Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI2

volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
upper subalpine....405431224155241852669214
lower subalpine17639..21551084514569172862640327
upper montane25622274618461237519344224321632818
lower montane4681529416698151693566301612218548
colline/submontane366187101217120832740534621418317
total12661010319491061784911741115258116904

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14878/12716

NFI2

volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · canton
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
canton1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
AG......10572182522824
AI..1082594648441007736
AR....11968434068116949
BE246753121347163142710334131812
BL/BS....11005946743113326
FR0.1163947338036175126021
GE........18501850
GL..20244108396337310037627
GR23721796166771614226843219379
JU....2146171241503134217
LU..484369324338354819419
NE..1100344376032867442
NW..4343235030850.9533
OW0.17630102411583206931221
SG1510036321367399434652890518
SH......35921442439
SO..24973363110281023926921
SZ..14731185297132410040817
TG....1100126332344429
TI101361922426319121244481511259
UR0.1103612340979245726724
VD21003392823629118251342182915
VS31024917134301822030922519708
ZG..0.99175821001852
ZH....1100104301612626619
Switzerland6881440157325681849818517116594

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14879/12717

NFI2

total volume of deadwood: ownership · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
public88812590181394114534710681184725
private4071842915105515716143761829827
total129510101812244895250614449114544

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14880/12718

NFI2

total volume of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
conifers4.8122.51212.9718.6910.0116.1138.54
broadleaves1.8141.5141.6110.6260.7284.9101.86
total6.5104.0914.5619.2910.61110.9810.34

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14881/12763

NFI2

total volume of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG3.6271.1354.624
AI12.4412.44814.836
AR17.0563.65320.547
BE6.7131.2207.912
BL/BS3.6322.9366.525
FR4.6261.5286.221
GE0.0.6.9476.947
GL21.7282.23623.925
GR11.190.91912.09
JU6.8223.22510.117
LU3.8210.9304.719
NE1.6331.0982.642
NW10.9351.37612.232
OW15.2231.13716.321
SG14.3212.52316.818
SH0.9660.9431.939
SO6.3252.0278.321
SZ13.3181.23914.417
TG1.0461.1362.129
TI4.6155.71110.39
UR15.6230.46316.123
VD6.9181.7188.614
VS18.390.72319.18
ZG2.1711.0613.151
ZH3.2252.2305.319
Switzerland8.541.8610.34

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14882/12764

NFI2

total volume of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · production region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
conifers4.4113.0169.91014.576.0148.45
broadleaves2.2141.4151.6161.1134.9111.96
total6.594.41211.5915.6610.8910.34

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14883/12765

NFI2

total volume of deadwood: conifers and broadleaves · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

conifers and broadleaves
conifersbroadleavestotal
economic regionm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Jura4.5132.1176.611
Eastern Jura3.9232.4256.220
Western Plateau4.7332.3237.023
Central Plateau2.7300.6303.326
Eastern Plateau2.5211.6234.116
Western Pre-Alps10.7252.23412.922
Central Pre-Alps8.2130.8249.012
Eastern Pre-Alps11.9162.22314.114
Northwestern Alps12.3191.92714.117
Central Alps14.8211.44216.220
Northeastern Alps22.9262.12725.024
Southwestern Alps18.290.82319.09
Southeastern Alps10.5110.72611.211
Southern Alps6.0144.91110.89
Switzerland8.451.9610.34

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14884/12766

NFI3

volume of deadwood: ownership · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic region1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Jura1112112841913959
Eastern Jura393211105850220
Western Plateau513183442385714
Central Plateau384203542173814
Eastern Plateau8411478123162113
Western Pre-Alps11301788322201313
Central Pre-Alps105715158915264610
Eastern Pre-Alps9381673126166914
Northwestern Alps71721130818202514
Central Alps556201114766718
Northeastern Alps50618624856816
Southwestern Alps187793372122148
Southeastern Alps214593581925038
Southern Alps172396641423878
Switzerland13892479156218073

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14885/12671

NFI3

volume of deadwood: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
public151310187195337717171016301017829138494
private338161800144549926424235236811478686
total185183671898865198191865924647217173

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14886/12672

NFI3

total volume of deadwood: ownership · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
public193791774103248968956182710156814
private534191329133452122238127831583366
total2471831038670079133526108240173

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14887/12673

NFI3

total volume of deadwood: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
public196891903106085720239188210186710157284
private432171767144749931124295258051583596
total2400836708108345233492178926728240873

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14888/12674

NFI2

total volume of deadwood: ownership · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

ownership
publicprivatetotal
economic region1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Jura7141328620100011
Eastern Jura170261233629321
Western Plateau234331142834824
Central Plateau108451183122727
Eastern Plateau255231972145216
Western Pre-Alps240253243656423
Central Pre-Alps542173441788612
Eastern Pre-Alps607173922699914
Northwestern Alps523242592278218
Central Alps33823554239320
Northeastern Alps65526593371424
Southwestern Alps1771101532619249
Southeastern Alps12581220631146411
Southern Alps1068113761814449
Switzerland8484530067114904

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14889/12719

NFI2

total volume of deadwood: ownership · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
ownership1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
public10261348015334091601109761310801185045
private314195871414531213728117353781729867
total1340101067104793717381010941214589114904

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14890/12720

NFI2

total volume of deadwood: ownership · canton
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

ownership
publicprivatetotal
canton1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
AG99381373423625
AI315354548538
AR36611426317852
BE7111763119134213
BL/BS10532424714726
FR109271653327522
GE57814821959
GL33426147034725
GR16181122129183910
JU25622943535018
LU35391522218819
NE154068518342
NW8941235411333
OW29924216932023
SG644271941883821
SH23433712639
SO23626554129122
SZ35420364639018
TG234518474232
TI7051236218106710
UR20431384824227
VD623202112383416
VS1771101532619249
ZG57216662151
ZH143301292727220
Switzerland8478529927114694

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14891/12721

NFI2

volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG......2.3535.1264.825
AI..12.37028.8432.87811.57216.737
AR....38.1629.3357.96921.649
BE22.35317.6227.5166.9292.5378.113
BL/BS....3.7.10.2436.0307.325
FR0.0.16.5393.9326.6372.2496.522
GE........6.8576.857
GL..31.84320.83817.2317.87123.124
GR7.22213.11714.6178.5268.73011.710
JU....4.64211.62311.43110.418
LU..7.9386.8303.3362.5454.619
NE..0.6962.5430.95813.0832.942
NW..16.73516.23715.2800.0.14.232
OW0.0.19.43022.7376.5795.16217.022
SG0.0.37.61922.9444.7405.52916.121
SH......0.9562.6432.139
SO..34.3849.46010.1276.9389.022
SZ..20.52814.03111.1313.39314.718
TG....4.102.1871.9342.032
TI17.0359.6268.8195.82312.31510.09
UR0.0.15.93721.0444.77316.24615.626
VD4.67013.3288.9304.5257.7208.715
VS19.32324.01215.51820.5308.02519.09
ZG..0.0.5.7873.7521.4953.651
ZH....0.0.7.2305.0265.520
Switzerland12.21517.3711.787.296.1810.34

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14892/12722

NFI2

total volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonem3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
upper subalpine....16.47711.61814.22712.315
lower subalpine3.64553.85120.31418.4912.32817.37
upper montane5.9213.66010.21416.91310.31711.78
lower montane6.7144.4197.21812.6197.0227.29
colline/submontane7.6163.8145.2248.21811.8146.18
total6.594.41211.5915.6610.8910.34

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14893/12767

NFI2

total volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic regionm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Jura..3.6455.9216.8169.1216.611
Eastern Jura....3.706.7336.1256.220
Western Plateau..53.8517.6594.0325.4227.023
Central Plateau....0.0.4.1423.0343.326
Eastern Plateau....0.6935.0273.9194.116
Western Pre-Alps0.0.21.2355.93118.9438.78012.922
Central Pre-Alps19.67415.2189.2184.6301.9519.012
Eastern Pre-Alps..29.52014.7257.4247.22514.114
Northwestern Alps9.04218.2229.32919.8574.54814.117
Central Alps0.0.14.03025.7307.74412.74216.220
Northeastern Alps0.0.33.82533.6449.9293.86125.024
Southwestern Alps19.32324.01215.51820.5308.02519.09
Southeastern Alps6.12612.41714.8207.13010.03711.211
Southern Alps14.22712.32810.3177.02211.81410.89
Switzerland12.21517.3711.787.396.1810.34

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14894/12768

NFI2

total volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zonem3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
upper subalpine....10.25719.3235.92714.32612.215
lower subalpine8.840..20.61024.41311.61711.92817.37
upper montane5.8214.64314.21315.81912.52310.01711.88
lower montane7.1153.9169.71620.3336.5296.9227.39
colline/submontane7.2184.3135.9198.12711.85211.8146.18
total7.0104.21014.6719.2910.21110.7910.34

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14895/12769

NFI3

total volume of deadwood: ownership · canton
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

ownership
publicprivatetotal
canton1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
AG488203473483618
AI484733768140
AR107441874729433
BE15491325261240749
BL/BS34824474739422
FR8551856833142316
GE247849717252
GL45221205047120
GR299484991934937
JU372191723054515
LU2292684224107119
NE593325328424
NW13339744120728
OW52421357655920
SG8361860531144116
SH78408708636
SO37524823445721
SZ587202004978619
TG10733613516824
TI1295117281620239
UR38227764945823
VD12241442018164311
VS226793962126638
ZG306630866053
ZH381203482472915
Switzerland15743483746241173

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14897/12675

NFI2

forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · forest district NFI3
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
forest district NFI31000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
lakes............
AG01......1.04415.2416.33
AG02......0.9439.5610.55
AG03......1.3398.579.84
AG04......1.73311.5613.24
AI01..0.9422.3231.5310.4705.18
AR01....3.6193.7180.9438.26
BE010.85011.8118.8134.9191.34027.64
BE021.34114.9910.8120.9491.53729.44
BE030.4716.5158.6124.1201.83221.44
BE04..0.21008.9139.0121.83419.95
BE05..2.0293.4216.8133.72015.84
BE06....0.4705.81613.9720.03
BE07....0.21003.22213.1716.63
BE08..1.43710.11112.691.43725.43
BSL01......0.31004.384.66
BSL02......2.3242.7225.18
BSL03....0.21003.0202.4235.59
BSL04......0.6564.1114.78
BSL05........0.7170.717
FR01..0.5691.2412.1281.7325.57
FR02..1.5352.2283.5190.4717.76
FR03..2.6285.0161.3420.5709.44
FR040.21002.4263.7181.238..7.48
FR05......1.3335.2106.56
FR06..1.3382.7243.220..7.26
GE01........3.1143.114
GL01..2.2231.9260.9420.3705.37
GL02..0.4681.1381.728..3.211
GL030.4715.5163.5202.228..11.66
GR013.42311.2117.2143.1241.93126.84
GR020.8505.3186.6155.2183.32321.24
GR031.63312.01110.9113.7210.75028.84
GR049.61320.0817.395.8184.62057.43
GR0524.9717.097.5150.8500.65850.83
JU01....3.2204.2151.0398.45
JU02......1.1475.7116.86
JU03....1.5334.5164.11710.05
JU04....0.21004.6154.0178.85
LU01..1.0442.3262.8223.4209.56
LU02......5.7144.61710.35
LU03..3.9219.2127.2142.03022.34
NE01..0.4711.6270.9411.6294.58
NE02..0.21000.4681.5280.6532.77
NE03....1.2340.7510.5672.48
NE04..0.4711.8271.630..3.88
NE05..0.4705.7111.238..7.26
NE06..1.0444.4152.921..8.36
NW01..3.0241.6352.3281.2428.16
OW01..5.1132.3260.21000.4708.04
OW020.4704.8172.8232.3261.33611.55
SG01....0.4704.2174.4179.06
SG02..1.8342.8252.3282.1309.17
SG030.21006.4155.1165.1161.53518.35
SG040.21001.6331.9291.9292.5248.26
SG05..3.0246.2154.6181.04414.86
SH01......3.7218.9912.64
SO01..0.6581.3351.6303.7177.27
SO02........1.7111.711
SO03..0.21002.0273.2191.2386.55
SO04......0.8463.3134.16
SO05......1.1403.3144.46
SO06....0.6564.2184.0178.86
SZ01..3.7203.1234.5180.84912.26
SZ02..3.5205.7141.633..10.85
SZ03..1.6312.2261.4340.8486.17
TG01....0.21002.0264.5136.66
TG02......0.4717.277.67
TG03......1.1355.6106.86
TI011.0432.5263.5210.4710.6578.09
TI024.6174.3214.3192.7243.62119.55
TI032.6254.2192.4272.2291.63313.16
TI041.3323.1243.5212.9242.82513.55
TI05..0.4702.8253.3235.51612.16
TI06....1.2401.73211.6614.43
TI071.9326.6158.3132.5274.41923.64
TI080.6573.0233.2233.4223.62113.85
TI090.4702.5265.8162.7257.11318.54
UR01..2.1282.3251.1420.6566.18
UR020.21002.1230.8480.4690.4693.812
UR030.21003.1263.6201.0431.0438.910
UR040.21000.9340.2100....1.332
VD02..2.8222.0281.2401.4357.57
VD03..4.3172.1280.8481.2398.46
VD040.4703.8193.4190.21000.4708.17
VD05..0.4700.6564.5161.7317.37
VD06......1.7342.5244.29
VD07..1.3372.5220.7550.5695.06
VD08......2.3233.5165.87
VD09..0.4711.7322.8210.7575.67
VD10..1.5281.5281.4310.21004.66
VD11..7.0124.0200.2100..11.25
VD12..2.8241.3381.3381.9297.37
VD14..2.0251.4321.5301.2356.16
VD15..2.1260.8482.3241.3356.56
VD16....0.8472.1251.9254.87
VD18......3.0140.6543.69
VD20..0.21000.8380.649..1.67
VD210.6590.8391.0440.3690.3693.117
VS0112.11118.999.5133.7223.72247.83
VS026.01610.0126.5152.5262.82527.84
VS033.52313.71010.3124.8195.61837.83
ZG01..0.21001.9272.1251.5315.86
ZH01....0.21002.6222.6225.48
ZH02......1.8285.1126.96
ZH03....0.8495.4143.1229.36
ZH04......2.8258.4911.24
ZH05......0.8485.295.95
ZH06........5.855.85
ZH07......0.8475.196.05
Switzerland79.64269.22292.42265.42319.221225.81

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14898/12676

NFI3

forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · canton
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
canton1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
AG......4.91944.4349.32
AI..0.9422.5231.5310.4705.38
AR....3.6193.7180.9438.26
BE4.02239.0650.7648.3640.36182.31
BL/BS....0.4706.31613.9820.74
FR0.4717.91513.91012.6119.11444.02
GE........3.4103.410
GL0.8498.9126.5154.4190.47021.04
GR48.6571.5451.7519.11011.313202.31
JU....5.11814.7913.9933.73
LU..5.11911.71115.499.91342.13
NE..2.42815.488.8132.82629.33
NW..3.0241.6352.6261.2428.46
OW0.47010.3105.1172.5261.73220.03
SG0.65812.51216.71018.0911.71259.52
SH......3.7218.9912.64
SO..0.8504.02111.01117.1832.83
SZ..10.11211.7117.3151.83231.03
TG....0.21003.92017.5621.54
TI17.4927.8839.1623.2942.16149.41
UR1.53710.1127.8143.0252.13024.64
VD1.24130.7724.7826.9819.69103.12
VS25.6846.5527.3811.51212.612123.42
ZG..0.21001.9272.3241.8306.26
ZH....1.04414.51034.3549.92
Switzerland100.54287.92302.52270.22323.021284.20

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14899/12677

NFI3

forest area: altitudinal vegetation zone · forest district NFI3
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
forest district NFI31000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
lakes............
AG01......1.04415.0416.13
AG02......0.9439.3610.35
AG03......1.3398.579.84
AG04......1.73311.5613.24
AI01..0.9422.5231.5310.4705.38
AR01....3.6193.7180.9438.26
BE011.93013.9109.4135.1191.53731.83
BE021.53715.4910.6121.1441.53730.23
BE030.6587.1149.0123.7211.83222.13
BE04..0.5708.7139.2121.83420.24
BE05..2.0293.4216.8133.72015.84
BE06....0.4706.01513.9720.23
BE07....0.21003.22213.1716.63
BE08..1.43710.11112.691.43725.43
BSL01......0.31004.384.66
BSL02......2.3242.7225.18
BSL03....0.4703.0202.6225.97
BSL04......0.6563.9124.59
BSL05........0.7170.717
FR01..0.5691.2412.1281.7325.57
FR02..1.5352.4263.5190.21007.75
FR03..2.9265.0161.3420.5709.85
FR040.4702.2283.7181.435..7.68
FR05......1.3335.2106.56
FR06..1.3382.3253.220..6.85
GE01........3.4103.410
GL01..2.6201.9260.9420.3705.75
GL02..0.4681.3331.529..3.27
GL030.7485.6153.5202.228..12.15
GR013.02411.2117.6143.1241.93126.84
GR020.8505.8176.8155.2183.72222.23
GR032.92313.61011.6104.1200.75032.93
GR0412.51022.1817.396.2174.82062.82
GR0528.6619.388.5140.8500.47157.52
JU01....3.2204.2151.0398.45
JU02......1.1475.7116.86
JU03....1.3364.5164.1179.85
JU04....0.21004.4164.2168.84
LU01..1.0442.1272.8223.4209.36
LU02......5.9134.61710.65
LU03..4.1209.4126.8142.03022.33
NE01..0.4711.6270.9411.6294.58
NE02..0.21000.4681.5280.6532.77
NE03....1.2340.7510.5672.48
NE04..0.4712.0261.630..4.09
NE05..0.4705.7111.435..7.46
NE06..1.0444.4152.921..8.36
NW01..3.0241.6352.6261.2428.46
OW01..5.1132.3260.21000.4708.04
OW020.4705.3162.8232.3261.33612.15
SG01....0.4704.2174.4179.06
SG02..2.0312.8252.3282.3289.56
SG030.4705.0175.3165.1161.73217.55
SG040.21001.8301.9291.9292.5248.45
SG05..3.6226.2154.4191.04415.25
SH01......3.7218.9912.64
SO01..0.6581.3351.5323.7177.07
SO02........1.7111.711
SO03..0.21002.0273.2191.4346.74
SO04......0.8463.3134.16
SO05......1.1403.3144.46
SO06....0.6564.4174.0179.05
SZ01..4.3193.1234.3191.04312.86
SZ02..3.9196.3131.633..11.84
SZ03..1.8292.2261.4340.8486.36
TG01....0.21002.2264.5136.86
TG02......0.4717.467.86
TG03......1.1355.896.96
TI012.3273.1223.7200.4710.65710.05
TI025.2164.0214.3192.9233.82020.24
TI032.8244.8173.2232.2281.63314.74
TI041.6283.1243.9202.9242.52614.14
TI050.21000.4703.9214.0205.51614.13
TI06....1.2401.73211.4614.34
TI073.7227.2159.5122.7264.91828.03
TI081.0443.0234.0204.0203.62115.53
TI090.8492.7255.8162.5267.31319.03
UR01..2.3262.3251.3370.4706.47
UR020.21002.1231.1380.4690.6554.38
UR031.3474.6194.0201.1381.04311.95
UR040.4711.4170.2100....2.017
VD020.21002.8222.2260.8491.4357.56
VD03..4.5162.1280.8481.4368.86
VD040.4704.0183.8170.21000.4708.76
VD05..0.4700.6564.5161.7317.37
VD06......1.7342.5244.29
VD07..1.3372.5220.7550.5695.06
VD08......2.3233.5165.87
VD09..0.4711.7322.8210.5695.46
VD10..1.5281.5281.4310.21004.66
VD11..7.7114.0200.472..12.04
VD12..2.8231.5341.3381.9297.55
VD14..2.2241.5301.5301.4326.66
VD15..2.1260.8482.3241.3356.56
VD16....0.8472.1251.9254.87
VD18......3.1150.6543.710
VD20..0.21000.8380.649..1.67
VD210.6590.8391.1390.3690.3693.114
VS0114.71021.089.7133.9223.52352.82
VS027.11410.5116.9152.5262.92429.93
VS034.22014.81010.5125.0186.21740.63
ZG01..0.21001.9272.3241.7306.26
ZH01....0.21002.4232.6225.29
ZH02......1.8284.7126.56
ZH03....0.8495.7143.1229.76
ZH04......2.8258.2911.04
ZH05......0.8485.0105.76
ZH06........5.855.85
ZH07......0.8475.196.05
Switzerland100.44290.32303.62268.92321.521284.70

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14900/12678

NFI2

volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
altitudinal vegetation zone1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
upper subalpine....2087489191633067216
lower subalpine684611859106815238092672939027
upper montane281221663861151603144041831659
lower montane432153062039519561201502418439
colline/submontane514175791410326217204601518718
total129510101812244895250614449114544

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14901/12723

NFI2

volume of deadwood: altitudinal vegetation zone · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

altitudinal vegetation zone
upper subalpinelower subalpineupper montanelower montanecolline/submontanetotal
economic region1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Jura..6746275223551630322100011
Eastern Jura....110074362182529321
Western Plateau..12359166694331152334824
Central Plateau....0.90431373422727
Eastern Plateau....1100122283291945216
Western Pre-Alps0.311361223211146208656423
Central Pre-Alps2087388203391912431155388612
Eastern Pre-Alps..372233982616126682999914
Northwestern Alps962458241723012359195378218
Central Alps0.11434209333848325139320
Northeastern Alps0.2862934045833257171424
Southwestern Alps33525892143892021933892819249
Southeastern Alps140276431850621102327240146411
Southern Alps163302672940418150244601514449
Switzerland6671639218317391849918808114904

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #14902/12724
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück