Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

volume: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic regionm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Jura..257.85391.14398.03349.55367.12
Eastern Jura....319.428452.68343.16368.55
Western Plateau..291.515367.920390.67408.46392.75
Central Plateau....548.024456.56385.44410.84
Eastern Plateau....532.614424.76372.33386.63
Western Pre-Alps226.9.361.89471.78438.314394.524425.45
Central Pre-Alps171.928308.27442.85489.45431.111416.13
Eastern Pre-Alps..321.112465.45532.66522.46466.53
Northwestern Alps179.738308.87330.88450.112438.314336.65
Central Alps162.37278.613345.213379.517374.918328.77
Northeastern Alps157.40242.115359.713506.411301.518357.87
Southwestern Alps195.27325.65284.97205.610150.211261.73
Southeastern Alps223.07304.94332.45321.98279.310297.93
Southern Alps163.911236.67256.35226.79207.75225.13
Switzerland197.34299.32367.72404.92344.72345.91

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15281/11565

NFI2

volume: ownership · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic regionm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Jura351.43401.14364.82
Eastern Jura360.34420.38372.14
Western Plateau391.36510.26430.64
Central Plateau401.94524.14458.73
Eastern Plateau366.84452.64402.63
Western Pre-Alps448.26478.77461.35
Central Pre-Alps383.25506.94448.43
Eastern Pre-Alps411.55516.35459.34
Northwestern Alps328.17365.87347.25
Central Alps328.68431.817355.28
Northeastern Alps372.68376.316373.37
Southwestern Alps258.34235.48253.94
Southeastern Alps305.73316.87307.33
Southern Alps211.74220.85213.93
Switzerland330.61423.12360.51

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15282/11610

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
conifers11.496.41219.7831.5513.11218.44
broadleaves7.9116.4136.4116.31026.399.05
total19.3712.8926.1637.7539.4727.43

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15283/11611

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
economic regionn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
Western Jura12.5108.01320.58
Eastern Jura7.3207.62015.015
Western Plateau10.22212.32322.515
Central Plateau5.0292.6237.621
Eastern Plateau5.7166.22011.912
Western Pre-Alps20.1198.12328.216
Central Pre-Alps18.6114.62123.19
Eastern Pre-Alps21.1137.81628.911
Northwestern Alps21.51310.22131.811
Central Alps26.0166.33132.414
Northeastern Alps38.91910.02748.916
Southwestern Alps40.795.12045.98
Southeastern Alps27.584.71932.28
Southern Alps13.11226.3939.47
Switzerland18.349.0527.43

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15284/11612

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
conifers12.5106.01124.2641.4927.1913.01218.44
broadleaves7.1127.1127.294.6234.42326.099.05
total19.7813.1831.4546.0831.5838.9727.43

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15285/11613

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
canton1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
AG530.79..530.79
AI22.44734.74057.128
AR36.82665.038101.825
BE865.07486.0111351.06
BL/BS75.1190.110075.119
FR198.816160.321359.012
GE6.261..6.261
GL49.43644.83094.323
GR106.921511.110618.09
JU160.01311.938171.912
LU313.01490.721403.711
NE98.420126.414224.811
NW19.73823.13742.824
OW18.759108.824127.622
SG188.615278.919467.412
SH100.119..100.119
SO200.41340.532240.912
SZ78.431126.023204.518
TG186.6160.0.186.616
TI141.01544.718185.712
UR31.84557.33489.127
VD349.114203.913553.19
VS60.920285.813346.611
ZG24.62832.23656.820
ZH645.2917.055662.19
Switzerland4508.032749.357257.23

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15286/11653

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: lower/higher altitudinal zones · forest district NFI3
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district NFI31000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
lakes......
AG01128.016..128.016
AG02141.317..141.317
AG03106.021..106.021
AG04152.319..152.319
AI0122.44734.74057.128
AR0136.82665.038101.825
BE0135.138138.327173.423
BE0226.645107.718134.317
BE0344.13176.920120.916
BE04132.71750.229182.913
BE05106.02145.832151.916
BE06234.7123.773238.412
BE07172.7172.9100175.617
BE0892.42069.323161.714
BSL0122.334..22.334
BSL0212.336..12.336
BSL0321.0400.110021.140
BSL0412.729..12.729
BSL0511.3100..11.3100
FR0135.1342.35237.431
FR0226.03726.86552.936
FR037.15749.33956.334
FR045.98959.23665.133
FR0570.625..70.625
FR0637.53430.72968.220
GE016.261..6.261
GL0116.96621.83938.734
GL0210.4400.0.10.440
GL0322.65821.84644.336
GR0118.85186.028104.824
GR0242.12860.434102.422
GR0322.555124.523147.121
GR0424.637125.318149.916
GR050.0.113.418113.418
JU0128.8287.64436.522
JU0234.631..34.631
JU0343.0233.17546.021
JU0455.3250.0.55.325
LU0170.43016.85987.226
LU02151.419..151.419
LU0396.72572.322169.116
NE0121.46320.15241.640
NE0221.1387.76028.827
NE037.15312.55619.634
NE0411.24815.83726.925
NE0514.14833.52047.617
NE0624.82937.02461.716
NW0119.63823.13742.724
OW011.68470.73472.333
OW0216.66440.42957.026
SG0173.0201.010074.020
SG0232.84738.64371.430
SG0312.844118.331131.128
SG0442.53420.44962.926
SG0531.733100.231131.824
SH01100.119..100.119
SO0174.1247.05681.122
SO0222.744..22.744
SO0321.53826.84248.326
SO0423.036..23.036
SO0530.726..30.726
SO0627.2215.86433.019
SZ0132.72857.24189.927
SZ0210.74933.73544.428
SZ0335.86135.63971.534
TG0138.6230.0.38.623
TG0298.427..98.427
TG0354.524..54.524
TI010.21004.5434.741
TI026.53612.93719.526
TI038.7563.25211.942
TI0417.3382.46019.734
TI0522.0458.66330.636
TI0645.8280.0.45.828
TI0711.4476.93218.331
TI0813.0482.65615.640
TI0914.7353.64418.429
UR0117.76418.54836.338
UR022.6677.1539.741
UR0310.17614.15524.244
UR04..12.510012.5100
VD021.26014.44715.644
VD0315.39513.84229.152
VD040.0.24.33024.330
VD0569.23811.28480.434
VD0618.242..18.242
VD076.46517.05523.442
VD0871.832..71.832
VD0937.33916.04653.328
VD108.46912.67020.949
VD110.0.35.72735.727
VD125.93419.25625.143
VD1422.03816.62738.622
VD1522.43117.64239.923
VD1649.4313.56152.929
VD1810.244..10.244
VD202.3811.2733.554
VD215.8561.9907.746
VS0123.132106.021129.118
VS0210.63162.52973.225
VS0327.034114.721141.718
ZG0124.62832.13656.720
ZH0196.0265.1100101.125
ZH0289.323..89.323
ZH0382.32711.86594.124
ZH04149.722..149.722
ZH0558.628..58.628
ZH0678.927..78.927
ZH0791.321..91.321
Switzerland4484.432755.257239.73

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15287/11654

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: main tree species · production region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
spruce384.281139.67934.071174.3748.7223680.74
fir279.39436.110405.9984.11711.0521216.35
pine47.420128.7158.03772.1161.553257.89
larch5.27819.4270.47474.11921.134120.314
stone pine0.0.0.0.0.0.9.2300.0.9.230
other conifers0.510010.7530.21002.0570.0.13.443
beach340.59499.19199.61480.02537.8281157.06
maple30.92441.4168.7279.5250.67191.112
ash45.22285.91639.6199.2296.642186.510
oak24.92489.9151.1661.5486.041123.412
chestnut0.0.2.31000.0.0.0.53.32255.621
other broadleaves65.116111.51637.52055.22057.715327.08
total1223.252564.741635.061571.16244.3117238.53

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15288/11655

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: main tree species · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
spruce376.481252.061474.86175.315354.31358.8253691.64
fir297.39488.39402.297.4557.46311.0521213.55
pine42.922133.81425.02931.82222.3271.553257.49
larch1.39123.2283.74132.72637.92921.234120.014
stone pine0.0.0.0.0.71001.9446.6390.0.9.330
other conifers4.31007.2520.0.0.9761.1830.0.13.443
beach310.89580.28220.9142.9982.68437.8281155.26
maple23.52348.81717.4190.7580.0.0.67191.112
ash32.526105.51438.7210.4602.4696.642186.110
oak21.12393.3152.2440.7800.11006.041123.412
chestnut0.0.2.31000.0.0.0.0.0.53.42255.721
other broadleaves56.617122.21565.4189.12716.03758.015327.48
total1166.752856.842251.05263.912450.711254.9117244.03

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15289/11656

NFI2

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
economic regionn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
Western Jura241.84224.84466.62
Eastern Jura140.310301.35441.74
Western Plateau234.38254.47488.74
Central Plateau274.56177.86452.34
Eastern Plateau234.65199.64434.23
Western Pre-Alps435.76135.611571.35
Central Pre-Alps346.24139.87486.03
Eastern Pre-Alps322.65203.67526.24
Northwestern Alps288.26180.012468.35
Central Alps348.09151.014499.07
Northeastern Alps303.810202.112505.97
Southwestern Alps370.3490.210460.53
Southeastern Alps354.6351.012405.53
Southern Alps139.46325.35464.73
Switzerland279.31186.52465.91

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15290/11721

NFI2

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG179.39239.96419.24
AI423.815165.926589.611
AR397.112190.218587.310
BE312.73164.75477.42
BL/BS124.316320.79445.07
FR360.77188.99549.65
GE86.078639.921725.919
GL289.416219.818509.211
GR339.5372.710412.23
JU252.28246.27498.44
LU370.66159.710530.34
NE264.97131.99396.85
NW313.519244.922558.411
OW352.210143.918496.28
SG289.26227.98517.04
SH192.416296.511489.07
SO185.810280.67466.45
SZ319.69152.412472.06
TG254.812211.79466.57
TI107.58362.45469.93
UR384.010142.720526.77
VD240.65208.86449.53
VS370.3490.210460.53
ZG302.120136.318438.412
ZH235.38180.47415.74
Switzerland278.81187.12466.01

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15291/11722

NFI3

total stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
canton1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
AG191005..191005
AI106829184219291112
AR241317208022449310
BE372155389085761233
BL/BS809481737482678
FR1062091033910209595
GE166221..166221
GL241522502015743611
GR143669613963757633
JU134676242820158945
LU117218873211204545
NE432912764510119746
NW174428232924407315
OW25052370681195738
SG146598123899270495
SH61169..61169
SO121947184823140426
SZ38591589259127856
TG106558123100107787
TI339176268516607683
UR236521602213838710
VD210747232486443224
VS119839403255523084
ZG15772085627243311
ZH18559557849191385
Switzerland267679226912625368061

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15292/11723

NFI3

total stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · forest district NFI3
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district NFI31000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
lakes......
AG01581410..581410
AG02378411..378411
AG03392110..392110
AG04560910..560910
AI01106829184219291112
AR01241317208022449310
BE01365421941410130688
BE02114333118538129967
BE0321982062381084367
BE0445061237751682818
BE0545521216992062518
BE06784361187179626
BE07585495110059059
BE08711211661212137236
BSL01156721..156721
BSL02178717..178717
BSL0325451616373270915
BSL04194015..194015
BSL0519235..19235
FR0112852492237220717
FR02158621236325394913
FR03133032297619430513
FR04100941284416385313
FR05317211..317211
FR06170828168021338814
GE01165921..165921
GL0171635176326248019
GL027733952958130328
GL03100238276318376614
GR0124951972971197939
GR0236351451951488318
GR03181023976510115759
GR04605115189896250405
GR0553351203515208845
JU0127591413292340889
JU02268117..268117
JU033706128353445419
JU04435393210043859
LU01306417145827452212
LU0246479..46479
LU03393116737811113097
NE018302475526158512
NE02538273004683715
NE036054162233122715
NE047872653634132314
NE0547540300013347511
NE06116723237918354611
NW01173728232024405715
OW0133885350313384113
OW02211223363016574311
SG0142281131275454010
SG02275720214426490113
SG03266720433215699911
SG04248720164522413211
SG05273921389716663611
SH0161159..61159
SO0122431661434285712
SO0247334..47334
SO03219919101431321313
SO04185113..185113
SO05137215..137215
SO0640971017662427310
SZ01278218228818507010
SZ026753244811251569
SZ0352831199818252612
TG01325012122100337212
TG02357213..357213
TG03378013..378013
TI0151348270618321916
TI0223522043421466949
TI03147425298814446310
TI04305119146124451213
TI0554101212822466928
TI06886181855090468
TI07315419708512102399
TI08352817271321624111
TI0951681538441590128
UR0190339210621300815
UR0241649166024207619
UR0388028185722273615
UR04..39713971
VD02153232202019355214
VD03115935205817321714
VD0447855404915452713
VD0525061563555314113
VD06167323..167323
VD0740755175816216513
VD08197817..197817
VD0916722478233245415
VD10112335135222247516
VD11241004407944318
VD12147230166818314013
VD14116221148722264911
VD15185020106329291313
VD1620201979046281014
VD18135020..135020
VD20306573173762321
VD213914884323123416
VS01375717156157193725
VS02263420107178133517
VS03553814136879192266
ZG0115752085426242911
ZH01195416226100218016
ZH02215212..215212
ZH0338861435945424512
ZH04367810..367810
ZH05236314..236314
ZH06192715..192715
ZH07257213..257213
Switzerland266663226933825360021

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15293/11724

NFI3

volume: altitudinal vegetation zone · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG......372.014343.95346.75
AI..379.225516.913562.020596.89510.810
AR....526.813760.610592.323631.68
BE143.221322.86408.65489.04408.75410.82
BL/BS....319.429476.412332.68376.07
FR226.90365.712422.18411.49380.78399.55
GE........303.220303.220
GL..271.119393.219539.217269.827381.811
GR217.46302.94342.45308.88263.58296.03
JU....467.512422.17351.57401.15
LU..303.213491.89451.58399.39431.05
NE..283.413386.16397.28306.716374.55
NW..203.524381.423310.618238.030280.112
OW180.161307.711358.916388.227292.128328.09
SG157.40307.814431.08536.66439.17441.74
SH......410.912387.78394.67
SO..255.930297.012389.87372.97367.45
SZ..260.214399.79425.613568.512373.76
TG....441.20418.215392.87397.86
TI141.914223.78216.16224.110205.95209.73
UR162.37289.418315.715283.017312.925296.19
VD277.562281.86401.66376.77393.47357.33
VS195.27325.65284.97205.610150.211261.73
ZG..0.0.492.517343.318332.525383.012
ZH....460.427385.77386.05387.94
Switzerland197.44299.02366.92404.32344.32345.41

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15294/11566

NFI1

stem number: main tree species · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG107.0948.51017.2179.0270.0.2.030138.0619.71124.91221.6140.0.35.112423.13
AI321.81385.4200.71000.7700.0.2.87458.62420.53312.0510.0.0.0.17.137519.610
AR284.012101.91711.6633.3710.0.3.75287.91731.82452.3210.5700.0.27.840604.97
BE207.9390.448.7142.1260.1831.43097.5416.6810.7125.5160.0.19.88460.82
BL/BS31.92237.01527.2200.7620.0.3.981183.9732.71619.42022.6260.0.53.715412.95
FR270.0662.0126.6264.4400.21000.677107.7815.51628.7167.8231.410019.515524.33
GE2.6750.0.27.6880.0.0.0.0.0.1.910024.57929.850389.7170.0.165.622641.79
GL212.41227.1250.0.0.4570.31001.057162.11539.82122.9360.0.0.0.20.922487.07
GR235.1311.31240.2940.4615.3111.83518.2133.6193.8252.7336.72623.810403.02
JU89.912103.8814.0240.2580.0.0.558142.6728.81127.0149.7190.0.39.313455.93
LU220.46122.474.7400.4610.0.2.04286.2817.21517.1175.5260.810021.519498.33
NE141.88135.975.4351.1940.0.0.88196.5921.0179.4366.1420.0.17.724435.84
NW216.51546.7210.0.0.0.0.0.1.4100126.71746.62545.8390.71000.0.22.032506.38
OW306.9837.81812.8540.11002.41000.0.101.61621.4189.4290.4780.0.26.724519.65
SG196.4665.986.5296.8280.5611.935118.2737.61032.4123.7380.210029.914500.03
SH141.2159.73725.4278.7570.0.1.085220.81018.02433.42226.1190.0.12.925497.36
SO102.01153.61021.8180.5520.0.1.845192.6732.51325.81822.0260.0.29.613482.23
SZ213.9764.31113.3321.2430.61000.210073.61129.21617.2192.5460.210024.520440.64
TG192.71035.21419.2205.4420.0.1.96685.41126.42435.61417.8180.0.43.916463.64
TI53.789.3183.33131.180.11000.35291.174.31912.31420.21393.9795.26414.92
UR264.0961.42041.4311.5721.5833.14576.42218.33410.6401.1630.0.35.025514.36
VD167.4562.363.3292.6260.11001.74195.5527.4921.31122.6141.16435.010440.42
VS176.2420.91454.11081.5514.6140.38516.9185.3185.2206.1250.74634.610416.53
ZG168.619100.5231.2761.0740.0.0.310072.42033.52350.3340.7700.0.6.732435.39
ZH157.9641.61024.7114.4220.0.3.632102.8628.61229.31013.1140.0.29.013435.03
Switzerland176.1152.2218.6518.033.691.41287.9217.8316.6411.2510.3734.63448.21

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15295/11567

NFI1

stem number: main tree species · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG108.41345.41516.12110.0410.0.1.648143.2821.11523.91721.0200.0.37.317427.94
AI360.617112.2261.51000.71000.0.3.710078.92920.24722.1540.0.0.0.22.550622.612
AR327.51779.1240.61002.51000.0.1.110099.62330.13855.2310.51000.0.13.750609.910
BE211.9486.767.7191.9320.01001.940102.5618.31111.0154.9200.0.18.811465.72
BL/BS41.62731.82431.5251.4610.0.6.7100183.91130.91919.23524.4480.0.42.620414.17
FR270.5864.8177.9364.1650.0.1.276112.81212.72327.7217.7280.0.21.622530.94
GE9.2710.0.94.7870.0.0.0.0.0.6.6986.69814.665601.3250.0.41.953774.815
GL236.31734.7330.0.0.31000.0.0.7100116.62243.42729.3450.0.0.0.26.328487.611
GR234.248.91738.11338.9815.6152.15716.9163.4224.3372.9496.23827.113398.53
JU107.116101.61214.8320.2700.0.0.3100141.81025.51535.4208.4340.0.37.919472.95
LU226.39125.4117.3510.8670.0.2.55693.91217.52213.7245.6350.0.20.330513.44
NE156.012136.1117.2470.11000.0.0.410082.21218.0288.24910.0500.0.21.634439.75
NW260.72255.5290.0.0.0.0.0.3.2100127.12235.02464.5551.61000.0.35.040582.88
OW279.31245.62516.3740.21004.71000.0.104.72317.8269.4490.21000.0.26.334504.68
SG216.9857.5126.6446.2360.51002.747118.81135.11434.0174.9550.0.35.521518.64
SH158.5234.74730.0417.6540.0.2.185257.31319.73721.73828.2230.0.9.041538.69
SO82.11656.41526.0230.7610.0.3.151195.9831.71821.92813.2330.0.27.118458.15
SZ242.11063.71512.1450.6720.0.0.410071.11523.82318.9291.3650.0.33.527467.46
TG169.41431.32215.5262.5870.0.0.97077.61423.03531.62118.2220.0.51.023420.96
TI45.8129.1264.74231.2120.0.0.0.93.0103.92911.61918.82196.310103.38417.64
UR289.61367.12626.3391.21002.51004.06361.43217.83616.3472.2630.0.42.334530.78
VD159.2668.294.4372.3310.0.2.15395.7728.21523.71529.1191.58630.414444.93
VS179.1618.32162.11477.7715.0200.68517.8235.9255.5285.0271.15336.615424.83
ZG174.320100.3391.71001.31000.0.0.0.58.03222.74768.0440.71000.0.9.736436.712
ZH152.8843.81424.5154.3290.0.4.150103.1924.91627.2159.5210.0.30.717425.04
Switzerland178.9251.9319.3617.053.6121.71789.3317.2417.1511.4810.01035.54453.21

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15296/11568

NFI2

stem number: main tree species · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG108.11437.11714.4258.4400.0.3.257131.5825.11523.81619.8220.0.33.916405.25
AI306.61876.0261.51000.71000.0.3.710070.13051.35614.2590.0.0.0.16.851541.011
AR292.31677.7230.61003.01000.0.1.110093.62326.83645.1330.51000.0.17.549558.110
BE205.0581.567.1202.0370.0712.238103.4621.21311.0174.2190.0.19.913457.72
BL/BS46.92931.82229.3260.8770.0.9.470178.61132.81731.13223.3460.0.43.621427.77
FR283.2859.2167.4364.5570.0.0.671106.31218.41925.8226.0300.0.22.220533.74
GE9.2710.0.88.1860.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.13.76318.668573.5230.0.72.348775.313
GL230.41830.3360.0.0.31000.0.0.7100110.72343.12529.9490.0.0.0.33.029478.511
GR225.348.01634.41338.5815.6162.74416.5164.5236.6302.6446.04035.013395.83
JU119.515100.21114.4330.2700.0.0.3100130.41027.71536.3208.6320.0.34.618472.35
LU234.79118.496.2530.9620.0.2.65193.91216.11921.2264.3380.0.19.029517.44
NE135.411119.6117.6450.11000.0.0.410077.11119.6257.14910.6570.0.18.126395.75
NW251.22446.1250.0.0.0.0.0.4.9100144.33039.02346.4481.61000.0.28.941562.411
OW269.41245.02516.3770.41004.91000.510086.12522.93710.8430.21000.0.20.634477.28
SG197.6951.7125.8477.7320.51002.746120.01034.11432.7154.5550.0.36.518493.64
SH136.5219.04131.5399.7460.0.2.185225.41317.14515.04524.7240.0.9.238480.08
SO97.71754.41617.8290.9740.0.3.750176.4832.31618.92811.8360.0.32.821446.75
SZ229.71158.7169.4460.6720.0.0.410069.81426.02318.5351.7550.0.26.330441.06
TG182.51643.92318.9285.3520.0.1.77075.51230.83334.01818.9260.0.48.623460.17
TI50.9129.9244.34632.8120.11000.010099.5106.12614.61819.12098.010111.58446.93
UR271.01468.72320.9460.31002.81004.65655.42918.83716.2422.2600.0.38.630499.58
VD155.1665.693.3342.8280.0.4.94492.1730.11422.31529.3191.07028.413434.93
VS169.6616.52155.41481.2816.6181.68219.6227.2216.9226.8241.44744.112426.83
ZG201.42591.0300.0.1.31000.0.0.0.49.72622.74245.3410.71000.0.11.349423.413
ZH172.11031.81418.3153.3300.0.4.84587.0927.01726.4166.1200.0.22.617399.45
Switzerland175.9248.3317.1717.653.8122.41586.3319.3417.6511.1810.21037.34446.71

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15297/11569

NFI2

volume of deadwood: main tree species · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
spruce2961845920162212344984221962486
fir431161742545617385191513115989
pine132275446334146815225170912
larch310010752100503162032272113
stone pine0.0.0.85340.8534
other conifers2750.0.4610.548
beach202198024161277426613057712
maple3436273813893335110010821
ash3943234440361145146112621
oak44363930271851255311720
chestnut0.11000.101003001731217
other broadleaves112331512511919221172462084910
total129510101812244895250614449114544

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15298/11614

NFI2

volume of deadwood: main tree species · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic region1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Jura2632034218713131000.1100136232441384330470.9238100011
Eastern Jura3041883263470.0.1100673410740.15490.204429321
Western Plateau19139325477121000.0.1843956185618492100523434824
Central Plateau1134075380.0.0.0.20420.01003710.155122727
Eastern Plateau15924654048518890.0.4338194966219430.863745216
Western Pre-Alps3863081360.21000.0.32840.136111000.513256423
Central Pre-Alps542152372625420.0.0.3743110027311000.413088612
Eastern Pre-Alps695191382591000.0.0.93331110025490.0.283699914
Northwestern Alps5562185372776410061000.195410503602710.693778218
Central Alps23927963623530.0.0.2261210011000.0.106139320
Northeastern Alps59529515321005730.0.224217575800.0.175071424
Southwestern Alps10641211339240183742057470.6795720.27110100542519249
Southeastern Alps1017144765174281132522394617460.11004840.7530146411
Southern Alps42219151312251203220.0.6130110014612553300172462014449
Switzerland627261603971012715138434548580121092112721118203111785610114904

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15299/11615

NFI2

volume of deadwood: main tree species · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
spruce41621381173378996613712154321862866
fir451161712474313505337781513116049
pine91319335121322401813930225170512
larch573889194437420105272042271613
stone pine0.0.5100574722390.8434
other conifers2750.0.0.4610.548
beach197199722219210100383613057612
maple3933224447350.0.110010921
ash3546413335370.1100146112621
oak383945286632711100255311720
chestnut0.1100101000.0.3011731217
other broadleaves66252062420916502771312481985010
total1340101067104793717381010941214589114904

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15300/11616

NFI2

volume of deadwood: main tree species · canton
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
canton1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
AG6741524061500.0.0.1662136511004540.214723625
AI68463730.0.0.0.8730.0.0.0.6638538
AR1376622550.0.0.0.21000.17610.0.0.17852
BE84017243204450310051000.1033275214864600.7832134213
BL/BS1475514117750.0.0.494641000.5760.75214726
FR15533504541000.0.0.13440.205611000.323827522
GE0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.8580.111001959
GL2613248580.0.0.0.164514705800.0.48434725
GR118313118391742819521223946117610.1100570144810725183910
JU66371413224520.0.0.43391463185714880.304435018
LU1252528450.0.0.0.3610.2730.0.303718819
NE3045185931000.0.0.0.0.0.11000.311008342
NW513950640.0.0.0.109421000.0.0.0.11333
OW2083080539700.0.0.10580.0.0.0.144932023
SG62028793221005730.0.8038157646551000.284083821
SH5510.91000.0.0.8540.0.5730.0.2639
SO9745763742510.0.110047386593799670.94829122
SZ25923724028520.0.0.2161210011000.0.76639018
TG12640.0.71000.0.58411000.31000.13524232
TI2532380392251121270.0.51311100146124552871821521106710
UR1813248464800.0.0.2820.0.0.0.77624227
VD46222180259548620.110031401542174024401100852583416
VS10641211339240183742057470.6795720.27110100542519249
ZG15710.0.0.0.0.3740.31000.0.0.2151
ZH82335150165711000.0.354411654807650.644927220
Switzerland625561603970712714138434548579121092112521120203131785510114694

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15301/11617

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleaves1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
conifers716.661734.551348.561415.8682.3195297.73
broadleaves506.68830.27286.511155.315162.0121940.74
total1223.252564.741635.061571.16244.3117238.53

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15302/11657

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
economic region1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
Western Jura595.17318.59913.76
Eastern Jura117.815194.013311.710
Western Plateau296.614163.317459.911
Central Plateau566.19249.213815.37
Eastern Plateau866.78416.1101282.86
Western Pre-Alps229.31533.330262.714
Central Pre-Alps586.88128.018714.98
Eastern Pre-Alps529.911124.117653.99
Northwestern Alps241.51735.527277.015
Central Alps146.92234.935181.719
Northeastern Alps203.62022.450226.019
Southwestern Alps320.51226.132346.611
Southeastern Alps519.81040.130559.910
Southern Alps82.319162.012244.311
Switzerland5302.931947.647250.53

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15303/11658

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
canton1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
AG311.213219.613530.79
AI54.6282.67257.128
AR90.32811.530101.825
BE1041.97309.2111351.06
BL/BS25.12950.02375.119
FR269.01590.019359.012
GE3.91002.3486.261
GL77.22417.06894.323
GR560.91057.124618.09
JU93.81778.116171.912
LU294.612109.123403.711
NE172.41252.529224.811
NW30.72912.24342.824
OW98.22429.348127.622
SG394.91472.519467.412
SH43.82456.325100.119
SO129.915111.018240.912
SZ163.21941.331204.518
TG124.32062.424186.616
TI40.328145.413185.712
UR76.22812.95389.127
VD398.911154.217553.19
VS320.51226.132346.611
ZG47.3239.53856.820
ZH440.811221.314662.19
Switzerland5303.731953.547257.23

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15304/11659
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück