Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

forest area: degree of damage of the stand · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

degree of damage of the stand
n/ainsignificant damageslightly damagedmoderately damagedhighly damagedextemely damageddeadtotal
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura2.10.546.51.840.01.79.01.01.90.50.20.20.30.2100.01.2
Eastern Jura4.51.351.53.434.13.15.81.52.10.91.20.70.80.6100.02.1
Western Plateau3.01.149.43.331.73.09.41.83.01.12.30.91.10.7100.02.5
Central Plateau3.60.955.52.727.82.39.21.42.20.71.20.50.50.3100.01.9
Eastern Plateau2.60.652.62.233.72.07.21.02.00.61.30.50.70.3100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps2.81.131.13.038.73.214.52.36.01.53.21.13.61.2100.02.5
Central Pre-Alps2.00.636.22.241.52.211.21.45.10.91.50.52.50.7100.01.8
Eastern Pre-Alps3.10.953.12.731.22.37.61.33.10.80.50.31.40.6100.02.1
Northwestern Alps3.81.131.02.739.82.910.91.77.41.44.41.12.70.9100.02.9
Central Alps4.11.734.04.338.24.415.03.04.11.73.31.51.41.0100.05.0
Northeastern Alps5.71.835.23.931.83.713.42.67.82.03.91.52.31.1100.04.4
Southwestern Alps3.70.739.12.136.22.012.01.36.00.92.00.51.10.4100.02.0
Southeastern Alps3.20.640.81.835.31.815.21.34.00.71.30.40.10.1100.01.6
Southern Alps3.20.636.21.736.61.714.81.26.90.91.70.40.60.3100.01.5
Switzerland3.10.242.80.636.00.611.20.44.30.21.60.21.10.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9026/5374

NFI3

forest area: degree of damage of the stand · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
degree of damage of the stand%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a2.60.52.90.43.30.43.60.83.20.73.30.63.10.2
insignificant damage48.21.651.81.437.51.239.72.241.42.036.01.742.80.6
slightly damaged38.51.532.61.336.61.136.62.135.61.936.51.735.90.6
moderately damaged8.30.88.20.711.80.712.11.414.91.414.91.211.20.4
highly damaged1.90.42.20.45.90.54.90.93.80.77.00.94.30.2
extemely damaged0.30.21.50.32.60.41.90.60.90.41.70.41.60.2
dead0.30.20.80.22.30.31.20.50.10.10.60.31.10.1
total100.01.1100.01.0100.01.0100.02.1100.01.8100.01.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9027/5375

NFI3

forest area: degree of damage of the stand · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
degree of damage of the stand%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a2.50.52.80.52.10.41.90.61.60.51.50.52.20.2
insignificant damage47.91.752.71.538.11.339.52.541.52.335.62.043.30.7
slightly damaged38.41.632.81.438.21.338.02.437.92.238.72.037.00.7
moderately damaged8.50.97.70.711.30.812.71.615.51.615.41.411.00.4
highly damaged2.10.52.00.45.80.65.11.02.50.76.50.94.00.3
extemely damaged0.30.21.30.32.30.41.70.60.70.41.70.51.50.2
dead0.30.20.70.22.20.41.10.50.20.20.60.31.00.1
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.2100.02.5100.02.2100.02.0100.00.6

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9029/5377

NFI2

forest area: degree of damage of the stand · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
degree of damage of the stand%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a1.70.43.30.51.90.43.90.52.80.62.90.2
insignificant damage50.61.759.91.647.21.736.71.237.62.046.10.7
slightly damaged36.11.630.91.438.51.637.51.337.62.036.10.7
moderately damaged9.20.94.70.69.10.914.90.913.91.410.50.4
highly damaged1.90.40.40.22.40.54.90.55.60.93.10.2
extemely damaged0.50.20.60.20.50.21.40.32.20.61.00.1
dead..0.10.10.50.20.70.20.30.20.40.1
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.3100.01.3100.02.0100.00.6

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9030/5378

NFI3

forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±
upper subalpine....2.40.772.63.427.52.0102.54.0
lower subalpine20.21.92.20.759.73.1172.24.834.32.4288.66.5
upper montane49.02.84.60.988.23.5110.84.150.42.7303.06.7
lower montane65.43.171.03.257.33.050.13.026.02.1269.96.5
colline/submontane68.73.1154.63.620.72.030.32.445.62.6319.86.2
total203.32.2232.42.4228.42.6435.93.7183.82.01283.75.9

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9031/5379

NFI3

forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±
Western Jura..19.91.947.72.653.92.734.02.3155.62.0
Eastern Jura....0.40.311.21.436.21.647.81.0
Western Plateau..2.30.72.10.623.91.822.31.750.61.2
Central Plateau....1.10.522.61.846.21.969.91.3
Eastern Plateau....1.40.524.72.085.72.4111.81.7
Western Pre-Alps1.00.516.31.621.81.66.11.12.30.747.51.1
Central Pre-Alps1.20.528.62.138.12.328.42.18.31.3104.61.7
Eastern Pre-Alps0.20.215.01.628.52.022.61.810.01.376.41.5
Northwestern Alps3.90.932.82.021.51.87.01.25.01.070.21.5
Central Alps1.50.514.31.511.01.36.31.13.10.836.21.1
Northeastern Alps1.10.513.81.411.81.39.51.22.10.638.51.1
Southwestern Alps25.62.046.52.527.32.111.51.412.61.5123.41.9
Southeastern Alps38.52.465.22.940.32.516.21.77.61.2167.92.2
Southern Alps27.52.034.32.450.42.726.02.145.62.6183.82.0
Switzerland100.63.9288.96.5303.66.7270.06.5321.06.01284.15.9

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9032/5380

NFI3

forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±
upper subalpine....10.41.424.82.037.52.328.52.0101.23.9
lower subalpine22.32.0..132.34.440.52.359.52.735.22.4289.86.5
upper montane50.32.86.81.2140.04.423.71.930.52.252.32.8303.66.7
lower montane67.83.179.53.475.53.59.51.310.81.426.62.1269.76.5
colline/submontane56.22.9173.63.829.02.311.11.43.90.945.72.6319.56.1
total196.62.1259.92.6387.23.4109.61.8142.22.1188.22.11283.85.9

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9033/5381

NFI2

forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
upper subalpine....2.42958.3520.4981.15
lower subalpine19.4102.23056.15157.7332.07267.42
upper montane48.465.02087.24105.6445.76291.92
lower montane65.2570.2557.1549.3624.58266.32
colline/submontane68.45155.0220.51028.7844.86317.52
total201.41232.41223.31399.61167.521224.31

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9034/5382

NFI2

forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
Western Jura..19.11047.3653.7533.87154.01
Eastern Jura....0.210011.21236.1447.52
Western Plateau..2.3302.33023.7722.3850.62
Central Plateau....1.43822.2846.2469.72
Eastern Plateau....1.43824.5886.13112.01
Western Pre-Alps1.04415.91021.385.9182.33046.43
Central Pre-Alps1.24127.0838.1628.878.315103.42
Eastern Pre-Alps0.210013.41127.9722.389.81373.62
Northwestern Alps1.93330.3720.397.0164.62164.03
Central Alps0.65811.41210.2126.2172.92631.44
Northeastern Alps0.65714.71011.4119.8121.93138.33
Southwestern Alps21.4942.7626.6811.11312.112113.82
Southeastern Alps32.7759.3538.3615.7117.416153.42
Southern Alps20.4932.0745.7624.5844.86167.52
Switzerland80.05268.02292.52266.52318.621225.61

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9035/5383

NFI2

forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
upper subalpine....7.01720.6931.3721.3980.25
lower subalpine21.59..123.2437.5653.1533.17268.42
upper montane49.767.017136.1322.9829.4747.46292.52
lower montane67.6578.5475.559.41410.21325.18266.22
colline/submontane56.25173.6228.2810.5133.52345.16317.12
total195.01259.11370.01101.02127.52172.021224.61

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9036/5384

NFI2

forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
upper subalpine....2.32858.8520.8881.94
lower subalpine19.292.32855.45157.4332.37266.52
upper montane48.154.42087.84106.8445.85292.92
lower montane65.1471.4456.3549.2624.48266.42
colline/submontane68.84153.1220.5929.0844.36315.72
total201.21231.21222.21401.31167.611223.51

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9037/5385

NFI2

forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
Western Jura..18.9947.0553.2534.46153.51
Eastern Jura....0.210011.61236.0447.72
Western Plateau..2.3272.03023.5722.6750.42
Central Plateau....1.23822.6746.0469.82
Eastern Plateau....1.23825.3884.43111.02
Western Pre-Alps0.94516.0920.285.9162.32745.43
Central Pre-Alps1.23826.5738.7628.378.414103.12
Eastern Pre-Alps0.210013.11128.9621.989.71373.72
Northwestern Alps1.83130.3619.797.8154.32063.93
Central Alps0.55812.51010.3126.1162.72532.24
Northeastern Alps1.04014.31011.9108.9122.22738.33
Southwestern Alps21.1841.7528.2710.51212.411113.82
Southeastern Alps33.2759.3537.6616.4107.515154.02
Southern Alps20.8832.3745.8524.4844.36167.61
Switzerland80.84267.22293.02266.32317.121224.31

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9038/5386

NFI2

forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
upper subalpine....7.11620.3832.1721.6881.14
lower subalpine21.49..122.8336.8652.8533.37267.12
upper montane49.256.916136.5324.6728.6747.55293.32
lower montane67.4479.4475.248.61411.01225.18266.72
colline/submontane56.85171.7228.3810.9123.72244.56315.82
total194.71258.01369.81101.22128.22172.011224.01

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9039/5387

NFI1

forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
upper subalpine....0.73852.9418.4772.04
lower subalpine18.372.62052.54148.6230.65252.62
upper montane46.644.91484.53101.9344.64282.42
lower montane64.2365.9357.1446.7423.66257.62
colline/submontane68.93154.4221.5728.8644.44318.01
total197.91227.81216.31378.91161.711182.60

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9040/5388

NFI1

forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
upper subalpine....1.24156.9618.3976.45
lower subalpine18.4102.42953.66145.7329.08249.22
upper montane46.864.82085.64100.0444.06281.12
lower montane65.2569.2557.1549.1623.99264.62
colline/submontane68.05154.4220.71027.7843.56314.32
total198.41230.81218.31379.51158.721185.61

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9041/5389

NFI3

sample plots: bodies of water · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
bodies of water%±%±%±%±%±%±
not a body of water96.41.283.21.468.91.687.91.288.41.784.90.6
small pond0.30.20.90.30.60.20.20.10.20.20.40.1
pond0.10.10.50.2..0.10.1..0.20.0
narrow creek2.60.511.50.923.01.27.90.67.40.910.50.4
wide creek0.50.22.60.46.10.72.70.42.10.52.90.2
river0.10.11.30.31.40.31.10.21.80.51.10.1
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.2100.01.1100.01.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9042/5390

NFI3

sample plots: bodies of water · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
bodies of water%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
not a body of water96.91.282.31.375.61.291.22.288.92.088.31.784.90.6
small pond0.20.11.00.30.40.1..0.60.30.20.20.40.1
pond..0.60.20.10.1..0.10.1..0.20.0
narrow creek2.40.512.30.917.50.95.91.06.81.07.40.910.50.4
wide creek0.30.22.90.45.20.52.20.61.80.52.10.52.90.2
river0.20.11.00.31.30.30.70.31.80.51.90.51.10.1
total100.01.1100.01.0100.01.0100.02.1100.01.8100.01.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9043/5391

NFI3

damage area by wind: state of clearing after windthrow 1999 · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: > 0 and = 1999 or ( > 0 and = 1999)
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
state of clearing after windthrow 1999%±%±%±%±%±%±
not cleared8.25.42.71.522.14.042.910.4..15.82.2
partly cleared7.83.513.22.926.94.823.78.4..19.52.5
completely cleared84.122.784.19.151.06.833.59.4..64.75.0
not damaged by wind............
total100.023.6100.09.5100.09.0100.016.3..100.05.9

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9044/5392

NFI3

forest area: forest communities (V1_08, 7 classes) · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest communities (V1_08, 7 classes)1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
n/a1.338....0.5580.9452.726
beech forests106.03163.5232.4716.81017.310336.12
silver fir-beech forests45.8613.21194.1342.7615.410211.23
silver fir-spruce forests10.4133.02441.7657.4514.111126.64
spruce forests7.6150.94511.812111.8318.99151.13
stone pine and larch forests....0.55841.1627.6769.25
pine forests2.4280.94510.21333.671.23848.26
other broadleaved forests27.7848.5627.8866.9556.25227.13
total201.21230.01218.61370.81151.621172.21

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9045/5393

NFI3

forest area: forest communities (V1_08, 7 classes) · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

forest communities (V1_08, 7 classes)
n/abeech forestssilver fir-beech forestssilver fir-spruce forestsspruce forestsstone pine and larch forestspine forestsother broadleaved foreststotal
economic region1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
Western Jura0.94569.3444.2510.2137.515..2.03019.99154.01
Eastern Jura0.47137.740.850......0.4718.01447.22
Western Plateau..33.653.2240.6580.944..0.210011.01249.43
Central Plateau..47.446.2161.731....0.210014.21069.62
Eastern Plateau..82.633.6220.750....0.55823.48110.91
Western Pre-Alps..5.11814.71012.5114.220..1.1417.91445.53
Central Pre-Alps..11.31247.6517.695.6180.5587.2159.31399.22
Eastern Pre-Alps..15.81031.6611.8112.129..1.93010.61273.92
Northwestern Alps..5.81714.4109.91313.9101.6334.51911.01261.03
Central Alps..1.9317.7144.7193.9210.9441.7336.81527.65
Northeastern Alps..2.2279.7124.6184.1200.21000.8448.81330.44
Southwestern Alps..4.1203.12315.51032.9619.1913.61122.88111.32
Southeastern Alps0.5583.2238.81423.1857.3519.0912.91117.99142.82
Southern Alps0.94517.31015.41014.11118.9927.671.23856.25151.62
Switzerland2.726337.32211.03127.04151.4369.1548.36227.731174.41

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9046/5394

NFI3

forest area: forest communities (V1_08, 7 classes) · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest communities (V1_08, 7 classes)1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
n/a0.9450.471....0.5580.9452.726
beech forests97.83180.7236.772.2281.14117.210335.72
silver fir-beech forests46.5620.09125.031.4353.22315.310211.43
silver fir-spruce forests10.8134.12166.9512.81116.71015.710127.04
spruce forests8.514..39.4630.8652.7520.19151.53
stone pine and larch forests....3.42319.1918.0928.5769.05
pine forests2.7260.55817.91013.61112.3111.23848.26
other broadleaved forests27.7850.7560.1518.7913.71156.55227.43
total195.01256.41349.4198.72118.12155.421173.01

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9047/5395

NFI3

forest area: forest communities (V1_08, 7 classes) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forest communities (V1_08, 7 classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a0.60.2....0.10.10.60.30.20.1
beech forests52.71.671.11.514.81.04.50.511.41.128.70.5
silver fir-beech forests22.81.35.70.643.01.511.50.710.11.018.00.5
silver fir-spruce forests5.20.71.30.319.11.215.50.89.31.010.80.4
spruce forests3.80.60.40.25.40.730.11.012.51.112.90.4
stone pine and larch forests....0.20.111.10.718.21.35.90.3
pine forests1.20.30.40.24.70.69.00.60.80.34.10.2
other broadleaved forests13.81.121.11.212.71.018.10.937.11.719.40.5
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.2100.01.1100.01.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9048/5396

NFI3

forest area: forest communities (V1_08, 7 classes) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

forest communities (V1_08, 7 classes)
n/abeech forestssilver fir-beech forestssilver fir-spruce forestsspruce forestsstone pine and larch forestspine forestsother broadleaved foreststotal
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura0.60.345.01.828.71.66.60.94.90.7..1.30.412.91.2100.01.2
Eastern Jura0.80.679.83.11.60.8......0.80.616.92.4100.02.1
Western Plateau..67.93.36.41.51.10.71.90.8..0.40.422.22.6100.02.5
Central Plateau..68.02.68.91.42.40.8....0.20.220.32.0100.01.9
Eastern Plateau..74.52.13.30.70.70.3....0.50.321.11.7100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps..11.32.032.33.127.42.99.31.9..2.41.017.32.5100.02.5
Central Pre-Alps..11.41.448.02.317.71.75.61.00.50.37.21.19.41.3100.01.8
Eastern Pre-Alps..21.42.042.82.616.01.82.90.8..2.60.814.31.7100.02.1
Northwestern Alps..9.41.623.62.416.22.122.72.42.70.97.41.418.02.2100.02.9
Central Alps..6.82.127.84.017.03.214.33.03.41.56.12.024.63.7100.05.0
Northeastern Alps..7.22.031.83.715.12.813.42.60.60.62.81.229.13.6100.04.4
Southwestern Alps..3.70.72.80.614.01.429.61.917.21.512.31.320.51.6100.02.0
Southeastern Alps0.40.22.20.56.10.816.21.340.21.813.31.29.11.012.51.2100.01.6
Southern Alps0.60.311.41.110.11.09.31.012.51.118.21.30.80.337.11.7100.01.5
Switzerland0.20.128.70.518.00.510.80.412.90.45.90.34.10.219.40.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9049/5397

NFI3

forest area: forest communities (V1_08, 7 classes) · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

forest communities (V1_08, 7 classes)
n/abeech forestssilver fir-beech forestssilver fir-spruce forestsspruce forestsstone pine and larch forestspine forestsother broadleaved foreststotal
canton%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
AG..81.42.91.90.80.80.5....0.80.515.22.2100.02.0
AI..19.96.951.19.15.74.09.25.3....14.26.0100.07.5
AR..29.86.646.37.98.03.9....2.02.013.95.0100.05.7
BE..27.91.530.51.512.11.18.90.91.00.35.00.714.61.2100.01.5
BL/BS1.01.081.35.03.91.9......1.01.012.83.4100.03.8
FR..38.53.322.52.820.32.71.70.9..0.40.416.52.5100.02.6
GE..............100.013.4100.013.4
GL..4.32.133.35.316.13.99.73.2..1.11.135.55.4100.06.1
GR0.40.22.30.56.80.816.71.237.31.614.41.17.70.914.31.1100.01.4
JU2.71.260.13.916.02.72.11.1....3.71.415.42.7100.02.6
LU..28.73.037.03.311.72.10.40.40.40.44.21.317.52.5100.02.8
NE..33.13.836.83.914.72.80.60.6....14.72.8100.03.0
NW..19.66.439.18.012.25.27.34.1....21.76.7100.06.4
OW..9.32.838.04.815.73.615.73.60.90.913.03.37.42.6100.03.8
SG..26.22.633.62.811.01.86.21.40.30.33.21.019.42.3100.02.9
SH1.61.681.25.9..........17.24.8100.04.0
SO..69.53.815.02.6......1.10.814.42.6100.02.5
SZ..11.82.638.24.125.33.55.51.80.60.61.81.116.73.0100.03.5
TG..70.84.7..........29.24.2100.03.6
TI0.60.313.51.310.21.26.81.09.81.117.91.50.70.340.62.0100.01.7
UR..4.32.123.74.720.44.415.03.84.32.18.63.023.74.7100.06.4
VD..39.52.222.21.89.11.212.71.4..0.40.316.21.6100.01.7
VS..3.70.72.80.614.01.429.61.917.21.512.31.320.51.6100.02.0
ZG..29.48.344.19.011.85.6....5.94.18.85.0100.06.8
ZH..73.73.24.91.30.80.5....0.80.519.92.5100.02.3
Switzerland0.20.128.80.517.90.510.80.412.90.45.90.34.10.219.50.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9050/5398
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück