Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI1–NFI3

change in normal forest area: lower/higher altitudinal zones · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones%±%±%±%±%±%±
lowlands0.60.71.10.60.31.15.32.06.92.22.10.5
high altitude areas6.51.8-5.63.87.11.214.61.331.93.613.80.9
total2.60.70.90.64.60.912.61.120.12.17.80.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24438/13957

NFI1–NFI3

change in normal forest area: slope (20% classes) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
slope (20% classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±
to 20%3.61.71.50.75.12.214.05.722.713.33.60.8
21-40 %14.910.4-4.05.018.48.548.910.180.019.537.25.2
over 100%0.0.0.0.17.07.519.25.517.85.717.83.5
total2.60.70.90.64.60.912.61.120.12.17.80.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24439/13956

NFI1–NFI3

change in normal forest area: slope (20% classes) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
slope (20% classes)
to 20%21-40 %over 100%total
economic region%±%±%±%±
Western Jura4.02.318.913.40.0.2.90.9
Eastern Jura2.61.91.52.20.0.1.41.0
Western Plateau4.92.2-1.93.30.0.3.01.6
Central Plateau0.50.8-6.58.30.0.0.30.6
Eastern Plateau0.61.00.01.7..0.40.8
Western Pre-Alps0.35.330.021.422.017.26.72.2
Central Pre-Alps4.52.713.512.319.910.93.31.2
Eastern Pre-Alps8.94.618.213.30.0.5.31.6
Northwestern Alps27.417.951.325.919.214.513.32.9
Central Alps16.831.561.041.632.319.915.74.8
Northeastern Alps14.127.617.411.818.612.97.93.2
Southwestern Alps6.212.142.018.621.69.411.01.9
Southeastern Alps12.86.156.716.911.09.313.91.8
Southern Alps22.713.380.019.517.85.720.12.1
Switzerland3.60.837.15.217.83.47.80.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24440/13955

NFI1–NFI3

change in normal forest area: slope (20% classes) · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
slope (20% classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
to 20%3.61.91.70.78.83.19.418.411.16.820.712.13.60.8
21-40 %14.510.21.11.830.58.337.719.458.018.878.919.337.25.2
over 100%0.0.0.0.19.76.119.49.116.610.917.75.717.93.5
total2.40.81.20.58.40.910.22.014.12.020.02.17.90.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24441/13954

NFI1–NFI3

change in normal forest area: slope (20% classes) · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
slope (20% classes)1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
to 20%2.0532.6402.6330.21880.6581.0539.021
21-40 %2.6854450.446221.81048.121513.512423.79470.054
over 100%0.0.0.0.3.9281.3431.0603.6299.818
total4.6313.04328.2119.61815.01328.3988.86

difference, calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24442/13953

NFI1–NFI3

change in normal forest area: slope (20% classes) · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
slope (20% classes)1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
to 20%2.2472.2471.4432.1381.0539.021
21-40 %2.8285-0.2412817.317936.77723.19169.854
over 100%0.0.0.0.1.2414.9263.6299.718
total5.1282.06310.01843.7827.7988.56

difference, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24443/13952

NFI1–NFI3

change in normal forest area: slope (20% classes) · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
slope (20% classes)
to 20%21-40 %over 100%total
economic region1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
Western Jura1.8562.62820.0.4.431
Eastern Jura0.4710.21510.0.0.770
Western Plateau1.743-0.21790.0.1.555
Central Plateau0.2180-0.02000.0.0.2245
Eastern Plateau0.41730.042053..0.4222
Western Pre-Alps0.020482.53110.4712.931
Central Pre-Alps0.6581.865470.8503.336
Eastern Pre-Alps0.8503.03300.0.3.829
Northwestern Alps0.6586.21840.8697.720
Central Alps0.21742.92591.0534.128
Northeastern Alps0.21821.51340.7632.539
Southwestern Alps0.21889.81711.53911.516
Southeastern Alps1.04516.21120.88018.012
Southern Alps1.05323.1913.62927.79
Switzerland9.12169.8549.71888.66

difference, calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24444/13949

NFI1–NFI3

change in normal forest area: altitude (400 m classes) · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
altitude (400 m classes)
above 1800 m1401-1800 m1001-1400 m601-1000 mto 600 mtotal
economic region1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
Western Jura..0.8503.0330.887-0.22184.431
Eastern Jura....0.0.0.6570.012780.770
Western Plateau..0.0.-0.21000.8610.8691.555
Central Plateau..0.0.-0.21000.4710.0.0.2245
Eastern Plateau....0.0.0.41220.0278780.4222
Western Pre-Alps0.21001.4420.8620.4950.0.2.931
Central Pre-Alps0.0.2.8281.253-0.8720.0.3.336
Eastern Pre-Alps0.0.1.4381.6470.41410.4713.829
Northwestern Alps1.0594.1252.1370.056510.4717.720
Central Alps0.0.1.4432.3300.22700.21744.128
Northeastern Alps0.0.0.8881.535-0.21580.4712.539
Southwestern Alps3.8274.0282.2421.1580.47111.516
Southeastern Alps6.7198.2192.2370.8720.210018.012
Southern Alps8.7158.8166.9182.0501.45227.79
Switzerland20.41133.8923.4117.0304.03788.66

difference, calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24445/13948

NFI1–NFI3

change in normal forest area: altitude (400 m classes) · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitude (400 m classes)1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
above 1800 m....2.1373.8275.7218.91520.411
1401-1800 m0.850..14.2143.0346.8219.21634.09
1001-1400 m2.8360.0.9.9171.9481.8407.11923.411
601-1000 m1.4551.6470.62130.8790.8501.8576.930
to 600 m-0.41231.4741.4430.21000.0.1.4524.038
total4.6313.04328.2119.61815.01328.3988.86

difference, calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24446/13947

NFI1–NFI3

change in normal forest area: altitude (400 m classes) · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitude (400 m classes)1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
above 1800 m....0.210011.6158.71520.511
1401-1800 m0.8500.0.5.72018.6138.81633.89
1001-1400 m3.033-0.4713.63010.1176.91823.211
601-1000 m1.4551.6470.025081.9652.0506.930
to 600 m-0.22750.81230.4711.6391.4524.038
total5.1282.06310.01843.7827.7988.56

difference, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24447/13946

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: lower/higher altitudinal zones · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones%±%±%±%±%±%±
lowlands0.60.70.90.50.31.14.51.96.32.11.90.5
high altitude areas6.21.7-5.63.87.11.217.51.322.92.514.40.8
total2.50.70.70.54.70.914.81.115.81.78.30.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24448/14003

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: lower/higher altitudinal zones · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
lowlands0.30.71.10.51.61.32.73.510.44.15.92.11.90.5
high altitude areas5.51.70.0.13.41.29.52.119.82.222.92.514.40.8
total2.20.71.10.59.90.98.11.818.82.015.81.78.30.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24449/14002

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: lower/higher altitudinal zones · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic region%±%±%±
Western Jura0.40.95.91.72.80.9
Eastern Jura1.00.9100.0141.71.41.0
Western Plateau3.21.7-4.54.42.51.6
Central Plateau0.60.6-15.013.70.30.6
Eastern Plateau0.20.80.0.0.20.8
Western Pre-Alps5.33.88.72.78.12.3
Central Pre-Alps-2.11.55.01.62.41.1
Eastern Pre-Alps1.91.99.02.45.81.6
Northwestern Alps5.45.516.73.314.62.8
Central Alps4.87.422.85.417.54.4
Northeastern Alps-0.13.522.85.914.83.9
Southwestern Alps4.03.310.72.19.31.8
Southeastern Alps7.03.219.92.117.91.9
Southern Alps6.32.122.92.515.81.7
Switzerland1.90.514.20.88.20.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24450/14001

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
canton%±%±%±
AG0.01.0..0.01.0
AI0.0.6.46.54.04.1
AR0.0.0.0.0.0.
BE0.90.88.91.94.91.0
BL/BS2.22.2100.0142.13.32.5
FR2.01.94.93.03.41.8
GE39.428.1..39.428.1
GL-7.95.332.38.820.46.2
GR8.32.919.21.917.51.6
JU-2.21.54.07.1-1.31.6
LU-2.31.75.03.10.51.6
NE-0.12.43.53.22.12.1
NW0.0.12.311.66.45.9
OW-4.54.48.13.45.12.8
SG2.72.211.94.07.12.2
SH0.0...0.0.
SO1.41.50.0.1.21.2
SZ-2.24.811.33.97.03.1
TG3.61.90.0.3.61.8
TI5.62.224.83.115.71.9
UR14.311.426.27.123.66.1
VD3.61.712.02.58.01.6
VS4.03.310.72.19.31.8
ZG10.98.10.0.6.95.0
ZH-1.71.30.0.-1.61.2
Switzerland1.90.514.20.88.20.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24451/14000

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
canton1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
AG0.03324..0.03324
AI0.0.0.21000.2100
AR0.0.0.0.0.0.
BE0.8867.6208.520
BL/BS0.41000.21000.774
FR0.4971.0591.550
GE1.051..1.051
GL-0.4714.0223.626
GR2.33327.7930.18
JU-0.6720.2174-0.4131
LU-0.6740.8610.2349
NE-0.038770.6880.6101
NW0.0.0.5870.587
OW-0.21001.2401.053
SG0.8793.2324.030
SH0.0...0.0.
SO0.41000.0.0.4100
SZ-0.22252.2322.042
TG0.8500.0.0.850
TI3.53816.81120.211
UR0.6744.0224.721
VD1.6476.1207.718
VS0.9819.61810.518
ZG0.4710.0.0.471
ZH-0.8770.0.-0.877
Switzerland11.12486.0597.15

difference, calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24452/13999

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: lower/higher altitudinal zones · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic region1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
Western Jura0.42083.8284.232
Eastern Jura0.5920.21000.770
Western Plateau1.551-0.21001.262
Central Plateau0.4103-0.21000.2245
Eastern Plateau0.24320.0.0.2432
Western Pre-Alps0.4713.1303.527
Central Pre-Alps-0.8723.2302.546
Eastern Pre-Alps0.61003.6264.226
Northwestern Alps0.6998.3178.917
Central Alps0.41525.0205.422
Northeastern Alps-0.027435.0225.024
Southwestern Alps0.9819.61810.518
Southeastern Alps1.64423.9925.49
Southern Alps4.23220.9925.19
Switzerland10.92486.2597.15

difference, calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24453/13998

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: lower/higher altitudinal zones · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
lowlands0.42112.8451.6830.51291.4384.13410.824
high altitude areas3.8290.0.33.387.72121.11021.6987.55
total4.2332.84535.098.22122.5925.6998.35

difference, calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24454/13997

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: lower/higher altitudinal zones · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
lowlands0.81092.0600.23733.5404.23210.824
high altitude areas4.027-0.4719.91652.9720.9987.35
total4.9291.67710.21856.3725.1998.15

difference, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24455/13996

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: slope (20% classes) · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
slope (20% classes)1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
to 20%2.2471.8561.6392.1381.2479.021
21-40 %2.6110-0.2412817.119846.56620.99277.050
over 100%0.0.0.0.1.4387.7183.13112.115
total4.9291.67710.21856.3725.1998.15

difference, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24456/13995

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: slope (20% classes) · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
slope (20% classes)
to 20%21-40 %over 100%total
economic region1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
Western Jura1.8562.41110.0.4.232
Eastern Jura0.4710.21510.0.0.770
Western Plateau1.447-0.21790.0.1.262
Central Plateau0.2180-0.02000.0.0.2245
Eastern Plateau0.23310.042053..0.2432
Western Pre-Alps0.020483.12720.4713.527
Central Pre-Alps0.8500.85200.8502.546
Eastern Pre-Alps0.8503.23090.21004.226
Northwestern Alps0.6587.31641.0598.917
Central Alps0.21743.33271.8335.422
Northeastern Alps0.21823.61471.1485.024
Southwestern Alps0.21889.02111.34310.518
Southeastern Alps1.04522.3852.13525.49
Southern Alps1.24720.9923.13125.19
Switzerland9.02176.15112.01597.15

difference, calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24457/13994

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: slope (20% classes) · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
slope (20% classes)1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
to 20%1.8582.4422.8320.21880.6581.2479.021
21-40 %2.42100.446226.4916.929719.68821.49577.150
over 100%0.0.0.0.5.7211.1482.3313.13112.315
total4.2332.84535.098.22122.5925.6998.35

difference, calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24458/13993

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: slope (20% classes) · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
slope (20% classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
to 20%3.21.91.60.79.53.29.418.410.46.323.912.53.60.8
21-40 %14.110.11.11.835.78.527.217.579.720.164.516.437.74.9
over 100%0.0.0.0.26.46.315.27.830.310.911.73.818.93.0
total2.20.71.10.59.90.98.11.818.82.015.81.78.30.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24459/13992

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: slope (20% classes) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
slope (20% classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±
to 20%3.61.71.30.75.82.413.85.625.213.33.60.8
21-40 %14.59.7-4.05.015.07.456.510.265.916.637.74.9
over 100%0.0.0.0.19.38.025.85.411.73.918.83.0
total2.50.70.70.54.70.914.81.115.81.78.30.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24460/13991

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: slope (20% classes) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
slope (20% classes)
to 20%21-40 %over 100%total
economic region%±%±%±%±
Western Jura4.02.318.412.50.0.2.80.9
Eastern Jura2.61.91.52.20.0.1.41.0
Western Plateau4.32.1-1.93.30.0.2.51.6
Central Plateau0.50.8-6.58.30.0.0.30.6
Eastern Plateau0.31.00.01.7..0.20.8
Western Pre-Alps0.35.336.222.822.017.28.12.3
Central Pre-Alps6.13.12.76.118.910.32.41.1
Eastern Pre-Alps8.94.618.712.916.718.05.81.6
Northwestern Alps27.417.956.024.921.914.214.62.8
Central Alps16.831.552.035.644.517.917.54.4
Northeastern Alps14.127.645.724.825.914.014.83.9
Southwestern Alps6.212.133.017.016.98.09.31.8
Southeastern Alps12.55.977.018.724.89.817.91.9
Southern Alps25.213.365.916.611.73.915.81.7
Switzerland3.60.837.14.918.53.08.20.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24461/13989
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück