Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

forest area: year of local forest planning (4 classes) · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
year of local forest planning (4 classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
no planning22.61.343.81.447.11.242.12.122.31.578.81.544.20.6
till 198627.31.410.60.815.60.816.91.523.41.58.30.816.30.4
1987-199624.01.323.71.116.40.817.91.523.51.52.20.517.90.5
1997-200626.11.421.91.120.80.923.11.730.81.710.70.921.70.5
total100.01.0100.01.0100.00.9100.01.6100.01.4100.01.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9774/6181

NFI3

forest area: year of local forest planning (4 classes) · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

year of local forest planning (4 classes)
no planningtill 19861987-19961997-2006total
canton%±%±%±%±%±
AG23.52.724.22.727.72.824.62.7100.02.0
AI74.59.525.57.6....100.07.5
AR80.17.59.94.34.02.86.03.4100.05.7
BE46.41.714.51.121.31.317.81.2100.01.2
BL/BS24.24.324.44.333.94.917.53.8100.03.7
FR38.03.39.21.923.82.828.93.0100.02.5
GE39.615.5..34.514.725.913.5100.09.4
GL19.53.730.04.331.74.418.73.6100.03.5
GR24.51.323.21.319.91.232.41.4100.01.2
JU26.53.344.53.816.92.812.22.4100.02.5
LU86.33.27.31.73.21.13.21.1100.02.6
NE29.33.74.91.718.93.146.94.1100.03.0
NW32.67.430.37.29.34.527.77.1100.05.4
OW58.45.127.44.31.81.212.43.1100.03.4
SG45.32.937.12.812.11.85.61.3100.02.3
SH18.85.021.95.335.96.223.45.4100.04.0
SO17.12.81.10.847.03.834.73.6100.02.5
SZ31.13.710.02.36.51.952.44.1100.03.0
TG29.14.217.33.441.04.712.63.0100.03.6
TI90.41.51.80.51.30.46.50.8100.01.2
UR67.24.81.51.117.53.413.83.0100.03.6
VD30.32.022.11.820.01.727.61.9100.01.6
VS43.32.015.91.416.01.424.81.6100.01.5
ZG82.48.82.92.9..14.76.2100.06.8
ZH44.33.20.80.527.82.827.12.8100.02.3
Switzerland44.10.616.20.417.90.421.70.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9775/6182

NFI2

forest area: year of local planning · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
year of local planning [year]%±%±%±%±%±%±
Wert nicht ermittelt25.71.437.71.548.21.728.51.165.92.338.10.7
[1900-1919]....0.10.1..0.10.10.00.0
]1919-1938]......2.90.41.30.41.00.1
]1938-1957]0.80.30.20.10.80.33.10.44.80.81.80.2
]1957-1976]13.01.13.00.514.51.114.30.99.41.111.20.4
>197660.51.759.11.636.41.651.31.418.41.547.80.7
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.3100.01.3100.02.0100.00.6

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9777/6184

NFI2

forest area: year of local planning · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
year of local planning [year]%±%±%±%±%±%±
Wert nicht ermittelt26.21.437.91.449.71.537.91.171.51.842.70.6
[1900-1919]....0.20.10.00.00.20.10.10.0
]1919-1938]......2.40.31.10.30.90.1
]1938-1957]1.00.30.20.11.00.32.90.34.30.71.90.2
]1957-1976]12.81.03.10.514.01.012.60.77.50.910.40.4
>197660.01.658.81.535.21.444.21.115.41.244.00.6
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.2100.01.0100.01.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9778/6185

NFI3

forest area: year of regional planning · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
year of regional planning [year]%±%±%±%±%±%±
Wert nicht ermittelt62.21.648.81.544.31.549.81.195.31.257.10.6
[1992-1994]..0.50.2......0.10.0
]1994-1997]7.60.815.21.03.90.51.10.2..5.00.3
]1997-2000]12.51.09.60.84.50.611.00.6..8.30.3
]2000-2003]5.70.78.00.811.10.915.40.74.70.710.20.4
>200312.01.017.91.136.31.422.60.9..19.30.5
total100.01.1100.01.0100.01.1100.00.8100.01.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9779/6186

NFI3

forest area: year of regional planning · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

year of regional planning [year]
Wert nicht ermittelt[1992-1994]]1994-1997]]1997-2000]]2000-2003]>2003total
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura70.91.8....14.01.22.90.612.31.1100.01.2
Eastern Jura31.53.1..34.53.17.41.715.62.311.12.0100.02.1
Western Plateau50.93.32.20.96.31.517.52.46.31.516.82.3100.02.4
Central Plateau62.52.6....12.21.68.91.416.31.8100.01.8
Eastern Plateau38.52.1..29.41.94.40.88.21.119.41.6100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps45.53.3....15.52.37.41.631.63.0100.02.4
Central Pre-Alps30.62.0..2.90.71.40.518.71.646.42.2100.01.6
Eastern Pre-Alps61.62.6..7.41.32.10.73.20.825.82.2100.01.9
Northwestern Alps35.22.5....11.81.740.12.612.91.7100.02.1
Central Alps......19.02.910.42.270.63.8100.03.1
Northeastern Alps45.83.6........54.23.6100.02.7
Southwestern Alps98.51.6......1.50.5..100.01.5
Southeastern Alps30.31.5..2.90.519.91.320.51.326.41.5100.01.3
Southern Alps95.31.2......4.70.7..100.01.1
Switzerland56.80.60.10.05.10.28.30.310.30.319.40.4100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9780/6187

NFI3

forest area: year of regional planning · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
year of regional planning [year]%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
Wert nicht ermittelt63.51.651.21.437.81.198.31.727.91.695.41.257.00.6
[1992-1994]..0.40.2........0.10.0
]1994-1997]4.10.616.91.01.90.3..3.50.6..5.00.2
]1997-2000]14.31.17.50.76.50.5..23.41.5..8.30.3
]2000-2003]4.10.68.60.714.60.81.70.524.21.54.60.610.30.4
>200314.01.115.31.039.11.1..21.11.5..19.40.4
total100.01.0100.01.0100.00.9100.01.6100.01.4100.01.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9781/6188

NFI3

forest area: year of regional planning · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

year of regional planning [year]
Wert nicht ermittelt[1992-1994]]1994-1997]]1997-2000]]2000-2003]>2003total
canton%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
AG....100.02.0......100.02.0
AI100.07.5..........100.07.5
AR100.05.7..........100.05.7
BE35.71.6....4.50.723.71.436.01.6100.01.2
BL/BS72.75.2....2.91.720.54.13.91.9100.03.7
FR25.52.92.51.07.11.731.43.19.21.924.32.9100.02.5
GE......100.09.4....100.09.4
GL..........100.03.5100.03.5
GR38.31.5..2.40.516.41.121.11.221.81.2100.01.2
JU100.02.5..........100.02.5
LU65.23.5........34.83.2100.02.6
NE100.03.0..........100.03.0
NW..........100.05.4100.05.4
OW....15.03.416.83.652.25.016.03.5100.03.4
SG77.02.8........23.02.4100.02.3
SH37.56.3......26.65.735.96.2100.04.0
SO......100.02.5....100.02.5
SZ11.82.5..18.83.120.53.219.53.129.43.6100.03.0
TG18.33.6....21.23.713.33.047.24.7100.03.6
TI100.01.2..........100.01.2
UR..........100.03.6100.03.6
VD85.02.0......6.91.18.21.2100.01.6
VS98.51.6......1.50.5..100.01.5
ZG100.06.8..........100.06.8
ZH69.23.2......12.82.118.02.4100.02.3
Switzerland56.90.50.10.05.10.28.30.310.30.319.30.4100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9782/6189

NFI3

forest area: state of certification · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
state of certification%±%±%±%±%±%±
no certification planned32.31.519.01.133.21.437.61.091.71.340.30.6
certification planned7.30.812.30.914.71.05.30.50.80.37.90.3
certification in progress6.60.76.20.74.40.67.30.5..5.40.3
enterprise certified39.21.532.61.321.21.216.40.83.80.622.00.5
group certified8.30.822.31.223.51.225.70.93.70.618.80.5
enterprise and groupd certified6.30.77.60.73.10.57.60.5..5.50.3
certification expired, renewal not planned............
total100.01.1100.01.0100.01.1100.00.8100.01.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9783/6190

NFI3

forest area: state of certification · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

state of certification
no certification plannedcertification plannedcertification in progressenterprise certifiedgroup certifiedenterprise and groupd certifiedcertification expired, renewal not plannedtotal
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura36.21.78.81.08.30.937.51.76.90.92.30.5..100.01.2
Eastern Jura18.42.52.10.90.40.445.53.313.12.220.52.6..100.02.1
Western Plateau35.73.015.62.210.01.923.72.76.01.58.91.8..100.02.4
Central Plateau23.82.111.81.68.21.335.12.417.31.93.80.9..100.01.8
Eastern Plateau8.31.111.31.33.30.734.82.032.82.09.51.2..100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps66.03.49.71.91.50.818.22.42.30.92.30.9..100.02.4
Central Pre-Alps31.72.017.81.66.41.020.81.718.51.64.80.9..100.01.6
Eastern Pre-Alps15.61.813.61.73.40.923.42.142.82.51.10.5..100.01.9
Northwestern Alps54.52.88.01.41.30.626.22.38.71.41.30.6..100.02.1
Central Alps68.93.911.02.3..3.71.4..16.52.7..100.03.1
Northeastern Alps6.61.72.21.018.02.63.51.258.13.611.62.2..100.02.7
Southwestern Alps63.42.07.31.02.10.525.11.72.10.5....100.01.5
Southeastern Alps12.21.12.40.512.51.111.51.048.21.713.31.1..100.01.3
Southern Alps91.71.30.80.3..3.80.63.70.6....100.01.1
Switzerland40.40.57.90.35.40.322.00.518.70.45.60.3..100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9784/6191

NFI3

forest area: state of certification · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
state of certification%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
no certification planned32.11.520.31.137.01.164.62.19.41.092.21.340.30.5
certification planned7.40.812.50.910.50.78.21.12.60.60.70.37.90.3
certification in progress6.80.86.40.65.50.51.10.412.21.2..5.40.3
enterprise certified38.71.532.01.318.50.823.81.713.01.23.40.522.00.5
group certified10.30.920.01.123.60.92.30.649.11.93.60.618.90.4
enterprise and groupd certified4.60.68.90.85.00.5..13.71.2..5.50.3
certification expired, renewal not planned..............
total100.01.0100.01.0100.00.9100.01.6100.01.4100.01.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9785/6192

NFI3

forest area: state of certification · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

state of certification
no certification plannedcertification plannedcertification in progressenterprise certifiedgroup certifiedenterprise and groupd certifiedcertification expired, renewal not plannedtotal
canton%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
AG20.52.53.41.1..57.23.36.41.512.52.1..100.02.0
AI2.82.834.78.85.74.0..56.79.1....100.07.5
AR14.55.311.94.615.95.239.87.115.95.22.02.0..100.05.7
BE40.81.69.90.93.50.629.41.513.51.12.80.5..100.01.2
BL/BS19.34.0....64.35.210.53.15.82.3..100.03.7
FR54.43.511.72.12.10.922.22.72.51.07.11.7..100.02.5
GE39.615.5....60.415.2......100.09.4
GL8.12.54.11.833.34.41.61.152.94.9....100.03.5
GR19.91.22.70.510.30.913.01.043.21.510.90.9..100.01.2
JU26.53.324.33.229.63.48.52.00.50.510.62.3..100.02.5
LU47.13.526.32.914.52.310.52.01.20.70.40.4..100.02.6
NE55.54.34.91.71.20.936.03.92.41.2....100.03.0
NW30.37.269.78.1..........100.05.4
OW8.92.70.90.9..33.64.630.14.426.54.3..100.03.4
SG2.90.9....10.01.678.52.98.51.5..100.02.3
SH7.83.41.61.61.61.629.75.934.46.125.05.5..100.04.0
SO18.22.9..0.50.565.83.815.52.7....100.02.5
SZ38.84.025.93.4..23.03.3..12.32.6..100.03.0
TG0.80.85.52.0..19.13.666.04.78.62.5..100.03.6
TI100.01.2............100.01.2
UR93.14.16.92.2..........100.03.6
VD36.52.18.31.27.61.131.32.014.01.52.30.6..100.01.6
VS63.42.07.31.02.10.525.11.72.10.5....100.01.5
ZG2.92.932.48.6..64.79.1......100.06.8
ZH6.41.520.72.59.41.825.62.721.82.616.22.3..100.02.3
Switzerland40.40.57.90.35.30.322.10.518.70.45.60.3..100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9786/6193

NFI3

stem number of deadwood: regeneration on dead wood (3 classes) · mechanical strength of wood (3 classes)
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: tree status = down dead
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

regeneration on dead wood (3 classes)
no plant1 plant2 or more planttotal
mechanical strength of wood (3 classes)%±%±%±%±
fresh / firm wood97.34.31.40.31.30.3100.04.3
rotten wood91.35.03.00.65.60.9100.05.2
mouldering / mull wood87.35.54.91.07.81.3100.06.0
total93.73.22.60.33.70.4100.03.4

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9788/6195

NFI3

stem number of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes) · mechanical strength of wood (3 classes) · regeneration on dead wood (3 classes)
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: tree status = down dead
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes)
subalpinemontanecolline/submontanetotal
mechanical strength of wood (3 classes)regeneration on dead wood (3 classes)%±%±%±%±
fresh / firm woodno plant96.77.797.66.497.98.597.34.3
1 plant2.20.71.00.41.00.61.40.3
2 or more plant1.10.41.40.41.10.71.30.3
total100.07.8100.06.5100.08.6100.04.3
rotten woodno plant91.57.987.87.598.212.191.35.0
1 plant1.70.65.61.40.90.93.00.6
2 or more plant6.81.46.61.90.90.95.60.9
total100.08.5100.07.9100.012.5100.05.2
mouldering / mull woodno plant83.09.587.87.598.314.987.35.5
1 plant6.21.85.21.40.00.04.91.0
2 or more plant10.82.57.01.61.71.77.81.3
total100.011.1100.08.1100.015.0100.06.0
totalno plant92.55.893.24.898.07.293.73.2
1 plant2.80.63.00.50.80.42.60.3
2 or more plant4.70.73.80.71.20.53.70.4
total100.06.2100.04.9100.07.3100.03.4

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9789/6196

NFI3

stem number of deadwood: cavity by woodpecker · mechanical strength of wood (3 classes)
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: tree status = standing dead
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

cavity by woodpecker
cavity presentcavity absenttotal
mechanical strength of wood (3 classes)%±%±%±
fresh / firm wood11.50.788.53.0100.03.2
rotten wood30.22.869.85.1100.06.0
mouldering / mull wood42.85.357.26.6100.08.9
total15.40.884.62.6100.02.9

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9790/6197

NFI3

total volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree state (standing/down)1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
standing16789227510381684567617188140554
down761131162113108950186107711111264
total2439834378692479585527957251813

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9791/6198

NFI3

total volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
economic region1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Jura1221105711417918
Eastern Jura462201913265317
Western Plateau585163371892214
Central Plateau535162342076914
Eastern Plateau11681660217177012
Western Pre-Alps94114117916212013
Central Pre-Alps155112134713289910
Eastern Pre-Alps13261660517193013
Northwestern Alps107717122315230012
Central Alps438172732971117
Northeastern Alps543173492189214
Southwestern Alps1285101418927038
Southeastern Alps127291800930727
Southern Alps1718810771127957
Switzerland141224112074253293

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9792/6199

NFI3

total volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree state (standing/down)1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
standing16449270310589161144109721117288140824
down7231212771054417122010135510114911111664
total2367739808113325236482327828777252473

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9793/6200

NFI3

total volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · canton
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
canton1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
AG538213372487517
AI10439245912835
AR178281044828231
BE21731021981043718
BL/BS253221164836921
FR7881565223144015
GE744541007845
GL351221313548219
GR169182023837146
JU363171742453714
LU7022047524117716
NE472951359823
NW116321113522724
OW354192973165122
SG9352046619140115
SH74387678235
SO35023942644419
SZ464213192378318
TG21159653527646
TI129998541221538
UR301221653946622
VD9201377717169811
VS1285101418927038
ZG196747546646
ZH506162582576414
Switzerland140974111694252663

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9794/6201

NFI3

total volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · forest district NFI3
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
forest district NFI31000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
lakes......
AG0115642764023232
AG027233994717133
AG035850726413043
AG0425635883934428
AI0110439245912835
AR01178281044828231
BE01298222452054316
BE0269719101416171114
BE03379343802875923
BE04280332682854824
BE0513125733420322
BE066930423211225
BE0711036814119127
BE08238181343937119
BSL014653531009957
BSL02274210663735
BSL0312136346515532
BSL04503719486932
BSL0551000.5100
FR0111637375315335
FR028933613315028
FR03235283294756433
FR046056434910338
FR0592421143020629
FR0620631833728925
GE01734541007845
GL011633447116733
GL02205046456632
GL0315428964725127
GR01249212332048216
GR02207243882459518
GR03342193442168516
GR046201463814125711
GR05274164341770813
JU0111327453915824
JU0239838744869
JU0313828674120524
JU045833444810227
LU0111836614017933
LU0212536275415334
LU03460283912885220
NE0187714712253
NE024100111001575
NE0336814711758
NE040.379379
NE057606661344
NE0624415603039
NW01116321103522624
OW01205251864739132
OW02155281163427226
SG0125455256727951
SG0212628376616326
SG03194242172741121
SG0491421433923533
SG0527035405031032
SH0174387678235
SO01644724528836
SO0222510.2251
SO03602620538027
SO046710.671
SO05365114715147
SO0615944354119436
SZ01136261134224927
SZ02224371263935031
SZ039633793817528
TG0117678892453
TG0217476504422459
TG03314910624141
TI014539655611038
TI02169291452631419
TI0378471053118328
TI0410240714117331
TI05175251354431028
TI0622116924031218
TI07198231142731218
TI089331184611132
TI09204251053030919
UR017639276010340
UR02486819666858
UR03150281025025228
UR040.0.0.
VD0260331794323935
VD0320636614626731
VD0468301693723630
VD0567401235719039
VD06376234427237
VD07355625436045
VD08266221604844
VD0958386596437
VD10644432639534
VD11354624375930
VD1246023442738
VD14266215414141
VD1510341364414039
VD1619596752647
VD1827438743538
VD2036800.3680
VD21384722706038
VS015791557015115012
VS02261192072346716
VS034411663913108012
ZG01196747546646
ZH01604712937142
ZH0210037245312430
ZH03104281424024527
ZH049536334612829
ZH05225126564737
ZH064210013965579
ZH07774012608936
Switzerland140524112334252853

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9795/6202

NFI3

total volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · forest district NFI3
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
forest district NFI3m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
lakes......
AG019.8424.84014.631
AG027.1329.74716.933
AG035.9507.36413.343
AG0419.3356.73926.028
AI0119.5364.45823.932
AR0121.62712.74634.330
BE0111.3229.31920.716
BE0224.81836.11560.914
BE0318.33418.32836.723
BE0414.83314.12828.924
BE058.4254.73313.121
BE063.4302.1325.524
BE076.7364.94011.627
BE089.6185.43915.019
BSL0110.05311.610021.657
BSL025.6412.0667.534
BSL0320.6345.86526.430
BSL0411.0364.24815.231
BSL057.3980.0.7.398
FR0122.7367.35330.034
FR0211.6337.93319.528
FR0326.42836.84763.233
FR048.4556.04814.436
FR0514.14217.53031.628
FR0631.13112.53743.625
GE0123.6411.49925.040
GL0132.4340.77133.233
GL027.74817.34225.129
GL0318.12711.24729.326
GR0110.6219.92020.516
GR0210.12419.02329.117
GR0313.31913.42126.716
GR0411.41411.81423.211
GR055.6168.81714.413
JU0113.5265.43918.923
JU025.8831.2747.069
JU0314.5277.04121.624
JU046.6325.04711.627
LU0113.6357.04020.632
LU0211.7362.65414.234
LU0321.52818.32839.820
NE011.7773.2694.951
NE021.61004.01005.675
NE031.3675.6716.958
NE040.0.0.7790.779
NE050.9600.8661.743
NE063.0410.7603.738
NW0114.53113.83328.323
OW0126.32523.94750.132
OW0213.32710.03423.326
SG0128.1552.86730.950
SG0214.1284.26618.325
SG0313.42415.02628.520
SG0411.64118.23829.833
SG0519.2352.95022.132
SH016.0380.6676.635
SO019.1463.45212.636
SO0212.7500.0.12.750
SO038.9262.95311.927
SO041.4710.0.1.471
SO058.3513.37011.647
SO0617.8423.94121.834
SZ0111.8259.74221.526
SZ0219.13710.73929.731
SZ0315.63312.93728.527
TG012.4661.1893.552
TG0223.0766.64329.759
TG034.4491.4625.940
TI015.3387.75513.037
TI0211.3289.72620.918
TI036.6469.03115.627
TI0410.1397.04017.131
TI0513.52510.44423.928
TI0616.9167.03924.018
TI079.5225.52615.017
TI087.0311.3468.331
TI0912.8256.62919.419
UR0113.1384.76017.839
UR0211.3684.56515.858
UR0327.32618.54945.826
UR040.0.0.0.0.0.
VD028.73225.84334.534
VD0326.7367.84634.630
VD048.33020.83729.129
VD059.33917.05726.339
VD068.9618.24217.136
VD077.1565.14312.245
VD084.7623.8608.544
VD0910.7381.15911.837
VD1013.9437.06320.933
VD112.9452.0374.930
VD120.6603.1443.737
VD144.1622.3416.441
VD1515.9405.64321.539
VD164.1581.3755.446
VD187.6432.3749.937
VD2022.0800.0.22.080
VD2113.2467.76421.033
VS0112.61512.41425.012
VS029.5197.52317.016
VS0311.91517.21329.111
ZG013.2677.85411.046
ZH0111.4472.29313.641
ZH0215.3363.75319.130
ZH0310.82714.74025.427
ZH048.8363.04511.828
ZH053.8514.5568.236
ZH067.31002.3969.579
ZH0713.2402.16015.436
Switzerland12.049.6421.53

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9796/6203

NFI3

total volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG11.0216.92417.916
AI19.5364.45823.932
AR21.62712.74634.330
BE12.71012.91025.68
BL/BS12.3215.64818.021
FR18.71515.42334.115
GE23.6411.49925.040
GL21.9228.23430.118
GR9.8811.7821.56
JU10.9175.22416.114
LU17.22011.62428.816
NE1.6291.7343.423
NW14.53113.83328.323
OW18.21915.33133.522
SG17.3198.61925.915
SH6.0380.6676.635
SO10.7232.92613.619
SZ15.72110.82326.517
TG9.9593.13513.046
TI10.797.01217.78
UR17.3219.53826.821
VD9.2137.81717.011
VS11.5912.7924.37
ZG3.2677.85411.046
ZH10.2165.22515.414
Switzerland12.049.5421.53

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9797/6204

NFI3

total volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree state (standing/down)m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
standing8.4910.51016.9611.6108.21111.1812.04
down3.7125.01015.6712.41011.5107.4109.54
total12.1715.5832.4524.0819.7818.5721.53

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9798/6205

NFI3

total volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
economic regionm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Jura7.9103.71411.68
Eastern Jura9.8194.03213.817
Western Plateau11.8166.81718.713
Central Plateau7.7163.42011.014
Eastern Plateau10.5165.41716.012
Western Pre-Alps20.71425.91646.612
Central Pre-Alps15.61213.61329.210
Eastern Pre-Alps17.9158.21726.113
Northwestern Alps17.71620.11537.712
Central Alps15.8179.92825.716
Northeastern Alps17.81611.52129.314
Southwestern Alps11.5912.7924.37
Southeastern Alps8.9912.6921.57
Southern Alps11.387.11118.47
Switzerland12.049.5421.63

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #9799/6206
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück