Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

volume: tree species (woody species, 56 classes) · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

tree species (woody species, 56 classes)
Abies albaLarix decidua/L. kaempferiPicea abiesPinus cembraPinus mugo arboreaPinus mugo prostrataPinus nigraPinus strobusPinus sylvestrisPseudotsuga menziesiiTaxus baccataother conifersAcer campestrisAcer opalusAcer platanoidesAcer pseudoplatanusAesculus hippocastanumAlnus glutinosaAlnus incanaAlnus viridisBetula pendulaBetula pubescensCarpinus betulusCastanea sativaFagus sylvaticaFraxinus excelsiorFraxinus ornusIlex aquifoliumJuglans regiaLaburnum anagyroidesMalus sylvestrisOstrya carpinifoliaPopulus alba, P. canescensPopulus nigraPopulus sp.Populus tremulaPrunus aviumPrunus padusPyrus communisQuercus cerrisQuercus petraeaQuercus pubescensQuercus roburQuercus rubraRobinia pseudoacaciaSalix sp.Sorbus ariaSorbus aucupariaSorbus torminalisTilia cordataTilia platyphyllosUlmus glabraUlmus minorother broadleavesbushestotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG47.8167.43382.4120.0.0.0.0.0.0.91000.0.14.3241.4500.2610.5720.3450.0.1.14911.1150.0.1.3440.0.0.0.0.3640.0.2.9240.0.117.2818.9170.0.0.01000.6540.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.51000.0.0.1801.5350.01000.0.0.0.12.0350.5669.6252.5624.51000.3870.3590.11000.0.2.8442.5480.7720.01000.0.0.0100346.75
AI90.5251.279337.7150.0.0.31000.41000.0.0.0.3.31000.0.0.71001.8970.0.0.0.0.0.18.2340.0.0.0.0.6790.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.47.3276.8690.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.7830.0.0.0.0.0.1.3860.0.0.0.0.0.510.810
AR146.7197.6100335.5120.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.91000.0.0.7640.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.14.8360.0.0.0.0.51000.0.1.9880.0.0.0.0.0.88.82530.8320.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.21000.0.0.81000.0.0.0.0.91000.11000.31000.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1100631.68
BE95.562.027197.040.2510.8370.1700.01000.7465.6231.8360.2680.3470.1680.3540.54710.1100.0.0.3840.7260.0.0.3370.0750.2530.0.75.668.3150.0.0.01000.2580.0.0.01000.0.0.0.0.0.0.5610.4791.0240.0.0.0.0.0.1.5280.11002.3210.0.0.0.0.3500.8370.3260.01001.0471.2630.6270.01000.0.0.048410.82
BL/BS34.8291.07844.6290.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.28.5296.2760.0.0.0.0.61130.0.2.18219.9200.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.6.8380.0.177.71127.1290.0.0.11000.01000.0.0.0.0.0.2.31000.0.0.0.0.0.1.1440.0.0.0.0.0.10.1400.0.5.9650.0.1.31000.4792.4380.11000.7770.2800.0.2.0410.0.0.0.0.3100376.07
FR59.5162.669188.380.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.8.9381.0840.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.3668.719-0.11000.91000.9450.0.0.1720.0.0.11000.0.90.91227.0190.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.31000.0.2.5780.4720.2460.0720.01000.0.0.9620.0.4.7320.0.0.0.0.2530.1710.2460.0.0.11000.21000.3670.01000.0.0.071399.55
GE0.0.0.0.7.1990.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.30.3810.0.0.0.0.0.3.3790.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.36.4620.0.0.0.16.8680.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.2990.4990.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.207.4220.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.5990.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.303.220
GL32.1341.5100213.1160.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.11000.0.0.31000.0.1.08624.3240.0.0.0.1.6750.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.74.01922.7440.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.4700.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.11002.0580.0.0.0.0.8586.7881.0720.0.0.0.0.1100381.811
GR10.91543.17191.748.2142.9190.3330.11000.0.13.7140.0.0.0.0.1850.0790.0.0.2681.5210.0.0.11001.8250.0.2.3230.0.0.0.1.6349.1162.7240.0.0.0.0.1550.0520.0.0.3840.0.0.01000.0.0.9400.2450.0710.01000.0.1.7410.0.0.21000.0.0.0.0.5310.3430.2250.0.1.0330.01000.1740.0.0.0.0.135296.03
JU98.2120.771107.3130.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.77114.6300.01000.1740.0.0.8410.0.1.84616.2150.0.1.7600.7970.0.0.11000.11002.8320.0.118.5924.6200.0.0.01000.0.0.0.0.11000.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.11000.2670.0.0.0.0.0.3.1450.0.3.5460.0.0.11000.9921.4370.01000.0.0.2811.3481.1370.11000.21000.0100401.15
LU114.8102.489193.280.0.1.0610.0.0.0.0.11003.3444.3580.11000.5710.0.0.0.0.7549.0200.0.0.5551.3520.0.0.0.0.01000.81000.0.69.21319.9330.0.0.0.0.01000.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.21000.5540.0.0.0.0.0.2.8640.0.5.0480.0.0.01000.1880.1630.2390.0.0.5900.0.0.3590.0.0.0.0.0.431.05
NE131.2100.7100159.280.0.0.0.0.0.2.9750.0.3.4540.0.0.11001.2710.0.1.0630.5599.9260.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.21000.0.0.0.0.0.54.7123.2430.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.11000.0.0.0.0.0.3.2540.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1800.5370.6460.0.0.5620.9850.01000.0.0.0.0.1100374.55
NW37.4360.0.117.8230.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.51000.0.0.51000.0.2.17014.3220.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.54.12437.6470.0.0.21000.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.31000.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.21000.0.0.0.0.0.0.3740.5700.0.8.5920.0.5.8410.0.0.0.0.0.280.112
OW34.6281.082209.1122.11004.2650.0.0.0.0.0.0.11000.0.0.11000.31000.2810.0.0.0.9.9310.0.0.0.0.5720.0.0.3880.0.0.0.0.0.58.9222.1550.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.7700.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.9710.0.0.0.0.1710.4490.5470.0.0.0.0.0.2.1580.0.0.0.0.0.328.09
SG75.1117.235192.470.31000.11000.01001.01000.0.6.3352.31000.21320.0.0.11000.0.0.93923.7150.0.0.0.1.7380.0.0.2850.0.0.1690.0.91.8926.0130.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.51000.0.0.21001.3350.01000.0.0.0.0.5600.0.4.2660.0.0.0.0.0720.2570.03780.0.0.8480.9793.5300.0.0.0.0.160441.74
SH8.7457.056129.4180.0.0.0.0.0.3.2790.0.17.0295.8660.0.0.0.0.4620.0.1.0874.1420.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.11000.0.1.2550.0.163.61116.0370.0.0.0.0.21000.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.3.0900.0.0.0.0.0.28.2330.0.3.3730.0.0.0.0.0.0.9620.0.0.01000.0.0.0.0.71000.0.0.0.0.6100394.67
SO51.3141.36077.4140.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.16.0200.0.0.6480.5920.41460.0.0.37121.5240.0.0.8910.2870.0.0.5640.0.2.2490.0.158.3715.2230.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.21003.1430.0.0.0.0.0.8.6310.0.2.9600.0.0.11000.4601.2320.0.0.0.1.1601.9570.6850.01000.71000.1100367.45
SZ58.3162.860214.990.0.1.5790.11000.0.0.0.3.5660.0.0.1780.01000.0.0.0.0.610010.2190.0.0.0.2.2470.0.0.01000.01000.0.0.0.54.01617.7300.0.0.01000.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.3980.0.1.4810.0.0.0.0.2660.2870.3660.0.1.2710.6752.5290.0.0.0.0.0.373.76
TG54.5222.847136.7130.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.20.0251.3900.2890.0.0.0.0.0.-0.330520.3250.0.4.7610.4810.0.2.1730.0.4.0460.0.71.81444.9170.0.0.0.0.2890.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.5850.0.0.0.1.5420.6900.0.0.0.6.4470.0.21.7330.0.0.0.0.81000.0.0.0.0.71000.61000.3821.0690.0.0.0.0.364397.86
TI10.32029.11044.6110.0680.4680.0850.0.0.11002.4480.4720.0.0.01000.0590.0.0.1861.9290.0.1.2342.4290.010012.1110.0.0.14936.71044.2115.0180.07150.242-0.11210.1780.0.2.4260.0.0.3790.11000.7380.8260.0.0.01000.4483.6241.4351.0440.0.2.1370.7280.6190.2500.0.2.9250.5490.3450.0.0.0910.326209.73
UR36.5260.6106190.8132.7621.5700.2720.0.0.0.7.9460.0.0.0.0.01000.0.0.0.0.0.8.2300.0.0.0.3.7600.0.0.3670.0.0.0.0.0.27.6306.5510.0.0.11000.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.51000.0.0.0.0.0.2.6650.0.2.31000.0.0.0.0.0.1.1440.5530.0.1.4500.11000.9620.0.0.0.0.5100296.19
VD62.794.926155.260.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.11002.7351.7531.8930.4600.4350.9320.85511.1120.11001.5470.4450.0.0.01000.0.0.6490.57870.5713.1150.0.0.01000.0.0.0710.0.0.0.1.7811.2720.0.0.6730.8410.1950.0.0.0.10.5200.6898.0270.0.0.01001.1540.6540.6250.01001.1490.3750.2470.0.0.2570.254357.33
VS10.81977.27123.268.7151.0290.1670.0.0.0.16.3130.0.0.01000.0.0.2580.3400.2731.6240.0.0.0.1.9270.0.2.3210.21000.01001.1445.7212.7250.0.0.01000.01000.1560.0.0.0.0.21000.11000.0.0.6380.6370.0.-0.11000.0.0.6361.0370.3670.0.0.1740.7280.4370.5250.0.1.2521.9400.0.0.0.0.0.0.160261.73
ZG84.9244.5100185.7220.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.3.01000.0.0.0.0.0.15.1350.0.0.51000.21000.0.0.51000.0.0.0.0.0.51.53032.5430.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.2.61000.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.71000.0.0.41000.0.0.0.0.0.383.012
ZH46.9155.632142.790.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.47127.0150.11001.2440.1100-0.11520.0.0.94718.0130.0.1.7550.0760.0.0.5690.0.2.1480.0.92.5929.2130.0.0.0.0.1780.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1791.5310.3820.0.0.0.10.0220.0.2.8280.0.0.31000.2850.4580.0.0.0.2.0380.0.1.5340.0.0.0.0.178387.94
Switzerland50.8318.84152.122.1100.8140.1250.2410.2339.661.0210.3490.2230.2210.2230.5169.240.02050.6181.2110.01002.090.0670.8144.2962.6212.650.07150.0320.1340.0380.0820.3250.2590.2430.2470.4210.8110.045-0.01120.0484.590.3253.0110.1620.5440.5160.5120.3110.0521.2130.8220.7110.0500.0490.117345.41

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15257/11557

NFI2–NFI3

annual yield: cost of timber harvest (6 classes) · production region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1993/95–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cost of timber harvest (6 classes)m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
n/a27.91939.21423.32311.6309.15223.910
to 50 Fr./m37.4812.6511.1103.1300.09810.14
51 - 75 Fr./m35.01011.4108.7112.6180.9426.66
76 - 100 Fr./m34.72711.1205.8162.6150.6464.29
101 - 125 Fr./m36.63713.7403.3242.2160.5342.712
126 - 150 Fr./m35.55321.2284.3392.5220.5362.916
over 150 Fr./m32.94017.1305.2382.2260.3452.317
total6.8613.748.162.780.6216.53

change, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.04.2013 #15258/11693

NFI2–NFI3

annual yield: cost of timber harvest (6 classes) · production region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: 1.4 x 1.4 km grid
change 1993/95–2004/06
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cost of timber harvest (6 classes)1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
n/a186.526382.719179.328125.13323.559897.212
to 50 Fr./m3669.391833.36552.01249.1310.21003103.84
51 - 75 Fr./m3347.611532.512534.012129.2197.8451551.17
76 - 100 Fr./m381.029157.623260.718193.31511.147703.810
101 - 125 Fr./m344.14057.24694.526179.31612.135387.213
126 - 150 Fr./m318.95867.83852.141145.02212.837296.616
over 150 Fr./m310.54795.53547.241105.42612.545271.218
total1358.063126.641719.87926.4880.1217210.93

change, calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.04.2013 #15259/11694

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield: tree species (woody species, 56 classes) · production region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree species (woody species, 56 classes)m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
Abies alba1.2122.1102.0100.1280.01001.16
Larix decidua/L. kaempferi0.0860.2330.0720.2200.0500.117
Picea abies2.4107.665.181.9100.2413.64
Pinus cembra0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0430.0.0.043
Pinus mugo arborea0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.
Pinus mugo prostrata0.0.0.0.0.01000.01000.0.0.090
Pinus nigra0.01000.01000.0.0.01000.0.0.069
Pinus strobus0.0710.0460.0.0.0.0.0.0.039
Pinus sylvestris0.1260.3170.0730.1330.01000.113
Pseudotsuga menziesii0.0670.1370.0.0.0.0.0.0.035
Taxus baccata0.0.0.01000.0.0.01000.0.0.071
other conifers0.0740.0920.01000.01000.0.0.046
Acer campestris0.0550.0710.0.0.0.0.0.0.049
Acer opalus0.01000.0.0.0.0.0790.0.0.091
Acer platanoides0.0710.0710.0830.01000.0.0.040
Acer pseudoplatanus0.2240.2200.1310.0320.0800.113
Aesculus hippocastanum0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.
Alnus glutinosa0.0690.0480.0.0.0.0.0810.037
Alnus incana0.0.0.0500.0320.0360.0360.022
Alnus viridis0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.
Betula pendula0.01000.0640.0920.0610.1540.036
Betula pubescens0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0720.072
Carpinus betulus0.1370.0310.0.0.0.0.01000.025
Castanea sativa0.0.0.01000.0.0.01000.1320.030
Fagus sylvatica2.3102.190.7130.1310.1571.06
Fraxinus excelsior0.2210.4160.1260.0370.0850.111
Fraxinus ornus0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.
Ilex aquifolium0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.01000.0100
Juglans regia0.01000.0.0.0.0.01000.0.0.071
Laburnum anagyroides0.01000.0.0.0.0.01000.0.0.077
Malus sylvestris0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.
Ostrya carpinifolia0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.01000.0100
Populus alba, P. canescens0.0.0.0.0.0.0.01000.0.0.0100
Populus nigra0.0.0.1590.0.0.0.0.0.0.059
Populus sp.0.0.0.01000.0.0.0.0.0.0.0100
Populus tremula0.0800.0.0.0.0.01000.01000.063
Prunus avium0.0.0.1440.0640.0680.0730.034
Prunus padus0.0.0.0740.0.0.0.0.0.0.074
Pyrus communis0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.
Quercus cerris0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.
Quercus petraea0.1490.2240.0.0.0.0.01000.123
Quercus pubescens0.0.0.0.0.0.0.01000.0.0.0100
Quercus robur0.0590.1260.01000.0.0.0.0.024
Quercus rubra0.0920.01000.0.0.0.0.0.0.068
Robinia pseudoacacia0.0.0.0510.0.0.0.0.0540.037
Salix sp.0.0660.0640.0750.0560.0720.045
Sorbus aria0.0560.0.0.0.0.0710.0.0.049
Sorbus aucuparia0.0590.01000.0800.01000.0770.043
Sorbus torminalis0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.
Tilia cordata0.0660.0340.01000.01000.01000.029
Tilia platyphyllos0.0620.0650.0730.0.0.01000.046
Ulmus glabra0.0710.0910.0590.0690.0.0.051
Ulmus minor0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.
other broadleaves0.0.0.0860.0.0.01000.0.0.075
bushes0.0.0.0.0.0720.0.0.0.0.072
total6.8613.748.162.780.6226.53

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15260/11695

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield: stage of stand development · production region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand developmentm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
n/a47.91963.6931.41518.91717.64135.38
young growth/ thicket20.91329.7920.0226.9253.16917.88
poletimber5.9219.3135.0272.2210.4314.59
young timber4.01411.7126.4222.3210.3424.79
medium timber5.61011.7106.2152.7160.8435.86
old timber5.11210.176.9101.6180.2595.55
mixed6.4179.3146.2141.1180.2443.48
total6.8613.748.162.780.6226.53

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15261/11696

NFI3

volume: diameter classes · canton
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

diameter classes
12-15 cm16-23 cm24-35 cm36-51 cm>= 52 cmtotal
canton1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
AG4241314639323695970758878169815
AI4240134216152010611589119274312
AR50292571691816190612206719519810
BE1402744335129694240654272354701043
BL/BS164124941515791128501026281477158
FR354121442103751862987502410168705
GE41381353638231239381496094626
GL1041946819129522230214193717610512
GR135084081599294174764182135510493
JU354111014102832855257367512133995
LU44311147911337986425858889176146
NE23811698112009103829741709109455
NW792931321718226311750726224814
OW187196011413651320211121931463679
SG3521214839488078473687208239085
SH142186292012791417981310581849068
SO227121047162560945787362313120355
SZ220168101317841240308421911110637
TG353188571318811227241026551484717
TI1379740585618156241677098255684
UR1382251814131415153115164619514711
VD998172832770935128545118396356164
VS10771131556651368940594317291154
ZG532117425329238231891925229813
ZH40114144410352386838670248192305
Switzerland105723340192823142139428113930824056411

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15262/11558

NFI3

volume: diameter classes · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
diameter classesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
12-15 cm8.659.458.479.6127.7810.979.03
16-23 cm30.6530.6427.7428.4623.2631.6428.92
24-35 cm81.4376.0375.0357.7657.4552.7470.12
36-51 cm139.33144.13132.6281.55100.8459.15119.01
>= 52 cm105.44147.93141.8381.66102.6672.07118.82
total365.42408.02385.52258.74291.63226.33345.91

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15263/11559

NFI2

volume: main tree species · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG108.21243.41817.4208.5310.0.1.744120.2812.41821.91617.9170.0.16.526368.24
AI275.01878.1253.81001.01000.0.0.410039.33412.8367.2590.0.0.0.4.556421.911
AR306.412119.3220.91007.41000.0.0.210089.32518.73524.1341.31000.0.4.453572.18
BE223.74100.067.7212.5280.0711.63677.879.5127.0164.4170.0.6.916441.12
BL/BS53.72928.42934.4261.0710.0.3.681192.81024.61919.93114.6340.0.18.325391.36
FR268.6762.01612.7395.4520.0.1.39987.7127.42117.4215.4320.0.5.028472.94
GE9.2850.0.43.7670.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.4.6872.968274.9140.0.15.856351.07
GL219.41636.9360.0.1.71000.0.0.110067.52220.22615.6510.0.0.0.9.834371.211
GR200.4410.51719.31340.688.9150.2538.1201.1261.7311.7412.1336.813301.23
JU106.31299.51318.2280.8710.0.0.0100121.31015.71726.02412.9390.0.9.919410.55
LU236.48123.4103.7433.0850.0.2.97369.1148.62013.6385.8400.0.5.128471.54
NE159.710122.7114.5470.81000.0.0.110054.7148.8272.9493.8460.0.4.231362.25
NW162.22045.2400.0.0.0.0.0.0.910085.82326.13631.5460.21000.0.14.951366.810
OW232.91137.7275.2680.81001.61000.010060.3288.0353.3460.41000.0.4.131354.59
SG218.3867.0135.6379.0340.31001.810489.11122.61319.8154.9600.0.11.218449.54
SH126.0188.65727.8297.8580.0.2.780134.6105.6419.34532.6310.0.2.644357.68
SO92.01552.51516.7211.0640.0.0.551166.5715.81712.1279.5270.0.11.024377.65
SZ235.4960.7166.8471.9700.0.0.010057.3189.22411.3411.7790.0.6.529391.06
TG173.81343.22622.4232.1620.0.0.27263.81415.13133.62126.7250.0.22.626403.46
TI45.51110.3243.34325.8130.01000.110037.2101.4303.6216.72041.51124.79200.04
UR243.11334.93110.3480.81000.61000.45326.5358.3435.5562.4660.0.7.729340.59
VD159.0661.393.3382.9310.0.1.85268.689.51414.31618.0170.4838.719347.93
VS122.1610.42220.81474.277.7170.1855.4231.3252.1261.5340.7487.715253.94
ZG212.12157.5270.0.5.41000.0.0.0.52.83216.63641.1412.41000.0.6.060393.912
ZH165.5853.11430.6167.0350.0.1.14791.4914.31625.01411.9210.0.10.019410.04
Switzerland169.4252.5312.4617.151.9110.92064.338.7410.957.974.21010.05360.31

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15264/11560

NFI3

volume: main tree species · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic regionm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Jura115.9594.4613.0150.6450.0.0.754103.3515.6811.4148.7170.0.7.112370.62
Eastern Jura67.01431.42116.5214.0450.0.5.248166.0720.82123.91824.0240.0.20.531379.45
Western Plateau129.31147.01813.1306.3370.0.3.953102.41110.72232.61738.1191.28214.124398.85
Central Plateau143.3895.3108.2213.2310.0.5.637107.389.41921.52212.4180.0.9.621415.84
Eastern Plateau130.9651.51022.0136.0230.0.2.84990.0716.11031.31017.2160.0.12.213380.13
Western Pre-Alps270.8791.7140.0.1.11000.0.0.0.49.91713.61711.1291.9450.0.3.122443.15
Central Pre-Alps218.15112.975.3371.4790.51000.58368.5109.2148.7271.1390.0.4.721430.83
Eastern Pre-Alps243.5689.092.5453.1440.21000.33990.7920.41522.3142.1370.0.7.918482.14
Northwestern Alps225.4739.5172.5435.4320.11000.110051.41915.5157.0253.1490.110014.926364.95
Central Alps244.11151.02513.3370.61000.61000.26541.02110.52314.6422.7560.0.8.123386.77
Northeastern Alps223.81240.2235.37112.7410.0.-0.311470.61622.31917.6380.0.0.0.12.736404.98
Southwestern Alps136.4613.42019.91382.378.4170.1657.0222.4212.9282.1270.64310.914286.53
Southeastern Alps223.4411.81822.91342.5911.3150.4408.2221.4281.6321.4530.11005.118330.03
Southern Alps75.6913.1193.14336.890.1800.29845.2112.6255.9197.21936.91029.98256.43
Switzerland161.2255.4311.8618.852.1111.31968.0310.7413.558.274.41011.75367.11

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15265/11561

NFI1

volume: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
public321.52386.12364.72235.43291.83187.53314.91
private340.83447.12389.82175.78261.78149.64363.41
total326.31413.11375.11223.83288.12177.93330.71

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15266/11606

NFI1

volume: ownership · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

ownership
publicprivatetotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG362.83363.36362.93
AI471.815444.916459.811
AR501.714535.87526.17
BE384.62428.42407.42
BL/BS306.45391.26327.64
FR431.25413.36424.44
GE143.315240.912197.311
GL356.37399.916362.07
GR296.32244.66289.12
JU349.54352.97350.43
LU386.76424.04413.73
NE337.14366.55350.33
NW310.79352.015323.08
OW366.86494.714383.55
SG413.14422.74417.33
SH334.56268.016325.06
SO339.44383.59346.94
SZ372.65360.28368.84
TG327.47401.56370.14
TI165.53151.55161.73
UR306.28257.016297.27
VD303.53322.14308.42
VS237.13184.57226.83
ZG373.29344.916364.98
ZH388.84452.83420.03
Switzerland314.81363.01330.51

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15267/11607

NFI1

volume: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
public325.32384.03360.42234.34298.94181.84315.01
private351.24450.32399.53187.010275.211171.36373.72
total331.72412.52376.62225.54295.93179.24334.01

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15268/11608

NFI1

volume: ownership · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

ownership
publicprivatetotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG345.05395.57354.84
AI385.220520.714455.512
AR579.514516.510536.58
BE389.93431.73411.02
BL/BS322.56403.612340.46
FR419.47434.17425.15
GE168.87273.712232.311
GL358.710380.122362.09
GR295.83259.98290.83
JU358.85357.310358.45
LU383.58439.25422.84
NE319.66370.78341.25
NW346.414366.818355.011
OW334.58509.727355.28
SG413.96437.86424.74
SH322.59293.018318.48
SO335.35439.712352.15
SZ371.97390.712377.26
TG309.011372.09344.27
TI157.95173.87162.24
UR323.511307.516319.79
VD299.94339.36310.23
VS243.84191.59233.64
ZG381.415354.125372.313
ZH398.96433.75415.44
Switzerland315.01373.62333.91

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15269/11609

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
cantonm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
AG10.89..10.89
AI11.93910.83611.227
AR7.92218.33312.423
BE10.076.2108.26
BL/BS3.8190.403.819
FR9.4147.8198.612
GE2.557..2.557
GL10.9314.6286.622
GR4.1194.2104.29
JU5.6132.4335.112
LU12.6126.01910.111
NE8.8167.5128.010
NW6.0315.9325.922
OW4.4567.8237.021
SG7.01311.6179.212
SH7.918..7.918
SO7.3138.9267.512
SZ9.2286.7227.517
TG9.1150.0.9.015
TI2.6140.9181.812
UR7.9405.4326.125
VD8.0124.2126.09
VS2.8183.7133.511
ZG6.72315.1259.819
ZH13.1916.53213.29
Switzerland8.035.246.72

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15270/11649

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: lower/higher altitudinal zones · forest district NFI3
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district NFI3m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
lakes......
AG018.016..8.016
AG0213.516..13.516
AG0311.121..11.121
AG0411.718..11.718
AI0111.93910.83611.227
AR017.92218.33312.423
BE015.7348.0267.422
BE0211.1344.4175.016
BE037.8265.5186.215
BE0412.3135.9259.512
BE0510.3188.6289.715
BE0612.1129.61812.012
BE0710.81715.3.10.916
BE086.8186.4216.614
BSL014.833..4.833
BSL022.635..2.635
BSL034.1390.404.039
BSL042.828..2.828
BSL0516.398..16.398
FR0111.2281.3407.730
FR026.6328.1617.335
FR033.9466.9386.333
FR045.18110.1339.231
FR0510.824..10.824
FR0611.8288.0249.719
GE012.557..2.557
GL0114.0566.7358.732
GL028.0230.0.4.436
GL0310.3514.0445.835
GR014.7475.3275.223
GR025.1255.6325.421
GR035.8517.4227.120
GR042.7353.3173.215
GR050.0.2.7182.618
JU015.5252.7394.622
JU025.131..5.131
JU035.0222.1674.621
JU046.4250.0.6.325
LU0111.6276.35510.025
LU0214.618..14.618
LU0311.0216.0208.115
NE018.55610.1479.237
NE0210.13412.32710.626
NE036.04110.5448.233
NE047.0387.9277.522
NE0512.1285.5186.616
NE069.0207.4188.014
NW016.0315.9325.922
OW012.66310.5339.832
OW024.7615.5275.226
SG018.5192.5718.219
SG027.8439.9388.829
SG032.44114.6289.826
SG049.5316.2448.126
SG056.92812.22910.323
SH017.918..7.918
SO0113.9224.34811.721
SO0213.142..13.142
SO035.23512.3337.625
SO045.636..5.636
SO057.025..7.025
SO063.3209.8303.818
SZ016.6239.2398.126
SZ026.8373.8344.328
SZ0317.5559.73612.533
TG016.0220.0.5.822
TG0213.026..13.026
TG038.224..8.224
TI010.3820.8410.739
TI021.2321.6351.426
TI033.6480.5501.441
TI043.6340.8552.532
TI052.7443.5562.935
TI063.6280.0.3.428
TI072.1440.7301.131
TI082.3450.5531.540
TI091.7330.7411.328
UR0111.9544.6436.636
UR024.6373.4473.736
UR035.8703.9534.542
UR04..70.0070.00
VD020.6523.6452.643
VD038.3902.4403.852
VD040.0.4.0283.828
VD0511.53710.47311.333
VD064.741..4.741
VD075.6515.4515.440
VD0813.329..13.329
VD0911.3357.7379.927
VD105.5634.7685.048
VD110.0.3.4263.326
VD121.9274.8543.642
VD148.1334.9216.321
VD156.5266.2366.422
VD1612.3274.63911.026
VD182.943..2.943
VD203.8651.1672.254
VD219.1331.1883.345
VS013.2283.2203.217
VS022.2253.2283.025
VS032.9315.1204.417
ZG016.72315.1259.819
ZH0118.52525.4.18.823
ZH0212.922..12.922
ZH039.72614.34310.123
ZH0413.621..13.621
ZH059.928..9.928
ZH0613.626..13.626
ZH0715.321..15.321
Switzerland8.035.246.72

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15271/11650

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: lower/higher altitudinal zones · economic region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic region1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
Western Jura549.38364.410913.76
Eastern Jura311.7100.1100311.710
Western Plateau425.71234.237459.911
Central Plateau800.7714.682815.37
Eastern Plateau1268.1614.7541282.86
Western Pre-Alps44.631218.116262.714
Central Pre-Alps308.013406.911714.98
Eastern Pre-Alps280.214373.714653.99
Northwestern Alps63.832213.118277.015
Central Alps63.127118.626181.719
Northeastern Alps60.930165.124226.019
Southwestern Alps60.920285.813346.611
Southeastern Alps97.722462.311559.910
Southern Alps149.81594.518244.311
Switzerland4484.532766.057250.53

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15272/11651

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: lower/higher altitudinal zones · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
lowlands774.072765.14689.7946.72153.030150.0154478.53
high altitude areas392.7991.8271561.36217.214397.712104.9192765.55
total1166.752856.842251.05263.912450.711254.9117244.03

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15273/11652

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield: stage of stand development · production region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
stage of stand development1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
n/a106.736418.619293.121181.02220.8571020.311
young growth/ thicket266.418591.813198.826153.42612.3721222.89
poletimber90.324387.61488.829104.92213.232684.910
young timber131.816303.815122.12480.1226.743644.59
medium timber369.411541.212278.316170.01712.9441371.87
old timber204.014708.48463.911121.3194.3601501.96
mixed185.919174.717272.71591.1195.544729.99
total1354.563126.141717.77901.9875.9227176.03

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15274/11697

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonem3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
upper subalpine....0.0.0.6350.1990.535
lower subalpine2.6254.2583.5182.3140.3452.410
upper montane5.21415.7329.993.9130.9385.77
lower montane6.81014.5810.4112.9190.1528.45
colline/submontane9.3913.356.7173.2260.8319.54
total6.8613.748.162.780.6226.53

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15275/11698

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic regionm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
Western Jura..2.6255.2147.1118.6126.37
Eastern Jura....0.0.5.0249.9148.713
Western Plateau..4.2599.23917.4138.51712.610
Central Plateau....11.97016.81214.3815.17
Eastern Plateau....27.6469.71613.9713.27
Western Pre-Alps0.0.4.7289.52110.5344.8557.715
Central Pre-Alps0.0.3.62711.01211.5128.9208.98
Eastern Pre-Alps..1.8418.7199.1235.4327.113
Northwestern Alps0.0.2.2425.8303.5605.5533.821
Central Alps0.0.1.6634.2353.2463.4463.024
Northeastern Alps7.402.2501.8516.2302.8673.322
Southwestern Alps0.7541.6273.0270.4481.2551.617
Southeastern Alps0.5502.9184.1202.4284.9442.912
Southern Alps0.1990.3450.9380.1520.8310.622
Switzerland0.5352.4105.778.459.546.53

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15276/11699

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield: altitudinal vegetation zone · canton
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
cantonm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
AG......12.43413.31013.210
AI..0.0.0.4664.7370.0.1.642
AR....5.8399.44712.8708.230
BE0.0.3.9268.31311.81013.499.66
BL/BS....0.0.6.1359.7248.520
FR0.0.6.23812.42315.51812.32312.212
GE........6.0466.046
GL..0.9570.9815.2486.8712.236
GR0.4482.7183.2202.1283.4442.412
JU....3.6487.12111.1178.213
LU..2.5459.13012.31813.21810.512
NE..4.1396.8218.2217.3387.014
NW..0.39711.8743.25014.3455.243
OW0.0.2.85511.42810.8463.4876.223
SG7.402.3448.6308.7276.8307.116
SH......5.5345.9265.821
SO..0.0.4.2658.92110.8199.114
SZ..1.7529.4296.2464.3516.022
TG....3.702.44215.71713.316
TI0.0.0.3501.1420.1550.9320.724
UR0.0.1.7884.5444.5562.5633.231
VD0.0.2.1244.71812.4155.4206.110
VS0.7541.6273.0270.4481.2551.617
ZG..27.6.14.3403.06113.84610.527
ZH....7.45512.21812.51212.310
Switzerland0.5342.4105.778.559.546.53

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15277/11700

NFI3

volume: main tree species · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG75.61446.21716.4248.0340.0.2.239119.7912.61520.81721.5240.0.18.631341.65
AI343.21887.8294.6921.6780.0.0.610046.93318.9408.9680.0.0.0.3.253515.511
AR354.513151.2211.11008.61000.0.0.47996.72614.14028.7361.41000.0.4.271660.98
BE197.4498.677.3211.8300.01002.03680.9711.2108.9154.3170.0.7.414419.83
BL/BS47.43135.83131.0301.1780.0.7.076174.61124.72028.03213.3380.0.16.227379.27
FR199.3864.0179.2413.1690.0.1.010091.4139.71925.8216.0320.0.6.940416.55
GE9.9980.0.42.2790.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.4.77610.095253.4190.0.19.855339.914
GL245.01740.2350.0.1.91000.0.0.110078.82128.42326.0480.0.0.0.14.855435.111
GR216.2412.31619.21346.289.5150.3409.5181.8222.6272.0462.0358.614330.13
JU99.613103.11316.5290.7710.0.0.163119.61018.41526.2207.2330.0.11.421402.85
LU199.29125.9104.1392.9890.0.3.77275.51310.32121.4366.9430.0.4.828454.75
NE158.09133.2117.2450.81000.0.0.110056.41311.8262.6463.7540.0.3.533377.45
NW144.32430.5460.0.0.0.0.0.0.710057.82717.52142.4540.31000.0.17.563311.013
OW217.21238.4295.0631.2822.41000.110060.12410.0342.6430.51000.0.4.535341.99
SG200.4874.5136.7407.6390.31003.29297.41125.91627.0145.3640.0.10.719459.05
SH139.9189.64521.5307.2590.0.5.971173.1116.04411.63528.9340.0.6.151409.77
SO71.61551.51515.9211.5600.0.0.748166.1824.22413.42510.0290.0.13.324368.05
SZ231.6961.2176.3521.9710.0.0.17860.31710.12217.4351.8800.0.7.126398.07
TG138.31452.42519.6272.9500.0.0.46671.81519.42644.51923.8330.0.18.425391.67
TI49.81112.7223.64629.9120.01000.29852.4122.3325.5217.81843.11030.89238.23
UR245.61339.02810.3490.91000.91000.37231.9348.6369.2503.6650.0.7.032357.39
VD156.0669.093.1364.5260.0.2.24974.5813.51214.61621.9180.77810.622370.63
VS136.4613.42019.91382.378.4170.1657.0222.4212.9282.1270.64310.914286.53
ZG183.92476.8260.0.5.11000.0.0.0.54.03217.13536.9432.91000.0.3.757380.413
ZH146.3949.31528.3166.0330.0.1.34389.4916.91428.31412.1200.0.11.021388.84
Switzerland160.7255.2311.8618.852.1111.31968.1310.6413.558.374.41011.75366.71

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15278/11562

NFI2

volume: main tree species · canton
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
canton1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
AG53411220671786918371310.111375808858217106216908180.83524179534
AI152318387241610041000.210019532563831600.0.2057223513
AR257512867223181521000.210072824175311983291000.404346779
BE3726341629661394194432577128331125626164711114515713170.119714729513
BL/BS106926538276542618710.65814023114521937131313300.3492478517
FR11104725311547238194520.47993812123192076120221290.26526197275
GE17880.83710.0.0.0.990675602260.375275424
GL312717464360.27830.110010432226526213480.0.13133527012
GR30563416891628741262427134614413712521818528247282164133331106813460563
JU3505123135136212623710.11004212105161785023493320.32818136835
LU9617849241012744103850.100732660133231962033209390.21527188985
NE44451034471012643191000.3100173814222277349119400.10830103006
NW108621283400.0.0.510064723188321944611000.9252249613
OW4328116412684681210026100110012172817930733771000.1595467299
SG11484836831233329419331410079100444910110212105315222590.53717233765
SH165418156443372882640.3475156811664123557443300.314546079
SO3008141722145371928640.1742521074641735426283260.38325120055
SZ642991598151864359590.1100172616228232923738790.17326107307
TG349213934254312340620.20681299143063068721575250.4602582457
TI47791193524305412878111100510037611013428381207131844261025479208654
UR348314598291863910100810010453723213036685557550.16929509011
VD1508365704926838321300.144526304896712128615172916358386616327064
VS1188661178192051137542780516986512241162523223144311275682715254314
ZG125320334250.271000.0.29729943421740121000.3653227113
ZH83768264113152515300350.47464809984016130513562200.54417209494
Switzerland18649025675431351251921342206101028187020429567411953585906492291141443958541

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15279/11563

NFI3

volume: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonem3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
upper subalpine....158.621196.87223.57168.511197.34
lower subalpine261.25..312.24333.05292.75239.37298.82
upper montane388.64451.711416.63273.77326.26257.35367.62
lower montane403.53444.33458.44193.911352.610226.09405.22
colline/submontane340.24389.42370.26137.513299.215207.75344.92
total365.42408.02385.52258.74291.63226.33345.91

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15280/11564
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück