Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI2

sample plots: number of woody species in the stand · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

number of woody species in the stand
lowmediumhightotal
economic region%±%±%±%±
Western Jura49.41.932.51.718.11.4100.01.3
Eastern Jura36.13.434.33.329.73.2100.02.2
Western Plateau44.33.430.33.125.32.9100.02.6
Central Plateau48.42.827.52.424.12.3100.01.9
Eastern Plateau38.32.127.62.034.12.1100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps71.73.821.12.97.21.8100.02.9
Central Pre-Alps66.62.526.02.17.41.2100.01.9
Eastern Pre-Alps54.13.032.02.613.91.9100.02.3
Northwestern Alps71.53.718.42.510.11.9100.03.5
Central Alps63.85.820.73.915.53.5100.05.8
Northeastern Alps66.65.224.13.79.42.4100.05.1
Southwestern Alps61.92.623.91.914.11.5100.02.4
Southeastern Alps76.82.215.71.47.51.0100.01.9
Southern Alps50.22.230.81.919.01.6100.02.0
Switzerland56.40.726.50.617.10.5100.00.6

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9163/5521

NFI2

sample plots: number of woody species in the stand · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
number of woody species in the stand%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
low48.21.742.11.566.01.462.62.778.02.550.92.256.50.7
medium32.81.629.01.323.61.124.32.114.91.630.51.926.50.6
high19.01.328.91.310.30.813.11.67.11.118.51.517.00.5
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.2100.02.5100.02.2100.02.0100.00.6

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9164/5522

NFI3

diversity of woody species: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: index
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zoneindex± %index± %index± %index± %index± %index± %
upper subalpine....1.4161.831.781.73
lower subalpine1.951.3111.431.831.861.72
upper montane2.632.892.322.432.552.42
lower montane3.232.932.733.333.353.01
colline/submontane3.533.523.453.944.133.61
total3.023.322.322.322.922.71

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9165/5523

NFI2

diversity of woody species: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: index
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zoneindex± %index± %index± %index± %index± %index± %
upper subalpine....1.4161.831.551.73
lower subalpine2.061.4111.541.831.761.72
upper montane2.532.582.432.432.552.42
lower montane3.233.032.933.233.453.11
colline/submontane3.633.523.553.843.933.61
total3.023.322.422.322.922.71

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9166/5524

NFI1

diversity of woody species: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: index
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zoneindex± %index± %index± %index± %index± %index± %
upper subalpine....1.4161.731.551.63
lower subalpine1.871.5101.441.721.661.62
upper montane2.432.6102.222.132.252.22
lower montane3.032.932.833.033.353.02
colline/submontane3.633.523.463.643.833.51
total3.023.322.322.222.722.61

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9167/5525

NFI1

diversity of woody species: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: index
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zoneindex± %index± %index± %index± %index± %index± %
upper subalpine....1.4161.621.441.62
lower subalpine1.951.681.421.721.641.61
upper montane2.522.462.222.222.232.21
lower montane3.022.922.722.933.132.91
colline/submontane3.723.513.343.433.723.51
total3.013.312.312.112.622.61

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9168/5526

NFI3

forst edge: number of woody species at the forest edge · altitudinal vegetation zone
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
restriction: altitudinal vegetation zone = colline/submontane, upper montane, lower montane
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

number of woody species at the forest edge
1-56-1011-1516-20over 20total
altitudinal vegetation zone%±%±%±%±%±%±
upper montane15.12.844.04.836.14.44.31.50.50.5100.07.2
lower montane1.70.921.73.142.04.326.63.48.01.9100.06.5
colline/submontane1.10.614.92.338.13.734.93.510.92.0100.05.8
total5.10.925.01.938.92.323.91.87.11.0100.03.6

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9169/5527

NFI3

forest area: ownership · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
public152.52135.53115.03328.71146.62878.41
private49.8595.73112.93105.9435.96400.22
total202.31231.31227.91434.61182.611278.60

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9170/5528

NFI3

forest area: ownership · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic region1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
Western Jura115.1239.76154.91
Eastern Jura37.549.91347.42
Western Plateau32.6517.5950.22
Central Plateau36.9533.2570.12
Eastern Plateau66.3444.65110.91
Western Pre-Alps26.3621.3747.52
Central Pre-Alps47.8556.14103.92
Eastern Pre-Alps41.0535.5676.52
Northwestern Alps27.5742.5570.02
Central Alps28.957.31536.23
Northeastern Alps33.545.11738.63
Southwestern Alps96.4227.17123.62
Southeastern Alps141.6225.08166.61
Southern Alps146.6235.96182.61
Switzerland878.21400.721279.00

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9171/5529

NFI3

forest area: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
public149.62147.62223.2286.73120.42150.42878.01
private46.56110.43163.6323.0820.6936.66400.82
total196.11258.01386.91109.72141.01187.011278.80

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9172/5530

NFI2

forst edge: number of woody species at the forest edge · altitudinal vegetation zone
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
restriction: altitudinal vegetation zone = colline/submontane, upper montane, lower montane
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

number of woody species at the forest edge
1-56-1011-1516-20over 20total
altitudinal vegetation zone%±%±%±%±%±%±
upper montane19.33.244.64.931.84.14.31.5..100.07.2
lower montane1.30.823.43.243.84.427.13.44.41.4100.06.5
colline/submontane0.40.416.02.439.23.733.93.510.62.0100.05.8
total5.80.926.21.938.72.323.61.85.70.9100.03.6

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9173/5531

NFI3

forest area: ownership · canton
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
canton1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
AG39.349.61349.02
AI2.6192.8195.47
AR2.9195.3128.26
BE80.34101.13181.51
BL/BS16.564.22020.74
FR25.8617.9843.72
GE2.1251.4393.49
GL18.652.62521.23
GR171.4229.47200.81
JU24.559.11233.63
LU12.21029.8542.13
NE16.9712.61029.43
NW5.3133.1218.45
OW17.852.52520.33
SG33.6525.9759.62
SH10.961.63412.44
SO27.145.61632.83
SZ21.669.51231.13
TG9.61111.7921.34
TI116.9231.57148.51
UR20.553.92024.44
VD75.0327.47102.42
VS96.4227.17123.62
ZG3.9142.1256.07
ZH28.2621.4749.62
Switzerland880.01399.121279.10

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9174/5532

NFI3

forest area: ownership · forest district NFI3
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
forest district NFI31000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
lakes......
AG0111.384.51815.93
AG027.982.22510.15
AG038.861.0439.84
AG0411.361.93013.24
AI012.6192.8195.47
AR012.9195.3128.26
BE0110.71120.8631.63
BE0210.71119.6730.33
BE038.21213.7821.93
BE042.32717.6519.94
BE058.1117.61115.74
BE069.31111.0920.23
BE0710.885.91416.74
BE0819.655.61625.13
BSL014.66..4.66
BSL023.8131.2385.17
BSL034.0151.9275.97
BSL043.6130.9424.68
BSL050.717..0.717
FR014.3121.2375.56
FR023.0204.7147.75
FR035.5134.1199.55
FR045.0132.8237.77
FR054.0132.5206.56
FR064.0152.6216.66
GE012.1251.4393.49
GL015.580.4565.96
GL022.8120.4693.27
GL0310.371.83012.05
GR0119.267.41326.63
GR0219.352.62522.03
GR0324.957.61332.53
GR0454.138.41462.52
GR0554.233.02457.22
JU016.0102.4228.35
JU026.090.8566.86
JU037.0102.7229.75
JU045.9112.9218.84
LU014.3165.0159.26
LU022.3248.4810.75
LU035.71516.4622.13
NE013.6110.9424.57
NE022.1160.6532.77
NE032.3130.21002.59
NE042.7161.3354.09
NE052.5234.9137.46
NE063.9164.4158.35
NW015.3133.1218.45
OW017.650.4708.04
OW0210.372.12712.45
SG012.5246.6119.06
SG027.592.0299.56
SG0314.962.52417.44
SG045.2133.2198.45
SG053.71911.5815.25
SH0110.961.63412.44
SO016.091.0407.07
SO021.711..1.711
SO035.1101.6306.74
SO044.16..4.16
SO053.8100.6554.46
SO066.5102.4248.95
SZ019.193.62112.85
SZ028.193.91811.94
SZ034.4131.9266.36
TG012.3234.5136.86
TG023.4194.1157.56
TG033.8153.1176.96
TI018.971.13910.05
TI0219.640.37019.94
TI0312.661.83014.44
TI0412.861.43414.24
TI056.6137.51114.13
TI065.7148.5914.23
TI0724.842.92327.73
TI0812.562.92315.43
TI0913.874.91618.83
UR014.9111.4336.47
UR022.8181.5304.38
UR0311.160.84311.95
UR042.016..2.016
VD025.0132.5227.46
VD037.081.8308.85
VD043.2205.5128.66
VD054.8142.4257.27
VD063.0181.2404.29
VD073.2171.8275.06
VD084.2121.6295.87
VD095.080.4695.46
VD104.190.5564.66
VD119.193.02312.14
VD126.491.2387.55
VD145.491.1356.56
VD154.8111.7286.56
VD163.1161.7284.87
VD182.8160.7463.511
VD201.67..1.67
VD212.4190.6463.013
VS0141.8410.81252.62
VS0221.069.11230.23
VS0333.747.01440.63
ZG013.9142.1256.07
ZH014.2131.1385.28
ZH023.8152.7206.56
ZH032.1277.5109.76
ZH045.4145.41410.84
ZH054.3121.4325.86
ZH063.0202.8215.85
ZH074.9100.9425.86
Switzerland881.21398.221279.50

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9175/5533

NFI3

forest area: ownership · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership%±%±%±%±%±%±
public75.41.558.61.550.51.575.61.180.31.568.70.6
private24.61.341.41.449.51.524.40.919.71.231.30.6
total100.01.1100.01.0100.01.1100.00.8100.01.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9176/5534

NFI3

forest area: ownership · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic region%±%±%±
Western Jura74.31.725.71.5100.01.2
Eastern Jura79.13.120.92.6100.02.1
Western Plateau65.13.334.93.0100.02.4
Central Plateau52.62.647.42.6100.01.8
Eastern Plateau59.82.240.22.1100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps55.33.344.73.3100.02.4
Central Pre-Alps46.02.254.02.3100.01.6
Eastern Pre-Alps53.52.646.52.6100.01.9
Northwestern Alps39.32.660.72.8100.02.1
Central Alps79.83.820.23.0100.03.1
Northeastern Alps86.83.313.22.3100.02.7
Southwestern Alps78.01.922.01.6100.01.5
Southeastern Alps85.01.615.01.2100.01.3
Southern Alps80.31.519.71.2100.01.1
Switzerland68.70.631.30.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9177/5535

NFI3

forest area: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
public76.31.557.21.457.71.279.02.085.41.780.41.568.70.6
private23.71.342.81.442.31.121.01.614.61.319.61.231.30.6
total100.01.0100.01.0100.00.9100.01.6100.01.4100.01.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9178/5536

NFI3

forest area: ownership · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
canton%±%±%±
AG80.32.919.72.5100.02.0
AI48.29.051.89.7100.07.5
AR35.87.064.28.0100.05.7
BE44.31.655.71.7100.01.2
BL/BS79.74.920.34.1100.03.7
FR59.03.541.03.4100.02.5
GE60.415.239.615.5100.09.4
GL87.84.212.23.0100.03.5
GR85.41.514.61.1100.01.2
JU73.03.727.03.3100.02.5
LU29.13.070.93.5100.02.6
NE57.34.142.74.2100.03.0
NW62.78.337.37.7100.05.4
OW87.64.312.43.1100.03.4
SG56.53.043.52.9100.02.3
SH87.55.412.54.2100.04.0
SO82.93.417.12.8100.02.5
SZ69.54.030.53.7100.03.0
TG45.04.855.04.8100.03.6
TI78.81.721.21.4100.01.2
UR83.94.516.13.3100.03.6
VD73.32.226.71.9100.01.6
VS78.01.922.01.6100.01.5
ZG64.79.135.38.8100.06.8
ZH56.83.343.23.2100.02.3
Switzerland68.80.631.20.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9179/5537

NFI3

forest area: ownership · forest district NFI3
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
forest district NFI3%±%±%±
lakes......
AG0171.45.528.65.0100.03.3
AG0278.06.622.05.5100.04.8
AG0390.25.79.84.2100.04.3
AG0485.75.214.34.2100.03.6
AI0148.29.051.89.7100.07.5
AR0135.87.064.28.0100.05.7
BE0134.03.866.04.2100.03.2
BE0235.33.864.74.3100.03.1
BE0337.64.562.44.8100.03.3
BE0411.63.288.44.8100.04.1
BE0551.65.748.45.5100.04.3
BE0645.84.954.24.9100.03.2
BE0764.75.435.34.9100.03.6
BE0877.94.122.13.6100.03.1
BSL01100.06.0..100.06.0
BSL0275.810.024.29.2100.07.4
BSL0367.69.932.48.8100.07.0
BSL0480.010.520.08.3100.08.3
BSL05100.017.4..100.017.4
FR0178.59.621.58.0100.06.5
FR0239.07.961.08.3100.04.9
FR0357.47.642.67.9100.05.3
FR0464.38.435.78.1100.07.3
FR0561.48.338.67.8100.05.9
FR0660.58.839.58.4100.05.9
GE0160.415.239.615.5100.09.3
GL0192.67.27.44.2100.06.2
GL0287.510.612.58.6100.07.3
GL0385.45.914.64.4100.04.9
GR0172.24.427.83.7100.03.5
GR0288.14.311.93.0100.03.4
GR0376.53.923.53.1100.03.1
GR0486.62.513.41.8100.02.0
GR0594.82.45.21.2100.02.2
JU0171.87.328.26.3100.05.1
JU0288.58.411.56.4100.06.1
JU0372.57.127.56.0100.05.1
JU0467.37.232.76.7100.04.4
LU0146.27.253.87.9100.06.3
LU0221.55.278.56.5100.04.9
LU0325.84.074.24.6100.03.4
NE0180.79.219.38.2100.07.4
NE0278.612.721.411.5100.07.4
NE0391.512.38.58.5100.09.4
NE0467.010.433.011.4100.08.5
NE0533.37.666.78.5100.06.1
NE0646.87.453.28.0100.05.2
NW0162.78.337.37.6100.05.3
OW0195.24.84.83.3100.03.6
OW0283.16.116.94.6100.05.0
SG0127.46.572.67.7100.05.9
SG0279.37.420.76.1100.05.9
SG0385.65.214.43.5100.04.3
SG0461.77.838.37.4100.05.2
SG0524.54.775.55.8100.04.8
SH0187.55.412.54.2100.04.0
SO0185.67.414.45.7100.06.7
SO02100.010.7..100.010.7
SO0376.37.723.77.1100.04.4
SO04100.06.0..100.06.0
SO0587.08.813.07.2100.05.9
SO0672.57.227.56.5100.05.0
SZ0171.56.428.55.9100.05.3
SZ0267.66.332.46.0100.04.4
SZ0369.58.930.57.9100.05.7
TG0134.17.765.98.7100.06.2
TG0245.28.554.88.2100.06.4
TG0354.88.445.27.8100.05.6
TI0189.36.210.74.2100.05.1
TI0298.33.81.71.2100.03.7
TI0387.35.112.73.8100.04.0
TI0489.95.310.13.4100.04.4
TI0546.86.253.26.0100.02.9
TI0640.25.759.85.5100.03.5
TI0789.53.410.52.4100.02.6
TI0881.24.918.84.3100.02.8
TI0973.74.826.34.2100.02.9
UR0177.28.622.87.4100.06.7
UR0265.111.634.910.3100.07.8
UR0393.25.66.82.9100.05.1
UR04100.016.0..100.016.0
VD0266.68.633.47.5100.05.9
VD0380.06.520.05.9100.05.3
VD0436.77.363.37.7100.05.6
VD0566.79.233.38.3100.06.8
VD0670.613.029.411.6100.08.9
VD0763.810.836.29.9100.06.2
VD0872.58.527.57.9100.07.0
VD0992.87.67.25.0100.06.0
VD1089.77.810.35.8100.05.9
VD1175.26.524.85.6100.04.0
VD1284.67.215.45.9100.04.8
VD1483.47.816.65.8100.06.0
VD1573.78.326.37.4100.05.6
VD1665.210.734.89.7100.06.8
VD1879.913.020.19.3100.010.6
VD20100.06.7..100.06.7
VD2178.815.021.29.6100.012.7
VS0179.53.020.52.4100.02.4
VS0269.84.030.23.5100.02.9
VS0382.83.317.22.5100.02.7
ZG0164.79.035.38.8100.06.7
ZH0179.310.020.77.8100.08.1
ZH0259.08.741.08.3100.05.9
ZH0322.16.077.97.7100.06.1
ZH0450.17.049.97.2100.04.5
ZH0575.09.025.07.9100.06.1
ZH0651.910.248.110.1100.05.4
ZH0784.88.215.26.4100.06.2
Switzerland68.90.631.10.5100.00.4

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9180/5538

NFI3

forst edge: diversity of woody species at the forest edge · altitudinal vegetation zone
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
restriction: altitudinal vegetation zone = colline/submontane, upper montane, lower montane
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

diversity of woody species at the forest edge
lowmediumhightotal
altitudinal vegetation zone%±%±%±%±
upper montane40.44.638.84.520.93.3100.07.2
lower montane10.62.243.04.346.44.5100.06.5
colline/submontane5.11.430.23.364.74.7100.05.8
total16.41.536.72.346.82.5100.03.6

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9181/5539

NFI3

forest area: size of managed unit · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
size of managed unit%±%±%±%±%±%±
< 3 ha10.20.924.21.216.91.111.40.617.21.215.30.4
4-10 ha7.00.812.60.915.61.04.50.40.80.37.80.3
11-30 ha8.70.94.90.611.70.93.20.40.70.35.50.3
31-100 ha8.70.910.00.810.30.94.60.41.60.46.80.3
101-300 ha14.51.116.91.111.60.97.80.57.30.811.10.4
301-1000 ha32.51.423.11.220.61.229.30.920.01.325.80.5
1001-3000 ha18.11.26.20.78.00.835.31.034.51.522.30.5
> 3000 ha0.20.12.10.45.20.64.00.417.91.25.20.3
total100.01.1100.01.0100.01.1100.00.8100.01.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9182/5540

NFI3

forest area: size of managed unit · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

size of managed unit
< 3 ha4-10 ha11-30 ha31-100 ha101-300 ha301-1000 ha1001-3000 ha> 3000 hatotal
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura7.70.98.30.910.41.08.41.013.21.230.41.621.31.40.20.2100.01.2
Eastern Jura18.82.52.51.02.91.19.81.919.32.639.83.27.01.6..100.02.1
Western Plateau25.62.74.81.35.61.414.92.212.62.126.82.88.91.80.70.5100.02.4
Central Plateau25.52.219.72.04.81.16.51.213.71.714.41.79.61.55.81.1100.01.8
Eastern Plateau22.71.711.11.34.70.910.31.220.91.727.51.82.60.60.20.2100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps10.41.917.02.411.22.07.71.715.12.332.53.04.61.31.50.8100.02.4
Central Pre-Alps14.91.515.71.514.51.510.51.310.61.316.81.611.31.35.71.0100.01.6
Eastern Pre-Alps23.52.114.71.78.31.311.51.511.01.518.61.95.71.16.71.2100.01.9
Northwestern Alps21.82.28.71.46.91.310.01.513.61.826.22.311.61.61.00.5100.02.1
Central Alps7.81.96.21.72.61.28.72.113.02.516.12.736.83.68.82.1100.03.1
Northeastern Alps6.61.74.01.33.51.24.41.411.02.151.63.619.02.7..100.02.7
Southwestern Alps14.41.32.40.62.90.64.30.86.40.934.71.832.11.83.00.6100.01.5
Southeastern Alps6.90.84.30.71.90.41.70.44.70.724.01.450.91.75.70.7100.01.3
Southern Alps17.21.20.80.30.70.31.60.47.30.820.01.334.51.517.91.2100.01.1
Switzerland15.40.47.80.35.50.36.80.311.20.425.80.522.30.55.20.3100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9183/5541

NFI3

forest area: size of managed unit · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
size of managed unit%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
< 3 ha8.70.925.71.214.80.813.51.46.40.917.11.215.30.4
4-10 ha7.30.812.80.911.10.72.00.64.30.70.80.37.80.3
11-30 ha8.70.95.00.68.80.62.90.71.70.50.70.25.50.3
31-100 ha8.20.810.50.88.80.64.00.81.90.51.60.46.80.3
101-300 ha14.61.116.31.010.70.76.81.06.10.87.40.811.10.4
301-1000 ha33.01.522.71.126.11.035.72.020.31.420.51.325.80.5
1001-3000 ha19.31.25.30.615.80.831.51.952.51.934.41.522.30.5
> 3000 ha0.30.21.80.44.00.43.40.76.70.917.51.25.20.3
total100.01.0100.01.0100.00.9100.01.6100.01.4100.01.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9184/5542

NFI3

forest area: size of managed unit · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

size of managed unit
< 3 ha4-10 ha11-30 ha31-100 ha101-300 ha301-1000 ha1001-3000 ha> 3000 hatotal
canton%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
AG18.92.42.30.91.50.87.21.628.82.840.93.10.40.4..100.02.0
AI31.98.619.96.92.82.819.96.917.06.58.54.8....100.07.5
AR34.17.126.16.58.03.98.03.915.95.24.02.84.02.8..100.05.7
BE18.21.214.81.18.80.99.90.913.91.121.91.38.20.94.20.6100.01.2
BL/BS13.53.43.91.93.91.99.62.920.54.137.04.911.73.2..100.03.7
FR18.42.611.72.19.61.96.31.68.81.839.83.33.81.21.70.8100.02.5
GE22.412.78.68.6..8.68.6....60.415.2..100.09.4
GL6.52.24.11.80.80.81.61.110.62.854.44.822.03.9..100.03.5
GR7.20.83.90.61.90.41.60.44.70.623.51.350.21.66.90.7100.01.2
JU9.02.19.02.120.63.09.52.218.02.829.63.44.21.5..100.02.5
LU27.63.023.82.815.02.310.11.98.91.810.52.04.01.3..100.02.6
NE5.51.820.13.217.73.018.33.117.73.018.93.11.81.0..100.03.0
NW14.05.47.04.07.04.07.04.030.07.335.07.5....100.05.4
OW7.92.63.51.711.53.012.43.22.71.515.03.429.24.317.73.7100.03.4
SG22.92.410.61.76.51.39.71.610.01.631.22.69.11.6..100.02.3
SH12.54.2....4.72.715.64.657.86.69.43.7..100.04.0
SO7.51.94.91.64.31.55.31.613.92.534.23.630.03.5..100.02.5
SZ14.72.89.42.310.02.313.52.713.52.714.22.74.71.620.03.1100.03.0
TG33.04.314.23.25.52.07.92.414.93.224.54.0....100.03.6
TI19.21.40.50.20.40.21.70.47.80.919.81.431.51.619.21.4100.01.2
UR6.92.24.51.82.31.30.80.811.42.812.22.952.74.79.22.6100.03.6
VD14.71.55.71.03.90.89.61.212.91.425.01.927.92.00.30.2100.01.6
VS14.41.32.40.62.90.64.30.86.40.934.71.832.11.83.00.6100.01.5
ZG11.85.614.76.48.85.02.92.92.92.938.28.720.67.1..100.06.8
ZH19.52.515.82.37.51.615.02.215.82.321.82.64.11.20.40.4100.02.3
Switzerland15.30.47.80.35.50.36.80.311.20.425.90.522.30.55.20.3100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9185/5543

NFI3

forest area: ownership · size of managed unit
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
size of managed unit%±%±%±
< 3 ha0.40.148.01.315.30.4
4-10 ha1.30.222.20.97.80.3
11-30 ha2.40.212.30.75.50.3
31-100 ha6.30.37.90.66.80.3
101-300 ha14.40.53.90.411.10.4
301-1000 ha35.50.74.50.425.80.5
1001-3000 ha32.00.71.20.222.30.5
> 3000 ha7.60.40.10.15.20.3
total100.00.9100.01.8100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9186/5544
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück