Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

total stem number: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
cantonconifers and broadleaves1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
AGconifers61901112212674119
broadleaves80269340619114328
total142167462718188435
AIconifers70327144326214616
broadleaves310685003681032
total101328194323295613
ARconifers118930193719312613
broadleaves30437110124140519
total149328303816453110
BEconifers198617285326483934
broadleaves132597136978269565
total331206422295753493
BL/BSconifers17751644437221914
broadleaves490613118226608811
total66801116262583079
FRconifers889411447917133738
broadleaves45271434881680159
total134219796713213896
GEconifers13695237115981
broadleaves7674756449133127
total9034458748149026
GLconifers36891928551397517
broadleaves24151796740338216
total610414125235735712
GRconifers509834860912595914
broadleaves900511385319128589
total5998841246211724493
JUconifers53311124271977588
broadleaves58581124021982608
total111898482914160185
LUconifers43131696428139556
broadleaves164419516713681110
total595714148097207665
NEconifers38331139671678008
broadleaves27121211811938939
total65459514714116926
NWconifers13283684537217424
broadleaves9654280536177026
total229327165026394415
OWconifers60711281246688211
broadleaves21352254942268419
total82051013603795669
SGconifers758411633412139187
broadleaves610313645412125588
total1368891278810264756
SHconifers23032534845265122
broadleaves29341449645343012
total52371284337608110
SOconifers48611288827574911
broadleaves6361818502282117
total112227273822139606
SZconifers61221116131977368
broadleaves234416217022451413
total84669378317122497
TGconifers212525328918541414
broadleaves24661724181548849
total459116570712102988
TIconifers12677849639131738
broadleaves259747176509436255
total386515181469567984
URconifers434115154728588812
broadleaves134633118434253023
total568714273223841911
VDconifers170607617813232385
broadleaves119938808612200786
total2905351426410433174
VSconifers319305661613385465
broadleaves652012452616110469
total3844951114310495924
ZGconifers10282761033163717
broadleaves505282613476618
total15332187129240312
ZHconifers504215508613101289
broadleaves53121038461291587
total103549893210192865
Switzerlandconifers20936929766933070382
broadleaves12869038780442164952
total338059218547435235331

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15173/12279

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipconifers and broadleavesm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
publicconifers3.81010.377.3102.490.3404.54
broadleaves3.593.981.1160.2300.2291.76
total7.3714.258.492.690.5286.24
privateconifers3.81710.586.992.5210.1725.86
broadleaves1.6242.4130.8180.4270.7371.29
total5.41412.977.793.0190.8377.15
totalconifers3.8810.457.172.490.3374.93
broadleaves3.093.371.0120.3210.3241.55
total6.8613.748.162.780.6226.53

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15174/12323

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic regionconifers and broadleavesm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
Western Juraconifers3.8104.3174.09
broadleaves2.6111.4262.310
total6.585.8156.37
Eastern Juraconifers3.6251.6523.223
broadleaves6.4152.1585.515
total10.0133.7408.713
Western Plateauconifers9.21310.8259.712
broadleaves3.3181.9262.915
total12.51112.72112.610
Central Plateauconifers11.51112.01111.88
broadleaves4.4152.1263.314
total15.9914.11015.17
Eastern Plateauconifers10.0119.2139.78
broadleaves3.9122.8183.510
total14.0812.01213.27
Western Pre-Alpsconifers8.8205.0267.116
broadleaves0.8290.4410.624
total9.6185.3257.715
Central Pre-Alpsconifers7.4148.3117.99
broadleaves1.2260.8261.019
total8.6139.2118.98
Eastern Pre-Alpsconifers6.3205.7226.015
broadleaves1.1241.1281.119
total7.4186.8207.113
Northwestern Alpsconifers2.3303.7323.124
broadleaves0.9600.5480.740
total3.2294.2293.821
Central Alpsconifers2.8301.4392.426
broadleaves0.4400.8540.532
total3.2282.3383.024
Northeastern Alpsconifers2.8262.2802.725
broadleaves0.5540.9540.644
total3.3243.2573.322
Southwestern Alpsconifers1.7201.1381.618
broadleaves0.0460.2470.136
total1.7191.3331.617
Southeastern Alpsconifers2.8122.7382.712
broadleaves0.1470.3570.137
total2.8123.0382.912
Southern Alpsconifers0.3400.1720.337
broadleaves0.2290.7370.324
total0.5280.8370.622
Switzerlandconifers4.545.864.93
broadleaves1.761.291.55
total6.247.056.53

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15175/12324

NFI3

volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
upper subalpine....5194481182012873215
lower subalpine161307271251513376392822367947
upper montane3691762502123122153117261954347
lower montane655179351395717700142612035077
colline/submontane7411717841140542414177211440668
total1926928538605187511621928205333

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15176/12325

NFI3

volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Jura..15830362174822037921138110
Eastern Jura....0.173303782755120
Western Plateau..76712263279244192279615
Central Plateau....3871314263132066416
Eastern Plateau....110034320106315140712
Western Pre-Alps0.10472361619153334849186514
Central Pre-Alps519489120105919468234035250911
Eastern Pre-Alps..59627459213343231352170215
Northwestern Alps44551161215342778395038186715
Central Alps0.121363213112947496361920
Northeastern Alps0.24029189307332466954917
Southwestern Alps1982611221543619218251992521729
Southeastern Alps239261177147191721124723124179
Southern Alps201282822372619261207211421928
Switzerland7311568717548273517740908206913

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15177/12326

NFI3

stem number: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipconifers and broadleaves1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
publicconifers2953952497363138258732931752871907522
broadleaves3290242548351515681994572717361206593
total62441350456446539510727434470143114122
privateconifers109799218397321915236027135828899693
broadleaves116489204886177157152649166119817264
total2262674232754990653886761796991716953
totalconifers40518446812463573311093121888662807212
broadleaves4455034597133287253520954378452023862
total85067292783296445314614126267034831071

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15178/12193

NFI3

stem number: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic regionconifers and broadleaves1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
Western Juraconifers248165969110345074
broadleaves234935837410318674
total483094180658663743
Eastern Juraconifers453915118422572312
broadleaves95308330618128367
total140697449016185596
Western Plateauconifers69871221951891829
broadleaves589411567913115737
total128818787412207556
Central Plateauconifers650011900010155006
broadleaves64069573411121396
total129068147348276404
Eastern Plateauconifers1158991043910220286
broadleaves13252791359223875
total248416195747444154
Western Pre-Alpsconifers784410742515152708
broadleaves307916259018566911
total1092391001612209386
Central Pre-Alpsconifers132759157407290155
broadleaves576313760010133647
total190388233416423794
Eastern Pre-Alpsconifers103069905210193586
broadleaves629912747811137777
total166057165308331354
Northwestern Alpsconifers634912815310145027
broadleaves373417559017932412
total1008310137439238266
Central Alpsconifers562712205723768410
broadleaves207323179725386916
total770011385319115548
Northeastern Alpsconifers65171269532721211
broadleaves383413166828550312
total1035210236326127159
Southwestern Alpsconifers284255613013345555
broadleaves578912428716100769
total3421351041710446304
Southeastern Alpsconifers406594711514477734
broadleaves468813228425697212
total453474939812547453
Southern Alpsconifers175287135828188866
broadleaves271736166119437845
total447014179699626703
Switzerlandconifers19096129023532811962
broadleaves12100738213342031412
total311968217236934843371

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15179/12194

NFI3

stem number: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipconifers and broadleaves1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
publicconifers2987052718965356742685053470751858161907652
broadleaves3209342766752609064606132950192723861206453
total6196335485647965733145753765844582043114102
privateconifers106569252736408375553014629715139527899883
broadleaves106699233046265586274520151531170769818674
total2132574857846739548276127811141847191718563
totalconifers4052645246249440433238154100441997762807532
broadleaves4276135097135264947352114465164431452025132
total832872103434214705223973344546946429134832661

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15180/12195

NFI1

stem number: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

ownership
publicprivatetotal
cantonconifers and broadleaves1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
AGconifers69411018562787979
broadleaves88078313818119457
total157486499416207425
AIconifers73428171124244515
broadleaves109576253573430
total84327233623317914
ARconifers114829223721338514
broadleaves47435116624164017
total162227340318502511
BEconifers219416287426506833
broadleaves142818111318254115
total362225398735760953
BL/BSconifers17172049635221317
broadleaves47061211902658969
total64231016862581098
FRconifers888111542915143107
broadleaves374115375015749110
total126229917911218015
GEconifers23390237125681
broadleaves8095884344165230
total10425286644190827
GLconifers35601932151388117
broadleaves207022100838307718
total563015132934695913
GRconifers434044558314489874
broadleaves614812267020881910
total495524825312578053
JUconifers57791216452174249
broadleaves54371028121882488
total112158445715156725
LUconifers423517100919143267
broadleaves157921439613597510
total581414144867203015
NEconifers43071240701683778
broadleaves260815130221391011
total691510537214122876
NWconifers16492866136231020
broadleaves9713493332190320
total261921159426421312
OWconifers52951296344625911
broadleaves20812278238286418
total73771017463391229
SGconifers827211606711143397
broadleaves557014570412112749
total1384291177110256135
SHconifers21972235952255620
broadleaves36471358741423411
total58441294536679010
SOconifers45631182628538910
broadleaves7138921392392777
total117017296621146675
SZconifers62151120482382629
broadleaves228017156923384913
total849410361718121117
TGconifers114420342116456512
broadleaves226518192115418711
total34101553421287527
TIconifers859594744490699
broadleaves1784481480710326515
total264406152819417214
URconifers420215135630555813
broadleaves11783281139199024
total538015216826754811
VDconifers146906690613215965
broadleaves128548621313190666
total2754351311910406624
VSconifers288816516814340495
broadleaves475514218620694012
total336365735412409904
ZGconifers12372637538161219
broadleaves551363724192324
total17882174732253514
ZHconifers488012642811113087
broadleaves48261248001296268
total97069112289209345
Switzerlandconifers19469829725832919562
broadleaves11673037685441935842
total311428217411224855401

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15181/12196

NFI2

volume: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipconifers and broadleaves1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
publicconifers2801053075053477056707631301571736212
broadleaves233244199185864496810867017653993
total5133435066844341557388631971752390202
privateconifers11077929722639366517825779828987893
broadleaves8910916042611145853851260079474904
total199887457644505114232117680591462793
totalconifers3908746047237413638490231381372724101
broadleaves3223433596141979051219571270851128892
total7132229643329392629709722652143852991

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15182/12237

NFI2

volume: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic regionconifers and broadleaves1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Juraconifers228765100039328784
broadleaves150705603310211034
total379464160358539813
Eastern Juraconifers50191295124597010
broadleaves84847292217114066
total135036387316173765
Western Plateauconifers789610439216122888
broadleaves46681136851483538
total125648807711206415
Central Plateauconifers89539121659211185
broadleaves582410459713104217
total147777167627315394
Eastern Plateauconifers139647129308268945
broadleaves9443777799172225
total234065207096441163
Western Pre-Alpsconifers908510724212163276
broadleaves162220138622300814
total107079862811193356
Central Pre-Alpsconifers142708206687349374
broadleaves30621449191279819
total173327255876429184
Eastern Pre-Alpsconifers114839114489229305
broadleaves39431347991187428
total154258162478316724
Northwestern Alpsconifers657112765411142248
broadleaves207418220521427913
total864510985810185036
Central Alpsconifers472613181829654411
broadleaves8202370533152619
total554612252424807010
Northeastern Alpsconifers62261277732700311
broadleaves190016108929298914
total81261018652599929
Southwestern Alpsconifers190265367914227045
broadleaves10641572921179312
total200895440812244984
Southeastern Alpsconifers309144441014353244
broadleaves10711679529186515
total319854520513371904
Southern Alpsconifers13015779828138137
broadleaves6701760079127085
total19717568059265214
Switzerlandconifers17402229893432729561
broadleaves6574734764941133962
total239768214658333863521

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15183/12238

NFI2

stem number: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipconifers and broadleavesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
publicconifers204.54213.05339.14332.42154.86263.02
broadleaves233.94191.74140.6777.57235.16159.42
total438.42404.73479.73409.92389.94422.41
privateconifers221.47282.75342.14290.8540.730271.22
broadleaves241.86203.95172.06173.19563.45225.83
total463.24486.63514.13463.94604.15497.02
totalconifers208.84241.94340.63323.02126.57265.71
broadleaves235.93196.83155.8599.06316.74180.82
total444.72438.72496.42422.02443.23446.51

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15186/12280

NFI2

stem number: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic regionconifers and broadleavesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
Western Juraconifers225.74244.97230.94
broadleaves220.34218.07219.74
total446.03462.94450.62
Eastern Juraconifers138.512111.222133.110
broadleaves276.16350.311290.75
total414.55461.58423.84
Western Plateauconifers234.29216.114228.28
broadleaves205.09312.39240.47
total439.25528.46468.74
Central Plateauconifers210.210338.17269.76
broadleaves180.38169.89175.46
total390.56507.95445.14
Eastern Plateauconifers204.58264.47229.55
broadleaves192.16192.87192.44
total396.64457.24421.93
Western Pre-Alpsconifers400.78456.29424.66
broadleaves120.915142.016130.011
total521.66598.27554.55
Central Pre-Alpsconifers335.76330.24332.84
broadleaves123.711149.99137.57
total459.45480.14470.33
Eastern Pre-Alpsconifers305.48298.77302.35
broadleaves172.911223.58196.07
total478.35522.15498.34
Northwestern Alpsconifers242.69301.38272.36
broadleaves162.114181.219171.812
total404.76482.68444.15
Central Alpsconifers329.011338.018331.39
broadleaves109.219235.822141.815
total438.28573.811473.17
Northeastern Alpsconifers288.711178.720268.310
broadleaves166.413361.521202.512
total455.08540.216470.87
Southwestern Alpsconifers354.64283.411340.84
broadleaves72.512142.01686.010
total427.14425.47426.83
Southeastern Alpsconifers347.13303.310341.13
broadleaves37.314117.42248.212
total384.43420.78389.33
Southern Alpsconifers154.8640.730126.57
broadleaves235.16563.45316.74
total389.94604.15443.23
Switzerlandconifers262.82271.22265.51
broadleaves159.62226.03181.12
total422.41497.22446.61

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15187/12281

NFI2

stem number: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipconifers and broadleavesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
publicconifers209.74217.05310.13368.25355.83157.86262.92
broadleaves227.04199.64139.9558.41327.020230.76159.32
total436.62416.53450.02426.64382.83388.64422.21
privateconifers230.27279.75323.13305.411342.31041.429271.12
broadleaves241.37202.54187.86100.72183.430562.55226.03
total471.54482.23510.83406.18425.79603.95497.12
totalconifers214.73243.93315.42356.54354.13128.86265.61
broadleaves230.53200.83159.7466.31134.117313.54180.82
total445.22444.82475.22422.84388.23442.33446.41

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15188/12282

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic regionconifers and broadleaves1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
Western Juraconifers449.48145.815595.17
broadleaves239.51079.024318.59
total688.97224.814913.76
Eastern Juraconifers104.01713.730117.815
broadleaves163.41530.632194.013
total267.41244.426311.710
Western Plateauconifers225.71770.926296.614
broadleaves91.01872.331163.317
total316.713143.222459.911
Central Plateauconifers265.613300.513566.19
broadleaves161.11788.223249.213
total426.711388.612815.37
Eastern Plateauconifers504.711362.113866.78
broadleaves290.912125.218416.110
total795.69487.2111282.86
Western Pre-Alpsconifers153.62075.822229.315
broadleaves13.93719.44533.330
total167.51995.220262.714
Central Pre-Alpsconifers271.114315.711586.88
broadleaves69.02859.020128.018
total340.113374.711714.98
Eastern Pre-Alpsconifers303.914225.918529.911
broadleaves63.32860.821124.117
total367.213286.715653.99
Northwestern Alpsconifers118.725122.824241.517
broadleaves22.13713.43835.527
total140.722136.222277.015
Central Alpsconifers111.02535.847146.922
broadleaves16.04618.95134.935
total127.02354.736181.719
Northeastern Alpsconifers189.22214.452203.620
broadleaves19.4583.04222.450
total208.62017.444226.019
Southwestern Alpsconifers297.11323.430320.512
broadleaves20.2405.94226.132
total317.31229.326346.611
Southeastern Alpsconifers464.41155.528519.810
broadleaves31.2378.94140.130
total495.61164.325559.910
Southern Alpsconifers78.5203.94982.319
broadleaves85.11776.919162.012
total163.61480.818244.311
Switzerlandconifers3536.941766.055302.93
broadleaves1286.05661.681947.64
total4822.932427.657250.53

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15189/12283

NFI3

volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
upper subalpine....4594522162122577814
lower subalpine158296571262312386582962170077
upper montane4191570452273112297108631659226
lower montane6301610391299316799142691837297
colline/submontane6871720231136840403177471242287
total1894931968630177886523878216643

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15190/12300

NFI3

volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Jura..1552941115474183552013959
Eastern Jura....0.156303462750220
Western Plateau..68702063353224162085714
Central Plateau....3371308243971973814
Eastern Plateau....169238118122516162113
Western Pre-Alps0.11102172420136334250201313
Central Pre-Alps4594100118102418536224033264610
Eastern Pre-Alps..53026538193203028051166914
Northwestern Alps60511162196792581354438202514
Central Alps4100130323232816144495766718
Northeastern Alps0.230281932710442416956816
Southwestern Alps1992411831341718219231972322148
Southeastern Alps259231193137311624722742925038
Southern Alps212252962186316269187471223878
Switzerland7791470607597163744742547218073

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15191/12301

NFI3

volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
upper subalpine....1084819924255232162477814
lower subalpine22329..442591076141012132982170347
upper montane4361486373699937120436199191559466
lower montane6821511451213321316625124292861837357
colline/submontane51016244011322181682538457461242247
total185183671898865198191865924647217173

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15192/12302

NFI2

total stem number: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipconifers and broadleavesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
publicconifers212.34224.05345.84364.12175.26281.92
broadleaves238.13200.94141.3680.46234.36161.72
total450.52424.93487.13444.52409.53443.61
privateconifers225.26284.35359.63293.1540.728277.42
broadleaves243.16210.74184.45182.29595.35236.53
total468.23495.03544.03475.24636.05513.91
totalconifers215.63248.53352.53347.92142.56280.51
broadleaves239.43204.93162.34103.55322.14185.62
total455.02453.42514.82451.52464.53466.11

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15193/12303

NFI3

volume of deadwood: main tree species · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic regionm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Jura3.4142.9200.7250.1710.0.0.01001.0310.1510.1440.3520.0.0.3259.19
Eastern Jura2.7271.1482.1650.0.0.0.0.0.3.2400.1630.11000.7690.0.0.64410.620
Western Plateau9.5200.6561.6440.5710.0.0.01001.7300.3610.6381.3470.21001.03317.414
Central Plateau4.4243.2240.8470.0710.0.0.0.1.5350.01000.1840.3470.0.0.24310.614
Eastern Plateau8.1201.7290.7380.21000.0.0.01002.0300.1601.0390.3600.0.0.53214.613
Western Pre-Alps35.6156.3260.11000.0.0.0.0.0.0.7480.2640.3480.1720.0.0.92944.213
Central Pre-Alps18.3125.5170.4380.0.0.0.0.01002.0320.0710.3400.0.0.0.0.23226.710
Eastern Pre-Alps16.6182.1260.2540.0.0.0.0.0.1.7250.4440.7620.11000.0.0.82722.614
Northwestern Alps27.7152.1400.3460.5620.21000.01000.8320.1590.3470.0710.0.1.32833.213
Central Alps15.2224.1461.7490.0.0.0.0.01001.5730.11000.4840.0.0.0.1.14524.117
Northeastern Alps13.2200.6440.21000.3790.0.0.0.2.1530.6440.2790.0.0.0.1.53318.716
Southwestern Alps10.6110.9392.5184.1170.1620.0.0.2480.1550.1620.0780.2781.01919.98
Southeastern Alps12.7100.9331.4251.4220.3380.0440.2430.01000.1710.01000.0.0.52517.58
Southern Alps5.1160.6310.1562.3200.0.0.0.0.9230.01000.2400.1443.9142.61215.77
Switzerland11.342.180.9110.9110.1330.0421.2100.1180.3180.2220.5140.9718.63

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15194/12077

NFI3

volume of deadwood: main tree species · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree speciesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
spruce3.6137.41321.0610.71211.7115.21511.34
fir2.6182.0173.7110.5590.3720.6302.18
pine0.7221.1280.5212.8171.4290.1560.911
larch0.1710.2580.1484.6171.5232.4200.911
stone pine0.0.0.0.0.1720.1560.3380.0.0.133
other conifers0.01000.0610.0750.0.0.1440.0.0.042
beach1.3241.9191.4170.1730.1710.8231.210
maple0.2370.1390.2250.1730.0.0.01000.118
ash0.1430.7280.3330.2620.1710.2400.318
oak0.4410.4320.0540.01000.0.0.1440.222
chestnut0.0.0.01000.1880.01000.0.3.8140.514
other broadleaves0.4220.5210.9120.9210.3352.5120.97
total9.5814.3828.3520.1915.8915.9718.53

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15195/12078

NFI3

volume of deadwood: main tree species · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG7.0282.6361.6760.0.0.0.0.11002.9430.1770.7850.01000.0.0.45215.418
AI20.3380.5710.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.7560.0.0.31000.0.0.0.0.210022.135
AR18.0407.8410.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.3660.0.1.3730.0.0.0.0.47928.829
BE17.3113.3150.7300.1640.11000.01001.4260.0630.1460.1530.0.0.42423.69
BL/BS2.0381.4581.6510.0.0.0.0.0.6.5450.11000.0.1.8660.0.0.84314.424
FR23.9203.2321.4530.6710.0.0.0.1.8320.4630.5450.1720.0.0.73332.715
GE0.0.0.0.7.1990.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.13.6590.0.4.39425.040
GL12.7260.5570.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.3.2640.8580.4790.0.0.0.0.84218.322
GR12.391.0271.2251.7190.2380.0440.2430.0800.0710.0770.3370.72217.77
JU2.5353.4290.7480.0.0.0.0.0.1.2450.5610.4600.8850.0.0.63810.016
LU16.6216.7260.4560.0.0.0.0.01002.9480.1710.2860.11000.0.0.33927.317
NE1.4340.9470.6620.0.0.0.0.0.0.1720.01000.01000.0.0.0.0.1713.223
NW18.0305.5550.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.2.2570.0.0.2700.0.0.0.0.0.26.025
OW23.0252.7460.11000.0.0.0.0.0.0.9550.0.0.7570.0.0.0.0.34127.622
SG15.1231.3450.2640.2790.0.0.0.2.0280.4480.8780.11000.0.1.12921.218
SH4.5460.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.0620.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.5.539
SO3.9263.7551.1400.0.0.0.0.0.1.4300.01000.21000.01000.0.0.46010.922
SZ15.7262.0401.3560.0.0.0.0.01001.7590.6550.2660.0.0.0.1.34022.919
TG8.5680.6901.1740.0.0.0.0.0.0.21000.0.0.9590.9740.0.0.56712.647
TI3.8180.4450.1542.1240.0.0.0.1.1230.0.0.2400.1464.5152.81315.18
UR18.2275.1550.4760.0.0.0.0.0.0.1880.0.0.51000.0.0.0.0.75325.122
VD8.8143.2260.1710.2730.0.0.1860.7270.2440.3320.5410.11000.92615.011
VS10.6110.9392.5184.1170.1620.0.0.2480.1550.1620.0780.2781.01919.98
ZG5.5633.0920.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.01000.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.31009.751
ZH7.1201.1471.2410.41000.0.0.0.1.5310.3641.2540.11000.0.0.74513.615
Switzerland11.252.180.9110.9110.1330.0421.2100.1180.3180.2220.5140.9718.53

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15196/12079

NFI3

volume of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleaves1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
conifers1383102366105683872336123012178954
broadleaves511178301361815653121157937696
total1894931968630177886523878216643

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15197/12080

NFI3

volume of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleaves1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
conifers137610274210887461848918059130012179454
broadleaves47516929131012111332260301164937726
total185183671898865198191865924647217173

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15198/12093
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück