Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages
NFI3
basal area
ownership · conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI3
state 2004/06
ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic regionconifers/broadleaves m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Juraconfers18.1322.3619.23
broadleaves12.6414.6713.13
total30.7236.9432.32
Eastern Juraconfers9.0109.6179.19
broadleaves18.2628.91220.56
total27.3438.5929.64
Western Plateauconfers16.8913.11315.57
broadleaves12.7923.11016.37
total29.5536.2631.84
Central Plateauconfers13.3824.3618.55
broadleaves12.6712.91012.86
total25.9437.3431.33
Eastern Plateauconfers13.5620.1616.24
broadleaves12.7515.9614.04
total26.2336.0430.12
Western Pre-Alpsconfers26.7732.21029.16
broadleaves7.1157.2187.111
total33.8539.4836.25
Central Pre-Alpsconfers23.4628.3426.13
broadleaves6.9118.697.87
total30.3536.9333.93
Eastern Pre-Alpsconfers23.9629.2626.44
broadleaves9.6914.8812.06
total33.5444.0438.43
Northwestern Alpsconfers22.8822.8622.85
broadleaves7.8149.0158.511
total30.6631.7531.34
Central Alpsconfers22.6825.01823.28
broadleaves5.21613.8207.313
total27.8738.81230.56
Northeastern Alpsconfers21.5913.92420.58
broadleaves9.11133.62612.413
total30.6647.61932.86
Southwestern Alpsconfers26.1422.4825.33
broadleaves2.3117.1143.49
total28.4329.5628.73
Southeastern Alpsconfers27.0326.4726.93
broadleaves1.5125.5192.211
total28.6231.9629.12
Southern Alpsconfers14.453.22211.95
broadleaves11.0627.8614.85
total25.4331.0526.73
Switzerlandconfers19.9122.0220.61
broadleaves8.7213.9310.42
total28.7135.9131.01
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203570/189833
NFI3
basal area
ownership · conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipconifers/broadleaves %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
publicconfers55.71.954.22.176.51.692.51.496.00.961.62.970.20.8
broadleaves44.31.945.82.123.51.67.51.44.00.938.42.929.80.8
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
privateconfers53.53.755.72.468.72.284.24.189.13.98.43.360.51.4
broadleaves46.53.744.32.431.32.215.84.110.93.991.63.339.51.4
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
totalconfers55.11.755.01.672.71.490.41.594.71.048.32.866.40.8
broadleaves44.91.745.01.627.31.49.61.55.31.051.72.833.60.8
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203571/189834
NFI3
basal area
ownership · conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipconifers/broadleaves m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
publicconfers17.0515.1524.6425.0527.1415.0720.32
broadleaves13.6512.857.672.0171.1229.488.63
total30.6327.9332.1327.1528.2424.4428.91
privateconfers18.5820.7526.7525.31227.6102.84022.13
broadleaves16.1916.5612.184.7263.43530.0814.44
total34.7437.2338.8430.01030.9832.8736.52
totalconfers17.4417.7425.5325.1527.2412.6720.92
broadleaves14.1414.549.652.7151.51913.5610.52
total31.5232.2235.1227.8428.7326.1331.41
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203572/189835
NFI3
basal area
ownership · conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2004/06
ownership
publicprivatetotal
cantonconifers/broadleaves %± %± %±
AGconfers47.74.621.15.239.74.1
broadleaves52.34.678.95.060.34.0
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
AIconfers92.70.086.75.989.43.5
broadleaves7.32.913.35.910.63.5
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
ARconfers82.86.271.76.876.44.9
broadleaves17.26.928.37.323.65.2
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
BEconfers66.72.573.12.470.41.8
broadleaves33.32.526.92.429.61.8
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
BL/BSconfers28.56.722.49.427.45.8
broadleaves71.56.677.69.472.65.8
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
FRconfers73.34.457.27.266.54.2
broadleaves26.74.542.87.233.54.2
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
GEconfers27.820.77.12.418.713.2
broadleaves72.220.592.92.481.313.2
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
GLconfers71.76.626.316.259.99.4
broadleaves28.36.573.716.240.19.3
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
GRconfers90.91.280.74.589.01.3
broadleaves9.11.219.34.511.01.3
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
JUconfers54.75.350.07.553.24.4
broadleaves45.35.350.07.546.84.4
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
LUconfers75.34.873.44.873.93.8
broadleaves24.74.926.64.826.13.8
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
NEconfers75.72.978.24.576.82.7
broadleaves24.33.221.84.523.22.7
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
NWconfers59.418.260.112.359.810.6
broadleaves40.618.339.912.440.210.6
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
OWconfers73.06.483.79.275.05.6
broadleaves27.06.516.39.425.05.7
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
SGconfers64.34.654.25.159.13.5
broadleaves35.74.645.85.140.93.5
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
SHconfers49.46.438.016.247.96.0
broadleaves50.66.362.016.152.16.0
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
SOconfers40.74.419.76.336.03.9
broadleaves59.34.480.36.364.03.9
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
SZconfers77.64.762.47.672.54.1
broadleaves22.44.637.67.627.54.1
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
TGconfers56.16.254.06.054.74.5
broadleaves43.96.246.06.045.34.5
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
TIconfers54.03.53.62.239.03.2
broadleaves46.03.596.42.161.03.2
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
URconfers78.76.061.310.972.85.7
broadleaves21.36.038.710.927.25.7
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
VDconfers65.02.954.25.061.72.6
broadleaves35.02.945.85.038.32.6
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
VSconfers92.11.374.34.987.21.7
broadleaves7.91.325.74.912.81.7
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
ZGconfers72.311.657.215.265.69.8
broadleaves27.711.942.815.234.49.9
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
ZHconfers49.34.259.74.454.63.1
broadleaves50.74.240.34.445.43.1
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
Switzerlandconfers69.70.859.81.466.00.8
broadleaves30.30.840.21.434.00.8
total100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203573/189836
NFI3
basal area
ownership · conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: canton
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2004/06
ownership
publicprivatetotal
cantonconifers/broadleaves m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
AGconfers11.8138.32511.012
broadleaves12.9931.21816.810
total24.7639.51527.97
AIconfers39.01454.11345.811
broadleaves3.1398.3415.433
total42.11262.4951.29
ARconfers36.21833.51634.712
broadleaves7.54413.22710.724
total43.81646.81145.510
BEconfers20.8626.5623.94
broadleaves10.489.8910.06
total31.1436.3433.93
BL/BSconfers8.7286.3408.225
broadleaves21.71121.92721.810
total30.4928.32030.08
FRconfers24.41019.11622.29
broadleaves8.91614.32011.213
total33.4733.41033.46
GEconfers5.0962.874.481
broadleaves12.94236.72919.131
total17.84239.52623.529
GLconfers26.01918.34824.818
broadleaves10.32151.25216.630
total36.31469.43641.414
GRconfers26.2426.31026.23
broadleaves2.6136.3223.212
total28.8332.6729.43
JUconfers17.41419.81718.011
broadleaves14.41219.81815.810
total31.8739.5833.96
LUconfers25.71128.9827.97
broadleaves8.41910.5219.916
total34.1739.4737.85
NEconfers21.21023.61122.27
broadleaves6.8136.6206.711
total28.0730.3828.96
NWconfers21.93219.33020.322
broadleaves15.05512.83013.729
total37.02032.11534.013
OWconfers23.61544.44226.115
broadleaves8.7248.7488.722
total32.31053.13534.811
SGconfers22.31025.01123.58
broadleaves12.41421.11316.210
total34.8746.1739.85
SHconfers16.01712.24515.416
broadleaves16.31419.83216.813
total32.3832.01732.38
SOconfers11.6138.13511.012
broadleaves16.9932.91219.68
total28.5641.01030.66
SZconfers25.41024.52025.19
broadleaves7.32114.8209.515
total32.7739.31234.76
TGconfers15.11619.51517.711
broadleaves11.81616.61514.611
total26.91036.1932.37
TIconfers12.191.2619.79
broadleaves10.3831.8815.27
total22.5532.9724.84
URconfers21.81527.52223.213
broadleaves5.92817.3328.722
total27.71144.81431.89
VDconfers19.4718.61319.16
broadleaves10.4915.71211.97
total29.8434.2731.04
VSconfers25.1522.91224.55
broadleaves2.2167.9193.613
total27.2530.8828.14
ZGconfers15.33224.13517.825
broadleaves5.84018.0369.332
total21.12242.11727.118
ZHconfers13.01120.21016.28
broadleaves13.4913.61213.58
total26.4633.9629.75
Switzerlandconfers20.2221.8320.72
broadleaves8.7314.7410.72
total28.9136.5231.41
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203574/189837
NFI3–NFI4b
change: basal area
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Jura..1.7440.6131-0.5176-1.966-0.2205
Eastern Jura......1.2107-2.181-1.3103
Western Plateau..-3.41284.1780.21196-0.4409-0.1989
Central Plateau....-0.75410.2679-3.043-1.854
Eastern Plateau....-3.1122-2.9530.1893-0.795
Western Pre-Alps..6.3441.5119-1.41852.9422.946
Central Pre-Alps2.8.-0.91580.8960.8166-1.61880.2331
Eastern Pre-Alps..0.11489-1.71152.358-2.3114-0.2592
Northwestern Alps1.2613.1721.6750.4552-2.21281.764
Central Alps..3.6221.81020.53823.8492.531
Northeastern Alps..3.224-1.5205-7.7961.783-2.0131
Southwestern Alps0.52300.9922.229-0.81400.25710.948
Southeastern Alps1.5280.51891.7500.9114-2.4690.858
Southern Alps2.8141.4381.2691.8241.7341.620
Switzerland1.4311.4320.845-0.1325-0.8490.376
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203575/189838
NFI3–NFI4b
change: basal area
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura..6.83.01.72.2-1.52.7-6.13.9-0.71.5
Eastern Jura......3.53.9-7.45.6-4.44.3
Western Plateau..-8.410.611.67.00.56.4-1.25.1-0.43.7
Central Plateau....-2.412.30.64.3-9.84.0-5.63.0
Eastern Plateau....-7.08.3-8.34.30.32.4-2.22.1
Western Pre-Alps..16.77.74.15.0-4.88.610.14.38.33.8
Central Pre-Alps7.8.-2.74.22.22.22.23.7-4.37.90.51.8
Eastern Pre-Alps..0.34.1-4.14.66.13.7-5.15.6-0.42.4
Northwestern Alps6.06.09.87.15.64.31.16.2-5.06.25.43.5
Central Alps..11.22.54.14.21.14.210.45.46.32.1
Northeastern Alps..11.02.4-3.87.3-17.614.34.53.8-5.26.5
Southwestern Alps1.84.12.42.27.42.2-3.14.21.16.13.01.4
Southeastern Alps4.71.41.63.15.32.83.03.4-9.25.92.61.5
Southern Alps10.11.74.51.83.82.76.81.75.82.15.41.1
Switzerland4.71.54.31.42.41.1-0.41.4-2.81.30.80.6
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203576/189839
NFI3–NFI4b
change: basal area
main tree species
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce-0.546-1.0290.31100.4720.6600.446-0.1182
fir0.5310.11530.3310.01810.02320.01250.226
pine-0.178-0.327-0.03170.0243-0.176-0.087-0.128
larch-0.01920.0204-0.0900.21020.3350.3190.131
stone pine....0.01000.07130.11370.0840.0115
other conifers0.0430.0830.0289-0.01200.0380.01000.049
beech0.1123-0.2990.05550.0860.01250.4190.0171
maple0.01470.1400.2270.01150.0600.1340.121
ash-0.02650.0164-0.07000.1430.0570.1490.0190
oak-0.0285-0.174-0.0640.01160.01000.0740-0.068
chestnut..-0.03740.0950.090..0.2660.061
other broadleaves-0.1920.159-0.11000.02470.1700.4230.148
total0.02999-1.2430.7650.9481.1401.9150.455
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203577/189840
NFI3–NFI4b
change: basal area
main tree species
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce-5.42.4-9.92.71.61.83.22.43.52.15.72.7-0.61.0
fir7.52.32.13.27.52.45.911.51.94.34.15.25.71.5
pine-5.34.2-21.84.9-2.78.71.63.8-3.82.8-20.814.9-8.02.2
larch-4.99.13.98.2-9.47.92.62.75.41.87.91.54.21.3
stone pine....5.1.0.64.34.56.226.32.43.54.1
other conifers29.05.011.910.24.010.9-20.415.319.47.517.5.13.66.8
beech1.31.7-2.52.50.42.28.46.76.97.69.21.60.71.1
maple2.84.29.53.810.63.011.012.829.514.229.19.49.02.0
ash-2.35.91.62.7-1.28.120.06.48.05.017.66.71.53.0
oak-2.05.6-7.14.9-23.611.812.914.420.2.0.64.7-5.03.3
chestnut..-26.779.216.73.92.10.9..4.73.24.93.1
other broadleaves-7.26.49.05.6-4.94.72.56.312.68.611.02.54.32.1
total0.01.3-3.71.62.11.43.21.63.71.57.21.11.20.7
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203578/189841
NFI3–NFI4b
change: basal area
main tree species
unit of reference: canton
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeechmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
canton m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
AG-0.22190.1163-0.748-0.1101..0.156-0.9700.036720.01609-0.5840.01000.0372-2.167
AI-0.53490.649........0.1310-0.2113......0.012372-0.09142
AR0.72621.3410.0100....0.0700.041710.71050.1183....0.1563.174
BE-0.41560.2119-0.11040.04100.01000.0519-0.3710.1560.0850.0127..0.1127-0.3215
BL/BS-0.81140.534-0.11100.0100..-0.11000.6840.3700.1164-0.198..-0.5740.07235
FR0.9800.881-0.199-0.01256....0.3860.2350.3390.0480..0.11142.549
GE....-0.3107..........0.290-2.595..0.4134-2.1114
GL-0.72720.246..0.185..0.0.-1.493-0.0986-1.8108....-1.0104-4.698
GR0.6620.072-0.1500.2370.11160.0380.1540.0300.01720.0630.01140.1401.138
JU-0.41290.4114-0.2590.084..0.0830.01597-0.0293-0.2162-0.296..-0.291-0.7144
LU-2.6340.4106-0.186-0.0230..0.0630.4610.235-0.1124-0.372..0.1104-1.964
NE-0.41610.7590.0870.0100..0.01000.5830.3420.0500.079..0.1631.469
NW2.3410.240........1.0440.572-0.51540.0...0.11113.638
OW-1.21160.7290.31170.0100..0.01000.1281-0.11840.259....-0.168-0.12218
SG0.3182-0.3790.192-0.0309..0.173-0.023380.0705-0.0590-0.0130..-0.017940.11988
SH-0.51870.0835-0.1481-0.0191..-0.01000.31450.1540.3570.152..-0.11350.2687
SO-0.577-0.0978-0.4520.0100..0.0550.1685-0.02297-0.1275-0.1179..-0.2107-1.299
SZ-1.3760.31010.0162-0.0100..-0.0990.13500.03000.21020.0100..-0.0294-0.7194
TG-1.6650.2199-0.11310.0210..-0.01080.13530.0391-0.21310.1352..0.1209-1.2122
TI0.5190.01050-0.01070.3200.01000.01000.4200.1390.145-0.08660.3720.4252.013
UR1.5400.41050.196-0.1100..0.01000.4320.1720.243-0.2106..0.06552.436
VD-0.010970.636-0.02360.0282..0.1640.2750.1780.1590.0487-0.01040.11151.255
VS0.4600.1720.02430.21020.0713-0.01200.1630.1460.1350.01120.090-0.03671.039
ZG-0.35230.3380..0.0100....0.113020.3550.1268....-0.21820.21260
ZH-0.41260.299-0.342-0.0161..0.048-0.21470.257-0.11760.183..0.186-0.5177
Switzerland-0.12070.225-0.1280.1320.01150.0480.01970.1220.0212-0.0660.0610.1520.457
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203579/189842
NFI3–NFI4b
change: basal area
main tree species
unit of reference: canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeechmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
canton %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
AG-2.86.14.16.7-64.114.9-14.011.4..28.215.9-9.36.20.27.70.58.0-26.014.3..2.49.0-7.74.8
AI-1.44.89.24.2........1.64.8-34.332.0......0.673.2-0.04.1
AR2.87.413.95.42.8.....16.26.70.414.735.633.14.28.0....16.38.66.75.0
BE-2.43.72.83.3-6.46.81.14.45.1.3.920.6-4.73.29.25.37.05.92.83.5..5.47.1-1.02.2
BL/BS-20.117.029.98.1-4.84.72.31.9..-8.4.4.33.515.310.56.612.1-12.511.2..-25.914.10.14.6
FR5.54.418.015.1-11.59.3-1.518.6....5.14.916.75.013.76.22.612.3..9.610.67.53.8
GE....-6.42.1..........28.0.-14.013.0..65.980.8-9.110.5
GL-2.97.610.03.7..36.544.0..0.0.-19.315.2-1.110.4-42.724.8....-41.925.0-11.29.7
GR3.22.05.13.5-7.33.54.61.75.16.119.47.57.03.521.35.52.64.312.62.95.85.810.74.13.61.4
JU-5.77.14.45.0-13.05.423.527.6..24.64.40.24.0-1.85.3-6.19.2-18.316.7..-14.412.8-2.23.1
LU-14.94.64.24.5-14.28.9-16.529.8..13.49.57.24.422.28.9-6.05.7-31.911.4..12.915.5-5.23.2
NE-3.15.07.54.43.31.52.7...8.9.11.99.828.213.213.39.65.45.4..20.013.14.73.3
NW12.94.97.22.4........22.29.321.415.7-8.910.10.0...16.222.310.54.6
OW-5.86.415.05.520.88.753.5...22.2.1.54.3-6.211.4100.139.3....-30.810.1-0.24.3
SG1.73.0-6.65.036.517.3-2.47.3..20.33.7-0.24.90.96.7-1.27.3-20.724.3..-0.47.50.12.6
SH-4.27.51.18.9-2.411.3-13.622.6..-0.7.2.33.525.79.526.711.37.41.5..-27.931.50.63.9
SO-9.17.2-0.99.1-25.510.619.5...29.97.50.53.2-0.48.2-6.817.3-6.811.4..-15.315.6-3.93.8
SZ-6.44.76.46.117.035.6-0.5...-77.124.91.55.23.29.87.26.97.3...-3.610.3-2.03.8
TG-13.08.06.312.9-6.37.38.714.9..-42.315.42.48.52.18.3-4.45.22.06.7..8.318.4-3.94.6
TI9.61.80.66.6-18.817.09.11.841.0.17.5.8.91.735.312.522.17.1-0.65.24.63.412.13.08.21.1
UR8.53.69.09.36.66.5-100.0...23.3.9.92.010.37.220.215.8-29.022.9..1.610.37.42.8
VD-0.33.710.94.2-9.823.37.321.7..57.326.63.42.68.57.09.55.71.47.0-47.030.06.88.13.92.2
VS3.32.111.89.21.63.82.62.70.64.3-20.415.35.93.816.37.520.65.312.012.912.05.1-1.65.73.61.4
ZG-2.915.04.818.1..1.7.....2.532.616.78.23.410.5....-35.757.50.911.2
ZH-3.94.86.16.2-17.46.7-8.011.0..18.56.0-3.44.910.75.8-4.27.18.06.4..9.79.3-1.62.9
Switzerland-0.51.05.71.5-8.32.34.21.33.44.014.06.80.61.28.82.01.43.1-5.53.44.93.14.02.11.20.7
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203580/189843
NFI3–NFI4b
change: basal area
main tree species
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce-0.546-1.030-0.31370.7310.446-0.1173
fir0.4330.03680.5340.1430.01820.225
pine-0.160-0.3280.0195-0.0110-0.087-0.129
larch0.01900.03510.0490.1670.3190.131
stone pine......0.01160.01000.0113
other conifers0.01060.1610.0380.01960.01000.049
beech0.014697-0.03960.07704-0.011710.4190.0177
maple0.1480.1910.1470.1280.1340.121
ash-0.02290.02470.157-0.04440.1490.0181
oak-0.179-0.0126-0.0790.0178-0.05720-0.067
chestnut..-0.0374..0.0880.2660.061
other broadleaves-0.1860.2440.0774-0.011950.4240.148
total-0.3147-1.0490.41401.0331.8150.455
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203581/189844
NFI3–NFI4b
change: basal area
main tree species
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce-5.72.5-10.12.9-1.72.34.41.45.72.7-0.61.0
fir7.12.30.93.58.42.96.12.62.75.05.71.5
pine-9.25.3-20.34.84.47.7-2.52.8-20.814.9-7.92.2
larch4.07.82.69.422.212.82.61.87.91.54.21.3
stone pine......3.44.041.0.3.54.0
other conifers4.66.619.211.624.411.13.97.417.5.13.66.8
beech0.01.9-0.62.30.03.0-0.33.29.21.60.61.1
maple7.73.85.04.68.64.212.53.529.09.49.02.0
ash-2.65.91.12.86.64.1-2.912.417.66.71.62.9
oak-12.88.6-2.93.6-22.014.25.59.9-0.14.9-5.13.3
chestnut..-26.779.2..10.64.94.73.24.93.1
other broadleaves-8.87.211.45.30.75.4-0.44.310.82.54.32.1
total-1.01.5-3.31.61.21.73.41.17.01.11.20.7
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203582/189845
NFI3–NFI4b
change: basal area
main tree species
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce-0.8250.31730.031130.4600.6600.446-0.1180
fir0.2510.5340.2650.1720.01110.01820.226
pine-0.226-0.04140.1810.0243-0.153-0.087-0.128
larch0.0281-0.0141-0.02000.21020.2460.3190.131
stone pine..0.0100..0.07130.11160.01000.0115
other conifers0.0570.076-0.01439-0.01200.0380.01000.050
beech-0.05580.0394-0.21600.1630.0920.4190.0173
maple0.1450.2260.1870.1460.0340.1340.121
ash0.079030.148-0.11910.1350.0770.1490.0180
oak-0.167-0.0200-0.0910.01120.073-0.05720-0.068
chestnut-0.03740.0100..0.0900.01000.2660.061
other broadleaves0.0125-0.0633-0.1114-0.03670.1450.4240.147
total-0.7491.158-0.19161.0391.0421.8150.455
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203583/189846
NFI3–NFI4b
change: basal area
main tree species
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce-8.22.01.62.70.11.93.32.13.52.15.72.7-0.61.0
fir4.12.19.43.24.42.911.89.24.04.52.75.05.61.5
pine-15.33.7-2.611.214.811.11.63.8-7.03.5-20.814.9-8.02.2
larch2.88.1-9.412.1-3.67.02.62.74.52.07.91.54.21.3
stone pine..5.1...0.64.35.16.141.0.3.44.1
other conifers15.38.911.65.6-1.319.2-20.415.319.47.517.5.13.76.9
beech-0.31.50.83.1-2.53.95.93.84.94.39.21.60.71.1
maple6.43.013.03.45.75.116.37.523.76.729.09.49.12.0
ash0.02.69.55.5-6.311.220.65.35.84.417.66.71.62.9
oak-6.54.1-7.313.4-23.617.412.012.917.12.3-0.14.9-5.13.3
chestnut-26.779.24.9...12.05.11.3.4.73.24.93.1
other broadleaves3.44.3-0.74.4-8.59.0-1.65.715.46.510.82.54.32.1
total-2.21.13.21.9-0.22.03.61.43.61.57.01.11.20.7
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203584/189847
NFI3–NFI4b
change: basal area
main tree species
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeechmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic region m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Jura-0.6490.536-0.1910.059..0.0450.12740.148-0.181-0.0143..-0.0179-0.1385
Eastern Jura-0.31260.263-0.379-0.0312..-0.03447-0.22430.11720.273-0.593..-0.274-1.0126
Western Plateau-1.4650.3109-0.2600.275..0.2720.553-0.12390.624-0.1164-0.01000.294-0.08167
Central Plateau-1.441-0.2255-0.1630.05055..0.0309-0.21460.1109-0.1112-0.1101..0.262-1.854
Eastern Plateau-0.6600.1144-0.336-0.092..0.151-0.12390.172-0.11050.04010.01000.183-0.874
Western Pre-Alps0.28120.878..0.0100....0.2960.1490.176-0.0126..-0.03761.4150
Central Pre-Alps-0.5940.6400.01510.087..0.0530.024760.1350.0179-0.0114..-0.08840.4175
Eastern Pre-Alps-0.51160.374-0.01280.064..0.052-0.12700.11350.267-0.0147..0.0189-0.04210
Northwestern Alps1.7490.251-0.1101-0.1900.01000.0219-0.13980.3450.2390.0600.01000.023672.148
Central Alps0.7800.4860.193-0.1100..-0.01290.21030.1760.1117-0.2109..-0.11621.374
Northeastern Alps0.4219-0.11540.296-0.0168..0.0100-0.61160.1148-1.01000.080..-0.5103-1.5154
Southwestern Alps0.4600.1720.02430.21020.0713-0.01200.1630.1460.1350.01120.090-0.03671.039
Southeastern Alps0.6600.0111-0.1530.2460.11160.0380.0920.0340.0770.0730.01000.1451.042
Southern Alps0.4460.0182-0.0870.3190.01000.01000.4190.1340.149-0.057200.2660.4241.815
Switzerland-0.11940.225-0.1290.1310.01150.0470.01630.1220.0156-0.0680.0610.1500.454
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203585/189848
NFI3–NFI4b
change: basal area
main tree species
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 2004/06–2009/13
main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeechmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura-5.72.77.02.5-5.45.013.98.4..22.46.30.72.08.54.3-9.97.2-5.17.2..-5.710.0-0.41.5
Eastern Jura-5.06.18.65.5-18.412.5-3.911.8..-0.25.5-1.74.14.98.411.79.6-25.015.6..-14.59.4-3.44.2
Western Plateau-13.28.06.77.8-16.68.052.841.0..68.038.76.63.8-11.123.319.65.0-4.06.4-82.7.8.68.3-0.03.7
Central Plateau-13.05.0-2.25.5-15.49.00.17.0..5.818.3-3.14.59.911.5-4.94.9-9.98.3..20.013.3-5.63.0
Eastern Plateau-6.53.73.24.7-23.57.1-10.18.1..20.45.4-1.33.26.04.3-3.93.91.14.5..8.27.3-2.82.0
Western Pre-Alps0.97.714.411.5........6.57.18.04.16.45.5-15.819.9..-4.115.03.96.0
Central Pre-Alps-2.72.58.43.56.48.330.515.9..23.314.10.24.413.04.84.89.7-21.917.3..-1.19.31.01.8
Eastern Pre-Alps-2.12.54.83.6-8.911.011.47.8..26.416.5-1.95.05.88.17.64.9-26.933.8..3.66.9-0.12.3
Northwestern Alps9.14.57.03.4-37.727.2-15.011.85.1.5.48.8-1.45.416.07.118.97.835.423.54.9.0.25.16.83.3
Central Alps3.93.27.76.510.210.9-100.0...-41.043.55.05.07.35.37.910.0-25.321.3..-5.79.23.82.9
Northeastern Alps2.45.4-4.06.158.07.3-5.07.8..11.62.8-8.29.04.26.4-38.022.221.523.7..-26.019.7-4.26.2
Southwestern Alps3.32.111.89.21.63.82.62.70.64.3-20.415.35.93.816.37.520.65.312.012.912.05.1-1.65.73.61.4
Southeastern Alps3.52.14.04.5-7.03.54.52.05.16.119.47.54.94.323.76.75.84.417.12.31.3.15.46.53.61.5
Southern Alps5.72.72.75.0-20.814.97.91.541.0.17.5.9.21.629.09.417.66.7-0.14.94.73.210.82.57.01.1
Switzerland-0.51.05.81.4-8.12.34.21.33.44.114.36.70.71.18.92.01.93.0-5.23.44.93.14.22.11.20.7
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203586/189849
NFI3
basal area
main tree species
unit of reference: canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2004/06
main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeechmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
canton %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
AG21.03.511.92.53.91.22.20.9.0.00.70.436.03.34.40.97.21.77.12.5.0.05.61.2100.0.
AI76.26.213.23.9.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.09.43.21.00.6.0.0.0.0.0.00.20.1100.0.
AR54.57.521.35.80.40.4.0.0.0.00.20.210.92.84.51.76.53.0.0.0.0.01.61.2100.0.
BE47.32.119.61.42.40.60.40.20.00.00.60.220.21.53.40.42.00.40.90.2.0.03.00.6100.0.
BL/BS13.95.15.82.04.71.60.30.2.0.02.62.648.95.77.21.56.72.33.51.5.0.06.31.9100.0.
FR50.54.312.72.82.91.30.40.3.0.0.0.019.63.53.20.86.61.81.10.5.0.02.81.2100.0.
GE.0.0.0.018.713.2.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.03.32.675.413.6.0.02.61.8100.0.
GL54.19.15.32.5.0.00.40.4.0.00.10.117.84.06.42.010.45.1.0.0.0.05.52.7100.0.
GR60.32.02.80.66.10.915.61.44.10.80.20.13.70.80.70.20.80.30.40.21.10.44.20.7100.0.
JU22.73.926.23.84.21.40.10.1.0.00.10.128.73.73.70.77.62.12.61.0.0.04.21.4100.0.
LU46.93.824.92.91.10.50.10.1.0.00.90.715.62.32.00.44.82.32.11.1.0.01.60.6100.0.
NE41.94.232.53.72.01.30.30.3.0.00.10.115.32.24.31.31.10.51.20.8.0.01.30.5100.0.
NW51.511.48.33.8.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.013.85.36.21.417.59.00.30.3.0.02.31.3100.0.
OW57.16.214.13.73.53.00.20.2.0.00.10.119.45.24.02.20.50.3.0.0.0.01.10.5100.0.
SG44.03.612.11.80.70.41.50.7.0.00.90.823.72.77.11.16.01.00.60.3.0.03.40.7100.0.
SH34.75.92.81.58.22.60.90.6.0.01.21.240.35.31.70.93.51.55.22.5.0.01.40.6100.0.
SO18.23.512.22.35.11.30.10.1.0.00.40.245.64.06.51.24.61.42.81.2.0.04.51.3100.0.
SZ56.54.614.62.70.80.70.40.4.0.00.20.114.12.84.11.16.01.90.20.2.0.03.11.0100.0.
TG37.54.411.83.04.51.60.70.5.0.00.10.117.12.74.91.610.72.38.32.7.0.04.41.5100.0.
TI19.72.63.41.00.80.414.91.90.00.00.10.118.22.20.80.31.90.53.60.822.12.914.51.6100.0.
UR56.66.812.33.13.41.80.30.3.0.00.20.213.63.93.11.02.71.62.51.3.0.05.32.0100.0.
VD42.12.616.91.80.80.31.30.4.0.00.50.320.11.94.20.64.80.94.10.90.10.15.01.1100.0.
VS42.82.63.20.98.11.428.72.54.31.00.10.13.40.91.20.31.50.61.00.30.90.54.80.8100.0.
ZG42.49.419.84.4.0.03.53.4.0.0.0.015.85.25.83.111.07.3.0.0.0.01.81.1100.0.
ZH36.53.19.81.76.31.11.60.6.0.00.50.323.32.37.01.17.51.23.40.8.0.04.11.1100.0.
Switzerland42.90.812.20.43.40.26.30.40.90.10.40.118.00.53.30.23.90.32.20.22.00.34.60.3100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203587/189850
NFI3
basal area
main tree species
unit of reference: canton
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2004/06
main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeechmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
canton m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
AG5.8183.3221.1340.640..0.24910.0111.2192.0232.039..1.62227.97
AI39.0136.829........4.8350.554......0.16851.29
AR24.8179.7290.2100....0.1765.0282.0403.045....0.77545.510
BE16.166.780.8240.1360.01000.2356.981.2120.7190.320..1.02033.93
BL/BS4.2401.7361.4340.171..0.810014.7142.2222.0361.042..1.93030.08
FR16.8114.2231.0440.164....6.5191.1232.2270.443..0.94133.46
GE....4.481..........0.89017.732..0.66323.529
GL22.4202.247..0.2100..0.01007.4262.6294.358....2.35641.414
GR17.750.8211.8154.691.2190.1371.1200.2260.2380.1500.3421.21629.43
JU7.7198.9171.4340.0100..0.0759.7131.2192.6290.938..1.43333.96
LU17.7109.4120.4510.171..0.4735.9140.8211.8500.852..0.63737.85
NE12.1129.4140.6650.1100..0.01004.4141.2300.3460.365..0.43628.96
NW17.5262.848........4.7372.1216.0560.1100..0.85834.013
OW19.8164.9311.2870.1100..0.01006.8271.4530.263....0.44734.811
SG17.5104.8150.3600.644..0.4859.4132.8162.4170.244..1.32239.85
SH11.2200.9542.6330.363..0.410013.0150.5511.1401.747..0.53932.38
SO5.6203.7201.5260.0100..0.15313.9102.0191.4300.846..1.42930.66
SZ19.6115.1200.3870.1100..0.1794.9211.4272.1320.1100..1.13234.76
TG12.1143.8271.5350.275..0.0845.5161.6333.5222.734..1.43432.37
TI4.9140.8290.2503.7130.01000.01004.5120.2340.5280.9215.5153.61124.84
UR18.0163.9261.1530.1100..0.11004.3301.0330.9620.856..1.73731.89
VD13.175.3120.2440.433..0.2596.2101.3161.5201.3230.0721.62131.04
VS12.080.9292.3178.1101.2230.0621.0270.3240.4400.3330.2581.41628.14
ZG11.5295.432..0.9100....4.3371.6483.070....0.56227.118
ZH10.8102.9181.9190.540..0.1576.9112.1162.2171.023..1.22629.75
Switzerland13.423.841.172.060.3140.1215.631.051.270.790.6141.4631.41
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203588/189851
NFI3
basal area
main tree species
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce29.21.633.11.555.11.854.21.527.52.543.10.8
fir19.41.315.81.217.21.15.50.63.70.912.40.5
pine3.80.63.90.50.90.45.40.60.70.33.40.2
larch0.20.11.10.20.20.114.11.016.01.76.20.4
stone pine.0.0.0.0.0.03.00.40.00.00.90.1
other conifers0.50.21.20.30.10.00.20.10.10.10.40.1
beech31.81.524.11.316.71.37.40.715.21.817.80.5
maple4.70.43.60.44.20.42.60.30.80.23.30.2
ash3.80.57.90.83.40.52.30.41.70.43.80.3
oak3.30.74.90.60.30.10.60.12.90.62.10.2
chestnut.0.00.00.0.0.00.30.118.02.32.00.3
other broadleaves3.20.44.20.51.90.34.40.513.41.44.60.2
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203589/189852
NFI3
basal area
main tree species
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce9.2610.4520.6516.347.21013.52
fir6.175.086.471.6111.0243.94
pine1.2151.2120.4411.6110.2451.17
larch0.1350.3210.1434.274.2112.06
stone pine......0.9140.01000.314
other conifers0.2500.4300.0580.1300.01000.120
beech10.057.656.282.2104.0125.63
maple1.591.1101.6100.8110.2291.05
ash1.2142.5111.3150.7200.4261.27
oak1.1201.5130.1330.2250.8200.79
chestnut..0.0100..0.1514.7140.614
other broadleaves1.0131.3130.7141.3113.5101.45
total31.5231.4237.4330.0226.2331.41
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203590/189853
NFI3
basal area
main tree species
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2004/06
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce31.31.156.81.952.92.442.82.662.22.227.52.543.20.8
fir17.50.916.81.212.51.23.20.92.30.53.70.912.30.5
pine3.90.41.20.50.90.38.11.47.41.10.70.33.40.2
larch0.70.10.70.20.90.328.72.514.81.516.01.76.30.4
stone pine.0.00.00.0.0.04.31.05.00.90.00.00.90.1
other conifers0.90.20.20.10.10.10.10.10.30.10.10.10.40.1
beech27.61.014.61.317.91.53.40.93.30.815.21.817.70.5
maple4.10.34.10.55.30.61.20.30.70.20.80.23.30.2
ash6.00.52.50.55.40.91.50.60.80.31.70.43.80.3
oak4.20.50.30.10.50.21.00.30.30.22.90.62.10.2
chestnut0.00.00.00.0.0.00.90.50.10.118.02.32.00.3
other broadleaves3.80.42.90.53.50.64.80.82.90.613.41.44.60.3
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203591/189854
NFI3
basal area
main tree species
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2004/06
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce9.9419.4520.2612.0818.057.21013.52
fir5.555.784.8100.9290.7231.0243.94
pine1.2100.4390.4342.3172.1150.2451.17
larch0.2190.2310.3358.1104.3104.2112.06
stone pine..0.0100..1.2231.5180.01000.314
other conifers0.3250.1610.1390.0620.1370.01000.120
beech8.745.096.891.0271.0244.0125.63
maple1.371.4112.0110.3240.2290.2291.05
ash1.990.8202.1180.4400.2440.4261.27
oak1.3110.1340.2390.3330.1710.8200.79
chestnut0.01000.0100..0.2580.01004.7140.614
other broadleaves1.291.0181.3171.4160.8213.5101.45
total31.4234.2338.1428.1429.0326.2331.41
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203592/189855
NFI3
basal area
main tree species
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2004/06
main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeechmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura32.21.822.71.53.40.60.10.1.0.00.10.028.41.64.50.53.20.62.60.6.0.02.60.4100.0.
Eastern Jura18.42.97.01.75.31.20.60.3.0.01.81.144.13.25.40.95.81.36.02.2.0.05.51.1100.0.
Western Plateau33.53.912.12.74.31.51.00.4.0.00.80.622.73.22.00.79.42.08.02.00.10.16.11.7100.0.
Central Plateau33.02.723.32.32.60.60.50.2.0.01.70.624.52.21.80.46.01.73.20.8.0.03.40.9100.0.
Eastern Plateau33.12.211.71.44.80.71.60.4.0.00.90.524.31.75.70.78.91.05.00.9.0.04.10.7100.0.
Western Pre-Alps66.44.114.72.7.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.09.52.54.31.02.81.00.40.2.0.01.90.5100.0.
Central Pre-Alps51.62.521.21.81.90.90.10.1.0.00.10.118.12.03.20.62.20.80.30.2.0.01.30.3100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps53.32.913.91.50.30.20.50.2.0.00.10.018.82.15.20.75.20.90.30.2.0.02.50.6100.0.
Northwestern Alps58.43.510.41.90.90.42.30.70.10.10.40.312.42.15.71.02.70.80.30.20.00.06.51.7100.0.
Central Alps54.55.315.13.23.01.40.20.2.0.00.30.213.22.83.30.84.01.51.80.9.0.04.71.5100.0.
Northeastern Alps50.25.96.92.00.70.72.41.2.0.00.20.219.82.97.11.67.43.20.10.1.0.05.31.7100.0.
Southwestern Alps42.82.63.20.98.11.428.72.54.31.00.10.13.40.91.20.31.50.61.00.30.90.54.80.8100.0.
Southeastern Alps62.22.22.30.57.41.114.81.55.00.90.30.13.30.80.70.20.80.30.30.20.10.12.90.6100.0.
Southern Alps27.52.53.70.90.70.316.01.70.00.00.10.115.21.80.80.21.70.42.90.618.02.313.41.4100.0.
Switzerland43.10.812.20.43.40.26.20.40.90.10.40.117.80.53.30.23.90.32.10.22.00.34.60.3100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203593/189856
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück