Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (indeterminable) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (indeterminable)%±%±%±%±%±%±
indeterminable cause of damage10.00.59.00.410.60.513.10.415.20.711.60.2
no indeterminable cause of damage90.02.191.02.289.42.186.91.884.82.688.41.0
total100.02.3100.02.3100.02.4100.02.0100.02.9100.01.0

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8952/5297

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (weather) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (weather)%±%±%±%±%±%±
damage by weather1.60.11.60.22.70.22.30.22.40.22.10.1
no damage by weather98.42.298.42.397.32.397.71.997.62.997.91.0
total100.02.3100.02.3100.02.4100.02.0100.02.9100.01.0

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8953/5298

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (timber harvest) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

cause of damage (timber harvest)
presentnot presenttotal
economic region%±%±%±
Western Jura3.40.396.62.5100.02.5
Eastern Jura2.60.497.45.4100.05.3
Western Plateau3.90.696.15.2100.05.3
Central Plateau4.30.595.74.0100.04.0
Eastern Plateau4.00.496.03.3100.03.4
Western Pre-Alps2.00.598.05.5100.05.5
Central Pre-Alps2.40.397.63.5100.03.5
Eastern Pre-Alps1.90.398.13.8100.03.8
Northwestern Alps0.60.299.44.9100.04.9
Central Alps0.80.399.27.6100.07.6
Northeastern Alps1.40.598.67.5100.07.6
Southwestern Alps0.30.199.73.7100.03.7
Southeastern Alps1.10.298.93.2100.03.2
Southern Alps0.20.199.82.9100.02.9
Switzerland2.00.198.01.0100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8954/5299

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (other) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

cause of damage (other)
other cause of damageno other cause of damagetotal
economic region%±%±%±
Western Jura2.50.297.52.4100.02.5
Eastern Jura1.50.398.55.2100.05.3
Western Plateau1.40.398.65.2100.05.3
Central Plateau2.20.397.83.9100.04.0
Eastern Plateau1.30.298.73.3100.03.4
Western Pre-Alps2.00.498.05.4100.05.5
Central Pre-Alps3.30.496.73.4100.03.5
Eastern Pre-Alps3.00.897.03.7100.03.8
Northwestern Alps2.20.397.84.8100.04.9
Central Alps2.20.697.87.4100.07.6
Northeastern Alps2.50.597.57.5100.07.6
Southwestern Alps1.50.298.53.6100.03.7
Southeastern Alps2.40.297.63.1100.03.2
Southern Alps2.60.397.42.9100.02.9
Switzerland2.30.197.71.0100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8955/5300

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (fire) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

cause of damage (fire)
damage by firenot damage by firetotal
economic region%±%±%±
Western Jura0.00.0100.02.5100.02.5
Eastern Jura0.10.199.95.3100.05.3
Western Plateau0.00.0100.05.3100.05.3
Central Plateau0.00.0100.04.0100.04.0
Eastern Plateau0.10.099.93.4100.03.4
Western Pre-Alps0.10.199.95.5100.05.5
Central Pre-Alps0.10.099.93.5100.03.5
Eastern Pre-Alps0.00.0100.03.8100.03.8
Northwestern Alps0.00.0100.04.9100.04.9
Central Alps0.00.0100.07.6100.07.6
Northeastern Alps0.00.0100.07.6100.07.6
Southwestern Alps0.00.0100.03.7100.03.7
Southeastern Alps0.00.0100.03.2100.03.2
Southern Alps1.00.399.02.9100.02.9
Switzerland0.20.099.81.1100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8956/5301

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (rockfall) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

cause of damage (rockfall)
damage by rockfallno damage by rockfalltotal
economic region%±%±%±
Western Jura2.70.497.32.4100.02.5
Eastern Jura2.50.997.55.3100.05.3
Western Plateau0.40.399.65.2100.05.3
Central Plateau0.10.099.94.0100.04.0
Eastern Plateau0.20.299.83.4100.03.4
Western Pre-Alps2.40.597.65.5100.05.5
Central Pre-Alps3.80.796.23.4100.03.5
Eastern Pre-Alps2.50.797.53.7100.03.8
Northwestern Alps4.91.095.14.8100.04.9
Central Alps8.51.791.57.2100.07.6
Northeastern Alps9.11.890.97.4100.07.6
Southwestern Alps4.20.895.83.5100.03.7
Southeastern Alps2.40.497.63.2100.03.2
Southern Alps3.30.396.72.9100.02.9
Switzerland2.90.297.11.0100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8957/5303

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (indeterminable) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

cause of damage (indeterminable)
indeterminable cause of damageno indeterminable cause of damagetotal
economic region%±%±%±
Western Jura9.90.590.12.3100.02.5
Eastern Jura10.30.989.75.0100.05.3
Western Plateau8.40.991.65.0100.05.3
Central Plateau8.20.791.83.8100.04.0
Eastern Plateau9.70.690.33.1100.03.4
Western Pre-Alps12.71.387.34.8100.05.5
Central Pre-Alps10.80.789.23.3100.03.5
Eastern Pre-Alps9.10.790.93.5100.03.8
Northwestern Alps13.51.086.54.5100.04.9
Central Alps10.81.489.26.9100.07.6
Northeastern Alps13.11.586.96.8100.07.6
Southwestern Alps12.10.787.93.4100.03.7
Southeastern Alps14.20.785.82.9100.03.2
Southern Alps15.20.784.82.6100.02.9
Switzerland11.60.288.41.0100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8958/5304

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (weather) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

cause of damage (weather)
damage by weatherno damage by weathertotal
economic region%±%±%±
Western Jura1.80.298.22.4100.02.5
Eastern Jura0.90.399.15.3100.05.3
Western Plateau2.10.797.95.2100.05.3
Central Plateau1.90.398.13.9100.04.0
Eastern Plateau1.10.298.93.3100.03.4
Western Pre-Alps2.80.497.25.4100.05.5
Central Pre-Alps3.10.396.93.5100.03.5
Eastern Pre-Alps2.10.397.93.8100.03.8
Northwestern Alps2.10.397.94.9100.04.9
Central Alps2.70.797.37.5100.07.6
Northeastern Alps2.10.697.97.5100.07.6
Southwestern Alps2.10.297.93.6100.03.7
Southeastern Alps2.40.397.63.1100.03.2
Southern Alps2.40.297.62.9100.02.9
Switzerland2.10.197.91.0100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8959/5305

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (timber harvest) · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (timber harvest)%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
present3.30.34.10.31.50.10.20.11.00.20.20.12.00.1
not present96.72.395.92.198.52.099.83.999.03.599.82.998.01.0
total100.02.3100.02.1100.02.0100.03.9100.03.5100.02.9100.01.0

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8960/5306

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (other) · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (other)%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
other cause of damage2.30.21.60.12.70.21.50.22.30.32.60.32.30.1
no other cause of damage97.72.298.42.197.31.998.53.997.73.497.42.997.71.0
total100.02.3100.02.1100.02.0100.03.9100.03.5100.02.9100.01.0

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8961/5307

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (fire) · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (fire)%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
damage by fire0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.90.20.20.0
not damage by fire100.02.3100.02.1100.02.0100.03.9100.03.599.12.999.81.0
total100.02.3100.02.1100.02.0100.03.9100.03.5100.02.9100.01.0

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8962/5308

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (human activity excl. timber harvest) · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (human activity excl. timber harvest)%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
damage by human activity1.80.21.60.22.00.20.90.21.60.30.80.11.60.1
not damage by human activity98.22.298.42.198.01.999.13.998.43.499.22.998.41.0
total100.02.3100.02.1100.02.0100.03.9100.03.5100.02.9100.01.0

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8963/5309

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (rockfall) · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (rockfall)%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
damage by rockfall2.60.40.30.14.50.43.90.82.50.43.20.32.90.2
no damage by rockfall97.42.299.72.195.51.996.13.797.53.496.82.997.11.0
total100.02.3100.02.1100.02.0100.03.9100.03.5100.02.9100.01.0

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8964/5310

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (weather) · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (weather)%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
damage by weather1.60.11.60.22.60.22.30.32.20.22.30.22.10.1
no damage by weather98.42.298.42.197.41.997.73.897.83.497.72.897.91.0
total100.02.3100.02.1100.02.0100.03.9100.03.5100.02.9100.01.0

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8965/5312

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (other) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (other)%±%±%±%±%±%±
other cause of damage2.40.21.60.23.00.42.10.12.50.32.30.1
no other cause of damage97.62.498.42.497.02.497.92.197.53.397.71.1
total100.02.4100.02.4100.02.5100.02.1100.03.4100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8966/5314

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (fire) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (fire)%±%±%±%±%±%±
damage by fire0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.00.30.20.0
not damage by fire100.02.4100.02.4100.02.5100.02.199.03.399.81.1
total100.02.4100.02.4100.02.5100.02.1100.03.4100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8967/5315

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (human activity excl. timber harvest) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (human activity excl. timber harvest)%±%±%±%±%±%±
damage by human activity1.80.21.40.22.30.31.40.20.80.11.60.1
not damage by human activity98.22.498.62.497.72.498.62.199.23.398.41.1
total100.02.4100.02.4100.02.5100.02.1100.03.4100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8968/5316

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (rockfall) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (rockfall)%±%±%±%±%±%±
damage by rockfall2.80.40.20.12.90.44.20.43.20.42.80.2
no damage by rockfall97.22.499.82.497.12.595.82.196.83.397.21.1
total100.02.4100.02.4100.02.5100.02.1100.03.4100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8969/5317

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (indeterminable) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (indeterminable)%±%±%±%±%±%±
indeterminable cause of damage9.90.58.90.410.60.513.00.415.50.811.50.2
no indeterminable cause of damage90.12.391.12.389.42.387.01.984.53.088.51.0
total100.02.4100.02.4100.02.5100.02.1100.03.4100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8970/5318

NFI3

total stem number: cause of damage (weather) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (weather)%±%±%±%±%±%±
damage by weather1.70.21.40.12.60.22.10.12.30.32.00.1
no damage by weather98.32.498.62.497.42.597.92.197.73.398.01.1
total100.02.4100.02.4100.02.5100.02.1100.03.4100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8971/5319

NFI2

total stem number: cause of damage (timber harvest) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (timber harvest)%±%±%±%±%±%±
present6.80.46.30.34.60.32.40.20.50.14.20.1
not present93.22.393.72.295.42.597.62.299.53.695.81.1
total100.02.3100.02.3100.02.5100.02.2100.03.6100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8972/5320

NFI2

total stem number: cause of damage (other) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (other)%±%±%±%±%±%±
other cause of damage2.70.31.70.23.60.41.90.24.60.52.70.1
no other cause of damage97.32.298.32.296.42.498.12.295.43.497.31.1
total100.02.3100.02.3100.02.5100.02.2100.03.6100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8973/5321

NFI2

total stem number: cause of damage (fire) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (fire)%±%±%±%±%±%±
damage by fire0.20.10.00.00.00.00.00.03.10.60.40.1
not damage by fire99.82.3100.02.3100.02.5100.02.296.93.599.61.1
total100.02.3100.02.3100.02.5100.02.2100.03.6100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8974/5322

NFI2

total stem number: cause of damage (human activity excl. timber harvest) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of damage (human activity excl. timber harvest)%±%±%±%±%±%±
damage by human activity2.40.32.20.32.80.31.80.21.30.22.10.1
not damage by human activity97.62.297.82.297.22.498.22.298.73.697.91.1
total100.02.3100.02.3100.02.5100.02.2100.03.6100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #8975/5323
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück