Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
lowlands31.7137.7339.2319.6627.7525.1531.61
high altitude areas29.7334.5232.0329.3328.4324.5330.31
total31.4135.4234.7227.2328.3224.8330.91
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203224/189487
NFI2
basal area
ownership
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic region %± %± %±
Western Jura71.72.528.32.5100.0.
Eastern Jura80.04.020.04.1100.0.
Western Plateau57.35.342.75.3100.0.
Central Plateau43.73.756.33.7100.0.
Eastern Plateau50.13.249.93.2100.0.
Western Pre-Alps49.25.650.85.6100.0.
Central Pre-Alps43.73.556.33.5100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps54.04.246.04.2100.0.
Northwestern Alps54.94.845.14.8100.0.
Central Alps65.27.634.87.6100.0.
Northeastern Alps75.95.924.15.9100.0.
Southwestern Alps79.22.920.82.9100.0.
Southeastern Alps83.92.416.12.4100.0.
Southern Alps72.53.027.53.0100.0.
Switzerland62.81.037.21.0100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203225/189488
NFI2
basal area
ownership
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic region m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Jura29.5334.1430.62
Eastern Jura29.0530.61029.35
Western Plateau32.1741.6635.65
Central Plateau30.7539.1534.94
Eastern Plateau29.1434.4431.63
Western Pre-Alps34.5743.41038.56
Central Pre-Alps33.1639.0436.23
Eastern Pre-Alps36.5542.1638.94
Northwestern Alps31.6730.0730.85
Central Alps30.5949.11435.18
Northeastern Alps33.41036.51534.18
Southwestern Alps27.5526.2827.24
Southeastern Alps29.0333.6729.73
Southern Alps24.2528.5625.24
Switzerland29.7135.8231.71
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203226/189489
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree species (5 classes) %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce32.31.738.61.558.41.442.72.863.72.528.52.845.50.8
fir19.21.315.31.113.90.92.50.91.80.63.71.012.40.5
other conifers4.40.66.00.62.30.447.12.930.12.414.81.810.10.4
beech31.81.522.61.115.31.01.60.61.50.515.11.917.90.5
other broadleaves12.31.017.51.110.10.76.21.22.90.837.93.014.00.5
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203227/189490
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree species (5 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce9.9613.1520.4311.4818.967.21114.42
fir5.975.274.960.7370.5330.9273.94
other conifers1.4142.0100.81712.678.983.7123.24
beech9.757.755.370.4370.4343.8125.73
other broadleaves3.885.973.571.6180.9289.594.44
total30.7233.9234.9226.8429.7325.1431.71
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203228/189491
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
tree species (5 classes)
sprucefirother conifersbeechother broadleavestotal
forest district (as of 2013) %± %± %± %± %± %±
lakes.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0
AG0119.66.28.63.13.81.743.06.325.05.4100.0.
AG0233.39.02.11.29.84.625.35.529.57.6100.0.
AG0333.910.34.23.310.64.133.67.617.74.5100.0.
AG0438.46.918.14.94.32.230.76.28.43.0100.0.
AI0173.75.713.63.7.0.010.93.51.81.0100.0.
AR0157.27.119.45.60.50.411.73.111.23.0100.0.
BE0162.06.02.41.14.62.219.64.211.52.7100.0.
BE0281.83.210.42.81.50.81.80.94.51.6100.0.
BE0352.85.618.44.13.92.719.74.85.21.7100.0.
BE0438.04.445.63.80.60.413.12.32.61.2100.0.
BE0543.65.324.24.31.60.922.24.68.42.8100.0.
BE0634.94.727.14.44.41.425.73.88.01.8100.0.
BE0738.65.713.33.56.42.527.74.614.04.1100.0.
BE0833.73.622.33.14.92.030.93.68.21.4100.0.
BSL0117.113.20.40.43.63.438.111.140.811.9100.0.
BSL0219.79.24.32.54.93.056.310.414.86.5100.0.
BSL0321.38.78.94.19.53.644.48.715.93.9100.0.
BSL044.40.0.0.095.60.0.0.0.0.0100.0.
FR0169.010.614.79.01.10.96.14.59.02.6100.0.
FR0271.58.04.53.00.70.715.25.68.24.7100.0.
FR0362.18.412.37.2.0.021.07.64.51.9100.0.
FR0449.08.824.57.3.0.010.03.716.65.5100.0.
FR0532.16.30.10.118.66.430.36.718.95.6100.0.
FR0669.48.917.98.3.0.010.16.72.61.4100.0.
GE010.60.6.0.016.510.5.0.082.910.3100.0.
GL0159.57.55.62.80.50.517.14.417.35.7100.0.
GR0172.15.63.51.29.63.210.14.04.81.6100.0.
GR0257.05.94.82.222.44.311.83.03.91.6100.0.
GR0384.93.92.61.53.11.41.31.08.03.4100.0.
GR0466.33.74.01.517.52.72.41.09.82.4100.0.
GR0541.03.6.0.055.63.7.0.03.41.3100.0.
JU0126.74.223.53.64.81.529.03.716.03.0100.0.
LU0145.18.516.54.72.82.127.67.68.02.2100.0.
LU0237.55.634.25.13.51.711.13.013.77.6100.0.
LU0362.45.116.63.5.0.013.83.47.12.0100.0.
NE0115.97.040.812.06.05.723.710.513.67.2100.0.
NE0347.68.222.74.0.0.022.76.77.03.8100.0.
NE0434.36.433.48.82.62.518.67.211.08.0100.0.
NE0547.68.130.26.81.11.111.93.29.22.9100.0.
NE0655.09.229.07.62.02.011.53.82.51.3100.0.
NW0150.311.311.25.0.0.016.96.521.68.3100.0.
OW0171.38.415.06.47.97.70.90.64.93.0100.0.
OW0252.08.212.54.30.60.530.68.44.31.9100.0.
SG0137.48.118.94.95.64.516.36.921.75.8100.0.
SG0242.410.73.12.10.60.634.710.919.24.7100.0.
SG0348.96.59.63.24.72.118.93.918.03.7100.0.
SG0450.68.37.83.81.51.226.56.113.74.8100.0.
SG0546.17.513.53.60.50.522.85.217.13.8100.0.
SH0136.25.21.71.112.23.638.14.611.83.2100.0.
SO0133.18.212.55.54.83.145.28.14.41.7100.0.
SO0224.28.612.65.35.22.447.27.010.93.0100.0.
SO0335.811.18.93.85.22.631.28.118.95.7100.0.
SO048.83.112.93.36.82.847.76.523.85.4100.0.
SZ0155.38.110.34.81.71.712.12.920.76.5100.0.
SZ0269.96.116.94.71.51.07.84.63.91.5100.0.
SZ0340.88.919.45.8.0.027.37.212.46.1100.0.
TG0144.99.09.73.93.11.411.93.030.48.9100.0.
TG0239.86.77.73.67.83.410.32.934.56.4100.0.
TG0339.86.79.55.77.33.623.75.019.64.7100.0.
TI0167.311.20.00.018.510.7.0.014.36.3100.0.
TI0253.29.02.61.617.05.14.42.422.810.1100.0.
TI0364.710.34.34.216.36.2.0.014.69.1100.0.
TI04.0.0.0.016.58.338.110.445.410.4100.0.
TI051.61.1.0.0.0.037.68.260.88.3100.0.
TI060.40.30.50.51.81.218.65.778.85.6100.0.
TI077.44.88.04.822.16.526.88.035.711.4100.0.
TI085.13.611.66.221.97.638.59.222.88.9100.0.
TI094.82.62.01.410.45.415.45.567.48.5100.0.
UR0134.810.422.57.00.10.125.08.317.65.8100.0.
UR0292.76.1.0.0.0.0.0.07.36.8100.0.
UR0370.18.39.95.19.55.08.04.22.51.8100.0.
UR04.0.0.0.0100.0..0.0.0.0100.0.
VD0234.110.714.84.79.13.821.17.420.98.4100.0.
VD0343.89.818.78.00.30.48.03.629.211.2100.0.
VD0448.69.825.56.5.0.015.96.310.03.0100.0.
VD0554.29.86.15.2.0.022.29.017.47.5100.0.
VD0660.821.03.23.68.16.13.23.524.817.5100.0.
VD0734.311.115.56.60.50.546.111.93.62.5100.0.
VD0853.714.09.56.9.0.09.25.327.69.1100.0.
VD0938.312.224.98.13.63.526.26.57.03.6100.0.
VD1032.88.225.07.51.00.729.87.211.44.5100.0.
VD1176.55.710.24.4.0.010.83.42.40.8100.0.
VD1227.28.211.45.32.11.323.87.235.511.6100.0.
VD1428.97.517.94.6.0.040.87.712.35.8100.0.
VD1546.811.412.55.28.24.813.46.819.17.6100.0.
VD1611.45.215.99.2.0.044.714.027.911.2100.0.
VD1837.89.223.39.1.0.017.14.721.811.2100.0.
VD2021.29.530.015.214.314.833.15.51.41.3100.0.
VD2277.922.811.712.9.0.08.79.51.71.7100.0.
VS0132.64.31.10.760.74.6.0.05.61.9100.0.
VS0250.94.84.92.739.84.60.10.14.31.3100.0.
VS0351.14.64.51.722.73.59.42.612.32.8100.0.
ZG0155.110.510.42.43.53.413.14.818.08.9100.0.
ZH0136.08.05.72.64.43.523.68.130.36.2100.0.
ZH0249.48.713.64.912.23.515.05.39.82.9100.0.
ZH0330.45.524.94.84.01.524.34.716.43.5100.0.
ZH0442.46.18.62.98.22.928.65.212.12.6100.0.
ZH0544.49.92.01.811.04.922.68.520.07.2100.0.
ZH0639.810.3.0.010.24.421.46.128.59.4100.0.
ZH0737.510.47.06.116.98.116.44.622.28.6100.0.
Switzerland45.60.812.20.410.10.417.90.514.10.5100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203229/189492
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
tree species (5 classes)
sprucefirother conifersbeechother broadleavestotal
forest district (as of 2013) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
lakes............
AG015.4352.4351.04411.9166.92227.78
AG029.6330.6552.8487.3208.52928.812
AG037.7371.0792.4407.7274.12922.916
AG0415.2207.2271.75212.1223.33439.47
AI0132.4136.028..4.8330.85344.09
AR0124.7188.4290.2775.1264.83043.211
BE0117.9120.7451.3495.6243.32528.88
BE0230.8103.9270.6530.7491.73437.68
BE0320.0117.0241.5727.5272.03237.98
BE0414.11417.0100.2714.9191.04437.26
BE0517.3129.6200.6568.8233.33339.66
BE0612.1149.4181.5348.9152.82234.74
BE0712.0184.1282.0408.6164.43031.27
BE0811.6117.7151.74110.6122.81734.35
BSL015.4820.1991.19912.12912.92931.713
BSL024.9521.1621.26513.9263.74624.818
BSL036.8482.8493.03714.1165.02631.811
BSL041.4...30.5.....31.9.
FR0125.7225.5620.4812.3683.42737.212
FR0228.1191.8650.31005.9363.25739.312
FR0327.2195.461..9.2432.03743.816
FR0416.3248.232..3.3375.53033.311
FR0511.2230.01006.53810.6236.62834.99
FR0630.6157.946..4.4701.15344.18
GE010.295..5.761..28.51834.39
GL0122.4212.1510.2896.4246.53337.612
GR0121.0111.0342.8332.9411.43429.17
GR0216.6131.4466.5223.4261.14029.28
GR0325.2110.8590.9450.4732.44129.78
GR0420.691.2385.5150.7413.12331.15
GR0511.611..15.78..1.03828.25
JU019.3178.2171.73310.1125.61934.85
LU0113.8245.0320.9768.4272.42530.511
LU0215.51614.1141.4484.6265.66141.28
LU0324.2126.520..5.4262.72838.87
NE014.34211.1401.6936.5443.74927.215
NE0314.5236.921..6.9282.15230.511
NE047.8307.6290.61004.2362.58022.819
NE0512.4207.9280.31003.1282.43026.011
NE0618.0209.5270.71003.8310.85232.87
NW0116.9263.746..5.7387.23933.510
OW0121.1224.4462.31000.3611.56029.517
OW0219.1214.6380.28911.2301.64236.713
SG0113.3256.7242.0815.8467.72635.59
SG0216.6311.2690.38513.6357.52839.316
SG0314.9172.9351.4445.8235.52430.411
SG0420.0223.1480.68710.5285.43339.513
SG0520.8206.1250.210010.3277.72545.211
SH0110.9190.5633.73111.5153.52630.09
SO019.6293.6471.46513.1221.33629.013
SO027.2393.8441.64414.1153.32629.98
SO0311.3392.8441.6479.8256.02531.511
SO043.1344.5272.44016.7158.32434.95
SZ0115.9183.0490.51003.5276.03328.810
SZ0228.2136.8280.6643.2591.63940.39
SZ0313.6256.433..9.1284.14733.210
TG0114.9263.2411.0463.92710.12933.111
TG0212.0192.3502.4463.12910.42530.313
TG0311.7212.8612.2487.0235.82429.410
TI0114.4270.0.3.960..3.03921.316
TI0213.7200.7624.4301.1545.95125.714
TI0317.7231.2994.534..4.06627.315
TI04....2.6536.0337.12215.613
TI050.469....9.02614.51523.910
TI060.11000.11000.4664.33018.41223.38
TI071.9672.1615.8267.1309.44226.415
TI081.0702.3594.4357.7294.63920.013
TI091.4550.6713.1544.53519.81829.411
UR0110.3366.7350.01007.4355.23429.616
UR0235.623......2.88338.418
UR0326.8193.8523.6543.1501.07138.213
UR04....4.6.....4.6.
VD029.8384.2302.6416.0376.04028.613
VD0311.1254.7490.11002.0467.44325.317
VD0418.2299.530..6.0403.73137.417
VD0517.6242.086..7.2465.74832.518
VD0611.6760.61001.5720.61004.75419.046
VD078.4333.8420.110011.2330.96324.413
VD0824.3354.369..4.25412.53545.216
VD099.0445.9370.8936.2271.64723.619
VD1010.9268.3360.3779.9293.83833.314
VD1115.9122.144..2.2330.53720.79
VD127.0342.9510.5586.1299.13625.713
VD148.8275.525..12.4233.84730.49
VD1515.6284.2392.7574.5526.44033.48
VD163.3434.762..13.1378.23529.212
VD1813.5348.345..6.1317.85435.821
VD207.14410.1624.810011.1200.510033.618
VD2245.0496.891..5.0911.08857.920
VS018.6150.36816.010..1.53326.47
VS0213.2131.35610.3130.0701.12725.98
VS0314.9131.3366.6162.8283.62229.27
ZG0114.6242.7270.91003.4404.74826.413
ZH019.9231.6451.2796.5398.42327.612
ZH0217.4254.8354.3305.3343.52535.211
ZH0310.9188.9221.4408.7235.92035.98
ZH0412.5182.5332.4368.4213.62629.410
ZH0513.5280.6873.3456.9406.13330.411
ZH0613.833..3.6517.4329.92934.715
ZH078.7301.6923.9523.8285.24423.216
Switzerland14.423.943.245.734.5431.61
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203230/189493
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
tree species (5 classes)
sprucefirother conifersbeechother broadleavestotal
canton %± %± %± %± %± %±
AG31.44.010.02.16.21.533.23.319.22.8100.0.
AI73.75.713.63.7.0.010.93.51.81.0100.0.
AR57.27.119.45.60.50.411.73.111.23.0100.0.
BE48.81.920.31.43.40.619.81.47.60.8100.0.
BL/BS19.35.75.32.18.82.945.15.821.54.2100.0.
FR57.43.711.32.64.01.617.12.710.11.8100.0.
GE0.60.6.0.016.510.5.0.082.910.3100.0.
GL59.57.55.62.80.50.517.14.417.35.7100.0.
GR61.72.12.70.625.51.93.80.86.31.0100.0.
JU26.74.223.53.64.81.529.03.716.03.0100.0.
LU49.03.724.52.82.00.814.82.39.83.3100.0.
NE42.94.431.33.92.31.315.82.57.71.9100.0.
NW50.311.311.25.0.0.016.96.521.68.4100.0.
OW58.26.313.33.52.92.521.06.14.51.6100.0.
SG45.43.611.01.72.40.923.42.917.82.0100.0.
SH36.25.21.71.112.23.638.14.611.83.2100.0.
SO25.04.311.82.25.51.342.93.814.82.4100.0.
SZ58.54.615.42.91.20.713.72.911.22.7100.0.
TG41.44.49.12.76.11.715.82.427.64.0100.0.
TI20.82.83.31.113.11.918.82.444.03.6100.0.
UR61.86.712.33.64.32.312.53.89.02.9100.0.
VD42.52.816.41.72.30.621.72.017.12.1100.0.
VS43.92.83.31.042.02.83.30.97.61.3100.0.
ZG55.110.510.42.43.53.413.14.818.08.9100.0.
ZH39.53.110.91.88.81.422.52.318.22.0100.0.
Switzerland45.20.812.30.510.10.418.10.514.20.5100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203231/189494
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: canton
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
tree species (5 classes)
sprucefirother conifersbeechother broadleavestotal
canton m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
AG9.6153.0211.92510.1115.91530.55
AI32.4136.028..4.8330.85344.09
AR24.7188.4290.2775.1264.83043.211
BE17.157.171.2197.072.71035.12
BL/BS5.7331.6412.63313.4136.42029.78
FR22.194.4231.6396.6173.91738.55
GE0.295..5.761..28.51834.39
GL22.4212.1510.2896.4246.53337.612
GR18.250.8227.571.1221.91529.53
JU9.3178.2171.73310.1125.61934.85
LU18.699.3110.7425.6153.73638.15
NE12.1128.8140.7544.4162.22428.15
NW16.9263.746..5.7387.23933.510
OW19.9154.5291.0877.2311.53434.110
SG17.1104.1150.9368.8146.71237.76
SH10.9190.5633.73111.5153.52630.09
SO7.8193.7201.72413.4104.61631.35
SZ20.0105.3200.4574.7223.82434.26
TG12.8132.8301.9294.9168.51630.96
TI5.0150.8323.2154.61310.71024.35
UR20.9164.2301.5524.2313.13133.79
VD12.584.9110.7286.4105.01229.54
VS11.980.93011.480.9292.11627.24
ZG14.6242.7270.91003.4404.74826.413
ZH12.393.4172.7177.0115.71131.14
Switzerland14.323.943.245.734.5431.61
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203232/189495
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree species (5 classes) %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce31.11.639.21.655.51.756.51.528.72.845.40.8
fir18.11.214.81.118.11.25.30.63.81.012.50.5
other conifers4.70.66.20.71.30.422.51.314.21.710.10.4
beech32.31.522.31.216.41.37.40.715.41.917.90.5
other broadleaves13.81.117.41.28.60.78.30.837.93.114.00.5
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203233/189496
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree species (5 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce9.4613.1520.9416.947.21114.42
fir5.574.986.861.6121.0274.04
other conifers1.4142.1110.5326.763.6123.24
beech9.857.556.282.2103.9125.73
other broadleaves4.285.873.282.599.694.44
total30.4233.4237.5229.9225.2431.71
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203234/189497
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree species (5 classes) %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
spruce35.71.257.91.855.02.343.92.863.12.328.72.845.50.8
fir16.20.818.01.312.11.23.31.02.20.53.81.012.50.5
other conifers5.60.51.90.51.80.442.02.827.12.114.21.710.10.4
beech26.60.914.41.317.81.63.30.93.70.915.41.917.90.5
other broadleaves15.80.87.80.813.31.37.61.34.00.837.93.114.00.5
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203235/189498
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: protection forest region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree species (5 classes) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
spruce11.4420.3420.4611.9818.757.21114.42
fir5.256.374.5100.9300.6241.0273.94
other conifers1.880.7270.72311.488.083.6123.24
beech8.545.196.690.9291.1253.9125.73
other broadleaves5.152.8104.9102.1161.2209.694.44
total32.0135.1337.0327.2429.7325.2431.71
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203236/189499
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
tree species (5 classes)
sprucefirother conifersbeechother broadleavestotal
economic region %± %± %± %± %± %±
Western Jura33.21.921.31.53.90.729.41.612.11.1100.0.
Eastern Jura23.43.36.01.47.81.642.83.220.02.6100.0.
Western Plateau42.54.19.42.16.41.820.63.021.13.1100.0.
Central Plateau38.12.722.62.24.30.923.22.111.82.3100.0.
Eastern Plateau38.82.210.91.37.61.022.31.720.51.6100.0.
Western Pre-Alps67.93.415.12.70.00.09.32.17.71.4100.0.
Central Pre-Alps51.42.523.41.92.10.917.32.05.80.9100.0.
Eastern Pre-Alps53.82.913.21.51.00.319.32.212.71.5100.0.
Northwestern Alps61.93.79.51.93.20.813.32.312.12.2100.0.
Central Alps59.65.414.23.43.41.612.52.810.32.7100.0.
Northeastern Alps54.85.27.42.12.31.017.93.017.53.6100.0.
Southwestern Alps43.92.83.31.042.02.83.30.97.61.3100.0.
Southeastern Alps63.12.32.20.527.12.13.70.94.00.8100.0.
Southern Alps28.72.83.81.014.21.715.41.937.93.1100.0.
Switzerland45.50.812.30.510.10.417.90.514.10.5100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203237/189500
NFI2
basal area
tree species (5 classes)
unit of reference: economic region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
tree species (5 classes)
sprucefirother conifersbeechother broadleavestotal
economic region m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
Western Jura10.266.581.2179.063.71030.62
Eastern Jura6.8161.8242.32112.585.91329.35
Western Plateau15.1123.3232.3297.3157.51435.65
Central Plateau13.387.9101.5208.194.12134.94
Eastern Plateau12.273.4122.4137.086.5831.63
Western Pre-Alps26.185.8190.01003.6243.01738.56
Central Pre-Alps18.668.580.8426.2122.11536.23
Eastern Pre-Alps20.975.1120.4327.5124.91238.94
Northwestern Alps19.182.9201.0264.1183.71930.85
Central Alps20.9135.0261.2474.4233.62535.18
Northeastern Alps18.7142.5290.8416.1176.02134.18
Southwestern Alps11.980.93011.480.9292.11627.24
Southeastern Alps18.750.6248.081.1251.22029.73
Southern Alps7.2111.0273.6123.9129.6925.24
Switzerland14.423.943.245.734.5431.71
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203238/189501
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
lowlands66.72.397.10.830.91.814.22.313.02.244.83.352.60.9
high altitude areas33.32.32.90.869.11.885.82.387.02.255.23.347.40.9
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203239/189502
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
lowlands31.7233.8235.5419.9927.1924.4632.11
high altitude areas28.8439.21234.6328.3530.1425.8531.22
total30.7233.9234.9226.8429.7325.1431.71
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203240/189503
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district (as of 2013) %± %± %±
lakes.0.0.0.0.0.0
AG01100.0..0.0100.0.
AG02100.0..0.0100.0.
AG03100.0..0.0100.0.
AG04100.0..0.0100.0.
AI0147.014.153.014.1100.0.
AR0149.311.650.711.6100.0.
BE0139.97.560.17.5100.0.
BE0212.04.988.04.9100.0.
BE0331.57.968.57.9100.0.
BE0466.97.433.17.4100.0.
BE0573.76.426.36.4100.0.
BE0698.21.81.81.8100.0.
BE0798.51.51.51.5100.0.
BE0857.46.342.66.3100.0.
BSL01100.0..0.0100.0.
BSL02100.0..0.0100.0.
BSL03100.0..0.0100.0.
BSL04100.0..0.0100.0.
FR0149.518.650.518.5100.0.
FR0258.512.741.512.7100.0.
FR038.76.191.36.1100.0.
FR0418.29.081.89.0100.0.
FR05100.0..0.0100.0.
FR0648.813.651.213.6100.0.
GE01100.0..0.0100.0.
GL0141.19.858.99.8100.0.
GR0118.35.281.75.2100.0.
GR0254.08.546.08.5100.0.
GR0317.35.482.75.4100.0.
GR0416.33.583.73.5100.0.
GR051.20.898.80.8100.0.
JU0185.44.614.64.6100.0.
LU0168.211.331.811.3100.0.
LU0291.64.48.44.4100.0.
LU0327.87.172.27.1100.0.
NE0176.511.523.511.5100.0.
NE0353.016.747.016.7100.0.
NE0460.416.639.616.6100.0.
NE0516.69.083.49.0100.0.
NE0632.210.167.810.1100.0.
NW0133.312.066.712.0100.0.
OW01.0.0100.0.100.0.
OW0239.011.161.011.1100.0.
SG01100.0..0.0100.0.
SG0273.611.226.411.2100.0.
SG0347.59.752.59.7100.0.
SG0446.612.953.412.9100.0.
SG0535.19.264.99.2100.0.
SH01100.0..0.0100.0.
SO0174.010.726.010.7100.0.
SO0282.47.717.67.7100.0.
SO03100.0..0.0100.0.
SO0494.55.55.55.5100.0.
SZ0127.19.572.99.5100.0.
SZ0217.68.182.48.1100.0.
SZ0336.112.563.912.5100.0.
TG0195.54.54.54.5100.0.
TG02100.0..0.0100.0.
TG03100.0..0.0100.0.
TI018.46.391.66.3100.0.
TI0230.911.169.111.1100.0.
TI0328.411.671.611.6100.0.
TI0455.612.244.412.2100.0.
TI0589.65.610.45.6100.0.
TI0697.72.02.32.0100.0.
TI0734.911.765.111.7100.0.
TI0846.012.154.012.1100.0.
TI0969.28.730.88.7100.0.
UR0136.513.763.513.7100.0.
UR0214.311.485.711.4100.0.
UR0334.013.266.013.2100.0.
UR04.0.0100.0.100.0.
VD0241.012.559.012.5100.0.
VD0332.313.167.713.1100.0.
VD046.55.693.55.6100.0.
VD0577.613.422.413.4100.0.
VD06100.0..0.0100.0.
VD0721.912.978.112.9100.0.
VD08100.0..0.0100.0.
VD0960.517.939.517.9100.0.
VD1041.414.958.614.9100.0.
VD115.15.094.95.0100.0.
VD1250.913.449.113.4100.0.
VD1453.012.347.012.3100.0.
VD1548.512.351.512.3100.0.
VD1680.414.119.614.1100.0.
VD18100.0..0.0100.0.
VD2068.429.231.629.1100.0.
VD22100.0..0.0100.0.
VS0113.13.586.93.5100.0.
VS0211.03.489.03.4100.0.
VS0321.74.878.34.8100.0.
ZG0152.315.847.715.8100.0.
ZH01100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH02100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH0388.47.511.67.5100.0.
ZH04100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH05100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH06100.0..0.0100.0.
ZH07100.0..0.0100.0.
Switzerland52.70.947.30.9100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203241/189504
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: forest district (as of 2013)
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district (as of 2013) m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
lakes......
AG0127.78..27.78
AG0228.812..28.812
AG0322.916..22.916
AG0439.47..39.47
AI0151.6938.81444.09
AR0144.41642.21543.211
BE0140.91124.1928.88
BE0243.32237.0937.68
BE0343.81935.7937.98
BE0437.2737.01037.26
BE0542.2733.91139.66
BE0634.6541.7.34.74
BE0731.3723.4.31.27
BE0834.3634.3734.35
BSL0131.713..31.713
BSL0224.818..24.818
BSL0331.811..31.811
BSL0431.9...31.9.
FR0133.22342.3537.212
FR0240.21338.02439.312
FR0324.33747.51743.816
FR0430.41634.01333.311
FR0534.99..34.99
FR0657.4836.1944.18
GE0134.39..34.39
GL0145.21433.61837.612
GR0124.21630.5729.17
GR0230.81027.41429.28
GR0323.31831.5929.78
GR0425.01032.7631.15
GR0513.92628.5528.25
JU0134.0540.21734.85
LU0129.41433.32030.511
LU0240.9944.61941.28
LU0338.61338.8938.87
NE0130.51720.12527.215
NE0329.71731.61330.511
NE0424.12121.03522.819
NE0522.63026.81226.011
NE0628.21635.6732.87
NW0127.11638.01133.510
OW01..29.51729.517
OW0241.62234.11636.713
SG0135.59..35.59
SG0252.21423.23239.316
SG0335.41227.01730.411
SG0438.62040.31839.513
SG0542.91146.51645.211
SH0130.09..30.09
SO0129.11628.92129.013
SO0234.5718.41829.98
SO0331.511..31.511
SO0434.8538.0.34.95
SZ0123.42131.51228.810
SZ0247.8139.01040.39
SZ0329.11636.11133.210
TG0133.11232.9.33.111
TG0230.313..30.313
TG0329.410..29.410
TI0116.22222.01821.316
TI0223.23527.11225.714
TI0327.73027.21727.315
TI0414.91316.62315.613
TI0525.11116.82023.910
TI0624.1810.04823.38
TI0725.13727.11126.415
TI0822.11518.51920.013
TI0930.31427.51829.411
UR0132.61928.12229.616
UR0222.43443.61838.418
UR0341.61036.71838.213
UR04..4.6.4.6.
VD0227.51629.51928.613
VD0329.82823.62025.317
VD0423.24939.01737.417
VD0532.82231.52832.518
VD0619.046..19.046
VD0723.12824.81424.413
VD0845.216..45.216
VD0920.82829.71923.619
VD1034.42432.51733.314
VD1127.9.20.51020.79
VD1227.71323.92225.713
VD1432.21428.61130.49
VD1534.3632.51333.48
VD1628.71231.53529.212
VD1835.821..35.821
VD2030.62242.5.33.618
VD2257.920..57.920
VS0120.71427.5726.47
VS0216.81427.8825.98
VS0322.31332.0729.27
ZG0122.42332.8326.413
ZH0129.69..27.612
ZH0235.211..35.211
ZH0335.4740.43735.98
ZH0429.410..29.410
ZH0530.411..30.411
ZH0634.715..34.715
ZH0723.216..23.216
Switzerland32.0131.2231.61
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203242/189505
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
canton %± %± %±
AG100.0..0.0100.0.
AI47.014.153.014.1100.0.
AR49.311.650.711.6100.0.
BE57.72.642.32.6100.0.
BL/BS100.0..0.0100.0.
FR48.65.451.45.4100.0.
GE100.0..0.0100.0.
GL41.19.858.99.8100.0.
GR16.82.083.22.0100.0.
JU85.44.614.64.6100.0.
LU62.05.038.05.0100.0.
NE42.86.057.26.0100.0.
NW33.312.066.712.0100.0.
OW26.48.273.68.2100.0.
SG55.45.144.65.1100.0.
SH100.0..0.0100.0.
SO87.63.712.43.7100.0.
SZ24.95.575.15.5100.0.
TG98.51.51.51.5100.0.
TI54.13.845.93.8100.0.
UR30.67.969.47.9100.0.
VD50.03.850.03.8100.0.
VS15.52.384.52.3100.0.
ZG52.315.847.715.8100.0.
ZH97.31.82.71.8100.0.
Switzerland53.01.047.01.0100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203243/189506
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: canton
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
canton m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
AG30.55..30.55
AI51.6938.81444.09
AR44.41642.21543.211
BE36.5333.3435.12
BL/BS29.78..29.78
FR37.4639.6838.55
GE34.39..34.39
GL45.21433.61837.612
GR25.9630.4329.53
JU34.0540.21734.85
LU37.9738.5738.15
NE27.6928.5728.15
NW27.11638.01133.510
OW41.62232.01134.110
SG39.7635.41037.76
SH30.09..30.09
SO32.5524.81531.35
SZ30.31135.8734.26
TG30.8732.9.30.96
TI24.5724.1624.35
UR34.51133.41233.79
VD31.2627.9629.54
VS20.5828.9427.24
ZG22.42332.8326.413
ZH31.1430.34731.14
Switzerland32.0131.2231.61
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203244/189507
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones %± %± %± %± %± %±
lowlands69.52.296.80.836.92.321.91.645.33.352.70.9
high altitude areas30.52.23.20.863.12.378.11.654.73.347.30.9
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203245/189508
NFI2
basal area
lower/higher altitudinal zones
unit of reference: production region
unit: m²/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3/NFI4
grid: grid NFI4 2009-2013
state 1993/95
production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± % m²/ha± %
lowlands31.2233.3238.7429.2424.4632.11
high altitude areas28.6436.1936.9330.1226.0531.22
total30.4233.4237.5229.9225.2431.71
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203246/189509
NFI2
basal area
ownership
unit of reference: biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest without shrub forest
grid: terrestrial grid NFI2
state 1993/95
biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership %± %± %± %± %± %± %±
public72.71.652.31.554.41.482.02.087.61.672.72.063.70.7
private27.31.647.71.545.61.418.02.012.41.627.32.036.30.7
total100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.100.0.
© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 29.12.2015 #203247/189510
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück