Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes · conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
diameter classesconifers/broadleaves %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
12-15 cmconfers2.40.22.80.22.30.34.00.43.10.31.20.22.60.1
broadleaves2.60.12.00.22.20.21.80.30.80.27.10.72.60.1
total5.00.24.80.34.40.45.80.54.00.38.30.75.10.1
16-23 cmconfers5.40.38.20.56.60.612.91.09.70.74.00.57.00.2
broadleaves7.40.34.50.45.80.62.70.51.60.315.11.26.30.2
total12.80.412.70.612.40.815.61.111.40.719.21.213.30.3
24-35 cmconfers14.70.618.40.917.61.223.01.322.61.210.51.216.90.4
broadleaves13.20.56.40.69.80.92.60.61.80.512.81.29.30.3
total27.80.724.90.827.41.225.61.324.41.323.31.326.30.4
36-51 cmconfers24.10.730.31.025.51.228.91.533.91.216.41.526.30.5
broadleaves12.50.65.90.67.50.81.20.41.70.57.80.98.10.3
total36.60.736.20.932.91.230.01.535.61.224.11.534.40.4
>= 52 cmconfers12.30.618.81.020.71.722.11.923.51.615.31.816.90.5
broadleaves5.40.42.60.42.10.40.80.41.10.59.72.34.00.3
total17.80.721.51.022.81.723.01.924.71.625.02.420.90.5
totalconfers58.91.278.61.572.62.090.91.692.91.347.43.369.70.7
broadleaves41.11.221.41.527.42.09.11.67.11.352.63.330.30.7
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204094/190357
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes · conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
diameter classesconifers/broadleaves m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
12-15 cmconfers0.770.970.8111.0100.980.3140.84
broadleaves0.850.790.8110.5150.2201.690.84
total1.541.651.681.581.171.971.53
16-23 cmconfers1.662.772.393.392.870.9132.13
broadleaves2.241.582.0100.7160.5213.481.93
total3.934.254.464.073.374.364.02
24-35 cmconfers4.456.166.286.076.572.4135.13
broadleaves4.042.193.5100.7240.5292.992.83
total8.438.249.766.677.065.277.82
36-51 cmconfers7.3410.059.067.579.853.7107.82
broadleaves3.851.9112.6100.3350.5271.8122.44
total11.0311.9411.757.8710.255.4710.32
>= 52 cmconfers3.756.267.395.7106.873.4135.13
broadleaves1.680.9160.8200.2450.3412.2251.27
total5.447.158.195.997.175.6126.23
totalconfers17.8325.8325.7523.5526.8410.7820.82
broadleaves12.437.079.772.4172.01811.879.02
total30.2132.9335.4325.9428.8322.5429.81
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204095/190358
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes · conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
diameter classes
12-15 cm16-23 cm24-35 cm36-51 cm>= 52 cmtotal
economic regionconifers/broadleaves %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Juraconfers6.70.76.40.68.20.68.60.58.80.88.20.4
broadleaves8.00.78.00.67.90.64.80.41.50.35.50.3
total14.71.114.50.816.10.813.40.610.30.913.70.4
Eastern Juraconfers1.70.51.20.31.60.31.90.31.10.31.50.2
broadleaves2.40.43.40.42.90.32.30.32.10.42.60.2
total4.10.64.60.54.60.54.10.43.20.54.10.2
Western Plateauconfers1.90.41.90.33.10.53.50.43.20.63.00.3
broadleaves2.70.53.10.42.70.41.50.21.10.32.00.2
total4.60.75.00.55.80.65.00.54.30.75.00.3
Central Plateauconfers3.80.63.20.44.30.45.80.54.70.64.70.3
broadleaves2.50.32.60.32.50.32.30.31.80.42.30.2
total6.40.75.70.56.80.58.10.56.40.67.00.3
Eastern Plateauconfers4.60.83.40.45.00.58.10.65.70.66.00.3
broadleaves5.00.55.40.54.30.43.80.43.90.54.20.3
total9.60.98.80.69.30.611.90.79.70.810.20.4
Western Pre-Alpsconfers3.40.53.60.53.70.53.90.43.40.53.70.3
broadleaves1.90.31.30.30.80.20.30.10.30.10.70.1
total5.30.64.90.64.50.54.20.43.70.54.30.3
Central Pre-Alpsconfers5.50.66.20.66.70.58.70.69.40.87.80.4
broadleaves3.80.53.60.42.50.32.10.31.40.32.40.2
total9.30.89.80.79.30.610.80.610.80.910.20.4
Eastern Pre-Alpsconfers3.30.53.50.45.30.66.30.57.61.05.80.4
broadleaves3.20.53.40.53.40.41.70.20.80.22.20.2
total6.40.76.90.68.70.78.00.58.41.18.00.4
Northwestern Alpsconfers1.90.32.40.33.40.44.80.54.90.64.00.3
broadleaves2.00.41.70.31.50.30.90.20.80.21.20.2
total4.00.54.10.44.90.55.70.55.70.75.20.4
Central Alpsconfers1.20.21.60.32.00.31.70.32.40.51.90.3
broadleaves1.20.40.80.20.50.10.40.10.20.10.50.1
total2.40.52.40.42.50.42.10.32.60.52.40.3
Northeastern Alpsconfers1.40.41.50.31.60.31.90.33.20.62.00.3
broadleaves1.30.31.60.31.20.20.80.20.40.11.00.1
total2.70.63.10.52.80.42.70.43.60.73.00.3
Southwestern Alpsconfers5.90.77.40.76.70.66.40.58.10.96.90.4
broadleaves2.60.41.60.30.70.20.30.10.30.10.70.1
total8.60.88.90.77.40.66.70.58.40.97.60.4
Southeastern Alpsconfers6.60.67.90.69.30.710.70.612.21.010.00.5
broadleaves1.70.41.30.30.70.20.50.10.60.20.80.1
total8.40.79.20.710.00.711.20.712.71.010.80.5
Southern Alpsconfers2.00.32.60.33.40.44.00.46.20.84.00.4
broadleaves11.71.19.60.84.10.41.90.23.91.04.40.4
total13.71.112.10.97.50.66.00.510.11.38.50.5
Switzerlandconfers49.91.352.61.164.30.976.40.780.91.269.60.5
broadleaves50.11.347.41.135.71.023.60.819.11.330.40.6
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204096/190359
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes · conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
diameter classes
12-15 cm16-23 cm24-35 cm36-51 cm>= 52 cmtotal
economic regionconifers/broadleaves m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Juraconfers0.7101.884.676.363.9917.44
broadleaves0.992.374.473.580.71611.85
total1.664.159.049.844.6829.22
Eastern Juraconfers0.6281.1242.9184.3161.52410.412
broadleaves0.8143.1135.2105.2113.01917.46
total1.4144.1118.199.694.51527.85
Western Plateauconfers0.7211.7175.5168.1124.51720.59
broadleaves0.9182.8134.8143.5151.52813.510
total1.6144.5910.31011.686.01534.05
Central Plateauconfers0.9151.9145.2109.184.51121.76
broadleaves0.6121.6113.1113.6121.72010.68
total1.5103.588.3612.866.2932.33
Eastern Plateauconfers0.7171.3113.898.073.51017.35
broadleaves0.792.183.393.792.41312.26
total1.493.467.0611.855.8829.53
Western Pre-Alpsconfers1.3153.7147.51210.3105.51428.48
broadleaves0.7171.4191.6230.9260.4365.115
total2.1115.1119.11011.2106.01333.56
Central Pre-Alpsconfers0.9102.896.0710.166.6826.34
broadleaves0.7131.6122.2122.4141.0227.910
total1.674.478.2612.557.6734.23
Eastern Pre-Alpsconfers0.8162.2126.41010.077.31326.76
broadleaves0.7142.1134.1122.6140.72610.39
total1.5104.2910.5712.768.01237.04
Northwestern Alpsconfers0.6141.8125.2129.596.01123.17
broadleaves0.6181.3162.3161.8200.9257.014
total1.2113.297.5911.386.91030.15
Central Alpsconfers0.9183.1197.6158.4147.21827.211
broadleaves0.9291.6251.8272.0290.6557.019
total1.8174.6159.41210.5127.81734.18
Northeastern Alpsconfers0.8242.2214.7207.1157.51822.311
broadleaves0.7212.3183.4203.2180.93710.514
total1.5194.5138.11310.3118.41732.87
Southwestern Alpsconfers1.0103.396.077.575.71023.55
broadleaves0.5150.7160.7240.3350.2452.417
total1.584.076.677.875.9925.94
Southeastern Alpsconfers0.982.876.579.856.8726.84
broadleaves0.2200.5210.5290.5270.3412.018
total1.173.377.0610.257.1728.83
Southern Alpsconfers0.3140.9132.4133.7103.41310.78
broadleaves1.693.482.991.8122.22511.87
total1.974.365.275.475.61222.54
Switzerlandconfers0.842.135.037.825.0320.82
broadleaves0.841.932.832.441.279.12
total1.534.027.9210.226.2329.91
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204097/190360
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
diameter classes %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
12-15 cm5.10.24.50.14.60.15.80.34.30.28.40.35.10.1
16-23 cm14.00.311.20.312.30.214.70.611.60.418.40.613.00.1
24-35 cm29.80.525.70.425.80.427.60.825.10.723.10.726.20.2
36-51 cm34.20.537.90.534.80.430.20.834.80.724.60.734.20.2
>= 52 cm16.90.620.70.522.60.521.71.124.10.925.51.121.50.3
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204098/190361
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
diameter classes m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
12-15 cm1.531.431.521.551.241.941.51
16-23 cm4.033.624.123.743.344.133.81
24-35 cm8.528.128.526.947.135.137.71
36-51 cm9.8212.0211.527.649.835.4410.11
>= 52 cm4.846.637.435.566.845.656.31
total28.5131.7133.0125.2228.1222.1229.51
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204099/190362
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
diameter classes %± %± %± %± %± %±
12-15 cm5.20.24.60.24.30.14.90.18.50.35.10.1
16-23 cm14.10.311.30.311.60.312.80.318.80.613.00.1
24-35 cm29.60.525.80.526.00.525.70.423.40.726.20.2
36-51 cm33.90.538.10.536.60.532.70.424.40.734.20.2
>= 52 cm17.20.620.20.521.50.623.90.524.91.121.50.3
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204100/190363
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
diameter classes m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
12-15 cm1.531.431.531.421.941.51
16-23 cm4.023.524.023.724.133.81
24-35 cm8.528.029.027.325.147.71
36-51 cm9.7211.8212.729.425.3410.11
>= 52 cm4.946.337.536.835.556.31
total28.6131.1134.7128.6121.9229.51
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204101/190364
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
diameter classes %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
12-15 cm4.90.14.50.14.30.25.90.34.30.28.50.35.10.1
16-23 cm12.50.211.80.312.10.414.80.511.60.418.80.613.00.1
24-35 cm27.40.325.60.526.70.626.90.724.40.623.40.726.20.2
36-51 cm36.30.436.10.534.60.630.00.734.40.624.40.734.30.2
>= 52 cm18.90.422.00.622.30.922.41.025.30.924.91.121.50.3
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204102/190365
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
diameter classes m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
12-15 cm1.521.531.541.541.241.941.51
16-23 cm3.823.924.233.743.344.133.81
24-35 cm8.228.529.236.847.035.147.71
36-51 cm10.9112.0211.937.639.935.3410.11
>= 52 cm5.627.337.745.757.345.556.31
total29.9133.3134.3225.3228.8221.9229.51
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204103/190366
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
diameter classes
12-15 cm16-23 cm24-35 cm36-51 cm>= 52 cmtotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura5.10.213.90.429.60.634.20.617.30.6100.0.
Eastern Jura5.50.414.80.829.51.133.11.117.01.2100.0.
Western Plateau5.60.413.50.728.71.135.11.117.01.2100.0.
Central Plateau4.20.310.50.524.10.838.80.922.31.0100.0.
Eastern Plateau4.50.211.00.425.60.738.90.720.00.8100.0.
Western Pre-Alps4.70.311.90.626.91.037.11.019.41.2100.0.
Central Pre-Alps4.40.211.70.425.30.636.00.722.60.8100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps3.80.211.40.526.30.837.10.821.41.1100.0.
Northwestern Alps4.50.312.10.625.10.835.20.923.11.2100.0.
Central Alps5.40.613.51.127.21.529.91.424.12.2100.0.
Northeastern Alps4.50.412.90.827.41.331.61.423.61.9100.0.
Southwestern Alps5.90.314.80.526.90.730.00.722.41.0100.0.
Southeastern Alps4.30.211.60.424.40.634.40.625.30.9100.0.
Southern Alps8.50.318.80.623.40.724.40.724.91.1100.0.
Switzerland5.10.113.00.126.30.234.20.221.50.3100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204104/190367
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
diameter classes
12-15 cm16-23 cm24-35 cm36-51 cm>= 52 cmtotal
economic region m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Jura1.534.038.629.925.0429.01
Eastern Jura1.574.058.059.044.6827.22
Western Plateau1.774.058.5510.545.1829.83
Central Plateau1.463.457.8412.537.2532.32
Eastern Plateau1.453.447.9312.036.2430.82
Western Pre-Alps1.674.169.4512.946.7734.93
Central Pre-Alps1.544.038.7312.337.7434.22
Eastern Pre-Alps1.464.049.3413.137.5635.32
Northwestern Alps1.453.757.6410.647.0630.23
Central Alps1.794.288.579.477.51031.34
Northeastern Alps1.694.479.4610.968.1934.44
Southwestern Alps1.543.746.847.635.7525.32
Southeastern Alps1.243.347.039.937.3428.82
Southern Alps1.944.135.145.345.5521.92
Switzerland1.513.817.7110.116.3129.51
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204105/190368
NFI1
basal area
forest type and stage of development
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type and stage of development %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
inaccessible forest.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
shrub forest.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
permanently unstocked forest area2.10.23.00.43.10.52.50.51.50.41.00.32.30.1
temporarily unstocked forest area0.10.00.30.10.60.20.50.20.60.20.00.00.30.0
aisles and embankments0.10.00.10.00.20.10.40.20.10.00.00.00.10.0
permanently open stand1.70.23.80.43.30.55.50.76.70.76.70.83.60.2
selvas and plantations0.10.00.10.1.0.00.20.1.0.01.80.50.20.1
coppice forest0.50.10.30.10.10.10.60.20.10.111.81.01.40.1
coppice with standards5.30.41.00.21.30.41.40.41.30.414.01.13.90.2
selection type high forest3.70.312.20.86.60.815.51.318.21.28.20.98.70.3
non-uniform high forest6.80.410.20.811.31.017.81.511.51.011.31.19.80.3
young growth/ thicket1.50.11.30.21.80.31.80.41.50.31.10.21.50.1
poletimber9.20.45.10.57.60.810.31.05.00.610.51.07.90.3
young timber18.80.717.01.016.11.213.11.39.41.08.41.015.70.4
medium timber33.40.830.31.228.21.617.21.522.51.513.71.327.90.5
old timber16.70.715.41.019.81.413.11.421.71.511.51.216.70.4
incomplete survey0.00.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.00.00.0
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204106/190369
NFI1
basal area
forest type and stage of development
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type and stage of development m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
inaccessible forest..............
shrub forest..............
permanently unstocked forest area19.2619.4915.31211.71714.2198.02316.34
temporarily unstocked forest area8.7289.91716.92510.73120.1263.07512.112
aisles and embankments5.9289.54412.72513.6347.9301.5518.116
permanently open stand17.9617.4719.0812.8917.3615.7916.63
selvas and plantations17.41813.056..23.131..33.81224.612
coppice forest20.71214.11918.35511.2228.33819.5518.65
coppice with standards29.5327.11032.01223.01325.81521.5526.12
selection type high forest26.6331.1333.2627.2428.0322.5628.32
non-uniform high forest28.2234.8334.6429.9429.8524.4630.22
young growth/ thicket5.878.3129.1126.7176.9134.4156.65
poletimber22.5224.5525.3521.3520.4717.6622.02
young timber33.8137.6341.7334.3535.0429.9535.41
medium timber37.8143.5244.8335.6439.1334.3439.51
old timber40.0246.6250.1340.2540.8336.8542.31
incomplete survey46.0...........46.0.
total29.9133.3134.3225.3228.8221.9229.51
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204107/190370
NFI1
basal area
forest type and stage of development
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
forest type and stage of development
inaccessible forestshrub forestpermanently unstocked forest areatemporarily unstocked forest areaaisles and embankmentspermanently open standselvas and plantationscoppice forestcoppice with standardsselection type high forestnon-uniform high forestyoung growth/ thicketpoletimberyoung timbermedium timberold timberincomplete surveytotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura.0.0.0.01.80.30.10.10.10.04.60.50.10.10.40.23.80.68.00.79.70.81.00.28.90.820.71.226.01.314.71.1.0.0100.0.
Eastern Jura.0.0.0.03.90.90.20.20.00.00.00.00.20.20.90.515.11.80.40.36.61.32.30.612.31.622.52.322.62.312.91.9.0.0100.0.
Western Plateau.0.0.0.01.60.50.10.00.20.10.30.20.50.31.60.64.60.91.60.65.81.11.60.410.61.524.22.337.22.710.41.8.0.0100.0.
Central Plateau.0.0.0.01.90.50.30.20.10.00.10.1.0.00.20.20.90.43.20.63.90.71.50.37.90.913.01.441.42.125.61.90.20.2100.0.
Eastern Plateau.0.0.0.02.30.5.0.00.10.10.20.10.10.10.20.16.80.80.50.25.50.71.80.38.80.816.81.339.91.717.21.4.0.0100.0.
Western Pre-Alps.0.0.0.03.81.00.20.2.0.03.30.8.0.00.10.10.30.25.01.012.21.81.50.47.41.321.62.431.12.713.62.0.0.0100.0.
Central Pre-Alps.0.0.0.02.60.50.10.10.10.12.60.5.0.00.20.10.30.116.01.37.90.90.70.24.50.616.81.331.41.716.91.4.0.0100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps.0.0.0.03.10.60.40.30.00.02.20.5.0.00.10.10.90.44.70.913.71.42.00.46.00.814.81.631.02.121.01.9.0.0100.0.
Northwestern Alps.0.0.0.03.10.80.60.30.10.16.91.10.50.30.60.33.30.810.71.713.31.72.30.64.30.813.11.827.22.413.92.0.0.0100.0.
Central Alps.0.0.0.03.31.20.30.30.60.43.91.1.0.00.10.11.00.77.61.95.51.52.00.912.62.218.13.027.13.818.03.2.0.0100.0.
Northeastern Alps.0.0.0.03.11.01.40.60.60.45.41.3.0.0.0.02.51.110.82.19.22.01.50.67.91.717.92.721.93.117.82.9.0.0100.0.
Southwestern Alps.0.0.0.02.50.50.50.20.40.25.50.70.20.10.60.21.40.415.51.317.81.51.80.410.31.013.11.317.21.513.11.4.0.0100.0.
Southeastern Alps.0.0.0.01.50.40.60.20.10.06.70.7.0.00.10.11.30.418.21.211.51.01.50.35.00.69.41.022.51.521.71.5.0.0100.0.
Southern Alps.0.0.0.01.00.30.00.00.00.06.70.81.80.511.81.014.01.18.20.911.31.11.10.210.51.08.41.013.71.311.51.2.0.0100.0.
Switzerland.0.0.0.02.30.10.30.00.10.03.60.20.20.11.40.13.90.28.70.39.90.31.50.17.90.315.70.427.80.516.60.40.00.0100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204108/190371
NFI1
basal area
forest type and stage of development
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI1
state 1983/85
forest type and stage of development
inaccessible forestshrub forestpermanently unstocked forest areatemporarily unstocked forest areaaisles and embankmentspermanently open standselvas and plantationscoppice forestcoppice with standardsselection type high forestnon-uniform high forestyoung growth/ thicketpoletimberyoung timbermedium timberold timberincomplete surveytotal
economic region m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Jura....16.9119.5356.53018.5620.93421.92331.2627.4428.636.31424.3433.3234.7237.13..29.01
Eastern Jura....23.21025.3.1.0814.0.21.2.22.52628.6426.4226.986.82122.9532.9432.3435.15..27.22
Western Plateau....13.2171.3597.65413.03413.32920.02221.5728.91028.285.72323.5735.4441.1341.66..29.83
Central Plateau....21.11313.2444.16511.448..35.9.27.81924.3928.186.41620.8633.5439.3242.8346.0.32.32
Eastern Plateau....21.611..10.05612.91627.6.14.63832.8520.91227.955.01320.8434.5339.8241.83..30.82
Western Pre-Alps....18.8189.336..17.816..9.42213.13824.61038.568.32128.0942.1546.5449.05..34.93
Central Pre-Alps....19.0148.03312.87016.911..17.62028.8932.3432.756.42324.8735.8343.5245.73..34.22
Eastern Pre-Alps....15.21524.0475.2.19.010..32.6.28.51832.3934.959.91324.0642.3443.8351.04..35.32
Northwestern Alps....20.91311.4237.44217.5912.95513.92929.21030.91034.6510.31720.0936.5640.5447.05..30.23
Central Alps....13.92911.14913.53519.811..3.9.35.62228.21226.0119.23724.0840.1645.7747.14..31.34
Northeastern Alps....16.82315.02914.03618.915....34.92037.7839.397.23230.81141.8647.6649.77..34.44
Southwestern Alps....11.71710.73113.63412.8923.13111.22223.01327.2429.946.71721.3534.3535.6440.25..25.32
Southeastern Alps....14.21920.1267.93017.36..8.33825.81528.0329.856.91320.4735.0439.1340.83..28.82
Southern Alps....8.0233.0751.55115.7933.81219.5521.5522.5624.464.41517.6629.9534.3436.85..21.92
Switzerland....16.3412.1128.11616.6324.51218.6526.1228.3230.226.6522.0235.4139.5142.3146.0.29.51
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204109/190372
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
diameter classes %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
12-15 cm5.20.34.90.34.60.25.80.54.10.48.30.75.10.1
16-23 cm13.90.611.80.512.70.515.81.211.30.819.11.213.30.3
24-35 cm30.81.025.70.825.70.725.81.424.91.423.01.326.30.4
36-51 cm34.31.038.00.934.70.729.61.636.11.424.21.434.30.4
>= 52 cm15.81.019.60.922.30.922.92.023.71.725.42.420.90.5
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204110/190373
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
diameter classes m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
12-15 cm1.561.561.551.581.281.971.53
16-23 cm4.153.744.244.083.384.364.02
24-35 cm9.048.248.536.577.275.277.82
36-51 cm10.1412.1311.437.5710.555.4710.22
>= 52 cm4.676.257.455.8106.985.7126.23
total29.3231.8233.0225.2429.1422.4429.81
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204111/190374
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
diameter classes %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
12-15 cm5.00.24.80.34.40.45.80.54.00.38.30.75.10.1
16-23 cm12.80.412.70.612.40.815.61.111.40.719.21.213.30.3
24-35 cm27.80.724.90.827.41.225.61.324.41.323.31.326.30.4
36-51 cm36.60.736.20.932.91.230.01.535.61.224.11.534.40.4
>= 52 cm17.80.721.51.022.81.723.01.924.71.625.02.420.90.5
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204112/190375
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
diameter classes m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
12-15 cm1.541.651.681.581.171.971.53
16-23 cm3.934.254.464.073.374.364.02
24-35 cm8.438.249.766.677.065.277.82
36-51 cm11.0311.9411.757.8710.255.4710.32
>= 52 cm5.447.158.195.997.175.6126.23
total30.2132.9335.4325.9428.8322.5429.81
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204113/190376
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
diameter classes
12-15 cm16-23 cm24-35 cm36-51 cm>= 52 cmtotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura5.50.414.10.730.91.133.71.115.81.2100.0.
Eastern Jura5.10.714.91.529.22.134.52.416.42.3100.0.
Western Plateau4.70.713.21.230.22.334.22.117.82.5100.0.
Central Plateau4.70.510.90.925.61.439.51.719.21.6100.0.
Eastern Plateau4.80.511.50.823.91.240.01.419.81.4100.0.
Western Pre-Alps6.20.815.11.627.21.933.62.017.92.2100.0.
Central Pre-Alps4.70.412.80.823.91.136.51.322.21.4100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps4.10.511.51.028.51.634.21.521.72.3100.0.
Northwestern Alps3.90.510.50.924.91.737.71.722.92.0100.0.
Central Alps5.21.013.61.927.52.330.72.322.93.5100.0.
Northeastern Alps4.60.913.91.624.62.631.42.725.53.6100.0.
Southwestern Alps5.80.515.61.125.61.330.01.523.01.9100.0.
Southeastern Alps4.00.311.40.724.41.335.61.224.71.6100.0.
Southern Alps8.30.719.21.223.31.324.11.525.02.4100.0.
Switzerland5.10.113.30.326.30.434.30.420.90.5100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204114/190377
NFI1
basal area
diameter classes
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
diameter classes
12-15 cm16-23 cm24-35 cm36-51 cm>= 52 cmtotal
economic region m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Jura1.664.159.049.844.6829.22
Eastern Jura1.4144.1118.199.694.51527.85
Western Plateau1.6144.5910.31011.686.01534.05
Central Plateau1.5103.588.3612.866.2932.33
Eastern Plateau1.493.467.0611.855.8829.53
Western Pre-Alps2.1115.1119.11011.2106.01333.56
Central Pre-Alps1.674.478.2612.557.6734.23
Eastern Pre-Alps1.5104.2910.5712.768.01237.04
Northwestern Alps1.2113.297.5911.386.91030.15
Central Alps1.8174.6159.41210.5127.81734.18
Northeastern Alps1.5194.5138.11310.3118.41732.87
Southwestern Alps1.584.076.677.875.9925.94
Southeastern Alps1.173.377.0610.257.1728.83
Southern Alps1.974.365.275.475.61222.54
Switzerland1.534.027.9210.226.2329.91
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204115/190378
NFI1
basal area
diameter (class size 10 cm)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
diameter (class size 10 cm) %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
12-20 cm13.50.711.70.612.30.515.41.210.70.821.01.413.20.3
21-30 cm22.80.918.50.619.80.620.81.317.91.121.01.220.00.3
31-40 cm25.80.825.70.722.30.621.51.224.41.216.81.123.40.3
41-50 cm20.70.822.90.721.50.617.91.221.41.014.51.020.80.3
51-60 cm11.20.712.60.614.80.612.21.114.51.110.01.013.00.3
61-70 cm3.50.45.40.55.40.45.61.16.20.85.70.95.20.2
71-80 cm1.70.32.10.32.70.34.60.92.80.54.31.02.60.2
81-90 cm0.30.10.90.20.90.20.90.41.30.41.30.50.90.1
91-100 cm0.40.20.30.10.30.10.70.40.60.31.00.50.40.1
over 100 cm0.10.1.0.00.10.10.30.30.20.24.21.80.50.2
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204116/190379
NFI1
basal area
diameter (class size 10 cm)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1983/85
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
diameter (class size 10 cm) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
12-20 cm4.053.754.043.983.174.763.92
21-30 cm6.745.946.545.275.274.776.02
31-40 cm7.648.247.335.477.163.887.02
41-50 cm6.147.347.134.586.263.286.22
51-60 cm3.374.054.953.1104.292.2103.93
61-70 cm1.0131.791.881.4201.8141.3161.65
71-80 cm0.5210.7140.9131.2200.8191.0240.87
81-90 cm0.1500.3260.3210.2440.4330.3360.312
91-100 cm0.1500.1450.1410.2570.2580.2460.120
over 100 cm0.0100..0.0710.11000.11000.9440.136
total29.3231.8233.0225.2429.1422.4429.81
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #204117/190380
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück