Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
economic region1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
Western Jura19121112241331368
Eastern Jura348203632071115
Western Plateau5082261123112016
Central Plateau342291822352421
Eastern Plateau6301668720131613
Western Pre-Alps8692035123121916
Central Pre-Alps1857114572123149
Eastern Pre-Alps15181356316208111
Northwestern Alps12091457421178312
Central Alps697171693186515
Northeastern Alps11712030227147317
Southwestern Alps420495312047358
Southeastern Alps370486381943428
Southern Alps1785123566953517
Switzerland207544102165309703

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14248/12021

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleaves1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
conifers242510152911817463838929969180912207704
broadleaves13821218171224419427234852436299101815
total3808833468106145426493481854387309513

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14249/12022

NFI3

stem number of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
conifers17.1813.5842.2552.4942.5916.61329.03
broadleaves10.8108.7914.879.4176.12443.2814.94
indeterminable0.3490.2410.5340.4600.0.0.5550.321
total28.2622.4657.5462.3848.6860.3744.33

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14250/12023

NFI1

stem number: ownership · economic region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic regionn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
Western Jura458.03486.94465.82
Eastern Jura434.05474.87442.14
Western Plateau451.65563.65488.64
Central Plateau373.35517.75440.53
Eastern Plateau391.54495.84435.13
Western Pre-Alps521.26599.37554.85
Central Pre-Alps482.04484.03483.13
Eastern Pre-Alps510.25543.25525.24
Northwestern Alps404.06467.66436.14
Central Alps466.68676.010520.56
Northeastern Alps479.68573.113496.97
Southwestern Alps432.54392.68424.83
Southeastern Alps398.43406.18399.43
Southern Alps368.84545.85412.83
Switzerland428.71503.91453.01

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14251/12069

NFI3

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · production region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zonesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
lowlands376.12395.22493.43313.74214.84372.51
high altitude areas351.73410.110404.73296.12232.84320.51
total367.62395.72435.52299.62225.13345.81

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14252/11944

NFI3

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic regionm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Jura379.53351.73367.12
Eastern Jura369.05319.428368.55
Western Plateau399.05329.713392.75
Central Plateau408.84548.024410.84
Eastern Plateau384.43532.614386.63
Western Pre-Alps428.512424.76425.45
Central Pre-Alps476.95382.74416.13
Eastern Pre-Alps529.54420.15466.53
Northwestern Alps445.59313.75336.65
Central Alps377.913307.69328.77
Northeastern Alps461.810305.410357.87
Southwestern Alps176.98284.24261.73
Southeastern Alps308.27295.93297.93
Southern Alps214.84232.84225.13
Switzerland372.31320.81345.91

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14253/11945

NFI3

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zonesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
lowlands375.02406.92434.53163.78338.19214.54372.71
high altitude areas349.63451.711366.12282.54285.33234.94320.61
total365.42408.02385.52258.74291.63226.33345.91

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14254/11946

NFI3

volume: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG346.75..346.75
AI567.816481.412510.810
AR728.49526.813631.68
BE452.73369.04410.82
BL/BS377.17319.429376.07
FR399.97399.07399.55
GE303.220..303.220
GL483.516335.914381.811
GR292.46296.83296.03
JU387.95467.512401.15
LU429.36433.58431.05
NE377.47372.66374.55
NW293.516270.518280.112
OW352.221321.19328.09
SG498.65381.57441.74
SH394.67..394.67
SO379.85290.611367.45
SZ456.710340.88373.76
TG397.56441.20397.86
TI212.35207.25209.73
UR295.014296.511296.19
VD383.75336.24357.33
VS176.98284.24261.73
ZG338.715454.619383.012
ZH385.94460.427387.94
Switzerland371.81320.21345.41

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14255/11947

NFI2

volume of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
conifers4.8122.51212.9718.6910.0116.1138.54
broadleaves1.8141.5141.6110.6260.7284.9101.86
total6.5104.0914.5619.2910.61110.9810.34

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14256/11992

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: main tree species · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
spruce7701485914333296509782118122915
fir1239144801879213857172143235828
pine220269438112431852138660236411
larch271003956910014071466516214610
stone pine0.0.0.252250.25225
other conifers18710.0.112500.13145
beach628153472043518413192622620869
maple150298631217116929910043417
ash1574014928158278747625561317
oak2183020325207169391863969717
chestnut0.91000.6100180414181814
other broadleaves43417666237391714391312431345217
total38637293195618713172553517309353

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14257/11993

NFI2

stem number of deadwood: main tree species · economic region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic region1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
Western Jura6581610721514628271000.9100440181343015440161370.3341831368
Eastern Jura107321563176520.0.101001922714770.58470.994371115
Western Plateau36925103341871181000.0.108423152903411238910026141112016
Central Plateau13238201310.81000.0.96320.810017710.614352421
Eastern Plateau3681917229784412770.0.144305739535378360.35532131613
Western Pre-Alps71723142280.91000.0.43530.4051111000.25628121916
Central Pre-Alps1413133761969460.0.0.75339100305891000.3342623149
Eastern Pre-Alps1202152732143820.0.0.313231110087370.0.15234208111
Northwestern Alps917151573111260197141000.89407547275819710.36530178312
Central Alps463211903043470.0.0.92481310091000.0.544786515
Northeastern Alps1044228351910034790.0.111356051438291000.8144147317
Southwestern Alps19421233533897179471883420.516225580.177161004332347358
Southeastern Alps217211100417732138021165321135078400.910026750.5252243428
Southern Alps82118214328660665160.0.26226910062551863918041412431353517
Switzerland1232553576723511121201025125132442093843817613167021618181445537309703

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14258/11994

NFI3

stem number of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavesindeterminabletotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG11.6209.7170.210021.613
AI24.84613.0390.0.37.836
AR37.72312.9360.0.50.621
BE32.987.7130.46741.07
BL/BS12.02422.4240.87735.117
FR42.51512.2210.85755.512
GE2.39966.7620.0.69.059
GL40.02019.4240.710060.115
GR41.879.7150.110051.56
JU20.91812.5200.610034.013
LU35.31811.8230.210047.315
NE8.5233.5420.0.12.022
NW38.7246.2440.0.44.921
OW37.62315.2370.0.52.919
SG30.71518.1180.75249.511
SH10.0357.2320.0.17.227
SO18.52010.1230.0.28.715
SZ38.02415.4260.76254.218
TG10.1396.5290.0.16.625
TI11.11450.390.56261.97
UR44.7217.3360.0.52.019
VD19.71014.9130.45035.09
VS50.7811.6150.46062.77
ZG12.7398.3501.710022.736
ZH12.3158.1230.0.20.413
Switzerland28.9315.040.32144.23

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14259/12024

NFI1

stem number: conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
economic region1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
Western Jura348254340974689223
Eastern Jura642811142146206425
Western Plateau111238122997234235
Central Plateau183456119396302844
Eastern Plateau250725225985476693
Western Pre-Alps180397521411232536
Central Pre-Alps329844132497462333
Eastern Pre-Alps220366141828362174
Northwestern Alps151937805211232456
Central Alps822310360316118269
Northeastern Alps809611520513133019
Southwestern Alps340495694012409894
Southeastern Alps432974505113483484
Southern Alps148597363185511764
Switzerland292568219296124855291

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14262/12027

NFI3

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG151.09232.97383.95
AI420.214158.731578.911
AR379.412170.618549.99
BE292.23162.85455.02
BL/BS110.813304.19414.97
FR317.68190.49508.05
GE57.079477.820534.818
GL263.716224.414488.210
GR379.3381.89461.13
JU231.48246.38477.75
LU344.36168.010512.34
NE273.37136.48409.65
NW274.023223.225497.214
OW364.911142.318507.28
SG267.86241.67509.45
SH210.321272.111482.49
SO177.310253.36430.65
SZ291.77170.212461.95
TG258.113232.99491.07
TI123.58409.04532.53
UR379.99163.222543.18
VD243.05209.96452.93
VS380.64109.19489.73
ZG282.016132.017414.010
ZH204.89185.26390.05
Switzerland275.81194.42470.21

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14263/11948

NFI2

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
conifers215.63248.53352.53347.92142.56280.51
broadleaves239.43204.93162.34103.55322.14185.62
total455.02453.42514.82451.52464.53466.11

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14264/11949

NFI2

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
economic regionn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
Western Jura237.33222.94460.12
Eastern Jura139.910296.25436.14
Western Plateau230.08264.17494.24
Central Plateau276.86175.76452.53
Eastern Plateau237.95198.14436.03
Western Pre-Alps427.96142.211570.15
Central Pre-Alps345.54143.16488.63
Eastern Pre-Alps318.45200.06518.43
Northwestern Alps292.66177.811470.55
Central Alps341.18153.512494.66
Northeastern Alps299.69191.511491.17
Southwestern Alps373.3491.89465.03
Southeastern Alps362.5354.211416.73
Southern Alps142.56322.14464.53
Switzerland280.21186.02466.21

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14265/11950

NFI2

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
conifers222.03250.23333.72387.94372.53144.36280.51
broadleaves233.43209.33164.3470.91137.215321.44185.72
total455.42459.52498.02458.93409.73465.73466.21

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14266/11951

NFI3

stem number of deadwood: main tree species · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavesindeterminabletotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG5.3262.0412.2650.0.0.0.0.21003.7250.4710.6580.21000.0.0.9496.12421.613
AI22.9450.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.5.6550.0.1.91000.0.0.0.1.91005.67337.836
AR24.4268.8490.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.3.4560.0.1.6760.0.0.0.2.37010.23450.621
BE22.6116.1130.9300.4530.0.0.0.2.6190.2580.4450.2520.0.2.6255.01441.07
BL/BS5.6371.0632.6460.0.0.0.0.0.9.7340.51000.0.2.8550.0.4.1408.73235.117
FR31.7174.5261.2550.4770.0.0.0.3.8340.5711.3440.4770.0.4.6347.22955.512
GE0.0.0.0.2.3990.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.63.2650.0.3.5950.0.69.059
GL21.2272.0570.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.9.4332.2660.9760.0.0.0.3.93920.42660.115
GR22.2101.3315.1333.5200.5330.8460.6380.1770.2890.11001.4404.32411.41051.56
JU5.9295.2271.3560.0.0.0.0.0.3.1421.7521.1601.7530.0.2.23511.72434.013
LU26.4234.8251.1720.0.0.0.0.21004.0390.5710.5810.31000.0.2.2367.42747.315
NE4.3322.6401.0740.0.0.0.0.0.0.7700.31000.31000.0.0.0.1.0741.86712.022
NW27.5294.7640.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.4.7500.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.8.03944.921
OW20.3193.7411.01000.0.0.0.0.0.2.5520.0.3.1740.0.0.0.3.64218.73652.919
SG20.1192.4380.5720.8630.0.0.0.6.6260.9430.4710.21000.0.6.43311.11749.511
SH9.1330.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.2.9510.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.5.23917.227
SO7.6305.9392.4400.0.0.0.0.0.4.5320.31000.0.0.31000.0.1.0526.62528.715
SZ22.7303.7392.0580.0.0.0.0.0.4.9432.3460.8700.0.0.0.6.34311.42554.218
TG7.9390.6771.6650.0.0.0.0.0.0.41000.0.1.9560.8630.0.1.9561.55216.625
TI4.4210.3610.5624.0210.0.0.0.3.5240.0.0.9420.73821.01516.61310.11461.97
UR32.8276.8491.4700.0.0.0.0.0.0.71000.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.4.3426.14152.019
VD12.2133.7180.3820.3770.0.0.5822.9230.6431.3301.3360.21004.0247.61935.09
VS20.3131.9409.0207.9180.3580.0.1.1530.4600.5660.1770.7676.81813.81262.77
ZG7.0474.0700.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.71000.0.0.0.0.0.0.0.1.71008.35022.736
ZH8.2191.5361.0390.0.0.0.0.0.2.6330.9601.0680.11000.0.2.0353.12720.413
Switzerland16.543.072.3141.7110.1290.2372.980.4160.7150.6232.3144.878.7544.23

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14267/11995

NFI3

stem number of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleaves1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
conifers330182861984097154155217313321583
broadleaves1997102107102701103899958559165584
indeterminable554930581023111343685536721
total535364998711211619426480957490833

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14268/11996

NFI1

stem number: conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleaves1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
conifers41811461761310389633174353730941546072919792
broadleaves4539835331034943744499132940183661351921982
total872092115071215333323624254024945207344841771

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14269/12028

NFI1

stem number: conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
canton1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
AG87979119457207425
AI24451573430317914
AR338514164017502511
BE506833254115760953
BL/BS2213175896981098
FR143107749110218015
GE25681165230190827
GL388117307718695913
GR489874881910578053
JU7424982488156725
LU143267597510203015
NE83778391011122876
NW231020190320421312
OW62591128641891229
SG143397112749256135
SH255620423411679010
SO53891092777146675
SZ82629384913121117
TG45651241871187527
TI90699326515417214
UR555813199024754811
VD215965190666406624
VS340495694012409904
ZG16121992324253514
ZH11308796268209345
Switzerland291956219358424855401

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14270/12029

NFI1

stem number: conifers and broadleaves · forest district NFI3
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
forest district NFI31000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
lakes......
AG0118341642931061267
AG0217932028461346399
AG03225824189017414714
AG0429441428611858069
AI0124451573430317914
AR01338514164017502511
BE0170729395214110248
BE02108618124222121038
BE036366820471784137
BE045792821961479897
BE0545381128621574008
BE0663171030831294007
BE0735871429331265208
BE086516966319131486
BSL019463133621143020
BSL0258342164920223317
BSL0363425150416213915
BSL0466425133719200215
BSL05230100708130060
FR0115002167532217419
FR02305918112327418213
FR03367117129325496412
FR04228418119724348113
FR05119521191115310611
FR0630511493726398711
GE0125581164930190427
GL0116292389125252118
GL027715064131141233
GL03143026161632304619
GR0162321012332374659
GR02618011134822752810
GR0359041015022774069
GR04148007416716189676
GR0516230661932168506
JU01271716145318417011
JU02108839141521250317
JU0320861225851346719
JU0413201727741340949
LU01198116179319377413
LU02377313121924499310
LU0386228292715115497
NE018862281724170314
NE028072143723124412
NE039342560632153916
NE047222856238128324
NE0522341887324310714
NE0628031470219350512
NW01230220189620419812
OW0132071558438379013
OW02311016223420534411
SG01268814159521428311
SG02202420263222465613
SG03419714215719635412
SG04165621222019387613
SG05379913291315671310
SH01255620423311678910
SO0194015139720233812
SO02267303292459618
SO03116223210314326511
SO049232555031147315
SO0575034150819225814
SO06137319343312480610
SZ01235415177620413012
SZ0242951499322528812
SZ03156417110024266413
TG01187617101022288612
TG02195920137816333712
TG0383028177117260014
TI018302465035148019
TI02240616131720372312
TI0319121979537270716
TI0424138245916270015
TI0515662540912556412
TI06167717155973229
TI07154318483615638012
TI0874830366116441015
TI0992928608612701510
UR01166318111430277617
UR028773039860127527
UR0324931841046290417
UR041051000.105100
VD02103622131832235419
VD03104121175022279016
VD0427931885924365217
VD05182317175921358211
VD067213551052123126
VD0770123109424179516
VD08149123115220264314
VD09141019111828252814
VD1010611774624180716
VD1131201180221392210
VD1286017172421258414
VD14132117172117304310
VD15145516136423281911
VD1684529173016257513
VD189833165323163620
VD20343241463648917
VD21465313864185224
VS01143968180724162037
VS029341996624103078
VS0399689415215141207
ZG0116091992224253114
ZH0197825114232212019
ZH0216541691318256711
ZH03222515194318416811
ZH0425821218731544559
ZH05126422115020241414
ZH06109420150116259511
ZH07149121118320267412
Switzerland292055219255824846131

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14271/12030

NFI3

volume of deadwood: main tree species · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

main tree species
sprucefirpinelarchstone pineother conifersbeachmapleashoakchestnutother broadleavestotal
economic region1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Jura53114451201042510710.7100159311951204447520.492513959
Eastern Jura12827544897650.0.0.15140763410033690.284450220
Western Plateau468202856804426710.1100843016613238624710100513385714
Central Plateau305242202458471710.0.105353100108418470.174373814
Eastern Plateau90020191297838191000.31002173014601143928600.5732162113
Western Pre-Alps1621152872641000.0.0.3248116413485720.4029201313
Central Pre-Alps1816125431737380.0.11002003237127400.0.1933264610
Eastern Pre-Alps1229181592616540.0.0.124252844536261000.5627166914
Northwestern Alps1692151264018462963131000100473255916471710.7828202514
Central Alps421231134647490.0.11004273210011840.0.304566718
Northeastern Alps40120204461009790.0.635318446790.0.463456816
Southwestern Alps11751210439276184601714620.18481555156237822781111922148
Southeastern Alps18191012633205251992238386443043110077121000.702525038
Southern Alps7711695311956344200.0.13023310027401544594143881223878
Switzerland13276525168104711109711653319421402101451835418221226261410387218073

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14273/12063

NFI3

volume of deadwood: main tree species · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
spruce708131904137346710571213841181415132135
fir517185121713001151593772983025158
pine13522276281652127618166291956103711
larch107145584048459171742336820109611
stone pine0.0.227265638380.6533
other conifers71005611750.6440.1942
beach261244831949717973167113023139610
maple30373839632510730.310014518
ash214316728114331562771264035118
oak774111232125421000.154421822
chestnut0.10100208831000.5941462614
other broadleaves87221192130512932137353951210357
total185183671898865198191865924647217173

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14274/12064
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück