Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI2

total volume of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG3.7281.1364.825
AI13.9432.94716.737
AR19.3552.35621.649
BE6.9141.2218.113
BL/BS4.1313.2367.325
FR5.0271.6306.522
GE0.0.6.8576.857
GL20.5272.63623.124
GR10.8100.92111.710
JU6.9233.52510.418
LU3.8220.9334.619
NE1.8341.1982.942
NW12.7351.58114.232
OW15.7241.33717.022
SG13.6252.52616.121
SH1.0661.0432.139
SO6.7262.3279.022
SZ13.5191.24414.718
TG0.9541.1382.032
TI4.5165.51210.09
UR15.1270.66315.626
VD6.9191.8178.715
VS18.290.82319.09
ZG2.5711.1613.651
ZH3.1272.5315.520
Switzerland8.451.9610.34

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15619/11458

NFI3

total volume of deadwood: ownership · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
public19159188010345897066519839163023
private524181557133466112519118131488796
total2439834378692479585527957251813

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15620/11459

NFI3

total volume of deadwood: ownership · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic region1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Jura1438103411917799
Eastern Jura501191984170018
Western Plateau551203122486215
Central Plateau374213252369915
Eastern Plateau8641469619156011
Western Pre-Alps10531792123197413
Central Pre-Alps110114167016277111
Eastern Pre-Alps11081587126197914
Northwestern Alps85521128119213614
Central Alps540211274766718
Northeastern Alps80416754687915
Southwestern Alps226693962126638
Southeastern Alps246594422129078
Southern Alps1827107831526108
Switzerland15747484386241853

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15621/11460

NFI2

total volume of deadwood: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
public6.7123.31417.1821.7911.11110.81011.34
private6.2175.11310.8119.0237.33311.2158.37
total6.5104.0914.5619.2910.61110.9810.34

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15622/11461

NFI3

total stem number: main tree species · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
spruce2290563290955122548215731181382010092
fir16437511691717938570709178118549173
pine27211425111211123012753949044195877
larch2473610741922837157646660010239145
stone pine0.0.122824364122485451011
other conifers80529126423169311049271871330414
beach2702842324241896661209991273710940723
maple59107609595874954409125119245714
ash41621171978453311380512248616221825
oak31961638451232224167719235519113958
chestnut0.156730.2835612990101342810
other broadleaves5634971199513710147798169657496344
total890452971032105627316124026950835225231

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15623/11506

NFI1 - NFI2

annual increment: conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
economic regionm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
Western Jura5.543.749.23
Eastern Jura3.0117.1610.14
Western Plateau7.875.6813.44
Central Plateau9.654.7714.33
Eastern Plateau7.855.1512.93
Western Pre-Alps9.761.81511.55
Central Pre-Alps8.842.41011.23
Eastern Pre-Alps8.453.4811.84
Northwestern Alps5.571.9167.46
Central Alps6.4102.7189.18
Northeastern Alps5.1102.5167.68
Southwestern Alps5.250.8136.04
Southeastern Alps5.340.4175.74
Southern Alps2.183.655.74
Switzerland6.223.129.31

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15624/11507

NFI1 - NFI2

annual increment: conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavesm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
conifers5.148.537.325.255.252.186.22
broadleaves4.145.332.250.5160.3213.653.12
total9.2213.829.525.755.545.749.31

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15625/11508

NFI2

volume: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipconifers and broadleaves1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
publicconifers2837243401655481641727762567051364871737992
broadleaves214854231205126947711175862267167653133
total4985735713746751041798752625642036552391122
privateconifers10829935385544723532391536821586027987183
broadleaves785710191096138027345262623561209474954
total186867544944585254358514394415698091462133
totalconifers3920146940139953932051652935241450972725171
broadleaves293424422303264965105614849191283651128082
total685432111631212603422157253020042734543853251

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15627/11419

NFI2

volume of deadwood: ownership · production region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
public6.0114.41812.81017.4710.61111.35
private8.0174.51510.2159.31311.7168.37
total6.594.41211.5915.6610.8910.34

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15628/11420

NFI2

volume of deadwood: ownership · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic region1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Jura7141328620100011
Eastern Jura170261233629321
Western Plateau234331142834824
Central Plateau108451183122727
Eastern Plateau255231972145216
Western Pre-Alps240253243656423
Central Pre-Alps542173441788612
Eastern Pre-Alps607173922699914
Northwestern Alps523242592278218
Central Alps33823554239320
Northeastern Alps65526593371424
Southwestern Alps1771101532619249
Southeastern Alps12581220631146411
Southern Alps1068113761814449
Switzerland8484530067114904

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15629/11421

NFI3

volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonem3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
upper subalpine....28.74310.02210.32212.52211.813
lower subalpine9.928..39.6928.71319.91211.01928.26
upper montane8.51413.03327.5817.31815.41820.11420.76
lower montane10.21414.41118.41318.12112.02711.71614.26
colline/submontane9.41514.31112.01615.9229.83918.21113.87
total9.5814.3828.3520.1915.8915.9718.53

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15630/11422

NFI2

total volume of deadwood: ownership · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
public83111600161346104780711251086804
private3791739915111814716133811629937
total1210999911246385496615059116744

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15631/11462

NFI3

total volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Jura..1722848814664154671817918
Eastern Jura....0.194284592265317
Western Plateau..78652063382224431992214
Central Plateau....3371315244211876914
Eastern Plateau....169243316132216177012
Western Pre-Alps0.11702075419143325253212013
Central Pre-Alps4594111218112117577214433289910
Eastern Pre-Alps..63024632193692630048193013
Northwestern Alps605112651876123157335843230012
Central Alps4100150303312817341535971117
Northeastern Alps0.386243232612936545789214
Southwestern Alps3182014251246917287232042327038
Southeastern Alps2992013381299014327211193030727
Southern Alps226253411998215309179391327957
Switzerland9521280666691864459649357253293

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15632/11463

NFI3

total volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
upper subalpine....935732422269232222790814
lower subalpine25829..497491180141118143172278467
upper montane4641594353885943919587188821763506
lower montane9451411461214701321526142263171942357
colline/submontane73315243111412181752662499341447477
total2400836708108345233492178926728240873

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15633/11464

NFI2

total volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG......2.0544.9254.624
AI..10.27324.5412.57811.57214.836
AR....35.26310.7377.96920.547
BE19.15517.7207.1156.5262.7337.912
BL/BS....3.709.6435.2306.525
FR0.0.15.3363.6316.3342.0496.221
GE........6.9476.947
GL..38.44118.23616.4313.98723.925
GR7.91913.81514.9158.1247.92912.09
JU....4.24311.92210.33010.117
LU..9.8396.3302.9373.4464.719
NE..0.5972.2420.85911.4832.642
NW..15.73611.74115.2800.0.12.232
OW0.0.18.62821.1375.38012.66116.321
SG41.67135.81723.1385.7336.02516.818
SH......0.8562.4431.939
SO..33.9849.0609.6266.1388.321
SZ..17.52916.52710.0292.99414.417
TG....4.102.8611.9332.129
TI16.23210.9229.1186.12212.31310.39
UR0.0.17.33321.8374.07413.04816.123
VD4.57112.32710.5274.5246.8198.614
VS18.12224.81215.81621.8287.82319.18
ZG..0.0.4.4883.4521.3953.151
ZH....1.0917.4284.6255.319
Switzerland12.21317.5711.887.185.9710.34

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15634/11465

NFI3

volume: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
public5069435111046658941942752733542507052402252
private187657527934629754479913517713765291521623
total694602103903212956422422653251243272243923871

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15635/11482

NFI3

volume: ownership · canton
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
canton1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
AG118896467017165595
AI98127165124263314
AR171325373217544510
BE278606407465686063
BL/BS55171119082474259
FR106039650112171036
GE402444355083728
GL494315126640621013
GR403124757611478873
JU92088414116133495
LU440614135738179796
NE584710469913105466
NW117225107629224815
OW509410108842618210
SG1082791183910226666
SH4396107683551658
SO91107267221117826
SZ700610330519103118
TG28921552501281428
TI17266665329237974
UR361515146826508212
VD2329551057710338714
VS216405600912276494
ZG13782383132220815
ZH96378951410191515
Switzerland241010215182633928361

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15636/11483

NFI2–NFI3

salvage logging due to wind: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1993/95–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonem3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
upper subalpine....0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.
lower subalpine0.3460.0.1.5290.2410.0.0.523
upper montane1.2284.5643.9170.3400.0.1.614
lower montane1.1275.2163.0220.0780.0.2.312
colline/submontane1.6294.1122.1360.1660.0.2.510
total1.2174.492.9120.2270.0.1.77

change, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.04.2013 #15637/11484

NFI2–NFI3

salvage logging due to insects: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1993/95–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonem3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
upper subalpine....0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.
lower subalpine0.1600.0.1.0330.6340.11000.624
upper montane0.4463.5911.4280.6490.1680.822
lower montane0.4431.9261.1350.1650.0.0.919
colline/submontane0.6531.7210.9510.5860.0.1.118
total0.4301.8161.2180.5260.1560.810

change, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.04.2013 #15638/11485

NFI3

volume: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
public348.62350.53372.63280.24318.43260.54333.01
private439.24492.13463.13282.19362.37249.65437.32
total369.22410.52411.72280.54324.73257.93366.91

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15639/11280

NFI2

volume: ownership · canton
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

ownership
publicprivatetotal
canton1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
AG134046444216178465
AI82529133024215414
AR13282833861547149
BE322155398705720853
BL/BS5573920892476628
FR117259769511194205
GE313525513986524
GL43361596135529713
GR377014599112436923
JU95778402816136055
LU462814140137186405
NE535510476513101206
NW142323122827265114
OW52551011534064089
SG1118391101510221986
SH3942115663745089
SO95467254220120886
SZ713210299919101308
TG34441549441283877
TI13949660309199794
UR360115124128484212
VD222325956210317944
VS200905440812244984
ZG15432274432228714
ZH96299105669201955
Switzerland239949214611823860671

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15640/11281

NFI1 - NFI2

annual increment: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
public1277.431858.541607.54415.86470.36486.266115.72
private467.871662.241441.5584.01598.816255.594009.73
total1745.233520.723049.02499.85569.05741.7410125.41

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15641/11282

NFI1 - NFI2

annual increment: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic regionm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
Western Jura..6.299.459.849.469.23
Eastern Jura....8.309.5910.4510.14
Western Plateau..5.81910.61815.4512.3713.44
Central Plateau....10.41815.5513.8414.33
Eastern Plateau....16.71012.1513.0312.93
Western Pre-Alps..8.61113.1714.2128.22911.55
Central Pre-Alps6.0257.2611.4513.4614.41111.23
Eastern Pre-Alps..7.11111.3614.6513.41111.84
Northwestern Alps11.4276.3107.899.1128.4317.46
Central Alps2.3795.21610.71011.81710.9219.18
Northeastern Alps4.505.9157.51810.1102.8997.68
Southwestern Alps3.6126.777.086.5104.0126.04
Southeastern Alps3.0115.467.466.6146.7135.74
Southern Alps3.6184.3115.885.696.965.74
Switzerland3.576.239.1211.3211.029.31

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15642/11283

NFI1

volume: main tree species · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree speciesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
spruce106.13173.03230.52107.05197.6463.66162.11
fir73.4467.1462.149.2178.61711.71549.72
pine11.5920.965.11219.51020.6102.12612.14
larch0.5295.7113.71471.7543.2626.4715.73
stone pine0.0.0.0.0.2356.31311.3110.1911.79
other conifers0.4532.1210.1350.0770.2380.1610.618
beach98.4384.5350.142.0272.82724.2754.92
maple11.668.969.250.5290.4450.9217.03
ash8.4820.456.270.9260.8382.0168.44
oak8.01019.061.1181.1330.2694.9136.85
chestnut0.0.0.1680.2510.3530.0.25.073.27
other broadleaves7.9811.376.565.3182.41816.868.63
total326.31413.11375.11223.83288.12177.93330.71

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15643/11296
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück