Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

stem number: conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG147.39227.17374.45
AI379.112131.829510.910
AR337.912164.117501.99
BE257.63152.55410.02
BL/BS99.513279.79379.27
FR268.28178.49446.65
GE44.384413.718458.017
GL214.115211.713425.89
GR325.2376.09401.23
JU217.17235.87452.94
LU308.56150.99459.44
NE265.97133.18399.05
NW223.623244.224467.815
OW320.011135.317455.48
SG242.16219.17461.24
SH203.720277.210480.98
SO158.210247.86406.05
SZ248.17145.811393.95
TG256.113232.28488.37
TI111.57338.94450.43
UR299.210144.619443.88
VD224.45193.75418.13
VS330.3495.28425.53
ZG273.015119.217392.210
ZH185.88182.86368.55
Switzerland244.41177.92422.31

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14330/11972

NFI3

stem number: conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
conifers204.04204.54298.73328.82141.96252.71
broadleaves224.33200.83154.45104.45329.04182.22
total428.32405.22453.12433.12471.03434.91

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14331/11973

NFI1 - NFI2

annual increment: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
canton1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
AG573.95..573.95
AI27.42922.42949.816
AR76.32043.223119.412
BE1138.25696.161834.33
BL/BS166.6101.8100168.410
FR293.310254.011547.35
GE31.433..31.433
GL41.32469.522110.815
GR170.512675.35845.94
JU267.5847.722315.27
LU401.38174.511575.85
NE112.513170.210282.86
NW32.22527.12559.314
OW42.726106.011148.69
SG354.58214.911569.46
SH146.78..146.78
SO294.4728.923323.46
SZ97.118165.211262.38
TG292.582.7100295.28
TI355.37235.48590.75
UR46.42682.716129.112
VD520.87367.27888.04
VS112.212471.66583.85
ZG40.12330.22970.414
ZH621.0511.154632.15
Switzerland6256.323897.8210154.21

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14332/11974

NFI1 - NFI2

annual increment: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
cantonm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
AG11.74..11.74
AI14.5127.0249.815
AR16.31412.11414.511
BE13.238.9411.13
BL/BS8.588.3.8.58
FR13.9612.3713.15
GE12.825..12.825
GL9.1147.2197.813
GR6.695.545.74
JU9.379.7119.46
LU16.1511.6714.44
NE10.0810.1710.05
NW9.8136.9168.211
OW10.0187.688.18
SG13.159.0711.24
SH11.67..11.67
SO10.756.31210.05
SZ11.4138.899.67
TG14.2715.0014.27
TI6.555.075.84
UR11.5157.8118.89
VD11.957.569.64
VS5.286.256.04
ZG10.91814.21512.112
ZH12.6410.83012.64
Switzerland11.117.429.31

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14333/11975

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: main tree species · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
spruce89414880146298717991316231383418123275
fir130013477181431121033763562143235877
pine16928151313362890117701228660234411
larch4572216110548951173322267516212910
stone pine0.0.41008342165320.25125
other conifers18710.0.0.113500.13145
beach599164251776814810026742622620898
maple152288332193270.0.910043617
ash1294423424180290.9100625561317
oak18033251245347177191001863969617
chestnut0.910061000.0.180615182114
other broadleaves3231881620124113401244412513041345267
total3808833468106145426493481854387309513

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14334/12005

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: main tree species · canton
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
canton1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
AG168321193579520.0.0.96342261910037500.954562617
AI1285234590.0.0.0.24560.0.0.0.345922033
AR1373623530.0.0.0.47740.32600.0.0.23927
BE1783126901613948456641000.283207750746727580.4682435899
BL/BS30571023512740.0.0.10136101000.30740.504433520
FR317311133591000.0.0.102410.6942121000.1743379518
GE0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.87500.377212543
GL4262659660.0.0.0.7836446644820.0.267467720
GR262810179348102059217164321125088360.9100356178516281953217
JU147283872757490.0.0.146324453444427740.1023595414
LU3522382410.0.0.0.38560.20710.0.1623165416
NE60428340181000.0.0.0.0.0.91000.2310019226
NW1503461510.0.0.0.1476101000.0.0.1010024426
OW41122614830770.0.0.33600.0.0.0.1125064717
SG10762117728187135790.0.233272958355024730.11135173714
SH40490.41000.0.0.40490.0.20700.0.10428
SO85352163467430.0.9100156363846267461740.613771918
SZ550241173061640.0.0.59651310091000.0.715888020
TG424481000.31000.0.206181000.81000.925218230
TI34720134384367453210.0.25427910062551794117451511501443758
UR387231214018700.0.0.18700.0.0.0.275857219
VD8651637921365035610.91001063574341143312732910045526220811
VS19421233533897179471883420.516225580.177161004332347358
ZG42590.0.0.0.0.17700.171000.0.0.7541
ZH164249442374991000.0.87403052446027580.2204571218
Switzerland1227453575723361121181025025130452090843517609177251618371445407309183

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14335/12006

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: main tree species · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree speciesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
spruce3.8143.71415.5918.776.01810.95
fir6.2142.1183.7132.5171.6313.27
pine1.1260.4380.5435.3130.6602.111
larch0.11000.2560.01004.0144.9161.910
stone pine0.0.0.0.0.0.0.7250.0.0.225
other conifers0.1710.0.0.0.0.3500.0.0.144
beach3.1151.5202.0181.2191.9261.88
maple0.7290.4310.1710.5290.11000.417
ash0.8400.6280.7270.2470.5550.517
oak1.1300.9250.1710.2391.4390.617
chestnut0.0.0.01000.0.0.010013.3141.614
other broadleaves2.2172.9233.4174.1139.2134.07
total19.3712.8926.1637.7539.4727.43

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14336/12007

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: main tree species · economic region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic regionn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
Western Jura4.3167.0151.0280.21000.0.0.11002.9180.9301.0401.1370.0.2.21820.58
Eastern Jura2.2323.3311.6520.0.0.0.0.21004.0270.3770.0.1.2470.0.2.14215.015
Western Plateau7.4252.1340.4710.41000.0.0.0.2.2420.6521.8342.3380.21005.24122.515
Central Plateau1.9382.9310.0.0.11000.0.0.0.1.4310.0.0.11000.2710.0.0.9437.621
Eastern Plateau3.3191.5290.7440.1770.0.0.0.1.3300.5390.5530.7360.0.3.23211.912
Western Pre-Alps16.6233.3280.0.0.21000.0.0.0.1.0530.0.0.9510.31000.0.5.92828.216
Central Pre-Alps14.1133.8190.7460.0.0.0.0.0.0.7330.11000.3580.11000.0.3.32623.19
Eastern Pre-Alps16.7153.8210.6820.0.0.0.0.0.4.3220.21001.2370.0.0.0.2.13428.911
Northwestern Alps16.3152.8302.0600.3710.11000.0.1.6391.3460.5580.3710.0.6.52931.811
Central Alps17.3207.1291.6470.0.0.0.0.0.3.4480.51000.31000.0.0.0.2.04732.414
Northeastern Alps34.7212.8510.31001.1790.0.0.0.3.7352.0511.4820.31000.0.2.74348.916
Southwestern Alps18.8123.2338.7179.2170.8420.0.0.5620.2580.0.0.2710.11004.22345.98
Southeastern Alps16.1110.7415.7212.8211.2320.8500.6400.0.0.11000.2740.0.3.92232.28
Southern Alps6.0181.6310.6604.9160.0.0.0.1.9260.11000.5551.43913.3149.21339.47
Switzerland10.953.272.1111.9100.2250.1441.880.4170.5160.6161.6144.0727.43

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14337/12008

NFI2

total stem number: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
public6554736410849418433492953924144287043408802
private2263775371047416047625125970142216681862672
total881832117818216834424255444521246503635271461

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14338/11896

NFI2

total stem number: ownership · canton
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

ownership
publicprivatetotal
canton1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
AG162016464814208495
AI96424215823312214
AR140627344015484610
BE385095412655797743
BL/BS69751018812488568
FR138888995011238385
GE10984275544185325
GL632913128935761812
GR5736131053811678983
JU118348483413166685
LU598914155617215505
NE595610520212111586
NW247620165727413413
OW78041019322997368
SG149058122529271575
SH5625108033964298
SO120557285420149095
SZ961610389616135127
TG43831455381299217
TI323995189489513474
UR590912242123832910
VD296685135429432103
VS388635916311480264
ZG17202083028255013
ZH97208108109205295
Switzerland341652218616825278201

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14339/11897

NFI1

volume: altitudinal vegetation zone · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG......335.812357.04354.84
AI..379.939413.218511.420674.51455.512
AR....536.113559.812444.624536.58
BE149.036342.46394.64460.84431.24411.02
BL/BS....430.50391.28315.68340.46
FR..402.811412.49445.69433.710425.15
GE........232.311232.311
GL..304.118270.820526.211491.022362.09
GR212.57326.04319.35264.79223.410290.83
JU....342.312366.28355.57358.45
LU..260.314470.98448.67400.18422.84
NE..293.715354.47336.510324.119341.25
NW..283.219531.518316.720318.518355.011
OW98.464304.111456.314430.021249.926355.28
SG133.10352.012456.27441.57420.49424.74
SH......324.314316.010318.48
SO..338.414298.812318.37387.27352.15
SZ..306.112401.29419.613424.716377.26
TG....161.60289.322358.07344.27
TI131.114193.99174.38154.89147.27162.24
UR129.720363.515312.017276.116325.310319.79
VD597.10248.26332.16372.66281.68310.23
VS174.78314.35234.78159.611121.110233.64
ZG..285.00518.718229.424396.818372.313
ZH....419.134408.57418.25415.44
Switzerland189.75308.02343.52371.22335.92333.91

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14340/11898

NFI1

volume: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
upper subalpine....69546842615741484846
lower subalpine462297682217447539419347659670212
upper montane15903519541736180430422476727921322
lower montane22253428945424491512833631159916372
colline/submontane2199745960729362863378560961029112
total6477529127428754929585222273633621861

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14341/11899

NFI1 - NFI2

annual increment: lower/higher altitudinal zones · forest district NFI3
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2 combined
grid: base grid
change 1983/85 - 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district NFI3m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
lakes......
AG0110.46..10.46
AG029.911..9.911
AG0314.210..14.210
AG0413.28..13.28
AI0114.5127.0249.815
AR0116.31412.11414.511
BE0110.1157.1107.99
BE0212.3198.889.17
BE039.6198.298.69
BE0415.7612.71414.47
BE0517.2710.41114.97
BE0614.4615.82314.46
BE0712.275.6.12.17
BE0810.288.8119.66
BSL018.313..8.313
BSL026.725..6.725
BSL038.6188.308.617
BSL049.112..9.112
BSL0521.45..21.45
FR0116.11216.92216.411
FR0215.61211.81913.811
FR0312.02911.71111.811
FR0413.81811.11511.513
FR0512.110..12.110
FR0616.11514.21515.011
GE0112.825..12.825
GL016.92610.5209.517
GL0212.22012.75812.429
GL038.7243.5365.023
GR016.0185.8125.810
GR026.5166.4136.410
GR036.7276.886.88
GR047.0136.776.77
GR055.6223.783.77
JU0111.8910.81311.48
JU028.932..8.932
JU039.197.8208.98
JU048.398.308.39
LU0117.41110.01315.19
LU0216.48..16.48
LU0314.8912.0713.26
NE019.6208.2159.013
NE0211.7129.3611.210
NE0312.02511.21911.616
NE048.6248.1248.317
NE057.3219.5109.19
NE0610.41412.21411.511
NW019.8136.9168.211
OW017.3458.4118.311
OW0210.4206.8128.011
SG0113.6821.2214.08
SG0215.0148.52211.913
SG039.4156.2127.410
SG0413.4126.91510.611
SG0515.3912.41113.57
SH0111.67..11.67
SO0111.2104.2189.510
SO0213.216..13.216
SO0310.2157.6159.312
SO0411.917..11.917
SO0511.510..11.510
SO069.088.2248.98
SZ019.7217.7168.613
SZ0214.6159.61210.410
SZ0313.1238.52110.216
TG0114.81015.0014.810
TG0213.310..13.310
TG0314.414..14.414
TI016.194.7184.816
TI025.2193.9184.413
TI037.6205.6166.213
TI045.4184.0224.914
TI056.7154.3286.214
TI066.8101.2246.510
TI076.2214.8135.312
TI085.9165.3285.715
TI097.4127.1147.39
UR0113.4237.7179.315
UR0210.2217.3227.917
UR0310.4258.3208.916
UR04..5.705.70
VD022.31446.4185.028
VD0310.1285.9216.918
VD040.25569.6169.117
VD0516.3112.412214.113
VD069.119..9.119
VD079.1136.7237.417
VD0815.412..15.412
VD099.1219.5229.215
VD1013.51811.31712.112
VD118.305.2105.210
VD127.2199.0208.215
VD1411.3127.0158.910
VD1512.8106.81610.110
VD1612.81310.22812.412
VD1813.421..13.421
VD2011.13111.83911.528
VD2110.91710.91910.915
VS014.9165.585.48
VS024.3156.586.08
VS035.9116.876.66
ZG0110.91814.21512.112
ZH0113.6134.3.13.213
ZH0214.19..14.19
ZH0313.51012.42913.49
ZH0411.09..11.09
ZH0512.610..12.610
ZH069.313..9.313
ZH0713.913..13.913
Switzerland11.117.429.31

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14342/11976

NFI2

volume of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
economic region1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Jura652122911794210
Eastern Jura163231022526521
Western Plateau210321052231523
Central Plateau19327362822924
Eastern Plateau304191572346115
Western Pre-Alps47023893355921
Central Pre-Alps81712932391011
Eastern Pre-Alps824151692199313
Northwestern Alps650181082775817
Central Alps37420363741018
Northeastern Alps75423552880921
Southwestern Alps18949762319708
Southeastern Alps1468109223156010
Southern Alps835136701115059
Switzerland9610420796116884

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14343/11977

NFI2

volume of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleaves1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
conifers926126511243687172991100118461396194
broadleaves340143801454211552673286791120706
total12661010319491061784911741115258116904

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14344/11978

NFI2

volume of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
canton1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
AG17627523522824
AI644212487736
AR13958295416949
BE11161320220131812
BL/BS7432593613326
FR19526652826021
GE0.18501850
GL34229343637627
GR1791101461919379
JU232221102534217
LU15821373019419
NE463328987442
NW853610769533
OW29123213731221
SG771211342490518
SH126712432439
SO20325662726921
SZ37419333940817
TG224622364429
TI502156221111259
UR2592476426724
VD662181681882915
VS18949762319708
ZG12716611852
ZH157251093026619
Switzerland9579420806116594

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14345/11979

NFI1

volume: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
upper subalpine....294382422104110816401484656
lower subalpine53938..3335949549613873550208671942
upper montane165035307714507513526898745780747924182
lower montane22842433928427506412291428111333709916862
colline/submontane1774656732929751712991490221562361026512
total624832104334212166121976833044132372733624131

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14346/11900

NFI1

volume: altitudinal vegetation zone · canton
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
canton1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
AG......195516156204175763
AI..422461145216592913168235713
AR....1832182065163693942678
BE16354105807183555216445157146664562
BL/BS....249482112134417867785
FR..339413549310544310280114171304
GE........6061660616
GL..1436191676191811184843354089
GR50068173855141296499610239313439083
JU....1722155136949159117724
LU..1432164547105926949519168564
NE..85322488683311118332298834
NW..67423871257302327038254410
OW20953031112364161068246172770996
SG131003369126360966829476410211874
SH......12001928001040007
SO..1385110161835681061968109184
SZ..217014467610204716122722101195
TG....151001228216397776416
TI73918317110534082796951026171483
UR2673145119165317575243913040969
VD758467977831678836751719291943
VS24241010936662188151613152313226163
ZG..28100899225012665323208110
ZH....4653558489145935209073
Switzerland8466667264292227291653210294023625501

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14347/11901

NFI1

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zonesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
lowlands332.32410.71381.52140.47280.17144.84347.21
high altitude areas315.72507.97372.32245.23289.23206.73313.51
total326.31413.11375.11223.83288.12177.93330.71

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14348/11902

NFI1

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG362.93..362.93
AI491.515445.414459.811
AR517.29538.410526.17
BE437.22374.62407.42
BL/BS323.94467.218327.64
FR423.25425.55424.44
GE197.311..197.311
GL466.78310.69362.07
GR270.25293.32289.12
JU354.24330.28350.43
LU427.14391.55413.73
NE359.75343.84350.33
NW284.412354.110323.08
OW396.811379.66383.55
SG428.34405.14417.33
SH325.06..325.06
SO353.54300.17346.94
SZ376.58365.25368.84
TG371.14161.6.370.14
TI141.54184.14161.73
UR257.610312.09297.27
VD319.44298.83308.42
VS144.26248.93226.83
ZG326.010428.512364.98
ZH420.03418.819420.03
Switzerland346.91313.31330.51

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14349/11903

NFI1

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG354.84..354.84
AI544.015403.417455.512
AR536.811536.113536.58
BE447.23370.64411.02
BL/BS339.36430.50340.46
FR440.77409.07425.15
GE232.311..232.311
GL523.111286.413362.09
GR248.17300.03290.83
JU361.15342.312358.45
LU429.05412.78422.84
NE333.49346.56341.25
NW317.215386.415355.011
OW361.418353.49355.28
SG433.26414.86424.74
SH318.48..318.48
SO360.25304.010352.15
SZ420.511358.97377.26
TG345.87161.60344.27
TI149.85176.16162.24
UR295.210328.711319.79
VD334.75288.14310.23
VS140.38259.64233.64
ZG299.916497.418372.313
ZH415.44419.134415.44
Switzerland351.91314.71333.91

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14350/11919

NFI1

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · forest district NFI3
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district NFI3m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
lakes......
AG01328.57..328.57
AG02354.89..354.89
AG03294.09..294.09
AG04430.27..430.27
AI01544.015403.417455.512
AR01536.811536.113536.58
BE01408.610292.29322.97
BE02590.216377.37396.97
BE03421.812436.87432.66
BE04537.57383.010470.66
BE05463.37434.513453.76
BE06484.05432.924483.05
BE07403.17353.70402.67
BE08376.47344.68362.45
BSL01307.915..307.915
BSL02353.913..353.913
BSL03349.510430.50352.59
BSL04336.912..336.912
BSL05352.92..352.92
FR01513.419343.624454.016
FR02451.015313.220386.412
FR03364.533467.511446.911
FR04224.235400.814370.713
FR05419.010..419.010
FR06547.118441.217490.812
GE01232.111..232.111
GL01643.212374.318446.713
GL02565.119195.543397.123
GL03413.821239.321289.316
GR01229.217364.69337.18
GR02328.210296.612311.38
GR03242.522331.88315.18
GR04203.713302.25282.85
GR05110.736259.15255.65
JU01375.413388.614380.110
JU02340.913..340.913
JU03354.88220.920337.28
JU04369.29420.30370.48
LU01363.414432.716384.511
LU02457.78..457.78
LU03445.38407.99423.26
NE01284.222292.216287.714
NE02471.011470.722470.910
NE03197.124547.417372.321
NE04227.326241.718235.315
NE05342.228274.111285.510
NE06382.316437.510417.99
NW01317.215386.515355.011
OW01202.522398.211387.011
OW02378.119315.015335.612
SG01429.910735.07443.59
SG02439.820287.116368.315
SG03443.612388.511410.38
SG04392.012377.916386.010
SG05465.113495.110484.48
SH01318.48..318.48
SO01418.314276.320383.912
SO02512.829..512.829
SO03303.010296.515300.88
SO04244.020..244.020
SO05389.512..389.512
SO06360.67414.511364.36
SZ01294.819349.813326.411
SZ02506.218380.810399.89
SZ03603.513319.113420.811
TG01380.112161.60374.212
TG02356.412..356.412
TG03304.911..304.911
TI0133.3113175.717162.417
TI02143.820203.612179.211
TI03191.720190.215190.612
TI04115.41581.029102.014
TI05163.512165.526163.911
TI06162.11051.649155.710
TI07155.620163.310160.610
TI08135.412164.719149.211
TI09143.015217.217171.912
UR01317.221262.321275.616
UR02145.626430.120369.521
UR03330.48316.218321.012
UR04..649.10649.10
VD02232.628279.924265.219
VD03239.432244.117243.015
VD04159.260373.911361.311
VD05502.311352.726479.510
VD06280.027..280.027
VD07207.742261.413247.214
VD08391.610..391.610
VD09348.917356.015351.612
VD10281.119246.124258.716
VD11307.10222.39224.29
VD12222.222281.514255.412
VD14352.48344.010347.77
VD15320.112325.912322.89
VD16301.313224.519289.012
VD18330.421..330.421
VD20276.020324.127306.019
VD21317.614322.519320.914
VS01138.117251.76231.96
VS02107.413242.57216.97
VS03156.810286.57247.96
ZG01299.916497.418372.313
ZH01432.012227.0.424.112
ZH02432.99..432.99
ZH03399.810467.136405.89
ZH04419.99..419.99
ZH05339.113..339.113
ZH06481.59..481.59
ZH07415.413..415.413
Switzerland351.91314.31333.71

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14351/11920

NFI1

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
lowlands442503885522338524191705872451945481
high altitude areas2052542722145369637668321401151676381
total6477529127428754929585222273633621861

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14352/11921

NFI3

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
lowlands4971048691933722962260471321072096722
high altitude areas2280862537205585048283031857761826042
total72518289457293079310543423178743922751

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14354/11731
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück