Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic regionn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
Western Jura..331.27449.84457.84448.75438.22
Eastern Jura....290.00451.19368.26387.35
Western Plateau..322.019567.429380.98467.06422.95
Central Plateau....335.224427.57390.45401.64
Eastern Plateau....373.421463.88382.83400.33
Western Pre-Alps..394.010512.37472.613462.819465.25
Central Pre-Alps416.435445.48414.05432.45511.79435.03
Eastern Pre-Alps..339.210492.36482.96532.78467.84
Northwestern Alps405.031375.97405.78516.216772.613433.85
Central Alps438.029349.713518.211569.79561.615476.46
Northeastern Alps260.00319.315527.613499.910441.228453.57
Southwestern Alps379.97443.36473.66485.98456.79445.93
Southeastern Alps407.57401.15459.76393.47454.111419.93
Southern Alps376.610359.37488.25544.66546.25486.73
Switzerland392.34390.92464.52457.62435.62436.91

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14723/12533

NFI3

stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG......345.519365.65363.55
AI..323.817573.316646.818544.01546.711
AR....493.918495.210626.626509.59
BE335.326399.37417.94433.55416.05417.93
BL/BS....290.00423.711372.99387.87
FR..435.615476.58452.210440.810454.65
GE........527.011527.011
GL..288.218605.915494.217228.534461.310
GR397.56399.44457.25414.47501.99424.93
JU....405.813489.06438.98456.45
LU..482.416483.98483.57442.79473.34
NE..272.313428.96377.88323.414390.84
NW..488.129477.022526.727420.043489.315
OW530.059488.413391.915527.818681.320484.48
SG260.00346.314476.110522.68514.38475.95
SH......540.615441.111470.39
SO..623.319342.415462.89388.17411.95
SZ..332.910455.59428.59490.617412.65
TG....684.0.693.214419.27469.77
TI401.215352.48503.16541.47540.75495.93
UR438.029367.117572.512573.410536.922494.68
VD630.00311.96506.07385.67547.07426.13
VS379.97443.36473.66485.98456.79445.93
ZG..0.0.398.015461.817366.316399.710
ZH....466.035388.710362.75372.35
Switzerland392.24391.02464.72457.12435.32436.81

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14724/12534

NFI2

stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonen/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
upper subalpine....374.631340.25290.19330.34
lower subalpine312.96351.819414.55384.23306.47377.22
upper montane439.34376.711506.63431.63423.05454.32
lower montane455.33453.13504.03481.54476.27471.52
colline/submontane449.13437.82571.86495.86508.75463.32
total435.72440.62488.72413.72425.13438.71

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14725/12579

NFI2

stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic regionn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
Western Jura..312.46439.84456.03484.34439.62
Eastern Jura....290.00450.67412.35421.14
Western Plateau..351.819289.618483.06488.85471.64
Central Plateau....403.010427.76454.34444.93
Eastern Plateau....495.716450.26415.23424.13
Western Pre-Alps250.0.443.49610.66548.39596.227541.95
Central Pre-Alps395.334439.27458.34478.75545.910465.43
Eastern Pre-Alps..332.39500.66523.95586.98489.53
Northwestern Alps330.826409.39413.36495.710665.713438.75
Central Alps388.022329.613550.110523.910538.613462.26
Northeastern Alps230.015329.212460.812567.711418.824442.17
Southwestern Alps317.58411.65452.46487.58455.89419.23
Southeastern Alps358.66373.95387.15410.88477.410384.53
Southern Alps290.19306.47423.05476.27508.75425.13
Switzerland330.74377.62454.32471.72462.92438.81

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14726/12580

NFI2

stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonen/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
upper subalpine....343.017317.58359.36291.89330.64
lower subalpine317.06..392.34426.95365.75315.37377.12
upper montane435.94512.711481.03439.26402.56422.45454.22
lower montane459.33450.13512.93470.39406.59481.97471.62
colline/submontane452.64442.12576.66421.110407.316509.05463.42
total435.72446.52466.62412.93378.23426.73438.81

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14727/12581

NFI2

stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG......347.411418.84411.54
AI..331.020596.420655.014579.512562.112
AR....461.216594.112810.221560.49
BE364.620440.17444.54452.94488.95455.82
BL/BS....290.0.435.710408.39415.37
FR250.00531.310589.08551.07492.810546.04
GE........648.318648.318
GL..307.017472.316598.718320.030441.010
GR344.56373.04394.94423.68504.69388.13
JU....460.813467.66459.07462.94
LU..533.013521.87491.57512.18509.84
NE..250.115406.97369.68398.511382.05
NW..390.727588.810492.015596.731496.711
OW340.071455.613415.69595.914618.926475.88
SG230.015321.412464.49534.66538.28472.44
SH......499.712482.79488.17
SO..505.132308.215478.17434.96437.54
SZ..335.711532.78443.613449.115447.36
TG....770.00532.415444.07465.06
TI293.412290.58424.26472.57503.55430.33
UR388.022319.313570.611577.27531.617466.87
VD384.247301.56484.96446.55508.86426.23
VS317.58411.65452.36487.58455.89419.23
ZG..230.0.458.523441.815373.316424.311
ZH....408.335428.17384.75397.44
Switzerland330.64377.42454.72471.12463.32439.01

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14728/12582

NFI3

stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zones1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
lowlands5703449009033524953414463209662486132
high altitude areas28033626932361195411199733057562344932
total85067292783296445314614126267034831071

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14731/12449

NFI3

stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · economic region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic region1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
Western Jura388925274826663743
Eastern Jura18497662100185596
Western Plateau188326192329207556
Central Plateau27319432151276404
Eastern Plateau43891452543444154
Western Pre-Alps386618170728209386
Central Pre-Alps157468266326423794
Eastern Pre-Alps154848176527331354
Northwestern Alps654317172837238266
Central Alps423017732412115548
Northeastern Alps476816794712127159
Southwestern Alps1015910344715446304
Southeastern Alps886611458794547453
Southern Alps320966305756626703
Switzerland249189223514824843371

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14732/12450

NFI2

total stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · biogeographical region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
lower/higher altitudinal zonesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
lowlands478.22457.72552.83488.16431.78550.94489.41
high altitude areas415.43525.111475.32451.54406.53397.24442.91
total455.42459.52498.02458.93409.73465.73466.21

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14733/12491

NFI2

total stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · canton
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
cantonn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
AG424.24..424.24
AI661.512574.917604.712
AR659.910489.116589.59
BE481.33472.83477.22
BL/BS432.57340.00431.67
FR543.06587.26564.84
GE695.018..695.018
GL601.617436.512484.010
GR480.26408.63421.13
JU492.94480.413491.04
LU508.15553.96525.74
NE386.47390.16388.75
NW543.116517.714527.911
OW639.414472.09509.78
SG553.25454.37504.74
SH496.27..496.27
SO474.95361.115459.75
SZ462.811485.37478.56
TG470.96820.00473.76
TI546.74389.45470.43
UR577.68475.39501.27
VD500.44403.04449.23
VS518.16450.74465.03
ZG426.811452.922437.211
ZH411.64416.736411.74
Switzerland489.01443.21466.31

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14734/12492

NFI2

total stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · forest district NFI3
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
forest district NFI3n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
lakes......
AG01397.96..397.96
AG02406.911..406.911
AG03442.411..442.411
AG04458.97..458.97
AI01661.512574.917604.712
AR01659.910489.116589.59
BE01617.311508.910538.48
BE02577.922475.76484.76
BE03459.910426.27436.06
BE04438.86452.87445.45
BE05477.09436.911463.47
BE06458.06458.020458.06
BE07431.97350.00431.07
BE08541.47515.57529.75
BSL01319.519..319.519
BSL02467.315..467.315
BSL03461.711340.00457.611
BSL04463.411..463.411
BSL05385.027..385.027
FR01547.719819.725624.415
FR02538.310656.416595.910
FR03538.122627.212609.811
FR04687.415485.79520.98
FR05495.39..495.39
FR06608.718539.914571.712
GE01695.218..695.218
GL01566.120581.321577.116
GL02697.125467.652601.525
GL03566.535356.013403.615
GR01485.014373.69396.38
GR02448.58424.910435.17
GR03406.016381.18385.47
GR04510.310420.05437.64
GR05643.531422.34430.05
JU01585.78461.918539.38
JU02434.812..434.812
JU03483.78547.016492.47
JU04477.37260.0.473.07
LU01505.313424.219480.511
LU02500.28..500.28
LU03518.79579.67555.25
NE01405.514336.026376.113
NE02369.310310.018353.59
NE03537.316548.019541.812
NE04298.621280.532287.621
NE05361.721390.311386.110
NE06360.716430.69408.78
NW01543.116518.114528.211
OW01957.527497.713539.512
OW02578.815449.013489.610
SG01494.68530.031495.98
SG02657.011480.620571.711
SG03546.412471.712498.69
SG04568.615389.013482.911
SG05573.08450.711496.87
SH01496.27..496.27
SO01416.911270.522379.011
SO02341.416..341.416
SO03534.911440.222507.510
SO04421.217..421.217
SO05461.39..461.39
SO06543.98396.720534.98
SZ01544.814379.216454.311
SZ02375.417559.510532.99
SZ03302.911475.011420.910
TG01506.610820.00514.39
TG02426.711..426.711
TG03481.312..481.312
TI01275.545336.712330.811
TI02332.016347.311341.59
TI03409.317321.112347.510
TI04503.613336.324433.012
TI05559.010371.917504.69
TI06700.87142.548673.97
TI07399.114437.510425.08
TI08522.314388.417457.711
TI09624.99559.410600.47
UR01597.211494.614522.610
UR02516.023426.017446.414
UR03594.913500.515524.311
UR04..20.0020.00
VD02621.718322.620436.815
VD03585.117375.115427.512
VD04302.513535.613516.313
VD05481.511331.838463.311
VD06436.515..436.515
VD07468.016460.913462.411
VD08445.310..445.310
VD09398.819402.624400.115
VD10613.818412.217486.113
VD11120.00371.58366.78
VD12537.813336.410424.89
VD14495.115439.112462.910
VD15585.312364.416486.510
VD16527.816429.514513.814
VD18481.516..481.516
VD20493.525330.023402.719
VD21552.512323.418371.114
VS01526.310411.45429.95
VS02512.510480.37486.86
VS03513.310483.96492.45
ZG01426.811452.922437.211
ZH01370.7120.0.358.812
ZH02357.69..357.69
ZH03490.910500.031491.810
ZH04402.99..402.99
ZH05457.210..457.210
ZH06361.410..361.410
ZH07418.415..418.415
Switzerland488.41443.41466.01

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14735/12493

NFI2

total stem number: lower/higher altitudinal zones · economic region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
economic regionn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
Western Jura501.13421.44466.62
Eastern Jura442.14340.00441.74
Western Plateau503.74335.314488.74
Central Plateau453.04403.010452.34
Eastern Plateau433.33502.916434.23
Western Pre-Alps578.810569.55571.35
Central Pre-Alps501.95477.24486.03
Eastern Pre-Alps561.55498.75526.24
Northwestern Alps598.59437.56468.35
Central Alps572.99465.69499.07
Northeastern Alps569.212473.19505.97
Southwestern Alps504.36448.54460.53
Southeastern Alps439.16398.93405.53
Southern Alps546.64396.44464.73
Switzerland488.51442.91465.91

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14736/12494

NFI3

total stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
upper subalpine....74249188067499213245406
lower subalpine695011753352416576219048887101029463
upper montane2369972684244378754960052220671419773
lower montane30622631524626878623132713313101254693
colline/submontane28658662361310354111512692471471412133
total899292973222105928216885427411335361451

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14741/12555

NFI3

total stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
Western Jura..682811231096251576153048703972
Eastern Jura....16774529415139047193655
Western Plateau..78935152736960011103649222795
Central Plateau....435441002810177806282434
Eastern Plateau....778401192510342084469113
Western Pre-Alps243100682513120741038001899435239365
Central Pre-Alps508551247910167837123799391218460604
Eastern Pre-Alps..497314149798106239537915359544
Northwestern Alps53844119339860810373820308024278975
Central Alps19666336118491516295720155929129898
Northeastern Alps4410035231757891541361795334144458
Southwestern Alps727111200778129769589614608614523074
Southeastern Alps1071710236926177858664212356118623973
Southern Alps4992138887102220671331310247147741133
Switzerland24508610336731421303125489314179735372911

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14742/12556

NFI3

total stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
upper subalpine....1512307253111035710536413244866
lower subalpine766610..4689751844482074479485101032363
upper montane24722634722066061411051101375892310371421683
lower montane31905534670536151649341544781513367101255053
colline/submontane2423467013731521995007151848252467371411183
total885262108280216584124669045118537599235365121

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14743/12557

NFI3

total stem number: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonen/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
upper subalpine....690.328387.35303.98371.54
lower subalpine338.16351.820438.05429.13341.26413.72
upper montane477.84557.515506.03484.03505.25494.02
lower montane476.83442.04474.63499.04553.86477.92
colline/submontane429.04411.02540.16530.45601.24459.52
total447.02423.12484.62455.32489.03457.41

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14744/12558

NFI2

total stem number: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic regionconifers and broadleaves1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
Western Juraconifers258285103858362134
broadleaves24889591299340184
total507173195157702312
Eastern Juraconifers561711103124664710
broadleaves107457333317140786
total163626436416207265
Western Plateauconifers801410341316114278
broadleaves786010526013131207
total158747867311245475
Central Plateauconifers832110108119191326
broadleaves68859525411121396
total152067160657312714
Eastern Plateauconifers143058120989264035
broadleaves12777792038219794
total270815213016483823
Western Pre-Alpsconifers963810886711185056
broadleaves302815312118614911
total1266691198810246545
Central Pre-Alpsconifers162488183226345704
broadleaves59951183219143167
total222437266436488863
Eastern Pre-Alpsconifers123759105489229245
broadleaves65711178299144007
total189467183777373244
Northwestern Alpsconifers766610875110164176
broadleaves461014536718997711
total1227691411810263946
Central Alpsconifers66731224532191269
broadleaves242817167823410613
total910110413118132328
Northeastern Alpsconifers80261199326901910
broadleaves398814177428576312
total120149276823147828
Southwestern Alpsconifers326165593313385494
broadleaves62471232291794769
total388635916311480254
Southeastern Alpsconifers431974566013488574
broadleaves459513271323730812
total477924837312561653
Southern Alpsconifers180006134329193426
broadleaves240796196428437215
total420794209848630633
Switzerlandconifers216522210060933171311
broadleaves12469828585232105502
total341220218646125276821

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14745/12331

NFI2

stem number: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipconifers and broadleaves1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
publicconifers2978053129265720542588663110451503371902992
broadleaves3223342878452582064106142358202197471152743
total6201236007648302532999153346143700853055742
privateconifers106229304536420575490215435216131030936973
broadleaves111329220506244447161723106032178059781094
total2175475250446650146519135413151911591718063
totalconifers4040246174549926133078853545641634372839962
broadleaves4336535083435026445722113418173978051933832
total837672112580214952623651043887445612344773791

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14746/12332

NFI2

stem number: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

ownership
publicprivatetotal
cantonconifers and broadleaves1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
AGconifers692712137626830310
broadleaves83888295218113406
total153157432815196425
AIconifers59029139425198416
broadleaves274565043677828
total86527189823276213
ARconifers106032202719308713
broadleaves35535115624151118
total141529318317459811
BEconifers212017274806486804
broadleaves141268119849261095
total353275394635747903
BL/BSconifers18192249632231618
broadleaves470612135327606010
total65261118502683759
FRconifers948711508814145757
broadleaves37681435741673419
total132559866212219175
GEconifers21789237124080
broadleaves7775789342167027
total9945291642191026
GLconifers34692026650373518
broadleaves208022101440309418
total554915128035682913
GRconifers413964567914470754
broadleaves7040123304191034510
total484364898412574203
JUconifers58731119042077779
broadleaves52361026381878748
total111098454214156515
LUconifers44691698809143496
broadleaves152320458413610710
total599214144647204565
NEconifers37321236201573528
broadleaves245214125318370510
total618410487313110576
NWconifers13563382936218422
broadleaves87732100440188123
total223223183328406514
OWconifers52161287043608611
broadleaves19172262440254218
total71341014943586289
SGconifers728512584512131318
broadleaves562114562612112478
total1290691147110243776
SHconifers20131936557237817
broadleaves31881348546367311
total5201108503960518
SOconifers48041278129558511
broadleaves6800919152287157
total116047269620142995
SZconifers603612170422774110
broadleaves216618152024368613
total820210322518114278
TGconifers177924346918524813
broadleaves218119213714431810
total39591556071295668
TIconifers924995464097959
broadleaves188087160439348515
total280576165899446464
URconifers386916136930523813
broadleaves11262874039186622
total499514210926710411
VDconifers145307665013211815
broadleaves124378613613185736
total2696751278610397544
VSconifers275795530814328875
broadleaves563612265918829510
total332155796712411824
ZGconifers13082839738170521
broadleaves495282573975319
total18032265431245814
ZHconifers533013601112113418
broadleaves42451140851283307
total95759100979196725
Switzerlandconifers19059429337832839722
broadleaves11622237844241946642
total306816217182034786361

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14747/12333

NFI1

stem number: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipconifers and broadleavesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
publicconifers201.73208.33340.83352.22157.15269.61
broadleaves247.93202.23137.5571.55215.15158.12
total449.62410.62478.32423.71372.13427.61
privateconifers223.54283.63346.03293.2430.821272.12
broadleaves261.05215.63162.44153.56486.14218.62
total484.53499.22508.52446.73516.94490.71
totalconifers207.32240.42343.42339.02125.05270.41
broadleaves251.22207.92149.8389.74283.93177.81
total458.51448.31493.21428.81408.92448.21

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14748/12334

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipconifers and broadleaves1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
publicconifers629.591457.07913.8999.420249.21435.6363384.55
broadleaves438.410641.88140.8161.1643.36219.3301244.76
total1067.972098.861054.59100.520252.41354.9264629.24
privateconifers171.2181105.49770.91019.54626.9532.3732096.26
broadleaves50.327265.413102.4172.6640.65122.438443.79
total221.6161370.88873.31022.14127.55224.7382539.96
totalconifers800.882562.451684.67118.918276.11337.9345480.73
broadleaves488.79907.37243.2123.7483.85341.7241688.45
total1289.563469.741927.86122.618279.91379.6217169.13

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14749/12347

NFI2 - NFI3

annual yield: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
cantonconifers and broadleaves1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %1000 m3/yr± %
AGconifers337.11561.642398.714
broadleaves207.81541.435249.213
total544.911103.133647.910
AIconifers3.8702.9506.844
broadleaves0.0.1.2931.293
total3.8704.1578.043
ARconifers16.64236.14452.732
broadleaves7.3557.95315.237
total23.93744.04567.930
BEconifers584.810728.2101313.07
broadleaves216.01564.720280.712
total800.89792.991593.76
BL/BSconifers36.74612.36549.037
broadleaves112.6257.983120.524
total149.32220.364169.521
FRconifers295.917146.524442.413
broadleaves46.73222.62969.323
total342.616169.122511.712
GEconifers1.8820.0.1.882
broadleaves12.4632.510014.852
total14.1582.510016.649
GLconifers25.6450.310026.045
broadleaves4.4643.4677.846
total30.1413.76233.737
GRconifers309.21253.338362.412
broadleaves9.3427.65116.933
total318.51260.937379.412
JUconifers121.82039.836161.617
broadleaves94.12420.046114.121
total215.91659.830275.713
LUconifers112.826263.717376.513
broadleaves9.66839.03948.634
total122.425302.815425.212
NEconifers83.91981.428165.216
broadleaves31.2254.44735.622
total115.11685.827200.814
NWconifers12.2568.86821.142
broadleaves7.56512.48120.055
total19.84721.27441.043
OWconifers90.72811.551102.225
broadleaves9.9634.37314.149
total100.62615.851116.323
SGconifers171.527149.226320.719
broadleaves22.93926.53549.526
total194.425175.724370.217
SHconifers35.5285.39740.727
broadleaves32.4310.0.32.431
total67.9225.39773.121
SOconifers159.02212.363171.321
broadleaves115.0178.744123.816
total274.01521.048295.114
SZconifers97.93140.243138.125
broadleaves14.6436.45521.034
total112.52946.639159.123
TGconifers98.534102.730201.222
broadleaves44.43032.83477.222
total142.925135.525278.417
TIconifers29.0440.910029.842
broadleaves18.33121.34039.626
total47.23022.24269.424
URconifers37.5383.95641.435
broadleaves3.7544.1697.744
total41.2377.95749.132
VDconifers317.613103.036420.613
broadleaves126.31440.631166.913
total443.911143.528587.511
VSconifers132.42024.839157.218
broadleaves2.0474.7486.736
total134.42029.534163.917
ZGconifers37.3328.410045.730
broadleaves13.7431.47015.139
total51.0319.88660.828
ZHconifers248.517195.919444.412
broadleaves103.02059.330162.216
total351.514255.117606.610
Switzerlandconifers3397.642092.965490.54
broadleaves1264.96445.391710.25
total4662.542538.267200.73

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14750/12348

NFI2

volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonem3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
upper subalpine....14.07811.51614.52512.213
lower subalpine3.74045.55219.21319.3812.62417.57
upper montane5.3213.56010.51316.81210.71611.88
lower montane6.4144.5187.21712.3177.3217.28
colline/submontane6.9163.7136.6227.61711.7136.07
total6.094.31111.4815.7611.1810.34

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14752/12350

NFI1

stem number: ownership · conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownershipconifers and broadleaves1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
publicconifers3014132934546085732740343532531587951989501
broadleaves3456232943842688242762132053152095951166582
total6470325878338773923016643737833683833156081
privateconifers108686319674445723467711426911106621974202
broadleaves12027623809423398417731782026163676781953
total228965557763679713645095090111743361756152
totalconifers41009361312210542923208143959431694552963701
broadleaves4659035324725028134536102874133732641948531
total875992114558215571023661634246835427234912231

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14757/12371
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück