Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

volume: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
upper subalpine....59830392211555010290814129777
lower subalpine590210..348685124948148697647910746113
upper montane199106298719560994587311921291175581058363
lower montane2689553540953318261782173652165503121064233
colline/submontane185506662383996810145418115426852671058903
total712572104633213471522552543443833517034057381

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14500/11727

NFI3

volume: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonem3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
upper subalpine....181.123208.05163.911196.64
lower subalpine258.05291.515325.85305.73236.67298.92
upper montane390.64462.812457.83324.14256.35367.82
lower montane407.03424.64500.24349.25226.79405.12
colline/submontane346.44381.42473.46255.97207.75344.72
total367.62395.72435.52299.62225.13345.81

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14501/11728

NFI2

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic regionm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Jura381.93341.43364.82
Eastern Jura371.44517.1.372.14
Western Plateau442.24315.013430.64
Central Plateau457.63539.818458.73
Eastern Plateau399.93616.219402.63
Western Pre-Alps469.812459.35461.35
Central Pre-Alps500.74418.54448.43
Eastern Pre-Alps511.05417.95459.34
Northwestern Alps396.610335.26347.25
Central Alps376.512345.510355.28
Northeastern Alps496.09305.210373.37
Southwestern Alps161.37279.64253.94
Southeastern Alps295.26309.73307.33
Southern Alps188.94235.94213.93
Switzerland384.81334.61360.51

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14502/11824

NFI2

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zonesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
lowlands378.02438.72429.03154.28310.18189.54385.01
high altitude areas339.63527.310388.42274.94300.43237.64334.31
total364.32441.02400.52249.84301.63215.53360.31

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14503/11825

NFI3

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic region1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Jura325184223236548413
Eastern Jura17618596100177145
Western Plateau176416147626191176
Central Plateau28137445052285874
Eastern Plateau40984366241416463
Western Pre-Alps350020150727185726
Central Pre-Alps169348242976412324
Eastern Pre-Alps166148166258332404
Northwestern Alps475617146947194506
Central Alps305720573013878710
Northeastern Alps489716594214108399
Southwestern Alps384712238015276484
Southeastern Alps641211335324399444
Southern Alps132107185776317874
Switzerland210125218327923934041

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14504/11732

NFI3

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
lowlands45576410089624226853045134402151329472094812
high altitude areas2388463007208729632118152811041942861829062
total694602103903212956422422653251243272243923871

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14505/11733

NFI3

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
canton1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
AG165595..165595
AI123030140323263314
AR339218205322544510
BE390565295506686063
BL/BS732799810074259
FR867910842510171036
GE83728..83728
GL248225372718621013
GR763410402534478873
JU112267212322133495
LU110769690313179796
NE405013649610105466
NW96828128027224815
OW149130469112618210
SG132918937511226666
SH51658..51658
SO104357134723117826
SZ365718665511103118
TG806288010081428
TI120187117797237974
UR135924372316508212
VD166877171847338714
VS384712238025276494
ZG12732193534220815
ZH18750540056191515
Switzerland210554218228223928361

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14506/11734

NFI2

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG183.49240.86424.24
AI459.815144.926604.712
AR378.611210.915589.59
BE312.93164.45477.22
BL/BS120.215311.48431.67
FR364.27200.69564.84
GE69.678625.420695.018
GL278.815205.217484.010
GR347.5373.69421.13
JU240.08251.17491.04
LU370.76155.09525.74
NE259.37129.49388.75
NW289.718238.219527.911
OW359.510150.317509.78
SG285.66219.17504.74
SH207.615288.510496.27
SO184.19275.56459.75
SZ320.48158.011478.56
TG261.712212.09473.76
TI108.57361.94470.43
UR367.29133.918501.27
VD240.25209.05449.23
VS373.3491.89465.03
ZG300.917136.317437.211
ZH230.27181.56411.74
Switzerland279.71186.62466.31

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14507/11735

NFI3

total stem number: ownership · canton
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
canton1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
AG144736462716191005
AI107523183622291112
AR140726308715449310
BE326685434554761233
BL/BS67031015642482678
FR127678819212209595
GE11303353249166221
GL633412110135743611
GR6221831354410757633
JU112398465514158945
LU556814148867204545
NE62469572813119746
NW255925151526407315
OW8313912603795738
SG140338130159270495
SH5362117543761169
SO112167282719140426
SZ82929449315127856
TG450915626912107787
TI410984196698607683
UR596113242723838710
VD296905146319443224
VS404135118959523084
ZG15191991427243311
ZH103728876610191385
Switzerland345164119164225368061

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14508/11878

NFI3

total stem number: ownership · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
public65376352831450962511872234911443370052
private2366974427255466454251962039391855183
total890452971032105627316124026950835225231

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14509/11879

NFI3

total stem number: ownership · economic region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic region1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
Western Jura506124189178695293
Eastern Jura146917467717193686
Western Plateau137408835612220975
Central Plateau134458153148287594
Eastern Plateau258386204597462974
Western Pre-Alps1243891128512237236
Central Pre-Alps204588257096461674
Eastern Pre-Alps181147176678357814
Northwestern Alps1121310156219268346
Central Alps849711410319125998
Northeastern Alps1144010251226139528
Southwestern Alps3844951114210495914
Southeastern Alps4956741017212597393
Southern Alps491144203939695083
Switzerland337616218632635239421

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14510/11880

NFI3

total stem number: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
public6501835743048792533537854094445033543370302
private2236875087547439348786128384142091691857223
total873862108305216231924416444932747125135227521

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14511/11881

NFI3

volume: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
upper subalpine....2214799818247717126797
lower subalpine51111163934179768433154602011730613
upper montane1884271898253951253184151078381028763
lower montane2631062993762815971623385210131058503
colline/submontane236686577584947512694911834281061923
total73931290233295343310831923283344006591

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14512/11729

NFI3

volume: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Jura..502711184227208966116288559723
Eastern Jura....96100533715125607179935
Western Plateau..6693480838925611877411195076
Central Plateau....450521019010179706286104
Eastern Plateau....662411052810308314420213
Western Pre-Alps48100574513102241226102390738195346
Central Pre-Alps17453800811165958134449351019417324
Eastern Pre-Alps..4311171274591197810500115340354
Northwestern Alps25162813111663312268823208025197846
Central Alps747126451931081922212510243390729
Northeastern Alps3010022332038531944721744646110339
Southwestern Alps386512134728701110231716162817282944
Southeastern Alps573111172917116879475114193318413933
Southern Alps24771760201110783852101383428328334
Switzerland1265177355131030783105899310663534018131

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14513/11730

NFI2

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG368.24..368.24
AI543.713350.216421.911
AR634.49490.414572.18
BE479.43398.44441.12
BL/BS389.96517.10391.36
FR481.76463.86472.94
GE351.07..351.07
GL476.113321.915371.211
GR275.86306.73301.23
JU409.75415.611410.55
LU468.15476.97471.54
NE350.78369.86362.25
NW338.812390.015366.810
OW401.718340.710354.59
SG501.95389.48449.54
SH357.68..357.68
SO392.55287.911377.65
SZ429.511374.77391.06
TG404.06342.30403.46
TI188.15213.35200.04
UR319.511348.211340.59
VD380.45318.65347.93
VS161.37279.64253.94
ZG338.614489.520393.912
ZH410.64382.744410.04
Switzerland384.71334.31360.31

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14514/11826

NFI1

stem number: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
public6469535911048609733025753501043495653101252
private2251475596146723645985135239151711791740523
total872092115071215333323624254024945207344841771

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14515/11827

NFI1

stem number: ownership · canton
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

ownership
publicprivatetotal
canton1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
AG157486499416207425
AI84327233623317914
AR162227340318502511
BE362225398735760953
BL/BS64231016862581098
FR126229917911218015
GE10425286644190827
GL563015132934695913
GR495524825312578053
JU112158445715156725
LU581414144867203015
NE691510537214122876
NW261921159426421312
OW73771017463391229
SG1384291177110256135
SH58441294536679010
SO117017296621146675
SZ849410361718121117
TG34101553421287527
TI264406152819417214
UR538015216826754811
VD2754351311910406624
VS336365735412409904
ZG17882174732253514
ZH97069112289209345
Switzerland311428217411224855401

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14516/11828

NFI3

stem number: ownership · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
public62798349677446121411159434745343176442
private2306774306055028044181251953081777502
total85865292738296401215340726698334953941

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14517/11829

NFI2

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · forest district NFI3
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
forest district NFI3n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
lakes......
AG01125.516273.88399.36
AG02177.925236.115414.112
AG03240.022181.214421.212
AG04202.812243.714446.47
AI01423.815165.926589.611
AR01397.112190.218587.310
BE01312.89215.018527.78
BE02425.7770.521496.26
BE03321.47106.918428.36
BE04323.57108.514432.05
BE05280.912187.314468.27
BE06294.510160.210454.76
BE07239.914180.811420.88
BE08274.28270.69544.95
BSL0144.363291.824336.121
BSL02144.246342.819487.016
BSL03123.621333.714457.312
BSL04160.321323.916484.212
BSL05245.098140.098385.027
FR01401.722169.724571.417
FR02440.517154.924595.411
FR03394.516179.927574.412
FR04351.811171.424523.28
FR05194.418277.013471.48
FR06436.314150.725587.011
GE0186.078640.121726.119
GL01422.523190.522613.016
GL02319.146275.324594.427
GL03192.723226.531419.217
GR01306.3868.621374.87
GR02345.0878.921423.97
GR03280.2980.623360.97
GR04342.26110.915453.15
GR05384.0526.033410.15
JU01337.614196.317533.99
JU02245.630193.219438.815
JU03237.011259.412496.48
JU04181.715313.612495.27
LU01286.815214.918501.711
LU02355.212129.822485.08
LU03412.67149.713562.46
NE01198.528173.721372.214
NE02210.318155.226365.510
NE03365.022186.023551.013
NE04159.819140.636300.420
NE05286.013124.919410.99
NE06320.41292.316412.79
NW01313.619244.922558.511
OW01436.81477.141513.914
OW02297.314186.620483.910
SG01313.313177.018490.38
SG02291.421310.819602.211
SG03318.811184.016502.89
SG04203.820297.918501.711
SG05290.711224.513515.28
SH01192.416296.511489.07
SO01170.617196.016366.611
SO02129.026170.321299.316
SO03201.923310.614512.511
SO04290.830165.628456.417
SO05144.026324.016468.011
SO06168.718383.810552.58
SZ01231.917185.319417.312
SZ02440.212108.622548.710
SZ03241.417179.523420.911
TG01307.617175.216482.810
TG02229.220210.815440.011
TG03229.527248.116477.712
TI01161.019158.527319.513
TI02227.313120.419347.79
TI03249.215101.828351.011
TI0438.637379.315417.913
TI0521.358494.29515.49
TI0610.982677.28688.17
TI07110.416315.212425.68
TI0891.325370.014461.312
TI0976.328502.310578.78
UR01322.515210.025532.512
UR02310.920157.645468.415
UR03506.51477.336583.811
UR0420.000.0.20.00
VD02191.319232.631423.916
VD03135.619265.119400.713
VD04403.116146.820549.914
VD05290.118214.220504.311
VD06220.928175.137396.017
VD07188.624274.819463.412
VD08240.119223.618463.710
VD09213.721207.129420.815
VD10287.815177.223465.014
VD11291.5975.621367.09
VD12179.719247.920427.611
VD14214.720254.318469.110
VD15239.916224.419464.210
VD16141.735346.618488.313
VD18303.430201.420504.819
VD20230.927122.136353.018
VD21229.224165.532394.615
VS01373.0651.420424.45
VS02415.8772.621488.46
VS03330.18152.712482.86
ZG01302.120136.318438.412
ZH01196.023178.624374.614
ZH02225.815141.919367.79
ZH03271.918205.715477.611
ZH04237.717172.015409.710
ZH05223.923234.017457.911
ZH06166.422195.319361.712
ZH07293.423134.521427.916
Switzerland279.11186.32465.51

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14518/11736

NFI3

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · forest district NFI3
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
forest district NFI31000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
lakes......
AG01163417418012581410
AG02171221207215378411
AG03191619200514392110
AG04243714317216560910
AI0121651574629291112
AR01309112140317449310
BE01831310475515130688
BE02108388215719129967
BE036254821821784367
BE045920923601382818
BE0534871227641462518
BE0648141031481079626
BE0730821328231159059
BE086883968418137236
BSL0135842121027156721
BSL0250529128321178717
BSL0362922208016270915
BSL0460222133918194015
BSL051251006610019235
FR0113712383622220717
FR02290519104424394913
FR03274215156423430513
FR04252217133126385313
FR05115021202215317211
FR0624151897324338814
GE0114481151522165921
GL0115562792323248019
GL026304467323130328
GL03154921221721376614
GR017583822092597939
GR027256915751988318
GR03905010252521115759
GR04186076643413250405
GR05194175146730208845
JU0124381316501640889
JU02151829116321268117
JU0319611325801345419
JU0417221626631243859
LU01274717177519452212
LU0230211216271946479
LU0382708303913113097
NE018012278520158512
NE02526223123283715
NE038161941021122715
NE047581956523132314
NE05242114105418347511
NE0626921585415354611
NW01204422201324405715
OW0133201452131384113
OW02351615222719574311
SG01272514181517454010
SG02231622258518490113
SG03416712283216699911
SG04158718254417413211
SG05358511305115663611
SH0126362034791161159
SO01142518143317285712
SO02211462623147334
SO03138525182814321313
SO048592799120185113
SO0534030103218137215
SO06145816281511427310
SZ01280813226317507010
SZ0238261113312151569
SZ03139416113322252612
TG01173420163815337212
TG02200420156815357213
TG03196426181716378013
TI01137917184025321916
TI0240091326861666949
TI03265414180921446310
TI0455230396015451213
TI05193576499966928
TI06233658813890468
TI07292413731512102399
TI08115423508713624111
TI0914512375611090128
UR01178018122925300815
UR0212122086443207619
UR0323481738934273615
UR041377271003971
VD02170115185126355214
VD03122717198920321714
VD04314316138421452713
VD05171322142818314113
VD068783379529167323
VD0783123133417216513
VD0896624101225197817
VD09105217140226245415
VD1015141596026247516
VD11348999421944318
VD12157223156819314013
VD14143219121715264911
VD15131119160217291313
VD16117930163118281014
VD188462750427135020
VD20394282293262321
VD217872244635123416
VS01166416273118193725
VS02109398241218133517
VS03129009632611192266
ZG0116981673218242911
ZH0112722890820218016
ZH0298321116916215212
ZH03231319193214424512
ZH04189017178814367810
ZH05101626134719236314
ZH0688026104720192715
ZH07138423118818257213
Switzerland314505122149725360021

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14519/11737

NFI3

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
economic region1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
Western Jura367014328284695293
Eastern Jura611112132577193686
Western Plateau98269122707220975
Central Plateau163166124436287594
Eastern Plateau232056230925462974
Western Pre-Alps176347608911237236
Central Pre-Alps321625140057461674
Eastern Pre-Alps211085146737357814
Northwestern Alps1683061000411268346
Central Alps851310408616125998
Northeastern Alps800511594712139528
Southwestern Alps385465110459495914
Southeastern Alps521714756812597393
Southern Alps207256487835695083
Switzerland307852221609025239421

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14520/11738

NFI1

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
canton1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
AG175763..175763
AI79026156718235713
AR24341418321842678
BE373583290974664562
BL/BS653052494867785
FR8244888877171304
GE60616..60616
GL22951531121254089
GR73898365193439083
JU100505172215117724
LU10877659808168564
NE414595739798834
NW100018154416254410
OW1685185415870996
SG11445697427211874
SH40007..40007
SO97655115417109184
SZ32741268467101195
TG762561510076416
TI7898592505171483
UR9671831301240969
VD140065151885291943
VS30399195784226163
ZG11541592722208110
ZH20441446535209073
Switzerland194593116795713625501

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14521/11750

NFI3

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleaves1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
conifers43151455580410600533615054452042190263073092
broadleaves4423535272535631348014104807164934952154432
total873862108305216231924416444932747125135227521

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14522/11751

NFI3

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
canton1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
AG74119114328188435
AI21461681032295613
AR312613140519453110
BE483934269565753493
BL/BS22191460881183079
FR13373880159213896
GE15981133127149026
GL397517338216735712
GR595914128589724493
JU7758882608160185
LU139556681110207665
NE7800838939116926
NW217424177026394415
OW68821126841995669
SG139187125588264756
SH265122343012608110
SO57491182117139606
SZ77368451413122497
TG54141448849102988
TI131738436255567984
UR588812253023841911
VD232385200786433174
VS385465110469495924
ZG16371776618240312
ZH10128991587192865
Switzerland307038221649525235331

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14523/11752
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück