Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: altitude (400 m classes) · production region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitude (400 m classes)m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
above 1800 m....5.3503.973.9203.97
1401-1800 m3.626-0.120745.996.344.695.93
1001-1400 m7.2610.01411.046.956.0108.23
601-1000 m8.9412.9313.547.374.71110.42
to 600 m9.2612.7311.5158.9185.21511.13
total8.4312.7211.136.335.058.71

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10088/6500

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: altitude (400 m classes) · economic region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

altitude (400 m classes)
above 1800 m1401-1800 m1001-1400 m601-1000 mto 600 mtotal
economic regionm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
Western Jura..3.6267.368.548.998.03
Eastern Jura....-6.9010.6139.499.77
Western Plateau..-0.120779.92212.5612.2911.85
Central Plateau....8.92813.8513.3513.43
Eastern Plateau....10.91212.5612.5412.53
Western Pre-Alps15.398.21311.7811.411..10.86
Central Pre-Alps1.31175.51310.6613.368.93310.74
Eastern Pre-Alps..2.64610.8714.4613.31412.05
Northwestern Alps2.4246.687.699.01015.8257.55
Central Alps3.8104.6177.6179.61112.2377.610
Northeastern Alps5.4.4.6289.0168.8217.8707.812
Southwestern Alps3.7126.475.594.1135.1155.25
Southeastern Alps4.196.666.797.5128.6756.14
Southern Alps3.9204.696.0104.7115.2155.05
Switzerland3.975.938.2310.4211.138.71

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10089/6501

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: main tree species · production region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
restriction: main tree species <> indeterminable
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
spruce47371071512124127641671241982
fir38175167578613910243316383
pine3223561774878144571769
larch9484533351225873193558
stone pine0.0.19535160723616
other conifers174240252382301956220
beach488665553338129141491517543
maple921996128221451612453269
ash6915207109918551831224617
oak392399136311524114116910
chestnut0.2780.25572197618
other broadleaves612110912471711612127114596
total16603289622368321173669697111

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10090/6502

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: main tree species · economic region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
restriction: main tree species <> indeterminable
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic region1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
Western Jura3777346720302630.67330475813401722250.311912064
Eastern Jura9515313012338590.1252189103548302617410.31384598
Western Plateau21111771810409300.7581311322245119382327727255856
Central Plateau327723397429370.153622592420462321250.18259254
Eastern Plateau531720211392027530.1840297850181121340200.641613824
Western Pre-Alps298910314010011000.010040201225123011530.6274727
Central Pre-Alps49063158455152110015915712302134402420.132910495
Eastern Pre-Alps424816011386197010014313511403852193390.28248465
Northwestern Alps2448412016883101000100581919201127359-010029294146
Central Alps105152526743010001000602030413211393600.103018411
Northeastern Alps13915212431103890.0892060103416470.0.96022113
Southwestern Alps250834202920121111523092182492493272925435165295
Southeastern Alps555622263920911320221341825447938275010034217945
Southern Alps1671224334577319072195149151245312211417219127116696
Switzerland421421632317793548361662201759332894647171107618463697361

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10091/6503

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
economic region1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
Western Jura7515456612064
Eastern Jura15813301104598
Western Plateau314927195856
Central Plateau591533479254
Eastern Plateau8185564613824
Western Pre-Alps402770154727
Central Pre-Alps81352371110495
Eastern Pre-Alps5906256108465
Northwestern Alps2947120144146
Central Alps13713472118411
Northeastern Alps16613553422113
Southwestern Alps450679125295
Southeastern Alps726568167945
Southern Alps2681040286696
Switzerland647623260397361

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10092/6505

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: main tree species · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species%±%±%±%±%±%±
spruce4.90.311.00.512.50.513.10.51.70.243.21.0
fir3.90.35.30.36.00.41.40.10.20.116.90.6
pine0.30.10.60.10.10.00.80.10.00.01.80.2
larch0.10.00.50.20.00.02.30.20.70.13.70.3
stone pine0.00.00.00.00.00.00.40.10.00.00.40.1
other conifers0.20.10.40.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.60.1
beach5.00.36.70.43.40.31.30.21.50.218.10.6
maple0.90.21.00.10.80.20.50.10.10.13.40.3
ash0.70.12.10.21.00.20.60.10.30.14.70.3
oak0.40.11.00.10.10.00.20.00.10.01.70.2
chestnut0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.70.10.80.1
other broadleaves0.60.11.10.10.50.11.20.11.30.14.70.3
total17.10.629.80.724.40.721.80.66.90.4100.01.4

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10093/6506

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: main tree species · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura3.90.33.60.20.20.10.00.00.00.00.10.03.10.20.60.10.40.10.20.10.00.00.30.112.40.4
Eastern Jura1.00.10.30.10.10.00.10.00.00.00.10.11.90.20.40.20.30.10.20.10.00.00.30.14.70.4
Western Plateau2.20.20.80.10.10.00.10.00.00.00.10.01.30.20.20.10.50.10.40.10.00.00.30.16.00.3
Central Plateau3.40.22.40.20.10.00.10.00.00.00.10.12.30.20.30.10.50.10.20.10.00.00.20.09.50.4
Eastern Plateau5.50.42.10.20.40.10.30.10.00.00.20.13.10.20.50.11.10.20.40.10.00.00.70.114.20.5
Western Pre-Alps3.10.31.10.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.40.10.10.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.04.80.3
Central Pre-Alps5.00.33.20.30.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.60.20.30.10.40.10.00.00.00.00.10.010.80.5
Eastern Pre-Alps4.40.31.60.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.40.10.40.20.50.10.00.00.00.00.30.18.70.5
Northwestern Alps2.50.20.40.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.60.10.20.00.10.00.00.0-0.00.00.30.14.30.3
Central Alps1.10.20.30.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.10.01.90.2
Northeastern Alps1.40.20.20.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.20.10.10.00.20.10.00.00.00.00.10.12.30.3
Southwestern Alps2.60.20.40.10.30.11.20.10.10.00.00.00.20.00.10.00.10.00.10.00.00.00.40.15.40.3
Southeastern Alps5.70.30.20.10.40.10.90.10.20.00.00.00.20.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.40.18.20.4
Southern Alps1.70.20.20.10.00.00.70.10.00.00.00.01.50.20.10.10.30.10.10.00.70.11.30.16.90.4
Switzerland43.31.016.80.61.80.23.60.30.40.10.60.118.10.63.40.34.80.31.80.20.80.14.80.3100.01.4

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10094/6507

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleaves%±%±%±%±%±%±
conifers9.40.417.80.618.60.618.10.62.80.366.61.2
broadleaves7.70.412.00.55.80.43.70.34.10.333.40.9
total17.10.629.80.724.40.721.80.66.90.4100.01.4

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10095/6508

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
economic region%±%±%±
Western Jura7.70.44.70.312.40.4
Eastern Jura1.60.23.10.34.70.4
Western Plateau3.20.32.80.36.00.3
Central Plateau6.10.33.40.39.50.4
Eastern Plateau8.40.55.80.314.20.5
Western Pre-Alps4.10.30.70.14.80.3
Central Pre-Alps8.30.42.40.310.80.5
Eastern Pre-Alps6.10.42.60.38.70.5
Northwestern Alps3.00.21.20.24.30.3
Central Alps1.40.20.50.11.90.2
Northeastern Alps1.70.20.60.22.30.3
Southwestern Alps4.60.30.80.15.40.3
Southeastern Alps7.50.40.70.18.20.4
Southern Alps2.70.34.10.36.90.4
Switzerland66.51.233.50.9100.01.4

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10096/6509

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavesm3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±
conifers4.60.27.50.38.50.35.20.22.00.25.80.1
broadleaves3.80.25.10.22.70.21.10.13.00.22.90.1
total8.40.312.70.311.10.36.30.25.00.38.70.1

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10097/6510

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
economic regionm3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±
Western Jura5.00.23.00.28.00.3
Eastern Jura3.30.46.40.69.70.7
Western Plateau6.40.55.50.511.80.6
Central Plateau8.60.44.90.313.40.5
Eastern Plateau7.40.45.10.312.50.4
Western Pre-Alps9.20.61.60.210.80.6
Central Pre-Alps8.30.42.40.310.70.4
Eastern Pre-Alps8.30.53.60.412.00.6
Northwestern Alps5.30.32.20.37.50.4
Central Alps5.70.71.90.47.60.7
Northeastern Alps5.80.71.90.77.80.9
Southwestern Alps4.40.20.80.15.20.2
Southeastern Alps5.50.20.50.16.10.2
Southern Alps2.00.23.00.25.00.3
Switzerland5.80.12.90.18.70.1

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10098/6511

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: main tree species · production region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree speciesm3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±
spruce2.40.24.70.25.70.23.80.11.30.13.80.1
fir1.90.12.30.12.70.20.40.00.20.11.50.1
pine0.20.00.20.00.00.00.20.00.00.00.20.0
larch0.00.00.20.10.00.00.70.10.50.10.30.0
stone pine0.0.0.0.0.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.0
other conifers0.10.00.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.10.0
beach2.50.12.90.11.60.10.40.11.10.21.60.1
maple0.50.10.40.10.40.10.10.00.10.00.30.0
ash0.30.10.90.10.50.10.20.00.20.10.40.0
oak0.20.00.40.10.00.00.00.00.10.00.20.0
chestnut0.0.0.00.00.0.0.00.00.50.10.10.0
other broadleaves0.30.10.50.10.20.00.30.01.00.10.40.0
total8.40.312.70.311.10.36.30.25.00.38.70.1

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10099/6512

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: main tree species · economic region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic regionm3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±
Western Jura2.50.22.30.20.10.00.00.00.0.0.00.02.00.10.40.00.30.00.10.00.0.0.20.08.00.3
Eastern Jura2.00.30.70.20.30.10.20.10.0.0.20.14.00.40.70.40.60.20.40.20.0.0.70.29.70.7
Western Plateau4.30.51.60.30.20.10.20.10.0.0.10.12.60.30.40.11.00.20.80.20.00.00.50.111.80.6
Central Plateau4.70.33.40.30.10.00.10.00.0.0.20.13.30.30.40.10.70.20.30.10.0.0.30.113.40.5
Eastern Plateau4.80.31.80.20.40.10.20.10.0.0.20.12.70.20.50.11.00.10.40.10.0.0.60.112.50.4
Western Pre-Alps6.80.52.30.30.00.00.00.00.0.0.00.00.90.20.30.10.30.10.00.00.0.0.10.010.80.6
Central Pre-Alps5.00.33.20.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.60.20.30.10.30.10.00.00.0.0.10.010.70.4
Eastern Pre-Alps6.00.42.30.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.90.20.60.20.70.10.00.00.0.0.40.112.00.6
Northwestern Alps4.40.30.70.10.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.01.00.20.30.10.20.10.10.0-0.00.00.50.17.50.4
Central Alps4.40.61.00.30.30.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.80.20.10.20.40.20.10.10.0.0.40.17.60.7
Northeastern Alps4.90.70.70.20.10.10.10.10.0.0.00.00.70.40.40.10.60.30.0.0.0.0.30.27.80.9
Southwestern Alps2.50.20.30.10.30.11.20.10.10.00.00.00.20.00.10.00.10.00.10.00.00.00.30.15.20.2
Southeastern Alps4.20.20.20.00.30.10.70.10.20.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.10.00.00.00.00.00.30.16.10.2
Southern Alps1.30.10.20.10.00.00.50.10.00.00.00.01.10.20.10.00.20.10.10.00.50.11.00.15.00.3
Switzerland3.80.11.50.00.20.00.30.00.00.00.10.01.60.10.30.00.40.00.20.00.10.00.40.08.70.1

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10100/6513

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
cantonm3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±m3/yr/ha±
AG6.00.66.10.412.10.6
AI9.71.62.00.711.81.6
AR13.71.63.30.716.91.7
BE7.30.32.90.210.20.3
BL/BS2.90.65.50.88.41.0
FR7.80.63.50.411.40.6
GE1.30.97.52.48.82.6
GL6.11.13.21.19.21.5
GR5.30.20.80.16.10.2
JU6.10.53.70.49.70.6
LU10.20.63.40.513.60.7
NE6.90.51.70.28.60.5
NW3.70.93.21.17.01.3
OW5.20.71.70.56.90.8
SG6.50.53.70.510.30.6
SH5.21.06.31.111.41.3
SO4.00.45.40.69.40.7
SZ7.20.82.50.49.70.8
TG7.40.86.10.613.40.9
TI1.40.23.30.34.70.3
UR5.00.61.50.56.50.7
VD5.80.33.40.39.20.4
VS4.40.20.80.15.20.2
ZG7.91.32.70.910.61.4
ZH7.40.64.20.411.50.6
Switzerland5.80.12.90.18.70.1

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10101/6514

NFI2 - NFI3

annual increment: cost of timber harvest · production region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cost of timber harvest [CHF/m3]1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
Wert nicht ermittelt302464182928202537114612
[17-50]813619214709713116293836043
]50-75]5827640781373989482224824
]75-100]146151791544995217891513855
]100-125]58224027232134777178139856
]125-150]1535272787203598110185997
>1501531252548232119212105116
total16603289622368321173669697111

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10102/6515

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield: ownership · economic region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic region1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
Western Jura7348218169527
Eastern Jura37314374241013
Western Plateau412122102362210
Central Plateau586104551210407
Eastern Plateau92895301314577
Western Pre-Alps237201022633915
Central Pre-Alps38314492128768
Eastern Pre-Alps285192202150514
Northwestern Alps74301372921122
Central Alps572915417224
Northeastern Alps812513619323
Southwestern Alps13420303416417
Southeastern Alps31512593937312
Southern Alps512825387622
Switzerland465042540671893

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10103/6517

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield: ownership · production region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
public7.3714.258.492.690.5286.24
private5.41412.977.793.0190.8377.15
total6.8613.748.162.780.6226.53

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10104/6518

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield: ownership · economic region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic regionm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
Western Jura6.585.8156.37
Eastern Jura10.0133.7408.713
Western Plateau12.51112.72112.610
Central Plateau15.9914.11015.17
Eastern Plateau14.0812.01213.27
Western Pre-Alps9.6185.3257.715
Central Pre-Alps8.6139.2118.98
Eastern Pre-Alps7.4186.8207.113
Northwestern Alps3.2294.2293.821
Central Alps3.2282.3383.024
Northeastern Alps3.3243.2573.322
Southwestern Alps1.7191.3331.617
Southeastern Alps2.8123.0382.912
Southern Alps0.5280.8370.622
Switzerland6.247.056.53

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10105/6519

NFI2 - NFI3

annual mortality: ownership · economic region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic regionm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
Western Jura1.2160.8221.113
Eastern Jura1.2180.8321.116
Western Plateau2.4192.2202.314
Central Plateau2.2212.0252.116
Eastern Plateau1.5151.9191.612
Western Pre-Alps3.1193.1233.115
Central Pre-Alps2.7183.3173.012
Eastern Pre-Alps3.0293.0283.020
Northwestern Alps1.8283.2222.618
Central Alps1.6291.6341.623
Northeastern Alps1.8241.3421.722
Southwestern Alps1.1121.0231.111
Southeastern Alps1.2111.1211.210
Southern Alps1.0152.0151.211
Switzerland1.652.271.84

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10106/6520

NFI2 - NFI3

annual mortality: ownership · production region
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
public1.2131.9112.9131.381.0151.65
private0.8192.0133.2131.9152.0152.17
total1.1111.983.091.471.2111.84

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10107/6521

NFI2 - NFI3

annual mortality: ownership · production region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
public1871325711308143338981511835
private382018414334131541663167737
total225114418642948771611119564

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10108/6522

NFI2 - NFI3

annual mortality: ownership · economic region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic region1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
Western Jura14116302317114
Eastern Jura46198355417
Western Plateau7819352211415
Central Plateau8022652614616
Eastern Plateau9915832018112
Western Pre-Alps7720582413515
Central Pre-Alps119181781729612
Eastern Pre-Alps11329982921120
Northwestern Alps42291032314518
Central Alps283010383824
Northeastern Alps43255474822
Southwestern Alps8913212411011
Southeastern Alps13411212315510
Southern Alps9815631616111
Switzerland11875778719654

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10109/6523

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield and mortality: ownership · production region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
public12856218261211898871491558163
private29414138581148840114881733165
total158063567423606138962371191323

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10110/6524

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield and mortality: ownership · economic region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic region1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
Western Jura87572481511236
Eastern Jura41912443646411
Western Plateau491122452173610
Central Plateau666105201111867
Eastern Plateau102696131216396
Western Pre-Alps314161602247412
Central Pre-Alps502126701011727
Eastern Pre-Alps398163171771511
Northwestern Alps116252402035615
Central Alps8525253111020
Northeastern Alps12419184714218
Southwestern Alps22313512327411
Southeastern Alps4481079305289
Southern Alps14915881723711
Switzerland583633318591543

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10111/6525
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück