Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

forest area: type of treatment in 2001 · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
type of treatment in 20011000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
no treatment188.41207.51206.21362.11148.921113.21
tending1.5355.5180.4711.7320.4719.414
thinning2.9255.2182.0300.7500.55811.313
establishment cut0.7501.6330.7500.371..3.423
removal cut0.4710.558..0.7500.4712.030
plentering0.558..0.471....0.945
thinning of mountain forest......0.945..0.945
coppice cut0.2100........0.2100
conversion0.5580.21000.2100....0.945
transformation......0.2100..0.2100
sanitary felling5.7187.1168.1153.0240.94524.78
thinning of broadleaf forest..0.471......0.471
tending of forest edge0.21000.471..0.21000.21000.945
planting0.21001.6330.2100..0.21002.129
agrosilvicultural treatment....0.5581.0410.21001.832
total201.21230.01218.61370.81151.621172.21

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10768/7211

NFI3

forest area: time of last treatment (classes of 10 years) · horizontal distance sample plot-road (4 classes)
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

time of last treatment (classes of 10 years)
less than 10 years ago11-20 years ago21-30 years ago31-40 years ago41-50 years agoover 50 years agototal
horizontal distance sample plot-road (4 classes)1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
up to 100 m295.7279.7546.4616.2108.51419.89466.21
101-500 m182.6379.1559.3534.8725.4882.94464.12
501-1000 m24.3819.4916.91013.01211.71255.75141.13
over 1000 m8.7147.41510.5139.9137.61556.75100.84
total511.31185.73133.1373.9553.26215.121172.21

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10769/7212

NFI3

forest area: time of last treatment (classes of 10 years) · horizontal distance sample plot-road (4 classes)
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

time of last treatment (classes of 10 years)
less than 10 years ago11-20 years ago21-30 years ago31-40 years ago41-50 years agoover 50 years agototal
horizontal distance sample plot-road (4 classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
up to 100 m25.20.56.80.34.00.21.40.10.70.11.70.239.80.6
101-500 m15.60.46.80.35.10.33.00.22.20.27.10.339.60.6
501-1000 m2.10.21.70.21.40.11.10.11.00.14.70.312.00.4
over 1000 m0.70.10.60.10.90.10.80.10.70.14.80.38.60.3
total43.60.615.80.511.40.46.30.34.50.318.30.4100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10770/7213

NFI3

sample plots: infrastructure for recreation · intensity of recreational use
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

infrastructure for recreation
nonepathsspecial infrastructuretotal
intensity of recreational use%±%±%±%±
none95.21.94.80.5..100.01.9
low68.92.030.51.40.60.2100.02.4
light50.11.548.91.41.00.2100.01.9
average44.32.051.12.14.50.7100.02.9
strong41.75.351.65.86.72.1100.08.1
very strong66.614.920.28.213.36.6100.018.2
total66.60.732.10.61.30.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10771/7214

NFI3

road density: lower/higher altitudinal zones · ownership · economic region
unit: m/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic regionownershipm/ha± %m/ha± %m/ha± %
Western Jurapublic44.2328.1637.73
private23.71113.41217.88
total40.1323.2532.63
Eastern Jurapublic72.6345.9.72.43
private55.690.0.54.59
total69.0322.97168.73
Western Plateaupublic42.1521.91939.55
private26.41110.97126.011
total36.3521.01934.95
Central Plateaupublic69.2345.73268.73
private40.9543.85640.95
total55.7345.12855.53
Eastern Plateaupublic82.7244.3082.42
private59.3445.92658.94
total73.4245.52073.02
Western Pre-Alpspublic31.71319.21022.28
private23.92211.01512.913
total29.21115.3918.17
Central Pre-Alpspublic35.0819.0923.37
private14.01110.31311.98
total21.2714.8817.15
Eastern Pre-Alpspublic33.3913.31219.78
private18.11311.51415.110
total24.3812.6917.56
Northwestern Alpspublic26.21513.91416.411
private16.01911.21211.910
total20.91212.2913.78
Central Alpspublic12.02214.05413.542
private20.52511.53915.622
total15.11713.54614.031
Northeastern Alpspublic20.11411.51614.211
private20.2336.14612.629
total20.21310.91614.010
Southwestern Alpspublic21.61213.3815.07
private19.91714.71216.010
total21.21013.6715.26
Southeastern Alpspublic15.7128.689.87
private15.9247.2198.616
total15.8118.479.66
Southern Alpspublic7.6153.6144.811
private13.5126.03912.211
total10.1103.8136.58
Switzerlandpublic48.0212.8428.72
private31.8311.3522.73
total42.0112.4326.81

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10772/7215

NFI3

road density: lower/higher altitudinal zones · ownership · biogeographical region
unit: m/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zonesownershipm/ha± %m/ha± %m/ha± %m/ha± %m/ha± %m/ha± %m/ha± %
lowlandspublic49.4371.4223.7620.41416.2157.61547.92
private30.6944.7316.2820.42012.93313.41231.73
total45.8360.0220.1520.41115.71410.1941.81
high altitude areaspublic27.7635.71414.4713.099.583.41312.84
private13.21224.12611.0713.9148.4195.73911.35
total23.1531.01313.0513.279.473.51312.43
totalpublic42.1270.4216.8514.4710.474.71028.62
private21.8744.2312.6515.3129.01712.01122.73
total37.2259.2215.0414.6610.176.3826.71

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10773/7216

NFI3

road density: lower/higher altitudinal zones · ownership · canton
unit: m/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
cantonownershipm/ha± %m/ha± %m/ha± %
AGpublic87.62..87.62
private62.39..62.39
total82.72..82.72
AIpublic17.22513.54514.136
private13.13315.33814.226
total14.22514.23114.222
ARpublic37.13027.93330.525
private8.94112.43410.128
total14.33020.82717.420
BEpublic54.2425.1741.64
private27.1711.7918.56
total41.0417.0629.03
BL/BSpublic57.0645.9.56.86
private40.4160.0.38.416
total53.7622.97153.16
FRpublic36.3922.11129.37
private25.91411.82119.412
total31.9818.11025.36
GEpublic27.725..27.725
private12.665..12.665
total22.626..22.626
GLpublic18.3217.72711.017
private13.6399.44811.032
total17.7197.92411.016
GRpublic13.3128.179.06
private17.3187.4189.314
total14.0108.079.06
JUpublic39.1615.13135.96
private26.3164.65920.817
total36.0610.72931.86
LUpublic46.61117.62233.811
private30.998.42322.59
total35.0711.31625.77
NEpublic53.9630.71243.76
private19.52915.11715.915
total47.5721.61131.77
NWpublic36.5199.44520.323
private19.0327.66312.632
total29.3188.73717.319
OWpublic30.8209.02012.716
private19.12717.05318.425
total26.9179.41913.314
SGpublic35.31013.61422.29
private31.3148.32523.413
total33.0911.91322.78
SHpublic75.75..75.75
private47.318..47.318
total72.25..72.25
SOpublic62.3443.61560.04
private35.52120.33932.219
total58.2437.31555.34
SZpublic20.22317.84118.331
private23.82414.32518.218
total21.81616.93318.322
TGpublic72.36..72.36
private61.7612.6061.06
total66.5412.6066.14
TIpublic8.2162.8174.712
private13.0134.24612.012
total10.4102.9166.59
URpublic10.7263.6355.323
private16.2425.8679.339
total12.2234.0326.220
VDpublic41.0422.0730.44
private26.01211.61718.210
total36.8419.3727.04
VSpublic21.61213.3815.07
private19.91714.71216.010
total21.21013.6715.26
ZGpublic36.21826.82031.914
private25.94923.34925.339
total31.82126.01929.616
ZHpublic82.5316.0781.63
private60.6652.12460.26
total73.2341.82672.43
Switzerlandpublic48.1212.8428.82
private31.8311.3522.83
total42.1112.4326.91

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10774/7217

NFI3

stand density of live trees: altitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes) · production region
unit: index
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: primary function = nature protection
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone (3 classes)index± %index± %index± %index± %index± %index± %
subalpine4601251031525114308439164675
montane699560114568940912589125894
colline/submontane559748097781546120442165105
total601450875557428648295203

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10778/7221

NFI3

basal area: diameter (class size 10 cm) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: primary function = nature protection
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
diameter (class size 10 cm)%±%±%±%±%±%±
12-20 cm12.91.612.62.211.21.721.93.016.33.814.41.0
21-30 cm24.53.016.32.520.83.322.93.217.64.820.91.5
31-40 cm24.82.920.63.617.22.619.63.217.24.620.51.5
41-50 cm19.82.518.52.518.32.713.62.416.33.917.71.2
51-60 cm11.31.714.32.417.63.011.32.59.82.913.31.1
61-70 cm4.61.28.02.16.81.65.11.57.52.56.20.8
71-80 cm1.50.76.52.04.81.72.21.15.72.23.90.7
81-90 cm0.60.41.20.71.91.01.40.83.92.41.50.4
91-100 cm0.00.01.40.81.50.81.20.83.82.81.20.4
over 100 cm0.00.00.60.60.00.00.80.81.91.90.40.2
total100.010.0100.012.1100.011.8100.011.4100.017.9100.05.4

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10779/7222

NFI3

forest area: structural diversity of the stand · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: primary function = nature protection
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
structural diversity of the stand%±%±%±%±%±%±
low28.14.911.43.39.03.014.23.516.46.216.11.8
medium45.66.247.66.636.05.943.76.239.29.543.03.0
hight26.34.840.96.255.07.342.06.144.410.140.92.9
total100.09.0100.09.4100.09.7100.09.3100.014.9100.04.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10780/7223

NFI3

forest area: origin of the stand · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: primary function = nature protection
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
origin of the stand%±%±%±%±%±%±
natural regeneration85.98.477.18.484.08.993.89.0100.014.986.64.2
artificial regeneration2.61.510.53.16.02.43.61.8..5.11.0
mixed regeneration11.43.211.43.310.03.22.71.5..8.11.3
unknown..1.01.0......0.20.2
total100.09.0100.09.4100.09.7100.09.3100.014.9100.04.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10781/7224

NFI3

forest area: time of last treatment (classes of 10 years) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: primary function = nature protection
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
time of last treatment (classes of 10 years)%±%±%±%±%±%±
less than 10 years ago33.35.348.66.720.04.420.54.311.75.229.02.4
11-20 years ago18.44.021.94.519.04.311.63.24.73.316.51.9
21-30 years ago17.63.915.23.815.03.94.42.011.75.213.01.7
31-40 years ago8.82.82.91.613.03.66.22.42.32.37.21.2
41-50 years ago10.53.04.82.13.01.78.92.89.44.77.21.2
over 50 years ago11.43.26.72.530.05.448.36.560.311.727.22.4
total100.09.0100.09.4100.09.7100.09.3100.014.9100.04.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10782/7225

NFI3

forest area: closeness to nature of conifers in broadleaf area · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: primary function = nature protection
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
closeness to nature of conifers in broadleaf area%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a1.71.21.91.35.02.28.12.72.32.34.00.9
very unnatural12.33.37.62.711.03.34.52.04.73.38.51.3
unnatural13.13.44.82.15.02.21.81.34.73.36.21.1
somewhat natural37.75.731.45.410.03.24.42.09.44.720.22.1
natural33.45.354.37.114.03.72.71.535.19.027.02.4
conifer forest area1.71.2..55.07.378.58.243.910.034.12.6
total100.09.0100.09.4100.09.7100.09.3100.014.9100.04.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10783/7226

NFI3

forest area: biotope value NFI2 · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: primary function = nature protection
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
biotope value NFI2%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a0.90.9......2.32.30.40.3
low11.43.18.62.89.03.04.42.07.04.08.31.3
medium29.85.120.04.324.04.929.55.120.56.825.52.3
high57.96.971.48.167.08.066.17.670.112.665.83.7
total100.09.0100.09.4100.09.7100.09.3100.014.9100.04.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10784/7227

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · production region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: primary function = nature protection
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree state (standing/down)m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
standing8.5228.32221.82611.9219.43312.112
down6.4399.43412.23210.7366.0359.317
total14.92017.72334.02422.62215.32321.411

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10785/7228

NFI2 - NFI3

change in road density: lower/higher altitudinal zones · ownership · production region
unit: m/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zonesownershipm/ha± %m/ha± %m/ha± %m/ha± %m/ha± %m/ha± %
lowlandspublic0.3800.7311.4310.4390.4450.621
private2.1522.9161.1401.5420.9562.014
total0.6441.6151.2260.7300.6401.112
high altitude areaspublic0.3700.0.1.2251.0170.1560.814
private0.6701.7930.3430.4420.1980.427
total0.4500.4990.8220.9160.1550.712
totalpublic0.3580.6311.3200.9160.2350.711
private1.4442.9160.6310.7300.8551.313
total0.6351.5151.0170.8140.4340.99

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10786/7229

NFI2 - NFI3

change in road density: lower/higher altitudinal zones · ownership · economic region
unit: m/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic regionownershipm/ha± %m/ha± %m/ha± %
Western Jurapublic0.7430.3700.537
private3.8410.6702.036
total1.3300.4500.926
Eastern Jurapublic-0.573..-0.573
private-0.91350.0.-0.9135
total-0.6660.0.-0.666
Western Plateaupublic2.1290.0.1.830
private2.9340.0.2.934
total2.4220.0.2.222
Central Plateaupublic0.5620.0.0.462
private5.4180.0.5.318
total2.8180.0.2.718
Eastern Plateaupublic0.21380.0.0.2138
private0.9562.4901.053
total0.5551.7930.553
Western Pre-Alpspublic2.5693.3293.127
private-4.5670.470-0.3156
total0.112542.0271.633
Central Pre-Alpspublic0.9521.0470.938
private1.7330.5561.029
total1.4290.7371.023
Eastern Pre-Alpspublic1.5420.04610.546
private1.0490.1990.648
total1.2320.02430.633
Northwestern Alpspublic0.9751.1481.041
private1.8820.5690.753
total1.3610.7400.834
Central Alpspublic0.0.0.3760.376
private0.0.0.2970.199
total0.0.0.3690.269
Northeastern Alpspublic0.4991.3441.041
private3.0860.1961.585
total0.9671.1441.137
Southwestern Alpspublic0.2990.8270.727
private0.2980.5770.468
total0.2750.8260.625
Southeastern Alpspublic0.6581.1261.024
private3.9610.4671.049
total1.1431.0251.022
Southern Alpspublic0.4450.1560.235
private0.9560.1980.855
total0.6400.1550.434
Switzerlandpublic0.6210.8130.711
private2.0140.4271.313
total1.1120.7120.99

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10787/7230

NFI2 - NFI3

change in road density: lower/higher altitudinal zones · ownership · biogeographical region
unit: m/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zonesownershipm/ha± %m/ha± %m/ha± %m/ha± %m/ha± %m/ha± %m/ha± %
lowlandspublic0.2910.8280.7330.2990.8680.4450.621
private2.0632.7161.3360.3982.8640.9562.014
total0.5521.6141.0260.2751.1490.6401.112
high altitude areaspublic0.3700.81611.1190.9271.0300.1560.814
private0.6700.9960.4370.5770.4670.1980.427
total0.4500.81030.8170.8261.0280.1550.712
totalpublic0.2600.8281.0170.8271.0280.2350.711
private1.3512.7150.7270.5680.7480.8551.313
total0.5391.6140.9140.7251.0250.3340.99

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10788/7231

NFI3

forest area: horizontal distance sample plot-road (4 classes) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
horizontal distance sample plot-road (4 classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±
up to 100 m59.31.674.41.432.01.423.30.912.81.239.80.6
101-500 m38.81.523.91.252.91.645.41.231.01.639.60.6
501-1000 m1.70.41.60.312.91.019.80.921.21.412.00.4
over 1000 m0.20.10.20.12.20.411.40.734.91.78.60.3
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.2100.01.1100.01.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10789/7232

NFI3

forest area: horizontal distance sample plot-road (4 classes) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

horizontal distance sample plot-road (4 classes)
up to 100 m101-500 m501-1000 mover 1000 mtotal
economic region%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura53.01.844.81.82.00.50.20.2100.01.2
Eastern Jura81.53.017.72.50.80.6..100.02.1
Western Plateau55.53.339.63.24.51.30.40.4100.02.5
Central Plateau72.42.626.42.21.00.50.20.2100.01.9
Eastern Plateau84.01.915.31.50.70.3..100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps32.73.153.23.412.52.11.60.8100.02.5
Central Pre-Alps30.82.054.22.312.91.42.20.6100.01.8
Eastern Pre-Alps33.12.450.92.713.31.72.60.8100.02.1
Northwestern Alps24.82.550.73.119.52.25.01.2100.02.9
Central Alps16.43.250.94.917.13.215.73.1100.05.0
Northeastern Alps26.93.544.24.218.43.010.62.4100.04.4
Southwestern Alps28.11.947.12.217.61.57.21.0100.02.0
Southeastern Alps19.41.441.31.822.51.516.81.3100.01.6
Southern Alps12.81.231.01.621.21.434.91.7100.01.5
Switzerland39.80.639.60.612.00.48.60.3100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10790/7233

NFI3

forest area: horizontal distance sample plot-road (4 classes) · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
horizontal distance sample plot-road (4 classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
up to 100 m56.91.674.11.427.21.027.11.919.91.612.71.139.70.6
101-500 m40.71.624.71.250.71.246.92.342.02.031.21.639.60.6
501-1000 m2.10.41.10.316.50.918.51.721.61.621.21.412.10.4
over 1000 m0.20.10.10.15.60.57.41.116.41.534.81.78.60.3
total100.01.1100.01.0100.01.0100.02.1100.01.8100.01.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10791/7234

NFI3

forest area: horizontal distance sample plot-road (4 classes) · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

horizontal distance sample plot-road (4 classes)
up to 100 m101-500 m501-1000 mover 1000 mtotal
canton%±%±%±%±%±
AG88.62.611.42.0....100.02.0
AI36.98.534.78.822.77.35.74.0100.07.5
AR31.86.754.07.714.25.2..100.05.7
BE43.61.745.11.79.10.92.20.5100.01.5
BL/BS74.65.124.44.41.01.0..100.03.8
FR43.73.547.63.57.81.80.90.6100.02.6
GE34.015.856.616.9..9.49.4100.013.4
GL23.74.740.85.721.44.414.03.7100.06.1
GR18.41.339.71.622.01.419.91.3100.01.4
JU52.13.946.33.91.60.9..100.02.6
LU39.63.353.43.66.31.60.80.6100.02.8
NE48.54.149.74.31.20.90.60.6100.03.0
NW39.18.039.18.016.86.14.93.4100.06.4
OW25.04.343.55.126.94.44.62.0100.03.8
SG37.23.047.63.211.01.84.21.1100.02.9
SH92.25.07.83.4....100.04.0
SO71.73.827.33.31.10.8..100.02.5
SZ25.33.556.84.414.92.83.11.4100.03.5
TG82.74.417.33.4....100.03.6
TI12.61.330.81.821.61.634.91.9100.01.7
UR11.83.443.05.923.74.721.64.5100.06.4
VD46.92.345.32.37.31.10.50.3100.01.7
VS28.11.947.12.217.61.57.21.0100.02.0
ZG47.09.153.09.6....100.06.8
ZH83.13.016.22.30.80.5..100.02.3
Switzerland39.90.639.50.612.00.48.60.3100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10792/7235

NFI2

forest area: horizontal distance sample plot-road (4 classes) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
horizontal distance sample plot-road (4 classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±
up to 100 m58.81.672.91.430.21.421.51.013.01.239.20.6
101-500 m39.31.525.51.253.01.645.91.231.11.840.20.6
501-1000 m1.60.41.40.314.01.021.30.921.11.512.40.4
over 1000 m0.20.10.20.12.90.511.30.734.81.98.30.3
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.3100.01.2100.01.9100.00.6

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10793/7236

NFI2

forest area: horizontal distance sample plot-road (4 classes) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

horizontal distance sample plot-road (4 classes)
up to 100 m101-500 m501-1000 mover 1000 mtotal
economic region%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura52.31.845.61.81.90.50.20.2100.01.3
Eastern Jura81.73.117.52.50.80.6..100.02.3
Western Plateau55.33.340.43.24.01.20.40.4100.02.6
Central Plateau68.92.630.32.30.50.30.20.2100.01.9
Eastern Plateau83.31.915.71.51.00.4..100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps28.33.051.73.516.22.43.81.2100.02.9
Central Pre-Alps29.52.055.42.312.11.43.00.7100.01.8
Eastern Pre-Alps32.12.450.52.715.21.82.20.7100.02.2
Northwestern Alps21.52.553.73.421.22.53.71.1100.03.3
Central Alps18.93.444.64.723.73.712.82.8100.05.0
Northeastern Alps22.73.347.34.517.02.913.02.6100.04.7
Southwestern Alps27.51.948.52.319.11.64.90.9100.02.3
Southeastern Alps17.11.440.71.923.61.618.61.4100.01.9
Southern Alps13.01.231.11.821.11.534.81.9100.01.9
Switzerland39.20.640.10.612.40.48.30.3100.00.6

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10794/7237
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück