Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
upper subalpine.0.01.31.10.10.117.23.814.73.25.62.05.20.8
lower subalpine6.32.352.64.534.84.847.25.142.75.214.63.233.92.0
upper montane10.11.831.23.933.64.317.23.329.64.625.74.424.41.6
lower montane34.93.212.42.222.33.710.63.36.61.813.93.117.61.2
colline/submontane48.63.42.40.89.22.57.82.26.32.440.24.719.01.3
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205366/191629
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
upper subalpine..5.3690.5813.4201.8211.1352.114
lower subalpine1.7366.4133.6154.1133.0152.1214.07
upper montane1.3163.4122.5132.5173.1162.4182.66
lower montane1.6102.6142.3164.2271.7232.4192.06
colline/submontane1.491.3302.5232.6242.7343.8121.87
total1.564.182.783.492.692.582.53
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205367/191630
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura.0.012.04.821.74.133.34.933.05.4100.0.
Eastern Jura.0.0.0.00.00.024.08.476.08.4100.0.
Western Plateau.0.013.29.23.32.636.79.946.710.3100.0.
Central Plateau.0.0.0.07.44.245.07.847.67.5100.0.
Eastern Plateau.0.0.0.01.31.334.16.564.66.5100.0.
Western Pre-Alps0.00.069.87.624.06.54.32.21.91.5100.0.
Central Pre-Alps2.62.633.56.441.86.421.14.41.00.4100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps.0.033.97.431.35.923.35.711.54.0100.0.
Northwestern Alps0.90.961.06.724.75.98.92.94.52.0100.0.
Central Alps0.50.535.89.138.59.117.96.87.34.5100.0.
Northeastern Alps.0.034.78.734.08.624.27.07.14.0100.0.
Southwestern Alps17.23.847.25.117.23.310.63.37.82.2100.0.
Southeastern Alps14.73.242.75.229.64.66.61.86.32.4100.0.
Southern Alps5.62.014.63.225.74.413.93.140.24.7100.0.
Switzerland5.20.833.92.024.31.617.51.219.01.3100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205368/191631
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Jura..1.4421.2181.5152.2181.510
Eastern Jura....0.0.1.5331.6241.620
Western Plateau..4.1691.7631.7302.2252.119
Central Plateau....7.4161.7231.0171.314
Eastern Plateau....1.2871.6201.0171.213
Western Pre-Alps0.0.10.5252.7191.7431.5735.120
Central Pre-Alps24.6.4.3213.5182.6180.4363.311
Eastern Pre-Alps..4.2252.0171.9242.3302.412
Northwestern Alps1.8876.1173.7233.1242.6364.612
Central Alps1.1.2.6273.3243.3312.0532.915
Northeastern Alps..4.1263.3272.9253.9413.415
Southwestern Alps3.4204.1132.5174.2272.6243.49
Southeastern Alps1.8213.0153.1161.7232.7342.69
Southern Alps1.1352.1212.4182.4193.8122.58
Switzerland2.1144.072.662.061.972.53
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205369/191632
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce31.84.439.93.967.12.547.04.059.35.221.84.051.11.7
fir24.53.717.12.911.51.51.91.11.71.32.81.010.30.9
pine8.92.56.72.01.60.612.42.68.42.41.70.84.90.6
larch0.90.60.90.70.70.324.03.413.23.411.32.46.10.7
stone pine.0.0.0.00.00.04.62.43.41.40.00.00.90.3
other conifers0.20.10.10.10.10.10.40.31.00.50.00.00.20.1
beech18.33.217.02.86.81.10.30.30.80.86.42.07.80.7
maple2.60.82.00.81.20.30.40.30.10.10.30.21.10.2
ash1.40.65.71.71.30.40.90.60.50.31.60.71.70.3
oak2.91.23.31.20.30.20.20.10.00.01.70.71.10.2
chestnut0.10.10.00.00.30.30.30.3.0.030.84.24.30.7
other broadleaves5.91.36.21.46.10.85.41.37.32.719.52.97.90.7
indeterminable2.51.21.20.63.00.52.51.04.32.32.00.92.70.4
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205370/191633
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce0.5180.5122.581.7141.5150.6211.36
fir0.4170.2190.4130.1590.0760.1370.39
pine0.1290.1310.1350.4200.2280.0490.112
larch0.0710.0780.0480.9180.3270.3220.212
stone pine....0.0.0.2530.1420.0.0.036
other conifers0.0590.01000.0610.0810.0520.0.0.032
beech0.3200.2180.3160.01000.01000.2310.210
maple0.0300.0420.0240.01000.01000.0500.017
ash0.0400.1320.0270.0620.0610.0440.017
oak0.0430.0370.0630.0710.0.0.0430.022
chestnut0.01000.0.0.01000.0100..0.8170.117
other broadleaves0.1220.1230.2130.2230.2380.5150.28
indeterminable0.0460.0490.1180.1400.1540.1440.115
total1.691.483.763.692.6102.782.63
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205371/191634
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce29.44.240.44.266.33.759.12.422.34.151.01.7
fir24.13.716.13.015.22.34.80.92.51.010.30.9
pine9.72.56.72.10.40.37.01.11.80.94.90.6
larch0.50.51.40.90.00.011.01.510.42.36.10.7
stone pine.0.0.0.0.0.02.10.80.00.00.90.3
other conifers0.20.10.10.10.00.00.50.20.00.00.20.1
beech20.43.516.12.58.61.82.40.56.62.07.80.8
maple1.80.72.81.01.00.40.80.20.30.21.10.2
ash2.00.75.41.81.50.50.90.31.70.71.70.3
oak3.01.23.61.30.40.30.10.11.70.71.10.2
chestnut.0.00.10.1.0.00.40.431.64.34.30.7
other broadleaves6.11.46.61.54.20.97.21.019.72.97.90.6
indeterminable2.71.20.80.52.30.63.70.81.50.72.70.4
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205372/191635
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce0.5170.6142.3122.070.6221.36
fir0.4180.2200.5160.2190.1400.39
pine0.2280.1320.0710.2150.0490.112
larch0.01000.0620.01000.4140.3240.212
stone pine......0.1370.0.0.037
other conifers0.0590.01000.0.0.0360.0.0.032
beech0.3200.2170.3220.1200.2310.210
maple0.0380.0350.0380.0290.0500.017
ash0.0330.1360.1310.0340.0440.017
oak0.0400.0390.0830.0460.0430.022
chestnut..0.0100..0.0850.8170.117
other broadleaves0.1220.1230.1200.2140.5150.28
indeterminable0.0440.0630.1250.1210.0480.115
total1.691.493.593.352.782.63
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205373/191636
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce35.03.069.93.360.53.946.73.861.14.522.34.151.11.7
fir20.02.412.22.012.52.43.01.33.01.32.51.010.30.9
pine8.11.61.60.81.71.011.12.37.11.91.80.94.90.6
larch1.00.50.60.40.70.621.93.211.82.810.42.36.10.7
stone pine.0.00.00.0.0.04.12.12.71.10.00.00.90.3
other conifers0.20.10.10.10.20.20.30.30.80.40.00.00.20.1
beech18.22.25.91.59.31.70.70.31.50.86.62.07.80.7
maple2.30.60.60.22.40.80.80.40.10.10.30.21.10.2
ash3.71.01.20.42.00.80.80.50.40.31.70.71.70.3
oak3.30.90.10.10.60.60.30.20.00.01.70.71.10.2
chestnut0.00.00.00.0.0.01.31.10.00.031.64.34.30.7
other broadleaves6.41.04.60.98.01.76.31.37.22.319.72.97.90.6
indeterminable1.80.63.30.72.20.82.80.94.41.91.50.72.70.4
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205374/191637
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce0.5112.9111.7121.7131.6130.6221.36
fir0.3130.5170.4200.1430.1440.1400.39
pine0.1210.1480.0560.4200.2270.0490.112
larch0.0530.0710.0850.8170.3260.3240.212
stone pine..0.0...0.1530.1420.0.0.036
other conifers0.0510.0710.01000.0810.0520.0.0.032
beech0.3130.2260.3190.0520.0540.2310.210
maple0.0260.0390.1340.0560.01000.0500.017
ash0.1280.1330.1420.0620.0610.0440.017
oak0.0280.0620.01000.0590.0.0.0430.022
chestnut0.01000.0...0.0850.0.0.8170.117
other broadleaves0.1160.2180.2210.2210.2320.5150.28
indeterminable0.0370.1220.1380.1340.1440.0480.115
total1.564.282.883.692.792.782.63
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205375/191638
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeechmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavesindeterminabletotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura31.14.929.34.58.42.60.60.6.0.00.30.215.43.21.50.71.90.82.51.2.0.06.11.62.91.5100.0.
Eastern Jura23.46.76.33.514.06.80.00.0.0.00.00.038.29.02.51.62.41.44.73.3.0.06.43.02.11.6100.0.
Western Plateau43.58.84.02.310.95.15.33.1.0.00.30.314.24.81.41.11.41.18.63.70.30.310.04.00.20.2100.0.
Central Plateau44.17.122.85.66.14.20.00.0.0.00.00.019.05.22.21.32.71.52.42.0.0.00.30.30.40.4100.0.
Eastern Plateau35.35.918.85.24.31.70.00.0.0.00.00.015.13.44.32.010.34.10.70.70.00.09.62.61.61.3100.0.
Western Pre-Alps81.25.39.34.2.0.00.00.0.0.0.0.00.90.80.80.60.40.30.30.3.0.04.71.82.41.2100.0.
Central Pre-Alps59.95.819.53.50.90.60.10.1.0.00.00.011.43.40.30.21.90.80.00.0.0.03.31.12.81.0100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps59.45.914.84.10.00.00.00.0.0.00.00.013.13.02.51.32.31.11.21.2.0.05.42.01.40.6100.0.
Northwestern Alps72.44.86.02.63.62.11.61.20.00.00.20.23.61.40.70.41.00.70.20.10.00.06.11.84.51.6100.0.
Central Alps59.97.516.34.74.52.9.0.0.0.00.00.01.91.10.50.52.12.10.00.0.0.010.73.74.12.7100.0.
Northeastern Alps62.96.75.82.42.52.41.91.6.0.00.70.78.82.83.71.71.41.40.00.0.0.010.13.62.21.5100.0.
Southwestern Alps46.73.83.01.311.12.321.93.24.12.10.30.30.70.30.80.40.80.50.30.21.31.16.31.32.80.9100.0.
Southeastern Alps61.14.53.01.37.11.911.82.82.71.10.80.41.50.80.10.10.40.30.00.00.00.07.22.34.41.9100.0.
Southern Alps22.34.12.51.01.80.910.42.30.00.00.00.06.62.00.30.21.70.71.70.731.64.319.72.91.50.7100.0.
Switzerland51.11.710.20.94.90.66.10.70.90.30.20.17.80.81.10.21.70.31.10.24.30.77.90.72.70.4100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205376/191639
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeechmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavesindeterminabletotal
economic region m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Jura0.5200.5190.1320.0100..0.0590.2230.0450.0400.046..0.1250.0511.610
Eastern Jura0.4270.1550.2540.0...0.0.0.6360.0700.0590.176..0.1460.0751.620
Western Plateau0.9320.1550.2500.162..0.01000.3380.0760.0790.2440.01000.2390.01002.119
Central Plateau0.6230.3280.1710.0...0.0.0.3290.0580.0530.084..0.01000.01001.414
Eastern Plateau0.4190.2320.1390.0...0.0.0.2240.0490.1460.01000.0.0.1290.0791.213
Western Pre-Alps4.2230.545..0.0.....0.0870.0820.0730.0100..0.2340.1465.220
Central Pre-Alps2.0160.7190.0710.0100..0.0.0.4330.0600.1440.0...0.1320.1373.411
Eastern Pre-Alps1.5180.4300.0.0.0...0.0.0.3250.1510.1490.0100..0.1360.0462.512
Northwestern Alps3.4160.3440.2580.1740.0.0.0710.2360.0540.0630.0730.0.0.3270.2344.712
Central Alps1.8220.5310.163....0.0.0.1580.01000.11000.0...0.3360.1693.015
Northeastern Alps2.2210.2440.11000.181..0.01000.3310.1470.11000.0...0.4340.1713.515
Southwestern Alps1.7130.1430.4200.8170.1530.0810.0520.0560.0620.0590.0850.2210.1343.69
Southeastern Alps1.6130.1440.2270.3260.1420.0520.0540.01000.0610.0.0.0.0.2320.1442.79
Southern Alps0.6220.1400.0490.3240.0.0.0.0.2310.0500.0440.0430.8170.5150.0482.78
Switzerland1.360.390.1120.2120.0360.0320.2100.0170.0170.0210.1170.280.1152.63
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205377/191640
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
upper subalpine.0.0.0.00.90.719.44.319.04.25.72.05.30.8
lower subalpine12.84.4.0.047.23.447.75.546.35.914.43.133.72.0
upper montane18.03.34.91.633.23.016.03.521.94.527.44.424.41.6
lower montane31.94.339.14.314.31.89.63.46.12.013.73.017.61.2
colline/submontane37.34.956.14.44.40.97.42.26.83.138.94.719.11.3
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205378/191641
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
upper subalpine....5.2703.6202.0211.3332.414
lower subalpine1.836..5.5104.4142.8172.1204.17
upper montane1.2172.7253.292.4192.6202.5172.66
lower montane1.5131.6132.6114.2321.9272.4192.06
colline/submontane2.1151.2111.9182.6244.4384.0121.97
total1.691.483.763.692.6102.782.63
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205379/191642
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone %± %± %± %± %± %±
upper subalpine.0.0.0.01.21.210.41.75.62.05.30.8
lower subalpine9.33.83.62.744.94.946.83.014.63.233.62.0
upper montane16.93.33.91.733.94.125.42.525.84.424.41.6
lower montane31.24.338.74.616.22.710.71.614.03.117.61.3
colline/submontane42.65.053.94.73.91.26.71.239.94.719.11.3
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205380/191643
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
upper subalpine....12.3712.6141.3342.414
lower subalpine1.4424.7686.2154.082.1204.17
upper montane1.2182.9332.9123.192.4182.66
lower montane1.5131.7142.2142.9132.5192.06
colline/submontane1.9151.2111.5272.7164.0121.97
total1.691.493.593.352.782.63
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205381/191644
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
upper subalpine.0.01.41.1.0.017.43.815.33.45.62.05.30.8
lower subalpine6.42.352.74.534.64.946.65.142.55.214.63.233.72.0
upper montane10.21.831.33.934.14.417.33.328.74.625.84.424.41.6
lower montane35.03.212.12.121.93.710.73.36.91.914.03.117.61.2
colline/submontane48.43.42.40.89.42.57.92.36.62.539.94.719.11.3
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205382/191645
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
upper subalpine..5.369..3.6202.0201.3342.414
lower subalpine1.8366.7133.8164.3132.9152.1204.17
upper montane1.3163.4122.7132.6173.1162.4182.66
lower montane1.6102.6142.3164.4271.8232.5192.06
colline/submontane1.491.3302.5232.6242.8344.0121.97
total1.564.282.883.692.792.782.63
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205383/191646
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura.0.012.04.821.74.133.34.933.05.4100.0.
Eastern Jura.0.0.0.00.00.024.08.476.08.4100.0.
Western Plateau.0.013.29.23.32.636.79.946.710.3100.0.
Central Plateau.0.0.0.07.44.245.07.847.67.5100.0.
Eastern Plateau.0.0.0.01.31.334.96.663.86.6100.0.
Western Pre-Alps0.00.069.87.624.06.54.32.21.91.5100.0.
Central Pre-Alps2.72.633.86.442.26.420.34.41.00.4100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps.0.033.97.431.35.923.35.711.54.0100.0.
Northwestern Alps0.90.960.96.724.85.98.92.94.52.1100.0.
Central Alps.0.036.59.237.99.318.26.97.54.6100.0.
Northeastern Alps.0.033.69.136.29.022.77.07.64.3100.0.
Southwestern Alps17.43.846.65.117.33.310.73.37.92.3100.0.
Southeastern Alps15.33.442.55.228.74.66.91.96.62.5100.0.
Southern Alps5.62.014.63.225.84.414.03.139.94.7100.0.
Switzerland5.20.833.72.024.31.617.61.219.11.3100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205384/191647
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
altitudinal vegetation zone
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Jura..1.4421.2181.5152.3181.610
Eastern Jura....0.0.1.5331.6241.620
Western Plateau..4.7681.7631.7302.2252.119
Central Plateau....7.4161.7231.0171.414
Eastern Plateau....1.2871.7201.0171.213
Western Pre-Alps0.0.10.5252.7191.8421.5735.220
Central Pre-Alps24.6.4.7213.6182.5190.4363.411
Eastern Pre-Alps..4.3252.1171.9242.3302.512
Northwestern Alps1.8876.3173.8233.1242.6364.712
Central Alps..2.8273.6243.3312.0533.015
Northeastern Alps..4.3283.4262.7273.9413.515
Southwestern Alps3.6204.3132.6174.4272.6243.69
Southeastern Alps2.0202.9153.1161.8232.8342.79
Southern Alps1.3342.1202.4182.5194.0122.78
Switzerland2.4144.172.662.061.972.63
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205385/191648
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce31.84.439.33.967.82.649.24.162.25.221.74.351.81.8
fir24.53.717.43.011.71.52.11.21.81.42.61.010.60.9
pine8.92.56.82.01.30.512.72.78.52.51.40.84.80.6
larch0.90.60.90.70.70.322.13.512.53.49.52.45.40.7
stone pine.0.0.0.00.00.03.11.82.61.30.00.00.60.2
other conifers0.20.10.10.10.00.00.40.31.00.60.00.00.20.1
beech18.33.217.22.86.91.10.30.30.90.97.02.28.10.8
maple2.60.82.00.81.20.30.40.40.10.10.20.11.10.2
ash1.40.65.81.81.30.41.00.60.60.41.80.81.80.3
oak2.91.23.31.20.30.20.20.10.00.01.80.81.10.2
chestnut0.10.10.00.00.00.00.30.3.0.033.64.54.40.7
other broadleaves5.91.35.91.45.80.85.81.47.72.919.43.07.80.7
indeterminable2.51.21.20.63.10.62.51.02.10.90.80.52.30.3
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205386/191649
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce0.5180.5132.781.9141.8150.7231.46
fir0.4170.2190.5140.1590.1760.1400.39
pine0.1290.1310.0430.5210.2300.0570.113
larch0.0710.0780.0480.8190.4290.3260.113
stone pine....0.0.0.1600.1510.0.0.041
other conifers0.0590.01000.0.0.0810.0520.0.0.037
beech0.3200.2180.3170.01000.01000.2310.210
maple0.0300.0420.0240.01000.01000.0710.017
ash0.0400.1320.1270.0620.0610.1430.017
oak0.0430.0370.0630.0710.0.0.1420.022
chestnut0.01000.0.0.0.0.0100..1.0170.117
other broadleaves0.1220.1240.2130.2230.2390.6160.28
indeterminable0.0460.0490.1180.1420.1430.0540.114
total1.791.383.963.8102.8113.082.74
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205387/191650
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce29.44.239.84.265.83.861.62.422.14.451.81.8
fir24.13.716.33.015.52.44.80.92.71.010.60.9
pine9.72.56.82.10.40.36.71.11.40.84.80.6
larch0.50.51.50.90.00.010.41.58.32.35.40.7
stone pine.0.0.0.0.0.01.50.60.00.00.60.2
other conifers0.20.10.10.10.00.00.40.20.00.00.20.1
beech20.43.516.42.68.81.82.30.57.12.28.10.8
maple1.80.72.81.01.00.40.90.20.20.11.10.2
ash2.00.75.51.91.60.51.00.31.80.81.80.3
oak3.01.23.61.40.40.30.10.11.90.81.10.2
chestnut.0.00.10.1.0.00.10.134.24.54.30.7
other broadleaves6.11.46.31.54.10.97.21.019.53.17.70.7
indeterminable2.71.20.90.52.30.63.10.60.90.52.30.3
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205388/191651
NFI4b
basal area of dead wood
main tree species
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 2009/13
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce0.5170.6142.3122.270.7231.46
fir0.4180.2200.6160.2200.1400.39
pine0.2280.1320.0710.2170.0570.113
larch0.01000.0620.01000.4150.3280.113
stone pine......0.1410.0.0.041
other conifers0.0590.01000.0.0.0430.0.0.036
beech0.3200.2170.3220.1210.2310.210
maple0.0380.0350.0380.0290.0710.017
ash0.0330.1360.1310.0340.1430.017
oak0.0400.1390.0830.0460.1420.022
chestnut..0.0100..0.01001.0170.117
other broadleaves0.1220.1240.1200.3140.6160.28
indeterminable0.0440.0630.1260.1190.0540.114
total1.691.493.693.653.082.74
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #205389/191652
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück