Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers/broadleaves m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
confers1.1110.9103.173.3102.3111.0152.04
broadleaves0.5140.5140.690.3260.2331.6110.66
indeterminable....0.089......0.089
total1.691.483.763.692.6102.782.63
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205342/191605
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
conifers/broadleaves
confersbroadleavesindeterminabletotal
forest district (as of 2013) %± %± %± %±
lakes.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
AG0137.118.362.918.3.0.0100.0.
AG0223.512.376.512.2.0.0100.0.
AG03100.0.0.00.0.0.0100.0.
AG0473.811.726.211.8.0.0100.0.
AI0195.44.54.64.5.0.0100.0.
AR0178.76.220.76.20.70.7100.0.
BE0181.95.818.15.8.0.0100.0.
BE0296.61.53.41.5.0.0100.0.
BE0388.24.811.84.8.0.0100.0.
BE0481.97.018.17.0.0.0100.0.
BE0587.65.412.45.6.0.0100.0.
BE0667.113.432.913.4.0.0100.0.
BE0765.112.934.913.0.0.0100.0.
BE0882.75.117.35.1.0.0100.0.
BSL0129.724.870.324.7.0.0100.0.
BSL0228.524.071.524.0.0.0100.0.
BSL0352.411.247.611.2.0.0100.0.
BSL04.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
FR0161.48.638.68.7.0.0100.0.
FR0295.91.34.12.7.0.0100.0.
FR0397.13.02.93.0.0.0100.0.
FR0496.63.23.43.2.0.0100.0.
FR0559.115.540.915.5.0.0100.0.
FR0672.916.127.116.2.0.0100.0.
GE0122.020.978.020.9.0.0100.0.
GL0175.18.224.98.2.0.0100.0.
GR0185.15.714.95.7.0.0100.0.
GR0285.17.514.97.5.0.0100.0.
GR0384.78.115.38.1.0.0100.0.
GR0483.84.716.24.7.0.0100.0.
GR0596.71.73.31.7.0.0100.0.
JU0163.48.236.68.2.0.0100.0.
LU0178.410.921.611.1.0.0100.0.
LU0288.58.711.58.9.0.0100.0.
LU0382.47.517.67.5.0.0100.0.
NE0166.118.233.918.2.0.0100.0.
NE0357.931.442.131.4.0.0100.0.
NE040.00.0100.0..0.0100.0.
NE0554.522.445.522.4.0.0100.0.
NE0696.93.33.13.3.0.0100.0.
NW0180.113.719.913.8.0.0100.0.
OW0188.110.711.910.9.0.0100.0.
OW0275.810.724.210.7.0.0100.0.
SG01100.0.0.00.0.0.0100.0.
SG0253.716.646.316.6.0.0100.0.
SG0374.37.523.28.02.52.3100.0.
SG0476.711.323.311.5.0.0100.0.
SG0569.013.731.013.7.0.0100.0.
SH0166.715.833.315.9.0.0100.0.
SO01100.0.0.00.0.0.0100.0.
SO0233.417.966.617.8.0.0100.0.
SO0348.722.551.322.5.0.0100.0.
SO0478.710.921.310.9.0.0100.0.
SZ0164.08.936.08.9.0.0100.0.
SZ0295.15.04.95.0.0.0100.0.
SZ0369.515.930.516.0.0.0100.0.
TG0153.614.746.414.7.0.0100.0.
TG0294.56.75.56.7.0.0100.0.
TG0354.324.545.724.5.0.0100.0.
TI0148.620.251.420.2.0.0100.0.
TI0277.710.322.310.3.0.0100.0.
TI0355.116.844.916.8.0.0100.0.
TI0426.617.073.417.0.0.0100.0.
TI050.00.0100.0..0.0100.0.
TI060.00.0100.0..0.0100.0.
TI0738.115.261.915.2.0.0100.0.
TI0823.816.076.216.0.0.0100.0.
TI094.74.195.33.7.0.0100.0.
UR0183.68.916.48.9.0.0100.0.
UR0281.615.818.415.8.0.0100.0.
UR0397.81.02.22.3.0.0100.0.
UR040.00.0100.0..0.0100.0.
VD0251.010.949.010.9.0.0100.0.
VD0384.19.215.99.2.0.0100.0.
VD0484.08.016.08.2.0.0100.0.
VD0580.715.419.315.5.0.0100.0.
VD0634.228.765.828.7.0.0100.0.
VD0748.826.751.226.6.0.0100.0.
VD0888.36.611.77.0.0.0100.0.
VD0985.116.614.916.6.0.0100.0.
VD1074.914.525.114.7.0.0100.0.
VD1191.68.78.48.7.0.0100.0.
VD1264.311.535.711.4.0.0100.0.
VD1455.116.844.916.8.0.0100.0.
VD1568.816.831.216.8.0.0100.0.
VD1671.016.929.017.1.0.0100.0.
VD1865.030.635.030.6.0.0100.0.
VD2073.40.026.60.0.0.0100.0.
VD22100.0.0.00.0.0.0100.0.
VS0192.62.97.42.9.0.0100.0.
VS0295.01.65.02.0.0.0100.0.
VS0383.34.716.74.7.0.0100.0.
ZG0177.29.022.89.3.0.0100.0.
ZH0177.415.822.615.9.0.0100.0.
ZH0293.43.46.64.2.0.0100.0.
ZH0349.714.450.314.4.0.0100.0.
ZH0447.020.753.020.7.0.0100.0.
ZH0574.714.425.314.6.0.0100.0.
ZH0638.134.561.934.5.0.0100.0.
ZH0743.117.556.917.5.0.0100.0.
Switzerland75.41.324.51.30.10.0100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205343/191606
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
conifers/broadleaves
confersbroadleavesindeterminabletotal
forest district (as of 2013) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
lakes........
AG010.5500.863..1.344
AG020.4491.248..1.539
AG030.51000.0...0.5100
AG041.2320.447..1.625
AI011.5360.1100..1.535
AR012.6300.7390.01003.329
BE012.4200.531..2.917
BE025.7170.239..5.917
BE034.3250.634..4.922
BE042.3280.551..2.828
BE051.6270.243..1.925
BE060.7310.352..1.026
BE070.8380.441..1.228
BE081.4250.339..1.724
BSL010.7681.687..2.361
BSL020.4821.175..1.556
BSL031.1331.051..2.136
BSL040.0.....0.0.
FR012.4541.566..3.956
FR022.8350.170..2.935
FR039.1450.390..9.443
FR045.5710.258..5.769
FR051.6531.141..2.737
FR062.3440.964..3.234
GE010.6992.148..2.637
GL012.4270.835..3.322
GR011.8250.337..2.122
GR022.5260.449..2.922
GR032.9240.555..3.521
GR043.0160.628..3.613
GR051.7160.152..1.815
JU011.3260.822..2.117
LU012.2380.650..2.831
LU021.2300.279..1.328
LU035.7241.248..6.922
NE010.5530.348..0.734
NE030.2680.1100..0.353
NE040.0.0.0100..0.0100
NE050.2710.256..0.446
NE061.4350.0100..1.434
NW012.1390.570..2.732
OW013.3430.489..3.738
OW022.0360.639..2.727
SG011.5460.0...1.546
SG021.5421.343..2.826
SG032.7260.9320.11003.720
SG042.4470.747..3.239
SG051.3400.647..1.831
SH010.6310.363..0.929
SO011.1470.0...1.147
SO020.9491.755..2.637
SO030.8800.955..1.751
SO042.0330.556..2.529
SZ011.7291.038..2.727
SZ022.6420.1100..2.740
SZ032.2471.050..3.233
TG010.2770.169..0.367
TG020.4750.0100..0.571
TG030.2640.170..0.345
TI010.7550.751..1.334
TI022.2280.647..2.922
TI031.3371.057..2.333
TI040.5771.332..1.829
TI050.0.3.331..3.331
TI060.0.3.821..3.821
TI070.8551.227..2.025
TI080.3761.043..1.337
TI090.2863.223..3.322
UR011.7390.351..2.133
UR022.1650.573..2.652
UR035.0220.199..5.121
UR040.0.0.293..0.293
VD021.5301.438..2.826
VD032.8450.553..3.339
VD042.7450.539..3.238
VD051.5510.399..1.849
VD060.6791.182..1.654
VD070.4560.5100..0.962
VD081.5580.299..1.861
VD090.3710.1100..0.461
VD103.2591.148..4.345
VD110.6470.1100..0.644
VD121.1470.652..1.843
VD140.4620.341..0.742
VD152.1611.044..3.143
VD160.6770.355..0.960
VD181.4890.890..2.162
VD200.71000.3100..0.9100
VD220.51000.0...0.5100
VS013.0170.237..3.315
VS022.9180.236..3.117
VS033.7140.729..4.412
ZG011.6570.570..2.156
ZH011.7470.568..2.236
ZH021.0400.168..1.139
ZH031.3351.449..2.731
ZH040.5710.553..1.046
ZH050.9520.346..1.238
ZH060.21000.3100..0.570
ZH070.4510.664..1.047
Switzerland2.040.660.0892.63
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205344/191607
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
conifers/broadleaves
confersbroadleavesindeterminabletotal
canton %± %± %± %±
AG49.210.350.810.3.0.0100.0.
AI95.44.54.64.5.0.0100.0.
AR78.76.220.76.20.70.7100.0.
BE86.72.013.32.0.0.0100.0.
BL/BS41.111.058.911.0.0.0100.0.
FR87.14.312.94.3.0.0100.0.
GE21.920.978.120.9.0.0100.0.
GL75.08.225.08.2.0.0100.0.
GR86.72.613.32.6.0.0100.0.
JU63.48.236.68.2.0.0100.0.
LU82.75.817.35.8.0.0100.0.
NE81.26.918.86.9.0.0100.0.
NW80.113.719.913.8.0.0100.0.
OW81.37.718.77.7.0.0100.0.
SG72.85.326.25.41.01.0100.0.
SH66.715.833.315.9.0.0100.0.
SO61.610.538.410.5.0.0100.0.
SZ77.06.623.06.6.0.0100.0.
TG70.913.029.113.0.0.0100.0.
TI26.14.673.94.6.0.0100.0.
UR90.64.19.44.1.0.0100.0.
VD72.44.627.64.6.0.0100.0.
VS89.52.210.52.2.0.0100.0.
ZG77.29.122.89.3.0.0100.0.
ZH59.08.041.08.0.0.0100.0.
Switzerland75.11.324.81.30.10.0100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205345/191608
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: canton
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
conifers/broadleaves
confersbroadleavesindeterminabletotal
canton m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
AG0.6240.733..1.320
AI1.5360.1100..1.535
AR2.6300.7390.01003.329
BE2.5100.415..2.99
BL/BS0.8281.139..1.927
FR4.0270.627..4.623
GE0.6992.148..2.637
GL2.5270.835..3.322
GR2.490.420..2.88
JU1.3260.822..2.117
LU3.2190.737..3.918
NE0.6290.132..0.724
NW2.1390.570..2.732
OW2.5280.637..3.122
SG1.9170.7210.01002.713
SH0.6310.363..0.929
SO1.2240.836..2.020
SZ2.2240.630..2.820
TG0.2470.146..0.337
TI0.7201.911..2.59
UR2.8210.340..3.119
VD1.5170.616..2.013
VS3.290.421..3.69
ZG1.6570.570..2.156
ZH0.9190.628..1.517
Switzerland1.940.660.0902.63
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205346/191609
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers/broadleaves %± %± %± %± %± %±
confers64.64.165.83.884.32.287.51.437.14.775.41.3
broadleaves35.44.134.23.815.72.212.41.462.94.724.51.3
indeterminable.0.0.0.00.00.00.10.1.0.00.10.0
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205347/191610
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers/broadleaves m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
confers1.0110.9112.9102.961.0162.04
broadleaves0.6140.5130.5140.4111.7110.66
indeterminable....0.01000.0100..0.088
total1.691.493.593.352.782.63
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205348/191611
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
tree state (standing/lying)
unit of reference: canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
tree state (standing/lying)
standinglyingtotal
canton %± %± %±
AG54.08.146.08.2100.0.
AI95.03.25.03.1100.0.
AR65.710.134.310.2100.0.
BE45.23.754.83.7100.0.
BL/BS44.510.255.510.1100.0.
FR50.310.149.710.1100.0.
GE66.620.033.420.0100.0.
GL63.78.536.38.5100.0.
GR42.43.357.63.3100.0.
JU47.77.652.37.6100.0.
LU63.97.836.17.8100.0.
NE41.110.758.910.7100.0.
NW54.913.345.113.3100.0.
OW57.06.043.05.9100.0.
SG51.26.548.86.5100.0.
SH50.216.949.816.9100.0.
SO46.68.953.48.8100.0.
SZ56.46.843.66.8100.0.
TG69.210.530.810.5100.0.
TI57.04.443.04.4100.0.
UR60.95.839.15.8100.0.
VD54.05.546.05.5100.0.
VS37.63.562.43.5100.0.
ZG46.518.553.518.5100.0.
ZH54.38.745.78.7100.0.
Switzerland49.31.550.71.5100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205349/191612
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
tree state (standing/lying)
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree state (standing/lying) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
standing0.882.1121.7111.4141.2121.7101.35
lying0.782.2111.3112.5101.7121.3131.45
total1.564.383.083.892.993.082.74
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205350/191613
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
tree state (standing/lying)
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
tree state (standing/lying)
standinglyingtotal
economic region %± %± %±
Western Jura50.64.249.44.2100.0.
Eastern Jura45.17.154.97.1100.0.
Western Plateau52.55.247.55.2100.0.
Central Plateau62.26.037.86.0100.0.
Eastern Plateau54.16.245.96.2100.0.
Western Pre-Alps44.79.255.39.2100.0.
Central Pre-Alps54.24.945.84.9100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps61.34.738.74.6100.0.
Northwestern Alps43.75.956.35.9100.0.
Central Alps57.25.342.85.3100.0.
Northeastern Alps53.67.846.47.8100.0.
Southwestern Alps35.63.564.43.5100.0.
Southeastern Alps42.43.857.63.8100.0.
Southern Alps56.04.044.04.0100.0.
Switzerland49.11.550.91.5100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205351/191614
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
tree state (standing/lying)
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
tree state (standing/lying)
standinglyingtotal
economic region m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Jura0.8140.8121.610
Eastern Jura0.7230.9261.620
Western Plateau1.1241.0192.119
Central Plateau0.8170.5211.414
Eastern Plateau0.6150.5211.113
Western Pre-Alps2.5313.1245.620
Central Pre-Alps1.9161.6153.412
Eastern Pre-Alps1.6151.0172.612
Northwestern Alps2.2182.8175.013
Central Alps2.0181.5203.416
Northeastern Alps2.0231.7213.616
Southwestern Alps1.4142.5103.89
Southeastern Alps1.2121.7122.99
Southern Alps1.7101.3133.08
Switzerland1.351.452.74
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205352/191615
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura.0.012.04.821.74.133.34.933.05.4100.0.
Eastern Jura.0.0.0.0.0.024.08.476.08.4100.0.
Western Plateau.0.013.49.43.42.637.310.145.910.4100.0.
Central Plateau.0.0.0.07.44.245.07.847.67.5100.0.
Eastern Plateau.0.0.0.01.41.433.06.465.76.5100.0.
Western Pre-Alps.0.070.57.623.76.63.92.21.91.6100.0.
Central Pre-Alps2.72.734.46.541.06.520.94.51.00.4100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps.0.034.47.530.35.923.55.811.74.1100.0.
Northwestern Alps1.01.061.16.924.96.18.32.94.82.2100.0.
Central Alps.0.036.89.839.79.919.77.53.82.7100.0.
Northeastern Alps.0.035.29.533.09.324.07.47.84.5100.0.
Southwestern Alps15.93.948.05.417.53.511.33.67.32.2100.0.
Southeastern Alps13.03.344.85.527.84.87.12.07.22.8100.0.
Southern Alps4.82.011.72.926.64.714.23.242.55.0100.0.
Switzerland4.50.833.92.124.01.617.91.319.61.4100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205353/191616
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce31.84.439.53.867.22.547.54.060.65.021.84.051.31.7
fir24.53.717.02.911.41.51.91.11.61.22.81.010.20.9
pine8.92.56.62.01.80.612.22.57.92.21.70.84.90.6
larch0.90.60.90.70.70.323.83.413.43.311.22.46.10.7
stone pine.0.0.0.00.00.04.52.33.21.30.00.00.90.3
other conifers0.20.10.10.10.10.10.40.30.90.50.00.00.20.1
beech18.33.217.62.86.71.10.30.30.80.86.42.07.80.7
maple2.60.82.00.81.20.30.30.30.10.10.30.21.10.2
ash1.40.65.71.71.30.31.00.60.50.31.60.71.70.3
oak2.91.23.31.20.30.20.20.10.00.01.70.71.00.2
chestnut0.10.10.00.00.30.30.20.2.0.031.14.24.30.7
other broadleaves5.91.36.21.46.00.85.31.36.92.619.42.87.80.6
indeterminable2.51.21.20.63.00.52.41.04.12.22.00.92.60.4
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205354/191617
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce0.5180.5122.481.6141.6140.6211.35
fir0.4170.2190.4130.1590.0760.1370.39
pine0.1290.1310.1330.4200.2280.0490.112
larch0.0710.0780.0480.8180.3260.3220.212
stone pine....0.0.0.2530.1420.0.0.036
other conifers0.0590.01000.0610.0810.0520.0.0.032
beech0.3200.2180.2160.01000.01000.2310.210
maple0.0300.0420.0240.01000.01000.0500.017
ash0.0400.1320.0270.0590.0610.0440.017
oak0.0430.0370.0630.0710.0.0.0430.022
chestnut0.01000.0.0.01000.0100..0.8170.116
other broadleaves0.1220.1230.2130.2230.2380.5150.28
indeterminable0.0460.0490.1180.1400.1540.1440.115
total1.691.483.663.592.6102.682.53
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205355/191618
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce29.44.240.04.266.43.759.72.322.24.151.31.7
fir24.13.715.93.015.22.34.80.92.51.010.20.9
pine9.72.56.62.10.40.37.01.11.70.94.90.6
larch0.50.51.40.90.00.011.01.410.32.36.10.7
stone pine.0.0.0.0.0.02.00.70.00.00.90.3
other conifers0.20.10.10.10.00.00.40.20.00.00.20.1
beech20.43.516.92.68.61.82.30.56.52.07.80.7
maple1.80.72.80.91.00.40.80.20.30.21.10.2
ash2.00.75.31.81.50.50.90.31.70.71.70.3
oak3.01.23.51.30.40.30.10.11.70.71.10.2
chestnut.0.00.10.1.0.00.40.431.94.34.30.7
other broadleaves6.11.46.51.54.20.97.01.019.72.97.80.6
indeterminable2.71.20.80.52.30.63.60.81.50.72.60.4
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205356/191619
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce0.5170.6142.2121.970.6221.35
fir0.4180.2200.5160.2190.1400.39
pine0.1280.1320.0710.2150.0490.112
larch0.01000.0620.01000.4140.3240.212
stone pine......0.1370.0.0.037
other conifers0.0590.01000.0.0.0360.0.0.032
beech0.3200.2170.3220.1200.2310.210
maple0.0380.0350.0380.0290.0500.017
ash0.0330.1360.1310.0330.0440.017
oak0.0400.0390.0830.0460.0430.022
chestnut..0.0100..0.0850.8170.116
other broadleaves0.1220.1230.1200.2140.5150.28
indeterminable0.0440.0630.1260.1210.0480.115
total1.591.493.493.352.582.53
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205357/191620
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce34.93.070.03.360.63.847.23.862.14.422.24.151.41.7
fir19.92.412.12.012.42.32.91.22.91.22.51.010.20.9
pine8.11.61.60.82.11.010.92.36.81.81.70.94.90.6
larch1.00.50.60.40.70.621.73.112.02.810.32.36.10.7
stone pine.0.00.00.0.0.04.02.12.61.10.00.00.80.3
other conifers0.20.10.10.10.20.20.30.30.70.40.00.00.20.1
beech18.62.25.91.59.11.70.60.31.40.86.52.07.80.7
maple2.30.60.60.22.30.80.80.40.10.10.30.21.10.2
ash3.71.01.20.41.90.80.90.50.40.31.70.71.70.3
oak3.30.90.10.10.60.60.30.20.00.01.70.71.00.2
chestnut0.00.00.00.0.0.01.31.10.00.031.94.34.30.7
other broadleaves6.41.04.60.97.91.66.21.36.92.219.72.97.80.6
indeterminable1.80.63.20.72.20.82.70.94.21.81.50.72.60.4
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205358/191621
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce0.5112.9111.7111.6131.6120.6221.36
fir0.3130.5170.3200.1430.1440.1400.39
pine0.1210.1480.1490.4200.2270.0490.112
larch0.0530.0710.0850.7170.3250.3240.212
stone pine..0.0...0.1530.1420.0.0.036
other conifers0.0510.0710.01000.0810.0520.0.0.032
beech0.3130.2260.2190.0520.0540.2310.210
maple0.0260.0390.1340.0560.01000.0500.017
ash0.1280.0330.1420.0590.0610.0440.017
oak0.0280.0620.01000.0590.0.0.0430.022
chestnut0.01000.0...0.0850.0.0.8170.116
other broadleaves0.1160.2180.2200.2210.2320.5150.28
indeterminable0.0370.1220.1380.1340.1440.0480.115
total1.564.182.783.492.692.582.53
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205359/191622
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeechmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavesindeterminabletotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura31.14.929.34.58.42.60.60.6.0.00.30.215.43.21.50.71.90.82.51.2.0.06.11.62.91.5100.0.
Eastern Jura23.46.76.33.514.06.80.00.0.0.00.00.038.29.02.51.62.41.44.73.3.0.06.43.02.11.6100.0.
Western Plateau43.58.84.02.310.95.15.33.1.0.00.30.314.24.81.41.11.41.18.63.70.30.310.04.00.20.2100.0.
Central Plateau44.17.122.85.66.14.20.00.0.0.00.00.019.05.22.21.32.71.52.42.0.0.00.30.30.40.4100.0.
Eastern Plateau34.65.818.45.14.21.70.00.0.0.00.00.017.03.84.21.910.04.00.70.70.00.09.42.51.61.2100.0.
Western Pre-Alps81.25.39.34.2.0.00.00.0.0.0.0.00.90.80.80.60.40.30.30.3.0.04.71.82.41.2100.0.
Central Pre-Alps60.35.719.43.50.90.60.10.1.0.00.00.011.33.40.30.21.90.80.00.0.0.03.31.12.71.0100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps59.45.914.84.10.00.00.00.0.0.00.00.013.13.02.51.32.31.11.21.2.0.05.42.01.40.6100.0.
Northwestern Alps72.54.76.02.63.62.11.61.10.00.00.20.23.61.40.70.41.00.70.20.10.00.06.11.74.51.6100.0.
Central Alps59.37.417.14.74.42.8.0.0.0.00.00.01.91.10.50.52.02.00.00.0.0.010.83.64.02.7100.0.
Northeastern Alps63.76.35.52.33.82.71.81.5.0.00.60.68.22.63.41.61.41.30.00.0.0.09.53.42.11.4100.0.
Southwestern Alps47.23.82.91.210.92.321.73.14.02.10.30.30.60.30.80.40.90.50.30.21.31.16.21.32.70.9100.0.
Southeastern Alps62.14.42.91.26.81.812.02.82.61.10.70.41.40.80.10.10.40.30.00.00.00.06.92.24.21.8100.0.
Southern Alps22.24.12.51.01.70.910.32.30.00.00.00.06.52.00.30.21.70.71.70.731.94.319.72.91.50.7100.0.
Switzerland51.41.710.10.94.90.66.10.70.80.30.20.17.80.71.10.21.70.31.10.24.30.77.80.62.60.4100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205360/191623
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeechmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavesindeterminabletotal
economic region m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Jura0.5200.5190.1320.0100..0.0590.2230.0450.0400.046..0.1250.0511.510
Eastern Jura0.4270.1550.2540.0...0.0.0.6360.0700.0590.176..0.1460.0751.620
Western Plateau0.9320.1550.2500.162..0.01000.3380.0760.0790.2440.01000.2390.01002.119
Central Plateau0.6230.3280.1710.0...0.0.0.3290.0580.0530.084..0.01000.01001.314
Eastern Plateau0.4190.2320.0390.0...0.0.0.2240.0490.1460.01000.0.0.1290.0791.213
Western Pre-Alps4.2230.545..0.0.....0.0870.0820.0730.0100..0.2340.1465.120
Central Pre-Alps2.0160.6190.0710.0100..0.0.0.4330.0600.1440.0...0.1320.1373.311
Eastern Pre-Alps1.4180.4300.0.0.0...0.0.0.3250.1510.1490.0100..0.1360.0462.412
Northwestern Alps3.3160.3440.2580.1740.0.0.0710.2360.0540.0630.0730.0.0.3270.2344.612
Central Alps1.7220.5300.163....0.0.0.1580.01000.11000.0...0.3350.1692.915
Northeastern Alps2.2200.2440.1720.181..0.01000.3310.1470.01000.0...0.3350.1713.415
Southwestern Alps1.6130.1430.4200.7170.1530.0810.0520.0560.0590.0590.0850.2210.1343.49
Southeastern Alps1.6120.1440.2270.3250.1420.0520.0540.01000.0610.0.0.0.0.2320.1442.69
Southern Alps0.6220.1400.0490.3240.0.0.0.0.2310.0500.0440.0430.8170.5150.0482.58
Switzerland1.350.390.1120.2120.0360.0320.2100.0170.0170.0210.1160.280.1152.53
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205361/191624
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
upper subalpine.0.0.0.00.90.719.24.218.04.05.72.05.20.8
lower subalpine12.84.4.0.047.13.448.35.446.45.814.33.133.82.0
upper montane18.03.34.81.632.92.915.83.423.54.627.34.424.41.6
lower montane31.94.338.84.314.71.99.43.45.81.913.63.017.61.2
colline/submontane37.34.956.44.34.40.97.32.26.42.939.14.719.01.3
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205362/191625
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
upper subalpine....3.5713.4201.9211.1332.114
lower subalpine1.736..5.2104.3142.9172.0214.07
upper montane1.2172.7253.292.3192.7192.4172.66
lower montane1.5131.6132.6114.0321.8282.4202.06
colline/submontane2.1151.2111.9182.6244.1393.8121.96
total1.691.483.663.592.6102.682.53
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205363/191626
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone %± %± %± %± %± %±
upper subalpine.0.0.0.01.21.210.21.65.62.05.20.8
lower subalpine9.33.83.52.744.74.947.03.014.63.233.82.0
upper montane16.93.33.81.733.84.125.62.425.74.424.41.6
lower montane31.24.338.34.616.52.710.71.613.93.117.61.2
colline/submontane42.65.054.34.73.81.26.51.240.24.719.01.3
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205364/191627
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
upper subalpine....12.3712.4151.1352.114
lower subalpine1.4424.1696.0153.982.1214.07
upper montane1.2182.9332.8123.192.4182.66
lower montane1.5131.7142.2142.9122.4192.06
colline/submontane1.9151.2111.5272.6163.8121.97
total1.591.493.493.352.582.53
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205365/191628
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück