Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI2

stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonen/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
upper subalpine....437.027343.85288.010334.25
lower subalpine306.46297.622423.35378.93300.27374.72
upper montane446.24388.810507.43424.53427.65454.02
lower montane466.23445.83498.74475.55467.77469.32
colline/submontane450.93437.73573.07488.76511.15463.22
total440.72437.92490.02408.72425.73438.01

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14576/12454

NFI3

stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · economic region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic regionn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
Western Jura454.33416.23438.22
Eastern Jura387.85290.00387.35
Western Plateau421.35438.920422.95
Central Plateau402.64335.224401.64
Eastern Plateau400.73373.421400.33
Western Pre-Alps469.710464.16465.25
Central Pre-Alps450.45426.24435.03
Eastern Pre-Alps498.25443.45467.84
Northwestern Alps618.711389.15433.85
Central Alps567.18435.28476.46
Northeastern Alps492.910431.710453.57
Southwestern Alps471.36438.84445.93
Southeastern Alps414.06421.13419.93
Southern Alps545.74435.04486.73
Switzerland445.61427.81436.91

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14577/12495

NFI3

stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · biogeographical region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zonesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
lowlands443.73401.72504.23459.46420.78543.34445.81
high altitude areas413.43489.213423.02443.34424.83438.34427.61
total432.92404.12447.22446.73424.33486.63437.01

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14578/12496

NFI3

stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG363.55..363.55
AI626.215499.915546.711
AR521.410493.918509.59
BE425.53409.44417.93
BL/BS388.97290.00387.87
FR447.57462.07454.65
GE527.011..527.011
GL471.116456.713461.310
GR449.66419.63424.93
JU464.85405.813456.45
LU467.16483.57473.34
NE364.47408.56390.84
NW496.223483.520489.315
OW586.314454.710484.48
SG519.46426.18475.95
SH470.39..470.39
SO417.35379.014411.95
SZ439.98401.07412.65
TG467.87684.0.469.77
TI540.94445.05495.93
UR559.210470.810494.68
VD452.75402.25426.13
VS471.36438.84445.93
ZG421.613361.818399.710
ZH370.35466.035372.35
Switzerland445.21427.91436.81

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14579/12497

NFI3

stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · forest district NFI3
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district NFI3n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
lakes......
AG01335.010..335.010
AG02348.611..348.611
AG03388.410..388.410
AG04393.910..393.910
AI01626.215499.915546.711
AR01521.410493.918509.59
BE01584.316468.29498.98
BE02414.821374.77378.46
BE03406.311320.69344.27
BE04410.68426.310417.46
BE05422.08323.613389.37
BE06384.96335.014384.06
BE07368.19150.00365.69
BE08507.38551.28526.66
BSL01335.423..335.423
BSL02363.314..363.314
BSL03433.213290.00427.913
BSL04420.612..420.612
BSL05250.024..250.024
FR01289.225567.116386.517
FR02413.115637.918518.513
FR03587.722375.616418.013
FR04650.823434.314471.212
FR05456.410..456.410
FR06452.522448.214450.313
GE01527.011..527.011
GL01510.723500.823503.518
GL02526.723452.444492.923
GL03410.033426.015421.414
GR01451.413377.48392.57
GR02391.67407.411400.07
GR03412.014437.39432.68
GR04531.710435.55454.54
GR05324.021416.25414.15
JU01535.28359.517473.58
JU02384.016..384.016
JU03443.29538.618455.88
JU04485.88190.00479.28
LU01448.412462.818452.810
LU02471.18..471.18
LU03476.310488.28483.36
NE01334.615353.614343.011
NE02266.019370.018290.015
NE03520.017498.017509.012
NE04374.312272.628317.515
NE05396.719459.59449.08
NE06387.013411.99403.17
NW01496.223483.220489.115
OW01765.045450.014468.014
OW02567.514458.014493.810
SG01471.09265.061461.99
SG02606.913558.021584.112
SG03513.512400.416445.210
SG04551.214353.211467.111
SG05521.819437.013467.011
SH01470.39..470.39
SO01404.312353.322392.011
SO02283.535..283.535
SO03478.416417.920457.613
SO04455.012..455.012
SO05306.514..306.514
SO06457.99313.728448.18
SZ01560.48345.715437.19
SZ02372.915405.410400.58
SZ03252.618471.812393.412
TG01506.511684.00511.310
TG02416.011..416.011
TG03477.412..477.412
TI01468.226367.219376.617
TI02389.214407.812400.29
TI03500.010396.810423.88
TI04550.012362.122476.711
TI05532.59299.112479.09
TI06646.17236.520622.47
TI07455.214527.89502.77
TI08524.913459.818494.211
TI09563.811584.410571.88
UR01772.014445.417524.513
UR02463.327491.819485.716
UR03449.28514.315492.611
UR04..20.0020.00
VD02769.921393.818510.515
VD03636.624333.814402.814
VD04425.034566.414558.113
VD05379.312584.040410.513
VD06273.728..273.728
VD07332.037372.617361.816
VD08368.514..368.514
VD09453.616278.625386.114
VD10755.220382.518516.715
VD11120.00387.08381.28
VD12525.420366.012436.012
VD14392.911396.917395.111
VD15505.013278.118401.912
VD16513.915796.027559.113
VD18362.319..362.319
VD20495.329304.022375.820
VD21562.516384.419440.514
VS01408.710388.06391.65
VS02537.19483.17493.46
VS03481.910472.26475.15
ZG01421.613361.818399.710
ZH01396.1141100.0.423.214
ZH02309.312..309.312
ZH03437.513307.531425.912
ZH04322.410..322.410
ZH05415.513..415.513
ZH06326.615..326.615
ZH07400.313..400.313
Switzerland444.01427.31435.91

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14580/12498

NFI2

stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · forest district NFI3
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district NFI3n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
lakes......
AG01382.56..382.56
AG02394.412..394.412
AG03415.612..415.612
AG04436.67..436.67
AI01651.413476.016541.011
AR01649.712437.717558.110
BE01586.213451.911487.19
BE02521.425454.37460.26
BE03453.813395.37411.26
BE04419.97421.88420.75
BE05495.59364.69452.47
BE06443.16408.014442.46
BE07416.48350.0.415.68
BE08532.88501.88518.75
BSL01329.321..329.321
BSL02470.116..470.116
BSL03437.812290.00432.512
BSL04461.612..461.612
BSL05385.027..385.027
FR01453.619776.924557.616
FR02535.211571.618553.411
FR03486.123571.513554.412
FR04683.718481.49514.98
FR05459.98..459.98
FR06537.716587.115563.911
GE01685.418..685.418
GL01504.124554.120540.716
GL02638.330457.654556.228
GL03542.236327.616383.217
GR01433.114332.17353.37
GR02402.97377.412388.87
GR03382.616312.58324.67
GR04505.911388.25410.75
GR05326.026386.95385.65
JU01551.99445.819511.89
JU02430.815..430.815
JU03450.99458.616451.98
JU04468.58210.0.462.88
LU01509.813445.018490.111
LU02479.18..479.18
LU03520.99549.07538.06
NE01379.514337.526361.014
NE02365.211333.321357.810
NE03524.016524.017524.012
NE04298.621301.832300.420
NE05361.721416.710407.69
NE06376.316421.610406.39
NW01575.716486.516523.411
OW01880.046448.314471.114
OW02571.315402.812456.910
SG01476.69530.031479.08
SG02654.112498.020576.411
SG03525.214399.914448.010
SG04559.915350.515470.912
SG05546.39456.112489.28
SH01480.08..480.08
SO01385.712258.320351.811
SO02299.316..299.316
SO03510.513424.722481.911
SO04456.417..456.417
SO05436.09..436.09
SO06521.48373.318511.47
SZ01493.614322.321397.313
SZ02389.117531.410510.39
SZ03286.912436.213384.611
TG01464.611770.00472.810
TG02434.011..434.011
TG03470.412..470.412
TI01262.546293.215289.714
TI02300.715327.911317.59
TI03410.815302.914332.411
TI04426.813293.826372.113
TI05516.510328.516469.59
TI06634.37142.548606.28
TI07387.016409.210402.28
TI08472.815386.819433.812
TI09537.110530.311534.47
UR01626.710461.916500.212
UR02532.528436.618456.715
UR03555.314522.617533.512
UR04..20.0020.00
VD02616.322301.221402.817
VD03590.821321.316380.914
VD04296.718539.514520.914
VD05490.511288.237460.511
VD06361.516..361.516
VD07438.016438.415438.312
VD08444.810..444.810
VD09410.718345.019385.414
VD10593.617359.317437.413
VD11120.00365.99360.79
VD12520.716326.711411.911
VD14494.814426.014456.610
VD15535.312284.318424.511
VD16463.815424.514457.513
VD18487.818..487.818
VD20391.327326.023350.518
VD21460.022330.320364.116
VS01463.212355.76373.55
VS02470.910444.97449.96
VS03444.810432.87436.46
ZG01392.712476.425423.413
ZH01380.8130.0.366.213
ZH02364.09..364.09
ZH03472.012360.031462.111
ZH04389.510..389.510
ZH05444.311..444.311
ZH06353.712..353.712
ZH07396.217..396.217
Switzerland465.21410.11437.81

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14581/12543

NFI2

stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zonesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
lowlands459.32441.12519.53489.84512.04469.41
high altitude areas414.84358.410483.53403.52382.94422.21
total444.72438.72496.42422.02443.23446.51

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14582/12544

NFI2

stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · biogeographical region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zonesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
lowlands465.42443.22529.53449.17419.39510.24469.51
high altitude areas408.83501.612452.22415.94383.73384.54422.01
total445.22444.82475.22422.84388.23442.33446.41

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14583/12545

NFI2

stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG405.25..405.25
AI651.413476.016541.011
AR649.712437.717558.110
BE471.53442.34457.72
BL/BS429.27290.00427.77
FR496.16572.57533.74
GE775.313..775.313
GL555.719442.313478.511
GR451.66383.83395.83
JU473.65464.814472.35
LU501.56543.27517.44
NE377.37408.07395.75
NW575.716551.315562.411
OW600.715441.39477.28
SG540.05440.48493.64
SH480.08..480.08
SO460.95361.414446.75
SZ430.210445.68441.06
TG457.47770.0.460.17
TI507.24378.85446.93
UR553.89479.410499.58
VD486.04389.05434.93
VS464.06416.44426.83
ZG392.712476.425423.413
ZH401.75288.038399.45
Switzerland469.51422.41446.71

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14584/12546

NFI1

stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · forest district NFI3
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district NFI31000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
lakes......
AG0166266..66266
AG0242878..42878
AG0340369..40369
AG0455317..55317
AI0197626168817266412
AR0131251417811849069
BE0130061577527107586
BE0211232499556110786
BE032516145649881656
BE045126936391287656
BE054985823271573126
BE06891151057290165
BE07696174710070086
BE0873198577210130915
BSL01158913..158913
BSL02217911..217911
BSL0323361116548250210
BSL04207911..207911
BSL0517142..17142
FR0117331670835244113
FR0216371725611541989
FR0369132334313403511
FR0495427267513362910
FR0531109..31109
FR0615841720571536429
GE01196815..196815
GL01103425154719258113
GL025923779332138521
GL03139225189618328813
GR012444186635890797
GR0231821247241179067
GR031649176673883227
GR04411512150715191864
GR0544637164815169275
JU0124651314571939228
JU0225921150100264211
JU03409996333047327
JU04388272210039037
LU0127781110492238268
LU0248007..48007
LU0345821171318117145
NE019551742426137911
NE029011936229126312
NE036662976533143116
NE046132677429138716
NE0563928262312326210
NE0614511922371336888
NW01161918235416397210
OW01368483669940378
OW0222121833851355979
SG01378593635541489
SG02211017184716395710
SG0326451641831268288
SG04207415145619353010
SG0530181439821270007
SH0161197..61197
SO012204126362728409
SO0274816..74816
SO032227139232631519
SO0415221151100157210
SO05220112..220112
SO06444681535245997
SZ0125251521971547239
SZ026292943491049799
SZ0379525158615238110
TG01293095910029909
TG02370310..370310
TG03287110..287110
TI0155938153514209513
TI0214931730871145808
TI03103323171414274811
TI04190817129119320011
TI054861109142357758
TI06707372524073257
TI0722651640811163468
TI08317114151620468710
TI0941631229511371157
UR0194128187618281613
UR022875196222124919
UR03103827175517279313
UR04..5910059100
VD0280228152017232213
VD03107324217013324310
VD0444534345414389912
VD053007114712934779
VD06171117..171117
VD0757226156215213410
VD08287711..287711
VD09158120118620276611
VD1077926103218181012
VD11181004086741047
VD12135721136314272010
VD1416051814871530929
VD1515831612251728089
VD1617761433734211311
VD18140817..140817
VD20267332213448815
VD21250464242867322
VS01301915122696152885
VS0222151689567111726
VS03408313108207149025
ZG0115751790421247911
ZH012349124100235312
ZH0226289..26289
ZH03397394673544408
ZH0445057..45057
ZH05249410..249410
ZH0625229..25229
ZH07273210..273210
Switzerland262587122871814913051

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14585/12411

NFI2

stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic regionn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
Western Jura..306.06446.84468.73483.55444.92
Eastern Jura....290.00452.38417.45425.14
Western Plateau..297.622306.817463.86499.26464.74
Central Plateau....403.010430.86452.15444.54
Eastern Plateau....495.716443.96414.83422.23
Western Pre-Alps250.0.455.210603.86562.710497.527541.35
Central Pre-Alps474.429446.17448.74474.45545.911463.23
Eastern Pre-Alps..342.210515.86512.26612.19496.54
Northwestern Alps322.432398.79413.57499.912671.514435.15
Central Alps388.022304.114556.811550.012547.014466.67
Northeastern Alps280.0.346.713466.713562.812384.337454.37
Southwestern Alps323.28415.46438.06483.28433.110414.23
Southeastern Alps361.37360.74377.75384.48472.210374.13
Southern Alps288.010300.27427.65467.77511.15425.73
Switzerland334.64375.02454.32469.52463.02438.21

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14589/12455

NFI2

stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG......349.212412.05405.74
AI..317.224542.218669.415579.512541.011
AR....437.717609.714810.221558.110
BE363.724441.47440.74455.74486.85455.62
BL/BS....290.00439.611422.89426.67
FR250.00531.912583.58519.77468.79529.94
GE........685.318685.318
GL..321.118507.118594.818145.027460.511
GR345.46361.14389.85389.08512.79379.63
JU....441.814480.46466.37468.75
LU..545.514525.17494.28512.39513.24
NE..253.014420.67379.28371.612389.65
NW..420.026608.312492.015785.029523.411
OW510.059430.613407.610607.215590.030462.98
SG280.00337.012487.19529.56546.19484.94
SH......502.512470.79480.08
SO..510.431317.615509.07424.87441.75
SZ..336.313537.69403.912489.014440.86
TG....770.0.516.419443.17458.87
TI297.413282.08427.47473.27502.75430.73
UR388.022332.317604.211595.88541.819493.58
VD388.946288.36487.06446.86524.46425.43
VS323.28415.46438.06483.28433.110414.23
ZG..230.0.501.025412.016366.319423.413
ZH....288.038426.88393.45400.85
Switzerland334.74374.82454.42468.92463.62438.31

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14590/12456

NFI2

stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonen/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
upper subalpine....474.429358.25321.610353.95
lower subalpine315.46297.622441.35392.63304.77388.32
upper montane453.84388.810509.03437.93438.15462.52
lower montane465.43446.64499.94484.05492.57473.12
colline/submontane453.63438.63573.07499.86522.35466.42
total444.72438.72496.42422.02443.23446.51

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14593/12499

NFI2

stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · canton
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
canton1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
AG......172123179216196425
AI..3004812312910133421971276213
AR....15582522842275648459811
BE439471328411204487213647192548747903
BL/BS....6310026132056991383759
FR..384320772113635114400217219175
GE........191026191026
GL..1514272783242475275775682913
GR909310195457171468627413536216574203
JU....219124706511639612156515
LU..246325569814722812506615204565
NE..57133625511320615102528110576
NW..1177389983711533173656406514
OW198923919182059201534309174686289
SG56100304019703814850312574115243776
SH......18572441941360518
SO..38961126226547314717610142995
SZ..27231953931626172069340114278
TG....1401001889287537995668
TI1527244361141189310900612178608446464
UR1657417192630972213963072743710411
VD12910076751010919111141610961512397544
VS5523131528891062410511715463016411824
ZG..45100969378773056737245814
ZH....29659589313134847196725
Switzerland1713188185641197823118324314154434786361

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14594/12500

NFI1

stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonen/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
upper subalpine....426.029342.04267.09327.53
lower subalpine347.05344.914461.63406.92294.85402.82
upper montane463.63454.18498.72457.92407.54464.51
lower montane486.12451.42499.13477.43454.05475.71
colline/submontane458.92448.62532.74475.34482.44463.31
total458.51448.31493.21428.81408.92448.21

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14595/12501

NFI1

stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic regionn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
Western Jura..346.95464.93489.52476.73462.02
Eastern Jura....342.020468.57442.03446.83
Western Plateau..345.614407.010486.04499.34480.13
Central Plateau....419.711451.84436.33440.82
Eastern Plateau....598.220417.95443.22439.62
Western Pre-Alps..496.77525.85550.27513.517518.73
Central Pre-Alps426.029469.05483.13486.13528.26484.42
Eastern Pre-Alps..399.88499.44502.15540.26490.23
Northwestern Alps503.324404.15451.34473.28531.512439.43
Central Alps390.031357.410549.98572.99587.811493.95
Northeastern Alps230.00389.510530.48583.28580.911501.25
Southwestern Alps310.07407.34474.15474.17417.47416.53
Southeastern Alps360.55418.83410.84399.86462.89406.82
Southern Alps267.09294.85407.54454.05482.44408.92
Switzerland327.93402.72464.41475.91463.61448.31

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14596/12502

NFI2

volume: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipconifers and broadleavesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
publicconifers192.94232.24326.34272.42139.76239.92
broadleaves160.74150.4481.1827.7871.9790.42
total353.62382.63407.43300.02211.74330.31
privateconifers224.37316.44393.63250.0525.927285.92
broadleaves180.47170.85111.4775.511194.96137.53
total404.64487.23505.03325.54220.85423.42
totalconifers200.93267.13358.93267.32111.46254.81
broadleaves165.73158.9395.8538.47102.55105.62
total366.52426.02454.72305.72213.93360.41

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14599/12585

NFI3

total stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
Western Jura..654912221417251096157309695293
Eastern Jura....62100542315138828193686
Western Plateau..827361196429425111064810220975
Central Plateau....36848999810183936287594
Eastern Plateau....535431184311339204462974
Western Pre-Alps2771007047141223311303221113435237236
Central Pre-Alps573551228611167148123719422318461674
Eastern Pre-Alps..4992151437191097610544216357814
Northwestern Alps485511122710822412338423351324268346
Central Alps18376302119484518305521149531125998
Northeastern Alps5010032691955941744001763946139528
Southwestern Alps6771121852781277410569315582715495914
Southeastern Alps1001711233227168579604213350019597393
Southern Alps4271168216112087081218411239678695083
Switzerland2262679928331367843122936314231335239421

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14600/12586

NFI1

volume: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

ownership
publicprivatetotal
cantonconifers and broadleaves1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
AGconifers73531016232389758
broadleaves6109821141882237
total134626373615171984
AIconifers88831114626203416
broadleaves59612334029233
total94730137925232614
ARconifers122728219518342212
broadleaves286397132899821
total151327290716442010
BEconifers226536291765518293
broadleaves8897864389153356
total315505356145671643
BL/BSconifers15101962038213017
broadleaves34171111182745359
total4926917392466657
FRconifers847011457914130507
broadleaves204416236419440812
total105149694312174576
GEconifers338725885859
broadleaves131573834051429
total164524084057227
GLconifers33811631654369715
broadleaves9572351237146919
total43381482836516612
GRconifers352254423714394624
broadleaves17321499225272312
total369574522912421864
JUconifers47091117482364579
broadleaves36661117541854208
total83758350116118765
LUconifers34021697359131377
broadleaves106924251015357912
total447114122458167165
NEconifers39641236571476217
broadleaves11911672327191513
total51551043811495366
NWconifers9552857039152520
broadleaves4943154835104120
total144823111829256614
OWconifers42621177150503311
broadleaves10692731841138822
total53311010893964219
SGconifers850510645512149607
broadleaves27421432711360129
total112479972510209725
SHconifers18541716645202015
broadleaves16501234338199310
total3504115093840149
SOconifers43571175733511510
broadleaves4642815172461597
total89997227522112746
SZconifers56071121992278069
broadleaves13212064729196816
total69271028461997747
TGconifers165921287015452911
broadleaves117119145717262811
total28301643271271578
TIconifers689993843772839
broadleaves4581843411089226
total114806472510162055
URconifers31721679132396314
broadleaves326362573958326
total349915104828454612
VDconifers139837517112191535
broadleaves6274829251491997
total202575809610283524
VSconifers180535312614211795
broadleaves9051746026136514
total189575358613225444
ZGconifers11382439750153519
broadleaves338342884062623
total14762168537216114
ZHconifers632011703911133596
broadleaves39961231091271057
total103179101489204645
Switzerlandconifers16957928975432593331
broadleaves590663393344984002
total228644212908833577331

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14602/12416

NFI1

volume: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipconifers and broadleavesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
publicconifers182.04235.14314.34271.22122.07233.92
broadleaves142.84141.1474.7824.0856.7780.93
total324.82376.23389.03295.32178.74314.81
privateconifers200.37296.64353.64227.5523.226260.72
broadleaves153.67142.4592.4760.811149.27113.33
total354.04439.03446.03288.34172.46374.02
totalconifers186.63260.63333.33261.4297.57242.51
broadleaves145.63141.6383.3532.3779.7591.42
total332.22402.22416.62293.72177.24333.91

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14603/12417

NFI1

volume: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic regionconifers and broadleavesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Juraconifers199.04223.37205.64
broadleaves124.35131.99126.34
total323.33355.25331.92
Eastern Juraconifers128.81193.318121.810
broadleaves200.56255.410211.35
total329.34348.78333.24
Western Plateauconifers237.69244.313239.87
broadleaves125.99199.712150.38
total363.56444.07390.14
Central Plateauconifers246.58350.66294.95
broadleaves155.18120.010138.86
total401.65470.64433.73
Eastern Plateauconifers227.16274.66246.94
broadleaves140.06139.57139.85
total367.14414.14386.73
Western Pre-Alpsconifers346.08349.48347.46
broadleaves59.61962.82261.014
total405.67412.28408.45
Central Pre-Alpsconifers301.15368.65336.74
broadleaves66.31381.01174.08
total367.44449.64410.83
Eastern Pre-Alpsconifers310.76332.17320.55
broadleaves93.911126.810108.97
total404.65458.85429.44
Northwestern Alpsconifers251.710262.98257.46
broadleaves63.61763.91863.712
total315.38326.86321.15
Central Alpsconifers286.49304.323291.09
broadleaves41.322108.32558.517
total327.78412.517349.58
Northeastern Alpsconifers314.69162.822286.58
broadleaves78.715186.22298.613
total393.47349.015385.16
Southwestern Alpsconifers232.14166.910219.54
broadleaves11.61624.62414.114
total243.84191.59233.64
Southeastern Alpsconifers294.63238.210287.03
broadleaves9.71843.83014.417
total304.43282.09301.33
Southern Alpsconifers122.0723.22697.57
broadleaves56.77149.2779.75
total178.74172.46177.24
Switzerlandconifers233.82260.42242.41
broadleaves81.13113.4391.52
total315.01373.72334.01

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14604/12418

NFI2

stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · forest district NFI3
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district NFI3n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
lakes......
AG01382.06..382.06
AG02394.412..394.412
AG03420.112..420.112
AG04432.67..432.67
AI01651.413476.016541.011
AR01649.712437.717558.110
BE01586.213457.511491.58
BE02521.425452.47458.87
BE03453.813398.17413.56
BE04419.97421.88420.75
BE05503.79364.69457.47
BE06445.16408.014444.46
BE07416.48350.0.415.68
BE08532.88514.98524.95
BSL01329.321..329.321
BSL02470.116..470.116
BSL03427.113290.00422.013
BSL04480.811..480.811
BSL05385.027..385.027
FR01429.922776.924551.418
FR02535.211619.818574.811
FR03486.123571.513554.412
FR04683.718489.39522.48
FR05459.98..459.98
FR06537.716587.115563.911
GE01775.613..775.613
GL01504.124554.120540.716
GL02638.330457.654556.228
GL03542.236356.216409.517
GR01477.813352.77378.17
GR02399.38395.712397.47
GR03400.815333.68346.27
GR04523.411404.75428.25
GR05326.026396.45394.75
JU01551.99480.519526.89
JU02430.815..430.815
JU03450.99458.616451.98
JU04468.58210.0.462.88
LU01509.813445.018490.111
LU02479.18..479.18
LU03520.99565.47547.26
NE01379.514337.526361.014
NE02365.211333.321357.810
NE03524.016524.017524.012
NE04298.621317.833309.321
NE05361.721416.710407.69
NE06376.316448.99423.18
NW01575.716551.315562.411
OW01880.046480.013502.913
OW02571.315407.913461.310
SG01476.69530.031479.08
SG02654.112509.722586.511
SG03547.413408.015463.210
SG04559.915350.515470.912
SG05548.010478.612503.28
SH01480.08..480.08
SO01385.712280.020360.210
SO02299.316..299.316
SO03534.912424.722497.011
SO04456.417..456.417
SO05436.09..436.09
SO06521.48373.318511.47
SZ01518.313322.321405.712
SZ02389.117523.210503.09
SZ03286.912438.214384.111
TG01464.611770.00472.810
TG02434.011..434.011
TG03474.513..474.513
TI01350.535295.116300.315
TI02300.715333.812320.39
TI03439.114311.414344.910
TI04438.513305.728386.713
TI05535.79370.014497.78
TI06638.97142.548610.18
TI07400.416446.810430.78
TI08513.014383.320451.912
TI09545.610538.611542.97
UR01626.710482.515517.411
UR02403.332452.517442.115
UR03555.314522.617533.512
UR04..20.0020.00
VD02684.820316.320430.616
VD03590.821325.417385.814
VD04270.026589.914571.114
VD05506.611288.237473.311
VD06362.017..362.017
VD07438.016430.015432.112
VD08448.010..448.010
VD09410.718345.019385.414
VD10593.617375.418454.013
VD11120.00375.29369.69
VD12520.716326.711411.911
VD14494.814426.014456.610
VD15543.912284.318425.911
VD16463.815424.514457.513
VD18487.818..487.818
VD20391.327326.023350.518
VD21460.022400.617419.414
VS01463.212369.66385.95
VS02483.710453.57459.26
VS03451.811450.87451.16
ZG01392.712476.425423.413
ZH01380.8130.0.366.213
ZH02364.09..364.09
ZH03472.012360.031462.111
ZH04383.110..383.110
ZH05444.311..444.311
ZH06353.712..353.712
ZH07396.217..396.217
Switzerland468.71422.61446.31

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14613/12559

NFI2

stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
lowlands6014439893223915053579963043562644602
high altitude areas27052523231966075410859932727852313262
total8719621012552105225214439825771334957871

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14614/12560

NFI2

stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · economic region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic region1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
Western Jura405984264985670962
Eastern Jura19958556100200145
Western Plateau220265140224234285
Central Plateau30409433846307474
Eastern Plateau46447361841470663
Western Pre-Alps465817187777234355
Central Pre-Alps175557290175465723
Eastern Pre-Alps167957184477352424
Northwestern Alps622615183857246126
Central Alps439316797311123668
Northeastern Alps526515804311133088
Southwestern Alps1032510329655432904
Southeastern Alps987510419494518233
Southern Alps304356272785577133
Switzerland264966223174524967111

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14615/12561
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück