Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield: lower/higher altitudinal zones · forest district NFI3
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district NFI31000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
lakes......
AG01174.719..174.719
AG02142.324..142.324
AG0398.421..98.421
AG04231.116..231.116
AI017.2480.8708.043
AR0147.24220.74267.930
BE0129.75029.33459.130
BE0220.062155.427175.425
BE0348.637161.619210.216
BE04181.31962.929244.315
BE05151.91868.733220.615
BE06296.4121.2100297.612
BE07257.4150.4100257.815
BE0867.02733.139100.221
BSL0165.140..65.140
BSL0248.232..48.232
BSL0318.2460.0.18.246
BSL0439.845..39.845
BSL056.760..6.760
FR0179.63511.85091.529
FR0260.8397.95968.734
FR030.4100118.133118.433
FR045.76359.23764.934
FR0592.021..92.021
FR0645.44032.14677.528
GE0116.649..16.649
GL014.6635.46410.144
GL025.7740.0.5.774
GL0315.3753.48218.763
GR0126.65448.63975.231
GR0226.14529.44455.531
GR037.05260.63367.529
GR0412.03998.821110.819
GR050.110070.62370.723
JU0133.23715.55348.729
JU0293.125..93.125
JU0388.1250.0.88.125
JU0457.7250.710058.425
LU0172.53211.06783.629
LU02152.620..152.620
LU0390.721102.031192.818
NE0126.7444.25830.937
NE0221.9341.99923.830
NE037.0618.34915.331
NE048.55411.85120.333
NE057.65245.04352.637
NE0617.34839.82457.120
NW0120.84520.17840.943
OW010.0.53.83553.835
OW0231.64631.64663.232
SG0149.73929.67579.236
SG0254.2593.26757.456
SG0330.94128.54459.430
SG0429.3459.95839.236
SG0558.44883.740142.130
SH0173.121..73.121
SO0144.33210.010054.331
SO0218.259..18.259
SO0332.1424.37236.437
SO0459.532..59.532
SO0561.546..61.546
SO0667.7211.410069.120
SZ019.7588.25317.939
SZ0213.16395.831108.928
SZ0323.7736.88230.559
TG01134.5270.7100135.227
TG0277.232..77.232
TG0365.723..65.723
TI010.210020.06120.360
TI023.5531.91005.349
TI030.0.3.4723.472
TI040.11000.4600.551
TI056.4410.41006.939
TI066.6520.0.6.652
TI070.6751.1581.746
TI081.2810.31001.569
TI0914.3608.65822.943
UR010.0.21.35321.353
UR021.21009.18110.372
UR0312.1522.55514.544
UR04..0.0.0.0.
VD020.8723.3894.173
VD037.7949.15916.954
VD040.11009.2499.349
VD0598.6369.065107.633
VD0680.734..80.734
VD078.65914.55323.138
VD0875.528..75.528
VD0919.87026.24846.038
VD100.510013.16313.661
VD110.0.23.42323.423
VD1220.2644.99825.154
VD1426.23125.73851.922
VD1530.23520.24550.525
VD1625.5372.910028.433
VD1837.938..37.938
VD200.0.4.11004.1100
VD210.0.0.01000.0100
VS0110.26164.52374.721
VS020.110124.34524.345
VS038.06356.23564.231
ZG0127.74432.94360.728
ZH0131.6350.0.31.635
ZH02111.923..111.923
ZH03104.7247.670112.423
ZH04136.222..136.222
ZH0556.128..56.128
ZH0688.330..88.330
ZH0769.429..69.429
Switzerland5084.842127.967212.73

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15355/11713

NFI3

volume: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
upper subalpine....19547101017269215129877
lower subalpine53051062432179767443034616310743713
upper montane1937372228223961653321851126781057023
lower montane2613863027862832561618685450121063773
colline/submontane231416578803907711729910854171059373
total73957291010295188211110623411334053741

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15356/11714

NFI1

volume: main tree species · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG115.9851.21024.0139.8210.0.2.25298.1610.91216.81220.2130.0.13.915362.93
AI318.51590.9201.61001.2710.0.0.27133.8255.8384.3670.0.0.0.3.641459.811
AR289.710106.41514.9655.2700.0.0.55264.02013.62626.3261.0760.0.4.435526.17
BE214.0393.148.3132.0220.0791.13667.056.495.9124.2130.0.5.410407.42
BL/BS38.32031.71726.9181.3750.0.0.488158.9718.31413.72120.3170.0.18.017327.64
FR255.8553.7129.6263.9370.01000.77569.9104.71913.3166.7240.21005.720424.44
GE0.5760.0.6.4640.0.0.0.0.0.0.71001.7739.466133.6150.0.45.130197.311
GL210.81128.3270.0.1.3640.11000.16091.71514.9208.1350.0.0.0.6.624362.07
GR192.7312.61218.1939.857.9110.1368.9141.0231.1251.0331.7244.211289.12
JU86.81087.9915.7210.4600.0.0.166110.1713.01215.3169.6240.0.11.417350.43
LU212.45109.473.1361.1820.0.1.06261.9106.5189.5194.5310.11004.218413.73
NE155.66114.873.9320.5770.0.0.18455.597.6184.1372.6320.0.5.626350.33
NW163.11433.8240.0.0.0.0.0.0.110078.91921.02816.6320.11000.0.9.440323.08
OW255.4739.5204.7470.21000.51000.0.64.5188.1254.5270.7780.0.5.424383.55
SG209.8567.097.0267.5250.3651.66177.7817.81017.1122.7380.01008.713417.33
SH131.01314.83626.1225.0490.0.0.89396.793.42917.42224.2210.0.5.554325.06
SO97.61048.51119.3150.4700.0.0.348134.1613.41311.81712.0190.0.9.716346.94
SZ219.6757.9117.4323.6430.11000.010052.6139.3199.8241.5560.71006.222368.84
TG171.2936.91625.7182.9410.0.0.58357.01212.22024.71422.9190.0.16.118370.14
TI43.2810.1172.22822.090.11000.16628.270.9252.2175.31429.1818.37161.73
UR195.91046.72313.4321.9760.9720.36024.8243.8302.6500.9670.0.6.128297.27
VD152.3453.072.7292.2220.01001.14855.558.41010.41312.4130.6659.813308.42
VS112.3411.41417.51065.155.6130.0774.4201.0201.3221.1300.4416.716226.83
ZG176.71571.2160.9834.5700.0.1.210060.22317.72328.1311.9800.0.2.645364.98
ZH175.3653.51034.0116.6210.0.0.56283.6615.61122.21016.7140.0.12.015420.03
Switzerland161.8149.4212.2415.731.790.61855.027.038.446.953.278.73330.51

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15357/11582

NFI1

volume: main tree species · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic regionm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Jura113.2579.2612.3140.6450.0.0.25891.5510.699.4147.5180.0.7.311331.92
Eastern Jura68.51427.72020.8193.8410.0.1.053141.8718.11516.21618.7180.0.16.524333.24
Western Plateau175.5936.61818.5265.8400.0.3.55782.4115.82420.91727.8170.98812.522390.14
Central Plateau183.2795.2911.6221.8420.0.3.146101.986.12212.61911.6150.0.6.620433.73
Eastern Plateau160.0651.61027.4116.6200.0.1.36677.8710.91221.91017.2130.0.12.012386.73
Western Pre-Alps275.6770.8140.11000.81000.0.0.0.40.9177.6267.6281.5430.0.3.421408.45
Central Pre-Alps221.75108.874.5401.2680.21000.38857.8106.3165.4190.5440.0.4.019410.83
Eastern Pre-Alps240.3674.793.2352.0450.21000.24472.0912.21315.1171.8370.0.7.718429.44
Northwestern Alps223.1727.0192.6444.6320.11000.010037.91610.0164.2281.9490.0.9.721321.15
Central Alps231.11144.42513.4331.71000.41000.16534.9226.4278.2381.5540.0.7.630349.58
Northeastern Alps235.61034.6263.57113.1400.0.-0.310963.71716.5208.4350.0.0.0.10.024385.16
Southwestern Alps119.069.92119.91564.376.3180.1774.0241.0261.4310.8280.5476.520233.64
Southeastern Alps208.149.72021.81237.0910.2160.1628.3240.8311.1461.0550.11003.121301.33
Southern Alps57.5910.2212.63727.210-0.1710.0.25.3101.0271.5314.82028.11119.09177.24
Switzerland163.4248.7312.6515.351.8120.62656.837.058.856.773.3118.95334.01

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15358/11583

NFI1

volume: main tree species · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree speciesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
spruce106.25172.94232.83109.47206.6560.19163.42
fir73.0665.2661.557.6278.1269.92148.93
pine13.71219.595.21722.21521.1142.63712.66
larch0.9355.2153.92169.9740.8928.11015.35
stone pine0.0.0.0.0.1567.11712.2160.11881.812
other conifers0.6722.0300.01120.1770.2620.0.0.626
beach101.3489.6448.662.4312.73524.81056.73
maple11.888.599.270.4360.3481.0277.05
ash9.21220.076.9110.8390.9551.4318.75
oak7.41518.381.1240.7330.3704.9206.67
chestnut0.0.0.2880.0720.4590.0.27.6113.411
other broadleaves7.61111.1107.194.6202.92618.898.95
total331.72412.52376.62225.54295.93179.24334.01

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15359/11584

NFI1

volume: main tree species · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG108.41247.31621.3197.3270.0.0.949102.3812.31818.81619.6170.0.16.522354.84
AI292.118101.8273.11001.01000.0.0.210037.2366.8548.4680.0.0.0.4.753455.512
AR309.113100.1210.91005.01000.0.0.210081.12512.54223.8321.31000.0.2.552536.58
BE214.3491.668.0202.1280.01001.24869.777.7126.7174.2170.0.5.614411.02
BL/BS45.82924.23035.3262.7740.0.0.7100167.71020.21913.33313.4320.0.17.027340.46
FR245.1752.61713.5345.0510.0.1.57574.5134.32815.6225.7310.0.7.229425.15
GE1.6720.0.21.9600.0.0.0.0.0.2.3984.1982.371187.2160.0.12.966232.311
GL220.01437.6370.0.1.51000.0.0.010067.12416.02412.1440.0.0.0.7.733362.09
GR196.3410.11818.31238.888.5160.1628.8201.0241.1391.3471.7334.815290.83
JU89.91388.01316.2270.7710.0.0.0100109.01013.61719.32210.0390.0.11.621358.45
LU213.78111.7103.3461.8990.0.1.77768.9146.2247.2243.9380.0.4.227422.84
NE155.69112.5103.9470.71000.0.0.110049.4146.0294.3543.4420.0.5.434341.25
NW162.82147.8360.0.0.0.0.0.0.310082.12521.43525.9430.21000.0.14.656355.011
OW232.81140.7273.5630.41001.01000.0.62.4266.0373.7440.41000.0.4.330355.28
SG227.0859.9136.0368.1380.21001.710072.71118.01417.1183.7540.0.10.219424.74
SH120.4186.96225.2316.1610.0.1.693110.4102.85212.53429.8300.0.2.646318.48
SO85.41649.91623.9190.3960.0.0.353149.3814.1199.3268.8250.0.10.922352.15
SZ238.2954.3167.2451.5720.0.0.010051.2187.0259.5351.2770.0.7.229377.26
TG159.61333.42623.1241.7700.0.0.110156.11610.93021.42221.3230.0.16.724344.27
TI38.0129.6243.03922.3130.0.0.0.28.7100.8361.6355.21932.61120.410162.24
UR226.91337.63310.6402.71000.71000.26522.6363.6384.8551.8670.0.8.239319.79
VD149.0653.1104.0392.3320.0.1.27758.487.61311.31614.9170.5887.917310.23
VS119.069.92119.91564.376.3180.1774.0241.0261.4310.8280.5476.520233.64
ZG190.82268.5230.31004.81000.0.0.0.46.93813.84139.6392.81000.0.4.747372.313
ZH169.0860.21534.2157.5300.0.0.314489.3912.61619.91412.0210.0.10.418415.44
Switzerland162.9248.7312.7515.351.8120.62657.037.058.856.863.4118.95333.91

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15360/11585

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: main tree species · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
spruce89415886156332818641315211384819123455
fir138714480191276121034070562363235528
pine17530147343563090519648254767227812
larch5072147711252886193332364217203711
stone pine0.0.41009442142360.23927
other conifers20710.0.0.78640.9853
beach6281644118729141010029742552920929
maple159297436220270.0.1010046317
ash1444422526185310.10100695563218
oak201332742450531971101001794473317
chestnut0.1010071000.0.171015172715
other broadleaves3611889421127414395264552712351446138
total4018834459105445427693296952318308103

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15361/11629

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: main tree species · canton
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
canton1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
AG165351313588520.0.0.973625611010041500.1054566217
AI1505130720.0.0.0.28560.0.0.0.405924934
AR1583626530.0.0.0.191000.37600.0.0.24127
BE18381368817129563010041000.279218750747530580.4662536249
BL/BS33571123513740.0.0.11136111000.33740.554436819
FR3433310838111000.0.0.116410.5845131000.1843483219
GE0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.97570.1610011348
GL4482767660.0.0.0.8936506650820.0.307473420
GR25571118336729236091814236786486400.10100396188516062151288
JU158283982859520.0.0.141334953494429740.1133599615
LU3632593410.0.0.0.40610.23710.0.1753269417
NE67428344201000.0.0.0.0.0.101000.2610020527
NW1773373510.0.0.0.1676121000.0.0.0.27827
OW36123694834770.0.0.37600.0.0.0.1265062818
SG102525168281110040790.0.2212933583058171000.12535167016
SH43490.41000.0.0.43490.0.22700.0.11328
SO97352443568480.0.10100179363452307470740.703780118
SZ518261183269640.0.0.266415100101000.0.716582722
TG36490.0.41000.0.137791000.91000.915616234
TI34122145384867409220.0.248291010069551704616261611141541808
UR34524943921700.0.0.21700.0.0.0.315851319
VD8531739122415040610.1010012135753612135146321010048828229611
VS20011325432906198861994420.576229580.197161004342446859
ZG48580.0.0.0.0.19700.191000.0.0.8740
ZH1792578442954101000.0.90432561417131580.2554573820
Switzerland123075355482277122029112392798532099946217631187761717311546198308233

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15362/11630

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: main tree species · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree speciesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
spruce3.8143.81616.01019.076.32011.15
fir6.7142.1203.6132.2171.8323.28
pine1.2270.4410.5475.4140.4672.112
larch0.21000.1670.01004.0154.7171.811
stone pine0.0.0.0.0.0.0.7270.0.0.227
other conifers0.1710.0.0.0.0.2640.0.0.153
beach3.3161.6211.9191.2191.9281.99
maple0.7310.4330.1710.6290.11000.417
ash0.9400.6300.7300.3470.5550.618
oak1.2301.0260.1710.2431.3440.717
chestnut0.0.0.01000.0.0.010012.8151.615
other broadleaves2.4173.2243.5174.2149.2144.18
total20.5813.21026.6738.0539.0727.73

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15363/11631

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: main tree species · economic region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic regionn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
Western Jura4.2167.6151.0300.21000.0.0.11003.0190.9331.1401.2370.0.2.51821.79
Eastern Jura2.5323.7311.8520.0.0.0.0.21004.3280.3770.0.1.4470.0.2.34216.515
Western Plateau8.2262.0380.4710.41000.0.0.0.2.5420.7521.5372.4400.21005.74324.116
Central Plateau1.9423.1320.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.3350.0.0.11000.3710.0.1.0437.823
Eastern Plateau3.2211.4310.7480.1770.0.0.0.1.3320.5420.5530.8360.0.3.53312.013
Western Pre-Alps17.5243.2300.0.0.21000.0.0.0.1.2530.0.1.1500.31000.0.6.52930.017
Central Pre-Alps14.2133.6200.8480.0.0.0.0.0.0.7360.11000.2710.11000.0.3.02822.810
Eastern Pre-Alps17.6163.8210.61000.0.0.0.0.0.3.9230.21001.1430.0.0.0.2.53429.711
Northwestern Alps17.4162.8321.8710.21000.11000.0.1.8391.5460.6570.4710.0.6.73133.212
Central Alps17.8216.6302.1460.0.0.0.0.0.2.7470.61000.41000.0.0.0.2.15232.414
Northeastern Alps35.1243.3510.41001.3790.0.0.0.4.3342.3511.7820.0.0.0.3.24351.717
Southwestern Alps19.8132.5328.9198.7190.9420.0.0.6620.3580.0.0.2710.11004.32446.39
Southeastern Alps15.8120.7465.6233.0231.1360.6640.6430.0.0.11000.2740.0.3.82531.58
Southern Alps6.3201.8320.4674.7170.0.0.0.1.9280.11000.5551.34412.8159.21439.07
Switzerland11.153.282.1121.8110.2270.1521.990.4170.6170.7171.5154.2827.73

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15364/11632

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
upper subalpine....9.04260.81691.81354.221215.89
lower subalpine90.315..658.36199.811267.3897.8151313.44
upper montane400.8890.4201355.05110.413184.011234.7102375.34
lower montane620.171058.26818.2730.92268.125128.6172724.14
colline/submontane482.772113.13252.31232.02022.531180.8123083.33
total1594.033261.623092.73433.86633.75696.069711.91

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15365/11673

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonem3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
upper subalpine....3.3673.984.3183.97
lower subalpine4.5111.71096.776.044.1135.83
upper montane8.0612.61012.247.245.688.83
lower montane9.3513.2413.857.286.01510.73
colline/submontane8.8512.5311.386.7104.61110.12
total8.4312.7211.136.335.058.71

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15366/11674

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic regionm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
Western Jura..4.5118.168.858.478.03
Eastern Jura....-6.9012.0149.189.77
Western Plateau..1.710912.41812.4612.3811.85
Central Plateau....12.11214.7512.8513.43
Eastern Plateau....13.41312.6812.4412.53
Western Pre-Alps13.4.8.31013.0810.7116.65010.86
Central Pre-Alps1.31176.11012.2613.2710.81410.74
Eastern Pre-Alps..6.31511.6715.4812.8912.05
Northwestern Alps2.4356.098.378.31312.4177.55
Central Alps3.8105.6157.5189.71911.2267.610
Northeastern Alps5.4.5.1248.5189.9206.1637.812
Southwestern Alps3.5136.385.994.2163.9135.25
Southeastern Alps4.2106.067.276.5166.6166.14
Southern Alps4.3184.1135.686.0154.6115.05
Switzerland4.075.838.8310.7310.128.71

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15367/11675

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonem3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
upper subalpine....3.2323.5134.1104.5174.07
lower subalpine4.212..6.456.085.864.3125.83
upper montane8.2613.31110.635.2107.185.888.83
lower montane9.3513.5311.853.4177.1215.91510.73
colline/submontane8.7512.439.583.3156.4204.61110.12
total8.3312.829.424.855.955.158.71

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15368/11676

NFI2

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · forest district NFI3
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
forest district NFI3n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
lakes......
AG01123.516274.48397.96
AG02168.625238.314406.911
AG03273.318169.113442.411
AG04204.911254.013458.97
AI01459.815144.926604.712
AR01378.611210.915589.59
BE01316.89221.716538.48
BE02412.0772.621484.76
BE03326.17109.915436.06
BE04333.76111.613445.45
BE05287.011176.414463.47
BE06294.49163.610458.06
BE07249.213181.810431.07
BE08265.98263.99529.75
BSL0149.950269.723319.519
BSL02129.145338.218467.315
BSL03120.720337.013457.611
BSL04158.319305.115463.411
BSL05245.098140.098385.027
FR01365.622258.828624.415
FR02438.315157.623595.910
FR03434.515175.325609.811
FR04342.711178.222520.98
FR05226.720268.613495.39
FR06397.013174.632571.712
GE0169.678625.620695.218
GL01406.322170.823577.116
GL02292.547309.023601.525
GL03201.019202.628403.615
GR01331.2965.120396.38
GR02360.8774.320435.17
GR03306.2979.222385.47
GR04330.36107.313437.64
GR05392.1537.830430.05
JU01323.414215.916539.38
JU02227.726207.217434.812
JU03233.911258.512492.47
JU04170.115302.912473.07
LU01278.615201.919480.511
LU02373.211127.019500.28
LU03405.17150.012555.25
NE01198.127178.020376.113
NE02184.920168.521353.59
NE03349.819191.920541.812
NE04153.520134.136287.621
NE05274.313111.919386.110
NE06317.61191.015408.78
NW01290.218238.019528.211
OW01435.914103.633539.512
OW02309.015180.619489.610
SG01317.213178.716495.98
SG02274.620297.018571.711
SG03321.411177.215498.69
SG04196.219286.717482.911
SG05283.210213.612496.87
SH01207.615288.610496.27
SO01178.615200.416379.011
SO02163.222178.224341.416
SO03190.921316.613507.510
SO04267.629153.627421.217
SO05137.523323.814461.39
SO06171.917363.010534.98
SZ01258.115196.116454.311
SZ02423.011109.919532.99
SZ03245.316175.621420.910
TG01336.115178.115514.39
TG02213.020213.815426.711
TG03236.926244.415481.312
TI01194.116136.627330.811
TI02204.513137.018341.59
TI03242.415105.126347.510
TI0462.743370.315433.012
TI0520.158484.59504.69
TI069.282664.77673.97
TI07116.616308.412425.08
TI0890.522367.213457.711
TI0973.526526.98600.47
UR01326.514196.122522.610
UR02290.119156.340446.414
UR03456.91367.432524.311
UR0420.000.0.20.00
VD02196.218240.628436.815
VD03178.121249.318427.512
VD04367.715148.618516.313
VD05263.717199.618463.311
VD06220.226216.231436.515
VD07192.923269.418462.411
VD08219.220226.118445.310
VD09199.621200.527400.115
VD10313.014173.122486.113
VD11291.8974.919366.78
VD12187.116237.717424.89
VD14222.317240.718462.910
VD15267.517218.918486.510
VD16126.535387.319513.814
VD18260.229221.320481.516
VD20233.024169.736402.719
VD21230.521140.632371.114
VS01373.7656.218429.95
VS02410.4776.420486.86
VS03341.77150.712492.45
ZG01300.917136.317437.211
ZH01175.422183.420358.812
ZH02210.515147.117357.69
ZH03271.116220.714491.810
ZH04235.515167.414402.99
ZH05233.821223.415457.210
ZH06189.017172.318361.410
ZH07270.323148.118418.415
Switzerland279.81186.22466.01

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15369/11719

NFI2

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
conifers219.23247.04356.13344.02139.46279.51
broadleaves242.13204.13160.54102.75325.35186.22
total461.22451.12516.62446.72464.73465.71

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15370/11720

NFI2

volume: main tree species · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic regionm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Jura120.9587.4612.8150.7500.0.0.350103.1512.3811.5169.0180.0.6.611364.82
Eastern Jura74.11428.22019.0183.9430.0.2.653166.4619.01520.31721.1190.0.17.526372.14
Western Plateau184.6943.91716.8296.8380.0.4.25096.9107.52425.91633.7170.9829.524430.64
Central Plateau188.27102.799.0232.9340.0.4.437106.787.02016.22212.9160.0.8.822458.73
Eastern Plateau162.3650.21024.2116.7230.0.2.04585.7613.21227.71017.5140.0.13.113402.63
Western Pre-Alps303.3685.2130.11000.91000.0.0.010046.71710.1219.5281.9430.0.3.620461.35
Central Pre-Alps240.55116.975.3371.6680.31000.47964.9108.0155.7220.8370.0.4.119448.43
Eastern Pre-Alps247.3679.3102.6362.9430.21000.24783.2917.31216.3152.1370.0.7.916459.34
Northwestern Alps228.3730.7182.2455.6320.1710.010044.01915.5194.9282.3450.0.13.622347.25
Central Alps229.71143.72513.5350.51000.41000.35337.9229.42710.5471.9540.0.7.524355.28
Northeastern Alps206.91136.8243.97114.5370.0.-0.410968.61720.12011.2380.0.0.0.11.826373.37
Southwestern Alps122.1610.42220.81474.277.7170.1855.4231.3252.1261.5340.7487.715253.94
Southeastern Alps209.7410.11922.81338.3910.6150.2537.6241.0311.3411.2540.11004.217307.33
Southern Alps66.9910.6212.93930.9100.1910.010031.9101.5253.6196.11935.71023.88213.93
Switzerland169.9252.5312.3617.152.0110.92064.138.8410.957.774.21010.05360.51

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15371/11586

NFI2

volume: main tree species · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree speciesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
spruce113.75178.74239.63116.17208.3568.99169.92
fir79.5669.3666.558.7278.52410.42152.73
pine13.51317.2105.31823.21422.1142.83912.36
larch1.0375.8164.72080.8741.4931.91017.15
stone pine0.0.0.0.0.2588.61712.6150.2792.011
other conifers0.6473.2230.1790.1850.3530.01000.920
beach114.9499.5454.462.8293.03431.21064.03
maple13.6810.2912.570.5390.5411.4258.74
ash12.01324.687.9111.3351.1483.51910.95
oak8.41620.591.5241.0290.4676.3197.67
chestnut0.0.0.2830.1670.6600.0.35.0104.210
other broadleaves7.11111.9107.996.1173.52123.8810.05
total364.32441.02400.52249.84301.63215.53360.31

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15372/11587

NFI2

volume of deadwood: main tree species · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree speciesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
spruce2.2211.51710.3910.7136.6153.2185.76
fir2.3160.7232.3130.5530.3781.1311.49
pine0.5310.4350.4322.7181.3300.2510.612
larch0.0730.0890.1444.1191.0271.5220.613
stone pine0.0.0.0.0.01000.6470.2390.0.0.134
other conifers0.0750.0.0.0.0.0.0.0610.0.0.048
beach1.0190.4220.7210.01000.0830.4300.511
maple0.2330.1440.1350.0.0.0.0.01000.121
ash0.2460.2330.1370.0.0.01000.1610.121
oak0.2390.2280.0630.0710.01000.2530.120
chestnut0.0.0.01000.01000.0.0.0.2.2170.317
other broadleaves0.3250.8240.6160.6270.7311.8190.810
total7.0104.21014.6719.2910.21110.7910.34

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15373/11588

NFI2

volume of deadwood: main tree species · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG1.4411.1401.2500.0.0.0.0.0.0.3620.3650.01000.1540.0.0.4474.825
AI13.3450.6730.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.6730.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.36316.737
AR16.7642.7550.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.21000.0.2.1610.0.0.0.0.0.21.649
BE5.1171.5200.3500.01000.01000.0.0.6320.0520.1860.0600.0.0.5328.113
BL/BS0.7752.6410.8750.0.0.0.0.0.2.5460.21000.0.0.2760.0.0.4517.325
FR3.7331.2450.11000.0.0.0.0.0.0.3440.0.0.5560.01000.0.0.8386.522
GE0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.2.8560.0.4.0996.857
GL17.3313.2580.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.0450.9700.3790.0.0.0.0.38323.124
GR7.5130.7391.1281.2210.1390.0610.1610.0.0.01000.0700.1480.72511.710
JU2.0364.2320.7520.0.0.0.0.0.1.3390.4630.5570.4880.0.0.94410.418
LU3.1250.7450.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1610.0.0.1730.0.0.0.0.7374.619
NE1.1450.6590.11000.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.01000.0.1.11002.942
NW6.5376.2630.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.3940.21000.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.14.232
OW11.0304.2520.5700.0.0.0.0.0.0.5580.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.74917.022
SG11.9281.5320.01000.1730.0.0.0.1.5370.3760.1650.11000.0.0.54016.121
SH0.4500.0.0.71000.0.0.0.0.0.0.6540.0.0.0.0.4730.0.0.0.2.139
SO3.0452.3371.3510.0.0.0.0.01001.4380.2590.1790.3670.0.0.3489.022
SZ9.8232.7401.0520.0.0.0.0.0.0.8610.11000.11000.0.0.0.0.36614.718
TG0.6640.0.0.0.0.31000.0.0.0.0.3840.01000.0.0.11000.0.0.6522.032
TI2.4230.7380.2511.1270.0.0.0.0.5310.01000.1610.2552.7182.02110.09
UR11.7313.1450.2800.0.0.0.0.0.0.1820.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.57615.626
VD4.8221.9250.1540.1620.0.0.01000.3400.2420.2400.2400.01000.9258.715
VS10.5121.1392.4183.7190.6470.0.0.1790.0720.0.0.0710.11000.52519.09
ZG2.5710.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.6740.0.0.61000.0.0.0.0.0.3.651
ZH1.7331.0500.3570.01000.0.0.0.0.7440.2650.1800.1650.0.1.3495.520
Switzerland5.661.490.6120.6130.1340.0480.5110.1210.1200.1200.3170.81010.34

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15374/11589

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: main tree species · biogeographical region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree speciesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
spruce4.7153.51519.2720.61314.2136.21911.15
fir7.2141.9193.9121.1400.7561.7323.28
pine0.9300.6341.13010.0196.0250.3672.112
larch0.3720.1770.3529.8193.1234.7171.811
stone pine0.0.0.0.0.01001.0421.3360.0.0.227
other conifers0.1710.0.0.0.0.0.0.7640.0.0.153
beach3.3161.7182.2140.11000.3741.9281.99
maple0.8290.3360.7270.0.0.0.0.11000.417
ash0.7440.9260.6310.0.0.11000.5550.618
oak1.0331.1240.2530.2710.11001.3440.717
chestnut0.0.0.01000.01000.0.0.0.12.5151.615
other broadleaves1.9183.5213.9144.4264.2279.1144.28
total20.9813.5832.0547.3930.7938.3727.73

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15375/11633

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: main tree species · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG3.4352.7351.8520.0.0.0.0.0.2.0360.5610.21000.8500.0.2.14513.517
AI29.3516.0710.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.5.6550.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.7.95848.733
AR19.2343.2530.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.2.31000.0.4.5600.0.0.0.0.0.29.225
BE11.1134.2160.8560.21000.01000.0.1.7210.5500.4750.2580.0.2.82521.99
BL/BS1.6575.6340.7740.0.0.0.0.0.5.6360.51000.0.1.6740.0.2.84418.419
FR8.1332.6370.31000.0.0.0.0.0.2.8410.0.1.4450.31000.0.4.43419.719
GE0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.34.9540.0.5.89940.745
GL29.8264.5660.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.5.9353.3663.3820.0.0.0.2.07448.719
GR16.3111.2364.6233.9180.9360.5640.5400.0.0.11000.2610.6513.92132.67
JU4.72811.9281.8520.0.0.0.0.0.4.2331.5521.5440.9740.0.3.43529.714
LU9.0252.3410.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.0610.0.0.6710.0.0.0.4.33217.117
NE2.3412.9440.71000.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.31000.0.0.91007.227
NW22.3329.2500.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.2.1761.51000.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.35.025
OW19.2233.7481.8770.0.0.0.0.0.2.0600.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.6.75033.318
SG19.7253.2280.21000.8790.0.0.0.4.3280.6580.6570.31000.0.2.43532.116
SH3.4490.0.0.31000.0.0.0.0.0.3.4490.0.0.0.1.7700.0.0.0.9.028
SO3.0357.5352.1480.0.0.0.0.31005.5361.1520.9742.2740.0.2.13724.718
SZ19.5264.5312.6640.0.0.0.0.0.1.0640.61000.41000.0.0.0.2.76531.222
TG1.7490.0.0.0.0.21000.0.0.0.0.6770.41000.0.0.41000.0.4.3567.734
TI3.2221.4380.4673.8220.0.0.0.2.3290.11000.7551.64615.21610.41539.28
UR22.3236.1381.4700.0.0.0.0.0.1.4700.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.2.05733.117
VD8.9174.1220.4500.4610.0.0.11001.3350.8361.3351.5320.11005.12824.011
VS19.8132.5328.9198.7190.9420.0.0.6620.3580.0.0.2710.11004.32446.39
ZG8.3580.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.3.3690.0.3.31000.0.0.0.0.0.15.040
ZH3.6251.6440.6540.21000.0.0.0.1.8430.5610.8710.6570.0.5.14514.919
Switzerland11.153.282.0121.8110.2270.1531.990.4170.6180.7171.6154.1827.73

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15376/11634

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleaves1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
conifers23681014761343008106306174813205214
broadleaves171011154014135112220211344010102435
total407883016105651712832551878307643

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15377/11635

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
economic region1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
Western Jura19681113171332859
Eastern Jura387203932178015
Western Plateau5452364324118917
Central Plateau349321882453723
Eastern Plateau5951773420132813
Western Pre-Alps9192139424131217
Central Pre-Alps18281141423224210
Eastern Pre-Alps15541454717210112
Northwestern Alps12311460522183512
Central Alps640171423178215
Northeastern Alps11442232928147318
Southwestern Alps4140105452146859
Southeastern Alps350496152141198
Southern Alps17481334401051878
Switzerland205514103045308553

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15378/11636
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück