Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

stem number of deadwood: mechanical strength of wood (3 classes) · number of fungi on dead wood (3 classes) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: = and tree status = standing dead, down dead
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
mechanical strength of wood (3 classes)number of fungi on dead wood (3 classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±
fresh / firm wood088.46.283.87.384.85.687.64.483.87.185.92.6
111.11.814.12.013.31.611.31.115.21.912.80.7
2 or more0.40.42.10.71.90.51.10.41.00.41.30.2
total100.06.5100.07.8100.06.4100.04.7100.07.7100.02.9
rotten wood079.814.468.610.479.89.080.55.672.78.377.83.7
120.24.926.46.319.83.618.02.225.64.120.71.6
2 or more0.00.05.02.60.50.31.50.51.61.21.50.4
total100.015.5100.013.7100.010.2100.06.6100.010.0100.04.4
mouldering / mull wood081.114.488.313.888.612.682.07.170.69.681.54.7
118.95.610.84.610.83.517.32.626.36.817.61.9
2 or more0.00.00.90.90.60.60.60.53.11.71.00.4
total100.016.7100.014.6100.013.5100.08.0100.012.5100.05.4
total086.35.781.66.284.35.085.23.780.35.783.92.3
113.41.815.91.914.11.513.71.018.42.014.80.7
2 or more0.30.32.40.71.60.41.10.31.30.51.30.2
total100.06.1100.06.8100.05.8100.04.1100.06.5100.02.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9527/5900

NFI3

forest area: ownership · site quality
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
site quality%±%±%±
low15.70.69.30.613.60.4
moderate34.60.724.61.031.40.5
good28.90.739.91.332.50.6
very good20.80.626.21.022.60.4
total100.01.0100.01.8100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9529/5904

NFI3

forest area: ownership · stage of stand development
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
stage of stand development%±%±%±
n/a2.60.22.50.32.60.2
young growth/ thicket8.30.45.50.57.40.3
poletimber15.90.611.40.714.40.4
young timber11.90.512.10.711.90.4
medium timber19.70.621.91.020.40.5
old timber22.40.727.41.124.00.5
mixed19.30.619.20.919.30.5
total100.01.0100.01.8100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9530/5905

NFI3

total stem number: degree of damage · main tree species
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

degree of damage
undamagedslightly damagedmoderately damagedhighly damagedextremely damageddeadtotal
main tree species%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
spruce68.51.611.40.45.00.25.00.21.00.19.10.4100.02.0
fir74.62.56.80.55.00.35.90.41.40.26.20.4100.03.0
pine66.34.79.41.74.10.65.10.72.10.413.11.8100.06.7
larch78.14.04.00.53.40.45.00.61.40.28.10.9100.04.9
stone pine72.89.07.91.44.30.98.51.54.01.02.40.7100.011.5
other conifers62.810.14.91.55.92.06.51.713.94.76.02.2100.014.1
beach74.02.15.00.47.90.47.40.42.40.23.40.3100.02.6
maple76.03.45.10.66.50.67.80.72.70.41.90.3100.04.2
ash79.44.13.20.55.20.66.60.72.30.43.30.5100.04.9
oak77.86.55.41.03.90.65.70.92.40.55.01.0100.07.8
chestnut51.65.84.60.86.20.912.91.75.60.919.02.7100.09.8
other broadleaves63.72.85.90.56.90.58.10.54.50.410.80.8100.03.9
total70.60.97.80.25.70.16.30.12.10.17.50.2100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9559/5935

NFI2

total stem number: degree of damage · main tree species
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

degree of damage
undamagedslightly damagedmoderately damagedhighly damagedextremely damageddeadtotal
main tree species%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
spruce72.11.68.20.36.60.35.60.21.50.16.00.3100.02.0
fir72.42.44.90.37.80.56.80.41.70.26.30.5100.03.0
pine68.44.77.31.44.70.56.40.72.20.411.01.3100.06.5
larch74.43.84.00.55.20.65.40.51.80.39.21.0100.04.8
stone pine64.48.77.41.76.61.212.12.24.21.15.31.4100.011.7
other conifers65.911.15.62.16.62.16.52.211.84.73.61.9100.015.2
beach75.22.15.20.39.60.55.80.32.00.22.20.2100.02.6
maple75.43.65.90.69.30.85.40.61.90.32.20.4100.04.5
ash80.14.34.20.55.30.65.30.61.80.33.20.6100.05.1
oak80.96.83.60.63.10.54.10.62.20.66.11.0100.07.9
chestnut51.85.65.80.86.50.915.62.26.81.113.52.0100.09.9
other broadleaves65.52.86.40.58.10.56.50.63.60.410.00.8100.03.9
total72.10.96.50.27.30.26.10.12.10.15.90.2100.01.1

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9564/5940

NFI3

damage area by wind: state of clearing after windthrow 1999 · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

state of clearing after windthrow 1999
not clearedpartly clearedcompletely clearednot damaged by windtotal
economic region%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura10.56.97.43.681.026.11.11.1100.027.2
Eastern Jura..8.88.891.244.60.00.0100.045.4
Western Plateau2.01.722.37.074.516.51.11.1100.017.7
Central Plateau0.40.48.14.491.516.60.00.0100.017.1
Eastern Plateau5.03.511.34.083.714.10.00.0100.014.9
Western Pre-Alps30.79.520.27.546.211.22.92.2100.015.9
Central Pre-Alps18.14.027.66.552.79.21.61.2100.011.6
Eastern Pre-Alps13.57.532.212.844.116.510.26.5100.022.9
Northwestern Alps44.513.020.08.435.411.40.00.0100.018.8
Central Alps10.010.0..90.080.60.00.0100.081.1
Northeastern Alps....61.946.138.138.1100.059.7
Southwestern Alps52.521.542.530.12.52.52.52.5100.037.1
Southeastern Alps..7.07.03.53.589.639.5100.040.2
Southern Alps......100.047.4100.047.4
Switzerland15.22.118.72.461.84.84.31.0100.05.7

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9565/5942

NFI3

sample plots: infrastructure for recreation · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
infrastructure for recreation%±%±%±%±%±%±
none59.41.646.21.574.41.574.51.276.41.966.60.7
paths38.71.550.81.524.91.324.81.022.91.532.10.6
special infrastructure1.90.43.00.50.70.20.70.20.70.31.30.1
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.2100.01.1100.01.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9579/5966

NFI3

sample plots: infrastructure for recreation · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

infrastructure for recreation
nonepathsspecial infrastructuretotal
economic region%±%±%±%±
Western Jura63.11.835.61.71.30.4100.01.2
Eastern Jura46.03.449.83.44.11.3100.02.1
Western Plateau57.73.439.73.22.61.0100.02.5
Central Plateau47.22.648.92.63.91.0100.01.9
Eastern Plateau40.52.156.92.22.60.6100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps81.83.217.42.40.80.6100.02.5
Central Pre-Alps67.82.331.52.10.70.4100.01.8
Eastern Pre-Alps78.82.620.72.00.50.3100.02.1
Northwestern Alps78.83.220.62.30.60.4100.02.9
Central Alps70.15.127.84.02.11.2100.05.0
Northeastern Alps79.94.620.13.1..100.04.4
Southwestern Alps72.52.226.91.80.60.3100.02.0
Southeastern Alps73.92.025.51.60.60.3100.01.6
Southern Alps76.41.922.91.50.70.3100.01.5
Switzerland66.60.732.10.61.30.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9580/5967

NFI3

sample plots: infrastructure for recreation · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
infrastructure for recreation%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
none62.01.646.41.475.31.372.02.475.22.276.21.866.60.7
paths36.31.550.61.424.11.027.31.924.21.723.01.532.10.6
special infrastructure1.70.43.00.50.60.20.70.30.60.30.80.31.30.1
total100.01.1100.01.0100.01.0100.02.1100.01.8100.01.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9581/5968

NFI3

sample plots: infrastructure for recreation · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

infrastructure for recreation
nonepathsspecial infrastructuretotal
canton%±%±%±%±
AG36.03.061.43.22.71.0100.02.0
AI71.69.628.47.9..100.07.5
AR82.17.417.95.5..100.05.7
BE67.61.830.91.61.50.4100.01.5
BL/BS58.75.435.44.95.92.4100.03.8
FR73.23.524.72.92.21.0100.02.6
GE47.216.752.817.7..100.013.4
GL79.56.420.54.4..100.06.1
GR75.31.824.11.40.60.2100.01.4
JU58.53.939.43.72.11.1100.02.6
LU56.63.541.33.42.10.9100.02.8
NE66.34.331.33.72.51.2100.03.0
NW46.28.551.48.42.42.4100.06.4
OW75.95.223.24.10.90.9100.03.8
SG77.33.322.32.50.30.3100.02.9
SH34.46.162.56.63.12.2100.04.0
SO60.53.937.43.62.11.1100.02.5
SZ82.14.116.63.01.20.9100.03.5
TG41.74.653.64.94.71.9100.03.6
TI75.02.124.31.70.70.3100.01.7
UR72.16.527.95.0..100.06.4
VD63.12.336.02.10.90.4100.01.7
VS72.52.226.91.80.60.3100.02.0
ZG64.79.635.38.5..100.06.8
ZH38.83.159.03.32.30.9100.02.3
Switzerland66.50.732.20.61.30.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9582/5969

NFI3

sample plots: infrastructure for recreation · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

infrastructure for recreation
nonepathsspecial infrastructuretotal
economic region%±%±%±%±
Western Jura63.32.035.31.81.40.4100.01.3
Eastern Jura46.53.549.83.53.71.3100.02.2
Western Plateau57.43.640.53.32.10.9100.02.6
Central Plateau47.02.848.92.84.21.1100.01.9
Eastern Plateau40.32.257.22.32.50.7100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps81.83.617.22.71.00.7100.02.9
Central Pre-Alps67.02.532.22.20.80.4100.01.9
Eastern Pre-Alps78.22.921.22.20.60.4100.02.3
Northwestern Alps80.13.719.12.50.80.5100.03.5
Central Alps68.15.929.34.62.61.5100.05.8
Northeastern Alps79.95.220.13.4..100.05.1
Southwestern Alps72.12.627.22.00.80.4100.02.4
Southeastern Alps73.82.225.61.80.60.3100.01.9
Southern Alps75.52.323.81.70.70.3100.02.0
Switzerland65.90.732.70.61.40.2100.00.6

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9584/5972

NFI3

sample plots: infrastructure for recreation · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
infrastructure for recreation%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
none62.41.745.71.575.31.471.02.775.42.575.22.265.90.7
paths35.91.651.31.524.01.128.12.223.91.924.11.732.70.6
special infrastructure1.70.43.00.50.70.20.80.40.70.40.70.31.40.2
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.2100.02.5100.02.2100.02.0100.00.6

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9585/5973

NFI3

sample plots: infrastructure for recreation · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

infrastructure for recreation
nonepathsspecial infrastructuretotal
canton%±%±%±%±
AG36.03.261.53.42.51.0100.02.0
AI66.710.533.39.6..100.07.6
AR81.97.818.15.9..100.05.9
BE66.72.031.71.71.60.4100.01.6
BL/BS61.95.833.85.14.42.1100.04.3
FR72.53.725.03.12.51.1100.02.6
GE46.519.353.520.5..100.018.6
GL80.27.119.84.8..100.06.9
GR74.62.024.71.60.60.3100.01.8
JU59.74.138.03.82.31.2100.02.6
LU56.63.841.03.72.41.1100.02.9
NE66.94.530.33.92.81.4100.03.1
NW46.89.450.29.33.03.0100.07.1
OW75.35.323.74.41.01.0100.03.8
SG76.73.622.92.70.40.4100.03.3
SH34.56.462.16.83.42.4100.03.8
SO60.84.236.83.92.51.2100.02.8
SZ81.74.716.83.31.51.1100.03.9
TG41.74.954.05.14.31.9100.03.7
TI74.72.524.61.90.70.4100.02.3
UR71.27.728.85.8..100.07.8
VD62.62.636.82.30.60.4100.02.0
VS72.12.627.22.00.80.4100.02.4
ZG60.09.940.09.4..100.06.5
ZH39.03.358.53.52.51.0100.02.3
Switzerland65.80.832.80.61.40.2100.00.6

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9586/5974

NFI2

sample plots: infrastructure for recreation · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
infrastructure for recreation%±%±%±%±%±%±
none56.61.746.31.672.71.774.11.474.62.365.00.7
paths41.31.649.81.625.91.424.41.123.91.732.90.6
special infrastructure2.10.53.80.61.40.41.40.31.50.52.10.2
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.3100.01.3100.02.0100.00.6

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9587/5975

NFI2

sample plots: infrastructure for recreation · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

infrastructure for recreation
nonepathsspecial infrastructuretotal
economic region%±%±%±%±
Western Jura59.72.038.21.82.10.5100.01.3
Eastern Jura45.63.552.13.52.31.0100.02.2
Western Plateau58.63.639.73.31.70.8100.02.6
Central Plateau42.02.753.62.84.51.1100.01.9
Eastern Plateau43.92.251.72.34.40.9100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps77.03.720.62.92.41.1100.02.9
Central Pre-Alps69.52.529.12.11.40.5100.01.9
Eastern Pre-Alps74.52.924.62.40.80.5100.02.3
Northwestern Alps80.23.619.12.50.70.5100.03.5
Central Alps75.05.925.04.3..100.05.8
Northeastern Alps73.35.325.43.81.30.9100.05.1
Southwestern Alps70.92.627.02.02.10.6100.02.4
Southeastern Alps74.32.224.21.71.50.5100.01.9
Southern Alps74.62.323.91.71.50.5100.02.0
Switzerland65.10.732.90.62.10.2100.00.6

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9588/5976

NFI2

sample plots: infrastructure for recreation · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
infrastructure for recreation%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
none59.01.745.61.575.11.471.22.774.12.474.92.265.10.7
paths38.71.650.91.523.81.126.72.224.21.923.61.732.90.6
special infrastructure2.30.53.50.51.20.32.10.71.60.51.40.52.10.2
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.2100.02.5100.02.2100.02.0100.00.6

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9589/5977

NFI2

sample plots: infrastructure for recreation · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

infrastructure for recreation
nonepathsspecial infrastructuretotal
canton%±%±%±%±
AG41.43.355.23.43.31.2100.02.0
AI66.710.533.39.6..100.07.6
AR72.88.327.26.8..100.05.9
BE61.72.035.81.82.40.5100.01.6
BL/BS46.65.748.05.65.42.4100.04.3
FR62.53.835.03.52.51.1100.02.6
GE23.215.676.821.0..100.018.6
GL72.47.326.35.41.31.3100.06.9
GR74.12.024.51.61.40.4100.01.8
JU62.04.137.43.80.60.6100.02.6
LU60.03.837.63.62.41.1100.02.9
NE55.24.540.74.34.11.7100.03.1
NW82.38.914.86.23.03.0100.07.1
OW78.45.221.64.3..100.03.8
SG74.03.723.32.72.71.0100.03.3
SH41.46.756.96.91.71.7100.03.8
SO52.24.243.64.14.31.6100.02.8
SZ74.84.825.23.9..100.03.9
TG51.45.144.34.94.31.9100.03.7
TI74.92.523.41.91.70.6100.02.3
UR78.17.821.95.2..100.07.8
VD68.92.530.22.20.80.4100.02.0
VS70.92.627.02.02.10.6100.02.4
ZG63.39.836.79.2..100.06.5
ZH41.93.354.83.53.31.2100.02.3
Switzerland65.00.833.00.62.10.2100.00.6

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9590/5978

NFI3

sample plots: forest function (recreation) · infrastructure for recreation
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

forest function (recreation)
yesnototal
infrastructure for recreation%±%±%±
none38.62.369.90.866.60.7
paths54.82.729.40.632.10.6
special infrastructure6.61.00.70.11.30.1
total100.03.6100.00.7100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9591/5988

NFI3

sample plots: primary function · infrastructure for recreation
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

primary function
no primary functionwood productionagricultural useshelterbeltdrinking water protectionprotection against natural hazards (SPF)protection against natural hazards (non-SPF)nature protectionlandscape protectionwildlife protectionrecreationmilitarytotal
infrastructure for recreation%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
none80.84.456.31.278.25.9100.070.751.89.874.92.277.92.470.63.867.16.087.314.934.44.558.222.066.60.7
paths18.92.242.11.120.83.1..48.29.424.71.421.21.328.02.431.24.210.25.155.55.741.818.732.10.6
special infrastructure0.30.31.60.20.90.7....0.40.20.90.31.50.61.71.02.52.510.02.4..1.30.1
total100.04.8100.01.3100.06.6100.070.7100.013.6100.02.5100.02.7100.04.5100.07.4100.016.0100.07.6100.028.9100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9592/5989

NFI3

sample plots: overloads and disturbances · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
overloads and disturbances%±%±%±%±%±%±
no overload92.81.390.31.393.11.496.31.195.91.693.90.6
recreational overload3.00.52.60.40.80.30.50.10.20.21.30.1
other overload0.80.30.40.20.50.20.20.10.60.30.40.1
landfill1.30.32.30.41.80.41.50.31.50.41.70.2
old drainage0.40.22.60.41.90.40.30.1..1.00.1
new drainage0.20.10.40.20.70.20.00.0..0.20.1
constructions (without roads)1.60.41.40.31.20.31.20.21.80.41.40.1
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.2100.01.1100.01.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9593/5990

NFI3

sample plots: overloads and disturbances · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

overloads and disturbances
no overloadrecreational overloadother overloadlandfillold drainagenew drainageconstructions (without roads)total
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura93.11.42.80.60.90.31.30.40.20.20.20.21.40.4100.01.2
Eastern Jura91.32.73.71.20.40.41.20.70.80.6..2.51.0100.02.1
Western Plateau87.22.94.51.30.80.53.81.21.50.80.80.51.50.7100.02.5
Central Plateau91.02.22.70.80.50.31.70.62.40.8..1.70.6100.01.9
Eastern Plateau91.21.81.60.50.20.22.10.63.30.70.50.31.10.4100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps91.12.90.40.4..2.00.94.01.30.80.61.60.8100.02.5
Central Pre-Alps92.42.00.70.40.70.42.20.62.00.60.90.41.10.4100.01.8
Eastern Pre-Alps95.22.31.20.50.50.31.20.50.50.30.20.21.20.5100.02.1
Northwestern Alps95.02.90.90.50.30.32.10.80.30.30.30.31.20.6100.02.9
Central Alps91.35.03.41.50.70.71.30.91.41.0..2.01.2100.05.0
Northeastern Alps97.24.4....2.31.1....0.60.6100.04.4
Southwestern Alps96.52.00.20.20.30.21.10.40.30.2..1.70.5100.02.0
Southeastern Alps97.51.60.10.1..1.50.40.10.1..0.70.3100.01.6
Southern Alps95.91.60.20.20.60.31.50.4....1.80.4100.01.5
Switzerland93.90.61.40.10.40.11.70.21.00.10.20.11.40.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9594/5991

NFI3

sample plots: overloads and disturbances · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
overloads and disturbances%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
no overload93.21.290.21.294.21.196.22.197.31.896.01.693.90.6
recreational overload2.40.52.80.40.90.20.20.20.10.10.20.21.30.1
other overload1.00.30.30.10.40.10.30.2..0.60.30.40.1
landfill1.20.32.50.41.70.31.00.41.50.51.50.41.70.2
old drainage0.30.22.60.41.20.20.30.20.10.1..1.00.1
new drainage0.20.10.30.20.50.2......0.20.1
constructions (without roads)1.70.41.30.31.20.21.90.60.90.41.70.41.40.1
total100.01.1100.01.0100.01.0100.02.1100.01.8100.01.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9595/5992

NFI3

sample plots: overloads and disturbances · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

overloads and disturbances
no overloadrecreational overloadother overloadlandfillold drainagenew drainageconstructions (without roads)total
canton%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
AG89.02.63.81.2..2.71.02.71.00.40.41.50.8100.02.0
AI97.27.82.82.8..........100.07.5
AR98.05.9....2.02.0......100.05.7
BE94.11.50.90.3..1.70.40.90.30.60.31.80.4100.01.5
BL/BS87.24.73.01.71.01.03.01.71.01.0..4.92.2100.03.8
FR90.03.11.70.9..3.01.13.91.30.40.40.90.6100.02.6
GE84.914.49.49.4..5.65.6......100.013.4
GL96.86.2....3.21.8......100.06.1
GR97.31.50.10.10.20.11.50.40.10.1..0.80.3100.01.4
JU95.22.91.60.90.50.51.10.8....1.60.9100.02.6
LU91.73.21.70.81.30.72.10.92.91.1..0.40.4100.02.8
NE90.83.64.31.60.60.62.51.2..0.60.61.20.9100.03.0
NW82.98.02.42.44.93.47.34.12.42.4....100.06.4
OW90.74.52.81.6....3.71.8..2.81.6100.03.8
SG95.13.00.30.30.30.31.60.70.30.3..2.30.9100.02.9
SH96.94.41.61.6........1.61.6100.04.0
SO91.43.02.11.12.71.22.71.20.50.5..0.60.6100.02.5
SZ95.13.72.51.21.20.9..0.60.60.60.6..100.03.5
TG86.74.4..0.80.82.41.47.92.41.61.10.80.8100.03.6
TI95.91.80.30.20.40.31.50.5....1.90.5100.01.7
UR93.76.4....2.11.51.11.1..3.21.8100.06.4
VD90.42.03.80.80.90.41.60.51.30.50.70.41.30.5100.01.7
VS96.52.00.20.20.30.21.10.40.30.2..1.70.5100.02.0
ZG82.48.85.94.1....11.85.6....100.06.8
ZH95.92.51.90.8..1.10.60.40.4..0.80.5100.02.3
Switzerland93.90.61.40.10.40.11.70.21.00.10.20.11.40.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9596/5993

NFI3

sample plots: recreational use (seasonality) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
restriction: recreational use (seasonality) <> n/a
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
recreational use (seasonality)%±%±%±%±%±%±
all year65.51.990.01.552.72.239.51.540.82.659.40.8
growing season33.91.710.00.946.02.158.31.758.43.039.50.8
winter0.50.2..1.30.42.20.40.80.41.00.1
total100.01.7100.01.3100.02.5100.01.9100.03.4100.00.9

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9597/5994
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück