Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

stem number: main tree species NFI1-NFI3 · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species NFI1-NFI3n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
spruce10561375210422038281642
fir7954978052091319483
pine12131012533339343167
larch1334191374264211195
stone pine0.0.1821312085412
other conifers427520132328071313
beech13449848763699910843
maple30726927101691019224
ash2111318201111131917195
oak151716121235201819108
chestnut0.1700.04884101010
other broadleaves25928919103881167394
total427240524522437248734371

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10371/6798

NFI2

stem number: main tree species NFI1-NFI3 · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species NFI1-NFI3n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
spruce11361665249421437591762
fir7755468551991020493
pine15131211532369443177
larch1315211374063710185
stone pine0.0.1821212077412
other conifers3325231302340100215
beech145410348963698610863
maple28720102581512621194
ash221227819119141517185
oak171619122234201719118
chestnut0.0700.14386101010
other broadleaves25927922113581077374
total445243924962422244334461

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10372/6799

NFI1

stem number: main tree species NFI1-NFI3 · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI1/NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1983/85

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree species NFI1-NFI3n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
spruce11361574257422737191792
fir816616895219922523
pine15131510529409440196
larch1305231353963610175
stone pine0.0.1811212082412
other conifers2393221321400.217
beech156411049163588110893
maple26719112181310423174
ash201127821118151118175
oak171621122244221720118
chestnut0.1860.04884101010
other broadleaves2792992411308968364
total460244825112429241334531

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10373/6800

NFI1

stem number: main tree species · production region
unit: n/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI1
state 1983/85

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree speciesn/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %n/ha± %
spruce10741593245322527561761
fir8345949142271016522
pine149158519397432195
larch229515123414367183
stone pine0.0.05712905549
other conifers230316128127047112
beach15631073864396787882
maple285197226137417183
ash2082961887111113174
oak17112282183181913115
chestnut0.1550100037847107
other broadleaves306307218286886353
total458144814931429140924481

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10374/6801

NFI3

total stem number: main tree species · tree state (alive/dead) · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree speciestree state (alive/dead)1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
sprucealive2203363089654501747637331130281856202
dead1437102118126111882186112419190074
total2347063301355112848459031242682046272
firalive15273511421616821564418164818516053
dead8971353416124811650171313434607
total16170511955618068570918177917550653
pinealive25221422281110382910960866936174176
dead2842619725140331977168355268012
total28051424251111782712937875238200976
larchalive24133975182253416070568619243724
dead467234480.13161365816205310
total287341009182253417386575198264254
stone pinealive0.0.108824716103956486210
dead0.0.0.190280.19028
total0.0.108824906113956505210
other conifersalive71627128522325381140224154350713
dead3710018719100131400.19434
total75328130322334371271224154370213
beachalive264034226594177396115298127059910352
dead628167351484215692184262233237
total270324233934185815122218131329943582
maplealive61656608285947959408135818254934
dead1073386361252914727410046815
total62726616786072960888136218259614
ashalive41051069258447611398411262115221115
dead9037198243293717529954088717
total41951071237480410415911271614229985
oakalive30671636231135322151818255418111157
dead194282093622614750743454618
total32601638321137522156518262818116617
chestnutalive0.123700.2064910766101109410
dead0.161000.6768245714254013
total0.139730.27252132239136349
other broadleavesalive533896522843539145307164207471634
dead34618440207021718381220771254037
total568496962850559163687184987525664
totalalive85865292738296401215340726698334953941
dead40656458479526615447471297407523
total899292973222105928216885427411335361451

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10383/6810

NFI3

total stem number: main tree species · tree state (alive/dead) · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree speciestree state (alive/dead)1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
sprucealive2155663107154536447396531073481826912
dead1349111838115860881917107922183174
total2290563290955122548215731181382010092
firalive15573511159716723663939168619515343
dead864145321712161267718954333837
total16437511691717938570709178118549173
pinealive2427142298129773310881943743170197
dead2942821226136361872185362256814
total27211425111211123012753949044195877
larchalive1973310401922837145156598810219685
dead517234520.12501461118194611
total2473610741922837157646660010239145
stone pinealive0.0.122824256122485440211
dead0.0.0.107290.10729
total0.0.122824364122485451011
other conifersalive7642712442315932921271871310614
dead41100207110100127450.19837
total80529126423169311049271871330414
beachalive2637442252641809861151891236410908803
dead654177161486816581183722431928
total2702842324241896661209991273710940723
maplealive58017600095753952939124719240944
dead1093596361213214829410047716
total59107609595874954409125119245714
ashalive40621170208432212364712238916214405
dead10037177282102815833974274215
total41621171978453311380512248616221825
oakalive30011736211229824162419228619108308
dead195302243824615350693856519
total31961638451232224167719235519113958
chestnutalive0.138700.2085310530101087610
dead0.181000.7568246014255314
total0.156730.2835612990101342810
other broadleavesalive53111066679440110129198149687442664
dead32319452197361718601219971353687
total5634971199513710147798169657496344
totalalive85067292783296445314614126267034831071
dead39787432079182615099568378394163
total890452971032105627316124026950835225231

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10384/6811

NFI2

total stem number: main tree species · tree state (alive/dead) · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree speciestree state (alive/dead)1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
sprucealive223265381415527544724353997581956302
dead7701485914333296509782118122915
total2309653900055608647894431079582079212
firalive14916512509617360570019121319530003
dead1239144801879213857172143235828
total16155512989618153578589142719565823
pinealive27431327551010052711874970041190776
dead220269438112431852138660236411
total29631228491011182613726878539214426
larchalive272301115201783413958656369211605
dead271003956910014071466516214610
total300331154201873315365663019233065
stone pinealive0.0.103824357111277447211
dead0.0.0.252250.25225
total0.0.103824609111277472411
other conifersalive6203111082025536826262185282913
dead18710.0.112500.13145
total6383011082025536938262185296013
beachalive284434236724184025119128109409933682
dead628153472043518413192622620869
total290714240194188375123258112029954542
maplealive52897478695312848591183121210774
dead150298631217116929910043417
total54396487295332850281184021215104
ashalive42241161727431011299413185915195595
dead1574014928158278747625561317
total43811163217446810308113192116201715
oakalive31431544371234823125919224718114347
dead2183020325207169391863969717
total33621546401236823132819243317121317
chestnutalive0.75700.271461095910113059
dead0.91000.6100180414181814
total0.84730.27647127639131239
other broadleavesalive5221864848519810126528133207428744
dead43417666237391714391312431345217
total5655871508593710140928145637473964
totalalive8719621012552105225214439825771334957871
dead38637293195618713172553517309353
total9105921041862110843215757026306335267211

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10385/6812

NFI2

total stem number: main tree species · tree state (alive/dead) · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
main tree speciestree state (alive/dead)1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
sprucealive223216376525524224697373969591918272
dead75415877163405106426783420122955
total2307553852955582747616331052992041222
firalive15057612334617649560989131920524563
dead1332144722077013740172353235498
total16388512806618419568389155520560053
pinealive2835132852119653111443947042185657
dead231279341115471807144767229312
total30661329451110812913249951842208587
larchalive2903111482017237133656529410202695
dead3010034671010013391563117204511
total3203411822018237147046592510223145
stone pinealive0.0.118824128121477426012
dead0.0.0.240270.24027
total0.0.118824369121477450012
other conifersalive6613210922216830673334100259915
dead20710.0.78640.9853
total6813110922216830751334100269715
beachalive2837642364041844361144091072310926223
dead660163552140219415192552920879
total2903642399541884561185691097710947103
maplealive538274691105129848061281021208184
dead1473188332471189291010045717
total552874779105153849951182021212764
ashalive41911261778399911287914190217191485
dead1754014030151309847695563318
total43671263178415011297714197117197815
oakalive32571643131234924134919212819113968
dead2443022126237168431794473417
total35011645341337224141719230719121308
chestnutalive0.86700.2805010658101102310
dead0.101000.6100170815172415
total0.96730.2865112366101274810
other broadleavesalive5160962809488811116828136278416374
dead48417727247521714251412191446078
total5644870079563910131078148477462454
totalalive8752921002662104303213788025664444866211
dead407883016105651712832551878307643
total9160721032822109954215071226183145173851

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10386/6813

NFI3

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · tree state (alive/dead) · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavestree state (alive/dead)1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
conifersalive40786446804463533311570022055962873831
dead2700829011075077124815199613275843
total43486449705471041312818122255563149671
broadleavesalive4507834593333286843770654642542080112
dead1365111684102019122966951338131675
total4644334761733488744067255155842211782
totalalive85865292738296401215340726698334953941
dead40656458479526615447471297407523
total899292973222105928216885427411335361451

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10387/6814

NFI3

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · tree state (alive/dead) · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavestree state (alive/dead)1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
conifersalive40518446812463573311093121888662807212
dead259882636972227122256183815265194
total43116449448470795312315722072563072402
broadleavesalive4455034597133287253520954378452023862
dead13801116841119601128741049999128975
total4592934765533483253808454878352152832
totalalive85067292783296445314614126267034831071
dead39787432079182615099568378394163
total890452971032105627316124026950835225231

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10388/6815

NFI2

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · tree state (alive/dead) · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI2
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavestree state (alive/dead)1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
conifersalive40877355629371655311045121755762961691
dead2275914711242468109905178512207674
total43152357100375901312144121934263169361
broadleavesalive4631934562633357043394754015551996172
dead15881114601313721121831035669101685
total4790734708633494243613054372152097852
totalalive8719621012552105225214439825771334957871
dead38637293195618713172553517309353
total9105921041862110843215757026306335267211

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10389/6816

NFI2

total stem number: conifers and broadleaves · tree state (alive/dead) · production region
unit: 1000 n
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
conifers and broadleavestree state (alive/dead)1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %1000 n± %
conifersalive41163455078471495310544331679672899752
dead23681014761343008106306174813205214
total43531456554475795311607331854473104962
broadleavesalive4636634518733280853243663984851966462
dead171011154014135112220211344010102435
total4807734672833415953463864328752068892
totalalive8752921002662104303213788025664444866211
dead407883016105651712832551878307643
total9160721032822109954215071226183145173851

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10390/6817

NFI3

forest area: watershed · production region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
watershed1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
outside watershed147.42189.22191.92389.31160.621078.41
within watershed54.9542.1636.0745.3622.08200.23
total202.31231.31227.91434.61182.611278.60

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10391/6818

NFI3

forest area: watershed · economic region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

watershed
outside watershedwithin watershedtotal
economic region1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
Western Jura112.5242.46154.91
Eastern Jura35.0412.51147.42
Western Plateau41.848.41450.22
Central Plateau52.6317.5970.12
Eastern Plateau95.1215.810110.91
Western Pre-Alps39.148.51347.52
Central Pre-Alps88.3215.610103.92
Eastern Pre-Alps64.5312.01176.52
Northwestern Alps58.5311.51270.02
Central Alps31.944.32036.23
Northeastern Alps34.044.61838.63
Southwestern Alps113.729.913123.62
Southeastern Alps151.2215.310166.61
Southern Alps160.6222.08182.61
Switzerland1078.71200.331279.00

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10392/6819

NFI3

forest area: watershed · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 ha
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
watershed1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %1000 ha± %
outside watershed143.22210.32332.01100.52127.42165.121078.51
within watershed52.9547.7654.959.21313.61121.98200.23
total196.11258.01386.91109.72141.01187.011278.80

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10393/6820

NFI3

forest area: watershed · production region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
watershed%±%±%±%±%±%±
outside watershed72.91.581.81.484.21.489.61.088.01.484.30.6
within watershed27.11.418.21.115.81.010.40.612.01.015.70.4
total100.01.1100.01.0100.01.1100.00.8100.01.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10394/6822

NFI3

forest area: watershed · economic region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

watershed
outside watershedwithin watershedtotal
economic region%±%±%±
Western Jura72.61.827.41.6100.01.2
Eastern Jura73.73.226.32.9100.02.1
Western Plateau83.33.116.72.3100.02.4
Central Plateau75.02.525.02.2100.01.8
Eastern Plateau85.81.914.21.4100.01.5
Western Pre-Alps82.23.217.82.4100.02.4
Central Pre-Alps85.02.015.01.5100.01.6
Eastern Pre-Alps84.42.415.61.8100.01.9
Northwestern Alps83.52.616.51.9100.02.1
Central Alps88.03.612.02.4100.03.1
Northeastern Alps88.13.211.92.2100.02.7
Southwestern Alps92.01.78.01.0100.01.5
Southeastern Alps90.81.59.20.9100.01.3
Southern Alps88.01.412.01.0100.01.1
Switzerland84.30.615.70.4100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10395/6823

NFI3

forest area: watershed · biogeographical region
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
watershed%±%±%±%±%±%±%±
outside watershed73.01.581.51.385.81.191.61.890.31.788.31.484.30.6
within watershed27.01.418.51.014.20.88.41.19.71.011.71.015.70.4
total100.01.0100.01.0100.00.9100.01.6100.01.4100.01.1100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10396/6824

NFI3

forest area: watershed · canton
unit: %
unit of evaluation:
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

watershed
outside watershedwithin watershedtotal
canton%±%±%±
AG80.72.919.32.5100.02.0
AI85.88.914.26.0100.07.5
AR67.67.232.47.2100.05.7
BE76.51.623.51.4100.01.2
BL/BS66.95.333.14.8100.03.7
FR84.13.215.92.4100.02.5
GE100.09.4..100.09.4
GL87.84.212.23.0100.03.5
GR90.81.49.20.9100.01.2
JU78.33.621.73.1100.02.5
LU87.83.112.22.1100.02.6
NE84.13.715.92.9100.03.0
NW95.36.14.73.3100.05.4
OW86.74.313.33.2100.03.4
SG87.72.712.31.8100.02.3
SH85.95.614.14.4100.04.0
SO60.53.939.53.7100.02.5
SZ91.23.58.82.2100.03.0
TG82.74.417.33.4100.03.6
TI87.41.512.61.2100.01.2
UR85.54.414.53.1100.03.6
VD79.52.220.51.7100.01.6
VS92.01.78.01.0100.01.5
ZG82.48.817.66.7100.06.8
ZH86.52.913.52.1100.02.3
Switzerland84.40.615.60.4100.00.5

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10397/6825

NFI2 - NFI3

salvage logging: cause of salvage logging · production region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of salvage logging1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±
insects82.725.5402.964.9245.543.2158.541.97.84.4897.392.2
fungi..1.81.20.50.5....2.31.3
windthrow239.039.61001.194.8612.372.256.815.60.00.01909.3126.5
snow load0.60.66.53.28.14.611.33.50.00.026.46.6
avalanches......10.04.2..10.04.2
landslides..13.313.09.65.39.89.3..32.716.8
flooding......0.00.0..0.00.0
forest fire......2.62.60.00.02.62.6
loss of vitality20.711.821.410.713.07.25.43.2..60.517.8
others0.00.02.82.1..4.22.80.00.06.93.5
total342.948.11449.7113.0889.083.2258.546.27.84.42948.0155.4

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10403/6831

NFI2 - NFI3

salvage logging: cause of salvage logging · economic region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

cause of salvage logging
insectsfungiwindthrowsnow loadavalancheslandslidesfloodingforest fireloss of vitalityotherstotal
economic region1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±
Western Jura50.813.7..169.030.60.60.6........8.65.80.00.0228.933.7
Eastern Jura32.922.6..71.126.1..........12.910.9..116.935.8
Western Plateau78.826.5..242.351.60.30.2..13.613.6....0.00.02.92.2337.958.1
Central Plateau90.822.91.21.1290.946.91.61.0........3.73.4..388.350.9
Eastern Plateau234.455.10.50.4469.765.14.63.0..0.20.2....17.610.20.00.0727.083.5
Western Pre-Alps55.418.6..148.439.51.71.3..5.24.3........210.643.0
Central Pre-Alps96.626.50.50.5351.351.03.93.6..4.63.2....12.17.2..468.956.8
Eastern Pre-Alps93.728.5..114.833.02.52.5..0.00.0....0.90.6..211.943.2
Northwestern Alps86.337.2..22.510.6..0.00.0..0.00.0..0.00.00.80.8109.538.6
Central Alps8.28.2..6.94.90.10.11.31.0......1.41.4..17.99.7
Northeastern Alps8.44.4..13.19.20.30.32.21.5..........24.110.4
Southwestern Alps10.94.2..11.05.90.00.00.40.49.19.10.00.02.62.63.42.90.00.037.412.2
Southeastern Alps48.518.6..5.42.210.93.56.23.80.50.5....0.70.63.42.775.619.6
Southern Alps7.84.4..0.00.00.00.0......0.00.0..0.00.07.84.4
Switzerland903.693.22.21.21916.2127.426.56.610.04.233.217.30.00.02.62.661.218.27.13.62962.7156.7

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10404/6832

NFI2 - NFI3

salvage logging: cause of salvage logging · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
cause of salvage logging1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±
insects80.025.0444.367.2329.656.710.74.225.611.37.84.4898.192.3
fungi..2.21.2........2.21.2
windthrow199.833.41140.8101.2552.367.98.45.34.02.00.00.01905.4126.5
snow load0.00.010.04.15.63.80.00.010.93.50.00.026.46.6
avalanches....3.61.90.40.46.23.8..10.24.2
landslides..13.113.119.911.0..0.00.0..33.017.0
flooding....0.00.00.00.0....0.00.0
forest fire......2.62.6..0.00.02.62.6
loss of vitality10.56.031.914.713.97.33.42.90.50.5..60.217.7
others1.91.90.90.90.70.70.00.03.42.70.00.07.03.5
total292.341.81643.2119.7925.788.525.57.850.712.87.84.42945.1155.4

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10405/6833

NFI2 - NFI3

salvage logging: cause of salvage logging · canton
unit: 1000 m3/yr
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
change 1993/95 - 2004/06

cause of salvage logging
insectsfungiwindthrowsnow loadavalancheslandslidesfloodingforest fireloss of vitalityotherstotal
canton1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±1000 m3/yr±
AG90.036.80.30.3196.740.0..........14.310.70.00.0301.253.8
AI....0.20.1..........0.40.4..0.50.4
AR5.03.4..1.91.92.32.3..0.00.0....0.40.4..9.64.4
BE196.345.11.81.2494.058.81.51.00.00.04.03.10.00.0..15.98.00.70.7714.173.3
BL/BS3.01.6..30.716.6..........0.50.5..34.216.7
FR92.026.1..239.250.21.81.4..4.24.2....0.00.0..337.254.8
GE....................0.00.0
GL7.54.5..0.00.00.40.4............7.94.5
GR49.618.6..5.42.210.93.56.13.80.50.5....0.70.63.42.776.719.6
JU24.611.3..64.319.3..........1.81.8..90.822.0
LU46.414.9..160.439.63.73.5............210.541.6
NE5.63.3..32.910.10.00.0........0.30.30.00.038.810.5
NW1.31.3..27.517.1..............28.817.1
OW33.117.6..35.113.80.30.3..0.50.5........69.121.8
SG64.723.0..91.232.20.00.02.31.60.20.2........158.539.3
SH4.52.3..5.33.5..............9.84.1
SO36.122.7..20.58.80.60.6........0.00.0..57.324.2
SZ41.922.0..31.812.70.10.1............73.825.2
TG38.121.5..101.035.22.11.9............141.140.5
TI6.64.3..0.00.00.00.0......0.00.0..0.00.06.64.3
UR8.48.4..5.94.8..1.31.0......1.41.4..17.09.8
VD42.917.8..144.939.40.20.2..14.213.3....6.35.52.82.1211.445.2
VS10.94.2..11.05.90.00.00.40.49.19.10.00.02.62.63.42.90.00.037.412.2
ZG0.40.4..41.015.6..............41.515.6
ZH91.632.30.30.3176.537.82.32.2........15.510.1..286.149.2
Switzerland900.792.62.31.31917.3127.326.16.510.24.232.716.90.00.02.62.661.018.07.03.52959.9156.4

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10406/6834

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · production region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree state (standing/down)1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
standing133010217710358594015615519126584
down56415101912271710387178361290075
total1894931968630177886523878216643

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10407/6835
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück