Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

total stem number: ownership · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
public433.42389.03473.73465.92482.23448.81
private495.54475.33519.33514.83653.55515.42
total448.32424.12496.32477.92522.43470.41

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14476/11817

NFI3

total stem number: ownership · economic region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic regionn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
Western Jura444.93500.54458.82
Eastern Jura394.56473.110411.05
Western Plateau417.36507.77447.55
Central Plateau365.66476.05417.14
Eastern Plateau389.04463.45418.73
Western Pre-Alps503.06592.59541.95
Central Pre-Alps458.56478.64469.53
Eastern Pre-Alps473.15544.15505.73
Northwestern Alps487.26483.06484.74
Central Alps479.58635.09521.06
Northeastern Alps466.88627.315489.37
Southwestern Alps486.04502.76489.73
Southeastern Alps445.53519.88456.63
Southern Alps482.23653.55522.43
Switzerland448.81515.52470.51

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14477/11818

NFI2

volume: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic regionm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Jura..257.86374.54384.44377.95364.82
Eastern Jura....517.1.398.97363.05372.14
Western Plateau..303.716327.420474.96405.16430.64
Central Plateau....539.818511.05431.64458.73
Eastern Plateau....616.219407.56397.73402.63
Western Pre-Alps..431.99478.26488.113424.424461.35
Central Pre-Alps207.526333.56479.45516.35447.611448.43
Eastern Pre-Alps..325.511461.36500.26535.48459.34
Northwestern Alps251.052319.08360.39384.014415.514347.25
Central Alps141.01305.214395.714411.515303.418355.28
Northeastern Alps179.9.283.514325.715512.99372.120373.37
Southwestern Alps197.58326.75264.87191.29131.312253.94
Southeastern Alps224.57324.74342.66302.78280.711307.33
Southern Alps194.312245.37240.86186.27190.35213.93
Switzerland209.05317.12372.42409.72364.22360.51

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14478/11819

NFI2

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic region1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Jura328574220315548892
Eastern Jura173284100100174284
Western Plateau196275132323209505
Central Plateau30721445248311733
Eastern Plateau44170376842449393
Western Pre-Alps375217154396191925
Central Pre-Alps177847263755441593
Eastern Pre-Alps156967168147325104
Northwestern Alps416415148667190306
Central Alps30241857921288169
Northeastern Alps464014559012102318
Southwestern Alps347711219535254304
Southeastern Alps662610326924393183
Southern Alps113316164006277314
Switzerland215199218059623957951

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14479/11841

NFI2

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
lowlands46103310834624190552792124385131153462150652
high altitude areas2352753712188921431968452705341721761804072
total696302112058213111922247643143842875143954721

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14480/11842

NFI1

stem number: ownership · economic region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic region1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
Western Jura494554194678689223
Eastern Jura162667437616206425
Western Plateau145007892211234235
Central Plateau137277165578302844
Eastern Plateau249865226847476693
Western Pre-Alps1245091080311232536
Central Pre-Alps218037244306462333
Eastern Pre-Alps191238170958362174
Northwestern Alps106459126009232456
Central Alps787511395120118269
Northeastern Alps1046010284123133019
Southwestern Alps336355735412409894
Southeastern Alps416784667013483484
Southern Alps343545168239511764
Switzerland310956217457334855291

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14481/11843

NFI2

stem number: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
public6272036249548752433118353615943950843195882
private2165675197747020547107125572142009081766072
total843762114472215772923829044173145959834961951

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14482/11890

NFI2

stem number: ownership · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
public64279353927451692510351933781353112302
private2325074633855261143436061883191753913
total8752921002662104303213788025664444866211

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14483/11891

NFI3

volume: altitudinal vegetation zone · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG......361.914339.35341.65
AI..374.530462.019663.716596.89515.511
AR....576.713758.010592.323660.98
BE156.214342.97413.84485.74415.15419.83
BL/BS....447.80466.212338.29379.27
FR..402.112425.48437.610385.29416.55
GE........339.914339.914
GL..328.219432.921574.717230.057435.111
GR269.36348.94363.25325.18253.38330.13
JU....450.411422.57365.47402.85
LU..297.317521.510467.08429.310454.75
NE..296.114402.17379.19306.316377.45
NW..263.824409.326317.820238.030311.013
OW180.161333.811349.217420.028276.533341.99
SG157.40323.617461.09535.76454.38459.05
SH......440.211397.19409.77
SO..330.018289.613391.69372.97368.05
SZ..300.113417.59465.913516.517398.07
TG....441.20450.315378.48391.67
TI221.413274.08243.57253.910212.65238.23
UR176.23367.817364.615374.99322.622357.39
VD695.30300.06421.06370.77406.58370.63
VS229.07371.35289.47218.910147.412286.53
ZG..0.0.483.121325.819374.622380.413
ZH....390.035398.07385.05388.84
Switzerland247.94336.12384.32417.02350.22366.71

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14484/11777

NFI3

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic regionm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Jura380.33357.43370.62
Eastern Jura379.05447.80379.45
Western Plateau405.05336.915398.85
Central Plateau415.04470.228415.84
Eastern Plateau378.93471.016380.13
Western Pre-Alps439.613444.05443.15
Central Pre-Alps485.55399.44430.83
Eastern Pre-Alps541.74434.36482.14
Northwestern Alps458.510342.36364.95
Central Alps430.813366.89386.77
Northeastern Alps512.910345.111404.98
Southwestern Alps183.18315.34286.53
Southeastern Alps309.47334.33330.03
Southern Alps228.35281.04256.43
Switzerland380.91352.31367.11

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14485/11778

NFI3

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zonesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
lowlands376.83409.62451.53169.69346.29227.95381.01
high altitude areas355.43442.811394.92309.64321.53283.34352.11
total369.22410.52411.72280.54324.73257.93366.91

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14486/11779

NFI3

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG341.65..341.65
AI650.313436.216515.511
AR725.010576.713660.98
BE453.43382.44419.83
BL/BS378.47447.80379.27
FR415.97417.17416.55
GE339.914..339.914
GL544.817383.715435.111
GR296.36337.43330.13
JU394.95450.411402.85
LU451.86459.59454.75
NE361.28388.36377.45
NW295.017324.319311.013
OW365.422335.19341.99
SG503.95407.48459.05
SH409.77..409.77
SO380.26294.912368.05
SZ475.311365.38398.07
TG391.27441.20391.67
TI226.95251.05238.23
UR354.610358.411357.39
VD385.65357.14370.63
VS183.18315.34286.53
ZG346.415439.223380.413
ZH388.74390.035388.84
Switzerland380.41351.91366.71

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14487/11780

NFI2

volume: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonem3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
upper subalpine....208.624197.58223.27198.911209.15
lower subalpine262.96..337.94330.25317.85245.67316.62
upper montane372.34527.310431.43249.48334.27242.76371.92
lower montane386.43487.53449.54182.610337.010188.07409.72
colline/submontane367.84416.32374.66127.113239.712190.35364.42
total364.32441.02400.52249.84301.63215.53360.31

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14488/11820

NFI2

volume: altitudinal vegetation zone · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG......389.314365.84368.24
AI..331.934357.817571.115434.111421.911
AR....490.414640.410610.121572.18
BE162.427362.17428.04503.34451.24441.12
BL/BS....517.10433.09370.18391.36
FR..481.310454.28513.68436.69472.94
GE........351.07351.07
GL..324.317319.823505.213171.210371.211
GR225.47321.54336.05288.68256.79301.23
JU....415.611412.27407.07410.55
LU..321.211536.48485.37442.68471.54
NE..297.114380.77356.610332.716362.25
NW..262.518569.116333.116353.315366.810
OW183.644314.210397.618495.420249.532354.59
SG179.90306.115442.08511.87486.68449.54
SH......352.314359.89357.68
SO..324.617282.313378.36401.78377.65
SZ..277.811452.39429.413430.119391.06
TG....342.30339.419417.97403.46
TI164.513231.48212.08186.98188.86200.04
UR141.01343.818369.715350.812270.421340.59
VD699.70260.46383.56400.46352.38347.93
VS197.58326.75264.87191.29131.312253.94
ZG..349.6.503.521274.519426.817393.912
ZH....382.744409.37411.15410.04
Switzerland209.15316.82371.92409.62364.22360.31

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14489/11821

NFI2

volume: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
upper subalpine....1865185808204716108137
lower subalpine48231170931182767404734508811693693
upper montane17713718052540049531145592658999773
lower montane2506053299152801861530383829111052023
colline/submontane247075616963934511635810750281096082
total72303297201295873210185922773143949681

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14490/11822

NFI2

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · production region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zonesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
lowlands378.52426.42501.83304.04188.94385.01
high altitude areas342.03413.011428.53306.22235.94334.31
total366.52426.02454.72305.72213.93360.41

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14491/11823

NFI3

stem number: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
public6235735425348002533331453896044882743177362
private2201074891447007148929118117121992581779662
total843672103168215009624224344707746875234957021

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14492/11844

NFI3

stem number: ownership · canton
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
canton1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
AG139796435816183375
AI100624173722274412
AR128527284615413110
BE302135397515699643
BL/BS62921014902477828
FR115929727011188625
GE9243650549142922
GL576212104735680911
GR5667831250310691813
JU107867434514151315
LU514914136267187765
NE60919556912116605
NW231526143926375416
OW76721011663788389
SG127848121779249615
SH5245117343759809
SO106837261419132975
SZ75249413515116596
TG433515606212103978
TI375394173798549183
UR540213231223771310
VD279985136849416814
VS362045111379473414
ZG14612089328235412
ZH99019837010182705
Switzerland318821217714624959671

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14493/11845

NFI2

total stem number: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
public454.02426.13472.12467.84403.63406.04441.71
private485.34499.82532.13415.78417.010643.25515.92
total461.72457.82496.92457.74405.43463.43465.71

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14494/11862

NFI2

total stem number: ownership · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

ownership
publicprivatetotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG401.15492.87419.24
AI377.917786.211589.611
AR559.218600.312587.310
BE454.24500.53477.42
BL/BS444.38447.715445.07
FR544.06558.07549.65
GE817.531646.518725.919
GL495.912580.225509.211
GR407.83438.57412.23
JU505.06483.37498.44
LU523.29533.25530.34
NE386.86410.18396.85
NW554.815562.917558.411
OW464.18746.721496.28
SG505.26531.36517.04
SH487.08501.320489.07
SO450.85545.110466.45
SZ474.38466.110472.06
TG439.910487.89466.57
TI401.64660.25469.93
UR484.19666.411526.77
VD411.34554.46449.53
VS467.84431.97460.53
ZG473.516368.215438.412
ZH383.66450.86415.74
Switzerland442.11516.12466.01

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14495/11863

NFI3

total stem number: ownership · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
public65725352023450803412326935204743438671
private2420474529955512444558552206681922782
total899292973222105928216885427411335361451

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14496/11864

NFI3

total stem number: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
public6537835681048855033719754253045351943439831
private2314875147047729149493118655122247281925292
total885262108280216584124669045118537599235365121

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14497/11865

NFI3

total stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zonesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
lowlands452.43420.92491.23511.03583.74467.91
high altitude areas436.83494.213481.13441.32417.64447.41
total447.02423.12484.62455.32489.03457.41

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14498/11725

NFI3

total stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · economic region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic regionn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
Western Jura473.63436.63457.12
Eastern Jura409.95429.023410.05
Western Plateau444.35516.518450.95
Central Plateau405.34430.716405.73
Eastern Plateau422.23477.123423.03
Western Pre-Alps532.59524.16525.85
Central Pre-Alps462.34465.24464.23
Eastern Pre-Alps511.44468.75486.83
Northwestern Alps642.59418.54457.54
Central Alps544.08438.38470.16
Northeastern Alps499.49462.38474.76
Southwestern Alps512.75458.84470.13
Southeastern Alps444.75435.63437.13
Southern Alps583.74417.64489.03
Switzerland467.91447.61457.51

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14499/11726
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück