Search legacy datasets

back

search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · economic region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
economic region1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
Western Jura956114391613959
Eastern Jura378231244450220
Western Plateau568162901985714
Central Plateau512162262173814
Eastern Plateau11101751218162113
Western Pre-Alps93115108218201313
Central Pre-Alps146213118414264610
Eastern Pre-Alps11961747319166914
Northwestern Alps99218103418202514
Central Alps416182513166718
Northeastern Alps359182092856816
Southwestern Alps11761010381122148
Southeastern Alps11201013821025038
Southern Alps155198361223878
Switzerland12727490805218073

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10408/6836

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · biogeographical region
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree state (standing/down)1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
standing130610257910533561048118511115609126804
down5451410921245518933111013129041290375
total185183671898865198191865924647217173

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10409/6837

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · canton
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
canton1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
AG496232562875218
AI10339167511938
AR17329644723731
BE20461119721140199
BL/BS19724985629525
FR7811560125138215
GE744541007845
GL19624974429323
GR1492915571030497
JU223201112633417
LU6892142525111517
NE472945389324
NW11632924120826
OW300202353353623
SG8182232823114618
SH62447726840
SO28926683135622
SZ429222492767819
TG21059583826947
TI1179106611418408
UR279231574043623
VD8491364320149212
VS11761010381122148
ZG148844575851
ZH459182182867615
Switzerland12698490455217433

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10410/6838

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · forest district NFI3
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
forest district NFI31000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
lakes......
AG0112551344715941
AG026236735213636
AG035850627312046
AG0425435854133929
AI0110339167511938
AR0117329644723731
BE01256241432539919
BE026831992617160815
BE03377343742875124
BE04263322682853123
BE0512925653719422
BE066930323810126
BE079039804117029
BE08205181174232220
BSL014653531009957
BSL02224111002340
BSL039440287812236
BSL04303516584635
BSL0551000.5100
FR0111637275014334
FR028335384212130
FR03234293254855834
FR046056434910338
FR0592421053119730
FR0620631784028426
GE01734541007845
GL01574621005944
GL02195114693343
GL0312331905021330
GR01235232082244317
GR02190242782846819
GR03291202292752018
GR045381646517100213
GR05240183881862815
JU017134374610730
JU0239838744869
JU03523534418627
JU04583327578429
LU0111836614017933
LU0212536275415334
LU03448293413178922
NE0187714712253
NE024100111001575
NE0336812851568
NE040.11001100
NE057606661344
NE0624413762837
NW0111632924120826
OW01188271355432233
OW02119291043522328
SG0125455208227452
SG0211132336814428
SG03163261123627524
SG0491421364022733
SG0520246286423043
SH0162447726840
SO01514519617036
SO0222510.2251
SO03423011615431
SO045840.584
SO05295061003551
SO0613750304716741
SZ0113626984723528
SZ02217371134133031
SZ037042384610838
TG01176771002355
TG0217476444921761
TG03305010624041
TI013644645710041
TI02167291202628620
TI037549883416330
TI049740444714031
TI05169261214729029
TI0619817333523115
TI0716722923025818
TI08692718468724
TI0918626833226920
UR01714122739344
UR02456719666558
UR0313830995223830
UR040.0.0.
VD0249361345318441
VD0317939485722733
VD0464301613922430
VD0567401006816743
VD06376230446838
VD07345722505649
VD08266218694547
VD0957385736237
VD10514832638336
VD11344718455333
VD1246018532244
VD1426637413350
VD159341275212041
VD16196041002351
VD18274321002943
VD2036800.3680
VD21384722706038
VS01548164431799113
VS02214201602337517
VS03412164331684513
ZG01148844575851
ZH01594812937042
ZH0210037235612331
ZH0376311114918733
ZH048937255211430
ZH05135725583841
ZH064210013965579
ZH07734310698338
Switzerland12693491085218013

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10411/6839

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · production region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree state (standing/down)m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
standing6.6109.51016.4910.8610.2910.84
down2.8154.41112.41010.475.5127.75
total9.4913.9828.8721.3515.7718.53

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10412/6840

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
economic regionm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Jura6.2112.9169.19
Eastern Jura8.0222.64410.620
Western Plateau11.5165.91917.414
Central Plateau7.4163.22010.614
Eastern Plateau10.0174.61814.613
Western Pre-Alps20.41423.81744.213
Central Pre-Alps14.71311.91426.710
Eastern Pre-Alps16.2176.41922.614
Northwestern Alps16.31716.91833.213
Central Alps15.0179.13124.117
Northeastern Alps11.8176.92818.716
Southwestern Alps10.6109.31019.98
Southeastern Alps7.8109.71017.58
Southern Alps10.295.51215.77
Switzerland10.847.7518.63

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10413/6841

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree state (standing/down)m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
standing6.71010.11015.3610.6107.21110.0810.84
down2.8144.31213.089.5118.6125.8127.75
total9.5814.3828.3520.1915.8915.9718.53

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10414/6842

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG10.1235.22815.418
AI19.1363.07422.135
AR21.1287.84528.829
BE12.01111.61123.69
BL/BS9.6234.85614.424
FR18.51514.22532.715
GE23.6411.49925.040
GL12.2246.14418.322
GR8.799.01017.77
JU6.7203.32610.016
LU16.92010.42527.317
NE1.6291.5383.223
NW14.53111.53926.025
OW15.52012.13327.622
SG15.1226.12321.218
SH5.0430.5715.539
SO8.8262.13110.922
SZ14.5228.42722.919
TG9.9592.73812.647
TI9.7105.41315.18
UR16.1229.04025.122
VD8.5136.51915.011
VS10.6109.31019.98
ZG2.4887.3579.751
ZH9.3174.42813.615
Switzerland10.847.7518.53

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10415/6843

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · forest district NFI3
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
forest district NFI3m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
lakes......
AG017.9512.14710.041
AG026.2357.25213.436
AG035.9506.37312.246
AG0419.2356.44025.728
AI0119.1363.07422.135
AR0121.1287.84528.829
BE019.7235.42415.218
BE0224.31933.01657.314
BE0318.23418.12836.323
BE0413.93114.12828.023
BE058.3254.23712.522
BE063.4301.6385.026
BE075.5394.94110.429
BE088.3184.74213.020
BSL0110.05311.610021.657
BSL024.5400.31004.839
BSL0316.0374.77820.734
BSL046.6343.55710.134
BSL057.3980.0.7.398
FR0122.7365.44928.133
FR0210.8354.94215.729
FR0326.22836.44762.633
FR048.4556.04814.436
FR0514.14216.13130.229
FR0631.13111.83942.925
GE0123.6411.49925.040
GL0111.4450.410011.844
GL027.2495.46712.640
GL0314.43010.65024.929
GR0110.0228.82118.817
GR029.32413.62822.919
GR0311.3208.92720.218
GR049.9168.61718.513
GR054.9187.91812.815
JU018.5344.44612.930
JU025.8831.2747.069
JU035.5343.5419.027
JU046.5333.0569.628
LU0113.6357.04020.632
LU0211.7362.65414.234
LU0320.92915.93036.921
NE011.7773.2694.951
NE021.61004.01005.675
NE031.3674.7846.068
NE040.0.0.21000.2100
NE050.9600.8661.743
NE063.0410.4763.436
NW0114.53111.53926.025
OW0124.12617.35441.333
OW0210.2288.93519.127
SG0128.0552.28230.351
SG0212.4313.76816.128
SG0311.3267.83519.023
SG0411.54117.33928.933
SG0514.4452.06416.443
SH015.0430.5715.539
SO017.2452.86110.036
SO0212.7500.0.12.750
SO036.3301.7618.031
SO041.1840.0.1.184
SO056.6501.31007.950
SO0615.5483.34718.840
SZ0111.8258.54720.228
SZ0218.4369.64128.031
SZ0311.4416.14517.537
TG012.4661.01003.454
TG0223.0765.84928.861
TG034.3501.4625.841
TI014.3437.65611.940
TI0211.1298.02519.119
TI036.4487.53313.929
TI049.5404.34713.930
TI0513.0269.34722.429
TI0615.2172.63517.814
TI078.0224.42912.418
TI085.2271.3466.523
TI0911.7265.23216.920
UR0112.3413.87216.044
UR0210.6674.56515.158
UR0325.22818.15143.228
UR040.0.0.0.0.0.
VD027.13619.45326.641
VD0323.2386.35629.432
VD047.93019.83827.630
VD059.33913.86823.142
VD068.9617.24416.137
VD076.9574.44911.348
VD084.7623.3698.047
VD0910.6380.97311.537
VD1011.2477.06318.235
VD112.8461.5454.433
VD120.6602.4533.043
VD144.0631.0415.150
VD1514.3414.25218.541
VD164.0590.91004.950
VD187.6430.71008.342
VD2022.0800.0.22.080
VD2113.2467.76421.033
VS0111.9169.61721.513
VS027.8205.82313.616
VS0311.11611.61522.713
ZG012.4887.4579.751
ZH0111.2472.29313.441
ZH0215.3363.55618.930
ZH037.83011.54919.332
ZH048.2372.45210.630
ZH052.3564.4586.641
ZH067.31002.3969.579
ZH0712.6421.86814.438
Switzerland10.847.8518.63

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10416/6844

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · production region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree state (standing/down)m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
standing6.8118.01016.0911.7710.7910.84
down2.9164.51212.41010.575.7147.75
total9.7912.5828.4722.3516.5818.53

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10417/6845

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
economic regionm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Jura6.2122.9179.110
Eastern Jura8.9222.84511.720
Western Plateau10.5175.62116.115
Central Plateau6.4183.2229.616
Eastern Plateau7.9154.81912.712
Western Pre-Alps18.51524.11942.614
Central Pre-Alps13.71411.81425.511
Eastern Pre-Alps17.7186.31924.115
Northwestern Alps17.71916.11933.715
Central Alps17.2188.43425.619
Northeastern Alps13.0186.22919.316
Southwestern Alps11.21010.31121.49
Southeastern Alps8.6109.91218.58
Southern Alps10.795.71416.58
Switzerland10.847.7518.63

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10418/6846

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree state (standing/down)m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
standing6.9108.81115.6711.1117.91210.6910.84
down2.9154.31212.9810.3128.9135.9137.75
total9.8913.1928.4621.4916.81016.5818.53

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10419/6847

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG9.2255.33014.519
AI11.8383.38715.140
AR22.4297.25229.631
BE11.41211.11222.59
BL/BS10.7235.35616.024
FR17.51615.02732.517
GE24.2471.89926.046
GL13.3254.34117.622
GR9.399.31118.68
JU6.6213.42710.017
LU14.62410.22924.820
NE1.7301.0452.725
NW10.03713.33923.229
OW14.9218.83023.821
SG16.8235.92322.719
SH5.5430.6716.139
SO9.2282.03511.224
SZ16.4239.22925.621
TG4.6343.0387.625
TI10.3105.51615.89
UR19.4238.04227.323
VD8.6146.41915.012
VS11.21010.31121.49
ZG2.7886.2708.959
ZH8.3194.62912.916
Switzerland10.847.7518.53

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10420/6848

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · forest district NFI3
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
forest district NFI3m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
lakes......
AG018.5522.15110.642
AG026.4377.95214.336
AG034.0537.27311.252
AG0416.2405.74921.932
AI0111.8383.38715.140
AR0122.4297.25229.631
BE0111.6245.82717.319
BE0221.02230.41751.415
BE0318.93819.23138.126
BE0413.13515.03028.125
BE058.1263.94012.123
BE063.3311.8375.127
BE075.3455.54110.831
BE088.1194.74512.821
BSL0111.75313.510025.156
BSL024.9400.31005.339
BSL0318.5395.27823.735
BSL047.2343.85711.034
BSL057.3980.0.7.398
FR0122.0406.44928.436
FR0212.7355.04617.731
FR0328.72943.44872.235
FR049.4556.54815.937
FR059.53715.53324.932
FR0627.3389.14136.530
GE0124.1471.89925.946
GL0115.1440.69915.743
GL028.5476.46614.938
GL0313.6336.25119.831
GR0110.5258.72419.219
GR0211.02413.53024.520
GR0312.7219.53022.319
GR049.9179.21919.114
GR055.3198.02013.316
JU018.0384.15212.133
JU026.0831.3747.369
JU034.7393.8418.529
JU047.6323.55611.128
LU0113.6394.64818.237
LU029.6470.76210.343
LU0317.33416.73234.024
NE011.8773.5685.250
NE021.71000.0.1.7100
NE031.5670.81002.473
NE040.0.0.0.0.0.
NE051.0650.9721.847
NE063.1430.5763.638
NW0110.03713.33923.329
OW0122.2298.64830.829
OW0210.3309.03819.330
SG0129.2592.38831.556
SG0214.3324.47018.729
SG0312.7268.23821.024
SG0411.54512.93624.433
SG0517.4462.56419.843
SH015.5430.6716.139
SO017.9463.16210.937
SO0210.1630.0.10.163
SO036.4321.2797.632
SO041.3840.0.1.384
SO057.6491.51009.150
SO0616.7513.15419.743
SZ0111.1298.55419.633
SZ0222.53711.94134.431
SZ0313.8415.35819.041
TG012.7661.11003.854
TG026.5586.64813.036
TG034.6491.5626.241
TI015.0488.96314.045
TI0212.0317.72919.721
TI036.0565.23411.237
TI045.6405.94911.631
TI0515.02710.85125.831
TI0615.3182.24417.516
TI079.2234.53413.719
TI085.1311.7486.726
TI0913.2274.93818.122
UR0112.9454.77217.648
UR0212.8655.56418.356
UR0330.82713.26144.030
UR040.0.0.0.0.0.
VD028.13812.65520.640
VD0321.3456.86328.138
VD049.13023.43832.429
VD059.83914.07123.743
VD069.1688.24317.338
VD077.8575.04912.948
VD084.0781.4815.465
VD098.2521.0739.349
VD1012.0477.56219.535
VD111.8621.9453.737
VD120.7592.9523.643
VD142.6821.2403.856
VD1515.5424.55420.042
VD164.1591.01005.150
VD188.4420.81009.242
VD2022.0800.0.22.080
VD2115.44610.06425.432
VS0111.81710.31822.114
VS027.7215.92613.618
VS0313.11613.61626.613
ZG012.7886.2708.959
ZH018.8552.59311.346
ZH0215.4393.66019.032
ZH037.53112.74920.234
ZH046.9381.7608.632
ZH052.4564.7577.141
ZH067.81002.410010.279
ZH079.1532.16811.246
Switzerland10.947.8518.73

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10421/6849

NFI2

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · production region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

production region
JuraPlateauPre-AlpsAlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree state (standing/down)m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
standing5.3103.6138.2108.277.5106.64
down1.2180.9213.3157.393.4153.76
total6.594.41211.5915.6610.8910.34

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10422/6850

NFI2

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · economic region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
economic regionm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
Western Jura5.3121.3216.611
Eastern Jura5.1191.1386.220
Western Plateau5.6261.4407.023
Central Plateau2.9280.4383.326
Eastern Plateau3.1170.9294.116
Western Pre-Alps10.5252.43212.922
Central Pre-Alps5.9153.1199.012
Eastern Pre-Alps9.9144.22714.114
Northwestern Alps9.1195.02614.117
Central Alps9.7186.63416.220
Northeastern Alps14.92210.13925.024
Southwestern Alps8.61110.41119.09
Southeastern Alps5.9135.31611.211
Southern Alps7.5103.41510.89
Switzerland6.743.7610.34

calculated by unit of reference: economic region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10423/6851

NFI2

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · biogeographical region
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

biogeographical region
JuraPlateauNorthern AlpsWestern Central-AlpsEastern Central-AlpsSouthern AlpsSwitzerland
tree state (standing/down)m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
standing5.6113.4119.478.3115.4147.4106.74
down1.3200.8185.11210.9124.7163.3153.76
total7.0104.21014.6719.2910.21110.7910.34

calculated by unit of reference: biogeographical region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10424/6852

NFI2

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · canton
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
cantonm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
AG4.1260.7404.825
AI16.5370.210016.737
AR9.03912.66021.649
BE5.7152.4188.113
BL/BS6.0261.3437.325
FR5.7240.8406.522
GE6.4610.4996.857
GL20.1263.04323.124
GR6.5115.21411.710
JU7.1213.33010.418
LU3.2201.4324.619
NE2.6460.31002.942
NW9.7414.54014.232
OW11.1285.93617.022
SG9.8186.33616.121
SH1.8440.3792.139
SO7.9231.1419.022
SZ7.6217.12914.718
TG1.7360.3712.032
TI7.0113.11710.09
UR9.8235.94615.626
VD6.9161.9308.715
VS8.61110.41119.09
ZG2.9620.8773.651
ZH3.9211.6375.520
Switzerland6.643.7610.34

calculated by unit of reference: canton

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10425/6853

NFI2

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · forest district NFI3
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
forest district NFI3m3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
lakes......
AG015.7361.2606.936
AG027.7480.5738.245
AG030.9650.0.0.965
AG041.4480.7672.138
AI0116.5370.210016.737
AR019.03912.66021.649
BE0110.6256.03616.623
BE029.8415.93115.729
BE036.1292.0488.127
BE044.3451.1575.438
BE053.0331.0424.029
BE063.4550.5523.952
BE072.8570.0.2.857
BE084.0221.1575.124
BSL012.4720.31002.764
BSL023.3481.9735.250
BSL037.6401.21008.845
BSL049.7462.07011.741
BSL050.0.0.0.0.0.
FR011.4690.21001.670
FR028.9432.75811.635
FR0311.6510.510012.250
FR043.7620.0.3.762
FR052.0470.51002.645
FR066.0430.6486.641
GE016.4610.4996.857
GL0136.6371.65138.336
GL0215.0454.19819.237
GL0310.6373.66114.238
GR014.9362.5367.529
GR027.1309.54616.629
GR0310.8255.23016.021
GR048.0196.72114.716
GR053.0203.2276.219
JU017.3350.4757.634
JU020.6690.71001.362
JU0311.4345.44416.728
JU045.5295.54511.032
LU012.5410.7753.138
LU023.2470.21003.345
LU033.6262.3355.823
NE017.1880.0.7.188
NE021.3850.0.1.385
NE037.0690.0.7.069
NE040.0.0.0.0.0.
NE051.1921.21002.367
NE061.6540.0.1.654
NW019.7414.54014.232
OW0113.0388.55621.530
OW029.9414.14014.033
SG012.1471.0853.146
SG0215.1350.410015.534
SG039.63717.54527.139
SG049.2472.46211.639
SG0512.6323.44815.928
SH011.8440.3792.139
SO0112.2490.810013.146
SO020.0.0.0.0.0.
SO035.2411.9477.132
SO040.0.0.0.0.0.
SO0512.3402.910015.249
SO069.0330.6619.632
SZ016.5387.05113.534
SZ027.9333.64911.526
SZ038.93713.84622.831
TG012.2540.3712.548
TG022.0570.71002.748
TG030.9860.0.0.986
TI017.1353.36210.434
TI029.6296.63416.223
TI032.5544.6447.136
TI046.1433.0859.152
TI057.6411.9609.534
TI0611.5182.02913.516
TI074.8273.5438.323
TI086.1340.8716.931
TI096.0271.5497.523
UR0111.3311.910013.229
UR022.4803.6995.991
UR0313.83411.45725.237
UR040.0.0.0.0.0.
VD024.3447.48811.764
VD0314.5512.77917.353
VD049.5404.24813.736
VD059.9362.04711.834
VD063.2860.0.3.286
VD077.2530.31007.651
VD084.2491.0545.241
VD0913.6640.110013.763
VD106.0400.11006.140
VD112.0640.6732.651
VD121.5591.0642.546
VD141.6510.21001.846
VD1518.1495.07323.243
VD162.1541.4693.545
VD182.5600.31002.761
VD204.91000.0.4.9100
VD217.8470.21008.048
VS019.11511.71820.814
VS027.8225.62913.421
VS038.41912.61621.113
ZG012.9620.8773.651
ZH010.9642.41003.374
ZH021.9920.0.1.992
ZH036.3372.5798.836
ZH045.6421.6687.235
ZH055.3400.6785.937
ZH060.21000.81001.079
ZH074.3593.1797.465
Switzerland6.643.7610.34

calculated by unit of reference: forest district NFI3

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10426/6854

NFI3

volume of deadwood: lower/higher altitudinal zones · main tree species
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

lower/higher altitudinal zones
lowlandshigh altitude areastotal
main tree species1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
spruce296610101945131605
fir13331111771125108
pine7101433118104111
larch8335101911110211
stone pine0.64336433
other conifers12647391942
beach10091238719139510
maple9623482714518
ash27619754735118
oak21623310021922
chestnut626140.62614
other broadleaves63094031110337
total79575137074216643

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10427/6855

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · conifers and broadleaves
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
conifers and broadleavesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
conifers8.856.3515.14
broadleaves2.071.4103.46
total10.847.7518.53

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10429/6857

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · conifers and broadleaves
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
conifers and broadleavesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
conifers8.956.4515.34
broadleaves1.961.393.25
total10.847.7518.53

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10430/6858

NFI3

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · conifers and broadleaves
unit: 1000 m3
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest
grid: grid NFI3
state 2004/06

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
conifers and broadleaves1000 m3± %1000 m3± %1000 m3± %
conifers10408574885178954
broadleaves225061519937696
total12658490075216643

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10431/6859

NFI2

volume of deadwood: tree state (standing/down) · conifers and broadleaves
unit: m3/ha
unit of evaluation: accessible forest excluding shrub forest NFI2/NFI3 combined
grid: base grid
state 1993/95

tree state (standing/down)
standingdowntotal
conifers and broadleavesm3/ha± %m3/ha± %m3/ha± %
conifers5.353.178.45
broadleaves1.370.6111.96
total6.643.7610.34

calculated by unit of reference: production region

© WSL, Swiss National Forest Inventory, 15.06.2011 #10432/6860
search result: 155765 entries on 6491 pages

zurück