Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura..9.93.84.41.9-0.01.11.21.72.80.9
Eastern Jura....100.0141.72.02.00.71.01.41.0
Western Plateau..-8.38.00.0.3.51.83.02.92.51.6
Central Plateau....-15.013.71.71.20.0.0.30.6
Eastern Plateau....0.0.2.51.9-0.50.90.20.8
Western Pre-Alps..9.64.33.02.67.45.40.0.8.12.3
Central Pre-Alps19.621.410.13.41.11.3-2.71.90.0.2.41.1
Eastern Pre-Alps0.0.15.45.26.02.72.72.10.04.05.81.6
Northwestern Alps172.588.213.84.09.53.93.06.78.99.414.62.8
Central Alps135.6103.827.68.510.44.90.28.015.416.617.54.4
Northeastern Alps200.0173.628.510.410.74.6-4.12.823.118.114.83.9
Southwestern Alps12.34.511.92.97.33.70.0.7.96.29.31.8
Southeastern Alps26.25.020.23.213.83.47.83.95.35.617.91.9
Southern Alps50.69.018.04.014.62.98.74.25.02.315.81.7
Switzerland33.83.715.61.37.80.92.00.71.80.68.20.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24462/13988

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
upper subalpine....128.738.911.84.525.94.951.39.034.33.7
lower subalpine7.83.5..17.12.19.72.919.93.317.63.915.91.4
upper montane4.61.90.0.6.21.26.74.013.03.814.52.97.80.9
lower montane0.30.92.30.90.61.5-2.01.910.14.78.64.12.00.7
colline/submontane0.41.10.60.64.42.87.06.711.18.34.52.41.70.6
total2.20.71.10.59.90.98.11.818.82.015.81.78.30.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24463/13987

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone%±%±%±%±%±%±
upper subalpine....99.657.527.43.950.69.034.13.7
lower subalpine9.93.8-8.38.011.32.418.21.918.04.015.81.4
upper montane4.71.9-4.24.13.11.210.81.814.62.97.80.9
lower montane0.30.92.61.00.41.42.02.08.74.22.00.7
colline/submontane0.91.00.10.60.01.99.13.85.02.31.70.6
total2.50.70.70.54.70.914.81.115.81.78.30.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24464/13986

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
Western Jura..1.8372.042-0.087190.41444.232
Eastern Jura....0.21000.21000.21510.770
Western Plateau..-0.21000.0.0.8500.6961.262
Central Plateau..0.0.-0.21000.4710.0.0.2245
Eastern Plateau....0.0.0.674-0.41890.2432
Western Pre-Alps1.0441.4430.6840.4710.0.3.527
Central Pre-Alps0.21002.6310.4122-0.8720.0.2.546
Eastern Pre-Alps0.0.2.0311.6430.6750.0248324.226
Northwestern Alps2.5314.0261.9390.22160.41018.917
Central Alps0.8503.1271.0440.047860.41005.422
Northeastern Alps0.8503.1311.140-0.4710.4715.024
Southwestern Alps2.8344.9231.9480.0.0.97610.518
Southeastern Alps8.01611.0144.9231.2470.410225.49
Southern Alps9.2145.2206.4182.1452.24625.19
Switzerland25.4938.9821.9115.3345.63497.15

difference, calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24465/13985

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
upper subalpine....5.9192.6367.7169.71425.89
lower subalpine1.643..19.3113.6299.9155.32039.78
upper montane2.2400.0.8.2191.5583.5276.61822.011
lower montane0.22991.8370.4263-0.21001.0452.1455.334
colline/submontane0.22981.01081.2620.7920.4712.0525.535
total4.2332.84535.098.22122.5925.6998.35

difference, calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24466/13984

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
upper subalpine....1.24115.6129.21426.19
lower subalpine1.837-0.21006.12026.5105.22039.48
upper montane2.240-0.21002.63810.8166.41821.811
lower montane0.22901.8370.23471.0992.1455.334
colline/submontane0.61080.25110.039342.5402.2465.535
total4.9291.67710.21856.3725.1998.15

difference, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24467/13983

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: altitude (400 m classes) · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitude (400 m classes)1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
above 1800 m....1.43821.5109.71432.68
1401-1800 m0.8500.0.4.92223.8106.61936.18
1001-1400 m2.835-0.4713.4328.0195.32219.213
601-1000 m1.4551.6470.025081.7661.9486.730
to 600 m-0.22750.42360.4711.4481.6473.542
total4.9291.67710.21856.3725.1998.15

difference, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24468/13982

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: altitude (400 m classes) · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitude (400 m classes)1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
above 1800 m....7.8173.43211.21310.01332.38
1401-1800 m0.850..16.3123.2319.1166.91836.38
1001-1400 m2.6380.0.8.8181.1741.4475.52219.413
601-1000 m1.4551.6470.61980.6880.8501.7556.730
to 600 m-0.6751.2851.443-0.024710.0.1.6473.642
total4.2332.84535.098.22122.5925.6998.35

difference, calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24469/13981

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: altitude (400 m classes) · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
altitude (400 m classes)
above 1800 m1401-1800 m1001-1400 m601-1000 mto 600 mtotal
economic region1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
Western Jura..0.8502.8350.887-0.22184.232
Eastern Jura....0.0.0.6570.012780.770
Western Plateau..0.0.-0.21000.8610.6861.262
Central Plateau..0.0.-0.21000.4710.0.0.2245
Eastern Plateau....0.0.0.4122-0.23650.2432
Western Pre-Alps1.3401.2460.6750.4950.0.3.527
Central Pre-Alps0.21002.0341.066-0.8720.0.2.546
Eastern Pre-Alps0.0.1.6351.8400.41410.4714.226
Northwestern Alps2.7313.7262.1370.056510.4718.917
Central Alps1.5372.0341.5370.22370.21745.422
Northeastern Alps1.0442.7351.140-0.21580.4715.024
Southwestern Alps3.7304.2261.5581.0600.218810.518
Southeastern Alps11.71310.8152.0400.8720.210025.49
Southern Alps9.7146.6195.3221.9481.64725.19
Switzerland31.8835.7819.2136.7303.64297.15

difference, calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24470/13980

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: altitude (400 m classes) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
altitude (400 m classes)
above 1800 m1401-1800 m1001-1400 m601-1000 mto 600 mtotal
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura..23.613.14.91.81.11.0-1.02.22.80.9
Eastern Jura....0.0.4.22.50.10.91.41.0
Western Plateau..0.0.-8.38.02.91.83.63.22.51.6
Central Plateau....-20.918.51.30.90.0.0.30.6
Eastern Plateau....0.0.1.21.5-0.30.90.20.8
Western Pre-Alps600.0649.410.55.22.72.14.74.6..8.12.3
Central Pre-Alps19.621.412.14.42.61.7-1.91.30.0.2.41.1
Eastern Pre-Alps0.0.28.511.46.12.51.21.89.16.75.81.6
Northwestern Alps109.549.614.04.010.34.00.14.728.122.614.62.8
Central Alps141.483.025.910.011.14.43.27.614.326.517.54.4
Northeastern Alps125.084.031.012.59.54.1-1.93.051.945.014.83.9
Southwestern Alps13.24.210.42.95.63.46.33.95.911.39.31.8
Southeastern Alps27.74.219.53.26.72.85.23.933.338.517.91.9
Southern Alps62.411.014.83.012.32.95.62.87.43.615.81.7
Switzerland34.63.416.01.56.50.91.90.61.60.78.20.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24471/13979

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: altitude (400 m classes) · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitude (400 m classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
above 1800 m....111.728.112.14.227.24.161.910.835.13.4
1401-1800 m16.08.6..18.72.68.92.918.93.414.82.916.31.5
1001-1400 m4.31.70.0.6.01.14.83.76.53.212.43.06.50.9
601-1000 m1.50.91.60.70.61.34.54.08.64.55.02.81.90.6
to 600 m-1.71.20.80.713.26.0-0.716.0..7.43.61.60.7
total2.20.71.10.59.90.98.11.818.82.015.81.78.30.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24472/13978

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: altitude (400 m classes) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitude (400 m classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±
above 1800 m....99.653.328.23.462.411.035.03.4
1401-1800 m23.513.10.0.14.33.417.22.014.83.016.31.5
1001-1400 m4.91.7-9.16.13.81.28.01.612.32.96.50.9
601-1000 m1.70.91.80.80.01.12.92.05.62.81.90.6
to 600 m-0.41.00.30.75.33.819.09.97.43.61.60.7
total2.50.70.70.54.70.914.81.115.81.78.30.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24473/13977

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: exposition (4 classes) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
exposition (4 classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a..-100.0...0.0...-0.771.0
indetermined2.62.81.30.90.13.611.310.733.322.22.31.0
N0.01.10.41.25.41.513.01.98.32.46.70.8
E2.41.50.01.24.52.117.92.618.03.310.61.2
S4.41.6-0.01.35.12.116.62.725.74.810.81.2
W4.41.91.41.44.21.713.32.113.03.49.01.1
total2.50.70.70.54.70.914.81.115.81.78.30.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24477/14005

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: exposition (4 classes) · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
exposition (4 classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a..-100.0.0.0.......-0.769.8
indetermined2.03.21.50.95.17.20.0.12.513.327.117.62.31.0
N0.01.20.61.012.01.7-0.22.615.33.49.02.56.70.8
E1.71.50.00.811.02.312.24.021.34.518.03.310.61.2
S3.71.42.71.78.32.215.25.322.85.424.94.610.91.2
W4.61.91.11.28.11.79.93.717.43.712.63.58.91.1
total2.20.71.10.59.90.98.11.818.82.015.81.78.30.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24478/14006

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: exposition (4 classes) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
exposition (4 classes)
n/aindeterminedNESWtotal
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura..2.43.9-0.41.43.11.64.71.86.32.62.80.9
Eastern Jura..2.82.81.51.50.33.32.82.80.0.1.41.0
Western Plateau-100.00.06.22.62.44.3-2.92.9-2.92.96.14.42.51.6
Central Plateau..0.71.21.31.30.0.-1.91.90.0.0.30.6
Eastern Plateau..-0.51.3-0.71.61.11.93.22.30.02.10.20.8
Western Pre-Alps..-11.811.19.84.211.06.23.15.19.44.08.12.3
Central Pre-Alps..5.96.15.32.00.92.80.01.60.92.32.41.1
Eastern Pre-Alps..0.0.3.02.26.13.811.84.64.62.95.81.6
Northwestern Alps..33.839.113.64.823.78.34.65.317.65.314.62.8
Central Alps..0.0.17.26.221.213.830.613.89.25.817.54.4
Northeastern Alps..-51.935.318.16.814.68.419.48.09.88.314.83.9
Southwestern Alps0.0.0.0.2.92.613.73.915.55.110.23.79.31.8
Southeastern Alps..23.014.718.93.619.04.118.94.414.73.317.91.9
Southern Alps..33.322.28.32.418.03.325.74.813.03.415.81.7
Switzerland-0.671.72.41.06.60.810.41.210.81.28.81.18.20.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24479/14007

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: exposition (4 classes) · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
exposition (4 classes)
n/aindeterminedNESWtotal
economic region1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
Western Jura0.0.0.4160-0.23240.8502.0371.2414.232
Eastern Jura0.0.0.21000.21000.012780.21000.0.0.770
Western Plateau-0.21001.2410.2179-0.2100-0.21000.4711.262
Central Plateau0.0.0.21800.21000.0.-0.21000.0.0.2245
Eastern Plateau0.0.-0.2266-0.22240.21740.4710.0210370.2432
Western Pre-Alps0.0.-0.21001.2411.0530.21591.2413.527
Central Pre-Alps0.0.0.21001.8370.23000.062880.22562.546
Eastern Pre-Alps0.0.0.0.0.6741.0601.8370.8614.226
Northwestern Alps0.0.0.21002.7332.7310.61142.7278.917
Central Alps0.0.0.0.1.9331.1591.7390.8605.422
Northeastern Alps0.0.-0.21001.9341.1531.3370.7815.024
Southwestern Alps0.0.0.0.1.1893.6262.8313.03410.518
Southeastern Alps0.0.0.6587.2176.5205.5215.72125.49
Southern Alps0.21000.6583.7287.3178.1165.22425.19
Switzerland-0.0117563.04222.31225.41024.31022.01197.15

difference, calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24480/14008

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: exposition (4 classes) · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
exposition (4 classes)1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
n/a0.0.-0.21000.0.0.0.0.0.0.2100-0.010339
indetermined0.41581.4590.41390.0.0.21000.6583.042
N0.01045270.415813.413-0.110505.0214.12622.912
E0.6880.0400008.4202.9306.4197.41725.710
S2.0370.8615.7252.6325.2218.11624.610
W1.2410.41007.0212.8365.6195.22622.211
total4.2332.84535.098.22122.5925.6998.35

difference, calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24481/14009

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: exposition (4 classes) · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
exposition (4 classes)1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
n/a0.0.-0.21000.0.0.0.0.2100-0.010241
indetermined0.61101.2670.055650.6900.6583.042
N0.0118500.23013.62615.2133.72822.712
E0.8610.0475062.34615.2137.31725.610
S2.235-0.0476002.04012.1158.11624.510
W1.2410.41002.23913.2145.22422.311
total4.9291.67710.21856.3725.1998.15

difference, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24482/14010

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: site quality · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
site quality1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
low0.6880.0.3.52824.1107.11635.38
moderate1.837-0.21003.82627.31012.81345.58
good1.8460.6883.1374.3305.02814.816
very good0.61271.291-0.22830.6890.21002.464
total4.9291.67710.21856.3725.1998.15

difference, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24483/14011

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: site quality · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
site quality1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
low0.6880.0.15.4123.2328.9157.31635.48
moderate1.8370.0.13.2155.02812.61312.81345.58
good1.4591.4436.0270.0.1.0535.22715.016
very good0.41861.4800.4181....0.21002.464
total4.2332.84535.098.22122.5925.6998.35

difference, calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24484/14012

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: site quality · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
site quality
lowmoderategoodvery goodtotal
economic region1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
Western Jura0.8611.8371.650-0.071084.232
Eastern Jura-0.21000.0.0.21000.6570.770
Western Plateau0.0.0.0.0.0.1.2571.262
Central Plateau0.0.-0.21000.0.0.41030.2245
Eastern Plateau0.0.0.0.0.674-0.41870.2432
Western Pre-Alps0.6742.3320.21590.4713.527
Central Pre-Alps1.6430.8500.4167-0.41022.546
Eastern Pre-Alps1.2410.8712.433-0.21004.226
Northwestern Alps4.4233.3320.8690.4718.917
Central Alps2.7271.2461.5500.0.5.422
Northeastern Alps3.1271.7400.2246-0.019045.024
Southwestern Alps4.3265.4270.6580.210010.518
Southeastern Alps8.81615.3121.4560.0.25.49
Southern Alps7.11612.8135.0280.210025.19
Switzerland34.4845.3814.9162.56397.15

difference, calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24485/14013

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: site quality · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
site quality
lowmoderategoodvery goodtotal
economic region%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura3.82.46.62.52.71.4-0.01.62.80.9
Eastern Jura-3.53.4..1.41.42.41.41.41.0
Western Plateau0.0.0.0.0.0.4.32.52.51.6
Central Plateau0.0.-26.022.20.0.0.80.80.30.6
Eastern Plateau0.0.0.0.2.11.6-0.50.90.20.8
Western Pre-Alps10.48.210.83.71.52.418.214.08.12.3
Central Pre-Alps8.53.85.52.80.81.3-2.62.62.41.1
Eastern Pre-Alps20.79.36.24.55.61.9-1.91.85.81.6
Northwestern Alps30.98.411.43.95.53.915.111.514.62.8
Central Alps30.79.818.19.211.26.00.0.17.54.4
Northeastern Alps36.211.919.98.81.43.6-0.46.914.83.9
Southwestern Alps17.45.06.51.817.611.111.111.79.31.8
Southeastern Alps23.34.218.22.46.63.8..17.91.9
Southern Alps79.117.016.42.47.22.114.315.315.81.7
Switzerland20.61.912.31.03.90.60.90.68.20.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24486/14014

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: site quality · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
site quality%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
low2.11.90.0.23.13.114.95.224.54.376.216.021.21.9
moderate5.92.20.0.12.11.96.31.918.22.716.12.312.31.0
good1.81.11.90.84.11.10.0.7.13.97.32.13.90.7
very good0.71.30.80.61.42.6....14.315.30.90.6
total2.20.71.10.59.90.98.11.818.82.015.81.78.30.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24487/14015

NFI1–NFI3

change in total forest area: site quality · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: total area
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1983/85–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
site quality%±%±%±%±%±%±
low2.32.00.0.11.13.325.62.979.117.021.11.9
moderate6.52.5-5.65.48.02.212.91.416.42.412.31.0
good2.41.11.00.82.81.06.82.17.22.13.90.6
very good0.91.10.80.7-0.71.95.65.214.315.30.90.6
total2.50.70.70.54.70.914.81.115.81.78.30.5

difference, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 05.10.2012 #24488/14016
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück