Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

sample plots: recreational use (seasonality) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
restriction: recreational use (seasonality) <> n/a
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

recreational use (seasonality)
all yeargrowing seasonwintertotal
economic region%±%±%±%±
Western Jura56.42.242.92.10.70.3100.02.0
Eastern Jura95.83.34.21.4..100.03.2
Western Plateau83.43.616.62.5..100.03.1
Central Plateau91.22.88.81.5..100.02.6
Eastern Plateau92.12.07.91.1..100.01.8
Western Pre-Alps54.44.742.14.33.51.4100.04.9
Central Pre-Alps49.73.449.43.40.90.5100.04.0
Eastern Pre-Alps55.23.844.43.50.40.4100.04.1
Northwestern Alps37.93.758.54.43.61.3100.04.9
Central Alps30.45.265.76.93.92.0100.07.6
Northeastern Alps32.04.864.76.13.31.6100.06.8
Southwestern Alps41.62.756.83.01.60.6100.03.3
Southeastern Alps41.92.556.72.71.50.5100.03.1
Southern Alps40.82.658.43.00.80.4100.03.4
Switzerland59.50.839.40.81.00.1100.00.9

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9598/5995

NFI3

sample plots: recreational use (seasonality) · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
restriction: recreational use (seasonality) <> n/a
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
recreational use (seasonality)%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
all year61.62.092.31.443.21.641.22.940.22.740.62.659.40.8
growing season37.81.87.70.754.71.857.33.258.13.058.63.039.60.8
winter0.60.3..2.20.41.50.61.80.60.80.41.00.1
total100.01.8100.01.3100.02.0100.03.5100.03.3100.03.4100.00.9

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9599/5996

NFI3

sample plots: recreational use (seasonality) · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
restriction: recreational use (seasonality) <> n/a
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

recreational use (seasonality)
all yeargrowing seasonwintertotal
canton%±%±%±%±
AG96.12.63.91.2..100.02.3
AI31.511.068.514.8..100.015.5
AR74.711.525.38.5..100.012.0
BE61.62.436.72.11.70.5100.02.5
BL/BS93.56.86.52.9..100.06.6
FR70.04.428.93.51.10.8100.04.1
GE100.013.4....100.013.4
GL18.76.081.311.1..100.011.7
GR40.82.357.72.61.50.5100.03.0
JU55.34.544.74.3..100.04.0
LU70.05.330.04.1..100.05.6
NE48.24.751.84.8..100.04.4
NW54.810.745.210.2..100.010.6
OW34.86.760.77.94.52.6100.08.7
SG54.94.143.43.71.70.8100.04.3
SH93.55.36.53.2..100.04.6
SO82.94.517.13.1..100.04.1
SZ37.15.661.86.81.01.0100.07.4
TG91.84.58.22.5..100.04.0
TI42.02.957.23.20.70.4100.03.6
UR30.16.766.79.23.22.3100.010.3
VD61.32.937.32.61.40.6100.02.8
VS41.62.756.83.01.60.6100.03.3
ZG88.512.411.56.5..100.012.0
ZH90.53.09.11.80.40.4100.02.7
Switzerland59.60.839.30.81.00.1100.00.9

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9600/5997

NFI3

forest area: type of regeneration · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: stage of stand development = young growth/ thicket and type of regeneration <> n/a
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
type of regeneration1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
natural regeneration9.31412.7129.91330.378.51470.65
plantation0.4712.1290.4710.371..3.224
mixed2.6275.0192.2292.3280.210012.112
total12.21219.8912.41232.978.71486.04

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9601/5999

NFI3

forest area: type of regeneration · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
restriction: stage of stand development = young growth/ thicket and type of regeneration <> n/a
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
type of regeneration%±%±%±%±%±%±
natural regeneration76.311.264.07.876.612.689.19.294.123.477.44.8
plantation3.42.411.03.34.33.01.01.0..5.01.2
mixed20.35.825.05.019.26.49.93.15.95.917.62.3
total100.012.7100.09.6100.014.3100.09.8100.024.1100.05.4

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9602/6000

NFI3

forest area: type of regeneration · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
restriction: stage of stand development = young growth/ thicket and type of regeneration <> n/a
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
type of regeneration%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
natural regeneration75.011.864.57.684.99.191.719.383.318.494.522.877.54.8
plantation5.83.39.32.92.01.4..4.24.2..4.91.2
mixed19.26.126.24.913.13.68.35.912.57.25.55.517.62.3
total100.013.5100.09.3100.09.8100.020.1100.020.1100.023.4100.05.4

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9603/6001

NFI3

forest area: stand age B (class size 40 years) · predominant tree species
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

stand age B (class size 40 years)
1-40 years41-80 years81-120 years21-160 yearsover 160 yearsuneven-aged (incl. unstocked)total
predominant tree species%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a60.74.83.71.21.10.71.50.81.40.731.53.4100.06.1
spruce14.70.711.10.619.00.818.40.812.10.724.70.9100.01.6
fir12.11.310.11.231.92.120.81.76.41.018.71.6100.03.5
pine10.62.118.22.727.43.315.02.55.61.523.23.1100.06.2
larch17.21.99.81.413.41.713.11.719.72.026.62.3100.04.3
stone pine3.92.32.71.92.61.99.23.518.44.963.19.0100.011.3
other conifers52.315.113.07.521.89.8....13.07.5100.020.8
beech11.91.020.21.335.41.615.51.12.60.514.41.1100.02.6
maple43.45.117.23.219.73.55.01.80.60.614.12.9100.07.8
ash28.53.527.03.522.53.23.61.30.40.417.92.8100.06.6
oak15.73.332.04.827.34.48.62.52.21.214.33.2100.08.3
chestnut14.23.439.15.68.42.65.82.25.82.226.74.7100.08.6
other broadleaves49.43.724.42.66.51.42.30.80.60.416.92.2100.05.1
total18.80.514.80.421.90.514.70.48.00.321.80.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9605/6003

NFI3

forest area: stand age B (class size 40 years) · predominant tree species
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

stand age B (class size 40 years)
1-40 years41-80 years81-120 years21-160 yearsover 160 yearsuneven-aged (incl. unstocked)total
predominant tree species1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
n/a28.381.7320.5580.7500.75014.71146.76
spruce68.4551.5688.5485.7456.25115.04465.22
fir15.21112.71240.0726.188.01523.59125.64
pine4.6207.91511.9126.5162.42710.11343.46
larch14.2118.11511.01310.81316.21021.9982.24
stone pine0.5580.4710.3711.2382.4278.41413.211
other conifers2.2290.5580.945....0.5584.121
beech25.6843.4675.8533.275.61830.88214.23
maple12.6125.0195.7181.4350.21004.12128.98
ash11.31210.7138.9141.4350.21007.11639.77
oak3.9218.0156.8162.1290.5583.62225.08
chestnut3.0248.3141.8321.2381.2385.61721.19
other broadleaves31.0715.3114.1211.4350.47110.61362.95
total220.83173.53256.32171.9394.04255.821172.21

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9606/6004

NFI3

forest area: stand age B (class size 40 years) · predominant tree species
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

stand age B (class size 40 years)
1-40 years41-80 years81-120 years21-160 yearsover 160 yearsuneven-aged (incl. unstocked)total
predominant tree species1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
n/a19.7100.6580.21000.2100..12.81233.58
spruce63.9552.1685.7585.4554.66107.84449.62
fir14.01213.01239.1725.198.21623.39122.74
pine4.2226.91712.3135.7192.52810.51442.17
larch10.2147.51610.01410.71313.31219.71071.55
stone pine0.4710.4710.4710.8502.7277.01711.713
other conifers2.0320.4710.850....0.6583.823
beech23.2942.7775.5532.986.01829.78210.13
maple11.6135.2205.6191.241..4.22227.78
ash10.5149.8148.8151.6350.21006.01836.97
oak4.0227.6167.0171.8330.4713.02623.79
chestnut2.8278.6152.0311.4381.2415.71821.79
other broadleaves25.3914.4124.0221.2410.47110.51455.86
total191.83169.23251.42168.1389.64240.831110.91

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9607/6005

NFI2

forest area: stand age B (class size 40 years) · predominant tree species
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

stand age B (class size 40 years)
1-40 years41-80 years81-120 years21-160 yearsover 160 yearsuneven-aged (incl. unstocked)total
predominant tree species1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
n/a26.981.2380.5580.4710.3718.41437.87
spruce66.2556.55113.9486.9465.4593.64482.52
fir12.01217.11038.8721.595.11922.19116.74
pine5.3188.41413.2115.8175.2185.81743.76
larch11.5127.7159.31410.51317.71016.91073.65
stone pine0.5580.9451.7321.4354.2204.52013.211
other conifers1.9300.5580.945....0.21003.522
beech21.7951.9677.4528.782.92519.89202.43
maple8.3156.3172.8250.945..3.72222.09
ash11.61211.2136.7160.5580.21003.22433.47
oak3.9217.3165.9172.7262.0301.73223.49
chestnut7.4156.5161.6331.6330.7504.42022.28
other broadleaves32.5713.7112.5270.4710.21006.51655.85
total209.73189.23275.22161.13103.94190.931130.01

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9608/6006

NFI2

forest area: stand age B (class size 40 years) · predominant tree species
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

stand age B (class size 40 years)
1-40 years41-80 years81-120 years21-160 yearsover 160 yearsuneven-aged (incl. unstocked)total
predominant tree species1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
n/a25.091.2410.4710.4710.21008.11635.47
spruce64.6555.06116.2484.4564.0589.95474.12
fir11.01317.71138.0721.995.22022.39116.14
pine5.0208.11613.7125.7195.3195.31943.17
larch11.6137.6168.8159.81417.21117.11172.15
stone pine0.4710.8501.6351.0454.3214.92012.912
other conifers2.0320.6581.045....0.21003.823
beech20.91052.3676.3528.583.22520.310201.63
maple8.4155.6192.6280.850..2.82720.110
ash11.31310.6147.2170.6580.21003.22533.18
oak4.0227.2175.4192.6281.2412.03222.49
chestnut7.5165.9181.8331.6350.6584.32121.79
other broadleaves32.6812.7122.4290.4710.21006.31854.66
total204.23185.23275.42157.73101.64186.731110.91

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9609/6007

NFI3

forest area: status of regional planning · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
status of regional planning1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
planned or intended43.6659.0556.35110.73..269.52
in progress82.2453.8544.66105.84174.01460.51
effective36.3776.14127.03218.128.614466.12
other regional plan effective40.1642.36......82.44
total202.31231.31227.91434.61182.611278.60

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9610/6008

NFI3

forest area: status of regional planning · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

status of regional planning
planned or intendedin progresseffectiveother regional plan effectivetotal
economic region1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±
Western Jura36.42.373.42.823.51.921.71.8154.91.9
Eastern Jura7.01.18.01.113.21.419.31.547.41.0
Western Plateau0.40.325.21.723.51.61.10.550.21.2
Central Plateau23.81.720.01.617.71.58.61.170.11.3
Eastern Plateau34.12.18.71.235.52.232.62.1110.91.7
Western Pre-Alps10.81.310.81.325.91.6..47.51.1
Central Pre-Alps11.71.420.11.772.12.3..103.91.7
Eastern Pre-Alps33.41.913.71.429.41.9..76.51.5
Northwestern Alps..24.61.845.31.9..70.01.5
Central Alps....36.21.1..36.21.1
Northeastern Alps6.81.010.91.220.91.4..38.61.1
Southwestern Alps101.72.320.01.71.90.6..123.61.9
Southeastern Alps..50.42.6116.12.9..166.62.2
Southern Alps..174.02.28.61.2..182.62.0
Switzerland266.05.2459.96.4469.86.683.33.41279.05.8

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9611/6009

NFI3

forest area: status of regional planning · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
status of regional planning1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±
planned or intended42.22.569.33.168.43.287.92.2....267.95.6
in progress82.43.162.93.077.83.419.91.739.32.3178.52.2460.86.6
effective36.02.379.23.2240.64.51.90.6101.72.78.61.2468.06.7
other regional plan effective35.52.346.62.6........82.13.5
total196.12.0258.02.6386.93.3109.71.8141.02.0187.02.01278.85.8

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9612/6010

NFI3

forest area: status of regional planning · canton
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

status of regional planning
planned or intendedin progresseffectiveother regional plan effectivetotal
canton1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±
AG......49.01.049.01.0
AI5.40.4......5.40.4
AR8.20.5......8.20.5
BE15.51.649.42.6116.63.1..181.52.2
BL/BS10.01.15.00.95.70.9..20.70.8
FR11.11.3..31.41.51.10.443.71.1
GE....3.40.3..3.40.3
GL....21.20.7..21.20.7
GR..77.03.0123.83.2..200.82.4
JU33.60.8......33.60.8
LU20.31.57.11.014.61.3..42.11.1
NE..29.40.9....29.40.9
NW....8.40.5..8.40.5
OW....20.30.7..20.30.7
SG27.71.718.21.513.71.4..59.61.4
SH..4.70.87.80.8..12.40.5
SO......32.80.832.80.8
SZ..3.70.827.41.1..31.10.9
TG..3.90.817.40.9..21.30.8
TI..148.51.8....148.51.8
UR....24.40.9..24.40.9
VD..87.02.115.41.6..102.41.6
VS101.72.320.01.71.90.6..123.61.9
ZG..6.00.4....6.00.4
ZH32.61.61.70.615.31.4..49.61.1
Switzerland266.14.4461.55.8468.76.182.81.31279.15.8

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9613/6011

NFI3

forest area: forestry plans · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forestry plans1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±
no forestry plan29.72.262.62.960.62.974.23.3144.42.8371.46.4
only local plan96.13.250.32.740.32.5142.34.229.72.1358.76.8
only regional plan17.31.734.92.365.73.073.83.31.40.5193.25.4
local and regional plan59.12.883.53.261.32.9144.34.37.11.1355.36.8
total202.32.1231.32.4227.92.5434.63.6182.62.01278.65.8

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9614/6012

NFI3

forest area: forestry plans · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

forestry plans
no forestry planonly local planonly regional planlocal and regional plantotal
economic region1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±
Western Jura26.52.083.32.810.01.335.12.2154.91.9
Eastern Jura2.90.712.01.37.61.124.91.647.41.0
Western Plateau8.01.117.51.59.51.215.11.550.21.2
Central Plateau34.21.89.61.25.10.921.21.670.11.3
Eastern Plateau19.01.723.71.920.81.847.32.3110.91.7
Western Pre-Alps9.51.212.11.311.41.314.51.447.51.1
Central Pre-Alps20.31.811.51.442.62.229.52.0103.91.7
Eastern Pre-Alps30.41.916.71.512.01.417.41.676.51.5
Northwestern Alps9.51.215.11.520.91.724.51.870.01.5
Central Alps....19.91.416.31.436.21.1
Northeastern Alps3.70.814.01.34.10.816.81.338.61.1
Southwestern Alps52.62.469.12.50.90.41.00.4123.61.9
Southeastern Alps7.51.142.92.429.52.186.62.9166.62.2
Southern Alps144.42.829.72.11.40.57.11.1182.62.0
Switzerland368.76.1357.26.6195.55.2357.56.51279.05.8

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9615/6013

NFI3

forest area: forestry plans · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
forestry plans1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±
no forestry plan28.42.176.33.269.33.245.42.35.61.0145.92.8370.96.3
only local plan96.23.155.92.976.93.462.52.433.72.232.62.2357.86.7
only regional plan15.91.636.82.4113.03.90.90.425.92.01.40.5193.95.3
local and regional plan55.62.789.03.3127.64.01.00.475.82.77.11.1356.26.6
total196.12.0258.02.6386.93.3109.71.8141.02.0187.02.01278.85.8

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9616/6014

NFI3

forest area: forestry plans · canton
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

forestry plans
no forestry planonly local planonly regional planlocal and regional plantotal
canton1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±
AG....11.51.337.51.549.01.0
AI4.00.51.40.4....5.40.4
AR6.60.61.60.5....8.20.5
BE35.92.329.02.148.32.668.32.9181.52.2
BL/BS4.00.811.11.11.00.44.60.920.70.8
FR2.50.78.61.114.11.418.51.543.71.1
GE....1.40.52.10.53.40.3
GL....4.10.817.01.021.20.7
GR18.71.758.32.830.62.193.23.1200.82.4
JU8.91.124.71.3....33.60.8
LU23.31.54.10.812.91.31.70.542.11.1
NE8.61.120.81.2....29.40.9
NW....2.70.65.70.78.40.5
OW....11.91.08.41.020.30.7
SG20.01.625.91.77.01.16.71.059.61.4
SH0.60.34.10.81.70.56.00.812.40.5
SO....5.60.927.11.132.80.8
SZ1.10.42.60.78.61.118.81.331.10.9
TG1.70.52.20.64.50.812.91.021.30.8
TI134.12.214.31.5....148.51.8
UR....16.41.28.01.024.40.9
VD27.72.059.32.33.30.812.11.4102.41.6
VS52.62.469.12.50.90.41.00.4123.61.9
ZG4.90.51.10.4....6.00.4
ZH14.11.420.11.67.81.17.51.149.61.1
Switzerland369.45.9358.26.3194.45.2357.26.01279.15.8

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9617/6015

NFI3

forest area: basis for local planning · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
basis for local planning1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±
management plan152.03.1130.73.487.33.2245.94.829.92.1645.77.7
silvicultural project3.30.83.00.714.31.640.82.67.01.168.43.4
without local planning43.62.592.53.3124.03.5145.24.3143.82.8549.17.5
othe local plans (nature protection)3.50.85.00.92.30.62.80.71.90.615.51.7
total202.32.1231.32.4227.92.5434.63.6182.62.01278.65.8

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9618/6016

NFI3

forest area: basis for local planning · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

basis for local planning
management plansilvicultural projectwithout local planningothe local plans (nature protection)total
economic region1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±
Western Jura115.12.73.20.834.42.22.10.6154.91.9
Eastern Jura36.91.5..9.11.21.40.547.41.0
Western Plateau31.31.61.30.516.61.50.90.450.21.2
Central Plateau30.01.80.90.437.81.91.50.570.11.3
Eastern Plateau70.12.40.90.437.32.22.50.7110.91.7
Western Pre-Alps21.51.55.10.920.71.60.20.247.51.1
Central Pre-Alps34.72.16.31.062.02.40.90.4103.91.7
Eastern Pre-Alps31.11.93.00.741.22.01.20.576.51.5
Northwestern Alps35.31.94.30.930.01.90.40.370.01.5
Central Alps7.51.18.91.119.21.40.70.436.21.1
Northeastern Alps30.31.40.50.37.51.00.30.238.61.1
Southwestern Alps43.72.326.41.952.12.41.40.5123.61.9
Southeastern Alps128.72.80.90.437.02.3..166.62.2
Southern Alps29.92.17.01.1143.82.81.90.6182.62.0
Switzerland646.17.468.63.3548.67.415.61.71279.05.8

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9619/6017

NFI3

forest area: basis for local planning · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
basis for local planning1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±
management plan148.73.0141.23.6173.84.442.62.2106.82.632.82.2645.97.6
silvicultural project3.10.73.80.830.72.321.01.72.70.76.91.168.23.3
without local planning41.82.5106.93.5178.24.545.52.331.42.1145.42.8549.27.5
othe local plans (nature protection)2.50.76.31.04.10.90.70.3..1.90.615.51.7
total196.12.0258.02.6386.93.3109.71.8141.02.0187.02.01278.85.8

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9620/6018

NFI3

forest area: basis for local planning · canton
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

basis for local planning
management plansilvicultural projectwithout local planningothe local plans (nature protection)total
canton1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±1000 ha±
AG37.51.5..9.81.21.70.549.01.0
AI1.40.4..4.00.5..5.40.4
AR1.50.50.20.26.60.6..8.20.5
BE95.13.02.10.683.03.01.20.5181.52.2
BL/BS15.71.0..4.80.90.20.220.70.8
FR23.21.53.80.815.71.40.90.443.71.1
GE2.10.5..1.40.5..3.40.3
GL16.91.00.20.24.00.80.20.221.20.7
GR150.73.10.90.449.32.6..200.82.4
JU24.51.30.20.27.51.01.40.533.60.8
LU5.30.90.50.334.91.41.40.542.11.1
NE18.51.22.30.68.61.1..29.40.9
NW2.70.62.90.62.60.60.20.28.40.5
OW5.70.92.70.710.81.01.10.420.30.7
SG30.11.82.50.626.11.70.90.459.61.4
SH10.10.7..2.30.6..12.40.5
SO27.11.1..5.60.9..32.80.8
SZ19.91.31.50.58.91.10.70.431.10.9
TG14.81.00.30.25.70.90.50.321.30.8
TI7.31.17.01.1132.22.22.00.6148.51.8
UR0.50.37.51.016.41.2..24.40.9
VD64.72.36.71.130.52.00.50.3102.41.6
VS43.72.326.41.952.12.41.40.5123.61.9
ZG0.50.30.50.34.90.5..6.00.4
ZH27.01.60.60.320.71.61.30.549.61.1
Switzerland646.67.368.83.2548.37.315.51.71279.15.8

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9621/6019

NFI3

forest area: salvage logging · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
salvage logging1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
without salvage logging157.92150.32152.12325.11147.72933.21
with salvage logging43.3679.7466.5545.763.921239.02
total201.21230.01218.61370.81151.621172.21

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9622/6023
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück