Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages
NFI2
basal area
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: canton
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
conifers/broadleaves
confersbroadleavestotal
canton m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
AG14.51116.0930.55
AI38.4105.63144.09
AR33.3139.92243.211
BE25.439.6635.12
BL/BS9.92219.81029.78
FR28.0710.51338.55
GE5.95728.51834.39
GL24.71912.92037.612
GR26.633.01329.53
JU19.11115.71034.85
LU28.769.41738.15
NE21.586.61228.15
NW20.62112.92633.510
OW25.4138.72634.110
SG22.2815.51137.76
SH15.01515.01330.09
SO13.21218.0831.35
SZ25.798.51734.26
TG17.51113.41130.96
TI9.01015.2724.35
UR26.5137.32433.79
VD18.1611.4729.54
VS24.253.01527.24
ZG18.2218.23326.413
ZH18.4712.7831.14
Switzerland21.4210.2231.61
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203200/189463
NFI2
basal area
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers/broadleaves %± %± %± %± %± %±
confers53.91.760.31.675.01.584.31.146.73.268.00.7
broadleaves46.11.739.71.625.01.515.71.153.33.232.00.7
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203201/189464
NFI2
basal area
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers/broadleaves m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
confers16.4420.1428.2325.2311.8821.52
broadleaves14.0413.349.474.7713.5710.12
total30.4233.4237.5229.9225.2431.71
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203202/189465
NFI2
basal area
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers/broadleaves %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
confers57.51.277.71.568.92.289.11.792.41.246.73.268.10.7
broadleaves42.51.222.31.531.12.210.91.77.61.253.33.231.90.7
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203203/189466
NFI2
basal area
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers/broadleaves m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
confers18.4327.3325.5524.2527.4311.8821.62
broadleaves13.637.8711.573.0152.31613.5710.12
total32.0135.1337.0327.2429.7325.2431.71
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203204/189467
NFI2
basal area
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
conifers/broadleaves
confersbroadleavestotal
economic region %± %± %±
Western Jura58.51.841.51.8100.0.
Eastern Jura37.23.662.83.6100.0.
Western Plateau58.34.041.74.0100.0.
Central Plateau65.02.835.02.8100.0.
Eastern Plateau57.22.342.82.3100.0.
Western Pre-Alps82.92.717.12.7100.0.
Central Pre-Alps76.92.123.12.1100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps68.02.832.02.8100.0.
Northwestern Alps74.63.325.43.3100.0.
Central Alps77.24.422.84.4100.0.
Northeastern Alps64.54.835.54.8100.0.
Southwestern Alps89.11.710.91.7100.0.
Southeastern Alps92.41.27.61.2100.0.
Southern Alps46.73.253.33.2100.0.
Switzerland67.90.732.10.7100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203205/189468
NFI2
basal area
conifers/broadleaves
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
conifers/broadleaves
confersbroadleavestotal
economic region m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Jura17.9412.7530.62
Eastern Jura10.91218.4629.35
Western Plateau20.7914.81035.65
Central Plateau22.7612.2934.94
Eastern Plateau18.1513.5631.63
Western Pre-Alps31.976.61638.56
Central Pre-Alps27.848.31036.23
Eastern Pre-Alps26.4612.51038.94
Northwestern Alps23.077.81430.85
Central Alps27.1118.01935.18
Northeastern Alps22.01312.11434.18
Southwestern Alps24.253.01527.24
Southeastern Alps27.432.31629.73
Southern Alps11.8813.5725.24
Switzerland21.5210.2231.71
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203206/189469
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
tree species (5 classes)
sprucefirother conifersbeechother broadleavestotal
canton %± %± %± %± %± %±
AG27.12.511.01.77.61.133.42.420.92.0100.0.
AI66.95.714.83.10.80.711.43.16.02.1100.0.
AR55.14.615.83.31.81.216.23.211.12.1100.0.
BE51.31.419.91.03.10.418.01.07.70.6100.0.
BL/BS12.32.76.31.710.52.449.43.821.42.8100.0.
FR55.52.711.61.63.20.919.52.110.11.5100.0.
GE2.62.2.0.09.26.3.0.088.16.2100.0.
GL58.25.56.62.10.40.319.23.815.63.6100.0.
GR61.81.52.90.425.71.33.20.56.40.7100.0.
JU25.02.721.52.25.21.431.12.617.21.9100.0.
LU50.12.724.12.11.80.615.01.79.01.8100.0.
NE40.72.832.02.52.20.818.52.16.51.2100.0.
NW45.07.110.02.80.30.323.84.821.05.0100.0.
OW64.44.58.62.02.81.517.24.06.91.8100.0.
SG48.12.513.41.43.80.820.41.814.41.3100.0.
SH32.94.43.01.110.42.437.53.716.23.3100.0.
SO22.92.613.81.85.81.042.82.514.61.7100.0.
SZ58.83.113.41.72.60.916.52.28.71.5100.0.
TG40.43.610.52.46.71.316.01.926.43.1100.0.
TI18.91.83.30.713.81.319.72.244.32.5100.0.
UR64.14.711.32.56.02.08.92.49.82.1100.0.
VD44.51.916.21.22.40.519.41.317.41.4100.0.
VS43.01.84.10.742.91.82.60.57.40.8100.0.
ZG55.96.214.93.41.21.212.13.316.04.3100.0.
ZH39.02.311.51.39.11.123.51.717.01.4100.0.
Switzerland45.10.612.30.310.80.317.70.414.20.4100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203207/189470
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: canton
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
tree species (5 classes)
sprucefirother conifersbeechother broadleavestotal
canton m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
AG7.9103.2162.2159.786.11029.13
AI25.8145.7220.3814.4272.33238.59
AR24.6127.0220.8657.2215.02044.68
BE18.147.061.1146.362.7735.22
BL/BS3.9232.0273.32315.596.71431.45
FR20.964.4141.2287.3123.81537.74
GE0.785..2.569..24.01527.213
GL18.2152.1340.1726.0204.92331.39
GR17.430.8157.350.9161.81128.22
JU8.1127.0111.72710.195.61232.54
LU18.478.890.7325.5123.32136.74
NE12.189.690.7385.5111.91829.84
NW13.1182.9310.11006.9206.12629.18
OW21.1102.8240.9535.6252.32632.87
SG17.774.9111.4227.595.3936.74
SH9.6160.9403.02411.0114.72029.26
SO6.9134.2131.71813.074.41230.24
SZ19.474.4140.9365.4142.91733.15
TG12.3113.2232.0204.9138.01230.45
TI4.5100.8223.394.71210.6624.03
UR18.7113.3241.7332.6272.92029.17
VD13.454.980.7215.975.2830.13
VS11.761.11811.750.7202.01127.23
ZG16.5154.4240.31003.6284.72629.58
ZH12.273.6122.8127.485.3831.43
Switzerland14.023.833.335.524.4330.91
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203208/189471
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree species (5 classes) %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce29.51.138.71.156.51.256.81.026.31.845.20.6
fir18.50.914.70.818.40.85.10.43.20.612.30.3
other conifers4.90.56.20.51.50.323.60.915.61.210.80.3
beech32.61.122.90.915.30.86.80.616.41.817.60.4
other broadleaves14.50.817.50.88.40.57.70.538.52.114.10.4
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203209/189472
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree species (5 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce8.9412.5321.0316.436.5714.02
fir5.654.766.851.580.8193.83
other conifers1.5102.070.6186.843.983.33
beech9.937.445.762.084.1125.42
other broadleaves4.455.753.162.269.564.43
total30.3232.3237.1228.9224.8330.91
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203210/189473
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree species (5 classes) %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce34.60.859.31.355.41.643.01.864.01.626.31.845.30.6
fir16.40.617.20.912.40.94.10.72.90.53.20.612.30.3
other conifers5.60.31.80.32.90.542.91.826.61.415.61.210.80.3
beech27.20.713.60.917.71.12.60.52.70.516.41.817.50.4
other broadleaves16.20.68.10.611.70.87.40.83.90.538.52.114.10.4
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203211/189474
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree species (5 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce10.9321.0319.2411.7618.146.5714.02
fir5.146.154.371.1180.8160.8193.83
other conifers1.860.6171.01611.757.563.983.33
beech8.534.876.170.7200.8194.1125.42
other broadleaves5.142.974.172.0111.1149.564.43
total31.4135.4234.7227.2328.3224.8330.91
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203212/189475
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
tree species (5 classes)
sprucefirother conifersbeechother broadleavestotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura32.71.321.91.04.30.628.81.212.30.8100.0.
Eastern Jura18.02.06.71.27.01.145.82.422.52.0100.0.
Western Plateau38.32.710.41.55.81.123.42.022.12.1100.0.
Central Plateau39.61.921.11.53.80.623.61.611.91.4100.0.
Eastern Plateau38.21.612.01.08.20.722.11.219.51.1100.0.
Western Pre-Alps66.32.515.81.80.20.110.01.57.71.3100.0.
Central Pre-Alps53.81.822.61.42.10.515.31.36.20.7100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps54.12.014.41.11.60.318.51.411.50.9100.0.
Northwestern Alps64.02.77.31.12.80.613.52.112.31.5100.0.
Central Alps58.83.712.12.15.31.514.32.39.51.6100.0.
Northeastern Alps56.43.87.01.44.61.418.12.513.92.1100.0.
Southwestern Alps43.01.84.10.742.91.82.60.57.40.8100.0.
Southeastern Alps64.01.62.90.526.61.42.70.53.90.5100.0.
Southern Alps26.31.83.20.615.61.216.41.838.52.1100.0.
Switzerland45.30.612.20.310.80.317.60.414.10.4100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203213/189476
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
tree species (5 classes)
sprucefirother conifersbeechother broadleavestotal
economic region m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Jura10.046.751.3138.843.7630.42
Eastern Jura5.4122.0182.11613.666.71029.73
Western Plateau12.883.5141.9207.897.41033.53
Central Plateau13.467.181.3158.074.01233.73
Eastern Plateau11.853.792.596.866.0630.92
Western Pre-Alps25.766.1120.1783.9153.01638.84
Central Pre-Alps19.348.160.7265.592.21135.92
Eastern Pre-Alps20.555.480.6227.084.4837.93
Northwestern Alps20.462.3160.9214.3173.91231.94
Central Alps18.093.7191.6284.4172.91630.66
Northeastern Alps17.592.2211.4315.6144.31631.06
Southwestern Alps11.761.11811.750.7202.01127.23
Southeastern Alps18.140.8167.560.8191.11428.32
Southern Alps6.570.8193.984.1129.5624.83
Switzerland14.023.833.335.424.4330.91
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203214/189477
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
lowlands64.81.696.80.630.81.314.01.612.81.644.82.351.20.7
high altitude areas35.21.63.20.669.21.386.01.687.21.655.22.348.80.7
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203215/189478
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
lowlands30.9233.0135.9318.7728.3725.1531.61
high altitude areas29.4339.9833.4229.1327.8324.8330.31
total30.4233.2134.1227.0327.8324.9330.91
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203216/189479
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district (as of 2013) %± %± %±
lakes.0.0.0.0.0.0
AG01100.0..0.0100.0.
AG02100.0..0.0100.0.
AG03100.0..0.0100.0.
AG04100.0..0.0100.0.
AI0141.29.958.89.9100.0.
AR0164.47.535.67.5100.0.
BE0136.15.763.95.7100.0.
BE0210.23.189.83.1100.0.
BE0328.55.071.55.0100.0.
BE0455.45.544.65.5100.0.
BE0566.15.333.95.3100.0.
BE0698.21.31.81.3100.0.
BE0799.30.70.70.7100.0.
BE0854.94.645.14.6100.0.
BSL01100.0..0.0100.0.
BSL02100.0..0.0100.0.
BSL0397.92.12.12.1100.0.
BSL04100.0..0.0100.0.
FR0169.910.030.110.0100.0.
FR0256.09.444.09.4100.0.
FR0316.86.883.26.8100.0.
FR0416.46.183.66.1100.0.
FR05100.0..0.0100.0.
FR0651.29.048.89.0100.0.
GE01100.0..0.0100.0.
GL0136.66.763.46.7100.0.
GR0116.93.683.13.6100.0.
GR0245.85.754.25.7100.0.
GR0315.53.684.53.6100.0.
GR0418.52.681.52.6100.0.
GR053.21.396.81.3100.0.
JU0184.43.015.63.0100.0.
LU0168.58.231.58.2100.0.
LU0291.13.58.93.5100.0.
LU0331.15.168.95.1100.0.
NE0162.310.537.710.5100.0.
NE0360.611.639.411.6100.0.
NE0453.312.246.712.2100.0.
NE0513.45.786.65.7100.0.
NE0627.16.672.96.6100.0.
NW0141.58.858.58.8100.0.
OW0111.25.988.85.9100.0.
OW0234.77.665.37.6100.0.
SG0193.94.26.14.2100.0.
SG0264.58.835.58.8100.0.
SG0343.56.556.56.5100.0.
SG0453.68.846.48.8100.0.
SG0539.76.360.36.3100.0.
SH01100.0..0.0100.0.
SO0185.05.215.05.2100.0.
SO0279.46.320.66.3100.0.
SO03100.0..0.0100.0.
SO0493.93.56.13.5100.0.
SZ0144.27.655.87.6100.0.
SZ0214.65.185.45.1100.0.
SZ0337.410.062.610.0100.0.
TG0197.82.22.22.2100.0.
TG02100.0..0.0100.0.
TG03100.0..0.0100.0.
TI013.92.696.12.6100.0.
TI0239.36.960.76.9100.0.
TI0327.87.972.27.9100.0.
TI0465.17.734.97.7100.0.
TI0577.16.522.96.5100.0.
TI0698.41.01.61.0100.0.
TI0734.86.565.26.5100.0.
TI0848.68.351.48.3100.0.
TI0964.06.936.06.9100.0.
UR0127.89.272.29.2100.0.
UR0226.612.173.412.1100.0.
UR0328.78.971.38.9100.0.
UR04.0.0100.0.100.0.
VD0240.19.159.99.1100.0.
VD0320.17.579.97.5100.0.
VD048.13.491.93.4100.0.
VD0587.56.512.56.5100.0.
VD06100.0..0.0100.0.
VD0717.08.183.08.1100.0.
VD08100.0..0.0100.0.
VD0962.411.437.611.4100.0.
VD1041.210.558.810.5100.0.
VD112.42.497.62.4100.0.
VD1243.98.856.18.8100.0.
VD1443.28.456.88.4100.0.
VD1558.08.442.08.4100.0.
VD1682.49.217.69.2100.0.
VD18100.0..0.0100.0.
VD2042.318.657.718.6100.0.
VD22100.0..0.0100.0.
VS0111.12.188.92.1100.0.
VS0213.22.686.82.6100.0.
VS0322.63.377.43.3100.0.
ZG0156.09.544.09.5100.0.
ZH01100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH02100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH0389.25.210.85.2100.0.
ZH04100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH05100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH06100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH07100.0..0.0100.0.
Switzerland51.20.648.80.6100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203217/189480
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district (as of 2013) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
lakes......
AG0127.75..27.75
AG0226.78..26.78
AG0326.08..26.08
AG0435.16..35.16
AI0146.2834.51338.59
AR0148.9938.61244.68
BE0142.01227.9831.77
BE0244.21537.6738.26
BE0335.51236.2636.05
BE0441.0637.3839.35
BE0537.2637.0937.15
BE0635.0433.81734.94
BE0731.6523.4.31.55
BE0833.2533.2733.24
BSL0129.810..29.810
BSL0228.810..28.810
BSL0334.5832.5.34.57
BSL0431.9...31.9.
FR0140.41244.3741.59
FR0238.0931.41834.89
FR0337.22644.61043.19
FR0430.61133.1832.77
FR0533.77..33.77
FR0646.51237.91041.98
GE0127.213..27.213
GL0139.81128.01331.49
GR0123.51229.6628.46
GR0232.9829.5931.06
GR0323.51527.2726.66
GR0427.0728.9428.54
GR0525.72527.6427.54
JU0132.2434.61032.54
LU0134.9932.21934.09
LU0236.4742.91736.96
LU0337.8837.6637.75
NE0129.21324.11427.010
NE0333.5938.11535.28
NE0425.71620.91723.212
NE0525.11928.0927.59
NE0629.31136.1833.97
NW0130.2828.41329.28
OW0140.72432.11132.910
OW0236.31731.01132.710
SG0136.3759.6437.27
SG0243.01325.31834.411
SG0337.1926.91030.67
SG0436.21234.41335.39
SG0546.7942.91044.37
SH0129.26..29.26
SO0132.21021.42030.09
SO0229.2724.81528.27
SO0328.48..28.48
SO0433.9533.6833.95
SZ0129.61530.9930.38
SZ0236.81736.5836.57
SZ0337.91529.11131.89
TG0136.6832.9.36.57
TG0226.311..26.311
TG0328.48..28.48
TI019.14524.41022.910
TI0225.41623.6924.38
TI0323.12125.71224.910
TI0417.11214.41516.19
TI0528.11420.31625.811
TI0624.567.73623.76
TI0725.71823.0723.98
TI0819.71518.91219.29
TI0931.41729.21030.612
UR0128.21727.51427.711
UR0234.02827.51929.016
UR0335.21329.61531.011
UR04..4.6.4.6.
VD0229.01529.51529.311
VD0330.22129.31229.411
VD0423.31934.8933.59
VD0534.91127.93133.810
VD0627.922..27.922
VD0722.52229.21327.811
VD0833.112..33.112
VD0927.01529.71727.911
VD1034.41528.41430.610
VD1127.9.22.3622.46
VD1227.11127.11227.18
VD1432.61033.5733.16
VD1528.6830.61129.47
VD1628.9824.72628.08
VD1834.413..34.413
VD2028.51831.12129.914
VD2239.018..39.018
VS0118.71128.7527.15
VS0218.01129.8627.45
VS0321.1929.6627.15
ZG0127.61132.51329.58
ZH0131.48..30.49
ZH0233.59..33.59
ZH0333.9637.72634.36
ZH0430.68..30.68
ZH0528.49..28.49
ZH0633.210..33.210
ZH0727.411..27.411
Switzerland31.6130.2130.91
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203218/189481
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
canton %± %± %±
AG100.0..0.0100.0.
AI41.29.958.89.9100.0.
AR64.47.535.67.5100.0.
BE52.71.947.31.9100.0.
BL/BS99.01.01.01.0100.0.
FR50.53.849.53.8100.0.
GE100.0..0.0100.0.
GL36.66.763.46.7100.0.
GR17.11.482.91.4100.0.
JU84.43.015.63.0100.0.
LU61.03.639.03.6100.0.
NE37.24.262.84.2100.0.
NW41.68.858.48.8100.0.
OW25.45.474.65.4100.0.
SG54.83.445.23.4100.0.
SH100.0..0.0100.0.
SO89.22.310.82.3100.0.
SZ30.04.370.04.3100.0.
TG99.10.90.90.9100.0.
TI53.52.646.52.6100.0.
UR27.95.672.15.6100.0.
VD49.02.551.02.5100.0.
VS15.31.684.71.6100.0.
ZG56.09.544.09.5100.0.
ZH97.91.12.11.1100.0.
Switzerland51.40.748.60.7100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203219/189482
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: canton
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
canton m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
AG29.13..29.13
AI46.2834.51338.59
AR48.9938.61244.68
BE35.7234.7335.22
BL/BS31.4532.5.31.45
FR37.5537.8537.74
GE27.213..27.213
GL39.81127.91331.39
GR27.5528.4228.22
JU32.2434.61032.54
LU36.4537.1636.74
NE29.2630.2529.84
NW30.2828.41329.18
OW37.01531.6832.87
SG39.5433.9636.74
SH29.26..29.26
SO31.1424.41130.24
SZ32.71033.2533.15
TG30.4532.9.30.45
TI24.9523.0424.03
UR32.21028.1929.17
VD31.1429.2430.13
VS19.6629.3327.23
ZG27.61132.51329.58
ZH31.4331.43131.43
Switzerland31.6130.3130.91
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203220/189483
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones %± %± %± %± %± %±
lowlands67.41.697.20.536.81.620.81.145.72.351.20.7
high altitude areas32.61.62.80.563.21.679.21.154.32.348.80.7
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203221/189484
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
lowlands30.7232.3239.3328.5325.1531.61
high altitude areas29.4333.1836.0229.0224.5330.31
total30.3232.3237.1228.9224.8330.91
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203222/189485
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
lowlands84.10.829.51.642.82.215.31.616.61.645.72.351.20.7
high altitude areas15.90.870.51.657.22.284.71.683.41.654.32.348.80.7
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203223/189486
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück