Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

stem number: main tree species · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
spruce2179263387057150631594772850951142481830492
fir15757513634618590512292446623172718514033
pine22031425531124701948411444321443743169367
larch119371153171244218590844729630310218805
stone pine0.0.175631698172440166771438011
other conifers65529125222418347558686341871310414
beach260384250314257615101730647321238110908753
maple5952761588982075882338435124919241504
ash35731180187615897273158239239216214505
oak22991743881287226861244654232419107918
chestnut0.138701586938770.10561101089410
other broadleaves489997238998808412114280521154098443514
total832872103434214705223973344546946429134832661

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10192/6612

NFI2

stem number: main tree species · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
spruce223216376525524224697373969591918272
fir15057612334617649560989131920524563
pine2835132852119653111443947042185657
larch2903111482017237133656529410202695
stone pine0.0.118824128121477426012
other conifers6613210922216830673334100259915
beach2837642364041844361144091072310926223
maple538274691105129848061281021208184
ash41911261778399911287914190217191485
oak32571643131234924134919212819113968
chestnut0.86700.2805010658101102310
other broadleaves5160962809488811116828136278416374
total8752921002662104303213788025664444866211

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10193/6613

NFI2

stem number: main tree species · economic region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic region1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
Western Jura187126135756188716101580.39842201425390382766152269200.367410674273
Eastern Jura34761513111996923198350.27149834271494131453181005240.151517200355
Western Plateau77521020551862829319370.2716155459978281744162124229070144019229475
Central Plateau1166595949944226227460.300297780892718123618719180.140921306524
Eastern Plateau182097419810180113610280.524301029062807133249101538160.345611466823
Western Pre-Alps14510835941321100171000.1010024251712071773925135430.103718236956
Central Pre-Alps2179069397781536415893100754986719161513115620108370.178519455464
Eastern Pre-Alps16256746709126311144924100823972919230713209216108410.206317351334
Northwestern Alps12845814411721346206288711010037721722422156926437420.234317240876
Central Alps569313144320533334100391006457158420451254163179420.97829112849
Northeastern Alps6028138782225858317340.3879277417106721562380.0.103123129529
Southwestern Alps164747159021538014810781653181538219012271621745216812325853429213419504
Southeastern Alps29577589217499113460792408164104216591945829622371566018100314517489423
Southern Alps9695913192047042529410147741001072310810211902172128191065810136278566444
Switzerland192681252311318533620162542401226111592900320981519252511486811023104179644879741

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10194/6614

NFI2

stem number: main tree species · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
spruce2242564164957786431494472505651020791921462
fir15247514697619492511172745223132120523263
pine25931431481125011853791443821447142184737
larch171401294181130187985840369557310201885
stone pine0.0.163631652182386163869423812
other conifers524341219223042815382391444100259515
beach27533426927425911588232600321073710925903
maple526875194989398380272804181121208724
ash367412724875328105182647148190417191435
oak25371751191289024618253464216619113648
chestnut0.86701847184660.10689101104210
other broadleaves4742969458104538337415215019140608417244
total847162113525215315823708544023745798044867011

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10195/6615

NFI2

stem number: main tree species · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
spruce223265381415527544724353997581956302
fir14916512509617360570019121319530003
pine27431327551010052711874970041190776
larch272301115201783413958656369211605
stone pine0.0.103824357111277447211
other conifers6203111082025536826262185282913
beach284434236724184025119128109409933682
maple52897478695312848591183121210774
ash42241161727431011299413185915195595
oak31431544371234823125919224718114347
chestnut0.75700.271461095910113059
other broadleaves5221864848519810126528133207428744
total8719621012552105225214439825771334957871

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10196/6616

NFI2

stem number: main tree species · economic region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic region1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
Western Jura18565613411518731594560.35742201775391282741142190190.377510670962
Eastern Jura36241413271788722188340.2734483717138613151817970230.147116200145
Western Plateau76971021311655229303350.2356157289992241826152337217870154817234285
Central Plateau1205485726842724274430.308267655789817123217747170.142519307474
Eastern Plateau18346745199180012542280.567271025762928123163101404160.354011470663
Western Pre-Alps14233733621318100141000.910023541612731692429125410.112319234355
Central Pre-Alps2219059504775335365882100148578769817301212111795370.205417465723
Eastern Pre-Alps16409745189234341264221100973572328230012215914129400.201616352424
Northwestern Alps1308371476173124432131771910037481623411960624392420.231616246126
Central Alps6099121584185823241003410012847190517494224252973400.104025123668
Northeastern Alps6457128092225753291330.3479274416107120631320.0.101422133088
Southwestern Alps168096195420544513833571667171358219832164021792206602224549462512432904
Southeastern Alps30728412911951681248308261715519331774174432756636139601984372916518233
Southern Alps99758121319700415636912772185109409831211859152247181095910133207577133
Switzerland19626825282531900962099644441112839139363822123941965351150771130194299544967111

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10197/6617

NFI2

stem number: main tree species · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
spruce2225354230848001631539872565951046181960952
fir15127514737620027513582554123121519530053
pine25241330901027411753131346081370141189766
larch15639126418124217825874221859069210484
stone pine0.0.143631675172601153469445211
other conifers506321216204712613582476352185282513
beach2748142704042651657823265229109579934272
maple522075219992337337272673985020211274
ash36541273367569695942343246186116195735
oak27201749451182923608243064228217114147
chestnut0.76701617192570.1099610113259
other broadleaves4734972408106557374014224418143147429274
total843762114472215772923829044173145959834961951

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10198/6618

NFI3

stem number: main tree species NFI1-NFI3 · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species NFI1-NFI31000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
spruce2051563100954334747000531013991750132
fir15464511146716625663299158319511473
pine2427142238129773310513942943165847
larch1973310131922837132486525711199435
stone pine0.0.122824050122485419512
other conifers7642710502015932860281871285113
beech2616142227341801261144391225410901433
maple574375953955891051319123319236494
ash40251169608408711340113230017207725
oak29861735671229824156720228619107038
chestnut0.138700.1114810457101070610
other broadleaves4779963969393810119798143528414444
total83061291742293381313863626033144671511

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10199/6619

NFI2

stem number: main tree species NFI1-NFI3 · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species NFI1-NFI31000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
spruce219066375315513954680603929191881822
fir14939612271617556559899126020520153
pine2835132812119453211279946243183337
larch2903111182117237126816464711189085
stone pine0.0.118823932121477406412
other conifers6613210322316830653344100251815
beech2820242334941837061136591064210919283
maple535474632105069847631280022206185
ash41911261348385611274514185317187795
oak32571642461234924129820212819112788
chestnut0.86700.1594310616101086010
other broadleaves4897960919454311110978132248398524
total865322993012102542313402225493944773361

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10200/6620

NFI1

stem number: main tree species NFI1-NFI3 · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species NFI1-NFI31000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
spruce2192363549545305747221138765101914512
fir15828613880618452565219114122558233
pine30141334191010542912630950040206176
larch2823010822312835124186443310183435
stone pine0.0.114813749121982388212
other conifers452397882212732461400.182817
beech3044842489241881161101781001310951813
maple511874227114401841081054523184004
ash39761161388423911257815131018182405
oak33461646801236824112722212620116478
chestnut0.134860.1304810467101073110
other broadleaves521196592949101294048118578379744
total8959821013262105661213635525117644841161

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10201/6621

NFI1

stem number: main tree species · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
spruce211344359153515953745582979961930011
fir16384413438419265471307125916574752
pine266393363811001912794749532204145
larch317291128151532313612446397198484
stone pine0.0.875738349315539529
other conifers311306251619628386273747155512
beach307203243473181334127666101707961372
maple5520543917472064245853717194133
ash401786541638898225611144713181504
oak3310114935836618105718243513121035
chestnut0.15656510013037109147112057
other broadleaves58966674174476892766114336378213
total9027121015802103984214204425319634910761

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10202/6622

NFI3

forest area: skidding distance · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
skidding distance [m]%±%±%±%±%±%±
Wert nicht ermittelt............
[0-100]46.71.666.31.527.81.321.40.911.51.134.50.6
]100-500]43.51.629.81.350.41.638.21.124.61.538.00.6
]500-1000]8.10.83.20.514.61.019.70.918.41.313.30.4
]1000-2000]1.70.40.70.25.70.710.40.722.81.57.70.3
>2000....1.50.310.30.722.71.56.50.3
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.2100.01.1100.01.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10204/6624

NFI3

forest area: skidding distance · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

skidding distance [m]
Wert nicht ermittelt[0-100]]100-500]]500-1000]]1000-2000]>2000total
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura..40.21.747.91.89.71.02.20.5..100.01.2
Eastern Jura..69.63.327.93.02.51.0....100.02.1
Western Plateau..50.63.341.13.26.41.51.90.8..100.02.5
Central Plateau..63.92.733.72.42.20.70.20.2..100.01.9
Eastern Plateau..74.72.122.41.72.50.60.50.3..100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps..26.62.950.83.414.12.26.81.61.60.8100.02.5
Central Pre-Alps..27.42.052.02.315.01.54.40.91.30.5100.01.8
Eastern Pre-Alps..29.12.348.12.614.31.76.91.21.70.6100.02.1
Northwestern Alps..20.92.347.23.020.92.37.71.53.21.0100.02.9
Central Alps..17.73.340.74.622.53.68.92.410.22.6100.05.0
Northeastern Alps..20.73.243.04.218.43.014.52.73.31.3100.04.4
Southwestern Alps..27.81.939.42.121.01.69.41.22.50.6100.02.0
Southeastern Alps..17.41.432.01.717.91.411.81.121.01.5100.01.6
Southern Alps..11.51.124.61.518.41.322.81.522.71.5100.01.5
Switzerland..34.50.638.00.613.30.47.70.36.50.3100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10205/6625

NFI3

forest area: skidding distance · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
skidding distance [m]%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
Wert nicht ermittelt..............
[0-100]43.91.665.81.424.01.027.52.017.41.511.61.134.40.6
]100-500]45.01.631.01.346.61.238.82.232.71.924.91.538.00.6
]500-1000]9.10.92.80.417.10.921.61.818.71.518.51.313.30.4
]1000-2000]1.90.40.40.27.60.69.71.212.41.322.71.57.70.3
>2000....4.80.52.40.618.91.522.31.46.50.3
total100.01.1100.01.0100.01.0100.02.1100.01.8100.01.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10206/6626

NFI3

forest area: skidding distance · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

skidding distance [m]
Wert nicht ermittelt[0-100]]100-500]]500-1000]]1000-2000]>2000total
canton%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
AG..72.33.126.52.81.10.7....100.02.0
AI..36.98.543.39.45.74.08.54.85.74.0100.07.5
AR..25.96.356.07.714.25.22.02.02.02.0100.05.7
BE..37.41.746.71.711.51.03.10.61.40.4100.01.5
BL/BS..64.05.331.14.84.92.2....100.03.8
FR..35.53.349.33.69.51.94.31.31.30.7100.02.6
GE..52.817.747.216.7......100.013.4
GL..20.54.438.75.620.44.316.24.04.32.1100.06.1
GR..16.31.230.71.517.51.213.01.122.51.4100.01.4
JU..38.33.751.63.99.62.20.50.5..100.02.6
LU..38.33.349.23.510.42.01.20.70.90.6100.02.8
NE..36.23.949.74.29.82.44.31.6..100.03.0
NW..31.87.641.38.312.25.29.84.74.93.4100.06.4
OW..15.73.648.15.225.94.38.32.71.91.3100.03.8
SG..31.12.845.63.113.32.08.11.61.90.8100.02.9
SH..84.45.714.14.41.61.6....100.04.0
SO..59.43.937.43.62.71.20.50.5..100.02.5
SZ..23.43.548.84.319.13.27.42.11.20.9100.03.5
TG..76.44.722.13.81.61.1....100.03.6
TI..11.81.224.61.719.11.523.61.721.01.6100.01.7
UR..12.93.633.25.425.94.814.03.714.03.7100.06.4
VD..39.62.242.52.212.91.44.90.9..100.01.7
VS..27.81.939.42.121.01.69.41.22.50.6100.02.0
ZG..41.28.950.09.58.85.0....100.06.8
ZH..75.93.220.72.52.61.00.80.5..100.02.3
Switzerland..34.60.637.90.613.30.47.70.36.50.3100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10207/6627

NFI3

forest area: prehauling distance · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
prehauling distance [m]%±%±%±%±%±%±
Wert nicht ermittelt99.51.199.51.198.21.386.61.283.71.893.10.6
[0-500]0.50.20.50.20.20.11.10.20.50.20.60.1
]500-1000]....0.20.10.90.21.30.40.50.1
]1000-5000]....1.10.35.10.55.80.82.60.2
>5000....0.20.16.30.58.71.03.10.2
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.2100.01.1100.01.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10208/6628

NFI3

forest area: prehauling distance · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

prehauling distance [m]
Wert nicht ermittelt[0-500]]500-1000]]1000-5000]>5000total
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura99.41.30.60.3......100.01.2
Eastern Jura100.02.1........100.02.1
Western Plateau100.02.5........100.02.5
Central Plateau99.81.90.20.2......100.01.9
Eastern Plateau99.01.51.00.4......100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps98.82.6....0.80.60.40.4100.02.5
Central Pre-Alps98.21.90.20.20.20.21.40.5..100.01.8
Eastern Pre-Alps97.92.20.50.30.50.31.00.50.20.2100.02.1
Northwestern Alps94.13.00.60.40.30.34.41.10.60.4100.02.9
Central Alps96.65.01.41.0..2.01.2..100.05.0
Northeastern Alps87.84.60.60.6..5.61.76.11.8100.04.4
Southwestern Alps96.82.00.30.2..1.50.51.40.5100.02.0
Southeastern Alps73.41.92.00.52.30.58.61.013.71.2100.01.6
Southern Alps83.71.80.50.21.30.45.80.88.71.0100.01.5
Switzerland93.10.60.60.10.50.12.60.23.10.2100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10209/6629

NFI3

forest area: prehauling distance · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
prehauling distance [m]%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
Wert nicht ermittelt99.51.199.41.094.61.196.42.173.62.283.91.893.10.6
[0-500]0.50.20.50.20.40.10.30.22.20.60.60.30.60.1
]500-1000]..0.10.10.30.1..2.50.61.20.40.50.1
]1000-5000]....2.70.41.70.58.61.15.80.82.60.2
>5000....2.00.31.60.513.11.38.50.93.20.2
total100.01.1100.01.0100.01.0100.02.1100.01.8100.01.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10210/6630

NFI3

forest area: prehauling distance · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

prehauling distance [m]
Wert nicht ermittelt[0-500]]500-1000]]1000-5000]>5000total
canton%±%±%±%±%±%±
AG100.02.0........100.02.0
AI100.07.5........100.07.5
AR96.06.24.02.8......100.05.7
BE97.51.50.30.20.10.11.90.40.20.1100.01.5
BL/BS100.03.8........100.03.8
FR99.12.7....0.90.6..100.02.6
GE100.013.4........100.013.4
GL97.96.2....2.11.5..100.06.1
GR72.41.81.80.42.50.58.20.915.01.2100.01.4
JU100.02.6........100.02.6
LU99.12.8....0.90.6..100.02.8
NE100.03.0........100.03.0
NW95.17.0....4.93.4..100.06.4
OW97.24.10.90.90.90.90.90.9..100.03.8
SG92.93.10.60.50.30.32.60.93.61.1100.02.9
SH100.04.0........100.04.0
SO98.92.61.10.8......100.02.5
SZ93.83.81.20.9..4.31.60.60.6100.03.5
TG96.13.93.91.7......100.03.6
TI87.61.90.30.20.70.35.70.95.60.9100.01.7
UR100.06.4........100.06.4
VD99.31.80.50.3....0.20.2100.01.7
VS96.82.00.30.2..1.50.51.40.5100.02.0
ZG100.06.8........100.06.8
ZH99.62.3..0.40.4....100.02.3
Switzerland93.10.60.60.10.50.12.60.23.10.2100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10211/6631

NFI3

forest area: means of transport (by hand) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

means of transport (by hand)
n/ayestotal
economic region%±%±%±
Western Jura98.71.31.30.4100.01.2
Eastern Jura100.02.1..100.02.1
Western Plateau98.12.61.90.8100.02.5
Central Plateau99.51.90.50.3100.01.9
Eastern Plateau96.41.63.60.8100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps98.02.72.00.9100.02.5
Central Pre-Alps96.61.93.40.8100.01.8
Eastern Pre-Alps98.12.21.90.7100.02.1
Northwestern Alps97.32.92.70.9100.02.9
Central Alps81.85.018.23.3100.05.0
Northeastern Alps94.44.55.61.7100.04.4
Southwestern Alps98.32.01.70.5100.02.0
Southeastern Alps98.81.61.20.4100.01.6
Southern Alps97.31.62.70.6100.01.5
Switzerland97.50.62.50.2100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10213/6633

NFI3

forest area: means of transport (by hand) · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

means of transport (by hand)
n/ayestotal
canton%±%±%±
AG99.62.00.40.4100.02.0
AI97.27.82.82.8100.07.5
AR100.05.7..100.05.7
BE98.21.51.80.4100.01.5
BL/BS100.03.8..100.03.8
FR99.12.70.90.6100.02.6
GE100.013.4..100.013.4
GL94.66.35.42.4100.06.1
GR98.51.51.50.4100.01.4
JU99.52.60.50.5100.02.6
LU98.32.91.70.8100.02.8
NE96.93.33.11.4100.03.0
NW90.27.59.84.7100.06.4
OW91.74.38.32.7100.03.8
SG96.43.03.61.1100.02.9
SH100.04.0..100.04.0
SO97.32.72.71.2100.02.5
SZ87.13.812.92.7100.03.5
TG94.54.05.52.0100.03.6
TI97.41.82.60.6100.01.7
UR93.56.66.52.6100.06.4
VD98.91.81.10.4100.01.7
VS98.32.01.70.5100.02.0
ZG100.06.8..100.06.8
ZH95.12.54.91.3100.02.3
Switzerland97.50.62.50.2100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10214/6634

NFI3

forest area: means of transport (horse) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

means of transport (horse)
n/ayestotal
economic region%±%±%±
Western Jura100.01.2..100.01.2
Eastern Jura99.62.20.40.4100.02.1
Western Plateau100.02.5..100.02.5
Central Plateau99.51.90.50.3100.01.9
Eastern Plateau99.81.50.20.2100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps100.02.5..100.02.5
Central Pre-Alps100.01.8..100.01.8
Eastern Pre-Alps99.52.20.50.3100.02.1
Northwestern Alps100.02.9..100.02.9
Central Alps100.05.0..100.05.0
Northeastern Alps99.44.40.60.6100.04.4
Southwestern Alps100.02.0..100.02.0
Southeastern Alps98.31.61.70.5100.01.6
Southern Alps100.01.5..100.01.5
Switzerland99.70.50.30.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10216/6636

NFI3

forest area: means of transport (horse) · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

means of transport (horse)
n/ayestotal
canton%±%±%±
AG100.02.0..100.02.0
AI97.27.82.82.8100.07.5
AR100.05.7..100.05.7
BE99.91.50.10.1100.01.5
BL/BS100.03.8..100.03.8
FR100.02.6..100.02.6
GE100.013.4..100.013.4
GL98.96.11.11.1100.06.1
GR98.61.51.40.4100.01.4
JU100.02.6..100.02.6
LU100.02.8..100.02.8
NE100.03.0..100.03.0
NW100.06.4..100.06.4
OW100.03.8..100.03.8
SG99.72.90.30.3100.02.9
SH98.44.21.61.6100.04.0
SO99.52.60.50.5100.02.5
SZ100.03.5..100.03.5
TG100.03.6..100.03.6
TI100.01.7..100.01.7
UR100.06.4..100.06.4
VD100.01.7..100.01.7
VS100.02.0..100.02.0
ZG100.06.8..100.06.8
ZH99.62.30.40.4100.02.3
Switzerland99.70.50.30.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10217/6637

NFI3

forest area: means of transport (single winch) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

means of transport (single winch)
n/ayestotal
economic region%±%±%±
Western Jura99.81.30.20.2100.01.2
Eastern Jura99.62.20.40.4100.02.1
Western Plateau100.02.5..100.02.5
Central Plateau99.51.90.50.3100.01.9
Eastern Plateau99.81.50.20.2100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps99.62.60.40.4100.02.5
Central Pre-Alps98.91.91.10.4100.01.8
Eastern Pre-Alps100.02.1..100.02.1
Northwestern Alps99.12.90.90.5100.02.9
Central Alps99.44.90.60.6100.05.0
Northeastern Alps99.44.40.60.6100.04.4
Southwestern Alps100.02.0..100.02.0
Southeastern Alps100.01.6..100.01.6
Southern Alps99.91.50.10.1100.01.5
Switzerland99.70.50.30.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10219/6639
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück