Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

forest area: type of gaps · protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
restriction: NFI3 protection forest = NFI3 protection forest
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
type of gaps%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
no gaps89.98.556.63.167.44.056.13.449.43.369.63.661.41.5
temporarily unstocked5.02.114.61.710.41.86.91.414.82.04.21.010.10.7
glade..6.81.26.21.45.51.210.51.76.61.36.70.6
ingrowing2.51.510.91.57.91.616.72.119.22.211.21.712.50.8
block scree0.80.81.30.52.00.86.31.31.40.62.30.82.40.3
landslip0.80.83.10.82.20.91.70.71.90.7..1.80.3
cliff..4.20.92.30.94.91.21.10.55.71.23.50.4
forest aisle0.80.82.60.81.60.71.70.71.60.70.50.31.60.3
total100.08.9100.03.7100.04.5100.04.0100.04.0100.03.9100.01.8

calculated by unit of reference: protection forest region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10823/7268

NFI2

forest area: type of gaps · protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
restriction: NFI3 protection forest = NFI3 protection forest
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
type of gaps%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
no gaps92.48.662.53.266.34.057.03.536.02.970.13.660.61.5
temporarily unstocked1.71.28.31.39.11.76.01.315.12.03.10.97.90.6
glade0.80.87.61.39.21.77.51.511.01.75.81.27.70.6
ingrowing1.71.210.71.58.61.713.91.928.32.613.31.814.10.8
block scree0.80.81.50.61.60.76.61.41.10.52.60.82.50.4
landslip1.71.24.81.01.60.72.90.93.81.00.50.32.80.4
cliff0.80.81.70.61.30.64.01.11.10.53.10.92.20.3
forest aisle..2.80.82.30.92.00.83.61.01.60.62.30.3
total100.08.9100.03.7100.04.5100.04.0100.04.0100.03.9100.01.8

calculated by unit of reference: protection forest region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10824/7269

NFI3

forest area: degree of mixture · protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: NFI3 protection forest = NFI3 protection forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
degree of mixture%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a..4.70.92.80.92.20.73.10.81.30.52.70.3
pure conifer forest5.32.048.72.632.32.870.33.378.03.334.52.550.21.2
mixed conifer forest24.44.321.21.924.52.59.31.58.71.46.71.214.60.8
mixed broadleaf forest31.34.912.41.517.52.16.21.23.10.87.41.210.40.6
pure broadleaf forest38.95.413.11.522.92.412.11.67.11.250.02.922.00.9
total100.08.5100.03.3100.04.1100.03.5100.03.5100.03.5100.01.6

calculated by unit of reference: protection forest region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10826/7271

NFI3

forest area: degree of mixture · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: NFI3 protection forest = NFI3 protection forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
degree of mixture%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a....4.30.92.90.51.30.52.70.3
pure conifer forest5.12.65.73.342.72.863.41.834.52.550.21.2
mixed conifer forest28.26.018.95.925.02.212.50.96.71.214.60.8
mixed broadleaf forest32.16.330.27.515.11.77.70.87.41.210.50.7
pure broadleaf forest34.66.645.39.213.01.613.51.050.02.922.00.9
total100.011.0100.013.5100.03.7100.02.0100.03.5100.01.6

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10827/7272

NFI3

forest area: degree of mixture · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: NFI3 protection forest = NFI3 protection forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

degree of mixture
n/apure conifer forestmixed conifer forestmixed broadleaf forestpure broadleaf foresttotal
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura..3.12.232.37.035.47.329.26.6100.012.0
Eastern Jura..15.410.97.77.715.410.961.521.5100.027.1
Western Plateau..5.35.3..26.211.768.518.7100.022.4
Central Plateau..9.19.19.19.145.520.236.418.1100.029.8
Eastern Plateau..4.34.339.113.026.110.630.411.5100.020.5
Western Pre-Alps7.92.658.46.316.03.611.53.16.22.3100.07.4
Central Pre-Alps4.21.444.94.225.73.310.32.215.02.6100.05.6
Eastern Pre-Alps1.91.128.54.130.44.224.03.815.23.0100.06.6
Northwestern Alps3.51.247.43.919.62.814.82.414.82.5100.04.6
Central Alps3.21.841.56.021.34.514.93.919.14.3100.07.8
Northeastern Alps3.71.830.14.918.53.910.63.037.15.2100.07.2
Southwestern Alps2.20.770.33.39.31.56.21.212.11.6100.03.5
Southeastern Alps3.10.878.03.38.71.43.10.87.11.2100.03.5
Southern Alps1.30.534.52.56.71.27.41.250.02.9100.03.5
Switzerland2.70.350.21.214.60.810.50.622.00.9100.01.6

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10828/7273

NFI3

forest area: degree of mixture · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: NFI3 protection forest = NFI3 protection forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
degree of mixture%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a....4.00.62.20.82.60.91.30.52.70.3
pure conifer forest5.22.68.53.443.61.873.83.683.83.935.62.550.11.2
mixed conifer forest27.35.925.45.921.51.48.41.56.51.36.61.114.70.8
mixed broadleaf forest32.56.429.66.413.91.14.31.12.00.77.31.210.50.7
pure broadleaf forest35.06.736.67.116.91.211.31.75.11.249.32.822.00.9
total100.011.0100.011.6100.02.3100.03.7100.04.1100.03.4100.01.6

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10829/7274

NFI3

forest area: crown closure · protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: NFI3 protection forest = NFI3 protection forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
crown closure%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a..4.70.92.80.92.20.73.10.81.30.52.70.3
crowded37.45.318.01.727.02.614.01.811.51.624.72.219.90.9
normal26.74.525.92.024.42.518.02.012.61.616.91.820.10.9
loose18.33.79.91.311.71.712.11.613.51.713.01.612.30.7
open11.42.912.61.515.32.015.41.819.12.012.21.614.50.8
scattered3.81.77.41.18.31.510.71.612.21.610.81.59.40.6
grouped crowded..8.81.24.41.110.71.610.01.59.21.48.30.6
grouped normal0.80.87.01.13.30.911.21.69.81.45.11.06.90.5
heterogeneous1.51.15.91.02.70.95.71.18.21.36.81.25.80.5
total100.08.5100.03.3100.04.1100.03.5100.03.5100.03.5100.01.6

calculated by unit of reference: protection forest region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10830/7275

NFI3

forest area: crown closure · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: NFI3 protection forest = NFI3 protection forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
crown closure%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a....4.30.92.90.51.30.52.70.3
crowded39.77.034.08.020.22.016.21.124.72.219.90.9
normal28.26.024.56.827.42.317.81.116.91.820.10.9
loose18.04.818.95.99.91.412.40.913.01.612.30.7
open6.42.918.95.914.41.715.81.112.21.614.60.8
scattered5.12.61.91.96.61.210.60.910.81.59.40.6
grouped crowded....6.61.29.40.89.21.48.30.6
grouped normal1.31.3..5.81.18.70.85.11.07.00.5
heterogeneous1.31.31.91.94.71.06.20.76.81.25.70.5
total100.011.0100.013.5100.03.7100.02.0100.03.5100.01.6

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10831/7276

NFI3

forest area: crown closure · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: NFI3 protection forest = NFI3 protection forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

crown closure
n/acrowdednormallooseopenscatteredgrouped crowdedgrouped normalheterogeneoustotal
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura..38.57.629.26.618.55.36.23.14.62.7..1.51.51.51.5100.012.0
Eastern Jura..46.218.723.113.315.410.97.77.77.77.7......100.027.1
Western Plateau..36.813.826.511.85.35.320.910.45.35.3....5.35.3100.022.4
Central Plateau..54.522.118.212.818.212.89.19.1........100.029.8
Eastern Plateau..21.79.726.110.630.411.521.79.7........100.020.5
Western Pre-Alps7.92.616.83.724.84.512.43.212.43.25.32.28.92.84.42.07.12.5100.07.4
Central Pre-Alps4.21.420.63.025.23.39.42.115.02.66.51.76.51.77.01.85.61.6100.05.6
Eastern Pre-Alps1.91.122.13.632.34.38.92.315.23.07.62.25.11.85.11.81.91.1100.06.6
Northwestern Alps3.51.216.12.527.03.29.11.910.42.19.11.910.92.18.31.95.71.5100.04.6
Central Alps3.21.824.44.822.44.620.34.413.83.76.42.62.11.54.32.13.21.8100.07.8
Northeastern Alps3.71.836.25.215.03.58.82.716.83.710.73.05.42.2..3.51.8100.07.2
Southwestern Alps2.20.714.01.818.02.012.11.615.41.810.71.610.71.611.21.65.71.1100.03.5
Southeastern Alps3.10.811.51.612.61.613.51.719.12.012.21.610.01.59.81.48.21.3100.03.5
Southern Alps1.30.524.72.216.91.813.01.612.21.610.81.59.21.45.11.06.81.2100.03.5
Switzerland2.70.319.90.920.10.912.30.714.50.89.40.68.20.66.90.55.70.5100.01.6

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10832/7277

NFI3

forest area: crown closure · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: NFI3 protection forest = NFI3 protection forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
crown closure%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a....4.00.62.20.82.60.91.30.52.70.3
crowded41.57.231.06.620.81.311.61.711.91.824.82.119.90.9
normal28.66.028.26.324.31.417.82.111.31.716.51.820.10.9
loose18.24.816.94.910.31.013.21.814.42.012.91.612.30.7
open6.52.918.35.114.71.116.42.016.12.112.51.614.60.8
scattered3.92.22.82.07.90.911.11.713.61.910.51.49.40.6
grouped crowded....7.50.811.31.79.41.69.41.48.30.6
grouped normal..1.41.45.70.711.91.710.51.75.41.16.90.5
heterogeneous1.31.31.41.44.90.74.61.110.21.76.61.25.70.5
total100.011.0100.011.6100.02.3100.03.7100.04.1100.03.4100.01.6

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10833/7278

NFI3

forest area: degree of mixture · crown closure
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: NFI3 protection forest = NFI3 protection forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

degree of mixture
n/apure conifer forestmixed conifer forestmixed broadleaf forestpure broadleaf foresttotal
crown closure1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
n/a11.612........11.612
crowded..23.9811.11313.31135.3783.64
normal..34.4717.61012.21220.5984.74
loose..29.187.6154.22010.91351.86
open..36.1710.0135.7189.51461.25
scattered..24.884.6204.5205.81739.87
grouped crowded..23.882.4271.9306.61634.87
grouped normal..22.693.5221.0412.12929.38
heterogeneous..16.7104.7191.0411.83224.28
total11.612211.3261.6544.0692.64421.02

calculated by unit of reference: protection forest region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10834/7279

NFI2

forest area: degree of mixture · crown closure
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

degree of mixture
n/apure conifer forestmixed conifer forestmixed broadleaf forestpure broadleaf foresttotal
crown closure1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
n/a13.511........13.511
crowded..82.1450.2655.5699.64287.32
normal..114.7486.0452.7663.65317.02
loose..97.2446.6620.0922.49186.23
open..97.1427.6810.81320.89156.33
scattered..55.157.2165.5185.41873.25
grouped crowded..25.682.0301.4355.41834.57
grouped normal..29.983.6220.9452.62636.97
heterogeneous..17.9106.4170.9450.37125.58
total13.511519.61229.52147.63220.331130.51

calculated by unit of reference: protection forest region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10835/7280

NFI2

forest area: degree of mixture · crown closure
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
restriction: NFI3 protection forest = NFI3 protection forest
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

degree of mixture
n/apure conifer forestmixed conifer forestmixed broadleaf forestpure broadleaf foresttotal
crown closure%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a1.80.3........1.80.3
crowded..6.90.63.40.44.40.58.90.723.71.0
normal..10.00.74.80.52.90.44.10.521.81.0
loose..9.80.73.20.41.20.21.60.315.90.9
open..11.20.72.50.40.90.22.10.316.60.9
scattered..6.30.61.00.20.70.20.70.28.60.6
grouped crowded..3.90.40.20.10.30.10.70.25.00.5
grouped normal..3.40.40.30.10.10.10.20.13.90.4
heterogeneous..2.10.30.50.20.00.00.10.12.70.4
total1.80.353.51.415.70.910.50.718.40.9100.01.8

calculated by unit of reference: protection forest region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10836/7281

NFI3

forest area: degree of mixture · crown closure
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
restriction: NFI3 protection forest = NFI3 protection forest
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

degree of mixture
n/apure conifer forestmixed conifer forestmixed broadleaf forestpure broadleaf foresttotal
crown closure%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a2.80.4........2.80.4
crowded..5.90.52.80.42.90.48.20.619.81.0
normal..8.70.74.30.53.10.44.70.520.71.0
loose..6.90.61.80.31.00.22.70.412.40.8
open..9.20.72.40.31.40.32.10.315.20.8
scattered..5.40.51.00.20.90.21.10.28.40.6
grouped crowded..5.70.50.50.20.40.11.50.38.00.6
grouped normal..5.20.50.80.20.10.10.40.16.50.6
heterogeneous..4.20.51.10.20.30.10.40.16.00.5
total2.80.451.31.414.70.810.10.721.11.0100.01.8

calculated by unit of reference: protection forest region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10837/7282

NFI3

forest area: degree of cover of regeneration (7 classes) · protection forest region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: NFI3 protection forest = NFI3 protection forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

protection forest region
Jura + PlateauNorthwestern AlpsNortheastern AlpsSouthwestern AlpsSoutheastern AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
degree of cover of regeneration (7 classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
< 1%6.12.22.90.74.41.12.60.84.91.03.20.83.70.4
1-4%6.12.211.51.412.91.811.91.616.61.914.31.713.00.7
5-9%10.72.914.51.617.22.123.82.218.41.922.22.118.50.8
10-25%29.84.737.32.422.82.431.82.528.82.336.22.532.01.1
26-50%19.93.918.81.823.22.420.92.119.52.013.61.619.00.9
51-75%13.73.28.11.211.91.87.41.38.41.37.81.38.90.6
76-100%13.73.26.81.17.61.41.70.63.30.82.80.85.00.5
total100.08.5100.03.3100.04.1100.03.5100.03.5100.03.5100.01.6

calculated by unit of reference: protection forest region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10838/7283

NFI3

forest area: degree of cover of regeneration (7 classes) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: NFI3 protection forest = NFI3 protection forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
degree of cover of regeneration (7 classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±
< 1%9.03.41.91.93.30.83.70.53.20.83.70.4
1-4%6.42.95.73.311.51.513.71.014.31.713.00.7
5-9%9.03.413.25.014.21.719.71.222.22.118.60.8
10-25%30.86.228.37.334.02.529.81.436.22.531.91.1
26-50%19.24.920.86.221.02.020.21.213.61.619.00.9
51-75%11.53.817.05.69.11.38.70.87.81.38.90.6
76-100%14.14.213.25.06.81.24.20.62.80.85.00.5
total100.011.0100.013.5100.03.7100.02.0100.03.5100.01.6

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10839/7284

NFI3

forest area: degree of cover of regeneration (7 classes) · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: NFI3 protection forest = NFI3 protection forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

degree of cover of regeneration (7 classes)
< 1%1-4%5-9%10-25%26-50%51-75%76-100%total
economic region%±%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
Western Jura10.84.17.73.47.73.433.87.118.55.310.84.110.84.1100.012.0
Eastern Jura....15.410.915.410.923.113.315.410.930.815.3100.027.1
Western Plateau..5.35.315.99.131.712.926.511.810.67.510.17.1100.022.4
Central Plateau9.19.118.212.8..18.212.836.418.118.212.8..100.029.8
Eastern Plateau....17.48.730.411.58.76.121.79.721.79.7100.020.5
Western Pre-Alps1.81.314.23.414.23.432.75.021.24.210.63.05.32.2100.07.4
Central Pre-Alps4.21.49.82.111.22.341.14.119.62.96.51.77.51.8100.05.6
Eastern Pre-Alps3.21.412.02.718.43.325.33.822.83.711.42.67.02.1100.06.6
Northwestern Alps2.21.011.72.217.82.636.13.617.02.68.31.97.01.7100.04.6
Central Alps6.42.614.93.921.34.520.34.419.24.312.73.65.32.3100.07.8
Northeastern Alps4.42.012.43.212.43.221.34.227.44.611.53.110.63.0100.07.2
Southwestern Alps2.60.811.91.623.82.231.82.520.92.17.41.31.70.6100.03.5
Southeastern Alps4.91.016.61.918.41.928.82.319.52.08.41.33.30.8100.03.5
Southern Alps3.20.814.31.722.22.136.22.513.61.67.81.32.80.8100.03.5
Switzerland3.70.413.00.718.60.831.91.119.00.98.90.65.00.5100.01.6

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10840/7285

NFI3

forest area: degree of cover of regeneration (7 classes) · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
restriction: NFI3 protection forest = NFI3 protection forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
degree of cover of regeneration (7 classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
< 1%10.43.7..3.50.62.70.85.11.23.10.83.70.4
1-4%6.52.94.22.412.01.012.71.817.32.114.61.713.00.7
5-9%9.13.411.34.015.71.225.32.518.72.222.12.018.50.8
10-25%29.96.229.66.431.91.631.02.728.92.735.62.531.91.1
26-50%19.55.016.94.921.71.419.72.217.62.114.11.719.00.9
51-75%11.73.918.35.19.20.97.01.48.51.57.81.28.90.6
76-100%13.04.119.75.36.00.71.60.73.91.02.70.85.00.5
total100.011.0100.011.6100.02.3100.03.7100.04.1100.03.4100.01.6

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10841/7286

NFI3

forest area: type of pasturing · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
type of pasturing%±%±%±%±%±%±
no pasturing87.81.498.21.185.01.582.71.485.12.287.50.7
cattle11.21.01.70.413.31.113.80.95.70.99.80.4
horses0.80.3..0.10.10.30.10.10.10.30.1
goats....0.30.20.40.23.70.70.60.1
sheep0.10.1..0.40.21.30.31.90.50.70.1
indeterminable0.10.10.10.11.00.31.60.33.40.71.10.1
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.3100.01.3100.02.0100.00.6

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10843/7288

NFI3

forest area: year of local forest planning (4 classes) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
year of local forest planning (4 classes)%±%±%±%±%±%±
no planning22.81.441.31.554.91.732.51.278.32.242.40.7
till 198628.41.59.10.915.61.119.51.07.71.016.80.5
1987-199626.01.424.71.311.91.021.61.02.40.618.90.5
1997-200622.71.425.01.317.61.226.41.111.61.322.00.6
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.3100.01.3100.02.0100.00.6

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10844/7289

NFI3

forest area: means of transport (single winch) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
means of transport (single winch)%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a99.71.199.81.199.41.299.81.199.91.599.70.5
yes0.30.20.20.10.60.20.20.10.10.10.30.1
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.2100.01.1100.01.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10846/7291

NFI3

forest area: means of transport (by hand) · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
means of transport (by hand)%±%±%±%±%±%±
n/a99.01.197.81.197.41.396.91.197.31.697.60.5
yes1.00.32.20.42.60.53.10.42.70.62.40.2
total100.01.1100.01.1100.01.2100.01.1100.01.5100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10847/7292

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield: ownership · canton
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
canton1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
AG545111033364810
AI470457843
AR243744456830
BE8019793915946
BL/BS14922206417021
FR343161692251212
GE145821001749
GL30414623437
GR31812613737912
JU21616603027613
LU122253031542512
NE11516862720114
NW204721744143
OW10126165111623
SG194251762437017
SH68225977321
SO27415214829514
SZ11329473915923
TG143251362527817
TI473022426924
UR41378574932
VD444111442858711
VS13420303416417
ZG513110866128
ZH352142551760710
Switzerland466342538672013

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10848/7293

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield: ownership · canton
unit: m3/yr/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
cantonm3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %m3/yr/ha± %
AG13.71010.93013.210
AI1.6671.6541.642
AR8.0318.4438.230
BE10.489.099.66
BL/BS9.5214.7608.520
FR13.11410.62012.212
GE8.7472.1886.046
GL2.3401.9552.236
GR2.4122.6362.412
JU8.9156.5278.213
LU10.52310.51410.512
NE6.7157.5257.014
NW4.5446.0725.243
OW6.1266.8436.223
SG6.9247.4237.116
SH6.2213.0915.821
SO10.1154.1459.114
SZ5.9286.2356.022
TG15.02311.82413.316
TI0.6300.8410.724
UR3.6362.0523.231
VD6.3115.6276.110
VS1.7191.3331.617
ZG13.2285.08210.527
ZH12.51312.01512.310
Switzerland6.247.056.53

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10849/7294
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück