Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavesm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
conifers3.767.656.464.360.7194.93
broadleaves2.683.671.4110.5151.3121.84
total6.2511.247.854.861.9116.72

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15305/11660

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield: forest type (12 classes) · production region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest type (12 classes)1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
inaccessible forest............
shrub forest............
permanently unstocked forest area33.84577.43333.34417.8403.584165.821
forest aisles, embankments21.1562.71003.6862.6708.19938.239
permanently open stand27.04112.27718.55021.7381.07580.424
selva, plantation..0.2100..4.01000.0.4.394
coppice forest5.6960.0.0.6852.7668.75117.641
coppice with standards3.21008.550..0.61000.110012.343
selection type high forest126.22452.333214.11839.4242.196434.112
non-uniform high forest48.035109.12247.63540.1301.446246.114
imcomplete............
uniform high forest1089.672863.651400.08773.0951.0276177.23
total1354.563126.141717.77901.9875.9227176.03

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15306/11707

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield and mortality: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonem3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
upper subalpine....2.9751.0220.4640.920
lower subalpine3.3204.6537.0123.990.8274.37
upper montane6.41317.73112.885.5112.2237.76
lower montane7.8916.7713.0104.3131.22010.25
colline/submontane10.5815.259.8154.5192.61311.24
total8.0515.6411.154.161.8118.23

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15307/11708

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield and mortality: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
upper subalpine....3.58543.7234.46551.621
lower subalpine63.02310.061368.414507.81018.029967.28
upper montane307.11477.5371081.89525.61285.6232077.66
lower montane501.2101170.49712.811193.01526.3222603.75
colline/submontane708.3102309.15193.218119.121102.5153432.24
total1579.563567.142359.661389.26236.8119132.33

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15308/11709

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield and mortality: conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavesm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
conifers4.5711.659.663.670.7226.23
broadleaves3.484.061.4100.5131.1112.04
total8.0515.6411.154.161.8118.23

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15309/11710

NFI3

stem number: main tree species · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG86.91435.41810.1256.0390.0.3.533119.31022.41526.01618.9230.0.35.016363.55
AI319.51866.3283.3702.6760.0.5.610060.03062.46615.1520.0.0.0.12.043546.711
AR256.81783.5230.71003.01000.0.2.37083.32322.74140.4340.51000.0.16.454509.59
BE172.3576.267.8231.6350.01002.434100.9621.8911.3143.2180.0.20.411417.93
BL/BS40.22336.22219.6250.4700.0.6.870154.31237.21736.63219.1480.0.37.321387.87
FR210.51058.0175.1352.5680.0.0.210098.61324.21831.3214.2330.0.20.231454.65
GE2.6980.0.59.2860.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.19.76816.095317.7190.0.111.743527.011
GL215.31829.1370.0.0.31000.0.0.7100101.92050.12428.6370.0.0.0.35.333461.310
GR244.748.71533.11340.0816.1164.53517.7165.8218.6263.0474.64138.114424.93
JU100.314102.71012.6350.2700.0.1.261131.51035.31833.3205.0310.0.34.319456.45
LU190.09113.1105.8531.5520.0.3.45394.11219.21625.5274.3380.0.16.323473.34
NE128.010119.5117.2430.11000.0.0.410079.21125.7215.73710.6590.0.14.425390.84
NW216.73033.6260.0.0.0.0.0.3.2100106.43234.22358.1621.61000.0.35.438489.315
OW281.31240.02616.5822.6855.21000.510083.92330.3538.1420.21000.0.15.829484.48
SG173.5949.9116.0475.9360.51004.356123.31036.91337.2154.4620.0.34.018475.95
SH156.42812.14824.4375.5490.0.2.888200.21316.64219.64819.7260.0.13.137470.39
SO81.81760.01715.7290.8600.0.4.757152.0831.91619.72312.7340.0.32.421411.95
SZ203.1954.7177.9500.6720.0.0.87070.01427.12123.1311.3650.0.24.127412.65
TG168.91650.02613.5307.3540.0.2.26086.91340.92645.02013.8280.0.41.324469.77
TI58.01112.7234.04638.2130.21000.271114.4109.42217.81820.11998.510122.48495.93
UR252.71368.52519.5430.31003.61004.57459.32923.73822.0402.6570.0.37.828494.68
VD148.6764.693.3375.2270.0.3.73986.9733.91220.51328.9191.66829.014426.13
VS175.8617.71949.61485.3817.0170.95320.7219.9188.8279.1240.95650.212445.93
ZG161.021108.7310.0.1.31000.0.0.0.59.32624.04337.3340.71000.0.7.343399.710
ZH145.91125.81615.0152.6290.0.5.54480.2834.51830.5188.4270.0.23.916372.35
Switzerland163.5247.5315.5718.553.9112.71484.5322.1419.4510.3810.01038.94436.81

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15310/11570

NFI2

stem number: main tree species · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG107.61437.51614.8248.3400.0.3.257130.2825.11523.51620.4210.0.35.116405.74
AI306.61876.0261.51000.71000.0.3.710070.13051.35614.2590.0.0.0.16.851541.011
AR292.31677.7230.61003.01000.0.1.110093.62326.83645.1330.51000.0.17.549558.110
BE204.0581.167.1202.1360.0712.138102.3621.01310.8174.2190.0.20.713455.62
BL/BS45.92931.92228.7260.8770.0.9.270180.31132.61730.43222.8460.0.44.020426.67
FR279.5857.7167.5354.4570.0.0.671106.21218.71825.2226.4280.0.23.720529.94
GE8.1720.0.77.9870.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.12.16516.468506.8270.0.63.949685.318
GL225.51828.7360.0.0.31000.0.0.7100104.92340.82528.4490.0.0.0.31.330460.511
GR215.747.41631.91339.3815.3162.64215.3164.2236.5292.4445.64033.413379.63
JU120.01599.11114.3330.2700.0.0.3100128.81027.31535.9208.5320.0.34.218468.75
LU233.89115.5106.5490.9620.0.2.65191.61215.71920.7264.2380.0.21.728513.24
NE133.811117.1127.5450.11000.0.0.310076.41119.2256.94910.4570.0.17.726389.65
NW235.62442.0250.0.0.0.0.0.4.4100131.53039.82242.3491.51000.0.26.341523.411
OW263.11243.22515.6770.41004.71000.510082.52521.93710.3430.21000.0.20.333462.98
SG196.4851.2117.1437.5310.51002.546115.61032.71431.3154.3550.0.35.718484.94
SH136.5219.04131.5399.7460.0.2.185225.41317.14515.04524.7240.0.9.238480.08
SO97.11753.71617.5290.9740.0.3.750174.2831.91618.72811.7360.0.32.421441.75
SZ225.61157.4169.2460.5720.0.0.410068.21525.82323.4351.6550.0.28.728440.86
TG180.91643.52318.8285.3520.0.4.46674.81230.53333.71818.7260.0.48.123458.87
TI49.8119.8234.14534.8120.11000.010093.9105.82514.21717.92092.210108.28430.73
UR256.81370.22220.3440.31002.61004.25652.12818.33514.8433.5540.0.50.535493.58
VD153.0662.793.2343.0270.0.4.74489.3728.81421.31528.1190.97030.413425.43
VS162.7615.72153.11480.1816.3181.58218.8227.1217.4216.7232.55242.412414.23
ZG201.42591.0300.0.1.31000.0.0.0.49.72622.74245.3410.71000.0.11.349423.413
ZH171.41031.71418.3153.3300.0.4.74588.2927.41726.9166.1200.0.22.817400.85
Switzerland172.5246.9316.7618.153.8122.41583.7318.8417.2510.789.91037.54438.31

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15311/11571

NFI3

stem number: main tree species · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG86.01434.91811.0245.9390.0.3.533118.81022.81526.31619.0220.0.40.118368.45
AI319.51866.3283.3702.6760.0.5.610060.03062.46615.1520.0.0.0.12.043546.711
AR256.81783.5230.71003.01000.0.2.37083.32322.74140.4340.51000.0.16.454509.59
BE174.5575.967.8231.7340.01002.33499.8621.7911.2143.1180.0.20.911418.93
BL/BS39.42336.12219.1250.4700.0.6.670157.31237.11735.83218.7480.0.38.121388.57
FR215.51056.5175.2332.4680.0.0.210098.81324.31830.8204.6300.0.21.429459.75
GE2.3990.0.52.3870.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.17.46914.195280.8230.0.98.745465.717
GL212.11727.6370.0.0.31000.0.0.710098.02049.42327.1370.0.0.0.33.433448.410
GR242.548.11531.21343.6815.8164.53316.5165.4218.6252.8474.44037.514421.03
JU103.514101.51012.4350.2700.0.1.261130.01034.91832.9204.9320.0.33.919455.55
LU191.09110.3105.7531.5520.0.3.35391.71219.91626.1264.2380.0.18.624472.44
NE140.912117.0117.1430.11000.0.0.310078.81025.1215.63710.3590.0.14.125399.45
NW208.22930.6270.0.0.0.0.0.3.010096.93234.82253.0621.51000.0.32.339460.215
OW277.81238.32615.8822.5854.91000.510080.42429.0537.8420.21000.0.15.728473.08
SG176.8949.1117.6435.9340.51004.156119.01035.41335.5154.2620.0.33.017471.15
SH156.42812.14824.4375.5490.0.2.888200.21316.64219.64819.7260.0.13.137470.39
SO81.21759.31715.5290.8600.0.4.657150.1832.01519.92313.0330.0.32.021408.55
SZ200.8953.4177.7500.5720.0.0.87068.41429.82030.0321.2650.0.26.625419.25
TG167.41649.62613.3307.2540.0.10.68086.11340.62644.62014.2270.0.42.424475.97
TI57.41112.8223.94540.0120.21000.271108.0109.02217.51718.81992.810120.38480.73
UR246.11366.32418.8420.31003.31004.17454.72922.73620.2403.3490.0.57.340497.18
VD151.4761.894.0365.2260.0.3.63984.3732.61219.71327.7191.56833.714425.53
VS173.1616.91947.81385.8716.8170.85319.72110.1189.8259.1231.85849.012440.73
ZG161.021108.7310.0.1.31000.0.0.0.59.32624.04337.3340.71000.0.7.343399.710
ZH145.31125.71614.9152.6290.0.5.54480.2834.51830.8188.3270.0.24.916372.65
Switzerland164.2246.1315.3719.653.9112.81482.0321.7419.3510.089.81040.04434.71

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15312/11572

NFI2

stem number: main tree species · canton
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
canton1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
AG54851318561674722369400.1914664708125917116515935210.174516202235
AI18142037225610031000.16100331292235762600.0.7352290214
AR230616573234491211000.810078021251333922931000.22846460710
BE3421951330461216194623277142734167806361312180016731180.362612761853
BL/BS96926608215652514770.166703632116321759531456430.8832085218
FR12120823461528334162570.227246321281818131624253270.109120230445
GE17750.168890.0.0.0.266839751303290.17645172925
GL349317390360.12770.910015762261025420450.0.43329694212
GR350004153417542812645472604155303225881568422946273504383038562813625773
JU377915324711512317710.910045411089415116319320270.124118157145
LU97439466292334933620.91513662126301986524152370.82427208965
NE3731113343111984341000.91002267115002517749276550.46126109665
NW174323285270.0.0.29100985283242030946101000.20438389013
OW52511275724261787100791009100162223451311904031000.4603090898
SG10370928011138737350312110013342594010167413172614231500.178617254195
SH1933191833637439122430.34662740132084330344321240.1073863258
SO3078161791145632624740.13841561789541562726345340.105220141915
SZ6299111708152724234680.9100218613687216123238550.78825126327
TG3830159972036628101520.135561485126802970118378250.10672297397
TI5495119692339445400012910041001022010589241486162055181025410114968469724
UR398914103022391404100341001294782727292312084252510.80331775710
VD1477765997928233334270.39344831872932122114142705187670307312410024
VS168096195420544613833671667171358219832164021792206602224549462512432914
ZG120523502290.71000.0.33325130392304131000.6545247513
ZH8326916081389014139300.2114444498142616138815276190.110516198175
Switzerland19578125281731902662099954421112838139396422112841962451185771140694304044969021

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15313/11573

NFI2

volume of deadwood: main tree species · production region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree speciesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
spruce1.5182.0207.61210.283.2195.66
fir2.2160.8252.1171.1191.1311.49
pine0.7270.2460.2411.4150.2510.612
larch0.01000.0750.01001.5161.5220.613
stone pine0.0.0.0.0.0.0.3340.0.0.134
other conifers0.0750.0.0.0.0.0610.0.0.048
beach1.0190.3240.8270.2260.5300.512
maple0.2360.1380.1890.1350.01000.121
ash0.2430.1440.2360.0450.1610.121
oak0.2360.2300.0710.0510.2530.120
chestnut0.0.0.01000.0.0.01002.3170.317
other broadleaves0.6330.7250.6190.7171.8190.810
total6.594.41211.5915.6610.8910.34

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15314/11618

NFI2

volume of deadwood: main tree species · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic regionm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Jura1.7202.3180.5310.01000.0.0.01000.9230.2410.3430.2470.0.0.6386.611
Eastern Jura0.6411.9321.3470.0.0.0.0.01001.4340.2740.0.0.3490.0.0.4436.220
Western Plateau3.9390.7540.1710.01000.0.0.0.0.4430.2560.4560.4490.01001.1347.023
Central Plateau1.6401.1380.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.3420.0.0.01000.0710.0.0.2513.326
Eastern Plateau1.4240.6390.4510.1890.0.0.0.0.4380.2490.1620.2430.0.0.8374.116
Western Pre-Alps8.8301.8360.0.0.11000.0.0.0.0.7840.0.0.3610.01000.0.1.23212.922
Central Pre-Alps5.5152.4260.3420.0.0.0.0.0.0.4430.01000.0730.01000.0.0.4309.012
Eastern Pre-Alps9.8181.9250.11000.0.0.0.0.0.1.3330.21000.4480.0.0.0.0.43614.114
Northwestern Alps10.1201.5370.5760.11000.11000.0.0.3540.2500.1600.0710.0.1.23714.117
Central Alps9.9264.0351.0530.0.0.0.0.0.0.9610.11000.11000.0.0.0.0.46116.220
Northeastern Alps20.9281.8530.11000.2720.0.0.0.0.8420.6570.2800.0.0.0.0.64925.024
Southwestern Alps10.5121.1392.4183.7190.6470.0.0.1790.0720.0.0.0710.11000.52519.09
Southeastern Alps7.8140.4651.3280.9250.2390.0610.1460.0.0.01000.0840.0.0.63011.211
Southern Alps3.2191.1310.2511.5220.0.0.0.0.5300.01000.1610.2532.3171.81910.89
Switzerland5.661.490.6120.6130.1340.0480.5120.1210.1210.1200.3170.81010.34

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15315/11619

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
upper subalpine....0.210057.5216.64764.319
lower subalpine80.2225.763305.114633.61021.1301045.68
upper montane290.61156.833693.310539.81166.8231647.46
lower montane401.39795.09440.611218.01543.1301897.95
colline/submontane451.1101707.26195.817122.220106.8172583.15
total1223.252564.741635.061571.16244.3117238.53

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15316/11620

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
Western Jura..79.022285.411339.510209.815913.76
Eastern Jura....0.110058.923252.712311.710
Western Plateau..6.06328.343257.515168.220459.911
Central Plateau....14.682286.414514.310815.37
Eastern Plateau....14.754252.1161016.171282.86
Western Pre-Alps..69.723148.42126.13618.557262.714
Central Pre-Alps0.2100123.820282.913222.11585.927714.98
Eastern Pre-Alps..112.227261.517189.91890.424653.99
Northwestern Alps6.67596.525110.12753.83710.148277.015
Central Alps0.0.70.84047.83132.93130.346181.719
Northeastern Alps0.0.61.638103.53147.23113.781226.019
Southwestern Alps19.430182.01884.32328.42632.530346.611
Southeastern Alps31.730230.017200.61760.12937.534559.910
Southern Alps6.64721.13066.82343.130106.817244.311
Switzerland64.5191052.681648.861897.952586.647250.53

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15317/11621

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
economic regionm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
Western Jura4.072.196.16
Eastern Jura2.5154.1136.610
Western Plateau6.1143.4169.510
Central Plateau8.293.61311.97
Eastern Plateau7.883.71011.66
Western Pre-Alps5.4140.8306.213
Central Pre-Alps6.081.3177.47
Eastern Pre-Alps7.6101.8179.49
Northwestern Alps4.4160.6275.115
Central Alps6.0211.4347.518
Northeastern Alps7.3190.8508.218
Southwestern Alps3.3120.3323.511
Southeastern Alps4.2100.3304.59
Southern Alps0.7191.3121.911
Switzerland4.931.846.72

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15318/11661

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavesm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
conifers3.867.555.952.8124.2110.7204.93
broadleaves2.383.771.1100.2340.2321.3121.84
total6.1511.247.053.0124.4112.0116.72

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15319/11662

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
cantonm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
AG6.3124.51210.89
AI10.7270.57211.227
AR11.0261.42912.423
BE6.361.9118.26
BL/BS1.3292.5233.819
FR6.5142.2188.612
GE1.6981.0422.557
GL5.4231.2676.622
GR3.890.4244.29
JU2.8172.3155.112
LU7.4122.72310.111
NE6.1111.9288.010
NW4.2271.7425.922
OW5.4241.6487.021
SG7.7131.4199.212
SH3.5244.5257.918
SO4.0153.4187.512
SZ6.0191.5317.517
TG6.0203.0239.015
TI0.4271.4131.812
UR5.2270.9536.125
VD4.3111.7166.09
VS3.3120.3323.511
ZG8.1221.6379.819
ZH8.8114.41413.29
Switzerland4.931.846.72

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15320/11663

NFI1 - NFI2

annual yield and mortality: main tree species · economic region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic regionm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
Western Jura2.191.7100.2290.01000.0.0.0.1.5110.1320.2300.1310.0.0.3196.16
Eastern Jura1.3220.5280.5260.1970.0.0.01002.6160.3340.4350.3380.0.0.5296.610
Western Plateau4.3161.1270.6410.1930.0.0.1731.5180.2350.3330.4310.11000.9349.510
Central Plateau5.0112.8130.4300.0600.0.0.01002.7150.2340.3400.3300.0.0.22611.97
Eastern Plateau5.3101.7160.6170.1290.0.0.0652.1130.2220.4180.5210.0.0.51611.66
Western Pre-Alps4.3161.1250.0.0.01000.0.0.0.0.6380.025570.1580.0870.0.0.1276.213
Central Pre-Alps3.6102.4120.0440.0.0.0.0.0.1.1210.0370.1350.0.0.0.0.1247.47
Eastern Pre-Alps5.8121.7170.1550.01000.0.0.01001.0230.1350.4240.01000.0.0.3329.49
Northwestern Alps4.0180.4320.1930.0.0.01000.0.0.4400.0330.1510.0710.0.0.1335.115
Central Alps4.6241.0330.3650.11000.0.0.0.0.8490.1660.1560.0.0.0.0.4557.518
Northeastern Alps6.9210.4380.0.0.0710.0.0.0.0.6720.1390.0770.0.0.0.0.1358.218
Southwestern Alps2.4140.2400.3220.3260.0440.0760.0640.0620.0600.0630.0.0.2413.511
Southeastern Alps3.5110.1420.2240.3290.1390.0830.2500.01000.0690.0730.0.0.1364.59
Southern Alps0.4210.1520.0530.2340.0.0.0.0.3280.0710.1420.0410.4220.5151.911
Switzerland3.441.150.290.1140.0300.0431.160.1120.2100.1120.1210.386.72

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15321/11664

NFI3

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · forest district NFI3
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district NFI3m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
lakes......
AG01331.910..331.910
AG02285.39..285.39
AG03341.19..341.19
AG04420.38..420.38
AI01567.816481.412510.810
AR01728.49526.813631.68
BE01490.113292.69339.28
BE02584.318385.88402.48
BE03471.015374.78398.37
BE04527.88478.610506.56
BE05487.89359.213445.47
BE06488.65371.440486.65
BE07342.98246.60341.98
BE08404.37392.07398.65
BSL01306.415..306.415
BSL02353.216..353.216
BSL03457.813319.429448.812
BSL04360.714..360.714
BSL05434.61..434.61
FR01325.019523.415386.414
FR02411.516416.515414.011
FR03385.226306.115326.513
FR04345.020399.213388.111
FR05370.59..370.59
FR06563.616483.912521.710
GE01303.120..303.120
GL01492.820449.622462.117
GL02546.217265.434416.618
GL03439.136272.317316.317
GR01242.513354.98330.47
GR02378.59289.410325.97
GR03274.020284.37282.57
GR04268.98319.75309.84
GR05203.730260.75259.55
JU01451.912494.015468.79
JU02314.713..314.713
JU03374.49400.719378.58
JU04398.88504.70400.97
LU01378.110452.716401.59
LU02428.210..428.210
LU03471.511429.79445.27
NE01245.918333.313286.311
NE02427.718516.915453.114
NE03327.420409.628374.519
NE04390.622199.423290.918
NE05324.821367.99360.78
NE06478.89435.510451.77
NW01293.516270.618280.112
OW01336.92330.615330.914
OW02353.122311.711325.311
SG01506.87412.824501.37
SG02404.711290.417348.810
SG03441.513269.814331.710
SG04498.712447.714476.79
SG05607.79511.511548.58
SH01394.67..394.67
SO01429.911250.120383.310
SO02448.329..448.329
SO03365.913284.515340.211
SO04258.015..258.015
SO05352.415..352.415
SO06407.78450.418410.27
SZ01360.715344.113351.010
SZ02638.513320.312367.710
SZ03512.122383.315423.812
TG01417.612441.20418.212
TG02398.912..398.912
TG03376.110..376.110
TI0193.637185.713173.912
TI02201.818265.710242.39
TI03207.118218.513215.611
TI04176.310120.221147.011
TI05242.910134.824213.410
TI06217.5750.658206.57
TI07182.614210.69201.78
TI08187.314189.815188.410
TI09259.716244.914252.711
UR01334.323277.617291.814
UR02341.735309.422316.419
UR03249.320355.819318.215
UR04..19.96619.966
VD02367.414393.217386.013
VD03326.820284.515295.112
VD04502.954437.812443.512
VD05448.416258.222421.615
VD06209.723..209.723
VD07237.824347.713325.612
VD08438.115..438.115
VD09373.617304.322344.014
VD10494.322303.617362.814
VD11270.965260.47260.87
VD12281.717322.212307.210
VD14333.511383.110360.88
VD15389.111296.113347.59
VD16342.010390.735351.411
VD18500.017..500.017
VD20485.710429.935450.822
VD21506.717383.820411.216
VS01139.817265.76245.35
VS02153.311297.97272.26
VS03211.710297.87272.46
ZG01338.815454.619383.112
ZH01459.110107.5.447.010
ZH02376.911..376.911
ZH03383.09519.325399.49
ZH04369.210..369.210
ZH05354.412..354.412
ZH06381.715..381.715
ZH07401.313..401.313
Switzerland371.21319.71344.71

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15322/11715

NFI3

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic region1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Jura325244234496559723
Eastern Jura17896596100179935
Western Plateau180306147626195076
Central Plateau28160445052286104
Eastern Plateau41360366241420213
Western Pre-Alps351720160168195346
Central Pre-Alps169558247786417324
Eastern Pre-Alps169798170568340354
Northwestern Alps476916150157197846
Central Alps32451958271290729
Northeastern Alps491816611613110339
Southwestern Alps394512243495282944
Southeastern Alps668411347104413933
Southern Alps135537192816328334
Switzerland212533218928024018131

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15323/11716

NFI3

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
lowlands45850410156524313753078134593151363772118612
high altitude areas2501863007209002232164252890642032861889242
total708692104572213315922472143349943396644007851

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15324/11717

NFI3

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
canton1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
AG167265..167265
AI123030140323263314
AR339218205322544510
BE390995306416697403
BL/BS759199810076889
FR886110852810173896
GE83728..83728
GL248225383818632113
GR798610416444496303
JU112267245322136806
LU110769722413182996
NE405013661210106626
NW96828133625230515
OW149130479911629010
SG137728980111235735
SH51658..51658
SO104237135723117796
SZ368318672510104078
TG809488010081748
TI122827122667245484
UR152424382115534612
VD169157179286348434
VS394512243495282944
ZG12732193534220815
ZH18862540056192625
Switzerland212953218829124012441

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15325/11718

NFI1

stem number: main tree species · canton
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
canton1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
AG5184923501183317437270.983066836952111204121047150.170112204884
AI1650154382141004700.1474300241053461510.0.8838266412
AR23041382617946427720.30527131725824424224700.2264149069
BE3392031475141427153502611832313015910427008174812901160.32228751722
BL/BS66022765155622114620.8081380486771640120467270.11121685426
FR1089862503122652617940710024774346962516116017316235610078615211654
GE8760.85890.0.0.6100758092521197200.50825197115
GL317313405260.6575100155724221659421342360.0.3122372759
GR3570031714126111106140623301127735276113546195712541033101326361910611922
JU30211234888471246580.1558479089681190615327190.132113153144
LU89806498771904018610.8242351287001569717226263310087619203024
NE40038383481523532940.23812723105911726736172420.50024122975
NW170516368210.0.0.1110099818367263613951000.17332398910
OW5681870119236542100451000.18811639619175308790.4942596186
SG9969733478328293462826619735600281910101643121873810100151915253844
SH1738161193731327108580.12852717112212541223321200.1592561207
SO3210111687106851917520.58456061710221381118693260.93013151744
SZ5869817641136632334316100510020201180016472206946410067220120905
TG3978117261439621112420.39661763115462573614368180.9071795716
TI57018990183473133038121003252966074581913061421471399598100946440093
UR3640118462157032207221834246105323252341474115640.4822670899
VD1585255897631529249265100160419044525941020161121381410864331811416963
VS1757152089145395108129614601429851685185321851520604256946345511415343
ZG96220573247776740.21004132119124287344700.3833248311
ZH78606207310122811221220.1773251166142312145810653140.144613216553
Switzerland1932351572412203815197583393891555129638521950431821141227951125173796034916991

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15326/11574

NFI1

stem number: main tree species · canton
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
canton1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
AG52561322001677921484410.7748694091024151157171018200.180617207425
AI18421957327810041000.191004033010348113540.0.11551317914
AR269917651245100211000.910082124248384553141000.11350502511
BE34631414163612621930932410031540167586298411180315801200.306511760953
BL/BS81427623246162528620.1311003602126062037635477480.8352181098
FR11108926591732536167650.517646311252023113821316280.88523218015
GE23740.233900.0.0.161001610036711481340.10358190827
GL337218496340.41000.1010016642362028418460.0.37629695913
GR339705128617553213563982257153025724561749322619374194990438392813578053
JU354817336712492338710.1010047001084416117220277340.125519156725
LU894794956112905234670.98563714136932254424222350.80230203015
NE4359123802112014741000.101002297125022822949278500.60435122876
NW188524402310.0.0.23100919242532546756121000.25341421312
OW50501282525295744100861000.189224322261704941000.4763491229
SG10713928371232544306362410013547586811173314167917241550.175322256135
SH19982459473784196540.26853244132483727439355240.11342679010
SO2628171805158332324610.99516271910151870028424330.86718146675
SZ6273111651153144514720.10100184315616244882933660.86928121117
TG352315650223222753870.18701612144793665821378220.10602487527
TI45761291026468423115120.0.92931138529115719187621961611103249417214
UR41181595528375401710036100576487333253372324831630.60135754811
VD1455366236940237214310.190538750825781521641526631913686277714406624
VS17282717702159911474978145220578517202357425526284782711053353215409904
ZG101221582401010081000.0.33733132473954541000.5636253514
ZH75278215914120815211290.20350507910122817133816469220.151217209345
Switzerland191707255617320663618260538591218511795704318468418306512260810766103808044855401

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15327/11575

NFI2

stem number: main tree species · canton
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
canton1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
AG52831418391772924408400.15657639081234151151161003210.172116199145
AI15651938827810041000.19100358312625672600.0.8651276213
AR240817640235100251000.910077123220373713441000.14449459811
BE3378851343561177203443687135438169486347914179617692190.342713754493
BL/BS91930639225752615770.183703609126541860933456470.8812185409
FR11771824301631535186570.257244721278918106022268280.99620223115
GE23740.217890.0.0.0.346746741412320.17853191026
GL339919433370.41000.1010015802461526427500.0.47130694013
GR3388541164165006136181824081640942240816653231014293844487740525313596423
JU402415332211478338710.1010043201091715120420285320.114818157165
LU947794683102654938620.104513714126361983826169380.87828208025
NE3820123343122134541000.101002180115492519849297570.50626111206
NW186825333270.0.0.351001043313162333549121000.20942415113
OW496312814252957781008910010100155625414371954341000.3833387309
SG10206926631237043390312410013246600911170114162816221550.185718252006
SH1720211134139739122460.26852841142154518945311250.1163860518
SO3148171741165692928740.119505649810331660628378360.104922143205
SZ5982111521162434714720.10100180815685236223543550.76228116908
TG3795169122339428111520.92661569126393370718393260.10092396217
TI53131210482343845371112101004100100111061525151117190620983511115428459434
UR39811510882431444410040100655780829283362304355550.78336765011
VD1463865998930434289270.45244854082753142039152683198770290913406904
VS164747159021538014810881653181538219012271621745216812325853429213419504
ZG116926528310.81000.0.28827132422634241000.6649245814
ZH84761015661590415161300.2344543629135817132816303200.112817198205
Switzerland192096252232318594720168542321226211593137320900419187511962811056104179444879791

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #15329/11577
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück