Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

volume: forest type (12 classes) · production region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes)m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
inaccessible forest............
shrub forest............
permanently unstocked forest area334.915425.514340.812128.718208.648277.98
forest aisles, embankments187.633245.883182.654115.528129.637157.422
permanently open stand231.317198.636186.610148.87101.011155.55
selva, plantation..197.00..355.851364.315346.618
coppice forest211.733456.72659.321125.019206.98188.97
coppice with standards290.221347.513..149.128243.010266.78
selection type high forest354.65323.912382.78252.54232.37301.03
non-uniform high forest377.512386.97447.77334.86238.78346.43
imcomplete............
uniform high forest380.62400.02471.52346.92248.24380.21
total367.62395.72435.52299.62225.13345.81

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8623/4962

NFI3

volume: forest type (12 classes) · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes)1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
inaccessible forest............
shrub forest............
permanently unstocked forest area176724326121347518156621768521083710
forest aisles, embankments2734921994196673033818351117427
permanently open stand20942239047207116604410157015121687
selva, plantation..35100..185774504067035
coppice forest2705040752744378726341912495711
coppice with standards2654986829..12953124421250616
selection type high forest569712161722980611116207284514315855
non-uniform high forest351518489913529414889410375113263536
imcomplete............
uniform high forest6007637931537427138157831988353151231
total73957291010295188211110623411334053741

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8624/4963

NFI3

stem number: forest type (12 classes) · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes)1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
inaccessible forest............
shrub forest............
permanently unstocked forest area201324270222319018300920793341170710
forest aisles, embankments3325135586257554503434160173526
permanently open stand1814183003832701787629299114171376
selva, plantation..55100..233593124460034
coppice forest78145877462544928222511576121631010
coppice with standards56849116732..45749277021496216
selection type high forest6341111859211244710208207492314463915
non-uniform high forest4540165798156305141357910693713371596
imcomplete............
uniform high forest69476379623370679310327533634053593931
total85865292738296401215340726698334953941

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8625/4964

NFI3

stem number: forest type (12 classes) · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes)n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
inaccessible forest............
shrub forest............
permanently unstocked forest area38215353173131224717215263007
forest aisles, embankments228363997323936171222424923321
permanently open stand200111532429512216619292194
selva, plantation..310...448132522331015
coppice forest6112598412203314481970166226
coppice with standards6222046818..52721541115288
selection type high forest395537294867452440274423
non-uniform high forest488845895337511644174883
imcomplete............
uniform high forest440240224492439245434341
total427240324412414244234231

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8626/4965

NFI3

forest area: stage of stand development · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
n/a1.8326.2179.8139.8131.14128.78
young growth/ thicket11.11319.6910.61322.095.71769.05
poletimber15.91038.5615.21144.0625.18138.83
young timber29.9725.0816.11033.5717.410122.04
medium timber61.9542.3642.1657.1513.611217.03
old timber37.2666.7463.6568.7517.210253.42
mixed............
total157.82198.32157.52235.2280.14828.91

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8627/4966

NFI3

forest area: stage of stand development · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

stage of stand development
n/ayoung growth/ thicketpoletimberyoung timbermedium timberold timbermixedtotal
economic region1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
Western Jura0.9455.91710.91222.2848.2527.27..115.32
Eastern Jura1.0445.4185.1197.81513.61010.112..43.03
Western Plateau2.2283.9216.5165.2189.91313.810..41.64
Central Plateau1.5336.91511.1117.81412.01121.68..60.83
Eastern Plateau2.5268.71420.8912.01220.5931.27..95.72
Western Pre-Alps3.3231.7334.2204.4209.9127.015..30.55
Central Pre-Alps4.5205.6184.0215.41815.11031.37..65.84
Eastern Pre-Alps2.1293.3237.0156.31617.0925.17..61.03
Northwestern Alps2.3274.1205.2183.12410.41210.612..35.85
Central Alps0.9441.9313.4231.7333.8218.114..19.87
Northeastern Alps1.2383.1232.5254.1205.6165.916..22.46
Southwestern Alps1.9305.61715.91015.01015.21017.29..70.84
Southeastern Alps3.5227.31517.1109.61322.6827.77..87.93
Southern Alps1.1415.71725.1817.41013.61117.210..80.14
Switzerland29.1869.25138.93122.04217.33254.02..830.51

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8628/4967

NFI3

forest area: stage of stand development · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
n/a1.3387.31514.8111.7322.6261.14128.88
young growth/ thicket9.81321.3920.995.1186.1175.91769.15
poletimber16.11040.0628.9813.81014.21125.88138.93
young timber27.7828.2827.8813.6117.01517.410121.84
medium timber60.1549.0661.4513.41119.1913.911217.03
old timber35.3778.6484.7415.51021.9817.710253.72
mixed..............
total150.32224.41238.6263.2471.0481.84829.31

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8629/4968

NFI3

forest area: stage of stand development · canton
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

stage of stand development
n/ayoung growth/ thicketpoletimberyoung timbermedium timberold timbermixedtotal
canton1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
AG0.7505.8177.6154.8197.21513.910..40.14
AI..0.21000.6480.3701.4302.420..4.98
AR..0.3700.5570.3701.3333.817..6.210
BE5.91713.01111.71214.91133.2741.96..120.73
BL/BS0.6571.8321.2402.8256.8154.020..17.36
FR2.6262.6265.7175.3189.1137.914..33.14
GE....0.31000.9520.6670.573..2.225
GL0.5572.1281.2372.4252.9232.923..12.09
GR3.9217.61520.2914.01126.8833.47..105.93
JU0.4711.2372.8245.31711.0116.915..27.74
LU1.7312.2274.6183.4226.11614.09..32.04
NE..0.5582.2281.8314.5197.514..16.58
NW0.4711.0430.4702.2272.2271.043..7.09
OW1.4350.7491.1400.4701.6325.017..10.210
SG1.4353.0245.3187.01513.01014.510..44.14
SH0.21000.8491.9303.3214.1181.634..11.95
SO0.21002.6254.0204.91813.095.317..29.93
SZ1.5351.1404.0201.8315.11710.411..24.05
TG0.8440.3706.0152.0284.0195.715..18.95
TI0.7505.41822.1813.1119.41311.312..62.04
UR0.7491.7321.9311.5342.8252.824..11.410
VD2.2294.9199.21310.01323.8821.68..71.63
VS1.9305.61715.91015.01015.21017.29..70.84
ZG0.4700.21000.7480.5561.1382.522..5.38
ZH0.9444.8197.8144.52011.21215.39..44.63
Switzerland28.9869.45139.03122.54217.33253.52..830.61

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8630/4969

NFI3

forest area: stage of stand development · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a1.20.43.10.56.30.84.20.61.30.53.50.3
young growth/ thicket7.00.99.90.96.70.99.40.87.21.28.30.4
poletimber10.11.019.41.29.71.018.71.131.32.416.70.6
young timber19.01.412.61.010.21.014.21.021.82.114.70.5
medium timber39.21.821.31.326.71.624.31.317.01.926.20.7
old timber23.61.533.61.540.41.929.21.421.42.130.60.7
mixed............
total100.01.9100.01.5100.02.1100.01.9100.03.6100.00.9

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8631/4970

NFI3

forest area: stage of stand development · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

stage of stand development
n/ayoung growth/ thicketpoletimberyoung timbermedium timberold timbermixedtotal
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura0.80.35.10.99.51.219.31.641.82.223.61.8..100.02.3
Eastern Jura2.31.012.72.311.82.218.12.631.63.323.52.9..100.02.9
Western Plateau5.41.59.42.015.72.512.62.323.83.033.23.4..100.03.6
Central Plateau2.50.811.41.718.32.112.81.819.72.235.42.7..100.02.6
Eastern Plateau2.70.79.11.321.81.912.51.521.41.832.62.2..100.02.2
Western Pre-Alps10.82.55.41.813.92.814.52.832.54.022.93.5..100.05.0
Central Pre-Alps6.81.38.51.56.01.38.21.523.02.347.53.1..100.03.5
Eastern Pre-Alps3.51.05.51.211.51.710.41.727.92.541.22.9..100.03.0
Northwestern Alps6.51.811.52.414.62.68.52.029.23.629.73.6..100.05.5
Central Alps4.82.19.52.917.03.98.62.819.04.141.05.6..100.06.9
Northeastern Alps5.52.113.63.111.32.818.23.525.04.126.44.1..100.06.3
Southwestern Alps2.70.88.01.422.42.221.22.121.42.124.42.3..100.03.5
Southeastern Alps4.00.98.31.319.51.911.01.425.72.131.52.3..100.03.2
Southern Alps1.30.57.21.231.32.421.82.117.01.921.42.1..100.03.6
Switzerland3.50.38.30.416.70.614.70.526.20.730.60.7..100.00.9

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8632/4971

NFI3

forest area: stage of stand development · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a0.80.33.30.56.20.72.70.93.71.01.30.53.50.3
young growth/ thicket6.50.99.50.88.80.88.11.58.61.47.21.28.30.4
poletimber10.71.117.81.112.10.921.82.320.02.131.52.416.70.6
young timber18.41.412.61.011.70.921.52.39.91.521.32.014.70.5
medium timber40.01.921.81.225.71.321.32.326.92.417.11.826.20.7
old timber23.51.535.01.435.51.524.52.430.92.521.62.130.60.7
mixed..............
total100.01.9100.01.4100.01.8100.03.7100.03.6100.03.5100.00.9

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8633/4972

NFI3

forest area: stage of stand development · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

stage of stand development
n/ayoung growth/ thicketpoletimberyoung timbermedium timberold timbermixedtotal
canton%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
AG1.90.914.42.419.02.812.02.318.12.734.73.5..100.03.5
AI..3.13.112.56.06.34.428.18.450.09.8..100.08.2
AR..5.23.77.94.55.23.721.06.960.710.0..100.09.6
BE4.90.810.81.29.71.212.41.327.51.834.82.0..100.02.5
BL/BS3.52.010.53.47.02.816.34.139.45.823.34.8..100.05.6
FR7.72.07.72.017.12.916.02.827.63.523.83.3..100.04.2
GE....13.213.239.520.626.317.721.015.3..100.024.5
GL4.32.417.24.810.03.720.05.124.35.624.25.5..100.08.5
GR3.60.87.21.119.11.713.21.425.31.931.62.1..100.02.9
JU1.30.94.51.710.32.519.23.339.74.225.03.6..100.04.2
LU5.31.76.91.914.32.610.72.319.23.043.64.1..100.04.3
NE..3.31.913.03.610.93.427.25.145.66.2..100.07.6
NW5.33.713.96.05.63.930.78.230.78.213.96.0..100.08.8
OW14.04.87.03.510.54.23.52.515.85.149.18.2..100.09.8
SG3.21.16.71.611.92.115.92.429.43.132.93.2..100.03.9
SH1.61.66.63.216.44.827.95.934.46.413.14.4..100.04.9
SO0.60.68.82.213.42.616.42.943.24.017.63.0..100.03.3
SZ6.12.14.61.816.83.47.62.421.43.743.54.8..100.04.8
TG4.41.91.81.231.94.610.62.921.34.030.14.6..100.04.7
TI1.10.68.71.535.62.921.12.315.12.018.32.2..100.04.1
UR6.63.314.84.816.35.013.14.524.56.024.66.0..100.09.9
VD3.00.96.81.312.91.713.91.833.22.630.12.5..100.03.1
VS2.70.88.01.422.42.221.22.121.42.124.42.3..100.03.5
ZG6.74.63.33.313.36.410.05.620.07.646.710.0..100.08.5
ZH2.10.910.92.017.62.510.02.025.12.934.33.2..100.03.0
Switzerland3.50.38.40.416.70.614.70.526.20.730.50.7..100.00.9

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8634/4973

NFI3

forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · crown closure
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
crown closure1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±
n/a..10.41.49.91.35.21.04.50.930.02.3
crowded1.20.521.41.958.73.180.73.796.33.9258.56.1
normal2.60.729.72.272.23.582.43.7103.54.0290.46.3
loose5.91.028.32.238.12.632.22.445.42.8149.94.9
open13.61.544.72.841.32.732.62.433.82.4166.15.1
scattered20.61.939.82.619.41.814.11.613.71.6107.54.2
grouped crowded10.41.331.82.317.21.76.21.05.00.970.63.4
grouped normal7.51.128.52.211.41.43.90.81.90.653.23.0
heterogeneous4.20.914.21.619.21.85.31.03.20.746.12.8
total66.13.2248.85.8287.46.2262.66.1307.35.81172.26.2

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8635/4974

NFI3

forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · crown closure
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
crown closure%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a..4.20.53.40.52.00.41.50.32.60.2
crowded1.90.78.60.820.41.130.71.431.31.322.00.5
normal4.01.011.90.925.11.231.41.433.71.324.80.5
loose9.01.511.40.913.20.912.30.914.80.912.80.4
open20.62.318.01.114.40.912.40.911.00.814.20.4
scattered31.22.816.01.06.70.65.40.64.50.59.20.4
grouped crowded15.72.012.80.96.00.62.40.41.60.36.00.3
grouped normal11.41.711.40.94.00.51.50.30.60.24.50.3
heterogeneous6.31.35.70.66.70.62.00.41.00.23.90.2
total100.04.9100.02.3100.02.2100.02.3100.01.9100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8636/4975

NFI3

forest area: stage of stand development · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a1.30.43.10.65.90.94.30.61.60.73.50.3
young growth/ thicket7.00.99.91.05.80.97.80.84.41.17.50.4
poletimber9.31.120.01.39.61.117.61.229.42.716.10.6
young timber19.31.512.71.111.01.214.21.122.92.415.00.6
medium timber39.41.920.61.327.51.725.51.418.92.226.80.7
old timber23.71.633.71.640.22.030.61.522.72.431.20.8
mixed............
total100.02.0100.01.6100.02.3100.02.1100.04.1100.01.0

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8637/4976

NFI3

forest area: stage of stand development · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

stage of stand development
n/ayoung growth/ thicketpoletimberyoung timbermedium timberold timbermixedtotal
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura0.90.44.90.99.21.220.01.741.52.323.61.9..100.02.4
Eastern Jura2.51.113.02.49.52.117.52.733.53.524.03.1..100.03.0
Western Plateau5.01.69.52.116.52.710.52.225.53.233.03.5..100.03.7
Central Plateau2.50.910.91.819.02.213.01.918.62.236.02.8..100.02.6
Eastern Plateau2.70.79.41.422.22.013.41.619.91.932.42.3..100.02.3
Western Pre-Alps10.02.63.61.613.63.016.43.334.34.422.23.7..100.05.5
Central Pre-Alps6.31.47.81.56.31.48.51.623.82.547.33.3..100.03.8
Eastern Pre-Alps3.61.14.61.211.31.911.31.928.12.741.13.1..100.03.1
Northwestern Alps6.62.09.52.314.42.87.82.130.04.031.74.1..100.05.9
Central Alps4.32.17.52.816.14.09.73.221.54.640.95.9..100.07.4
Northeastern Alps5.52.312.53.39.82.916.13.726.74.629.34.7..100.07.0
Southwestern Alps2.60.96.31.321.32.421.92.423.02.424.82.5..100.04.0
Southeastern Alps4.61.06.91.318.22.011.01.626.32.333.02.6..100.03.6
Southern Alps1.60.74.41.129.42.722.92.418.92.222.72.4..100.04.1
Switzerland3.50.37.50.416.10.615.00.626.80.731.20.8..100.01.0

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8638/4977

NFI3

forest area: stage of stand development · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a0.90.43.30.56.00.72.60.94.21.11.60.73.50.3
young growth/ thicket6.30.99.30.97.70.86.11.47.21.44.61.17.50.4
poletimber10.11.117.91.212.21.020.92.518.02.229.62.616.10.6
young timber19.01.512.71.011.81.022.92.69.61.722.42.315.00.6
medium timber40.22.021.51.326.71.422.62.527.32.719.02.226.80.7
old timber23.41.635.31.535.71.624.92.733.62.922.82.431.20.8
mixed..............
total100.02.1100.01.4100.02.0100.04.2100.04.0100.04.1100.01.0

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8639/4978

NFI3

forest area: stage of stand development · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

stage of stand development
n/ayoung growth/ thicketpoletimberyoung timbermedium timberold timbermixedtotal
canton%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
AG2.01.014.72.617.32.812.22.419.32.934.53.6..100.03.6
AI....12.06.78.05.632.09.948.011.1..100.09.4
AR..5.53.98.34.75.53.922.27.258.410.0..100.08.9
BE4.50.99.91.310.31.312.61.427.92.034.82.1..100.02.6
BL/BS3.92.211.73.83.92.218.24.638.96.123.45.1..100.06.2
FR6.42.07.72.218.03.215.43.028.23.824.43.6..100.04.5
GE....15.115.145.423.330.320.39.29.2..100.027.3
GL3.42.413.84.810.34.118.95.525.96.327.66.4..100.09.5
GR4.20.96.11.117.71.813.01.526.12.133.02.3..100.03.2
JU1.41.04.31.79.32.518.63.441.44.525.03.9..100.04.4
LU4.81.76.11.915.12.910.92.517.63.145.54.4..100.04.4
NE..2.51.813.64.011.13.627.25.445.66.6..100.08.2
NW6.44.513.96.73.53.527.78.934.79.613.96.7..100.010.2
OW14.65.48.34.110.44.64.22.916.75.745.88.8..100.011.0
SG3.71.36.41.711.02.215.52.529.23.334.23.5..100.04.2
SH1.81.87.13.514.34.825.05.937.56.714.34.8..100.04.5
SO0.70.78.12.314.12.916.83.142.94.317.53.2..100.03.6
SZ6.22.34.52.016.13.68.92.720.54.043.75.2..100.05.2
TG4.72.10.90.933.34.911.43.119.14.030.54.7..100.04.8
TI1.40.75.11.433.83.323.12.817.02.419.52.6..100.04.8
UR5.63.211.14.516.65.414.95.127.76.824.16.4..100.010.4
VD3.20.95.71.312.01.814.92.033.82.830.42.7..100.03.3
VS2.60.96.31.321.32.421.92.423.02.424.82.5..100.04.0
ZG7.45.23.73.711.16.211.16.222.28.444.410.5..100.09.0
ZH1.90.911.62.218.52.711.12.223.13.033.83.4..100.03.1
Switzerland3.50.37.50.416.10.615.10.626.80.731.10.8..100.01.0

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8640/4979

NFI2

forest area: stage of stand development · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a0.20.20.50.22.10.53.50.51.10.61.60.2
young growth/ thicket5.40.89.00.97.31.010.50.97.71.58.30.4
poletimber16.11.319.71.315.11.320.51.346.23.320.60.7
young timber29.01.716.81.221.11.521.71.312.01.821.00.7
medium timber34.11.831.61.530.61.826.11.416.92.129.10.8
old timber15.21.322.51.323.81.617.71.216.02.119.40.6
mixed............
total100.01.9100.01.5100.02.3100.02.1100.04.2100.01.0

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8641/4980

NFI2

forest area: stage of stand development · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

stage of stand development
n/ayoung growth/ thicketpoletimberyoung timbermedium timberold timbermixedtotal
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura0.30.25.10.915.41.529.82.034.22.115.11.5..100.02.2
Eastern Jura..6.11.718.22.826.23.233.93.515.72.6..100.03.1
Western Plateau..8.21.916.02.622.83.035.93.617.02.7..100.03.5
Central Plateau0.90.56.71.419.72.215.42.029.42.627.92.6..100.02.4
Eastern Plateau0.40.310.81.421.21.915.11.731.22.221.21.9..100.02.1
Western Pre-Alps0.70.76.32.115.53.230.34.229.64.217.63.3..100.05.5
Central Pre-Alps2.00.87.01.413.21.918.72.230.72.728.42.6..100.03.5
Eastern Pre-Alps2.81.08.11.617.32.319.42.431.02.921.52.5..100.03.5
Northwestern Alps3.41.410.22.417.13.023.93.529.63.815.82.9..100.05.6
Central Alps6.22.511.43.319.64.324.74.722.74.515.53.8..100.07.1
Northeastern Alps6.12.515.13.819.24.218.24.121.24.420.24.3..100.07.6
Southwestern Alps3.21.08.11.628.32.820.22.424.02.616.22.2..100.04.2
Southeastern Alps2.60.811.11.516.81.822.02.128.12.319.42.0..100.03.2
Southern Alps1.10.67.71.546.23.312.01.816.92.116.02.1..100.04.2
Switzerland1.60.28.30.420.50.721.00.729.20.819.40.6..100.01.0

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8642/4981

NFI2

forest area: stage of stand development · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a0.30.20.30.23.70.62.10.92.40.81.10.61.60.2
young growth/ thicket5.30.88.70.89.10.98.11.710.91.78.11.58.30.4
poletimber16.11.418.71.216.61.129.83.017.62.145.33.220.60.7
young timber28.61.717.51.121.81.319.32.522.72.312.01.821.00.7
medium timber35.31.831.31.427.31.425.62.829.12.616.82.129.10.8
old timber14.41.323.41.321.51.315.12.217.32.116.62.119.40.6
mixed..............
total100.01.9100.01.4100.01.9100.04.5100.03.6100.04.2100.01.0

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8643/4982

NFI2

forest area: stage of stand development · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

stage of stand development
n/ayoung growth/ thicketpoletimberyoung timbermedium timberold timbermixedtotal
canton%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
AG0.50.59.32.020.62.822.02.926.23.121.52.9..100.03.0
AI..5.35.310.57.342.113.126.311.015.88.8..100.014.8
AR6.04.25.74.08.54.819.97.034.28.625.67.8..100.09.4
BE1.30.55.80.915.01.520.81.732.22.025.01.9..100.02.5
BL/BS..6.12.713.43.920.64.641.55.918.34.4..100.05.5
FR..5.81.918.23.229.23.931.14.015.63.0..100.04.6
GE..33.333.333.333.3..33.333.3....100.051.4
GL3.82.719.25.817.35.619.25.817.35.623.16.3..100.010.2
GR2.40.710.11.320.31.820.71.827.02.119.61.8..100.02.9
JU..3.71.619.13.531.64.235.34.410.32.7..100.04.6
LU1.71.06.41.915.02.815.62.831.83.829.53.7..100.04.1
NE0.90.95.42.210.93.015.43.541.85.325.44.4..100.05.6
NW4.24.24.24.233.310.629.210.125.09.54.24.2..100.012.8
OW4.32.515.74.520.05.025.75.625.75.68.63.4..100.07.5
SG3.81.37.61.920.42.917.52.731.33.519.42.9..100.04.4
SH..5.83.326.96.425.06.228.86.613.54.8..100.05.9
SO..7.72.313.93.033.34.129.84.015.33.1..100.03.9
SZ5.72.39.52.916.23.722.94.327.64.718.13.9..100.05.8
TG1.01.013.53.523.94.313.53.528.94.719.24.0..100.04.9
TI1.20.78.61.849.44.011.32.115.22.414.42.3..100.05.1
UR3.52.413.84.727.56.520.65.713.84.720.75.7..100.09.8
VD0.80.58.31.516.32.025.52.431.62.617.42.1..100.03.2
VS3.21.08.11.628.32.820.22.424.02.616.22.2..100.04.2
ZG..16.07.628.09.616.07.632.010.18.05.6..100.010.5
ZH..9.82.117.32.614.52.535.53.522.93.0..100.03.2
Switzerland1.60.28.30.420.60.721.00.729.10.819.40.6..100.01.0

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8644/4983

NFI2

forest area: stage of stand development · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
n/a0.4710.9453.5228.0150.75013.511
young growth/ thicket8.51418.11011.11223.385.81766.85
poletimber26.1841.2624.6848.6630.87171.43
young timber45.9634.0733.4749.068.614171.03
medium timber56.1564.7547.2659.9511.712239.62
old timber26.1846.1637.3639.5610.912160.13
mixed............
total163.22205.01157.32228.4268.64822.41

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8645/4984

NFI2

forest area: stage of stand development · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: forest type (12 classes) = uniform high forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

stage of stand development
n/ayoung growth/ thicketpoletimberyoung timbermedium timberold timbermixedtotal
economic region1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
Western Jura0.4715.91718.7934.7641.5619.49..120.62
Eastern Jura..2.7267.61511.21214.7106.816..42.93
Western Plateau..3.6226.9159.41314.8107.614..42.33
Central Plateau0.5584.21913.3109.21319.1817.39..63.52
Eastern Plateau0.47110.31321.0815.51030.8721.08..99.02
Western Pre-Alps0.21001.6335.2188.3148.5135.218..29.05
Central Pre-Alps1.4354.8199.21314.21021.3820.19..71.13
Eastern Pre-Alps1.9304.71910.11211.01217.4912.011..57.03
Northwestern Alps1.1413.7226.1179.31310.2136.516..37.05
Central Alps1.3372.2284.3194.9185.1182.924..20.67
Northeastern Alps1.6332.7243.9203.2224.4193.621..19.47
Southwestern Alps1.9304.91817.4912.81114.8109.313..61.14
Southeastern Alps2.3289.91316.91019.3925.9817.69..91.93
Southern Alps0.7505.81730.878.61411.71210.912..68.64
Switzerland13.51167.15171.43171.73240.32160.13..824.11

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8646/4985
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück