.8122.1111.2201.17
colline/submontane1.1190.4160.6351.1241.7150.89
total0.8120.4141.2102.271.3111.35
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205547/191810
NFI3
basal area of dead wood
primary forest function NFI4: nature protection · altitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
primary forest function NFI4: nature protectionaltitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
yessubalpine2.669..4.6305.8533.2294.2394.019
montane1.2303.7294.7271.7482.0750.3872.818
colline/submontane1.5372.3300.6502.8713.9580.4711.922
total1.6252.6234.0223.8423.0252.1452.912
nosubalpine1.341..6.2113.9142.3181.5233.98
montane1.2131.4142.882.2192.9162.3152.15
colline/submontane1.3201.2131.8212.3231.0533.4151.68
total1.2111.293.773.2112.4122.5102.44
totalsubalpine1.435..5.9104.0132.4151.7213.97
montane1.2131.5132.982.1192.8162.2152.15
colline/submontane1.3181.3121.6202.3221.7443.4151.68
total1.2101.493.763.2112.5112.4102.44
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205548/191811
NFI3
basal area of dead wood
primary forest function NFI4: nature protection · altitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes)
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
primary forest function NFI4: nature protectionaltitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
yessubalpine2.669..5.0373.8264.2394.019
montane1.3304.1333.3213.8480.4822.818
colline/submontane2.0392.0320.7871.9490.4711.922
total1.8262.4243.8243.6212.3442.912
nosubalpine0.8394.5676.4163.991.5243.98
montane1.1141.5152.4102.992.2162.15
colline/submontane1.4201.1141.5252.0183.4151.68
total1.2111.3103.293.362.4102.44
totalsubalpine1.0364.5676.2143.991.7213.97
montane1.1131.6142.4102.992.2162.15
colline/submontane1.5181.2131.5242.0173.4151.68
total1.2101.493.293.362.4102.44
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205549/191812
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
primary forest function NFI4: nature protection · altitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes)
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
primary forest function NFI4: nature protectionaltitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
yessubalpine5.574..5.3364.1224.2394.518
montane1.5273.7362.6212.3370.7422.315
colline/submontane2.3361.9250.7873.7391.1712.119
total2.4292.2213.7253.7182.5393.011
nosubalpine0.9314.7687.1164.281.9214.27
montane1.4111.6142.7103.282.8142.45
colline/submontane1.9161.1121.5272.5184.1121.87
total1.591.393.693.663.092.74
totalsubalpine1.5414.7686.9154.282.1194.37
montane1.4111.7132.793.282.8142.45
colline/submontane2.0141.2111.5272.6164.1121.97
total1.691.493.693.653.082.74
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205550/191813
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
primary forest function NFI4: nature protection · altitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
primary forest function NFI4: nature protectionaltitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
yessubalpine5.574..4.7286.4473.6274.2394.518
montane1.5273.2353.0191.9552.6600.5512.315
colline/submontane1.8452.2241.8420.4717.5411.1712.118
total2.1332.4203.8203.6463.8222.3403.011
nosubalpine1.437..6.5114.4132.7171.9204.27
montane1.4111.6133.173.1182.5172.8142.45
colline/submontane2.2161.1121.7203.2233.5534.1121.87
total1.691.294.063.8102.7123.092.74
totalsubalpine1.936..6.2104.4122.9142.1194.37
montane1.4101.7123.173.1182.5162.8142.45
colline/submontane2.1151.2111.7182.9244.4384.1121.97
total1.791.383.963.8102.8113.082.74
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205551/191814
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
primary forest function NFI4: nature protection · altitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes)
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
primary forest function NFI4: nature protectionaltitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
yessubalpine4.875..4.6363.5222.4493.818
montane1.5274.0322.4222.6370.5512.316
colline/submontane2.3362.0230.7873.3402.2462.217
total2.3292.4193.3253.3181.9382.811
nosubalpine0.8324.1696.3163.581.6193.57
montane1.3121.6142.693.082.4142.35
colline/submontane1.9161.1121.5272.5173.9121.87
total1.591.393.493.352.682.54
totalsubalpine1.4424.1696.1153.571.7183.67
montane1.3111.7132.693.072.4142.35
colline/submontane1.9151.2111.5272.6163.8121.97
total1.591.493.493.352.582.53
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205552/191815
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
primary forest function NFI4: nature protection · altitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
primary forest function NFI4: nature protectionaltitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
yessubalpine4.875..4.1275.4413.1282.4493.818
montane1.4283.4322.5211.9553.9500.4562.316
colline/submontane1.8452.2231.8420.3827.5412.2462.217
total2.1332.5193.3203.2413.5221.7382.811
nosubalpine1.337..5.4114.0122.4151.6193.57
montane1.4111.6133.072.8182.4172.5132.35
colline/submontane2.1161.0121.9202.9243.1543.9121.87
total1.691.293.663.592.4112.682.54
totalsubalpine1.736..5.2104.0122.5131.6183.67
montane1.4101.7123.072.8172.5162.4132.35
colline/submontane2.1151.2111.9182.6244.1393.8121.96
total1.691.483.663.592.6102.682.53
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205553/191816
NFI1
basal area of dead wood NFI1
primary forest function NFI4: nature protection · altitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes)
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
primary forest function NFI4: nature protectionaltitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
yessubalpine5.384..1.0431.1302.0331.530
montane0.3480.9731.0490.3690.2820.632
colline/submontane0.4460.2461.8871.9500.0.0.531
total1.0610.3481.1311.1251.1420.920
nosubalpine0.9574.2841.2211.1120.6281.110
montane0.4180.2240.4160.8140.5320.59
colline/submontane0.5270.2180.2350.5280.5220.312
total0.5160.3210.5130.990.5170.66
totalsubalpine1.5524.2841.2191.1110.7241.110
montane0.4170.2250.4150.7140.5320.58
colline/submontane0.5240.2170.4420.7270.5220.411
total0.5180.3200.6120.980.5160.66
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205554/191817
NFI1
basal area of dead wood NFI1
primary forest function NFI4: nature protection · altitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
primary forest function NFI4: nature protectionaltitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
yessubalpine5.384..1.2320.1871.1402.0331.530
montane0.3481.2560.7600.0.0.8620.2870.632
colline/submontane0.5500.2401.0664.2711.8820.0.0.531
total1.1620.4421.0261.0881.1331.0430.920
nosubalpine1.350..1.1161.5160.8230.6271.110
montane0.4180.2230.5131.0290.8290.5310.59
colline/submontane0.5290.2170.3340.5440.4560.5220.312
total0.5180.2140.6101.2140.8180.5170.66
totalsubalpine1.845..1.1141.4160.8200.7241.110
montane0.4170.2240.5131.0290.8280.5310.58
colline/submontane0.5260.2160.4320.8460.7560.5220.411
total0.6180.2130.791.2140.8160.5160.66
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205555/191818
NFI1–NFI4b
change: basal area
processes in channels SilvaProtect · altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1983/85–2009/13
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
processes in channels SilvaProtectaltitudinal vegetation zone m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
n/aupper subalpine......4.8496.83013.3187.021
lower subalpine0.91794.8473.2754.31212.88510.1293.531
upper montane5.234-1.915810.5328.48213.12312.0145.026
lower montane-0.42834.1738.647-0.69826.3375.1781.194
colline/submontane-0.61602.61725.3116-5.970-7.2711.7194-0.5156
total0.23492.1717.0253.5714.8297.6201.729
inside perimeterupper subalpine..1.8253..6.3337.32111.1177.714
lower subalpine0.3.5.4491.23484.4390.063098.4183.929
upper montane10.8254.6383.0865.4441.51647.5244.919
lower montane5.2401.71690.74593.17310.5258.9174.129
colline/submontane1.1185-2.02702.91626.7308.4319.3195.423
total4.2323.9331.9875.0202.9488.6104.711
outside perimeterupper subalpine..7.2...16.95114.817..14.625
lower subalpine7.144-12.01035.65021.0513.721012.1138.556
upper montane0.41335-13.7684.48914.5153.415130.5253.583
lower montane6.1442.82583.81465.9497.2348.9265.633
colline/submontane-2.5115-3.22084.792-0.226811.25086.2430.8233
total2.093-4.7914.45512.9345.25010.0264.428
totalupper subalpine..3.694..6.5257.61611.6137.911
lower subalpine1.21264.7372.5835.9321.41238.9154.020
upper montane5.2301.51025.8346.7345.4368.7194.916
lower montane0.61672.9693.6653.1618.0198.3172.431
colline/submontane-0.5154-0.39314.0811.8126-2.41487.8180.791
total0.6992.7364.1285.5184.0238.693.112
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205556/191819
NFI1–NFI4b
change: basal area
processes in channels SilvaProtect · altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1983/85–2009/13
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
processes in channels SilvaProtectaltitudinal vegetation zone %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
n/aupper subalpine......32.018.328.39.787.329.234.38.5
lower subalpine3.56.315.77.99.77.517.221.59.98.760.625.412.33.9
upper montane17.66.4-5.48.431.912.641.637.950.517.465.421.616.74.7
lower montane-1.43.813.310.222.812.5-1.918.127.711.226.625.63.53.3
colline/submontane-1.93.07.313.214.418.0-29.318.9-23.614.58.116.7-1.82.8
total0.62.16.64.820.55.816.612.418.35.741.311.05.91.7
inside perimeterupper subalpine..5.615.5..22.68.424.05.755.612.328.64.7
lower subalpine0.8.17.18.83.211.112.95.40.17.632.67.212.13.7
upper montane35.511.714.65.88.67.621.410.45.39.030.88.616.53.5
lower montane17.47.14.88.31.98.716.113.947.819.743.89.313.94.2
colline/submontane3.97.2-5.614.87.212.442.914.858.432.738.59.619.95.3
total14.24.811.84.15.34.718.14.19.64.836.64.515.91.9
outside perimeterupper subalpine..189.3...84.449.765.58.9..75.919.7
lower subalpine18.19.5-28.627.827.914.083.638.59.120.235.11.526.515.5
upper montane1.317.4-33.821.911.511.451.210.411.618.7358.7274.811.310.0
lower montane18.38.98.623.010.715.532.018.422.67.632.413.117.56.2
colline/submontane-9.19.9-7.715.412.912.8-1.129.94.322.535.816.52.86.7
total6.56.2-12.510.813.07.555.118.017.09.353.216.814.84.4
totalupper subalpine..15.820.5..28.28.128.25.362.011.732.84.2
lower subalpine4.55.815.05.87.46.319.06.44.55.636.86.812.92.7
upper montane17.75.74.74.916.76.227.510.219.17.737.28.616.22.7
lower montane2.03.38.76.29.76.614.510.332.97.840.48.47.72.5
colline/submontane-1.82.8-0.98.510.39.09.712.6-9.112.734.37.82.52.3
total1.91.98.23.011.73.521.24.213.93.438.14.110.31.2
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205557/191820
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück