Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
restriction: landslide/mudflow SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
cause of salvage logging
insectswindthrowsnow loadforest fireloss of vitalityotherstotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura2.32.997.72.8.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Eastern Jura.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
Western Plateau.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
Central Plateau.0.0100.0..0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Eastern Plateau.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
Western Pre-Alps.0.0100.0..0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Central Pre-Alps92.59.47.59.5.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps75.226.524.826.5.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Northwestern Alps59.229.032.427.8.0.0.0.0.0.08.59.3100.0.
Central Alps.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
Northeastern Alps100.0.0.00.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Southwestern Alps11.512.816.918.00.00.0.0.071.723.8.0.0100.0.
Southeastern Alps0.00.052.031.648.031.6.0.0.0.00.00.0100.0.
Southern Alps100.0..0.0.0.00.00.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Switzerland41.215.751.815.91.31.00.00.04.74.41.11.1100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207335/193604
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m³/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
restriction: landslide/mudflow SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
cause of salvage logging
insectswindthrowsnow loadforest fireloss of vitalityotherstotal
economic region (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± %
Western Jura0.87113.365........1.676
Eastern Jura..0.0.........0.0.
Western Plateau............0.0.
Central Plateau..68.0.........7.694
Eastern Plateau0.0...........0.0.
Western Pre-Alps..8.431........1.771
Central Pre-Alps32.0625.2.........6.981
Eastern Pre-Alps17.1.1.982........1.076
Northwestern Alps12.9517.072......3.7.1.858
Central Alps0.0...........0.0.
Northeastern Alps18.4.0.0.........1.497
Southwestern Alps1.3713.9.0.0...8.359..0.368
Southeastern Alps0.0.2.4711.159....0.0.0.262
Southern Alps10.5.....0.0.....0.299
Switzerland8.9439.3410.9630.0.8.3591.9701.032
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207336/193605
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: economic region
unit: 1000 m³/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
restriction: landslide/mudflow SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
cause of salvage logging
insectswindthrowsnow loadforest fireloss of vitalityotherstotal
economic region1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %
Western Jura11002479........2477
Eastern Jura..0.........0.
Western Plateau............0.
Central Plateau..21100........21100
Eastern Plateau0...........0.
Western Pre-Alps..677........677
Central Pre-Alps23942100........2587
Eastern Pre-Alps61002100........879
Northwestern Alps9875100......11001661
Central Alps0...........0.
Northeastern Alps71000.........7100
Southwestern Alps110011000...692..869
Southeastern Alps0.2100278....0.364
Southern Alps4100....0.....4100
Switzerland505063462780.692110012232
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207337/193606
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: production region
unit: m³/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
restriction: processes in channels SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of salvage logging (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± %
insects6.954..12.5346.9305.3359.223
fungi....2.4.....2.4.
windthrow7.63119.0429.5217.2330.0.9.316
snow load....3.7602.059..2.743
avalanches......1.756..1.756
landslides....2.0552.3...2.045
flooding......0.0...0.0.
forest fire......13.6.0.0.6.772
loss of vitality....16.83815.3...16.430
others......3.7...3.7.
total1.6383.7543.1190.8230.1611.314
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207338/193607
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: production region
unit: 1000 m³/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
restriction: processes in channels SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of salvage logging1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %
insects589..11339723586119726
fungi....1100....1100
windthrow284447571792550400.30319
snow load....775668..1251
avalanches......275..275
landslides....4711100..461
flooding......0...0.
forest fire......51000.5100
loss of vitality....18695100..2358
others......1100..1100
total33404757321201422386155014
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207339/193608
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
restriction: processes in channels SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of salvage logging %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
insects6.25.726.28.662.414.621.811.677.714.5100.0.35.77.0
fungi.0.00.30.3.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.00.20.2
windthrow93.85.763.99.333.513.949.818.80.00.00.00.055.37.1
snow load.0.00.80.83.53.50.00.015.512.1.0.02.21.1
avalanches.0.00.00.00.60.6.0.04.54.9.0.00.40.3
landslides.0.01.41.0.0.0.0.02.32.5.0.00.80.5
flooding.0.00.00.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.00.00.0
forest fire.0.0.0.0.0.013.412.5.0.00.00.00.90.9
loss of vitality.0.06.94.6.0.015.113.8.0.0.0.04.32.5
others.0.00.50.5.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.00.20.2
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207340/193609
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m³/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
restriction: processes in channels SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of salvage logging (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± %
insects6.9547.73214.3422.83613.0495.3359.122
fungi..2.4.........2.4.
windthrow12.33110.2226.43512.6330.0.0.0.9.416
snow load..6.0.2.6850.0.3.950..2.743
avalanches..0.0.2.2...2.371..1.756
landslides..2.055....2.3...2.045
flooding..0.0.........0.0.
forest fire......13.6...0.0.6.772
loss of vitality..16.838..15.3.....16.430
others..3.7.........3.7.
total2.4362.6192.0330.5370.6500.1611.314
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207341/193610
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: 1000 m³/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
restriction: processes in channels SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of salvage logging1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %
insects58969377949850276486119626
fungi..1100........1100
windthrow753916926424117600.0.30319
snow load..21004960.571..1251
avalanches..0.1100..2100..275
landslides..471....1100..461
flooding..0.........0.
forest fire......5100..0.5100
loss of vitality..1869..5100....2358
others..1100........1100
total803726420126343537355186154814
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207342/193611
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
restriction: processes in channels SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
cause of salvage logging
insectsfungiwindthrowsnow loadavalancheslandslidesfloodingforest fireloss of vitalityotherstotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura15.413.0.0.084.613.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Eastern Jura.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
Western Plateau.0.0.0.0100.0..0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Central Plateau.0.0.0.0100.0..0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Eastern Plateau.0.0.0.0100.0..0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Western Pre-Alps48.419.1.0.046.719.32.72.9.0.02.22.3.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Central Pre-Alps11.18.00.60.674.610.9.0.0.0.01.31.3.0.0.0.012.48.2.0.0100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps60.918.6.0.034.417.44.74.9.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Northwestern Alps37.921.6.0.058.622.0.0.00.00.0.0.00.00.0.0.0.0.03.53.7100.0.
Central Alps86.913.6.0.011.912.81.21.6.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Northeastern Alps50.328.2.0.045.728.7.0.04.04.4.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Southwestern Alps21.811.6.0.049.818.80.00.0.0.0.0.0.0.013.412.515.113.8.0.0100.0.
Southeastern Alps77.714.5.0.00.00.015.512.14.54.92.32.5.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Southern Alps100.0..0.00.00.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.00.00.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Switzerland35.87.10.20.255.47.12.21.20.40.30.80.50.00.00.80.84.22.40.20.2100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207343/193612
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m³/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
restriction: processes in channels SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
cause of salvage logging
insectsfungiwindthrowsnow loadavalancheslandslidesfloodingforest fireloss of vitalityotherstotal
economic region (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± %
Western Jura6.954..7.631..............1.838
Eastern Jura....................0.0.
Western Plateau....26.662..............8.178
Central Plateau....8.447..............2.169
Eastern Plateau....27.7...............2.097
Western Pre-Alps15.338..17.1446.0...4.8.........3.536
Central Pre-Alps4.5692.4.9.227....1.387....16.838..3.326
Eastern Pre-Alps20.253..7.0403.187............2.642
Northwestern Alps5.156..9.055..0.0...0.0.....3.7.1.245
Central Alps13.182..1.8410.6.............1.486
Northeastern Alps5.654..8.476..2.2...........1.155
Southwestern Alps2.836..12.6330.0.......13.6.15.3...0.537
Southeastern Alps13.049..0.0.3.9502.3712.3.........0.650
Southern Alps5.335..0.0.........0.0.....0.161
Switzerland9.2222.4.9.5162.7431.7562.1450.0.6.77216.4303.7.1.314
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207344/193613
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: economic region
unit: 1000 m³/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
restriction: processes in channels SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
change 1993/95–2004/06
cause of salvage logging
insectsfungiwindthrowsnow loadavalancheslandslidesfloodingforest fireloss of vitalityotherstotal
economic region1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %
Western Jura589..2744..............3240
Eastern Jura....................0.
Western Plateau....3384..............3384
Central Plateau....874..............874
Eastern Plateau....10100..............10100
Western Pre-Alps3953..38592100..2100........8137
Central Pre-Alps1676110010832....2100....1869..14527
Eastern Pre-Alps5864..33484100............9542
Northwestern Alps1566..2266..0...0.....11003846
Central Alps14100..2710100............1687
Northeastern Alps1070..995..1100..........2056
Southwestern Alps850..17600.......51005100..3537
Southeastern Alps2764..0.57121001100........3551
Southern Alps861..0.........0.....861
Switzerland1992611003081912512754610.51002358110055614
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207345/193614
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3
restriction: rockfall SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1993/95–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of salvage logging %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
insects.0.0.0.032.631.1.0.0.0.0100.0.38.026.2
windthrow.0.0.0.067.431.1.0.0.0.0.0.050.329.3
snow load.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.00.00.0
loss of vitality100.0..0.00.00.0.0.0.0.0.0.011.812.4
total100.0..0.0100.0..0.0.0.0100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207346/193615
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m³/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3
restriction: rockfall SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1993/95–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of salvage logging (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± %
insects....6.182....10.5.7.254
windthrow....38.0.......38.0.
snow load......0.0.....0.0.
loss of vitality8.9...0.0.......4.571
total0.5970.0.1.0740.0.0.0.0.2990.458
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207347/193616
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m³/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3
restriction: rockfall SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1993/95–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of salvage logging1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %
insects....4100....2100673
windthrow....8100......8100
snow load......0.....0.
loss of vitality2100..0.......2100
total21000.11750.0.21001559
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207348/193617
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3
restriction: rockfall SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1993/95–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of salvage logging %± %± %± %± %± %±
insects.0.0.0.0.0.032.631.1100.0.38.126.0
windthrow.0.0.0.0.0.067.431.1.0.049.829.2
snow load.0.0.0.0.0.00.00.0.0.00.00.0
loss of vitality100.0..0.0.0.00.00.0.0.012.212.8
total100.0..0.0.0.0100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207349/193618
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: production region
unit: m³/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3
restriction: rockfall SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1993/95–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of salvage logging (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± %
insects....0.0.9.27110.5.7.254
windthrow......38.0...38.0.
snow load......0.0...0.0.
loss of vitality8.9.....0.0...4.669
total0.5970.0.0.0.0.6740.2990.458
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207350/193619
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: production region
unit: 1000 m³/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3
restriction: rockfall SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1993/95–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of salvage logging1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %
insects....0.41002100673
windthrow......7100..7100
snow load......0...0.
loss of vitality2100....0...2100
total21000.0.117521001558
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207351/193620
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3
restriction: rockfall SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1993/95–2004/06
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of salvage logging %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
insects.0.00.00.0100.0..0.0.0.0100.0.37.125.9
windthrow.0.0100.0..0.0.0.0.0.0.0.051.229.2
snow load.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.00.00.0
loss of vitality100.0.0.00.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.011.712.4
total100.0.100.0.100.0..0.0.0.0100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207352/193621
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m³/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3
restriction: rockfall SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1993/95–2004/06
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of salvage logging (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± %
insects..0.0.9.271....10.5.7.154
windthrow..38.0.........38.0.
snow load......0.0.....0.0.
loss of vitality8.9.0.0.........4.472
total0.4971.8980.5990.0.0.0.0.2990.459
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207353/193622
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: 1000 m³/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3
restriction: rockfall SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1993/95–2004/06
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of salvage logging1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %
insects..0.4100....2100673
windthrow..8100........8100
snow load......0.....0.
loss of vitality21000.........2100
total2100810041000.0.21001559
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207354/193623
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3
restriction: rockfall SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1993/95–2004/06
cause of salvage logging
insectswindthrowsnow loadloss of vitalitytotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura.0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.100.0.
Eastern Jura.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
Western Plateau.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
Central Plateau.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
Eastern Plateau.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
Western Pre-Alps.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
Central Pre-Alps.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
Eastern Pre-Alps.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
Northwestern Alps.0.0100.0..0.00.00.0100.0.
Central Alps.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
Northeastern Alps100.0..0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Southwestern Alps.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
Southeastern Alps.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
Southern Alps100.0..0.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
Switzerland36.625.851.829.20.00.011.612.3100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207355/193624
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m³/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3
restriction: rockfall SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1993/95–2004/06
cause of salvage logging
insectswindthrowsnow loadloss of vitalitytotal
economic region (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± % (m³/yr)/ha± %
Western Jura......8.9.0.597
Eastern Jura........0.0.
Western Plateau..........
Central Plateau........0.0.
Eastern Plateau..........
Western Pre-Alps0.0.......0.0.
Central Pre-Alps........0.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps........0.0.
Northwestern Alps..38.0...0.0.2.497
Central Alps0.0.......0.0.
Northeastern Alps18.4.......1.197
Southwestern Alps....0.0...0.0.
Southeastern Alps........0.0.
Southern Alps10.5.......0.299
Switzerland6.95538.0.0.0.4.4720.459
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207356/193625
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: economic region
unit: 1000 m³/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3
restriction: rockfall SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1993/95–2004/06
cause of salvage logging
insectswindthrowsnow loadloss of vitalitytotal
economic region1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %
Western Jura......21002100
Eastern Jura........0.
Western Plateau..........
Central Plateau........0.
Eastern Plateau..........
Western Pre-Alps0.......0.
Central Pre-Alps........0.
Eastern Pre-Alps........0.
Northwestern Alps..8100..0.8100
Central Alps0.......0.
Northeastern Alps4100......4100
Southwestern Alps....0...0.
Southeastern Alps........0.
Southern Alps2100......2100
Switzerland67381000.21001559
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207357/193626
NFI2–NFI3
annual salvage logging
cause of salvage logging
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: 1000 m³/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI2/NFI3
restriction: processes in channels SilvaProtect = inside perimeter
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1993/95–2004/06
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of salvage logging1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %1000 m³/yr± %
insects1856109285940850244946122219
fungi..0100........0100
windthrow483518919373411541690.28615
snow load21002803960.5490.1237
avalanches..0.280..178..358
landslides13100765..91000100..2956
flooding..0.........0.
forest fire......3100..0.3100
loss of vitality21001163010031001100..1747
others..1100....378..466
total832931815101273336363446157711
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 01.02.2016 #207358/193627
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück